UNITUS COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
UNITUS COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION (EIN 93-0243503)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-11-12
IRS object ID
202043189349301104
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-11-12T23:36:49-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN910189318PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MOSS ADAMS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1805 SW BROADWAY STE 1200AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97205ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN930243503EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1UNITUS COMMUNITY CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlUNITBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5034238839PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1937AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP972071937ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonGREG SPEARPersonNm
Person TitleSVP/CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERPersonTitleTxt
Phone5034238839PhoneNum
Signature2020-11-11SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonWENDY CAMPOSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00448102PTIN
Phone5032421447PhoneNum
Preparation2020-11-11PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address67.189.43.222IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-11-11IPDt
IP Tm18:29:07IPTm
IP TimezonePSIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id82D2AADBC974838CCBF352300F6A9124D06588A1AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-01-07 14:23:13ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSTEVEN STAPPPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 1937AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP972071937ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$66,281,697GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.UNITUSCCU.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1937FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCREDIT UNION OPERATED WITHOUT PROFIT FOR MUTUAL PURPOSE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body7VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent7VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee348TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$430,180TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$195,415NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$51,635,281PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$59,891,782CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$5,560,812PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$6,243,157CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$689,206PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$146,758CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$57,885,299PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$66,281,697CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$334,704PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$434,108CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$23,075,369PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$26,445,964CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$25,208,451PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$32,390,145CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$48,618,524PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$59,270,217CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$9,266,775PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$7,011,480CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,180,174,600TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,340,088,701TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,051,869,338TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,199,482,490TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$128,305,262NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$140,606,211NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionCREDIT UNION OPERATED WITHOUT PROFIT FOR MUTUAL PURPOSE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescPROVIDE FINANCIAL SERVICES TO 98,014 MEMBERS. THESE SERVICES INCLUDE, BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO, PROVIDING REAL ESTATE AND OTHER SECURED/ UNSECURED CONSUMER LOANS, CHECKING AND SAVINGS PROGRAMS, AND CREDIT CARD SERVICES. SUPPORT COMMUNITIES IN OUR FIELD OF MEMBERSHIP, INCLUDING CORPORATE PHILANTHROPY.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyYes (1)PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (1)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document27037IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G349IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee348EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members7GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member7IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1GREG SPEARBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5034238839PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11300 SW 6TH AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97201ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
