SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION (EIN 23-7030910)
Tax period
2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Filed
2019-04-06
IRS object ID
201920969349300612
Schema version
2017v2.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-04-06T11:12:39-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN930745639PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KDP Certified Public Accountants LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1640 SUPERIOR CTAddressLine1Txt
CityMEDFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP975046181ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237030910EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlSOUTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5415526129PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11250 SISKIYOU BOULEVARDAddressLine1Txt
CityASHLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97520ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMARC W BAYLISSPersonNm
Person TitlePresidentPersonTitleTxt
Signature2019-04-06SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonROBERT W HAGUE CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00646072PTIN
Phone5417736633PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJANET FRATELLAPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$11,313,332GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
All Affiliates IncludedfalseAllAffiliatesIncludedInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.SOUFOUNDATION.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1959FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSEE SCHEDULE OActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body22VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent22VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers30TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,852,283PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,613,739CYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,034,648PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,148,793CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$517,159PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$410,708CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$4,404,090PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$4,173,240CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$1,139,032PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$223,505CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$138,991CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,429,335PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,178,246CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$4,568,367PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$2,401,751CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$164,277PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,771,489CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$30,637,667TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$32,806,714TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,762,481TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$648,146TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$28,875,186NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$32,158,568NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionSEE SCHEDULE OMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,880,058ExpenseAmt
Grant$223,505GrantAmt
DescTHE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION PROVIDES FUNDS TO SUPPORT AND PROMOTE ACADEMIC AND ATHLETIC PROGRAMS, THE UNIVERSITY ART MUSEUM AND LIBRARY OPERATIONS, AND STUDENT AND ALUMNI ACTIVITIES OF SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY. THE FOUNDATION PROVIDED $223,505 OF SCHOLARSHIPS, GRANTS AND AWARDS TO STUDENTS AND ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS AND PROGRAMS AT SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY. SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY OFFERS 41 MAJORS AND MORE THAN 160 AREAS OF STUDY TO ITS 6,200 STUDENT ENROLLMENT OF UNDERGRADUATES AND GRADUATES.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$1,880,058TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document20IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledfalseEmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041falseOrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind
Licensed More Than One StatefalseLicensedMoreThanOneStateInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members22GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member22IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldORStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJANET FRATELLAPersonNm
Phone5415526127PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11250 SISKIYOU BOULEVARDAddressLine1Txt
CityASHLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97520ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
LAZARO AYALA
Trustee2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARC W BAYLISS
President2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
GEOFFREY W CUTLER
Trustee2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREG KOENIG
Treasurer1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
KELLY COATES
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BONNIE EVANS
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVE HYATT
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SIDNEY B DEBOER
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHERI LOYA
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTINA RICHARDSON
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LORE RUTZ-BURRI
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RYAN WINES
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUE C KUPILLAS
Vice President2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DEBRA F LEE
Secretary1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SUE COLLINS
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BLAIR E MOODY
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS MORSE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFF DEBOER
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES E TEECE
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANIEL C THORNDIKE
Past President2.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID WRIGHT
Trustee1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RONALD G WORLAND
TRUSTEE1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$2,613,739AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$88,736NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,613,739TotalContributionsAmt
Total Program Service Revenue$0TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$375,395TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$375,395ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$7,774,499SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$7,001,101SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$773,398SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$773,398TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$773,398ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$361,398FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$138,991FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$222,407TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$222,407ExclusionAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtExclusionExclusionAmt
MISCELLANEOUS INCOME$40,396$40,396
NON-GIFT MEMBERSHIPS$147,905$147,905
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$188,301OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,173,240TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,559,501ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$223,505TotalAmt
Program Services$223,505ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$964TotalAmt
Management And General$964ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$66,801TotalAmt
Management And General$66,801ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,910TotalAmt
Management And General$16,910ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,354TotalAmt
Management And General$7,354ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$895TotalAmt
Management And General$895ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,438TotalAmt
Management And General$10,438ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,078TotalAmt
Management And General$2,078ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,597TotalAmt
Management And General$11,597ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,148TotalAmt
Management And General$5,148ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
