UI LABS: Form 990, tax year 2018
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- UI LABS (EIN 80-0926174)
- Tax period
- 2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
- Filed
- 2019-09-12
- IRS object ID
- 201902559349301575
- Schema version
- 2018v3.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2019-09-12T16:09:41-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2018-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | GRANT THORNTON LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 171 N CLARK200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CHICAGO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60601 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2018-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 800926174 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UI LABS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % JESSICA JUOZAPAVICH | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | UILA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3122816900 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1415 N Cherry Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Chicago | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60642 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JESSICA JUOZAPAVICH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | VP FINANCE & BUS OPS | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3122816900 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2019-09-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Bridget T Roche | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00666837 | PTIN |
| Phone | 3128560200 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 209.220.64.52 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Original Submission Id | 36941220192555000020 | FederalOriginalSubmissionId |
| Federal Original Submission Id | 2019-09-12 | FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | AA8869C571E6C0D90B5E31BAC323D16AA6709457 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | A97D8905A85BFE99AF9D85EA7EC725C612468B37 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2018 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2019-02-21 02:37:17Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JESSICA JUOZAPAVICH | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1415 N Cherry Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Chicago | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60642 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $21,096,704 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.UILABS.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2013 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | IL | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO SOLVE LARGE-SCALE TECHNOLOGICAL AND SOCIETAL ISSUES BY FORMING INDUSTRY-DRIVEN CONSORTIA TO CLOSE THE GAP BETWEEN INNOVATION AND COMMERCIALIZATION. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 9 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 73 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $38,558 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $70,420 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $115,663,035 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $15,257,843 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $5,386,606 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $5,436,326 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $33,894 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $52,889 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $133,147 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $348,214 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $121,216,682 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $21,095,272 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,397,059 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,312,450 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $37,911,536 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $43,058,306 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $45,308,595 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $49,370,756 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $75,908,087 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$28,275,484 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $116,772,666 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $82,239,732 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $20,536,493 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $14,279,043 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $96,236,173 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $67,960,689 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | UI LABS PRINCIPAL PURPOSES INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING: (MISSION CONTINUED IN SCHEDULE O). | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $44,820,137 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $4,446,297 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE DIGITAL MANUFACTURING AND DESIGN INNOVATION INSTITUTE (DMDII) IS WHERE INNOVATIVE MANUFACTURERS GO TO FORGE THEIR FUTURES. IN PARTNERSHIP WITH UI LABS AND THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE, DMDII EQUIPS U.S. FACTORIES WITH THE DIGITAL TOOLS AND EXPERTISE THEY NEED TO BEGIN BUILDING EVERY PART BETTER THAN THE LAST. AS A RESULT, OUR MORE THAN 300 PARTNERS INCREASE THEIR PRODUCTIVITY AND WIN MORE BUSINESS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,886,277 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $990,029 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | CITY TECH TRANSFORMS CITIES INTO TESTBEDS FOR NEW IDEAS. WE REMAKE ESSENTIAL CITY SERVICES AND INFRASTRUCTURE USING ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY, AND THEN EXPAND THESE SOLUTIONS TO OTHER CITIES. WITH OUR PARTNERS, WE ARE DIVERTING RAINWATER FROM OVERLOADED SEWER SYSTEMS, EASING SUBWAY CONGESTION DURING LARGE EVENTS, AND LAUNCHING A DIGITAL DIRECTORY OF PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICES IN CHICAGO. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $46,706,414 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | false | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 25 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 73 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (true) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (true) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 9 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | IL | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JESSICA JUOZAPAVICH | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3122816900 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1415 N CHERRY AVENUE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Chicago | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | IL | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 60642 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Holtsberg | |||||||||
| Director & Chairman | 4.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Mike Zafirovski | |||||||||
| Dir. & Vice Chair (THRU 6/18) | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| Vic Abate | |||||||||
| Director | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Joseph T Walsh Jr | |||||||||
| Director (BEG 4/18) | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Ivo Daalder | |||||||||
| Director | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Eric Isaacs | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR (THRU 6/18) | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Dan'l Lewin | |||||||||
| Director & VICE CHAIR | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Roger Plummer | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR (THRU 3/18) | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Anne Pramaggiore | |||||||||
| Director | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Lawrence Schook | |||||||||
| Director | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Pedro Suarez | |||||||||
| Director | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Mark Tebbe | |||||||||
| Director | 2.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Caralynn Collens MD | |||||||||
| CEO & Secretary | 60.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $399,804 | $0 | $19,903 | ||
| Paul Seeman | |||||||||
| Chief Business Officer | 60.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $280,554 | $0 | $3,519 | |||
| Brenna Berman | |||||||||
| Executive Director, City Tech | 60.0 | 0.0 | $271,058 | $0 | $20,819 | Yes (X) | |||
| Kevin McDunn | |||||||||
| Chief Product Officer | 60.0 | 0.0 | $262,298 | $0 | $19,562 | Yes (X) | |||
| Antonio Delsesto | |||||||||
| Sr Dir., Mfg R&D | 60.0 | 0.0 | $210,863 | $0 | $5,051 | Yes (X) | |||
| Jessica Juozapavich | |||||||||
| VP, Finance & Bus Ops | 60.0 | 0.0 | $196,756 | $0 | $6,581 | Yes (X) | |||
| David Leopold | |||||||||
| Dir., Product Development | 60.0 | 0.0 | $161,355 | $0 | $12,279 | Yes (X) | |||
| Amanda Quick | |||||||||
| Sr Dir., Strategy & Ops | 60.0 | 0.0 | $153,392 | $0 | $6,666 | Yes (X) | |||
| Kathryn Tillery-Merk | |||||||||
| Dir., Projects & Technology | 60.0 | 0.0 | $140,776 | $0 | $6,184 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,076,856 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $100,564 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 18 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES | |||||
| 150 S WACKER DRIVE | CHICAGO | IL | 60606 | SECURITY | $176,403 |
| LEWIS-BURKE ASSOCIATES LLC | |||||
| 440 1st STREET NW SUITE 700 | WASHINGTON | DC | 20001 | LEGAL | $175,930 |
| NEXT STREET FINANCIAL | |||||
| 184 DUDLEY STREET | ROXBURRY | MA | 02119 | PROGRAM CONSULTING | $165,784 |
| M HARRIS | |||||
| 1800 W ROSCOE STREET | CHICAGO | IL | 60657 | PROGRAM CONSULTING | $145,634 |
| DIVERSE FACILITY SOLUTIONS | |||||
| 12838 S CICERO AVENUE | ALSIP | IL | 60803 | JANITORIAL | $142,746 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $14,415,570 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $842,273 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $66,891 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $15,257,843 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEMBERSHIP REVENUE | 900099 | $5,113,200 | $5,113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| DMDII PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE | 900099 | $323,126 | $323,126 | $0 | $0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $5,436,326 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $52,166 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $52,166 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $307,059 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $307,059 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $307,059 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $307,059 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $2,155 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $1,432 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $723 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $723 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $723 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMMISSIONS | 900099 | $38,558 | $0 | $38,558 | $0 |
| MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE | 900099 | $2,597 | $0 | $0 | $2,597 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $41,155 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $21,095,272 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $5,436,326 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $38,558 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $362,545 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,439,573 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $901,792 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $537,781 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,961,020 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,050,057 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $910,963 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $140,555 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $104,655 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,900 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $382,599 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $284,877 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $97,722 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $388,703 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $289,422 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $99,281 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,959 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $44,405 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,554 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $188,650 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,740 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $168,910 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29,542 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,458 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $902,695 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $824,305 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,390 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $69,844 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $16,903 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $52,941 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,078,668 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,790,515 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $288,153 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $136,216 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $122,709 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,507 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,295 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,865 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $430 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $30,339,754 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $30,148,985 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $190,769 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $96,780 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,259 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $88,521 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS-THROUGH PROGRAM COSTS | $8,960,214 | $8,960,214 | $0 | $0 |
| COMMUNICATION & OUTREACH | $113,343 | $89,146 | $24,197 | $0 |
| MEMBERSHIP DUES | $32,290 | $13,582 | $18,708 | $0 |
| NON-GRANT REIMBURSABLES | $23,613 | $88 | $23,525 | $0 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $25,985 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,353 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,632 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $49,370,756 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $46,706,414 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,664,342 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $201 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $551 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,932,901 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,564,879 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,640,751 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $13,718,738 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $207,874 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $251,952 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $103,510,300 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $46,806,688 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $86,990,939 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $56,703,612 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $116,772,666 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $82,239,732 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,168,653 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,217,633 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,306,798 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,010,039 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $61,042 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $51,371 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $20,536,493 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,279,043 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $96,236,173 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $67,960,689 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $96,236,173 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $67,960,689 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $116,772,666 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $82,239,732 