FURP.ORG / PUBLIC DATA EXPLORER

FINRA INVESTOR EDUCATION FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FINRA INVESTOR EDUCATION FOUNDATION (EIN 20-0863779)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-11-16
IRS object ID
202043219349302959
Schema version
2019v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-11-16T08:33:39-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN346565596PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ERNST & YOUNG US LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1221 E 4TH STREET SUITE 2900AddressLine1Txt
CityCINCINNATICityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP45202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN200863779EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FINRA Investor Education FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlFINRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2027288949PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19509 KEY WEST AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityROCKVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationMDStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP20850ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonROBERT A RENNERPersonNm
Person TitleVICE PRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Signature2020-11-16SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJulie L SparksPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01268401PTIN
Phone5136121400PhoneNum
Preparation2019-11-14PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2021-04-22 16:20:28ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address ChangeYes (X)AddressChangeInd

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Geraldine M WalshBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11735 K STREET NWAddressLine1Txt
CityWASHINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationDCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP200061506ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$1,214,395GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.FINRAFOUNDATION.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2004FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateDELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE MISSION IS TO EMPOWER UNDERSERVED AMERICANS WITH THE KNOWLEDGE, SKILLS AND TOOLS TO MAKE SOUND FINANCIAL DECISIONS THROUGHOUT LIFE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body8VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers7TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,134,746PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$173,783CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,020,006PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$388,396CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$2,154,752PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$562,179CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$319,178PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$439,457CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,661,889PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,447,057CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$3,981,067PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$3,886,514CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,826,315PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$3,324,335CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$75,542,347TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$75,669,237TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$318,500TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$524,362TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$75,223,847NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$75,144,875NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE MISSION IS TO EMPOWER UNDERSERVED AMERICANS WITH THE KNOWLEDGE, SKILLS AND TOOLS TO MAKE SOUND FINANCIAL DECISIONS THROUGHOUT LIFE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,112,817ExpenseAmt
Grant$259,000GrantAmt
DescFOSTER SUSTAINABLE FINANCIAL EDUCATION - See Schedule ODesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,089,983ExpenseAmt
DescPROTECT CONSUMERS FROM FINANCIAL FRAUD - See Schedule ODesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$804,301ExpenseAmt
DescADVANCE MILITARY FINANCIAL READINESS - See Schedule ODesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$564,936ExpenseAmt
Grant$166,673GrantAmt
DescTRACK AND COMMUNICATE FINANCIAL CAPABILITY (2019 ALLOCATION $564,936) THE FOUNDATION CONDUCTS THE NATIONAL FINANCIAL CAPABILITY STUDY (NFCS), A LARGE-SCALE, MULTI-YEAR PROJECT THAT ADVANCES COMPREHENSIVE UNDERSTANDING OF THE FINANCIAL CAPABILITY OF ADULTS IN THE UNITED STATES. THE STUDY TRACKS KEY INDICATORS OF FINANCIAL CAPABILITY AND EVALUATES HOW THESE INDICATORS VARY OVER TIME WITH UNDERLYING DEMOGRAPHIC, BEHAVIORAL, ATTITUDINAL, AND FINANCIAL LITERACY CHARACTERISTICS. THE NFCS, IN TURN, INSPIRES ADDITIONAL STUDIES ON MAJOR FINANCIAL CAPABILITY ISSUES AFFECTING AMERICANS. IN ADDITION TO PROVIDING RESEARCH GRANTS AS IDENTIFIED ON SCHEDULE I, THE FOUNDATION ENABLES STUDIES TO HELP DECISION-MAKERS AND PRACTITIONERS ADVANCE FINANCIAL WELL-BEING IN COMMUNITIES NATIONWIDE. THE FOUNDATION ALSO PURSUES AN ACTIVE RESEARCH AGENDA FOCUSING ON FINANCIAL FRAUD IN AMERICA, AND IT COLLABORATES ON A VARIETY OF STUDIES TO HELP DECISION-MAKERS UNDERSTAND WHAT WORKS WHEN IT COMES TO FINANCIAL EDUCATION AND PROTECTION.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$564,936TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$166,673TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$3,572,037TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (true)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document19IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members8GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Jennifer P MitchellBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2027288949PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11735 K Street NWAddressLine1Txt
CityWashingtonCityNm
State AbbreviationDCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP200061506ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (11 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
Camille M Busette
Board Member1.02.0Yes (X)$0$45,707$0
Elisse B Walter
Board Member1.05.0Yes (X)$0$101,160$0
Jayne W Barnard
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
John W Thiel
Board Member1.02.0Yes (X)$0$25,000$0
Laura Fisher
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mari J Buechner
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robert W Cook
Chairman1.059.0Yes (X)$0$3,394,843$253,467
T Grant Callery
Board Member1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Eileen M Famiglietti
Treasurer6.054.0$0$400,094$351,123Yes (X)
Geraldine M Walsh
President48.012.0$0$699,542$145,133Yes (X)
Jennifer P Mitchell
Corporate Secretary3.057.0$0$375,700$190,471Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$5,042,046TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$940,194TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
AMERICAN LIBRARY ASSOCIATION
50 EAST HURON STREETCHICAGOIL60611SEE SCHEDULE O$500,000
ASSOCIATION FOR FINANCIAL COUNSELING AND PLANNING EDUCATION
79 S STATE STREETWESTERVILLEOH43081SEE SCHEDULE O$474,499
AARP FOUNDATION
601 EAST STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20049SEE SCHEDULE O$190,000
CRUSADERS FOR CHANGE LLC
1015 RAILBED DRIVEODENTONMD21113SEE SCHEDULE O$151,954
NATIONAL CENTER FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME
2000 M STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20036SEE SCHEDULE O$105,000
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$92,408RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$81,375AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$173,783TotalContributionsAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$0TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$937,300TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$937,300ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$103,312SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$652,216SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$548,904SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$548,904TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$548,904ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$562,179TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$388,396ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$425,719TotalAmt
Program Services$425,719ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,738TotalAmt
