INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT INC: Form 990, tax year 2017

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT INC (EIN 22-3391706)
Tax period
2017-07-01 to 2018-06-30
Filed
2019-05-15
IRS object ID
201911359349301846
Schema version
2017v2.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-05-15T06:43:58-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN270623664PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Cullari Carrico LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line155 Lane Road Ste 300AddressLine1Txt
CityFairfieldCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07004ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2017-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN223391706EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONALBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2ACHIEVEMENT INCBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlINSTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2012623287PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1381 MADISON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW MILFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07646ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonERIC ROZENBLATPersonNm
Person TitleDIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Signature2019-05-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJASON CULLARIPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00730709PTIN
Phone9734063955PhoneNum
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2017TaxYr
Build TS2019-02-21 02:37:17ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerERIC ROZENBLATPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$4,680,767GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
All Affiliates IncludedfalseAllAffiliatesIncludedInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.IEASCHOOL.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1995FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNJLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionINSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT IS A PRIVATE, NON-PROFIT PROGRAM OFFERING EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING,HOME PROGRAMMING, ADULT LIFE SKILLS TRAINING TO INDIVIDUALS WITH AUTISM. THE INSTITUTE PROVIDES RESEARCH-BASED TREATMENT, EDUCATIONAL AND PROFESSIONAL PREPARATION IN NJ.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body10VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee52TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers75TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,655,728PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$339,822CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$3,184,988PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$3,393,678CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$188,389PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$228,222CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$188,216PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$88,088CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$5,217,321PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$4,049,810CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,250,179PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$3,409,255CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$89,280CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$587,924PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$826,481CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$3,838,103PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$4,235,736CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,379,218PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$185,926CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$7,963,236TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$9,487,744TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$63,188TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,601,624TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$7,900,048NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,886,120NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionINSTITUTE FOR EDUCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT IS A PRIVATE, NON-PROFIT PROGRAM OFFERING EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMMING,HOME PROGRAMMING, ADULT LIFE SKILLS TRAINING TO INDIVIDUALS WITH AUTISM. THE INSTITUTE PROVIDES RESEARCH-BASED TREATMENT, EDUCATIONAL AND PROFESSIONAL PREPARATION IN NJ.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,233,810ExpenseAmt
DescTHE SCHOOL OPERATES A TEN MONTH AND EXTENDED YEAR PROGRAM, WHICH IS UTILIZED BY NEW JERSEY PUBLIC SCHOOL SENDING DISTRICTS IN SURROUNDING AREAS THAT ARE UNABLE TO PROVIDE THE SPECIALIZED CARE NECESSARY TO EDUCATE THESE STUDENTS. THE REVENUE AND EXPENSES FOR THIS PROGRAM ARE RECOGNIZED IN THE PUBLIC SCHOOL RESTRICTED FUND.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$899,441ExpenseAmt
DescADULT LIFE SKILLS PROGRAM - TO PROVIDE CONTINUED EFFECTIVE INTERVENTION AND INSTRUCTION TO ADULTS WITH AUTISM.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$4,133,251TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document9IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld CompliancefalseBackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee52EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsYes (true)NondeductibleContributionsInd
Nondeductible Contri DisclYes (true)NondeductibleContriDisclInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041falseOrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind
Licensed More Than One StatefalseLicensedMoreThanOneStateInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members10GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSHARON SMITHPersonNm
Phone2012623287PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1381 MADISON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW MILFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07646ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
HOLLY MANUELIAN
President1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOANNE DOWLING
Secretary0.500.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
FRANK SALERNO
Treasurer0.500.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID APPELL
Trustee0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFFREY FISHER MD
Trustee0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANET ARENA
Trustee0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DIANE E LENTO
Trustee0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
NORM FORSYTH
Trustee0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS PHELPS
Trustee0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AUGUST ZENZIUS
Trustee0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONNA DE FEO
DIRECTOR50.000.00$149,289$0$15,833Yes (X)
SHARON SMITH
BUSINESS MANAGER40.000.00$106,080$0$15,704Yes (X)
LAUREN BESANTE
PRINCIPAL40.000.00$93,763$0$15,988Yes (X)
ERIC ROZENBLAT
DIRECTOR50.000.00$134,191$0$17,360Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$483,323TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$64,885TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K3IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
DAWN B TOWNSEND
15437 OSPREY GLEN DRIVELITHIAFL33547CONSULTING SERVICE$135,710
PHELPS CONSTRUCTION GROUP
315 WOOTTON STREET UNIT KBOONTONNJ07005CONSTRUCTION$1,873,231
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$339,822AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$96,070NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$339,822TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CONSULTATION611710$2,000$2,000
TUITION611710$3,391,678$3,391,678
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$3,393,678TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$77,781TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$77,781ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$656,117SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$505,676SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$150,441SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$150,441TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$150,441RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$213,369FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$125,281FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$88,088TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,049,810TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,544,119RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$77,781ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$316,673TotalAmt
Program Services$316,673ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,304,004TotalAmt
Program Services$2,239,754ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$64,250FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$87,448TotalAmt
Program Services$84,510ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$2,938FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$701,130TotalAmt
Program Services$679,038ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$22,092FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,966TotalAmt
Program Services$19,966ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$190,291TotalAmt
Program Services$190,291ProgramServicesAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,147TotalAmt
Program Services$48,619ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,528ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,972TotalAmt
Program Services$2,972ProgramServicesAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$162,980TotalAmt
Program Services$162,980ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,875TotalAmt
Program Services$32,875ProgramServicesAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$207,579TotalAmt
Program Services$207,579ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,750TotalAmt
Program Services$24,750ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SUPPLIES - OTHER$85,568$85,568
MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSE$48,556$36,879$11,677
DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS$797$797