ACADEMIC PROGRAMS$688,305$688,305
CHAMBER MUSIC CONCERTS$304,747$304,747
SCHOLARSHIPS, GRANTS, AWARDS$239,436$239,436
OSHER LIFE LONG LEARNING$228,624$228,624

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$594,949TotalAmt
Program Services$195,441ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$260,517ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$138,991FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,401,751TotalAmt
Program Services$1,880,058ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$382,702ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$138,991FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$286,134BOYAmt
EOY$1,376,878EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$442,176BOYAmt
EOY$70,391EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$556,093BOYAmt
EOY$477,845EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,795BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,195BOYAmt
EOY$17,347EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,118,625LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,118,625BOYAmt
EOY$1,118,625EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,104,570BOYAmt
EOY$29,657,549EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$88,079BOYAmt
EOY$88,079EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,637,667BOYAmt
EOY$32,806,714EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$88,868BOYAmt
EOY$104,276EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$918,729BOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$286,449BOYAmt
EOY$322,618EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$468,435BOYAmt
EOY$221,252EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,762,481BOYAmt
EOY$648,146EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,491,792BOYAmt
EOY$2,481,908EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,922,151BOYAmt
EOY$8,550,977EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,461,243BOYAmt
EOY$21,125,683EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,875,186BOYAmt
EOY$32,158,568EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,637,667BOYAmt
EOY$32,806,714EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,771,489ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,372,902NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$138,991OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
College OrganizationYes (X)CollegeOrganizationInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,933,707CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,854,764CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,336,776CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,852,283CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,613,739CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$11,591,269TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$590,375CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$547,095CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$619,872CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$638,544CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$626,011CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,021,897TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,524,082CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,401,859CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,956,648CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,490,827CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,239,750CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$14,613,166TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$14,613,166PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$486,931CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,268,929CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$600,577CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$285,401CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$375,395CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,017,233TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$17,630,399TotalSupportAmt
Public Support CY1700.82890PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.81710PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$25,457,209BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$526,833ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,499,629InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,068,603OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$27,415,068EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$22,396,265BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$691,892ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,626,480InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,257,428OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$25,457,209EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$23,087,687BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$940,269ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$40,107InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,671,798OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$22,396,265EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$23,502,843BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$402,225ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$242,405InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,059,787OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$23,087,686EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$19,553,069BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$476,456ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,479,947InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,006,629OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$23,502,843EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$1,015,125InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$90,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,105,125BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,500OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$13,500BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,118,625TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Book Value Securities$29,657,549TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE$2,912
OBLIGATIONS UNDER SPLIT-INT AGREEMENTS$218,340
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$221,252TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,311,144TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$1,372,902NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$626,011DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$138,991OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,137,904RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$4,173,240RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$4,173,240TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,027,762TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$626,011DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$626,011ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$2,401,751ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$2,401,751TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4: Intended uses of the endowment fund.THE FOUNDATION'S ENDOWMENT CONSISTS OF APPROXIMATELY 196 INDIVIDUAL FUNDS ESTABLISHED FOR A VARIETY OF PURPOSES. ITS ENDOWMENT INCLUDES BOTH DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS AND FUNDS DESIGNATED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
Part X : FIN48 FootnoteThe Southern Oregon University Foundation has been recognized by the Internal Revenue Service as a not-for-profit corporation as described in Section 501(c)(3) of the U.S. Internal Revenue Code and is exempt from federal and state income taxes on related activities. No tax provision has been made in the accompanying statements of activities and changes in net assets. In addition, the Foundation has been determined by the Internal Revenue Service not to be a private foundation as defined in Code Section 509(a) and qualifies for deductible contributions as provided in Section 170(b)(1). The Foundation recognizes the tax benefit from uncertain tax positions only if it is more likely than not that the tax positions will be sustained on examination by the tax authorities, based on the technical merits of the position.The tax benefit is measured based on the largest benefit that has a greater than 50% likelihood of being realized upon ultimate settlement. The Foundation recognizes interest and penalties related to income tax matters in operating expenses. At June 30, 2018 and 2017, there were no such uncertain tax positions.
Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990FUNDRAISING EVENTS DIRECT COST $138991

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyfalseAgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1VARIOUSEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$361,398GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$361,398GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$138,991OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$361,398GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$361,398GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$138,991OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$138,991DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$222,407NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd
Total501c3 Org0Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSOU STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient445RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$223,505CashGrantAmt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution14ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$88,736NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (24 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Client Note 1Client Note 1 - FORM 990, PART 1, LINE 1THE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION WAS ESTABLISHED TO SUPPORT AND PROMOTE THE EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES OF THE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY AND PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES OCCURRING ON ITS CAMPUSES OR IN ITS FACILITIES OR UNDERTAKEN BY IT IN COORDINATION WITH OTHER EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC OR CHARITABLE INSTITUTIONS. SUPPORTING AND PROMOTING INCLUDES ACTIVITIES TO SOLICIT, ACQUIRE, RECEIVE, OWN, MANAGE, INVEST, AND DISPOSE OF ANY REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 2: Description of Business or Family Relationship of Officers, Directors, EtTHERE ARE TWO MEMBERS OF THE BOARD THAT HAVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH EACH OTHER: A FATHER-SON TEAM.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessSOUF DIRECTOR OF FINANCE PRESENTS THE FINANCE COMMITTEE WITH A PAPER COPY OF THE FORM 990, THEY REVIEW THE FORM AND THEN AUTHORIZE IT BEFORE SIGNING THE FORM 990.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsA MAJORITY OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES WOULD NOT BE IN A POSITION WHERE THEY WOULD BE INVOLVED WITH THE SOU FOUNDATION. SINCE THESE RELATIONSHIPS ARE NOT ROUTINE THEY ARE EASILY IDENTIFIABLE AND THE DIRECTOR OF FINANCE CLOSELY MONITORS AND REVIEWS ALL TRANSACTIONS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableCOPIES OF ALL DOCUMENTS ARE MAINTAINED ON FILE AND ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesALUMNI ACTIVITIES: Column (A) - Total = $40701; Column (B) - Program Services = $40701; Column (C) - Management & General = $0; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesATHLETIC PROGRAMS: Column (A) - Total = $53133; Column (B) - Program Services = $53133; Column (C) - Management & General = $0; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesBAD DEBT: Column (A) - Total = $4442; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $4442; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesBOARD SUPPORT/MEETINGS: Column (A) - Total = $2271; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $2271; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesCAMPUS COMMUNITY EVENT: Column (A) - Total = $19742; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $19742; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesCOLLEGE ART MUSEUM: Column (A) - Total = $81157; Column (B) - Program Services = $81157; Column (C) - Management & General = $0; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesDIRECTOR'S CULTIVATION EXPENSE: Column (A) - Total = $3362; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $0; Column (D) - Fundraising = $3362
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesDONOR CULTIVATION: Column (A) - Total = $15792; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $15792; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesDUES, FEES, SUBSCRIPTIONS: Column (A) - Total = $39134; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $39134; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesLEASED EMPLOYEE COSTS: Column (A) - Total = $113994; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $113994; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesLIBRARY SUPPORT: Column (A) - Total = $20450; Column (B) - Program Services = $20450; Column (C) - Management & General = $0; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesOTHER FUNDRAISING COSTS: Column (A) - Total = $124968; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $928; Column (D) - Fundraising = $124040
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesPLANNED GIVING DIR CULTIVATION: Column (A) - Total = $11589; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $0; Column (D) - Fundraising = $11589
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesPostage and Shipping: Column (A) - Total = $22421; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $22421; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesPrinting and Publications: Column (A) - Total = $39654; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $39654; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesSTAFF DEVELOPMENT: Column (A) - Total = $316; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $316; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Form 990, Part IX, Line 24e: Other ExpensesTELEPHONE: Column (A) - Total = $1823; Column (B) - Program Services = $0; Column (C) - Management & General = $1823; Column (D) - Fundraising = $0
Other Changes In Net Assets Or Fund Balances - Other IncreasesADJUST FOR FUNDRAISING DIRECT EXPENSES = $138991
FORM 990, PART I AND III, LINE 1THE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION WAS ESTABLISHED TO SUPPORT AND PROMOTE THE EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES OF THE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY AND PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES OCCURRING ON ITS CAMPUSES OR IN ITS FACILITIES OR UNDERTAKEN BY IT IN COORDINATION WITH OTHER EDUCATIONAL, SCIENTIFIC OR CHARITABLE INSTITUTIONS. SUPPORTING AND PROMOTING INCLUDES ACTIVITIES TO SOLICIT, ACQUIRE, RECEIVE, OWN, MANAGE, INVEST, AND DISPOSE OF ANY REAL AND PERSONAL PROPERTY FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SOUTHERN OREGON UNIVERSITY.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.