HEATHWOOD HALL EPISCOPAL SCHOOL: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HEATHWOOD HALL EPISCOPAL SCHOOL (EIN 57-0358065)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2019-11-01
IRS object ID
201933059349301118
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-11-01T09:09:20-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN570957419PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Hobbs Group PABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11704 Laurel StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityColumbiaCityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29201ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN570358065EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Heathwood Hall Episcopal SchoolBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHEATBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8037652309PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 South Beltline BoulevardAddressLine1Txt
CityColumbiaCityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29201ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonElizabeth E SummersPersonNm
Person TitleFinance & OperationsPersonTitleTxt
Signature2019-10-25SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonWill Stevens CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01208094PTIN
Phone8037990555PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-03-31 21:24:44ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerChris HincheyPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$18,326,163GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
All Affiliates IncludedfalseAllAffiliatesIncludedInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.heathwood.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1951FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateSCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionHeathwood Hall Episcopal School cultivates creative and critical thinking, develops leadership and social skills, and promotes service to others over the pursuit of self-interest through a rich academic and extracurricular program in a supportive community of talented educators and engaged students.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body20VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent20VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee316TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers311TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$564,628PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$678,485CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$14,635,356PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$14,885,515CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$665,091PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$556,191CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$150,032PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$69,712CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$16,015,107PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$16,189,903CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,546,953PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$2,731,288CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,556,207PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$8,668,277CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$130,366CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,352,759PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,530,526CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$15,455,919PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$15,930,091CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$559,188PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$259,812CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$34,021,558TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$33,966,641TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$16,373,371TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$15,981,476TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$17,648,187NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$17,985,165NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionHeathwood Hall Episcopal School cultivates creative and critical thinking, develops leadership and social skills, and promotes service to others over the pursuit of self-interest through a rich academic and extracurricular program in a supportive community of talented educators and engaged students.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$12,570,519ExpenseAmt
Grant$2,731,288GrantAmt
Revenue$14,885,515RevenueAmt
DescOperation of school educational facility and ancillary functions for grades K-2 through 12.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$12,570,519TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document77IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee316EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledfalseForm990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Org Filed In Lieu Of Form1041falseOrgFiledInLieuOfForm1041Ind
Licensed More Than One StatefalseLicensedMoreThanOneStateInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members20GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member20IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldSCStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPatty ReschPersonNm
Phone8037652309PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 S Beltline BlvdAddressLine1Txt
CityColumbiaCityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29201ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd
Denise Davis
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ethel Bowman Bunch
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Freeman Belser
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
The Honorable Michelle Childs
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Alison Gonzales
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kevin Martin
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Toby W Goodlett
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael A Hill MD
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Paul A Holt
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lucius Craig MD
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kirby Shealy
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Patricia Malanuk
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tom DiMarco
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Catherine Taylor
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Pamela J Roberts
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Blair Morris
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jeannette Florence
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JoLee Gudmundson
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Rox Pollard Jr
Chair1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Margaret Willcox
Vice Chair1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Elizabeth E Summers
Finance & Operations Director50.000.00$121,660$0$7,429Yes (X)
Christopher Hinchey
Head of School50.000.00$261,839$0$44,253Yes (X)
George Scouten
Upper School Head50.000.00$115,975$0$38,949Yes (X)
Suzanne Nagy
Middle School Head50.000.00$101,350$0$27,962Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$600,824TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$118,593TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K4IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Flik Compass GroupBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1Po Box 417632AddressLine1Txt
CityBostonCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP022417932ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesFood ServicesServicesDesc
Compensation$582,793CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$678,485FederatedCampaignsAmt
Total Contributions$678,485TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Other Programs$1,149,737$1,149,737
Student Activities$60,809$60,809
Student Services$886,336$886,336
Tuition$12,788,633$12,788,633
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$14,885,515TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$459,010TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$459,010RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,167,745SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,070,564SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$97,181SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$97,181TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$97,181RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$157,265FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$65,696FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$91,569TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOther IncomeDesc
Total Revenue Column-$21,857TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$21,857RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total-$21,857OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$16,189,903TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$15,419,849RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,731,288TotalAmt
Program Services$2,731,288ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$714,273TotalAmt
Program Services$521,419ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$192,854ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,740,642TotalAmt
Program Services$4,912,662ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,827,980ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$229,929TotalAmt
Program Services$167,848ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$62,081ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$445,399TotalAmt
Program Services$325,141ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$120,258ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$538,034TotalAmt
Program Services$392,765ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$145,269ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$263,646TotalAmt
Management And General$263,646ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$760,703TotalAmt
Program Services$760,703ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Operational Supplies$655,426$646,830$7,425$1,171
Professional Services$588,331$280,727$295,481$12,123
Repair, Maintenance and Rent$424,934$401,571$23,363
Utilities and Telephone$343,226$343,226