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$28,275,484 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,896,970 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $29,059,198 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $21,953,123 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $30,609,615 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $15,257,843 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $105,776,749 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $8,896,970 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $29,059,198 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $21,953,123 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $30,609,615 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $15,257,843 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $105,776,749 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $105,776,749 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $66,140 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $154,762 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $359,225 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $580,127 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $24,730 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $38,558 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $63,288 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $40,910 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,783 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $1,002 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $2,597 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $48,292 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $106,468,456 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $18,889,797 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.99350 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99680 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Grassroots Lobbying | TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Direct Lobbying | TotalDirectLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Lobbying Expend | TotalLobbyingExpendGrp | |
| Other Exempt Purpose Expend | OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Total Exempt Purpose Expend | TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Lobbying Nontaxable Amount | LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp | |
| Grassroots Nontaxable | GrassrootsNontaxableGrp | |
| Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx | TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp | |
| Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx | TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp | |
| Form4720 Filed | false | Form4720FiledInd |
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | Yes (true) | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | false | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (true) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Other Activities | $37,276 | OtherActivitiesAmt |
| Total Lobbying Expenditures | $37,276 | TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1B | PAID STAFF OR MANAGEMENT MEETINGS AND CONVERSATIONS WITH VARIOUS LEGISLATORS: BOTH STATE AND FEDERAL. |
| SCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1I | DIRECT CONTACT UI LABS ENGAGED THE SERVICES OF A THIRD-PARTY CONSULTANT TO LOBBY ON ITS BEHALF ON VARIOUS MATTERS RELEVANT TO ITS TAX-EXEMPT MISSION. |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| Land | LandGrp | |
| Buildings | BuildingsGrp |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $15,329,077 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,735,786 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $9,593,291 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $88,181,223 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $41,070,902 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $47,110,321 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Land Buildings | OtherLandBuildingsGrp | |
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $56,703,612 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $15,806 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | CAPITAL LEASE OBLIGATION | Desc |
| Amt | $35,565 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $51,371 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $21,226,928 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $131,656 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $131,656 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $21,095,272 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $21,095,272 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $49,502,412 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $131,656 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $131,656 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $49,370,756 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $49,370,756 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | FIN 48 FOOTNOTE UI LABS FOLLOWS ACCOUNTING STANDARDS CODIFICATION (ASC) 740-10, WHICH CLARIFIES THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN, INCLUDING ISSUES RELATING TO FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT. THIS SECTION PROVIDES THAT THE TAX EFFECTS FROM AN UNCERTAIN TAX POSITION CAN BE RECOGNIZED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ONLY IF THE POSITION IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT TO BE SUSTAINED IF THE POSITION WERE TO BE CHALLENGED BY A TAXING AUTHORITY. THE ASSESSMENT OF THE TAX POSITION IS BASED SOLELY ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION, WITHOUT REGARD TO THE LIKELIHOOD THAT THE TAX POSITION MAY BE CHALLENGED. UI LABS IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) SECTION 501(C)(3) AND IS ONLY SUBJECT TO TAX ON INCOME UNRELATED TO ITS EXEMPT PURPOSES, UNLESS THAT INCOME IS OTHERWISE EXCLUDED BY THE IRC. A PROVISION OF $15,806 AT DECEMBER 31, 2018, HAS BEEN MADE FOR INCOME TAXES IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS WITH RESPECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME, WHICH IS INCLUDED IN ACCRUED EXPENSES. A PROVISION OF $8,305 WAS RECORDED AT DECEMBER 31, 2017. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caralynn Collens MD | ||||||||||||||