FRANK CHINN
CHAIR/DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$20,000$0$0
SOMNATH BANERJEE
VICE CHAIR/DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$15,000$0$0
RHONDA CRAMER
DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)$15,000$0$0
MATTHEW MICETIC
DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)$15,000$0$0
SUE IGGULDEN
DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)$15,000$0$0
TIFFINI MUELLER
DIRECTOR3.00Yes (X)$15,000$0$0
MARY NOLAN
DIRECTOR & SUPERVISORY COMMITTEE3.00Yes (X)$10,803$0$0
STEVEN STAPP
PRESIDENT/CEO/TREASURER55.00Yes (X)$957,325$0$201,347
GREG SPEAR
SVP/CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICE55.00Yes (X)$589,050$0$40,723
JASON WERTS
EVP/CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFIC55.00Yes (X)$355,611$0$48,883
CORLINDA WOODEN
VP - CHIEF RETAIL OFFICER55.00Yes (X)$159,064$0$18,406
TIMOTHY BELL
VP - CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER55.00Yes (X)$46,664$0$1,574
DAVID FEHRER
SVP/CHIEF INFORMATION OFFIC55.00$271,550$0$46,266Yes (X)
GAYLE EVANS
SVP/CHRO55.00$229,935$0$43,333Yes (X)
LAURIE KRESL
VP/CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER55.00$255,979$0$11,975Yes (X)
BRIAN DEVEREUX
VP/CHIEF LENDING OFFICER55.00$238,052$0$27,316Yes (X)
JAMES ALEXANDER
SVP/CHIEF RISK OFFICER55.00$210,804$0$21,702Yes (X)
KRISTIAN KIRKEVOLD
MORTGAGE RELATIONSHIP OFFI55.00$166,401$0$29,924Yes (X)
BRIAN ALFANO
VP/CHIEF RETAIL OFFICER55.00$76,856$0$9,734Yes (X)
MICHELLE FAVREAU HOLLENBECK
MORTGAGE RELATIONSHIP OFFI55.00$259,932$0$43,993Yes (X)
KEVIN MOON
MRO55.00$244,336$0$42,208Yes (X)
BRADLEY GOODENOUGH
MANAGER - MORTGAGE LEND SA55.00$197,038$0$23,303Yes (X)
KEVIN SMITH
MANAGER - IT OPERATIONS55.00$149,973$0$35,872Yes (X)
JOHN BACHMAN
ASST MGR - NETWORK OPERATIONS55.00$142,556$0$36,461Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$4,656,929TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$683,020TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K44IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CURRENCE LLC
16000 CHRISTENSEN RD SUITE 200TUKWILAWA98188ELECTRONIC/CARD TRANSACTION SERVICES$1,110,989
INFOIMAGE
141 JEFFERSON DRIVEMENLO PARKCA94025CUSTOMER SERVICE$854,210
AUGEO MARKETING
4300 COMMERCE COURT SUITE 240LISLEIL60532VISA REWARDS SUPPORT$606,015
EDGE MULTIMEDIA
17900 NE 37TH STVANCOUVERWA98682MULTI-MEDIA AND DIGITAL MARKETING STRATE$590,329
VISA
900 METRO CENTER BLVDFOSTER CITYCA94404ELECTRONIC FUNDS TRANSFER$567,674
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K40CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INTEREST ON LOANS522100$43,010,457$43,010,457
SERVICE CHARGES & FEES522100$14,561,317$14,134,015$427,302
MORTGAGE BANKING/LOAN522100$5,338,267$5,338,267
DEFERRED LOAN FEE EARN522100-$3,018,259-$3,018,259
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$59,891,782TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,243,157TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$6,243,157ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INSURANCE FUND DISTRIB524298$143,880$143,880
PASSTHROUGH INCOME518210$2,878$2,878
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$146,758OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$66,281,697TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$59,608,360RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$430,180UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$6,243,157ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$415,108TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,000TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,975,088TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,198,424TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,886,184TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,548,725TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,837,543TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$132,920TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$93,840TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,979TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,252,101TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,573,062TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,671,190TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,493,622TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,156,809TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$132,396TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,477TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,004,907TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,880,217TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$172,913TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$2,368,996
VISA SUPPORT$2,304,135
LOAN SERVICING$1,303,222
UBI TAX$128,964

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,669,395TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$59,270,217TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$76,663,072BOYAmt
EOY$128,803,215EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$984,673BOYAmt
EOY$1,082,912EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$303,290BOYAmt
