CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION INC (EIN 47-0728813)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2019-11-13
IRS object ID
201943179349303159
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-11-13T11:12:05-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN470625816PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LUTZ AND COMPANY PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1317AddressLine1Txt
CityHASTINGSCityNm
State AbbreviationNEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP689021317ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN470728813EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2INCBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCENTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4024602153PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1201 FOUNDATION PL NO 200AddressLine1Txt
CityHASTINGSCityNm
State AbbreviationNEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP689014014ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonHOMER PIERCEPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone4024602153PhoneNum
Signature2019-10-30SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCURTIS THOMPSON CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01730629PTIN
Phone4024624154PhoneNum
Preparation2019-10-30PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address74.51.217.130IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-10-30IPDt
IP Tm09:15:45IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id26026A23E82778D9DDECD179120632CC0A3C00D0AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdEF6432836E6591B2648DE3B2842173F9D56260CFAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-01-14 16:20:31ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerHOMER PIERCEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13320 S SMOKEY HILL RDAddressLine1Txt
CityHASTINGSCityNm
State AbbreviationNEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP68901ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$5,320,807GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.CCCNEB.EDU/FOUNDATIONWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1989FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE MONETARY AND ADVISORY SUPPORT FOR CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGEActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body17VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent17VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers23TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$6,435,369PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,014,109CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$434,070PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$597,534CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$151,019PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$52,572CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$7,020,458PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$3,664,215CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$7,337,463PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$3,189,682CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$98,923CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$424,504PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$491,401CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$7,761,967PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$3,681,083CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$741,509PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$16,868CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$19,346,610TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$19,034,961TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$896,856TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$628,752TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$18,449,754NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$18,406,209NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTHE FOUNDATION'S MISSION IS TO ADVANCE OPPORTUNITIES FOR QUALITY EDUCATIONAL SERVICES IN NEBRASKA-BASED INSTITUTIONS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$590,338ExpenseAmt
Grant$590,338GrantAmt
DescSCHOLARSHIPS PROVIDED - THE FOUNDATION WAS ABLE TO PROVIDE $590,338 OF SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS ATTENDING CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2019. $331,434 OF THE SCHOLARSHIPS WERE PROVIDED FROM DIRECT FOUNDATION DOLLARS AND THE REMAINING $258,904 OF SCHOLARSHIPS WERE RECEIVED INDIRECTLY FROM CONTRIBUTIONS PASSED THROUGH TO CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,599,344ExpenseAmt
Grant$2,599,344GrantAmt
DescPROGRAM AND ACTIVITY SUPPORT - FUNDS IN THE AMOUNT OF $2,000,000 WERE TRANSFERRED TO CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOR THE KEARNEY CENTER. $360,671 WAS ALSO TRANSFERRED TO CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOR GRANTS. $81,500 WAS TRANSFERRED TO VARIOUS OTHER NEBRASKA COMMUNITY COLLEGES FOR PROGRAM SUPPORT DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2019. IN ADDITION, $157,173 OF DONATED EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES WERE ALSO TRANSFERRED TO CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE TO ASSIST IN VARIOUS PROGRAM ACTIVITIES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$3,189,682TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document8IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members17GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member17IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SHARON LISKEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3083987577PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1201 FOUNDATION PL STE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityHASTINGSCityNm
State AbbreviationNEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP68901ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DALE POHLMANN
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACK SCHREINER
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
GALE BEIROW
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN BROSTROM
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
BUD FLEISCHER
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATT GOTSCHALL
EX-OFFICIO DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM HITESMAN
EX-OFFICIO DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
H DONNELL HULME
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREG SMITH
EX-OFFICIO DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAVERN FRANZEN
EX-OFFICIO DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH PREUSSER
EX-OFFICIO DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACK CROWLEY
EX-OFFICIO DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFF ANDERSON
VICE PRESIDENT0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
TERRY MILLARD
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
RHONDA PAULEY
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
LYNNE WERNER
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAY TROFHOLZ
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
BETH BOESCH
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
RAY O'CONNOR
SECRETARY0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARCIE KEMNITZ
EX-OFFICIO DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
JON ABEGGLEN
DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
HOMER PIERCE
PRESIDENT0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
KATHY FUCHSER
EX-OFFICIO DIRECTOR0.50Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHARON LISKE
TREASURER40.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DEAN MOORS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR14.00$163,272$0$29,99926.00Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$163,272TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$29,999TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$213,216FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$2,800,893AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$649,764NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,014,109TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$279,380TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$279,380ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,896,352SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$1,578,198SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$318,154SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$318,154TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$318,154RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$43,320FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$213,216ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$78,394FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$35,074TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$35,074ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISCELLANEOUSDesc
Business611710BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$87,646TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$87,646RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$87,646OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,664,215TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$405,800RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$244,306ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,599,344TotalAmt
Program Services$2,599,344ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$590,338TotalAmt
Program Services$590,338ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,662TotalAmt
Management And General$17,062ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,600FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$59,789TotalAmt
Management And General$58,380ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,409FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,396TotalAmt
Management And General$7,396ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,262TotalAmt
Management And General$13,372ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,890FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,260TotalAmt
Management And General$14,260ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,399TotalAmt
Management And General$24,399ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
MISCELLANEOUS$81,675$3,281$78,394
REIMBURSEMENTS TO COLLE$81,525$81,525
OPERATING AND SUPPLY EX$56,117$55,956$161
INVESTMENT ADVISOR FEES$49,652$49,652

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$68,664TotalAmt
Management And General$67,195ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,469FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,681,083TotalAmt
Program Services$3,189,682ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$392,478ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$98,923FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,938,374BOYAmt
EOY$1,571,780EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,043,536BOYAmt
EOY$2,758,993EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,888,271BOYAmt
EOY$4,744,460EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$65,931BOYAmt
EOY$52,644EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$738,595LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$33,036LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$729,959BOYAmt
EOY$705,559EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,439,795BOYAmt
EOY$8,983,088EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,707BOYAmt
EOY$2,661EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$231,922BOYAmt
EOY$214,125EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,115BOYAmt
EOY$1,651EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,346,610BOYAmt
EOY$19,034,961EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,118BOYAmt
EOY$13,226EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,000BOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$856,738BOYAmt
EOY$615,526EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$896,856BOYAmt
EOY$628,752EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$461,568BOYAmt
EOY$391,256EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,737,725BOYAmt
EOY$18,014,953EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,250,461BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,449,754BOYAmt
EOY$18,406,209EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$19,346,610BOYAmt
EOY$19,034,961EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$16,868ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$26,677NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit Committee0AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,445,770CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,935,749CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,177,569CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,362,418CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,935,715CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$23,857,221TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,445,770CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,935,749CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,177,569CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,362,418CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,935,715CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$23,857,221TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$23,857,221PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$126,640CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$135,421CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$164,045CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$186,240CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$279,380CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$891,726TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$365,066CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$78,438CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$21,510CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$151,019CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$52,572CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$668,605TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$25,417,552TotalSupportAmt
Public Support CY1700.93860PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.93690PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$7,699,416BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$306,228ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$530,549InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$43,986OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$48,886AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$8,443,321EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$7,103,833BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$39,175ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$639,933InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$35,330OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$48,195AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$7,699,416EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,122,773BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$153,833ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$871,505InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$44,278AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$7,103,833EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,965,448BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$328,620ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$91,728InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$37,719OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$41,848AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$6,122,773EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,879,760BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$133,289ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$31,770InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$38,456OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$40,915AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$5,965,448EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$53,031OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$53,031BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$650,939OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$19,519DepreciationAmt
Book Value$631,420BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$34,625OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$13,517DepreciationAmt
Book Value$21,108BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$705,559TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,110,767TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$26,676NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$473,228DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$446,552RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$3,664,215RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$3,664,215TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,154,312TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$473,229DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$473,229ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$3,681,083ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$3,681,083TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:THE CURRENT ENDOWMENT FUNDS HAVE BEEN ESTABLISHED TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS AND OPERATING FUNDING FROM THE INVESTMENT EARNINGS OF THESE ENDOWMENTS.
PART X, LINE 2:IN ACCORDANCE WITH FASB INTERPRETATION NO. 48, THE FOUNDATION HAS REVIEWED FOR ANY "UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS" TAKEN. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, THE FOUNDATION HAS DETERMINED THAT THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT HAVE BEEN TAKEN OR TO BE TAKEN BY THE FOUNDATION OF WHICH THEY ARE AWARE.
