GREATER SEACOAST COMMUNITY HEALTH: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
GREATER SEACOAST COMMUNITY HEALTH (EIN 02-0304203)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-10-22
IRS object ID
202502959349300210
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-10-22T07:57:53-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN010523282PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Berry Dunn McNeil & Parker LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12211 Congress StAddressLine1Txt
CityPortlandCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04102ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN020304203EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Greater Seacoast Community HealthBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlGREABusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6037492346PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1311 Route 108AddressLine1Txt
CitySomersworthCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03878ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDean CorrentiPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6037492346PhoneNum
Signature2025-10-17SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (1)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJoseph R ByrnePreparerPersonNm
PTINP01289281PTIN
Phone2077752387PhoneNum
Preparation2025-10-17PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJocelyn CaplePrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1311 Route 108AddressLine1Txt
CitySomersworthCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03878ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$27,246,381GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.goodwinch.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1971FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo deliver innovative, compassionate, integrated health services and support that are accessible to all in our community, regardless of ability to pay.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body14VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee293TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers58TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$147,074TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$9,466,348PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,580,184CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$11,666,348PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$13,073,022CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$166,772PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$420,864CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$152,884PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$144,989CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$21,452,352PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$21,219,059CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$152,189PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$15,490,399PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$15,267,070CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$589,024CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,535,028PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$6,336,615CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$22,177,616PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$21,603,685CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$725,264PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$384,626CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$24,312,463TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$23,957,112TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$6,017,340TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$5,991,270TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$18,295,123NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$17,965,842NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTo deliver innovative, compassionate, integrated health services and support that are accessible to all in our community, regardless of ability to pay.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$6,803,822ExpenseAmt
Revenue$7,543,429RevenueAmt
DescPrimary Care Services - Our Somersworth and Portsmouth Health Centers are recognized as a level 3 (highest level) Patient-Centered Medical Home by the National Committee on Quality Assurance. We have been recognized since 2011 and work hard to meet their increasingly demanding standards every three years. Primary care services include: Physicals, Well-child check-ups & developmental screening; Sick visits; Chronic disease management, Social support services & referrals, Nutrition counseling & education, Immunizations, Women's Health, Assistance with enrolling in a health insurance plan, Sliding scale fee is available for eligible patients, Wellness Groups, Breast and Cervical Cancer Screening for eligible women, Intensive outpatient programming, Medicated Assisted Therapy and substance use disorder support. We also offer primary care and substance misuse services via our mobile clinics that serve homeless and very low income populations.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,492,923ExpenseAmt
Revenue$797,893RevenueAmt
DescDental Program Services - We offer comprehensive dental services to both children and adults at both our Somersworth and Portsmouth locations. The Dental Center accepts private insurance, Medicaid (both NH & ME) and a sliding scale fee is available to those without insurance. You do not have to be a primary care patient to establish care at either of our Dental Centers. Services include oral health exams, cleanings, oral hygiene instructions, fluoride treatments, digital x-ray's, oral cancer screenings, fillings, extractions, dentures and limited crown and root canals. We also operate school based dental program services in Strafford and Rockingham Counties.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,194,871ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,030,315RevenueAmt
DescBehavioral Health Somersworth and Portsmouth have behavioral health care services integrated into primary care. We offer psychiatric services including substance misuse programs like medicated assisted recovery (Suboxone and Vivitrol), Intensive outpatient program, acupuncture services, and group and individual counseling.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$8,783,239ExpenseAmt
Revenue$3,701,385RevenueAmt
DescWe are progressing with integration of service across multiple sites. Our Somersworth location has an onsite pharmacy and lab. The pharmacy is open to the public and the lab is available to patients. Family services and home visiting programs traditionally offered in Portsmouth are increasingly being made available in Somersworth. Programming includes parenting classes, parent groups, playgroups and other family programs. Free childcare is often included. Prenatal services continue to be offered at both the Somersworth and Portsmouth locations. Lilac City Pediatrics, once a separate location in Rochester, consolidated its location with Somersworth in October 2018. Pediatrics services continue to be offered in Somersworth and Portsmouth.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$8,783,239TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$3,701,385TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$18,274,855TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesYes (1)GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document15IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee293EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members14GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Dean CorrentiBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6037492346PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1311 Route 108AddressLine1Txt
CitySomersworthCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03878ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
Jennifer Glidden
Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dennis Veilleux
Vice Chair1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jim Sepanski
Treasurer1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Christine Perkins
Secretary1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Laura Belsky
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Andrea Borowiecki
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jake Erricolo
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jody Hoffer Gittell
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Salih Ileri
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Tim McNamara
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Allison Mulligan
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Marrielle Van Rossum
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kathy Scheu
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jeffrey Segil MD
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Erin Ross
Chief Financial Officer43.00Yes (X)$178,817$0$7,332
James Avrett
Chief Executive Officer40.00Yes (X)$225,000$0$16,766
Joann Buonomano
Chief Medical Officer40.00$279,224$0$17,172Yes (X)
Kevin Zent
Site Medical Director40.00$262,219$0$29,455Yes (X)
Kelley McLaughlin
Dentist36.00$212,729$0$9,540Yes (X)
Pamela Udomprasert
Pediatrician40.00$212,685$0$22,514Yes (X)
Michael Samaan
Physician40.00$212,176$0$11,631Yes (X)
Janet Laatsch
Former Chief Executive Officer0.00$110,140$0$624Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,692,990TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$115,034TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K26IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$138,950FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$6,412,124GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,029,110AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$36,929NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,580,184TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Patient Service Rev.621400$12,476,093$12,476,093
Other Operating Rev.621400$596,929$449,855$147,074
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$13,073,022TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$249,129TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$249,129ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$4,676RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$4,676RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,676TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$4,676ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$6,179,403SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$6,007,668SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$171,735SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$171,735TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$171,735ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$34,528FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$138,950ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$15,904FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$18,624TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$18,624ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$125,439GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$3,750GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$121,689TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$121,689ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$21,219,059TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$12,925,948RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$147,074UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$565,853ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$427,915TotalAmt
Management And General$427,915ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,795,888TotalAmt
Program Services$10,878,837ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,493,760ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$423,291FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$146,838TotalAmt
Program Services$131,741ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,934ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,163FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$931,821TotalAmt
Program Services$806,057ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$94,176ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$31,588FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$964,608TotalAmt
Program Services$820,314ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$112,147ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$32,147FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$96,686TotalAmt
Management And General$96,686ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$89,049TotalAmt
Management And General$89,049ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,520TotalAmt
Management And General$16,520ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$478,853TotalAmt
Program Services$438,890ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,115ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,848FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$322,350TotalAmt
Program Services$274,130ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$37,478ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,742FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$403,184TotalAmt
Program Services$342,872ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$46,875ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$13,437FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$816,123TotalAmt
Program Services$700,631ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$91,786ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$23,706FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$75,484TotalAmt
Program Services$65,468ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,450ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,566FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$70,811TotalAmt
Program Services$60,219ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,232ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,360FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$88,273TotalAmt
Program Services$75,068ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10,263ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,942FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$787,113TotalAmt
Program Services$669,370ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$91,511ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$26,232FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$134,470TotalAmt
Program Services$114,355ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,634ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,481FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Program Supplies$2,452,258$2,452,258
Other Expenses$505,441$444,645$59,275$1,521

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,603,685TotalAmt
