DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (EIN 46-4893585)
Tax period
2018-01-01 to 2018-12-31
Filed
2019-11-12
IRS object ID
201923169349300342
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2019-11-12T08:21:14-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2018-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746479PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12689 COMMERCE DRIVE NW SUITE 201AddressLine1Txt
CityROCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55901ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN464893585EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER ECONOMICBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2DEVELOPMENT AGENCYBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlDESTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5072169720PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1195 S BROADWAYAddressLine1Txt
CityROCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55904ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLISA CLARKEPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone5072169720PhoneNum
Signature2019-10-28SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCRAIG POPENHAGENPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01587689PTIN
Phone5072802300PhoneNum
Preparation2019-10-25PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address67.137.57.251IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2019-10-28IPDt
IP Tm09:24:02IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdA71BA7B89EC094C2B609BC5F71272E1E5F4A3E15AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-04-17 16:48:07ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLISA CLARKEPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1195 S BROADWAYAddressLine1Txt
CityROCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55904ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$2,532,200GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.DMC.MNWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2013FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionDMC ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (EDA) IS AN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION FORMED BY MAYO CLINIC AND AUTHORIZED BY THE DMC STATE STATUTE TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE DMCC TO SECURE THE CITY OF ROCHESTER'S AND MINNESOTA'S FUTURE AS A GLOBAL, PREMIER MEDICAL DESTINATION AND TO FURTHER MAYO CLINIC'S MISSION BY PROVIDING THE IDEAL PATIENT, COMPANION, VISITOR AND COMMUNITY MEMBER EXPERIENCE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent3VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee7TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers10TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,233,087PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,482,524CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$30,416PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$41,101CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$100PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$0CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$8,575CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$2,263,603PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$2,532,200CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$701,618PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$774,407CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,581,039PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,738,440CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$2,282,657PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$2,512,847CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$19,054PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$19,353CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$593,011TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$343,415TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$502,770TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$233,821TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$90,241NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$109,594NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE NON-PROFIT DMC ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (EDA) IS AN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION FORMED BY THE MAYO CLINIC AND AUTHORIZED BY THE DMC STATE STATUTE TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE DMCC TO SECURE THE CITY OF ROCHESTER'S AND MINNESOTA'S FUTURE AS A GLOBAL, PREMIER MEDICAL DESTINATION AND TO FURTHER MAYO CLINIC'S MISSION BY PROVIDING THE IDEAL PATIENT, COMPANION, VISITOR AND COMMUNITY MEMBER EXPERIENCE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$2,094,784ExpenseAmt
Revenue$41,101RevenueAmt
DescTHE PURPOSE OF THE EDA IS TO PROVIDE EXPERIENCE AND EXPERTISE IN DEVELOPING AND MARKETING THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER INITIATIVE AND PROVIDE SERVICES FOR IMPLEMENTING THE GOALS, OBJECTIVES, AND STRATEGIES IN THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER DEVELOPMENT PLAN. THE EDA IS SUPPORTED PRIMARILY THROUGH CONTRIBUTIONS FROM THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION AND THROUGH IN-KIND CONTRIBUTIONS BY MAYO CLINIC.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$2,094,784TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document34IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee7EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member3IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEO0CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBRADLEY SCHMIDTPersonNm
Phone5072060677PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1195 SOUTH BROADWAY SUITE 12AddressLine1Txt
CityROCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55904ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
LISA CLARKE
EXEC DIRECTOR/BOARD MEMBER40.0010.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$258,203$67,422
JEFFREY BOLTON
BOARD CHAIR/BOARD MEMBER4.0040.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$1,541,049$80,037
CLARK OTLEY
VICE CHAIR/BOARD MEMBER4.0040.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$965,575$74,822
JERRY BELL
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS FISHER
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HARRY HOFFMAN
DIRECTOR4.0040.00Yes (X)$0$1,252,135$83,288
JOSELYN RAYMUNDO
DIRECTOR4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GARY SMITH
BOARD MEMBER PART YEAR4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRADLEY SCHMIDT
TREASURER4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIN SEXTON
SECRETARY4.0040.00Yes (X)$0$192,538$55,861
PATRICK SEEB
DIRECTOR OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND PLACEMAKING40.00$192,592$0$16,351Yes (X)
WILLIAM JAMES VON BANK
DIRECTOR OF MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS40.00$107,465$0$8,381Yes (X)