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,235,736TotalAmt
Program Services$4,133,251ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,205ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$89,280FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$249,100BOYAmt
EOY$159,403EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$138,290BOYAmt
EOY$22,175EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$422,926BOYAmt
EOY$281,484EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$156,157BOYAmt
EOY$283,503EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,106BOYAmt
EOY$43,917EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$7,948,031LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$2,147,519LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,962,228BOYAmt
EOY$5,800,512EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,992,429BOYAmt
EOY$2,896,750EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,963,236BOYAmt
EOY$9,487,744EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,984BOYAmt
EOY$89,655EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,193BOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,011BOYAmt
EOY$1,511,969EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$63,188BOYAmt
EOY$1,601,624EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,525,060BOYAmt
EOY$10,437,895EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$2,625,012BOYAmt
EOY-$2,551,775EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,900,048BOYAmt
EOY$7,886,120EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,963,236BOYAmt
EOY$9,487,744EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$185,926ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$36,403NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Investment Expense-$21,552InvestmentExpenseAmt
Prior Period Adjustments$229,953PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,278,403OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,278,403BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,327,049OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,913,464DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,413,585BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$293,433OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$230,837DepreciationAmt
Book Value$62,596BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$49,146OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,218DepreciationAmt
Book Value$45,928BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$5,800,512TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,175,091TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$125,281OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$125,281RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$4,049,810RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$4,049,810TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,361,017TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$125,281OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$125,281ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$4,235,736ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$4,235,736TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X : FIN48 FootnoteTHE SCHOOL ADHERES TO FASB ASC TOPIC 740, INCOME TAXES, WHICH PROVIDES GUIDANCE AND CLARIFICATION ON ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES RECOGNIZED IN THE SCHOOL'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE GUIDANCE PRESCRIBES A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN, AND ALSO PROVIDES GUIDANCE ON DE-RECOGNITION, CLASSIFICATION, INTEREST AND PENALTIES, DISCLOSURE AND TRANSITION. FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2018, THE SCHOOL HAS NO MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE ACCOUNTED FOR IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990TO GROSS UP FUNDRAISING ACTIVITY $125281
Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/STO GROSS UP FUNDRAISING ACTIVITY $125281