| CEO & Secretary | $356,447 | $0 | $42,035 | $0 | $1,322 | $0 | $9,319 | $0 | $11,668 | $0 | $420,791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Paul Seeman | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Business Officer | $256,837 | $0 | $22,927 | $0 | $790 | $0 | $3,464 | $0 | $55 | $0 | $284,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Brenna Berman | ||||||||||||||
| Executive Director, City Tech | $253,918 | $0 | $15,818 | $0 | $1,322 | $0 | $10,155 | $0 | $12,821 | $0 | $294,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Kevin McDunn | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Product Officer | $235,294 | $0 | $25,532 | $0 | $1,472 | $0 | $10,779 | $0 | $8,783 | $0 | $281,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Antonio Delsesto | ||||||||||||||
| Sr Dir., Mfg R&D | $190,841 | $0 | $19,000 | $0 | $1,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,051 | $0 | $215,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Jessica Juozapavich | ||||||||||||||
| VP, Finance & Bus Ops | $168,389 | $0 | $27,500 | $0 | $867 | $0 | $6,581 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $203,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| David Leopold | ||||||||||||||
| Dir., Product Development | $144,345 | $0 | $16,000 | $0 | $1,010 | $0 | $6,269 | $0 | $10,946 | $0 | $178,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Amanda Quick | ||||||||||||||
| Sr Dir., Strategy & Ops | $136,782 | $0 | $15,750 | $0 | $860 | $0 | $5,550 | $0 | $1,116 | $0 | $160,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 7 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | NON-FIXED PAYMENTS EMPLOYEES AT UI LABS HAVE THE OPPORTUNITY TO EARN AN ANNUAL PERFORMANCE BONUS. AT THE END OF EACH YEAR, UI LABS LEADERSHIP TEAM REVIEWS ORGANIZATIONAL AND EMPLOYEE PERFORMANCE GOALS AND PUTS FORTH A RECOMMENDATION FOR PERFORMANCE BONUSES. RECOMMENDATIONS ARE REVIEWED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE AND ALL BONUSES FOR KEY EMPLOYEES ARE APPROVED BY THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. APPROVAL FOR PERFORMANCE BONUSES ARE GRANTED DURING THE FIRST QUARTER OF THE SUBSEQUENT YEAR. IN ADDITION TO THE PERFORMANCE BONUSES PAID ABOVE, UI LABS WILL PERIODICALLY RECOGNIZE EMPLOYEE PERFORMANCE WITH SPOT BONUSES THROUGHOUT THE YEAR. PERFORMANCE-BASED BONUSES EXCEEDING 5% OF BASE SALARY REQUIRE APPROVAL BY THE UI LABS CEO. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Works Of Art | WorksOfArtGrp | |
| Art Historical Treasures | ArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp | |
| Art Fractional Interest | ArtFractionalInterestGrp | |
| Books And Publications | BooksAndPublicationsGrp | |
| Clothing And Household Goods | ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp | |
| Cars And Other Vehicles | CarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp | |
| Boats And Planes | BoatsAndPlanesGrp | |
| Intellectual Property | IntellectualPropertyGrp | |
| Securities Publicly Traded | SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp | |
| Securities Closely Held Stock | SecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp | |
| Secur Prtnrshp Trust Intrsts | SecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp | |
| Securities Miscellaneous | SecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp | |
| Qualified Contrib Hist Struct | QualifiedContribHistStructGrp | |
| Qualified Contrib Other | QualifiedContribOtherGrp | |
| Real Estate Residential | RealEstateResidentialGrp | |
| Real Estate Commercial | RealEstateCommercialGrp | |
| Real Estate Other | RealEstateOtherGrp | |
| Collectibles | CollectiblesGrp | |
| Food Inventory | FoodInventoryGrp | |
| Drugs And Medical Supplies | DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp | |
| Taxidermy | TaxidermyGrp | |
| Historical Artifacts | HistoricalArtifactsGrp | |
| Scientific Specimens | ScientificSpecimensGrp | |
| Archaeological Artifacts | ArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp |
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (2 entries)
| Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxInd | DescDesc | ContributionContributionCnt | Noncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt | Method Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yes (X) | MICROSOFT 365 LICENSE | 1 | $42,000 | book value |