EOY$262,524EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$892,947,098BOYAmt
EOY$963,922,369EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,130,413BOYAmt
EOY$1,113,071EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$26,715,988LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$19,175,882LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,925,930BOYAmt
EOY$7,540,106EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$172,635,136BOYAmt
EOY$205,714,747EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,117,403BOYAmt
EOY$12,362,521EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,467,585BOYAmt
EOY$19,287,236EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,180,174,600BOYAmt
EOY$1,340,088,701EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,632,143BOYAmt
EOY$11,871,924EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,040,237,195BOYAmt
EOY$1,187,610,566EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,051,869,338BOYAmt
EOY$1,199,482,490EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,423,471BOYAmt
EOY$23,423,471EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$104,881,791BOYAmt
EOY$117,182,740EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$128,305,262BOYAmt
EOY$140,606,211EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,180,174,600BOYAmt
EOY$1,340,088,701EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$7,011,480ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$5,289,470OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Internal Funds Contributed$10,000InternalFundsContributedAmt
Total Exempt Function Expend$10,000TotalExemptFunctionExpendAmt
Form1120 POL FiledYes (1)Form1120POLFiledInd

Section527 Political Org Section527PoliticalOrgGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CREDIT UNION LEGISLATIVE ACTION FUNDBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line113221 SW 68TH PARKWAY SUITE 400AddressLine1Txt
CityTIGARDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97223ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN800043051EIN
Paid Internal Funds$10,000PaidInternalFundsAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I-A, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION HAS ONLY INDIRECT POLITICAL CAMPAIGN ACTIVITY: A CONTRIBUTION TO THE CREDIT UNION LEGISLATIVE ACTION FUND.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab0InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,030,134BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$52,963ContributionsAmt
End Year Balance$1,083,097EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Contributions$1,000,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$30,134InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$1,030,134EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY1.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,001,331OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,001,331BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$13,028,163OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$8,905,089DepreciationAmt
Book Value$4,123,074BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,468,548OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$10,270,793DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,197,755BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$217,946OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$217,946BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$7,540,106TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLANS$882,493
MEMBERS' SHARES$1,186,728,073
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,187,610,566TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$68,457,455TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$2,184,374NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,184,374RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$66,273,081RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$8,616OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$8,616RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$66,281,697TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$59,270,217TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$59,270,217ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$59,270,217TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:FIN 48 (ASC 740) UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS FOOTNOTE FROM FINANCIAL STATEMENTS - THE CREDIT UNION WOULD RECOGNIZE A TAX BENEFIT FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS ONLY IF IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT THE TAX POSITIONS WOULD BE SUSTAINED ON EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES, BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. THE TAX BENEFIT WOULD BE MEASURED BASED ON THE LARGEST BENEFIT THAT HAS A GREATER THAN 50% LIKELIHOOD OF BEING REALIZED UPON ULTIMATE SETTLEMENT. THE CREDIT UNION RECOGNIZES INTEREST ACCRUED AND PENALTIES RELATED TO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS AS AN ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE. NO INTEREST AND PENALTIES WERE RECOGNIZED FOR THE YEARS ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2019 AND 2018.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:PASSTHROUGH INCOME 8,616.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (12 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