Program Services$13,738ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,065TotalAmt
Management And General$52,065ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$109,593TotalAmt
Management And General$109,593ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,766,588TotalAmt
Program Services$2,766,588ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$13,583TotalAmt
Program Services$9,978ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,605ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$113,956TotalAmt
Program Services$50,739ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$63,217ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$69,506TotalAmt
Program Services$68,567ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$939ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$77,639TotalAmt
Program Services$22,139ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$55,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$119,624TotalAmt
Program Services$98,384ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,240ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$110,745TotalAmt
Program Services$103,542ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,203ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Publication/Printing$12,643$12,643
Dues/Membership Fee$1,000$1,000

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$115TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$115ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,886,514TotalAmt
Program Services$3,572,037ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$314,477ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$689,299BOYAmt
EOY$597,768EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$611,870BOYAmt
EOY$20,043EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$63,643BOYAmt
EOY$20,775EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$0LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$0LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$46,417,125BOYAmt
EOY$50,759,969EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,760,410BOYAmt
EOY$24,270,682EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$75,542,347BOYAmt
EOY$75,669,237EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$315,958BOYAmt
EOY$514,054EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,542BOYAmt
EOY$10,308EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$318,500BOYAmt
EOY$524,362EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$75,131,685BOYAmt
EOY$75,055,752EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$92,162BOYAmt
EOY$89,123EOYAmt

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$75,223,847BOYAmt
EOY$75,144,875EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$75,542,347BOYAmt
EOY$75,669,237EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$3,324,335ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$3,245,365NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$2,963,626DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Investment Expense$109,593InvestmentExpenseAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$3,073,221OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$92,161BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$0ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,962InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$5,000GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$0OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$89,123EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$95,628BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$0ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,533InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$5,000GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$0OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$92,161EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$100,000BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$0ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$628InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$5,000GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$0OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$95,628EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$0BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$100,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$0InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$0OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$100,000EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$0BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$0ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$0InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$0GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$0OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$0AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$0EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.0BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.0PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY1.0TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPooled Investment FundsDesc
Book Value$24,270,682BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$24,270,682TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO RELATED ORGANIZATIONDesc
Amt$10,308Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$10,308TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,661,577TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$3,245,365NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$2,963,626DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$0OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$6,208,991RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$452,586RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$109,593InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$109,593RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$562,179TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,740,547TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$2,963,626DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$0OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$2,963,626ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$3,776,921ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$109,593InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$109,593ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$3,886,514TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsIN 2016, THE FINANCIAL INDUSTRY REGULATORY AUTHORITY, INC. (FINRA) CONTRIBUTED A ONE-TIME DONOR-RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTION OF $0.1 MILLION TO THE FINRA INVESTOR EDUCATION FOUNDATION, INC. (THE FOUNDATION) . THE DONOR-RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTION FUNDED THE KETCHUM PRIZE FUND, NAMED FOR FORMER FINRA CHAIRMAN AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND FOUNDATION CHAIRMAN RICHARD G. KETCHUM, TO AWARD AN ANNUAL PRIZE IN HONOR OF THE EXEMPLARY CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE FIELD OF INVESTOR PROTECTION AND FINANCIAL CAPABILITY IN THE UNITED STATES.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteThe Foundation is a tax-exempt organization under Section 501(c)(4) of the Internal Revenue Code and, accordingly, has made no provision for Federal or State income taxes. For the years ended December 31, 2016, through December 31, 2019, which represent the periods management considers to be open for examination by taxing authorities, management did not identify the existence of any uncertain tax positions.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionCentral America and the CaribbeanRegionTxt
Offices0OfficesCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Type Of Activities ConductedInvestmentsTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$24,270,682RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices0SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office0TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$24,270,682SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$24,270,682TotalSpentAmt
Transfer To Foreign CorpYes (true)TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipYes (true)ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CofalsePassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (13 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
Catholic Charities of Ashtabula County
4200 PARK AVENUEASHTABULAOH44014340714639501(C)(3)$20,000FINANCIAL WELLNESS AT WORK: CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF ASHTABULA COUNTY IS ADVANCING WORKPLACE FINANCIAL WELLNESS IN THE COMMUNITY.