TIMOTHY CODY
DIRECTOR OF FINANCE40.00$111,021$0$9,550Yes (X)
KEVIN BRIGHT
DIRECTOR OF ENERGY AND SUSTAINABILITY40.00$103,366$0$19,075Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$514,444TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$4,209,500TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$414,787TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K4IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CLARITY CLOVERDALE FURY
120 SOUTH 6TH STREETMINNEAPOLISMN55402ADVERTISING AND COMMUNICATIONS$373,980
RSP ARCHITECTS
1220 MARSHALL STREETMINNEAPOLISMN55413ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN$143,381
COEN PARTNERS
200 N WASHINGTON AVENUEMINNEAPOLISMN55401LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE$137,189
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$2,407,524RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$75,000AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,482,524TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CHARGES FOR SERVICES561000$26,101$26,101
APPLICATION FEES INCOM561000$15,000$15,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$41,101TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISCELLANEOUS INCOMEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$8,575TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$8,575ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$8,575OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,532,200TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$41,101RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$8,575ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$616,260TotalAmt
Program Services$462,195ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$154,065ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$158,147TotalAmt
Program Services$118,610ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$39,537ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$66,682TotalAmt
Program Services$63,992ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,690ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$775,211TotalAmt
Program Services$725,352ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$49,859ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$554,427TotalAmt
Program Services$531,465ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,962ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,433TotalAmt
Program Services$16,324ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,109ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$111,381TotalAmt
Program Services$86,064ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25,317ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,477TotalAmt
Program Services-$3,108ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,585ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$108,751TotalAmt
Program Services$51,167ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$57,584ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,374TotalAmt
Program Services$1,374ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,216TotalAmt
Management And General$38,216ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,596TotalAmt
Program Services$37,947ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,649ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SUBSCRIPTIONS & MEMBERS$4,068$2,034$2,034
MISCELLANEOUS$1,824$1,368$456

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,512,847TotalAmt
Program Services$2,094,784ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$418,063ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,504BOYAmt
EOY$51,293EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$318,002BOYAmt
EOY$168,582EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$129,876BOYAmt
EOY$48,318EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$130,005LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$54,783LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$112,629BOYAmt
EOY$75,222EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$593,011BOYAmt
EOY$343,415EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$322,894BOYAmt
EOY$135,503EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$129,876BOYAmt
EOY$48,318EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,000BOYAmt
EOY$50,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$502,770BOYAmt
EOY$233,821EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$90,241BOYAmt
EOY$109,594EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$90,241BOYAmt
EOY$109,594EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$593,011BOYAmt
EOY$343,415EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$19,353ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
IRS Written DeterminationYes (X)IRSWrittenDeterminationInd
Supported Organizations2SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (2 entries)

EINEINOrganization TypeOrganizationTypeCdGoverning Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedIndSupportSupportAmtOther SupportOtherSupportAmt
MAYO CLINIC
41601170210Yes (1)$0$0
DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION
4649593717Yes (1)$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total2SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$0SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (1)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS Determination0SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C4560SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized US0SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt Org0OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported Org0SupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial Contribtr0PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified Person0LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified Prsn0ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll Int0DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int0DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings Rules0ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution Controller0ContributionControllerInd
Contribution Family0ContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 Controlled0Contribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (1)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt Org0OperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 12G(I)THE EDA SUPPORTS MAYO CLINIC DUE TO ITS ACTIVITIES IN SUPPORT OF THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION WHICH WILL HELP MAYO CLINIC SECURE ITS STATUS AS A WORLD-CLASS DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER.
PART I, LINE 12G(I)THE EDA SUPPORTS THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION BY PROVIDING THEM WITH THE EXPERIENCE AND EXPERTISE IN DEVELOPING AND MARKETING THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER AS REQUIRED BY THE MINNESOTA DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER LAW.