FORM 990, PART IV, LINE 11F:FOOTNOTE FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE THE FOUNDATION'S MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE FOUNDATION AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF THE FOUNDATION HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. THE FOUNDATION IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. THE FOUNDATION'S MANAGEMENT BELIEVES IT IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS FOR YEARS PRIOR TO 2015. THE FOUNDATION'S POLICY IS TO INCLUDE PENALTIES AND INTEREST ASSOCIATED WITH INCOME TAXES AS INCOME TAX EXPENSE AND INTEREST EXPENSE RESPECTIVELY. THE FOUNDATION DID NOT INCUR ANY PENALTIES OR INTEREST ON INCOME TAXES FOR THE PERIODS BEING REPORTED.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1ANNUAL LUNCHEONSEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$6,580GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$4,848CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$1,732GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$1,732FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$2,843OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2GOLF TOURNAMENTSEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$249,956GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$208,368CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$41,588GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Cash Prizes Event2$3,950CashPrizesEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Total$256,536GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$213,216CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$43,320GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Cash Prizes Total Events$3,950CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$1,732FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$2,843OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$8,525DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$34,795NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable

Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGEBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 4903AddressLine1Txt
CityGRAND ISLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationNEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP688024903ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Recipient EIN470494188RecipientEIN
IRC Section170(B)(1)(A)(IV)IRCSectionDesc
Cash Grant$2,442,171CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$157,173NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedFMVValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceEQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIESNonCashAssistanceDesc
Purpose Of GrantSUPPORT OF COLLEGE PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIESPurposeOfGrantTxt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient584RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$590,338CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDONATIONS FOR SCHOLARSHIPS ARE PROCESSED BY THE FOUNDATION. THEY CAN BE COMPRISED OF UNRESTRICTED OR RESTRICTED TO A SPECIFIC PROGRAM. IN ADDITION, THE FOUNDATION GENERATES SCHOLARSHIPS FROM THEIR OWN ASSETS. THE FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS ARE SELECTED BY AN APPLICATION PROCESS THROUGH A SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE COMPRISED OF THE THREE FINANCIAL AID DIRECTORS FROM THE HASTINGS, GRAND ISLAND AND COLUMBUS CAMPUSES, ALONG WITH TWO PERSONS FROM THE FOUNDATION OFFICE, INCLUDING THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR. THE SCHOLARSHIP APPLICATIONS ARE SCORED ON A SCALE OF 1-10 IN FIVE CATEGORIES; APPLICATION PACKET, ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT, REFERENCES, PERSONAL STATEMENT, AND OTHER ACTIVITIES. THE SCORES OF THE APPLICATIONS ARE THEN AVERAGED AND AWARDED BASED UPON RANKING AND/OR CRITIERIA WITHIN RESPECTIVE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUNDS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDEAN MOORSPersonNm
TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$163,272BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$0OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$0DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$29,999NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$193,271TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$514,311NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescEQUIPMENTDesc
Contribution4ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$127,301NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOSTMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR HAS INVESTMENTS WITH ONE OF THE DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BA COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THEIR REVIEW AND APPROVAL PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS HAS ADOPTED A CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY WHEREBY ALL OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, COMMITTEE MEMBERS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES WILL REVIEW THE POLICY UPON INITIALLY ASSOCIATING WITH THE FOUNDATION, AND ANNUALLY AT THE JUNE BOARD MEETING THEREAFTER. A STATEMENT IDENTIFYING ANY CONFLICTS, OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS, WILL THEN BE COMPLETED AND REVIEWED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND APPROPRIATE ACTION TAKEN TO RESOLVE OR MONITOR THE SITUATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE FOUNDATION HAS ADOPTED A POLICY WHEREBY THE COMPENSATION OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES SHALL BE DETERMINED ANNUALLY BY EVALUATION OF SAID EMPLOYEES'PERFORMANCE AND REVIEW OF DATA REGARDING PERSONS HOLDING COMPARABLE POSITIONS IN OTHER NEBRASKA ORGANIZATIONS PROVIDING THE SAME SERVICES. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION IS REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE FOUNDATION, AS WELL AS THE PRESIDENT OF CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE, AND BROUGHT TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR APPROVAL. SUCH REVIEW AND DELIBERATIONS ARE DOCUMENTED IN MEETING MINUTES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE FOUNDATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE KEPT AT THE FOUNDATION'S BUSINESS OFFICE AND ARE AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 2C:THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS RECEIVES AND APPROVES THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE
PO BOX 4903GRAND ISLANDNE688024903470494188EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONNE501(C)(3)170(B)(1)(A)(II)N/A0
WARREN AND VELDA WILSON FOUNDATION
747 N BURLINGTON AVEHASTINGSNE68901470741012CHARITY AND PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPSNE501(C)(3)509(A)(3) TYPE I0CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE
P$81,525COST
CENTRAL COMMUNITY COLLEGE
B$606,170COST
WARREN AND VELDA WILSON FOUNDATION
L$50,250COST
WARREN AND VELDA WILSON FOUNDATION
Q$2,935COST

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.