Catholic Char Dioc of Fort Worth
249 W THORNHILL DRFORTH WORTHTX76115750808769501(C)(3)$20,000FINANCIAL WELLNESS AT WORK: CATHOLIC CHARITIES DIOCESE OF FORT WORTH IS ADVANCING WORKPLACE FINANCIAL WELLNESS IN THE COMMUNITY.
Catholic Charities of NE Kansas Inc
972 WEST 87TH STOVERLAND PARKKS66212481181305501(C)(3)$20,000FINANCIAL WELLNESS AT WORK: CATHOLIC CHARITIES OF NORTHEAST KANSAS IS ADVANCING WORKPLACE FINANCIAL WELLNESS IN THE REGION.
Catholic Comm Svcs of Southern AZ
140 W SPEEDWAYTUCSONAZ85705860100880501(C)(3)$20,000FINANCIAL WELLNESS AT WORK: CATHOLIC COMMUNITY SERVICES OF SOUTHERN ARIZONA IS ADVANCING WORKPLACE FINANCIAL WELLNESS IN THE REGION.
Friends of Libraries in Oklahoma Inc
PO BOX 702585TULSAOK74170731053431501(C)(3)$12,934SMART INVESTING@YOUR LIBRARY: FRIENDS OF LIBRARIES IN OKLAHOMA (FOLIO) IS EXPANDING A SUCCESSFUL FINANCIAL EDUCATION MODEL TO LIBRARIES ACROSS THE STATE, GIVING PRIMARY ATTENTION TO MEETING THE NEEDS OF MILITARY PERSONNEL AND THEIR FAMILIES, SENIOR CITIZENS, YOUNG ADULTS, AND LOW-INCOME HOUSEHOLDS. THIS FINANCIAL FITNESS SERIES, DELIVERED IN COLLABORATION WITH LOCAL AND STATE PARTNERS, PROMPTS PARTICIPANTS TO MAKE CONCRETE CHANGES TO THEIR PERSONAL FINANCE PRACTICES AND HELPS THEM GAIN CONTROL OF THEIR FINANCIAL FUNDAMENTALS WHILE POSITIONING THEM TO BEGIN INVESTING FOR LONGER-TERM GOALS.
Montana State University
309 MONTANA HALLBOZEMANMT59717816010045115(A)$62,423THE FINANCIAL CAPABILITY OF YOUNG ADULTS NOT ATTAINING POSTSECONDARY EDUCATION: RESEARCHERS FROM MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY AND THE UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MADISON ARE INVESTIGATING THE FINANCIAL CAPABILITY AND FINANCIAL WELLNESS OF YOUNG ADULTS WHO DO NOT ATTEND POST-SECONDARY EDUCATION.
Research FDN for the State Univ of NY
PO BOX 9ALBANYNY12201141368361501(C)(3)$17,750THE EXTRA COSTS OF LIVING FOR ADULTS WITH DISABILITIES IN THE U.S.: RESEARCHERS FROM STONY BROOK UNIVERSITY, THE UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE, THE OXFORD INSTITUTE OF POPULATION AGEING, AND THE NATIONAL DISABILITY INSTITUTE ARE USING THE NATIONAL FINANCIAL CAPABILITY STUDY AND OTHER DATA SETS TO PROVIDE THE FIRST NATIONALLY REPRESENTATIVE ESTIMATES OF THE EXTRA COSTS OF LIVING WITH A DISABILITY IN THE U.S.
United Way Fox Cities Inc
1455 MIDWAY ROADMENASHAWI54952390912895501(C)(3)$20,000FINANCIAL WELLNESS AT WORK: UNITED WAY FOX CITIES IS ADVANCING WORKPLACE FINANCIAL WELLNESS IN THE COMMUNITY.