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$37,997OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$24,113DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,884BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$92,008OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$30,670DepreciationAmt
Book Value$61,338BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$75,222TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescADVANCESDesc
Amt$50,000Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$50,000TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,415,282TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$883,082DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$883,082RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$2,532,200RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$2,532,200TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,395,929TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$883,082DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$883,082ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$2,512,847ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$2,512,847TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE EDA IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC). THEREFORE, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN REFLECTED IN THESE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. IN ADDITION, THE EDA HAS BEEN DETERMINED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE NOT TO BE A "PRIVATE FOUNDATION" WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 509(A) OF THE IRC. THE EDA HAS ADOPTED THE INCOME TAX STANDARD REGARDING THE RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AND HAS DETERMINED THAT IT HAS NO OTHER UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2018 AND 2017.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LISA CLARKE
EXEC DIRECTOR/BOARD MEMBER$0$255,265$0$0$0$2,938$0$47,878$0$19,544$0$325,625$0$0
JEFFREY BOLTON
BOARD CHAIR/BOARD MEMBER$0$1,288,474$0$0$0$252,575$0$57,376$0$22,661$0$1,621,086$0$0
CLARK OTLEY
VICE CHAIR/BOARD MEMBER$0$795,270$0$0$0$170,305$0$44,186$0$30,636$0$1,040,397$0$0
HARRY HOFFMAN
DIRECTOR$0$743,706$0$384,767$0$123,662$0$60,655$0$22,633$0$1,335,423$0$384,767
ERIN SEXTON
SECRETARY$0$192,263$0$0$0$275$0$27,888$0$27,973$0$248,399$0$0
PATRICK SEEB
DIRECTOR OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AND$192,592$0$0$0$0$0$9,371$0$6,980$0$208,943$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMAYO CLINIC AND ITS AFFILIATES HAVE A SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT PLAN (SRP) DESIGNED TO ROUGHLY APPROXIMATE AN EXTENSION OF THE BENEFITS UNDER THE MAYO PENSION PLAN TO INCOME ABOVE THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE QUALIFIED PLAN LIMIT IN SECTION 401(A)(17). STARTING JANUARY 1, 2011, ALL SRP PAYMENTS ARE PAID AS AN ANNUAL TAXABLE CASH PAYMENT. THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS ARE EMPLOYED BY MAYO CLINIC OR AN AFFILIATE OF MAYO CLINIC AND PARTICIPATED IN OR RECEIVED A PAYMENT FROM THE ABOVE SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT PLAN. AMOUNTS ARE INCLUDED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (B)(III). JEFFREY BOLTON - $236,363 CLARK OTLEY - $142,019 HARRY HOFFMAN III - $114,744ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS ARE EMPLOYED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION: CLARK C. OTLEY M.D LISA M. CLARKE RESULTING IN A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE ASSOCIATED WITH THE RELATED ORGANIZATION AS AN OFFICER, DIRECTOR, OR TRUSTEE: JEFFREY W. BOLTON HARRY N. HOFFMAN III THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS ARE EMPLOYED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION: ERIN C. SEXTON JEFFREY W. BOLTON HARRY N. HOFFMAN III RESULTING IN A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE ASSOCIATED WITH THE RELATED ORGANIZATION AS AN OFFICER, DIRECTOR, OR TRUSTEE: CLARK C. OTLEY M.D HARRY N. HOFFMAN III