Program Services$18,274,855ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,739,806ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$589,024FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$920BOYAmt
EOY$920EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,591,974BOYAmt
EOY$6,201,173EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$956,255BOYAmt
EOY$1,032,486EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,315,414BOYAmt
EOY$1,051,140EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,935BOYAmt
EOY$71,042EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$201,680BOYAmt
EOY$204,527EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$12,177,718LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$4,925,306LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,340,603BOYAmt
EOY$7,252,412EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,654,666BOYAmt
EOY$4,282,701EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,170,016BOYAmt
EOY$3,860,711EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,312,463BOYAmt
EOY$23,957,112EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,234,865BOYAmt
EOY$1,423,146EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$80,930BOYAmt
EOY$152,256EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$205,351BOYAmt
EOY$176,142EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,496,194BOYAmt
EOY$4,239,726EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,017,340BOYAmt
EOY$5,991,270EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,398,719BOYAmt
EOY$16,035,948EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,896,404BOYAmt
EOY$1,929,894EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,295,123BOYAmt
EOY$17,965,842EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,312,463BOYAmt
EOY$23,957,112EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$384,626ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$55,345NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,367,781CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,379,357CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,808,861CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,466,348CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,580,184CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$49,602,531TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$10,367,781CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,379,357CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,808,861CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$9,466,348CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,580,184CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$49,602,531TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$49,602,531PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$88,177CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$149,029CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$107,691CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$158,567CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$253,805CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$757,269TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$97,412CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$87,231CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$76,850CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$144,868CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$140,313CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$546,674TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$50,906,474TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$61,335,698GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.97440PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.97670PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,277,148BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$25,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$129,474InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$63,282OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,368,340EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,166,749BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$172,141InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$61,742OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,277,148EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,456,481BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$228,381InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$61,351OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,166,749EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,316,245BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$198,102InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$57,866OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,456,481EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,585,562BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$157,754InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$68,799OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$358,272AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$1,316,245EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.65384PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.34616TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$718,427OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$718,427BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,708,076OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,087,442DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,620,634BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,568,787OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$271,747DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,297,040BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,182,428OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,566,117DepreciationAmt
Book Value$616,311BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$7,252,412TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
Patient Deposits$159,286
Finance Lease Liabilities$4,080,440
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,239,726TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$21,290,429TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$55,345NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$12,891DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$19,654OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$87,890RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$21,202,539RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$16,520InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$16,520RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$21,219,059TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$21,619,710TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$12,891DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$19,654OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$32,545ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$21,587,165ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$16,520InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$16,520ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$21,603,685TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4:The earnings on the endowment fund are to be used for operations.
Part X, Line 2:The Organization is a public charity under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code (IRC). As a public charity, the Organization is exempt from state and federal income taxes on income earned in accordance with its tax exempt purpose. Unrelated business income is subject to state and federal income tax. Management has evaluated the Organization's tax positions and concluded that the Organization has no unrelated business income or uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the financial statements.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Fundraising and Gaming Expenses 19,654.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:Fundraising and Gaming Expenses 19,654.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1BANFFEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$83,170GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$66,695CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$16,475GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$3,008OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2Father's Day 5kEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$60,837GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$48,633CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$12,204GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$7,591OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total1OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$29,471GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Charitable Contri Other Events$23,622CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$5,849GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Other Events$4,856RentFcltyCostsOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$449OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$173,478GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$138,950CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$34,528GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$4,856RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$11,048OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$15,904DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$18,624NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Gaming Information GamingInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Revenue Other Gaming$125,439GrossRevenueOtherGamingAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Other Gaming$3,750RentFcltyCostsOtherGamingAmt
Volunteer Labor Other Gaming0VolunteerLaborOtherGamingInd
Gross Revenue Total Gaming$125,439GrossRevenueTotalGamingAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Gaming$3,750RentFcltyCostsTotalGamingAmt
Direct Expense Summary Gaming$3,750DirectExpenseSummaryGamingAmt
Net Gaming Income Summary$121,689NetGamingIncomeSummaryAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
States Where Gaming ConductedNHStatesWhereGamingConductedCd
LicensedYes (1)LicensedInd
License Suspended Etc0LicenseSuspendedEtcInd
Gaming With Nonmembers0GamingWithNonmembersInd
Member Of Other Entity0MemberOfOtherEntityInd
Gaming Own Facility0.00000GamingOwnFacilityPct
Gaming Other Facility1.00000GamingOtherFacilityPct

Persons With Books Name PersonsWithBooksName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RMH NH LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Persons With Books US Address PersonsWithBooksUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 219AddressLine1Txt
CitySeabrookCityNm
State AbbreviationNHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP03874ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct With3rd Prty For Game Rev0CntrctWith3rdPrtyForGameRevInd
Gaming Revenue Received By Org$125,439GamingRevenueReceivedByOrgAmt
Gaming Revenue Rtn By3 Prty$3,750GamingRevenueRtnBy3PrtyAmt

Gaming Manager Business Name GamingManagerBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RMH NH LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Manager Compensation$0GamingManagerCompensationAmt
Gaming Manager Services Provhold license, employ game operators, collect revenue, remit payments and file applicable reports with the State of New HampshireGamingManagerServicesProvTxt
Gaming Manager Is Ind CntrctYes (X)GamingManagerIsIndCntrctInd
Charitable Distribution Rqr0CharitableDistributionRqrInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceForm 990, Schedule G, Part III:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDuring 2024, the Organization entered into an agreement with RMH NH, LLC under which the Organization would receive a portion of revenues from gaming activities carried on by RMH NH, LLC. The total length of the agreement was for a period of 10 days. Pursuant to the agreement and applicable New Hampshire state law, the Organization was required to apply for and receive a gaming license from the New Hampshire Lottery Commission in order to enter into the agreement with RMH NH, LLC as well as comply with all applicable laws and regulations and act in conformance with its charitable purpose. While gaming activties are the primary commercial business activity for RMH NH, LLC, the charitable Organization's involvement was entirely passive and only for a period of 10 days, and thus is not considered to be an activity regularly carried on by the Organization.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Joann Buonomano
Chief Medical Officer$265,403$0$13,821$0$0$0$5,585$0$11,587$0$296,396$0$0$0
Kevin Zent
Site Medical Director$239,259$0$22,960$0$0$0$5,244$0$24,211$0$291,674$0$0$0
James Avrett
Chief Executive Officer$225,000$0$0$0$0$0$4,500$0$12,266$0$241,766$0$0$0
Pamela Udomprasert
Pediatrician$210,915$0$1,770$0$0$0$4,254$0$18,260$0$235,199$0$0$0
Michael Samaan
Physician$206,260$0$5,916$0$0$0$4,244$0$7,387$0$223,807$0$0$0
Kelley McLaughlin
Dentist$212,729$0$0$0$0$0$4,255$0$5,285$0$222,269$0$0$0
Erin Ross
Chief Financial Officer$178,817$0$0$0$0$0$3,576$0$3,756$0$186,149$0$0$0
Janet Laatsch
Former Chief Executive Officer$31,196$0$0$0$78,944$0$624$0$0$0$110,764$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart I, Line 7FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationAll providers have incentive agreements, which include payments for monthly production and quality indicators.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution3ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$36,929NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesStock Market ValueMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bSenior Accountant and CFO review 990 documents prior to presentation at the Board Finance Committee meeting. Once the review is complete a recommendation is made to the Board for approval prior to due date.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cBoard members and other key employees are required to read and sign conflict of interest statements on an annual basis.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The Organization compares compensation of similar positions at other healthcare centers in the region and also reviews state information in determining compensation. Compensation for the CEO is approved annually by the board of directors.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19Printed copies of governing documents and the conflict of interest policy can be picked up at the office headquarters. Financial statements are not available to the public; However, pertinent annual financial results are reported in the Organization's annual report.
Form 990, Part X, Line 10: Land, Buildings, and Equipment:Section 1.263(a)-3(n) Election Greater Seacoast Community Health 311 Route 108 Somersworth, NH 03878 EIN: 02-0304203 Greater Seacoast Community Health is electing to capitalize repair and maintenance costs under Regulation Section 1.263(a)-3(n).

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.