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550falseComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule E, Line 3 - Racially Nondiscriminatory Policy PublicizedNEWSPAPER ADS AND BROCHURES
Schedule E, Line 4 - Explanation of Records and Materials Not Maintained
Schedule E, Line 5 - Explanation of Organization Discrimination by Race
Schedule E, Line 7 - Explanation of Certification of Racial Nondiscrimination ComplianceSINCE WE RECEIVE MORE THAN 50% OF OUR SUPPORT FROM LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATIONS, WE ARE A PUBLIC SCHOOL AS DEFINED IN THE CIVIL RIGHTS ACT. ACCORDINGLY WE ARE NOT SUBJECT TO THE SPECIFIC PUBLISHING, REPORTING, AND RECORD KEEPING REQUIREMENTS OF REV. PROC. 75-50, 1975-2 C.B., PAGE 587. WE UNDERSTAND THAT IF OUR INCOME SOURCES CHANGES TO THE EXTENT WE ARE NO LONGER PRIMARILY SUPPORTED BY THE GOVERNMENT, WE WILL BE SUBJECT TO THESE REQUIREMENTS. THAT FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THESE REQUIREMENTS AT THE TIME CAN HAVE AN ADVERSE EFFECT ON OUR EXEMPT STATUS.WE UNDERSTAND THAT WE ARE REQUIRED TO MAKE AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION A COPY OF OUR EXEMPT APPLICATION AND SUPPORTING DOCUMENTS, AND THE EXEMPTION LETTER. THAT WE ARE REQUIRED TO FILE AN ANNUAL INFORMATION RETURN, WE ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO MAKE A COPY OF THAT RETURN AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION FOR THREE YEARS AFTER THE RETURN IS DUE. FAILURE TO MAKE THESE DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION MAY SUBJECT US TO A PENALTY OF $10 PER DAY FOR EACH DAY THERE IS FAILURE TO COMPLY (UP TO A MAXIMUM OF $15,000 IN THE CASE OF AN ANNUAL RETURN) SEE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE NOTICE 88-120, 1988-2 C.B. 454. FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.A COPY OF INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE LETTER 947 CONFIRMING THE ABOVE IS AVAILABLE AT OUR OFFICE.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyfalseAgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GOLF OUTINGEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$148,089GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$148,089GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Cash Prizes Event1$1,860CashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$24,706RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$21,540FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$39,285OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2LUAUEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$65,280GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$65,280GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Food And Beverage Event2$14,450FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt
Entertainment Event2$3,550EntertainmentEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$19,890OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Total$213,369GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$213,369GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Cash Prizes Total Events$1,860CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$24,706RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$35,990FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$3,550EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$59,175OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$125,281DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$88,088NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd
Rebuttable Presumption ProcfalseRebuttablePresumptionProcInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
DONNA DE FEO
DIRECTOR$149,289$4,500$11,333$165,122
ERIC ROZENBLAT
DIRECTOR$134,191$4,500$12,860$151,551

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)

Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxtTransactionTransactionAmtTransactionTransactionDescSharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd
COMPUTE-A-VISION
SPOUSE FORMER E.D.$7,725COMPUTER CONSULTINGfalse
DAWN TOWNSEND
FORMER EXEC DIRECTOR$135,710CONSULTING SERVICESfalse

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution2ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$49,783NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (3 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)AUCTION ITEMS1$15,242FMV
Yes (X)AUCTION - VACATION1$23,045FMV
Yes (X)AUCTION - GIFT CARDS1$8,000FMV
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsfalseReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 2: Description of Business or Family Relationship of Officers, Directors, EtINSTITUTE OF EDUCATIONAL ACHIEVEMENT RECEIVES COMPUTER TECH CONSULTATION FROM THE HUSBAND OF THE ORGANIZATION'S FORMER EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessTHE BOARD MEMBERS REVIEW A COPY OF THE 990 FOR APPROVAL BEFORE FILING.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsTHE ORGANIZATION ANNUALLY REVIEWS ITS CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND ANY DISCLOSERS OF POSSIBLE CONFLICTS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementTHE ORGANIZATION IS AN APPROVED PRIVATE SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES. AS SUCH, THEY ARE REGULATED BY THE NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION. EACH YEAR, THE NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ESTABLISHES MAXIMUM SALARY THRESHOLDS BY CONTRACT TITLE. IN ADDITION, THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEWS AND APPROVES COMPENSATION ANNUALLY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b: Compensation Review and Approval Process for Officers and Key EmployeesTHE ORGANIZATION IS AN APPROVED PRIVATE SCHOOL FOR STUDENTS WITH DISABILITIES. AS SUCH, THEY ARE REGULATED BY THE NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION. EACH YEAR, THE NEW JERSEY DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ESTABLISHES MAXIMUM SALARY THRESHOLDS BY CONTRACT TITLE. IN ADDITION, THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEWS AND APPROVES COMPENSATION ANNUALLY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableDOCUMENTS ARE A MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
PRIOR PERIOD ADJUSTMENTTHE TOTAL AMOUNT OF $229,953 WAS FROM PLEDGES RECEIVED AS OF JUNE 30, 2018 BUT NOT RECOGNIZED IN THE REPORTING PERIOD.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1IEA BOOSTERS CLUB INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1381 MADISON AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityNEW MILFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationNJStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP07646ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesSUPPORT AND FUNDRAISINGPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNJLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501 (C) (3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status12APublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1IEA BOOSTERS CLUB INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypecTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$138,581InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationACTUALMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.