United Way of Buffalo & Erie County
742 DELAWARE AVEBUFFALONY14209160743969501(C)(3)$20,000FINANCIAL WELLNESS AT WORK: UNITED WAY OF BUFFALO AND ERIE COUNTY IS ADVANCING WORKPLACE FINANCIAL WELLNESS IN THE COMMUNITY.
United Way of Logan County
130 SOUTH MAIN STBELLEFONTAINEOH43311340905716501(C)(3)$20,000FINANCIAL WELLNESS AT WORK: UNITED WAY OF LOGAN COUNTY IS ADVANCING WORKPLACE FINANCIAL WELLNESS IN THE COMMUNITY.
United Way of Madison County Indiana
206 WEST 11TH STANDERSONIN46016351052350501(C)(3)$20,000FINANCIAL WELLNESS AT WORK: UNITED WAY OF MADISON COUNTY IS ADVANCING WORKPLACE FINANCIAL WELLNESS IN THE COMMUNITY.
United Way of Miami-Dade
3250 SW 3RD AVEMIAMIFL33129590830840501(C)(3)$20,000FINANCIAL WELLNESS AT WORK: UNITED WAY OF MIAMI-DADE IS ADVANCING WORKPLACE FINANCIAL WELLNESS IN THE COMMUNITY.
Urban Institute
500 LENFANT PLAZA SWWASHINGTONDC20024520880375501(C)(3)$86,500DELINQUENT DEBT DECISIONS AND THEIR CONSEQUENCES OVER TIME: RESEARCHERS ARE USING A NATIONALLY REPRESENTATIVE CREDIT BUREAU DATABASE, ALONG WITH THE FINRA FOUNDATION'S NATIONAL FINANCIAL CAPABILITY STUDY STATE-BY-STATE DATA, TO INVESTIGATE WHICH BILLS FAMILIES DECIDE TO STOP PAYING FIRST WHEN IN FINANCIAL DISTRESS, AND WHETHER FAMILIES MAKE DELINQUENT-DEBT DECISIONS THAT MINIMIZE FINANCIAL HARM OVER TIME. URBAN INSTITUTE IS ALSO STUDYING HOW THESE DELINQUENT-DEBT DECISIONS RELATE TO FAMILIES' CHARACTERISTICS AND WHETHER CONSUMERS WITH BETTER FINANCIAL KNOWLEDGE ARE MORE LIKELY TO MAKE LESS HARMFUL DEFAULT DECISIONS.
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org12Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org1TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Type2019 KETCHUM PRIZE FOR INVESTOR PROTECTIONGrantTypeTxt
Recipient1RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$10,000CashGrantAmt
Non Cash Assistance$1,613NonCashAssistanceAmt
Valuation Method UsedCostValuationMethodUsedDesc
Non Cash AssistanceTravel, GiftNonCashAssistanceDesc

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds.FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFOLLOWING APPROVAL OF A GRANT APPLICATION BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, THE FOUNDATION EXECUTES A GRANT AGREEMENT WITH THE APPLICANT. THIS AGREEMENT SPECIFIES THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE GRANT, AS WELL AS THE REPORTING AND PAYMENT SCHEDULE. NARRATIVE AND FINANCIAL PROGRESS REPORTS AND ALL DELIVERABLES ARE REVIEWED BY THE FOUNDATION TO ENSURE QUALITY AND COMPLIANCE WITH THE GRANT AGREEMENT. IN ADDITION TO PROGRESS REPORTS, GRANTEES ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A FINAL NARRATIVE AND FINANCIAL REPORT DETAILING PROJECT OUTCOMES AND ACCOUNTING FOR THE USE OF FUNDS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (4 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
Robert W Cook
Chairman$0$980,673$0$1,500,000$0$914,170$0$236,400$0$17,067$0$3,648,310$0$490,018
Eileen M Famiglietti
Treasurer$0$268,987$0$129,000$0$2,107$0$304,202$0$46,921$0$751,217$0$0
Jennifer P Mitchell
Corporate Secretary$0$203,071$0$165,000$0$7,629$0$146,658$0$43,813$0$566,171$0$0
Geraldine M Walsh
President$0$298,564$0$195,000$0$205,978$0$130,392$0$14,741$0$844,675$0$94,734

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part I, Line 3THE FOUNDATION DOES NOT HAVE ANY EMPLOYEES. ALL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED BY EMPLOYEES OF FINRA OR ITS SUBSIDIARIES. THE FOUNDATION DOES NOT COMPENSATE THESE EMPLOYEES FOR THEIR SERVICES. Line 3) COMPENSATION FOR THE CEO/EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR IS ESTABLISHED AT AND PAID BY THE PARENT ORGANIZATION, THE FINANCIAL INDUSTRY REGULATORY AUTHORITY, INC. FOR FURTHER DETAILS REGARDING COMPENSATION OF OFFICERS, PLEASE REFER TO THE 2019 RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX - FORM 990 OF THE FOUNDATION'S PARENT ORGANIZATION, THE FINANCIAL INDUSTRY REGULATORY AUTHORITY, INC.
Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement planFINRA'S SUPPLEMENTAL DEFINED CONTRIBUTION PLAN IS A NON-QUALIFIED PLAN THAT IS OPEN TO VICE PRESIDENTS AND ABOVE WITH AN ANNUAL BASE PAY ABOVE THE QUALIFIED LIMIT. IT IS ONLY OPEN TO THOSE NOT PARTICIPATING IN THE CLOSED NON-QUALIFIED DEFINED BENEFIT PLAN. IT IS A FINRA FUNDED PLAN WITH A THREE YEAR VESTING CYCLE WITH ANNUAL VESTING BEGINNING AT AGE 62. TWO PARTICIPANTS IN THE SUPPLEMENTAL NON-QUALIFIED DEFINED CONTRIBUTION PLAN WHO HAD A VESTING EVENT OR RECEIVED A PAYOUT DURING TAX YEAR 2019: ROBERT W. COOK - $886,584 (VESTING) GERALDINE M WALSH - $166,524 (VESTING)

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (18 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 4THE FOUNDATION HELPS AMERICANS BUILD FINANCIAL CAPABILITY, INVEST FOR LIFE GOALS, AND GUARD AGAINST FRAUD. THE FOUNDATION'S RESEARCH, MOREOVER, FURTHERS DIVERSE EFFORTS TO ADDRESS THE NEEDS OF INVESTORS, MILITARY SERVICE MEMBERS, AND LOWER-INCOME WORKING AMERICANS AND THEIR FAMILIES. MUCH OF THIS WORK IS ACCOMPLISHED IN PARTNERSHIP WITH ORGANIZATIONS THAT SHARE A DEEP COMMITMENT TO THE FOUNDATION'S MISSION. THE FOUNDATION EMPOWERS ITS GRANTEES AND PROGRAMMING PARTNERS TO REACH PEOPLE WHERE THEY LIVE, WORK AND LEARN. IT FOCUSES ON BUILDING CAPACITY AND NURTURING SUPPORTIVE NETWORKS THAT STAND READY AND WELL EQUIPPED TO GUIDE AMERICANS THROUGH LIFE'S FINANCIAL DECISIONS AND CHALLENGES.
Form 990, Part III, Line 4bPROTECT CONSUMERS FROM FINANCIAL FRAUD (2019 ALLOCATION: $1,089,983 INCLUDING GRANTS OF $259,000) THE FOUNDATION EDUCATES AMERICANS ABOUT FINANCIAL FRAUD, HOW TO AVOID AND REPORT IT, AND THE STEPS TO TAKE IF VICTIMIZED. THROUGH RESEARCH (ON FRAUD SUSCEPTIBILITY AND OTHER CRITICALLY IMPORTANT TOPICS), EDUCATION, AND OUTREACH, THE FOUNDATION INCREASES FRAUD PREVENTION AND AWARENESS, EMPOWERS CONSUMERS, AND TRAINS LAW ENFORCEMENT TO RECOGNIZE AND TAKE ACTION AGAINST FINANCIAL FRAUD. NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS AND ACADEMIC INSTITUTIONS THAT HAVE ENTERED INTO PARTNERSHIP AGREEMENTS WITH THE FOUNDATION AS PART OF ITS INVESTOR PROTECTION CAMPAIGN INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING: AARP FOUNDATION; ALLIANCE FOR RETIRED AMERICANS; COUNCIL OF BETTER BUSINESS BUREAUS AND THE BBB INSTITUTE; FIRST NATIONS DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE; NATIONAL CENTER FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME; NATIONAL WHITE COLLAR CRIME CENTER; AND STANFORD UNIVERSITY (THE STANFORD CENTER ON LONGEVITY).