PORTLAND ROSE FESTIVAL SPONSORSHIP
1020 SW NAITO PARKWAYPORTLANDOR97204930333036501(C)(3)$97,500JA FINANCE PARK SPONSORSHIP
NORTHWEST CREDIT UNION ASSOCIATION
18001 INTERNATIONAL BLVD SUITE 350SEATACWA98188911649328501(C)(3)$10,500GENERAL SUPPORT
CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NETWORK HOSPITALS
205 WEST 700 SOUTHMADISONWI53705931143339501(C)(3)$13,0002019 WONDERBALL GALA SPONSORSHIP
WORLDWIDE FOUNDATION FOR CREDIT UNIONS INC
5710 MINERAL POINT RDMADISONWI53701396093210501(C)(3)$15,000GENERAL SUPPORT
SCHOOLHOUSE SUPPLIES
2735 NE 82ND AVEPORTLANDOR97220204223437501(C)(3)$8,000TOOLS FOR SCHOOLS 2019 SPONSOR
OHSU DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION
1121 SW SALMON ST 201PORTLANDOR97205931077745501(C)(3)$27,576OHSU GAME, TOURNAMENT SUPPORT
NATIONAL CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION
5710 MINERAL POINT RDMADISONWI53705391383650501(C)(3)$5,000GENERAL SUPPORT
JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT OF OREGON AND SW WASHINGTON
7830 SE FOSTER ROADPORTLANDOR97206930910219501(C)(3)$12,000JA FINANCE PARK SPONSORSHIP
OREGON CONSULAR CORPS SCHOLARSHIP FUND
PO BOX 25828PORTLANDOR97298462428202501(C)(3)$7,500CELEBRATE TRADE TABLE SPONSORSHIP & SCHOLARSHIP DONATION
CHILDREN'S CANCER ASSOCIATION
1200 NW NAITO PKWY STE 140PORTLANDOR97209931181662501(C)(3)$5,0002019 WONDERBALL GALA SPONSORSHIP
PLAY IT FORWARD
PO BOX 25607PORTLANDOR97298821708155501(C)(3)$5,000SPONSORSHIP & PIANO LESSON INITIATIVE
WORLD OREGON
1207 SW BROADWAY SUITE 300PORTLANDOR97205930568356501(C)(3)$5,000YOUNG LEADER IN ACTION
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org12Total501c3OrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (5 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntCash GrantCashGrantAmt
ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIPS - BASED ON GPA/POTENTIAL IN CHOSEN FIELD AND COMMUNITY2$5,000
NEED-BASED SCHOLARSHIPS - BASED ON FINANCIAL NEED, SCHOLASTIC STANDING AND COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT3$7,500
COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT SCHOLARSHIPS - BASED ON COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT1$2,500
ACADEMIC & NEED BLEND SCHOLARSHIPS - BASED ON GPA AND FINANCIAL NEED1$1,000
WESTERN OREGON UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP3$3,000

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE CREDIT UNION SENDS SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS A NOTICE OF AWARD SPECIFYING THE TERMS OF THE SCHOLARSHIP AWARD, WHICH THE RECIPIENT IS REQUIRED TO SIGN AND RETURN TO THE ORGANIZATION. THE CREDIT UNION WILL THEN SEND A CHECK DIRECTLY TO THE FINANCIAL AID OFFICE OF THE INSTITUTION TO BE ATTENDED. THE FINANCIAL AID OFFICE WILL DISBURSE THE FUNDS IN PAYMENT OF FEES OR OTHER CHARGES UPON VERIFICATION AS A FULL-TIME STUDENT. REFUNDS RESULTING FROM A STUDENT'S FAILURE TO COMPLETE A FULL STUDY PERIOD WILL BE RETURNED TO THE CREDIT UNION FOR DEPOSIT IN THE SCHOLARSHIP ACCOUNT.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (17 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
STEVEN STAPP
PRESIDENT/CEO/TREASURER$558,502$0$95,238$0$303,585$0$170,733$0$30,614$0$1,158,672$0$293,985$0
GREG SPEAR
SVP/CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICE$278,865$0$37,841$0$272,344$0$20,891$0$19,832$0$629,773$0$272,344$0
JASON WERTS
EVP/CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFIC$314,714$0$40,897$0$0$0$22,490$0$26,393$0$404,494$0$0$0
CORLINDA WOODEN
VP - CHIEF RETAIL OFFICER$149,064$0$10,000$0$0$0$9,749$0$8,657$0$177,470$0$0$0
TIMOTHY BELL
VP - CHIEF EXPERIENCE OFFICER$39,664$0$0$0$7,000$0$0$0$1,574$0$48,238$0$0$0
DAVID FEHRER
SVP/CHIEF INFORMATION OFFIC$243,460$0$28,090$0$0$0$19,873$0$26,393$0$317,816$0$0$0
GAYLE EVANS
SVP/CHRO$200,205$0$28,939$0$791$0$16,940$0$26,393$0$273,268$0$0$0
LAURIE KRESL
VP/CHIEF MARKETING OFFICER$126,047$0$18,436$0$111,496$0$6,466$0$5,509$0$267,954$0$0$0
BRIAN DEVEREUX
VP/CHIEF LENDING OFFICER$216,196$0$21,817$0$39$0$17,872$0$9,444$0$265,368$0$0$0
JAMES ALEXANDER
SVP/CHIEF RISK OFFICER$184,035$0$26,769$0$0$0$12,258$0$9,444$0$232,506$0$0$0
KRISTIAN KIRKEVOLD
MORTGAGE RELATIONSHIP OFFI$164,233$0$2,168$0$0$0$3,531$0$26,393$0$196,325$0$0$0
BRIAN ALFANO
VP/CHIEF RETAIL OFFICER$58,642$0$18,214$0$0$0$3,136$0$6,598$0$86,590$0$0$0
MICHELLE FAVREAU HOLLENBECK
MORTGAGE RELATIONSHIP OFFI$257,664$0$2,268$0$0$0$17,600$0$26,393$0$303,925$0$0$0
KEVIN MOON
MRO$242,068$0$2,268$0$0$0$15,815$0$26,393$0$286,544$0$0$0
BRADLEY GOODENOUGH
MANAGER - MORTGAGE LEND SA$189,770$0$7,268$0$0$0$13,859$0$9,444$0$220,341$0$0$0
KEVIN SMITH
MANAGER - IT OPERATIONS$134,198$0$15,775$0$0$0$9,479$0$26,393$0$185,845$0$0$0
JOHN BACHMAN
ASST MGR - NETWORK OPERATIONS$130,986$0$11,570$0$0$0$10,068$0$26,393$0$179,017$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ABOARD MEMBERS BRING SPOUSES TO THE GAC CONFERENCE EACH YEAR. ADDITIONALLY, THE CREDIT UNION PAYS MEMBERSHIP FEES FOR UNIVERSITY CLUB FOR THE PRESIDENT. THESE ITEMS WERE NOT INCLUDED IN TAXABLE INCOME.
PART I, LINE 4BTHE CREDIT UNION AT TIMES ENTERS INTO 457(F) DEFERRED COMPENSATION AGREEMENTS WITH MEMBERS OF EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT THAT PROVIDE BENEFITS PAYABLE TO PARTICIPANTS BASED ON VARYING CONDITIONS, TYPICALLY LENGTH OF SERVICE. BENEFITS ARE SUBJECT TO FORFEITURE IF EMPLOYMENT IS TERMINATED FOR CAUSE AS DEFINED IN THE AGREEMENTS.

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
JAMES ALEXANDER
CHIEF RISK OFFICERMORTGAGEYes (X)$278,150$228,2890Yes (1)Yes (1)
BRIAN DEVEREUX
CHIEF LENDING OFFICERAUTOYes (X)$21,553$11,9350Yes (1)Yes (1)
BRIAN DEVEREUX
CHIEF LENDING OFFICERAUTOYes (X)$24,283$22,3000Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$262,524TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6CREDIT UNION MEMBERS WITH PRIME SHARE ACCOUNTS ARE ABLE TO VOTE AND VOLUNTEER FOR THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ACREDIT UNION MEMBERS ARE ENTITLED TO ONE VOTE EACH IN ELECTIONS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FINANCE MANAGER REVIEWS ALL ENTRIES TO FORM 990 BY COMPARING THE ENTRIES TO BOOKS OF THE CORPORATION. THE CFO AND PRESIDENT ALSO THEN REVIEW FORM 990 BEFORE FILING. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PERFORMS A FINAL REVIEW, AND A COPY OF FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS BEFORE THE FORM IS FILED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CA BOARD-APPROVED STANDARDS OF CONFLICT POLICY EXISTS TO ADDRESS ACTUAL OR PERCEIVED CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. THE POLICY APPLIES TO ALL EMPLOYEES AND THE BOARD/OFFICIAL FAMILY. CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE REPORTED AND HANDLED BY THE CHIEF RISK OFFICER, CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, OR BOARD CHAIRPERSON DEPENDING ON WHO IS INVOLVED IN THE CONFLICT. CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE GENERALLY AVOIDED AND THE APPROPRIATE COURSE OF ACTION IS DETERMINED BASED ON THE SITUATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT HIRES AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT TO PERFORM A MARKET SURVEY FOR THE CEO COMPENSATION PACKAGE. THE RESULTS ARE THEN COMPILED AND A RECOMMENDATION IS PRESENTED TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. RECOMMENDATIONS CONFORM TO A BOARD-APPROVED COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY. THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT HIRES AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT TO PERFORM A MARKET SURVEY FOR OFFICER AND OTHER KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION PACKAGES. THE RESULTS ARE THEN COMPILED AND ARE SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY THE CEO. RECOMMENDATIONS CONFORM TO A BOARD-APPROVED COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY. THESE PROCESSES ARE UNDERTAKEN ANNUALLY EACH FEBRUARY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19A PAPER COPY OF THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS MAY BE VIEWED IN THE FINANCE DEPARTMENT AT AN INDIVIDUAL'S REQUEST. ADDITIONALLY, ANNUAL REPORTS ARE AVAILABLE VIA THE CREDIT UNION'S WEBSITE. GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE NOT MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:PASSTHROUGH INCOME -8,616. OTHER COMPREHENSIVE INCOME 3,113,712. UNREALIZED GAIN/LOSS 2,184,374.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.