NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER INC (EIN 04-3108782)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-10-21
IRS object ID
202502949349300835
Schema version
2024v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-10-21T09:31:08-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1TWO INTERNATIONAL PLACE 22ND FLOORAddressLine1Txt
CityBOSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02110ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN043108782EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlNOTRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5088523011PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1559 PLANTATION STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityWORCESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01605ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPHILIP HICKEYPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT AND CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone5088523011PhoneNum
Signature2025-10-20SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKATARZYNA O PADZIKPreparerPersonNm
PTINP02268641PTIN
Phone7819821001PhoneNum
Preparation2025-10-20PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NOTRE DAME LONG TERM CARE CENTER NOTRE DAME DU LAC ASSISTED LIVINGBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2RESIDENCE NOTRE DAME AT HOME NOTRE DAME EDUCATIONAL BRIDGE CENTERBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerPHILIP HICKEYPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1559 PLANTATION STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityWORCESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01605ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$44,045,582GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.NOTREDAMEHEALTHCARE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1990FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE QUALITY NURSING AND HOSPICE CARE FOR THE ELDERLY AND POOR RESIDENTS OF THE COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body16VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent16VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee493TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers100TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$432,455PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$547,480CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$32,314,653PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$33,228,162CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,481,854PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,621,501CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$3,250PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$8,827CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$34,225,712PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$35,388,316CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$23,455,507PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$23,701,847CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$146,481CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$11,462,811PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$10,742,915CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$34,918,318PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$34,444,762CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$692,606PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$943,554CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$64,430,224TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$66,478,067TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$35,522,709TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$36,167,133TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$28,907,515NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$30,310,934NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionNOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER (NDHCC), ROOTED IN THE HERITAGE OF SAINT JULIE BILLIART AND SPONSORED BY THE SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR, IS DEDICATED TO THE HEALING MINISTRY PROCLAIMED IN THE GOSPEL AND BY THE CATHOLIC CHURCH.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$30,010,253ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$33,193,254RevenueAmt
DescSKILLED NURSING FACILITY, ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENCE, ADULT PALLIATIVE CARE AND HOSPICE, AND PEDIATRIC PALLIATIVE CARE AND HOSPICE PROGRAMS:NOTRE DAME LONG TERM CARE AND REHABILITATION CENTER IS A LICENSED SKILLED NURSING FACILITY THAT PROVIDES TRADITIONAL LONG TERM CARE, POST-ACUTE AND SHORT TERM REHABILITATION, SPECIALIZED MEMORY CARE, AND END OF LIFE CARE TO ACHIEVE THE INDIVIDUAL'S MAXIMUM QUALITY OF LIFE AND WELL-BEING WITHIN THE CHARITABLE MISSION OF THE SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR. INDIVIDUALIZED CARE PLANS INCLUDE PHYSICAL, OCCUPATIONAL, AND SPEECH THERAPY, THERAPEUTIC RECREATIONAL PROGRAMS, INTRAVENOUS THERAPY, SPIRITUAL CARE, AND MEDICALLY RELATED SOCIAL SERVICES. (SEE SCHEDULE O)LICENSED NURSING SERVICES ARE PROVIDED 24 HOURS PER DAY TO NURSING HOME CAPACITY OF 123 INDIVIDUALS, AND THE FACILITY IS CERTIFIED BY THE CENTERS FOR MEDICAID AND MEDICARE SERVICES AS A PROVIDER, AND HOLDS CONTRACTS WITH A NUMBER OF HMOS.NOTRE DAME DU LAC ASSISTED LIVING RESIDENCE (NOTRE DAME DU LAC) IS A CARING COMMUNITY THAT PROVIDES ASSISTED LIVING AND MEMORY SUPPORT FOR SENIORS. CHOICE, CONVENIENCE AND PEACE OF MIND ARE THE HALLMARKS OF THIS PROGRAM. NOTRE DAME DU LAC IS A HOME WHERE INDIVIDUAL NEEDS ARE MET AND COMMUNAL LIFE IS HONORED THROUGH A RICH AND DIVERSE RANGE OF PROGRAMS THAT ARE DESIGNED TO ENHANCE THE LIVES OF OUR RESIDENTS AND FAMILIES THROUGH ACTIVITIES, MEALS, AND PERSONAL ASSISTANCE. OUR MISSION OF CARE AND COMPASSION EXTENDS TO CARING FOR THOSE WITH MEMORY LOSS. THE HARMONY PROGRAM AT NOTRE DAME DU LAC IS DESIGNED TO MEET THE UNIQUE NEEDS OF THOSE WITH MEMORY LOSS, ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE, AND OTHER FORMS OF DEMENTIA. WE PROVIDE A COMFORTABLE, HOMELIKE SETTING, AS WELL AS THE SUPPORTIVE CARE NECESSARY TO INSURE SAFETY, DIGNITY, AND INDIVIDUALITY, WHEREBY RESIDENTS HAVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHOICES IN ALL ASPECTS OF THEIR LIVES. OUR FACILITY IS CERTIFIED BY THE EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF ELDER AFFAIRS OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS.HOSPICE SERVICES AT NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER, INC. PROVIDES COMPASSIONATE, END-OF-LIFE CARE FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH TERMINAL ILLNESSES, FOCUSING ON COMFORT RATHER THAN CURATIVE TREATMENT. ADULT HOSPICE SERVICES PROVIDE END-OF-LIFE CARE FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH TERMINAL ILLNESSES, TYPICALLY WHEN LIFE EXPECTANCY IS SIX MONTHS OR LESS. THE FOCUS IS ON SYMPTOM MANAGEMENT, PAIN RELIEF, AND EMOTIONAL AND SPIRITUAL SUPPORT. CARE IS TYPICALLY PROVIDED IN THE PATIENT'S HOME, HOSPICE FACILITY, OR NURSING HOME, WITH THE GOAL OF ENSURING COMFORT, DIGNITY, AND QUALITY OF LIFE FOR BOTH THE PATIENT AND THEIR FAMILY. PEDIATRIC HOSPICE SERVICES ARE SPECIALIZED FOR CHILDREN WITH TERMINAL CONDITIONS, OFFERING SIMILAR COMPREHENSIVE SUPPORT BUT TAILORED TO THE UNIQUE NEEDS OF YOUNG PATIENTS AND THEIR FAMILIES. IN ADDITION TO MANAGING SYMPTOMS AND PROVIDING EMOTIONAL AND SPIRITUAL CARE, PEDIATRIC HOSPICE OFTEN INCLUDES DEVELOPMENTAL AND SIBLING SUPPORT, RECOGNIZING THE DISTINCT CHALLENGES FACED BY FAMILIES DURING A CHILD'S END-OF-LIFE JOURNEY. NOTRE DAME PEDI PALS IS A CONTRACT PROVIDER FOR THE MASSACHUSETTS DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC HEALTH PEDIATRIC PALLIATIVE CARE NETWORK, AND IT IS A COST-BASED REIMBURSEMENT PROGRAM.PALLIATIVE CARE AT NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER, INC. IS SPECIALIZED MEDICAL CARE THAT FOCUSES ON PROVIDING RELIEF FROM SYMPTOMS AND STRESS FOR PEOPLE WITH SERIOUS ILLNESSES, WITH THE GOAL OF IMPROVING QUALITY OF LIFE FOR BOTH THE PATIENT AND THEIR FAMILY. ADULT PALLIATIVE CARE SUPPORTS INDIVIDUALS FACING LIFE-LIMITING CONDITIONS SUCH AS CANCER, HEART FAILURE, OR CHRONIC RESPIRATORY DISEASES. IT ADDRESSES PHYSICAL, EMOTIONAL, AND SPIRITUAL NEEDS, OFFERING PAIN MANAGEMENT AND EMOTIONAL SUPPORT. PEDIATRIC PALLIATIVE CARE IS TAILORED TO CHILDREN AND YOUNG ADULTS WITH SERIOUS ILLNESSES, ENSURING THEY RECEIVE COMPREHENSIVE CARE THAT FOCUSES ON THEIR UNIQUE DEVELOPMENTAL NEEDS WHILE PROVIDING FAMILY-CENTERED SUPPORT. PERINATAL PALLIATIVE CARE SERVES FAMILIES WHEN A LIFE-LIMITING CONDITION IS DIAGNOSED DURING PREGNANCY OR SOON AFTER BIRTH, OFFERING EMOTIONAL, MEDICAL, AND SPIRITUAL CARE FOR BOTH THE INFANT AND THE FAMILY, ENSURING COMFORT DURING A DIFFICULT PERIOD.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$134,142ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$34,908RevenueAmt
DescEDUCATION PROGRAM:THE EDUCATIONAL BRIDGE CENTER AT NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE IS A LIFELINE SUPPORTING ADULT LEARNERS PSYCHOLOGICALLY AND FINANCIALLY, AND HELPING THEM TO OVERCOME OVERWHELMING CHALLENGES. STAFF ARE EDUCATED THROUGH HEALTH CARE SKILLS CLASSES DESIGNED TO MEET THE NEEDS OF RESIDENTS AND PATIENTS SERVED BY NDHC AND OTHER HEALTH CARE FACILITIES IN THE REGION. ADULT BASIC EDUCATION, TUTORING, CAREER AND LIFE COACHING, AND CITIZENSHIP SERVICES ENABLE PEOPLE TO EARN CERTIFICATIONS AND DEGREES, AND OBTAIN FAMILY-SUSTAINING WAGES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$30,144,395TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsYes (1)ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document36IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee493EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members16GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member16IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1STEPHEN TOTINO CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5088523011PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1559 PLANTATION STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityWORCESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP01605ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
MR PHILIP HICKEY
CEO & PRESIDENT (AS OF JUNE 2024)40.00Yes (X)$193,941$0$10,706
MS KAREN LAGANELLI
CEO & PRESIDENT (UNTIL JUNE 2024)40.00Yes (X)$165,260$0$1,907
MR STEPHEN TOTINO
V.P. - CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$137,377$0$32,002
MS SUSAN KEEFE
V.P. - DIR. OF HOSPICE40.00$164,415$0$15,770Yes (X)
MS CAROL KAPOLKA
V.P. - DIR. OF ND LTC40.00$159,626$0$11,531Yes (X)
MR SAMUAL ASANTE
LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE - ND LTC40.00$154,744$0$1,469Yes (X)
MS JESSICA BRIGHAM
V.P. - DIR. OF ND DULAC40.00$131,372$0$30,602Yes (X)
MS VIRGINIA LEHR
DIR. OF MKTG. & ADM. - ND DULAC40.00$133,963$0$29,942Yes (X)
MR KEVIN KOZAK
CHAIR (AS OF SEPT 2024)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR KEVIN MCGOVERN
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR PATRICIA O'BRIEN SND
CLERK (AS OF SEPT 2024)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR JOHN MANNILA
CHAIR (UNTIL SEPT 2024) BOARD MBR.1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR ELLEN AGRITELLEY SND
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MS MARIA BUNKER
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MS ELIZABETH MURPHY
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR MARY ROSE CROWLEY SND
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MS BRENDA RIVARD
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR MARY ROCHE
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MS TARA O'CONNOR
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR PATRICIA TOCE SND
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MS KATHLEEN COLIN
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR ERIC TORKORNOO
BOARD MEMBER1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR LEONORE COAN SND
BOARD MEMBER (AS OF SEPT 2024)1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MR LOUIS ROCHELEAU
BOARD MEMBER (AS OF SEPT 2024)1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR ELAINE BAINSND
CLERK (UNTIL SEPT 2024)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SR MARIE VERRILLI SND
BOARD MEMBER (UNTIL SEPT 2024)1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,240,698TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$133,929TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K32IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
TIMBERLINE CONSTRUCTION CORP
300 PINE STREETCANTONMA02021DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES$4,731,660
EVERGREEN SOLUTIONS INC
11 APEX DRIVEMARLBOROUGHMA01752HOUSEKEEPING SERVICES$284,016
LYDIA ANGELS AT HOMELLC
216 5TH STREETLEOMINSTERMA01453NURSING AGENCY$245,430
SUPPORT MEDICAL
101 WALDRON ROADFALL RIVERMA12720MEDICAL SERVICES$190,074
RETROFIT TECHNOLOGIES INC
350 MYLES STANDISH ROADTAUNTONMA02780COMPUTER AND IT SERVICES$161,301
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K8CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$103,222FundraisingAmt
Related Organizations$230,000RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$214,258AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$102,650NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$547,480TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$24,009,210$24,009,210
RESIDENT SERVICE REVENUE623000$8,646,303$8,646,303
OTHER INCOME623000$382,741$382,741
COMMUNITY FEES623000$155,000$155,000
EDUCATION CENTER611430$34,908$34,908
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$33,228,162TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$634,673TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$634,673ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$9,624,267SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$8,637,439SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$986,828SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$986,828TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$986,828ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$11,000FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$103,222ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$19,827FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$8,827TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$8,827ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$35,388,316TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$33,228,162RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,612,674ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$541,193TotalAmt
Management And General$541,193ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,323,964TotalAmt
Program Services$17,493,174ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,740,837ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$89,953FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$63,276TotalAmt
Program Services$60,577ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,699ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,586,688TotalAmt
Program Services$2,199,293ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$379,458ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,937FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,186,726TotalAmt
Program Services$1,042,484ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$137,361ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,881FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$78,759TotalAmt
Management And General$78,759ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$124,573TotalAmt
Management And General$124,573ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$163,150TotalAmt
Management And General$163,150ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,615,298TotalAmt
Program Services$1,307,199ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$282,703ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$25,396FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$348,897TotalAmt
Program Services$198,882ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$150,015ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$369,892TotalAmt
Program Services$166,076ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$203,816ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$276,498TotalAmt
Program Services$274,740ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,758ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,266,616TotalAmt
Program Services$1,247,232ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$19,384ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,167TotalAmt
Program Services$19,256ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,911ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$629,663TotalAmt
Program Services$616,137ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,526ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,561,694TotalAmt
Program Services$1,537,742ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,952ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$273,509TotalAmt
Program Services$220,751ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$52,758ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
PATIENT CARE EXPENSES$1,890,675$1,890,675
USER FEE$992,380$992,380
HOSPICE EXPENSES$421,468$421,468
FOOD$404,624$404,624

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$304,052TotalAmt
Program Services$51,705ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$236,033ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,314FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,444,762TotalAmt
Program Services$30,144,395ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,153,886ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$146,481FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,201BOYAmt
EOY$59,414EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,308,551BOYAmt
EOY$6,649,025EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,853,902BOYAmt
EOY$5,099,157EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,781BOYAmt
EOY$27,781EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$164,752BOYAmt
EOY$229,646EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$52,321,950LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$26,298,371LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,261,823BOYAmt
EOY$26,023,579EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,120,919BOYAmt
EOY$17,863,971EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,671,295BOYAmt
EOY$10,525,494EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,430,224BOYAmt
EOY$66,478,067EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,487,404BOYAmt
EOY$3,593,478EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$124,039BOYAmt
EOY$492,911EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$31,252,637BOYAmt
EOY$30,440,484EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$983,187BOYAmt
EOY$905,896EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$675,442BOYAmt
EOY$734,364EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,522,709BOYAmt
EOY$36,167,133EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,818,499BOYAmt
EOY$30,211,856EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$89,016BOYAmt
EOY$99,078EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,907,515BOYAmt
EOY$30,310,934EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$64,430,224BOYAmt
EOY$66,478,067EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$943,554ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$444,878NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$14,987OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,492,844CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,827,059CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,096,860CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$432,455CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$547,480CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$11,396,698TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,630,754CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$23,944,171CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$26,542,477CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$32,314,653CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$33,239,162CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$138,671,217TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,123,598CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$25,771,230CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$29,639,337CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$32,747,108CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$33,786,642CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$150,067,915TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$1,100CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,100TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year$1,100CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,100TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$150,066,815PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$459,843CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$524,776CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$547,295CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$559,789CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$634,673CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,726,376TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$459,843CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$524,776CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$547,295CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$559,789CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$634,673CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,726,376TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$86,616CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$162,182CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Total$248,798TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,670,057CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$26,458,188CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$30,186,632CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$33,306,897CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$34,421,315CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$153,043,089TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98060PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.97890PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01780InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01800InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCOMMUNITY FEES REVENUE - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 20,000. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 67,500. ADDITIONAL MEALS AND PERSONAL CARE - 2020 AMOUNT: $ 66,616. 2021 AMOUNT: $ 94,682.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or Management0PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact Legislators0DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (1)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$1,600OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$1,600TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationA PORTION OF MEMBERSHIP DUES PAID TO STATE TRADE ASSOCIATION ORGANIZATION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preservation Public UseYes (X)PreservationPublicUseInd
Total Easements1TotalEasementsCnt
Total Acreage3.20TotalAcreageCnt
Historic Structure Easements0HistoricStructureEasementsCnt
Historic Strctr Easements Aftr0HistoricStrctrEasementsAftrCnt
Modified Easements0ModifiedEasementsCnt
States Easements Held1StatesEasementsHeldCnt
Written Policy Monitoring0WrittenPolicyMonitoringInd
Staff Hours Spent Enforcement52.00StaffHoursSpentEnforcementCnt
Expenses Incurred Enforcement$0ExpensesIncurredEnforcementAmt

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,417,522BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,139InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$74AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,419,587EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,415,501BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,069InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$48AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,417,522EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,417,812BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$2,246InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$65AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,415,501EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,415,942BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,936InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$66AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,417,812EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$2,414,245BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,753InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Administrative Expenses$56AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$2,415,942EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY1.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,625,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,625,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$42,679,620OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$20,725,623DepreciationAmt
Book Value$21,953,997BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,671,180OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,233,138DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,438,042BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$346,150OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$339,610DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,540BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$26,023,579TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
FAIR VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAPS$3,800,607
CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS$6,179,922
DEPOSITS FROM TENANTS$544,965
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$10,525,494TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO THIRD PARTY PAYORS$189,399
DEPOSITS FROM TENANTS$544,965
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$734,364TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$35,490,563TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$444,878NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$115,180OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$329,698RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$35,160,865RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$163,150InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$64,301OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$227,451RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$35,388,316TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$34,087,144TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$34,087,144ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$163,150InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$194,468OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$357,618ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$34,444,762TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART II, LINE 9:CONSERVATION EASEMENTS ARE NOT REPORTED.
PART V, LINE 4:THE ORGANIZATION'S ENDOWMENT IS INTENDED FOR FUNDED DEPRECIATION OF ASSETS AND EMPLOYEE SCHOLARSHIPS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE ORGANIZATION HAS BEEN GRANTED EXEMPT STATUS RELATIVE TO FEDERAL AND STATE CORPORATE INCOME TAXES UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(A) AS AN ORGANIZATION DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) AND APPLICABLE STATE STATUTES; ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN MADE IN THE ACCOMPANYING FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION'S INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND STATE AUTHORITIES. THE ORGANIZATION IS NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD JEOPARDIZE ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:FUNDRAISING EXPENSES -130,167. UNREALIZED GAIN ON INTEREST RATE SWAPS 14,987.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:EDUCATION CENTER EXPENSE NETTED WITH REVENUE 64,301.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:EDUCATION CENTER EXPENSE NETTED WITH REVENUE 64,301. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 130,167.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1EDUCATIONAL FORUMEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$114,222GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$103,222CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$11,000GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Cash Prizes Event1$1,500CashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$9,499RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$8,828OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$114,222GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$103,222CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$11,000GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Cash Prizes Total Events$1,500CashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$9,499RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$8,828OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$19,827DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$8,827NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentYes (1)SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
MR PHILIP HICKEY
CEO & PRESIDENT (AS OF JUNE 2024)$166,341$0$0$0$27,600$0$0$0$10,706$0$204,647$0$0$0
MS KAREN LAGANELLI
CEO & PRESIDENT (UNTIL JUNE 2024)$125,260$0$0$0$40,000$0$960$0$947$0$167,167$0$0$0
MR STEPHEN TOTINO
V.P. - CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$137,377$0$0$0$0$0$1,040$0$30,962$0$169,379$0$0$0
MS SUSAN KEEFE
V.P. - DIR. OF HOSPICE$164,415$0$0$0$0$0$2,019$0$13,751$0$180,185$0$0$0
MS CAROL KAPOLKA
V.P. - DIR. OF ND LTC$159,626$0$0$0$0$0$162$0$11,369$0$171,157$0$0$0
MR SAMUAL ASANTE
LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE - ND LTC$154,744$0$0$0$0$0$1,246$0$223$0$156,213$0$0$0
MS JESSICA BRIGHAM
V.P. - DIR. OF ND DULAC$131,372$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$30,602$0$161,974$0$0$0
MS VIRGINIA LEHR
DIR. OF MKTG. & ADM. - ND DULAC$133,963$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$29,942$0$163,905$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ATHE ORGANIZATION PROVIDED A HOUSING ALLOWANCE TOTALING $27,600 FOR MR. PHILIP HICKEY WHILE HE WAS IN THE PROCESS OF SELLING HIS HOUSE IN MAINE. ND DU LAC WAS HIS TEMPORARY RESIDENCE WHILE HE CONDUCTED HIS SEARCH FOR A NEW PRINCIPAL RESIDENCE IN MASSACHUSETTS OR CONNECTICUT.