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AMAYO CLINIC HAS THE AUTHORITY TO APPOINT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 WILL BE PRESENTED AND DISCUSSED BY THE TREASURER AT THE BOARD'S REGULAR MEETING PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH PERSON SHALL ACKNOWLEDGE AND SIGN A DISCLOSURE FORM THAT AFFIRMS THAT SUCH PERSON HAS RECEIVED AND REVIEWED A COPY OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND THAT THEY AGREE TO COMPLY WITH ITS TERMS. IT ALSO REQUIRES EACH PERSON TO DISCLOSE ANY FINANCIAL INTEREST OR FIDUCIARY RESPONSIBILITY TOWARDS ANY SUCH ENTITY SUCH PERSON BELIEVES MAY ENTER INTO A PROPOSED TRANSACTION WITH THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UPCOMING YEAR. THIS IS PERFORMED ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15MAYO CLINIC, A RELATED PARTY, PAYS THE COMPENSATION OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION WILL MAKE THEIR GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GDEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 533,206. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 533,206. ECONOMIC ANALYSIS, MARKET RESEARCH: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 78,202. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 78,202. PUBLIC RELATIONS AND COMMUNICATION: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 42,923. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 42,923. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 85,846. PAYROLL AND HR EXPENSES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 3,925. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,309. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 5,234. IT HARDWARE AND SUPPORT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 16,881. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 5,627. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 22,508. CONTRACTING SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 50,215. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 50,215.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CAN AUDIT COMMITTEE WAS FORMED, IN PART, TO ASSUME THE OVERSIGHT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT TO PERFORM THE AUDIT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (23 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtAddress Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd
MAYO CLINIC
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905416011702PATIENT CARE - CLINICMN501(C)(3)LINE 10N/A0
DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION
201 4TH STREET SE NO 204ROCHESTERMN55904464959371SUPPORT DMC IMPLEMENTATIONMN501(C)(3)LINE 7N/A0
BLOOMER LAKEVIEW INC
2110 DUNCAN ROADBLOOMERWI54724391450617LOW INCOME HOUSINGWI501(C)(3)LINE 7Yes (1)MCHS-NORTHWEST WISCONSIN REGION INC
CHARTERHOUSE INC
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905411405254RETIREMENT LIVING CENTERMN501(C)(3)LINE 10Yes (1)MAYO CLINIC
GOLD CROSS AMBULANCE SERVICE
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905411917516AMBULANCE SERVICEMN501(C)(3)LINE 10Yes (1)MFMER
LUTHER LAKESIDE APARTMENTS INC
PO BOX 1510EAU CLAIREWI54702391409024LOW INCOME HOUSING FOR THE ELDERLYWI501(C)(3)LINE 10Yes (1)MCHS-NORTHWEST WISCONSIN REGION INC
MAYO CLINIC ARIZONA
13400 EAST SHEA BOULEVARDSCOTTSDALEAZ85259860800150HOSPITAL AND CLINICAZ501(C)(3)LINE 3Yes (1)MAYO CLINIC
MAYO CLINIC FLORIDA (A NONPROFIT CORPORATION)
4500 SAN PABLO ROADJACKSONVILLEFL32224590714831HOSPITALFL501(C)(3)LINE 3Yes (1)MAYO CLINIC JACKSONVILLE
MAYO CLINIC HOSPITAL-ROCHESTER
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905410944601HOSPITALMN501(C)(3)LINE 3Yes (1)MAYO CLINIC
MAYO CLINIC JACKSONVILLE
4500 SAN PABLO ROADJACKSONVILLEFL32224593337028PATIENT CARE - CLINICFL501(C)(3)LINE 7Yes (1)MAYO CLINIC
MAYO FOUNDATION FOR MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905411506440CHARITABLE, EDUCATIONAL, & SCIENTIFIC ACTIVITIESMN501(C)(3)LINE 10Yes (1)MAYO CLINIC
MAYO CLINIC STIFTUNG
FUNDRAISING FOUNDATIONYes (1)MFMER60486 FRANKFURT AM MAINFRANKFURTGMGM
MCHS-AUSTIN FOUNDATION
1000 FIRST DRIVE NWAUSTINMN55912300107471FUNDRAISING FOUNDATIONMN501(C)(3)LINE 7Yes (1)MCHS--SOUTHEAST MINNESOTA REGION
MCHS-NORTHWEST WISCONSIN REGION INC
1221 WHIPPLE STREETEAU CLAIREWI54703390813418HOSPITALWI501(C)(3)LINE 3Yes (1)MAYO CLINIC
MCHS-FAIRMONT
800 MEDICAL CENTER DRIVE PO BOX 800FAIRMONTMN56031410760836HOSPITAL AND CLINICMN501(C)(3)LINE 3Yes (1)MCHS--SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA REGION
MCHS-FRANCISCAN HEALTHCARE INC
700 WEST AVE SOUTHLA CROSSEWI54601391411999HEALTHCARE SYSTEM PARENTWI501(C)(3)LINE 12A, IYes (1)MAYO CLINIC
MCHS-FRANCISCAN MEDICAL CENTER INC
700 WEST AVE SOUTHLA CROSSEWI54601390806374HOSPITAL AND CLINICWI501(C)(3)LINE 3Yes (1)MCHS-FRANCISCAN HEALTHCARE INC
MCHS-LAKE CITY
500 WEST GRANT STREETLAKE CITYMN55041411906820HOSPITALMN501(C)(3)LINE 3Yes (1)MAYO CLINIC
MCHS--SOUTHEAST MINNESOTA REGION
1000 FIRST DRIVE NWAUSTINMN55912411404075HOSPITAL AND CLINICMN501(C)(3)LINE 3Yes (1)MAYO CLINIC
MCHS--SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA REGION
1025 MARSH STREETMANKATOMN56001411236756HOSPITAL AND CLINICMN501(C)(3)LINE 3Yes (1)MAYO CLINIC
MCHS-ST JAMES
1101 MOULTON PARSONS DR PO BOX 460ST JAMESMN56081410797368HOSPITAL AND CLINICMN501(C)(3)LINE 3Yes (1)MCHS--SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA REGION
MILES & SHIRLEY FITERMAN ENDOWMENT FUND FOR DIGESTIVE DISEASES
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905412020392SUPPORT RESEARCH, PRACTICE, & EDUCATIONMN501(C)(3)LINE 12A, IYes (1)MAYO CLINIC
POVERELLO FOUNDATION
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905411494881FUNDRAISING FOUNDATIONMN501(C)(3)LINE 7Yes (1)MAYO CLINIC HOSPITAL-ROCHESTER

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
FRANKLIN HEATING STATION
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905410264830UTILITYMNN/A
LATIGO PETROLEUM LLC
PO BOX 14230ODESSATX79768364767494OIL AND GAS EXPLORATIONDEN/A

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (35 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd
BWL HOLDINGS INC
1209 ORANGE STREETWILMINGTONDE19801472413749OIL AND GAS EXPLORATIONDEN/ACYes (1)
BAIN CAPITAL CREDIT CLO 2017-2 LTD (FKA CAVALRY CLO III LTD
INVESTMENT ACTIVITIESN/ACYes (1)PO BOX 1093 GT QUEENSGATE HOUSE SGRAND CAYMANCJCJ
CAVALRY CLO IV LTD
INVESTMENT ACTIVITIESN/ACYes (1)PO BOX 1093 GT QUEENSGATE HOUSE SGRAND CAYMANCJCJ
GMO GLOBAL BOND INVESTMENT FUND
OTHER FINANCIAL INVESTMENT ACTIVITESN/ACYes (1)78 SIR JOHN ROGERSONS QUAYDUBLINEIEI
HEALTH TRADITION HEALTH PLAN
1808 EAST MAIN STREETONALASKAWI54650391545987MEDICAL SERVICES COMPANYWIN/ACYes (1)
MAYO CLINIC SUPPORT SERVICES TEXAS
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905471751102HEALTH SERVICESTXN/ACYes (1)
MAYO CLINIC UK LTD
INVESTMENT ACTIVITIESN/ACYes (1)3 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDELONDONUKUK
MAYO HOLDING COMPANY
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905411578020HOLDING COMPANYMNN/ACYes (1)
MAYO INSURANCE COMPANY LTD
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905SELF INSURANCE POOLN/ACYes (1)CJ
MCHS-DECORAH CLINIC PHYSICIANS
907 MONTGOMERY STREETDECORAHIA52101411711329PATIENT CARE - CLINICIAN/ACYes (1)
MCHS-PHARMACY & HOME MEDICAL INC
1221 WHIPPLE STREETEAU CLAIREWI54703391528920PHARMACY SERVICESWIN/ACYes (1)
RESOUNDANT INC
221 1ST AVENUE SW STE 202ROCHESTERMN55902461661978MANUFACTURING MEDICAL DEVICE COMPONENTMNN/ACYes (1)
ROCHESTER AIRPORT COMPANY
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905410506870AIRPORT MANAGEMENTMNN/ACYes (1)
SUPERBLOCK 3 PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION
13400 E SHEA BLVDSCOTTSDALEAZ85259860870505COMMERCIAL PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATIONAZN/ACYes (1)
THE STABILE BUILDING OWNERS ASSOCIATION
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905208994499COMMERCIAL PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATIONMNN/ACYes (1)
CHARITABLE LEAD TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTCAN/ATYes (1)
PERPETUAL TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTNDN/ATYes (1)
PERPETUAL TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTLAN/ATYes (1)
PERPETUAL TRUST (2)
CHARITABLE TRUSTMAN/ATYes (1)
PERPETUAL TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTMON/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTAZN/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTCON/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (8)
CHARITABLE TRUSTFLN/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTMAN/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (86)
CHARITABLE TRUSTMNN/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (3)
CHARITABLE TRUSTNCN/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTTXN/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTCON/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTILN/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTMIN/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (50)
CHARITABLE TRUSTMNN/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (7)
CHARITABLE TRUSTMNN/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTWIN/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (02)
CHARITABLE TRUSTNVN/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTFLN/AT0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeCTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$2,407,524InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationACTUAL AMOUNTMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.