Form 990, Part III, Line 4aFOSTER SUSTAINABLE FINANCIAL EDUCATION: (2019 ALLOCATION - $1,112,817) THE FOUNDATION SUPPORTS AND MANAGES PERSONAL FINANCE PROGRAMS, PROFESSIONAL TRAINING, RESEARCH, AND SERVICES TO ASSIST A WIDE VARIETY OF AUDIENCES. THESE EFFORTS COMPRISE WORKPLACE AND COMMUNITY-LEVEL INITIATIVES THAT IMPROVE FINANCIAL STABILITY, FINANCIAL PLANNING, AND INVESTING KNOWLEDGE AND DECISION-MAKING. THE FOUNDATION'S FINANCIAL WELLNESS AT WORK PROJECT-ADMINISTERED IN COLLABORATION WITH UNITED WAY WORLDWIDE (UWW)-HELPS NONPROFITS IN THE COMMUNITY PROVIDE WORKPLACE FINANCIAL WELLNESS SERVICES FOR LOWER-INCOME EMPLOYEES. TOGETHER, THE FOUNDATION AND UWW MAINTAIN A NATIONAL NETWORK OF NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS THAT HELP EMPLOYERS IN ALL SECTORS OF THE ECONOMY MAKE FINANCIAL WELLNESS A SEAMLESS PART OF THE WORKDAY. THROUGH PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTES, MODEL PROGRAMS AND SERVICES, GRANT FUNDING, AND OPPORTUNITIES TO SHARE BEST PRACTICES, THIS GROWING NETWORK IS RETHINKING OUR APPROACH TO FINANCIAL CAPABILITY IN WAYS THAT FIT WORKERS' DAILY LIVES AND MAKE SENSE FOR HOW, WHERE, AND WHEN PEOPLE MAKE DECISIONS ABOUT MONEY. OTHER PARTNERS INCLUDE CATHOLIC CHARITIES USA AND THE FILENE RESEARCH INSTITUTE. IN ADDITION, THE FOUNDATION AND THE AMERICAN LIBRARY ASSOCIATION HAVE WORKED TOGETHER SINCE 2007 TO BUILD THE CAPACITY OF PUBLIC LIBRARIES TO HELP PATRONS, YOUNG AND ADULT, LEARN ABOUT MONEY AND ACHIEVE FINANCIAL GOALS. THIS SUPPORT HAS ENCOMPASSED THE DEVELOPMENT OF MODEL FINANCIAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS AND EXHIBITS AT LIBRARIES, COLLECTION DEVELOPMENT, ASSISTANCE FOR LIBRARIES HELPING FAMILIES RECOVER FINANCIALLY FROM MAJOR NATURAL DISASTERS, THE PROVISION OF JUST-IN-TIME INFORMATION MATERIALS, AND GRANT FUNDING. THE FOUNDATION ALSO HOSTS A FULL PLATFORM OF ONLINE STAFF DEVELOPMENT COURSES CREATED BY AND FOR LIBRARY PROFESSIONALS.
Form 990, Part III, Line 4cADVANCE MILITARY FINANCIAL READINESS (2019 ALLOCATION $804,301) THE FOUNDATION'S MILITARY FINANCIAL READINESS PROJECT DELIVERS FREE, HIGH-QUALITY, UNBIASED INFORMATION AND TOOLS TO MILITARY SERVICE MEMBERS AND THEIR FAMILIES. THROUGH TRAINING, EDUCATION, AND OUTREACH, THE FOUNDATION INCREASES PERSONAL FINANCIAL EXPERTISE AND SERVICES IN MILITARY COMMUNITIES, IMPROVES THE CREDIT MANAGEMENT OF SERVICE MEMBERS AND THEIR SPOUSES, AND PROVIDES OUTREACH SERVICES TO THE MILITARY COMMUNITY. NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS THAT HAVE ENTERED INTO PARTNERSHIP AGREEMENTS WITH THE FOUNDATION AS PART OF THIS PROJECT INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING: ASSOCIATION FOR FINANCIAL COUNSELING AND PLANNING EDUCATION; CONSUMER FEDERATION OF AMERICA; AND THE MILITARY FAMILY ADVISORY NETWORK.