PART I, LINE 4ANAME: MS. KAREN LAGANELLI, DESCRIPTION: SEVERANCE PAYMENT, CURRENT YEAR AMOUNT: $40,000. PLAN DESCRIPTION: SIGNED SEVERANCE AGREEMENT

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MASSACHUSETTS DEVELOPMENT FINANCE AGENCYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN043431814BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2020-10-08BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$31,668,081IssuePriceAmt
PurposeREFUND SERIES 1999 BONDS AND NURSING AND ASSISTED LIVING RENOVATIONSPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$1,227,557RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$31,668,081TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$597,353IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$20,217,067CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$10,853,661OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation Made0FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.00000PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.00000PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.00000TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetYes (1)RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssueYes (1)VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecYes (1)HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd

Hedge Provider Name HedgeProviderName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1M&T BANKBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Term Of Hedge5.750000000000TermOfHedgePct
Superintegrated Hedge0SuperintegratedHedgeInd
Hedge Terminated0HedgeTerminatedInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (4 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)GOOGLE AD GRANT12$71,278COST OR SELLING PRIC
Yes (X)ITEMS DONATED FOR ONLINE AUCTION AND RAFFLE195$19,328COST OR SELLING PRIC
Yes (X)GIFTS FOR CHILDREN IN PEDI-PALS PROGRAM130$8,850COST OR SELLING PRIC
Yes (X)GIFTS FOR DU LAC AND LTC PROGRAMS66$3,194COST OR SELLING PRIC
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, COLUMN (B):FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationCONSIDERED EACH ITEM (MONTHLY AD, GIFT CARD, GIFT BASKET, TOY, TICKET, ETC) AS AN INDIVIDUAL CONTRIBUTION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ATHE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY (BOARD OF DIRECTORS) DELEGATES CERTAIN AUTHORITY TO ACT ON ITS BEHALF TO SEVERAL COMMITTEES WHICH INCLUDE: GOVERNANCE, HUMAN RESOURCES, ETHICS, FINANCE, INVESTMENT, MISSION, ADVANCEMENT, NOMINATING, AND STRATEGIC DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6THE LEADERS OF THE SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR EAST-WEST PROVINCE ARE THE MEMBERS OF NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER, INC.; THEY HOLD AND EXERCISE RESERVED POWERS/CONTROLS AS WRITTEN IN THE NDHCC BYLAWS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE ORGANIZATION'S MEMBERS, THE SNDDEN PROVINCE EAST-WEST LEADERSHIP TEAM, ELECT THE NDHCC BOARD OF DIRECTORS TO THREE YEAR TERMS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BTHERE ARE ORGANIZATIONAL GOVERNANCE DECISIONS THAT ARE SUBJECT TO THE "RESERVED POWERS AND APPROVAL BY THE SNDDEN MEMBERS AS THEY ARE OUTSIDE OF THE SCOPE OF AUTHORITY OF THE NDHCC BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY TAX ADVISORS OF A NATIONAL ACCOUNTING FIRM WITH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY MANAGEMENT. THE FINANCE DIRECTOR SENDS A DRAFT COPY OF THE TAX RETURN TO EACH BOARD MEMBER FOR REVIEW. THE COMPLETED REVISED FORM 990 IS ELECTRONICALLY PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR FINAL REVIEW VIA EMAIL, WITH RECEIPTS RETURNED AND SAVED, AND APPROVED AND FINALIZED BY THE CEO PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CNOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE RETAINS A WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND RELATED PARTY POLICY AND UTILIZES A DISCLOSURE FORM. THE WRITTEN POLICY AND DISCLOSURE FORM IS PROVIDED TO EACH BOARD DIRECTOR, COMMITTEE MEMBER, AND KEY EMPLOYEE ANNUALLY. THE RECIPIENTS COMPLETE THE FORM INCLUDING AN ATTESTATION THAT THEY HAVE NOT ENTERED INTO ANY AGREEMENTS INFLUENCED BY A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE CEO EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR DISTRIBUTING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS AND ENSURING COLLECTION OF THE COMPLETED FORMS. THE COMPLETED FORMS ARE THEN FORWARDED TO THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD'S GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE, AND THEN REVIEWED BY THE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE TO ASCERTAIN IF ANY CONFLICT OF INTEREST OR RELATED PARTY RELATIONSHIP EXISTS. IF THE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE IDENTIFIES A PERCEIVED CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE INFORMATION IS PRESENTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR REVIEW AND FINAL DETERMINATION OF PERCEIVED PRESENCE OR ABSENCE OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. AFTER A CONFLICT OR DUALITY OF INTEREST HAS BEEN ACKNOWLEDGED, THE BOARD MAY DETERMINE THAT IT IS IN THE ORGANIZATION'S BEST INTEREST TO CONDUCT BUSINESS WITH SAID BOARD MEMBER. A VOTE OF A MAJORITY OF THE BOARD MEMBERS AT A MEETING IN WHICH A QUORUM IS PRESENT (EXCLUSIVE OF THE MEMBER HAVING SAID CONFLICT, AS THEY ARE REQUIRED TO RECUSE THEMSELF) MAY AUTHORIZE THE CONTRACTING OR CONDUCTING OF BUSINESS WITH THE BOARD MEMBER. THE PROCEEDINGS, DELIBERATIONS, AND VOTE(S) OF THE BOARD ARE CAPTURED IN THE MINUTES OF THE BOARD MEETING BY THE EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT, AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD AT A SUBSEQUENT MEETING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE PROCESS USED TO ESTABLISH THE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO INCLUDES A REVIEW AND THE APPROVAL OF COMPARABLE DATA BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE CEO SALARY REVIEW IS INCORPORATED INTO THE ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REVIEW PROCESS, WHICH IS CONDUCTED BY THE BOARD GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE AND DELIVERED BY THE BOARD CHAIR. IN THE EVENT THE BOARD DETERMINES THAT A REVIEW OF COMPENSATION IS REQUIRED FOR EQUITY AND COMPARABILITY, THE BOARD SEEKS COMPARABLE INFORMATION FROM THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES FOR SIMILAR NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS AS REPORTED ON THE IRS 990 FORM, AND MARKET SALARY SURVEYS WHICH ARE AVAILABLE TO HUMAN RESOURCES. THE MOST RECENT EQUITY AND COMPARABILITY REVIEW OF CEO COMPENSATION WAS PERFORMED IN 2024. AT THAT TIME THE ORGANIZATION REVIEWED THE SALARY INFORMATION REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J OF THE IRS 990 FOR SIMILARLY SIZED AND STRUCTURED ORGANIZATIONS IN THE SAME LABOR MARKET THROUGH A COMPARATIVE ANALYSIS OF EACH ORGANIZATIONS CEO COMPENSATION AS A PERCENTAGE OF TOTAL REVENUE; THIS ANALYSIS WAS COMPLETED TO PROVIDE INTERORGANIZATIONAL COMPARABILITY. THE LAST BOARD REVIEW OCCURRED DURING AN EXECUTIVE SESSION OF THE BOARD MEETING IN 2024. ON OCCASION, THE BOARD HAS UTILIZED DISCRETION IN AWARDING MARGINALLY HIGHER PERCENT WAGE ADJUSTMENTS IN RECOGNITION OF BETTER THAN EXPECTED PERFORMANCE, OR IN RESPONSE TO EXTRAORDINARY CIRCUMSTANCES NAVIGATED. OTHER EMPLOYEE SALARIES AND BENEFITS ARE REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE CEO, COMPARED TO OTHER SIMILAR ENTITIES IN THE REGION, AND DOCUMENTED AS PART OF THE ANNUAL REVIEW PROCESS, WHICH IS DONE ON THE ANNIVERSARY DATE. THE PROCESSES DESCRIBED ABOVE WERE LAST COMPLETED IN 2024.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 18THE ORGANIZATION'S FEDERAL FORM 990 IS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AND ON GUIDESTAR.ORG AND THE MA ATTORNEY GENERAL'S OFFICE WEBSITE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:UNREALIZED GAIN ON INTEREST RATE SWAPS 14,987.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
BOSTON PROVINCE SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR
351 BROADWAYEVERETTMA02149RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONMA501(C)(3)LINE 1N/A0
NOTRE DAME TRAINING SCHOOL INC
30 JEFFREYS NECK ROADIPSWICHMA01938RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONMA501(C)(3)LINE 1N/A0
SISTERS OF NOTRE DAME DE NAMUR US EAST-WEST PROVINCE
30 JEFFREYS NECK ROADIPSWICHMA01938RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATIONMA501(C)(3)LINE 1N/A0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.