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,494,260TotalAmt
Program Services$1,086,339ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$290,849ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$117,072FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,930,091TotalAmt
Program Services$12,570,519ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,229,206ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$130,366FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,688,818BOYAmt
EOY$6,528,227EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$348,794BOYAmt
EOY$181,695EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,900,378BOYAmt
EOY$1,936,524EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$22,080,572LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$9,642,993LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,603,435BOYAmt
EOY$12,437,579EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,697,734BOYAmt
EOY$8,926,724EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,214,494BOYAmt
EOY$3,237,519EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$567,905BOYAmt
EOY$718,373EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,021,558BOYAmt
EOY$33,966,641EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$670,768BOYAmt
EOY$729,729EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,425,833BOYAmt
EOY$6,355,528EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$8,700,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$276,770BOYAmt
EOY$196,219EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,373,371BOYAmt
EOY$15,981,476EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,498,932BOYAmt
EOY$11,978,954EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,765,925BOYAmt
EOY$2,619,016EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,383,330BOYAmt
EOY$3,387,195EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,648,187BOYAmt
EOY$17,985,165EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,021,558BOYAmt
EOY$33,966,641EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$259,812ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$77,166NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,951,563BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,865ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$279,343InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$200,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$29,760AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$5,005,011EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,850,176BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$320,866InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$200,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$20,479AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$4,951,563EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,550,246BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,700ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$526,572InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$200,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$29,342AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$4,850,176EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,758,874BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$20,312InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$200,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$28,940AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$4,550,246EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$4,923,859BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$64,886InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$200,000OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$29,871AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$4,758,874EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.67680PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.32320TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$503,992OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$503,992BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$20,461,755OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$9,019,892DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,441,863BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,114,825OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$623,101DepreciationAmt
Book Value$491,724BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$12,437,579TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Book Value Securities$3,237,519TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Agency Funds Deposits$187,475
Other Prepaid Tuition$8,744
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$196,219TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,535,781TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$77,166NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$2,731,288OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$2,654,122RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$16,189,903RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$16,189,903TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$13,171,453TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included-$2,758,638OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported-$2,758,638ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$15,930,091ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$15,930,091TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart X : FIN48 FootnoteFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe School is a non-profit organization, which is exempt from income taxes under Internal Revenue Code Section 501(c) (3) and is subject to federal and state income tax only on net unrelated business income. Management is not aware of any transactions which would jeopardize their tax-exempt status.Accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America require management to evaluate tax positions taken by the School and recognize a tax liability (or asset) if the School has taken an uncertain position that more likely than not would not be substantiated upon examination by the Internal Revenue Service. Management has analyzed the tax positions taken by the School and has concluded that as of June 30, 2019 and 2018, there are no uncertain positions taken or expected to be taken that would require recognition of a liability (or asset) or disclosure in the financial statements. The School is subject to routine audits by taxing jurisdictions; however, there are currently no audits for any tax periods in progress. Management believes it is no longer subject to income tax examinations for fiscal years prior to 2016. U.S. state jurisdictions have statutes of limitations that generally range from three to five years.ExplanationTxt

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc
Schedule E, Line 3 - Racially Nondiscriminatory Policy Publicized
Schedule E, Line 4 - Explanation of Records and Materials Not Maintained
Schedule E, Line 5 - Explanation of Organization Discrimination by Race

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Special Fundraising EventsYes (X)SpecialFundraisingEventsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyfalseAgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1AuctionEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$157,265GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$157,265GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$7,532NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$4,845RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$18,655FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$650EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$34,014OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$157,265GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$157,265GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$7,532NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$4,845RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$18,655FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$650EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$34,014OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$65,696DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$91,569NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedfalseGrantRecordsMaintainedInd
Total501c3 Org0Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeFinancial AidGrantTypeTxt
Recipient281RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$2,731,288CashGrantAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd
Rebuttable Presumption ProcfalseRebuttablePresumptionProcInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Christopher Hinchey
Head of School$235,100$26,739$11,755$32,498$306,092
George Scouten
Upper School Head$115,975$5,861$33,088$154,924

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessThe underlying financial information supporting the Form 990 was previously considered when the Board was presented the annual audited financial statements. Once completed, a copy of the Form 990 is made available and Board Members are encouraged to examine it in detail and to contact school management with any questions. In addition, the Form 990 is posted to Guidestar in its entirety.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsHeathwood Hall annually provides its trustees with the school's conflict of interest policy and asks them to return a signed form disclosing anything they believe could be a conflict of interest. If there are any potential conflicts disclosed, they are reviewed by the audit committee. School personnel also monitor invoices, contracts, etc. for possible transactions between the school and trustees or their companies.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementThe Board of Trustees reviewed national, regional and state-wide salary and benefit comparisons when setting compensation for the Head of School. Compensation is based on the requirements of the position and experience level of the position holder.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b: Compensation Review and Approval Process for Officers and Key EmployeesThe Head of the School has the responsibility of setting the compensation for the school's employees. When examining the compensation for key employees, the Head of the School looks at national, regional and state-wide data for comparison. In addition, for similarly situated schools, he uses the 990 information that is publicly available on Guidestar.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableThe organization makes its governing documents, conflict of interest policy, and financial statements available to the public through multiple outlets.
Form 990, Part V, Line 1c - Reportable PaymentsThe organization had no reportable payments to a vendor requiring compliance with backup withholding rules, nor did they provide any reportable gaming, gambling, or winnings to a prize winner during the calendar year.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1The Foundation for Heathwood HallBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13000 South Beltline BoulevardAddressLine1Txt
CityColumbiaCityNm
State AbbreviationSCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP29201ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesSupportPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateSCLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(c)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity Status11 - III-FIPublicCharityStatusTxt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceTransactions with the Foundation of Heathwood Hall, Inc.FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe School and The Foundation of Heathwood Hall, Inc. (the "Foundation") entered into an agreement at the inception of the School in which the Foundation will be the owner of the property in which the School operates. The School and Foundation entered into a lease effective June 23, 1998 until August 31, 2033 with the primary terms that the School is responsible for all upfits and maintenance. At the conclusion of the original lease term, the lease shall automatically renew on a month to month basis on the same conditions of the original agreement unless notice is given thirty days in advance. Terms of the lease are that the School is responsible for making all payments on outstanding debt on the Foundation's property. The Foundation's primary objective is the review of the investment policies of the School. The Foundation has no related financial activity for the years ending June 30, 2018 and June 30, 2017.ExplanationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.