Form 990, Part III, Line 4d Description of other program services(Expenses $ 564,936 including grants of $ 166,673) TRACK AND COMMUNICATE FINANCIAL CAPABILITY (2019 ALLOCATION $564,936) THE FOUNDATION CONDUCTS THE NATIONAL FINANCIAL CAPABILITY STUDY (NFCS), A LARGE-SCALE, MULTI-YEAR PROJECT THAT ADVANCES COMPREHENSIVE UNDERSTANDING OF THE FINANCIAL CAPABILITY OF ADULTS IN THE UNITED STATES. THE STUDY TRACKS KEY INDICATORS OF FINANCIAL CAPABILITY AND EVALUATES HOW THESE INDICATORS VARY OVER TIME WITH UNDERLYING DEMOGRAPHIC, BEHAVIORAL, ATTITUDINAL, AND FINANCIAL LITERACY CHARACTERISTICS. THE NFCS, IN TURN, INSPIRES ADDITIONAL STUDIES ON MAJOR FINANCIAL CAPABILITY ISSUES AFFECTING AMERICANS. IN ADDITION TO PROVIDING RESEARCH GRANTS AS IDENTIFIED ON SCHEDULE I, THE FOUNDATION ENABLES STUDIES TO HELP DECISION-MAKERS AND PRACTITIONERS ADVANCE FINANCIAL WELL-BEING IN COMMUNITIES NATIONWIDE. THE FOUNDATION ALSO PURSUES AN ACTIVE RESEARCH AGENDA FOCUSING ON FINANCIAL FRAUD IN AMERICA, AND IT COLLABORATES ON A VARIETY OF STUDIES TO HELP DECISION-MAKERS UNDERSTAND WHAT WORKS WHEN IT COMES TO FINANCIAL EDUCATION AND PROTECTION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 6 Classes of members or stockholdersTHE FINANCIAL INDUSTRY REGULATORY AUTHORITY, INC. (FINRA) IS THE SOLE MEMBER OF THE FOUNDATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7a Members or stockholders electing members of governing bodyFINRA, AS SOLE MEMBER, ELECTS ALL MEMBERS OF THE GOVERNING BODY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 7b Decisions requiring approval by members or stockholdersTHE BYLAWS OF THE CORPORATION MAY BE AMENDED BY THE SOLE MEMBER, FINRA. THE CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION OF THE CORPORATION MAY BE AMENDED OR REPEALED IN WHOLE OR IN PART ONLY WITH THE AFFIRMATIVE APPROVAL OF THE MEMBER, FINRA.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyTHE FORM 990 WAS REVIEWED BY SENIOR MANAGEMENT AT VARIOUS STEPS THROUGHOUT THE PREPARATION CYCLE. THE FOUNDATION BOARD REVIEWED THE FINAL VERSION ON SEPTEMBER 30, 2020.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyTHE FOUNDATION HAS A WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY THAT GOVERNS THE PROFESSIONAL AND ETHICAL CONDUCT OF BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS AND STAFF. AMONG OTHER THINGS, MEMBERS, OFFICERS, AND STAFF ARE PROHIBITED FROM DERIVING ANY PERSONAL PROFIT OR GAIN, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, BY REASON OF THEIR SERVICE TO THE FOUNDATION. MOREOVER, THE POLICY EXPRESSLY PROHIBITS SELF-DEALING. THE WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY REQUIRES BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS TO MAKE INITIAL DISCLOSURE OF INTERESTS THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICTS AS WELL AS ANNUAL DISCLOSURE BY THE SAME BOARD MEMBERS AND OFFICERS. ADDITIONALLY, THE WRITTEN POLICY CONTAINS AN ONGOING OBLIGATION OF BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS AND STAFF TO DISCLOSE POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AS THEY ARISE. THE ORGANIZATION'S OFFICERS AND STAFF ARE EMPLOYEES OF FINRA, AND, AS SUCH, ARE ALSO REQUIRED TO CERTIFY ANNUALLY AS TO THEIR COMPLIANCE WITH FINRA'S WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION REGARDING FINRA'S WRITTEN CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, PLEASE REFER TO THE 2019 RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX - FORM 990 FOR THE FOUNDATION'S PARENT ORGANIZATION, THE FINANCIAL INDUSTRY REGULATORY AUTHORITY, INC.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicTHE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part VII, Section B, Line 1, Column (B) FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION B, LINE 1, COLUMN (B)AMERICAN LIBRARY ASSOCIATION DEVELOPED AND CONDUCTED A COMPREHENSIVE FINANCIAL EDUCATION INITIATIVE SERVING U.S. LIBRARIES. ASSOCIATION FOR FINANCIAL COUNSELING AND PLANNING EDUCATION DEVELOPED AND MANAGED TRAINING AND CERTIFICATION PROGRAM FOR THE FOUNDATION MILITARY SPOUSE FELLOWSHIP PROGRAM; CREATED AND DELIVERED CONTENT FOR MILITARY FINANCIAL COUNSELOR CONTINUING EDUCATION PROGRAM. AARP FOUNDATION CONDUCTED PROACTIVE PEER COUNSELING TO VULNERABLE CONSUMERS AND VICTIMS OF FINANCIAL FRAUD. CRUSADERS FOR CHANGE LLC ASSIST FOUNDATION BY DEVELOPING AND MANAGING THE FOUNDATION'S MILITARY FINANCIAL READINESS INITIATIVES. NATIONAL CENTER FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME DESIGNED, DEVELOPED AND IMPLEMENTED A PLAN TO HELP ASSIST VICTIMS OF FINANCIAL FRAUD AND COUNSEL THEM ON HOW TO AVOID BECOMING TARGETS IN THE FUTURE.