| Yes (X) | PTC SOFTWARE LICENSE | 1 | $24,891 | FMV |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | Yes (true) | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 1 | ORGANIZATION'S MISSION, CONTINUED. 1. PRINCIPALLY, TO ACTIVELY AND CONTINUOUSLY ENGAGE DIRECTLY IN THE CONDUCT OF SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT IN CONJUNCTION WITH ONE OR MORE ACADEMIC RESEARCH INSTITUTIONS WITHIN THE MEANING OF 170(B)(1)(A)(III) OF THE CODE; 2. TO PROMOTE, CONDUCT AND ENHANCE INTERDISCIPLINARY RESEARCH AT THE INTERSECTION OF COMPUTING, INFORMATIONAL SCIENCES, ENGINEERING, LIFE SCIENCES, CREATIVITY AND INNOVATION AT AND IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS AND OTHER ACADEMIC RESEARCH INSTITUTIONS; 3. TO PROVIDE TO THE CHICAGOLAND AND ILLINOIS COMMUNITY FACILITIES, RESOURCES AND EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES IN AREAS RELATED TO HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING AND APPLICATIONS IN ADVANCED MANUFACTURING, TRANSPORTATION, ENERGY, HEALTH, ENVIRONMENTAL AND FOOD PRODUCTION, AND OTHER SCIENTIFIC APPLICATIONS AS DEEMED FIT BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS; 4. TO SERVE THE COMMUNITY BY FOSTERING WORK FOR DEVELOPMENT, ENTREPRENEURIAL ACTIVITIES, CIVIC ENGAGEMENT AND OUTREACH FOCUSED ON THE APPLICATIONS IN (3); 5. TO FACILITATE PRACTICAL APPLICATION OF DISCOVERIES ARISING OUT OF RESEARCH DONE BY UI LABS THROUGH PUBLIC-PRIVATE PARTNERSHIPS WITH FOR-PROFIT BUSINESS ENTITIES AND OTHER NON-PROFIT INSTITUTIONS; AND 6. TO ENGAGE IN ANY OTHER LAWFUL ACTIVITIES IN FURTHERANCE OF THE ABOVE PURPOSES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 1A | BOARD COMMITTEES: THE BOARD SHALL ESTABLISH AN EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AND AN AUDIT COMMITTEE, AND MAY BY RESOLUTION DESIGNATE ONE (1) OR MORE ADDITIONAL BOARD COMMITTEES (COLLECTIVELY, "BOARD COMMITTEES"). ALL BOARD COMMITTEES SHALL CONSIST OF THREE (3) OR MORE COMMITTEE MEMBERS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL CONSIST SOLELY OF DIRECTORS. A MAJORITY OF THE MEMBERS OF ANY OTHER BOARD COMMITTEE SHALL BE DIRECTORS. BOARD COMMITTEE MEMBERS SHALL BE APPOINTED BY, AND SHALL SERVE AT THE PLEASURE OF, THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. HOWEVER, ALL BOARD COMMITTEE APPOINTMENTS SHALL BE RECONFIRMED AT LEAST ANNUALLY. EITHER ON ITS OWN INITIATIVE OR UPON RECOMMENDATION BY A BOARD COMMITTEE. THE BOARD BY RESOLUTION MAY ESTABLISH A STATEMENT OF PURPOSE, DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES FOR ANY BOARD COMMITTEE NOT INCONSISTENT WITH THE BYLAWS. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE: THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL CONSIST OF THE CHAIR AND VICE-CHAIR OF THE BOARD, ALONG WITH AT LEAST ONE (1) OTHER DIRECTOR. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS THE AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD IN CONDUCTING THE AFFAIRS OF THE CORPORATION BETWEEN MEETINGS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE PROVIDES DIRECTION, COUNSEL AND OVERSIGHT TO THE CEO IN THE CONDUCT OF THE CORPORATION'S DAY TO DAY ACTIVITIES. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL ALSO DEVELOP THE CORPORATION'S ANNUAL BUDGET (INCLUDING PLANS FOR THE FUNDING THEREOF), WHICH SHALL BE PRESENTED TO THE FULL BOARD FOR APPROVAL, AND SHALL MONITOR THE CORPORATION'S FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE RELATIVE TO ANY SUCH BUDGETS SO APPROVED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 11B | FORM 990 REVIEW PROCESS THE IRS FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN EXTERNAL PUBLIC ACCOUNTING FIRM. INTERNAL MEMBERS OF FINANCE PROVIDE THE FIRM ALL INFORMATION AND THEN REVIEW THE DRAFT PRIOR TO DISSEMINATION TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE. THE AUDIT COMMITTEE THEN REVIEWS THE DRAFT, AND PRIOR TO FILING, IT IS DISTRIBUTED TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 12 | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY MONITORING & ENFORCEMENT UI LABS ISSUES TO ITS BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, MANAGEMENT, AND STAFF THE CORPORATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ON AN ANNUAL BASIS. ALL BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, MANAGEMENT, AND STAFF MUST ACKNOWLEDGE THEIR AGREEMENT TO COMPLY WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THROUGH SIGNATURE. ALL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST DISCLOSED WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE CHAIRMAN. IF FURTHER ACTION NEEDS TO BE TAKEN, THE ISSUE IS BROUGHT BEFORE THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. IF A POTENTIAL CONFLICT WITH A SPECIFIC POTENTIAL TRANSACTION APPEARS, UI LABS WILL CALL A SPECIAL MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS WHERE A DETERMINATION WILL BE MADE WHETHER TO PROCEED WITH THE TRANSACTION. ANY RELATED PERSON WILL NOT BE PRESENT OR PARTICIPATE IN DELIBERATIONS, DISCUSSIONS OR VOTE IN CONNECTION WITH THE TRANSACTION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINES 15A AND 15B | PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION UI LABS WORKED IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE BOARD CHAIRMAN AND OUTSIDE CONSULTANTS TO SET LABOR RATES FOR KEY EMPLOYEES. THE LABOR RATES WERE SUBSEQUENTLY REPORTED TO THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE. ANNUAL INCREASES FOR KEY EMPLOYEES WERE BROUGHT TO THE ATTENTION OF THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD AND THE BOARD COMPENSATION COMMITTEE BY THE CEO. FOR OTHER KEY POSITIONS WITHIN THE ORGANIZATION, SALARIES ARE APPROVED AS PART OF THE ANNUAL BUDGET APPROVAL PROCESS. EVERY YEAR, OR AS NEED ARISES, SURVEYS ARE DONE SO THAT SALARY BENCHMARKS CAN BE DETERMINED. WHEN MAJOR CHANGES ARE GOING TO BE MADE, THIS INFORMATION MAY BE BROUGHT TO THE APPROPRIATE BOARD COMMITTEES FOR THEIR REVIEW/APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 19 | HOW DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS MAY BE MADE AVAILABLE ONLY UPON REQUEST AND WITH THE APPROVAL OF THE ORGANIZATION. |
Comments