ENMRSH INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ENMRSH INC (EIN 85-0213360)
Tax period
2024-07-01 to 2025-06-30
Filed
2025-10-23
IRS object ID
202502969349301610
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-10-23T09:49:56-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2025-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN860553260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Janice Moen CPABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line112 Vista DriveAddressLine1Txt
CityHooksettCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03106ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN850213360EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ENMRSH IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlENMRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5757623718PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 1989AddressLine1Txt
CityClovisCityNm
State AbbreviationNMStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP88102ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCathy MillsPersonNm
Person TitleChairpersonPersonTitleTxt
Signature2025-10-23SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJanice Moen CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01206712PTIN
Phone5052502231PhoneNum
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerCathy MillsPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 1989AddressLine1Txt
CityClovisCityNm
State AbbreviationNMStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP88102ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$21,048,469GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addressenmrsh.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1971FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNMLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionENMRSH, Inc. provides services to enhance the lives of adults with differing abilities and supports the development of children and families in our programs including community living services, early childhood intervention, supported employment, and adult habilitation.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body8VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent8VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee381TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$100,000PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$190,000CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$19,570,093PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$20,258,194CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$563,343PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$601,744CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Other Revenue-$1,469CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$20,233,436PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$21,048,469CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$15,572,794PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$15,651,911CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$4,306,047PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,642,787CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$19,878,841PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$20,294,698CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$354,595PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$753,771CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$28,032,278TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$28,634,458TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$975,430TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$481,868TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$27,056,848NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$28,152,590NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionENMRSH, Inc. provides services to enhance the lives of adults with differing abilities and supports the development of children and families in our programs.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$7,710,378ExpenseAmt
Revenue$7,753,166RevenueAmt
DescCommunity Living: Community living service encompass a wide range of educational, therapeutic, developmental, and individual specific services. All community living services promote community integration, skill development, socialization, support, training, fun, and life enhancement. Community living service sites are located throughout the local area and are owned or rented by the person receiving services. Community living services are provided in either an independent living setting or supported living setting depending on the level of staff support and guidance the individual needs. Clients served: 70Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$5,507,864ExpenseAmt
Revenue$6,751,231RevenueAmt
DescSupported Employment: Supported employment services provide vocational training and employment opportunities for adults with disabilities. Services include individual supported employment services to help people develop and maintain community jobs that are of interest to the client. Trained staff are provided, on a 1 to 1 basis, for anyone that participates in individual supported employment. Clients served: 32Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$3,440,645ExpenseAmt
Revenue$3,671,446RevenueAmt
DescEarly childhood intervention: Early childhood intervention provides screening, evaluation, and early intervention services to children infant to 3 years old who are at risk for developmental delays. Services offered may include family education and counseling, audiology screening, occupational, physical and speech therapy, and special instruction. Clients served: 508Home Visiting Services: Home visiting services are provided to eligible families who are expecting or who have young children from birth until entry into kindergarten. The service is designed to promote child well-being and prevent adverse childhood experiences. Home visiting services promote parental competence and successful early childhood development by optimizing the relationships between parents and children in their home environment. Families Served: 208Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,725,228ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,844,693RevenueAmt
DescAdult Habilitation: Adult habilitation services are for individuals that require assistance from trained staff supporting a variety of life skills, promoting employment first principles and implementing meaningful day activities in community inclusive and traditional settings. Overall services are centered on each individuals interpersonal growth and sense of belonging in their community. Adult Habilitation services may include visiting community destinations with friends, volunteering, getting prepared for work, attending recreational and leisure activities, performing physical fitness activities, working with therapists, and pursuing various hobbies. Clients served: 89Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$1,725,228TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$1,844,693TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$18,384,115TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document28IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee381EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members8GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member8IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNMStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDamian HoufekPersonNm
Phone5757623718PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12700 E 7th StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityClovisCityNm
State AbbreviationNMStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP88101ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (10 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Damian Houfek
President/CEO60.000.00Yes (X)$316,211$0$23,000
Barbara Marion
Vice Pres/CFO60.000.00Yes (X)$196,800$0$32,419
Cathy Mills
Chairperson0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Frank Bean
Vice Chairman0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Randy Harris
Secretary0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Gary Kirven
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Randy Holland
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mike Morris
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dr Patrick Reagan
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Furgus Tunnell
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$513,011TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$55,419TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Sindi Davis
8 San Vincente CircleClovisNM88101Therapist$127,437
Deanna Cordova
1517 S MainPortalesNM88130Therapist$120,443
High Plains Builders
PO Box 1963ClovisNM88102Builder$565,051
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K3CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$190,000AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$190,000TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Medicaid623990$11,446,514$11,446,514
Other contracts/fees623990$237,658$237,658
State services623990$2,203,057$2,203,057
Work programs623990$6,370,965$6,370,965
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$20,258,194TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$601,744TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$601,744ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLoss on disposal of assetsDesc
Business623990BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column-$1,469TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$1,469RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total-$1,469OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$21,048,469TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$20,256,725RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$601,744ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$578,196TotalAmt
Management And General$578,196ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,406,522TotalAmt
Program Services$11,753,403ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$653,119ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$94,942TotalAmt
Program Services$94,942ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,579,614TotalAmt
Program Services$1,428,685ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$150,929ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$992,637TotalAmt
Program Services$873,521ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$119,116ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,279TotalAmt
Program Services$8,279ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,070TotalAmt
Management And General$46,070ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,433TotalAmt
Program Services$10,433ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$679,669TotalAmt
Program Services$679,669ProgramServicesAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,151TotalAmt
Program Services$42,373ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,778ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$319,608TotalAmt
Program Services$213,230ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$106,378ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$469,289TotalAmt
Program Services$459,770ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,519ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$384,091TotalAmt
Program Services$292,802ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$91,289ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$681,464TotalAmt
Program Services$597,677ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$83,787ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Therapy$613,012$613,012
Work supplies$515,439$515,439
Repairs and maintenance$238,068$205,909$32,159
Travel and auto expense$216,649$190,651$25,998

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$412,565TotalAmt
Program Services$404,320ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,245ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,294,698TotalAmt
Program Services$18,384,115ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,910,583ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,752,010BOYAmt
EOY$4,575,447EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,592,835BOYAmt
EOY$2,398,574EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,138,003BOYAmt
EOY$2,355,706EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$5,041,609LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$3,215,101LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,652,165BOYAmt
EOY$1,826,508EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,702,827BOYAmt
EOY$10,456,066EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,194,438BOYAmt
EOY$7,022,157EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,032,278BOYAmt
EOY$28,634,458EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$975,430BOYAmt
EOY$481,868EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$975,430BOYAmt
EOY$481,868EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,056,848BOYAmt
EOY$28,152,590EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,056,848BOYAmt
EOY$28,152,590EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,032,278BOYAmt
EOY$28,634,458EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$753,771ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$341,971NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$200,258CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$100,351CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$290,235CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$100,000CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$190,000CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$880,844TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,112,426CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$18,975,338CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$18,959,115CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$19,570,093CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$20,258,194CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$93,875,166TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$50CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Total$50TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,312,684CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$19,075,689CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$19,249,400CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$19,670,093CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$20,448,194CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$94,756,060TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$94,756,060PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$283,566CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$98,720CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$375,021CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$563,343CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$601,744CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,922,394TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$283,566CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$98,720CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$375,021CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$563,343CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$601,744CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,922,394TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,461CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Total$1,461TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,597,711CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$19,174,409CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$19,624,421CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$20,233,436CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$21,049,938CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$96,679,915TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98010PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98360PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01990InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01640InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$24,300OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$24,300BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,462,975OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$652,211DepreciationAmt
Book Value$810,764BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,636,364OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,032,747DepreciationAmt
Book Value$603,617BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$917,970OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$530,143DepreciationAmt
Book Value$387,827BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,826,508TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
457 B Plan$706,292
Notes rec. from related org, Zia HC$6,012,434
Retirement Account CD$303,431
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$7,022,157TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$22,027,301TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$341,971NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$826,861OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,168,832RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$20,858,469RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$190,000OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$190,000RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$21,048,469TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$20,354,665TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$455,967OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$455,967ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$19,898,698ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$396,000OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$396,000ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$20,294,698TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X : FIN48 FootnoteENMRSH and the Foundation are tax-exempt status under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code, and Zia is tax-exempt under section 501(c)(2). In addition, the Foundation has been classified as other than a private foundation. ENMRSH, the Foundation and Zia have adopted accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America as they relate to uncertain tax positions for the year ended June 30, 2025, and had evaluated its tax positions taken for all open tax years. ENMRSH, the Foundation, and Zia are not currently under audit. Management believes that the activities of ENMRSH, the Foundation, and Zia are within their tax-exempt purpose, and that there are no uncertain tax positions.
Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990Robert B Spencer 990 revenue $640214 Zia Holding Co 990 revenue $582647 Consolidated FS elimination amount $-396000
Part XI, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/SENMRSH grant received by RBS Foundation $190000
Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/SRobert B Spencer 990 expenses $211321 Zia Holding Co 990 expenses $434646 Consolidated FS elimination amount $-190000
Part XII, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/SENMRSH rent paid to Zia Holding Co $396000

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Barbara Marion
Vice Pres/CFO$196,800$19,500$12,919$229,219
Damian Houfek
President/CEO$316,211$23,000$339,211

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11bThe Form 990 is reviewed and approved by the full board of directors before filing with IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 12cENMRSH has a conflict of interest policy which has all Board and Committee Members annually sign a statement declaring they have received a copy of the conflict of interest policy, has read and understands the policy, and agrees to comply with the policy. The policy directs the Board Chair and other Board Members on how to disclose a potential conflict of interest when issues are discussed or voted on, which includes the party removing themselves from the meeting during discussion and vote. The policy directs the Board to seek alternates to the proposed transaction so as not producing a conflict of interest unless a more advantageous transaction or arrangement is not reasonably possible.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15aCompensation of the President/CEO is annually reviewed by the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors. The annual compensation review includes comparing compensation paid by similar organizations within the same industry.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 15bCompensation of key employees is annually reviewed by the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors. The annual compensation review includes comparing compensation paid by similar organizations within the same industry.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19No documents available to the public.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt
Zia Holding Corporation
PO Box 1989ClovisNM88102850303702Lease real propertyNM501(c)(2)ENMRSHfalse
Robert B Spencer Foundation
2700 East 7th StreetClovisNM88101260186687Provide financial support for ENMRSHNM501(c)(3)ENMRSHfalse12 Type I
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Zia Holding Corporation
e$6,012,434FMV
Zia Holding Corporation
k$396,000FMV
Robert B Spencer Foundation
c$190,000FMV

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.