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other FeesPARTNERSHIP SUPPORT/CONSULTING - Total Expense: 1415474, Program Service Expense: 1415474, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; CONSULTING SERVICES - Total Expense: 873735, Program Service Expense: 873735, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; MILITARY PROGRAM - Total Expense: 458235, Program Service Expense: 458235, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ; OTHER - Total Expense: 19144, Program Service Expense: 19144, Management and General Expenses: , Fundraising Expenses: ;
Form 990, Part XI, Line 9 Other changes in net assets or fund balancesOTHER CHANGES IN NET ASSETS OR FUND BALANCES PRIMARILY RELATE TO CONTRIBUTED SERVICES $2,963,626, INVESTMENT EXPENSES $109,593 AND ROUNDING ADJUSTMENTS $2. - -3073221;
FORM 990, PART I, LINES 4 & 6SEVEN OF THE EIGHT MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, ACTIVE ON DECEMBER 31, 2019, ARE CONSIDERED INDEPENDENT VOTING MEMBERS AND SERVE ON A VOLUNTEER BASIS. AS DISCLOSED IN LINES (5), (6) AND (7) OF FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A, LINE 1A, THREE BOARD MEMBERS RECEIVED COMPENSATION FROM FINRA, THE FOUNDATION'S PARENT. ONE BOARD MEMBER RECEIVES COMPENSATION AS AN OFFICER OF FINRA AND IS NEITHER CONSIDERED INDEPENDENT NOR COUNTED AS A VOLUNTEER. THREE ARE COMPENSATED FOR THEIR WORK AS MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF FINRA. THESE MEMBERS ARE CONSIDERED INDEPENDENT AND COUNTED AS VOLUNTEERS. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IS RESPONSIBLE FOR APPROVING PROJECTS AND GRANTS.
FORM 990, PART V, LINE 15EXCISE TAX FOR ROBERT W. COOK, A COVERED EMPLOYEE OF THE FOUNDATION'S PARENT, THE FINANCIAL INDUSTRY REGULATORY AUTHORITY, WAS REPORTED AND PAID BY FINRA WHERE HE SERVES AS THE PRESIDENT & CEO.
FORM 990, PART VI, LINES 15A AND 15BTHE FOUNDATION DOES NOT HAVE ANY EMPLOYEES. ALL SERVICES ARE PROVIDED BY EMPLOYEES OF FINRA. THE FOUNDATION DOES NOT COMPENSATE THESE EMPLOYEES OF FINRA FOR THEIR SERVICE. THE PRESIDENT OF THE FOUNDATION SERVES AS THE LEAD OFFICER DIRECTING THE ACTIVITIES OF THE ORGANIZATION. IN DETERMINING SPECIFIC SALARY AND INCENTIVE COMPENSATION LEVELS FOR OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES OF FINRA, FINRA MANAGEMENT AND THE MANAGEMENT COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (THE "COMMITTEE") OF THE FINRA BOARD OF GOVERNORS CONSIDER: 1) OPERATIONAL RESULTS 2) STRATEGIC INITIATIVES 3) FINANCIAL HEALTH/RESULTS 4) INDIVIDUAL PERFORMANCE 5) COMPETITIVE COMPENSATION LEVELS AS PREPARED BY MERCER, INC., A THIRD-PARTY COMPENSATION CONSULTANT. THE COMMITTEE'S MINUTES OF THE FEBRUARY 28, 2019 MEETING WERE REVIEWED AND APPROVED AS ACCURATE AND COMPLETE. THE FULL BOARD FURTHER APPROVED THE 2018 INCENTIVE COMPENSATION OF THE CEO AT ITS MEETING ON MARCH 1, 2019. FOR FURTHER INFORMATION REGARDING THE COMPENSATION OF OFFICERS, PLEASE REFER TO THE 2019 RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX - FORM 990 FOR THE FOUNDATION'S PARENT ORGANIZATION, THE FINANCIAL INDUSTRY REGULATORY AUTHORITY, INC.
Form 990, Part VI Employment Rules and PoliciesThe Foundation does not have any employees. All services are provided by employees of FINRA. The Foundation does not pay for their services. As such, those individuals are subject to the employment rules and policies of FINRA.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
FINANCIAL INDUSTRY REGULATORY AUTHORITY INC
1735 K STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20006530088710REGULATORYDE501(c)(6)NAfalse
FINRA REGULATION INC
1735 K STREET NWWASHINGTONDC20006521959501REGULATORYDE501(c)(6)FINANCIAL INDUSTRY REGULATORY AUTHORITY INCYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HIGHVISTA II LPBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 CLARENDON STAddressLine1Txt
CityBOSTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP02116ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN260125223EIN
Primary ActivitiesINVESTMENTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateDELegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Predominant Income TypeN/APredominantIncomeTypeTxt
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing PartnerfalseGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd