HOPE COMMUNITY INC: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HOPE COMMUNITY INC (EIN 41-1292817)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-10-27
IRS object ID
202033019349301958
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-10-27T15:14:46-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN411534805PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CARPENTER EVERT & ASSOCIATES LTDBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line17760 FRANCE AVE S SUITE 940AddressLine1Txt
CityBLOOMINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55435ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN411292817EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOPE COMMUNITY INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHOPEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6128748867PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1611 EAST FRANKLIN AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityMINNEAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55404ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJACKIE BLAKEYPersonNm
Person TitleDIRECTOR OF FINANCEPersonTitleTxt
Phone6128748867PhoneNum
Signature2020-10-27SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonNEAL EVERTPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00046853PTIN
Phone9528310085PhoneNum
Preparation2020-10-13PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address50.244.212.29IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-10-27IPDt
IP Tm15:14:42IPTm
IP TimezoneCDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdDA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id6C9B1A35775087DBDB8A6D25ECA509C7F6C27838AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerSHANNON JONESPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1611 EAST FRANKLIN AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityMINNEAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55404ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$3,864,868GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.HOPE-COMMUNITY.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1977FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionHOPE COMMUNITY CREATES CONNECTIONS THAT STRENGTHEN THE POWER OF COMMUNITY MEMBERS AND COMMUNITIES. WE CULTIVATE COMMUNITY LEADERS, BUILD COMMUNITY CAPACITY, CARE FOR THE HOUSING AND COMMUNITY SPACES WE DEVELOP, AND PURSUE EQUITY AND DIVERSITY IN ALL THAT WE DO.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body15VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent15VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee27TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers125TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,512,984PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,230,060CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$25,292PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$17,081CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$84,620PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$116,056CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$445,475PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$471,374CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$2,068,371PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$3,834,571CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,184,568PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,172,169CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$149,996CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,357,863PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,423,252CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$2,542,431PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$2,595,421CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$474,060PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,239,150CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$8,502,737TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$10,052,337TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,521,093TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,740,951TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$5,981,644NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,311,386NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionHOPE COMMUNITY CREATES CONNECTIONS THAT STRENGTHEN THE POWER OF COMMUNITY MEMBERS AND COMMUNITIES. WE CULTIVATE COMMUNITY LEADERS, BUILD COMMUNITY CAPACITY, CARE FOR THE HOUSING AND COMMUNITY SPACES WE DEVELOP, AND PURSUE EQUITY AND DIVERSITY IN ALL THAT WE DO.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,225,383ExpenseAmt
Revenue$17,081RevenueAmt
DescCOMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT- HOPE COMMUNITY WORKS WITH DIVERSE ADULTS AND YOUTH TO BUILD LEADERSHIP AND MULTI-CULTURAL NETWORKS IN A COMMUNITY KNOWN FOR ISOLATION. AT THE CORE: HOPES YEAR-ROUND WORK WITH OVER 500 COMMUNITY RESIDENTS ANNUALLY CREATES OPPORTUNITY AND LONG-TERM SUSTAINABILITY (NOT LIMITED TO RESIDENTS IN OUR HOUSING). IN ADDITION, ANOTHER 1,000 PARTICIPATE IN SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES, WORKSHOPS AND EVENTS. WE ALWAYS FOCUS ON SKILL BUILDING, LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT, AND OPPORTUNITIES TO BUILD INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY, COMMUNITY CAPACITY AND COMMUNITY CHANGE. OUR WORK IS NOT ABOUT HOPE DOING FOR PEOPLE; IT IS ABOUT SUPPORTING PEOPLE TO DO FOR THEMSELVES. CORE PROGRAM AREAS INCLUDE ART, POLICY, AND POWER; COMMUNITY HEALTH AND RESILIENCE, AND YOUTH AND FAMILY ENGAGEMENT.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$150,420ExpenseAmt
Revenue$434,699RevenueAmt
DescREAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT- HOPE'S WORK WITH REAL ESTATE AND PUBLIC SPACE FEATURES AN INNOVATIVE, ENTREPRENEURIAL APPROACH TO COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT, AND HOPE HAS DEVELOPED A CRITICAL MASS OF HOUSING, INDOOR AND OUTDOOR COMMUNITY SPACE (INCLUDING HOPE'S OFFICES AND COMMUNITY CENTER), AND SPACE FOR TWO NEIGHBORHOOD BUSINESSES THAT ARE CHANGING THE FACE OF A FORMERLY DEVASTATED NEIGHBORHOOD. SOUTH QUARTER, A MAJOR DEVELOPMENT (IN PARTNERSHIP WITH AEON) REFLECTS 20+ YEARS OF PERSISTENT VISION AND STRATEGY TO DEVELOP A CRITICAL MASS OF COMMUNITY-FOCUSED HOUSING ON ALL FOUR CORNERS OF THE PORTLAND AND FRANKLIN INTERSECTION. IN TOTAL, HOPE HAS DEVELOPED 267 UNITS OF HOUSING (70% AFFORDABLE, 30% MARKET RATE), 25,000 SQUARE FEET OF RETAIL, OFFICE AND COMMUNITY SPACE, AND 7,500 SQUARE FEET OF URBAN AGRICULTURE SPACE IN THE BLOCKS AROUND FRANKLIN AND PORTLAND AVENUES. HOPE AND AEON CO-OWN THE BUILDINGS IN THE SOUTH QUARTER: HOPE OWNS ANOTHER 50 UNITS OF RENTAL HOUSING IN THE IMMEDIATE AREA.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$939,854ExpenseAmt
Revenue$62,112RevenueAmt
DescHOUSING AND ASSET MANAGEMENT- STABLE, HEALTHY AND AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN A SUPPORTIVE COMMUNITY ENVIRONMENT IS AN EFFECTIVE WAY FOR INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES TO MEET THE CHALLENGES OF POVERTY AND ISOLATION IN AN URBAN ENVIRONMENT. HOPE'S RELATIONSHIPS WITH RESIDENTS ARE ROOTED IN RESPECT AND MUTUAL ACCOUNTABILITY. AS A PROPERTY OWNER COMMITTED TO ITS BUILDINGS FOR THE LONG-TERM, HOPE IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TRADITIONAL DUTIES OF A REAL ESTATE ASSET MANAGER FINANCIAL OVERSIGHT, SELECTION OF PROPERTY MANAGER, COMPLIANCE WITH REGULATORY AGREEMENTS, CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT PLANNING, ETC. HOWEVER, HOPE'S APPROACH TO ASSET MANAGEMENT INVOLVES A MUCH BROADER UNDERSTANDING OF HOW TO MAINTAIN ITS REAL ESTATE AS A LONG-TERM ASSET. KEY TO THAT UNDERSTANDING IS RELATIONSHIP MAINTAINING RELATIONSHIPS WITH RESIDENTS, FUNDERS, GOVERNMENT PARTNERS, NEIGHBORS, COMMUNITY MEMBERS, AND MANY OTHERS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$2,315,657TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J Required0ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document66IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee27EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns Filed0EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members15GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member15IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (1)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Own WebsiteYes (X)OwnWebsiteInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JACKIE BLAKEYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6128748867PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1611 EAST FRANKLIN AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityMINNEAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55404ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
ANI RYAN KOCH
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CANDICE ROSALEZ
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
C TERRANCE ANDERSON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVE ROBINSON
CO-CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CLINT HEWITT
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CLAIRE CHANG
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CECILE BEDOR
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANETTE LAW
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
HEIDI LASLEY BARAJAS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARIA PABON GAUTIER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHARON SAYLES BELTON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNE BARRY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BROCKMAN SCHUMACHER
SECRETARY2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MUNA ABDIRAHMAN
CO-CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
LACORA BRADFORD KESTI
CO-CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAN MCLEAN
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
KIA HAKIMI
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHANNON JONES
EXECUTIVE DIR.40.00$101,857$0$8,414Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$101,857TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$8,414TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 K0TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$401,060GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$2,829,000AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,230,060TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPROGRAM FEESDesc
Business532000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$17,081TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,081RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$17,081TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$90,619TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$90,619ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$434,699RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$434,699RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$434,699TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$434,699RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$55,734SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$30,297SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$25,437SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$25,437TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$25,437RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISCELLANEOUSDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$36,675TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$36,675RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$36,675OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,834,571TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$513,892RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$90,619ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$101,857TotalAmt
Program Services$84,276ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,548ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,033FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$877,533TotalAmt
Program Services$726,059ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73,643ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$77,831FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$119,887TotalAmt
Program Services$104,722ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,895ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,270FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$72,892TotalAmt
Program Services$60,456ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,791ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,645FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$196,721TotalAmt
Program Services$165,663ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,934ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,124FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,043TotalAmt
Program Services$8,829ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$620ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,594FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,471TotalAmt
Program Services$2,922ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$342ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,207FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,425TotalAmt
Program Services$14,480ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,811ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,134FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,916TotalAmt
Program Services$36,349ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,269ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,298FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,093TotalAmt
Program Services$6,389ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$692ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$154,162TotalAmt
Program Services$153,228ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$934ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$298,874TotalAmt
Program Services$288,399ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,086ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,389FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,750TotalAmt
Program Services$48,103ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,244ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$403FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
OPERATING & MAINTENANCE$230,648$230,648
PROGRAM SERVICES$208,534$208,534
UTILITIES$78,609$78,609
REAL ESTATE TAXES$47,152$47,152

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$62,854TotalAmt
Program Services$50,839ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,959ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,056FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,595,421TotalAmt
Program Services$2,315,657ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$129,768ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$149,996FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$660,865BOYAmt
EOY$595,142EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$71,275BOYAmt
EOY$71,046EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$169,690BOYAmt
EOY$279,549EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,414BOYAmt
EOY$66,567EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,033,064BOYAmt
EOY$2,033,064EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$14,186BOYAmt
EOY$9,981EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$8,460,825LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$3,613,262LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,164,047BOYAmt
EOY$4,847,563EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$402,893BOYAmt
EOY$482,711EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,317BOYAmt
EOY$30,812EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,923,986BOYAmt
EOY$1,635,902EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,502,737BOYAmt
EOY$10,052,337EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$263,094BOYAmt
EOY$287,593EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,131,067BOYAmt
EOY$2,353,006EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$126,932BOYAmt
EOY$100,352EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,521,093BOYAmt
EOY$2,740,951EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,496,811BOYAmt
EOY$6,664,386EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$484,833BOYAmt
EOY$647,000EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,981,644BOYAmt
EOY$7,311,386EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,502,737BOYAmt
EOY$10,052,337EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,239,150ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$90,592NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,922,708CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,287,715CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,022,050CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,512,984CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,230,060CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,975,517TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,922,708CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,287,715CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,022,050CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,512,984CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,230,060CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,975,517TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$1,854,292SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$8,121,225PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$87,845CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$87,293CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$85,586CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$84,620CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$116,056CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$461,400TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$64,850CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$33,990CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$44,395CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$20,306CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$36,674CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$200,215TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$10,637,132TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$2,279,058GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.76350PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.81050PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab0InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$327,697OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$327,697BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,567,053OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,209,552DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,357,501BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,153,589OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,103,546DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,050,043BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$412,486OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$300,164DepreciationAmt
Book Value$112,322BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$4,847,563TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
DUE FROM LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$27,385
ACCRUED INTEREST RECEIVABLE$1,246,101
INVESTMENT IN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$264,936
DEFERRED DEVELOPER FEE$37,697
UNEMPLOYMENT SERVICES TRUST$59,783
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$1,635,902TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
TENANTS' DEPOSITS$89,204
CAPITAL LEASE PAYABLE$11,148
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$100,352TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,075,014TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$90,592NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$149,851DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$240,443RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$3,834,571RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$3,834,571TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$2,745,272TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$149,851DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$149,851ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$2,595,421ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$2,595,421TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:HOPE COMMUNITY IS THE MANAGING GENERAL PARTNER OF FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE III LIMITED PARTNERSHIP. THE PARTNERSHIP WAS FORMED TO CONSTRUCT, LEASE AND OPERATE A 41-UNIT APARTMENT BUILDING, KNOWN AS THE WELLSTONE, LOCATED IN MINNEAPOLIS. DURING THE CONSTRUCTION PHASE OF THE PROJECT, PARTNERSHIPS FUNDS WERE HELD AND DISBURSED BY A LOCAL TITLE COMPANY. WHEN CONSTRUCTION ENDED AND THE BUILDING PLACED IN SERVICE, ALL REMAINING FUNDS HELD BY THE TITLE COMPANY WERE TURNED OVER TO HOPE COMMUNITY AND PLACED IN A SEPARATE DEPOSITORY ACCOUNT. FUNDS ARE PERIODICALLY DISBURSED FROM THE ACCOUNT TO PAY FOR APPROVED PROJECT RELATED COSTS.
PART X, LINE 2:THE ORGANIZATION HAS A TAX-EXEMPT STATUS UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND HAS ADOPTED ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES, ASC 740-10. THE ORGANIZATION'S POLICY IS TO EVALUATE UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS, AT LEAST ANNUALLY, FOR THE POTENTIAL FOR INCOME TAX EXPOSURE FROM UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME OR FROM LOSS OF NONPROFIT STATUS. THE ORGANIZATION CONTINUES TO OPERATE CONSISTENT WITH ITS ORIGINAL EXEMPTION APPLICATION AND EACH YEAR TAKES THE NECESSARY ACTIONS TO MAINTAIN ITS EXEMPT STATUS. IT HAS BEEN CLASSIFIED AS AN ORGANIZATION THAT IS NOT A PRIVATE FOUNDATION UNDER THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS BY DONORS ARE TAX DEDUCTIBLE.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3AEON MANAGEMENT HAS BEEN CONTRACTED TO MANAGE PROPERTIES OWNED BY HOPE AND FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 4COPY OF REVISED BYLAWS PROVIDED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BLINE 11B EXPLANATION - FORM 990 WILL BE PRESENTED TO BOARD FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL AT NEXT SCHEDULED BOD MEETING OR VIA E-MAIL UPON RECEIPT OF DRAFT AUDIT AND FORM 990 AS PROVIDED BY AUDITOR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR ENSURES THAT ALL CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRES ARE COMPLETED, REVIEWED FOR CONFLICTS AND DISCUSSES WITH MEMBERS OF BOARD'S EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW OF ANY QUESTIONNAIRES THAT DISCLOSES ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR USES THE ANNUAL COMPENSATION INFORMATION PUT OUT BY MINNESOTA COUNCIL OF NONPROFITS IN ITS MINNESOTA NONPROFIT SALARY AND BENEFITS SURVEY AS A GUIDE IN DETERMINING SALARIES AND BENEFITS LEVELS FOR ALL POSITIONS, EXCLUDING THEIR OWN. FINAL COMPENSATION AMOUNTS ARE NEGOTIATED BETWEEN THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND EMPLOYEE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD DEVELOPED THE PROCESS FOR ESTABLISHING THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION AND ANNUAL PERFORMANCE REVIEW. THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND BOARD CO-CHAIRS WRITE ABOUT RESULTS OF GOALS ESTABLISHED FOR THE YEAR. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE DISCUSSES RESULTS AND DECIDES ON COMPENSATION AMOUNT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST AND VIA THE CHARITIES REVIEW COUNCIL'S SMART GIVERS NETWORK.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt
HOPE BLOCK STABALIZATION PHASE 1 LLC
611 EAST FRANKLIN AVENUEMINNEAPOLISMN55404371593246ACQUIRE AND LEASE AFFORDABLE HOUSINGMN$1,265,131$3,330,487
DUNDRY HOUSE LLC
611 EAST FRANKLIN AVENUEMINNEAPOLISMN55404274944226ACQUIRE AND LEASE AFFORDABLE HOUSINGMN-$281,772$983,479

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPct
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE I LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
611 EAST FRANKLIN AVENUEMINNEAPOLISMN55404542075020OWN AND OPERATE APARTMENT BUILDING TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING TO LOW ANDMNRELATED-$93,9880Yes (1)
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE II LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
611 EAST FRANKLIN AVENUEMINNEAPOLISMN55404562369948OWN AND OPERATE APARTMENT BUILDING TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING TO LOW ANDMNRELATED-$41,7050Yes (1)$301,593
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE III LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
611 EAST FRANKLIN AVENUEMINNEAPOLISMN55404202351852OWN AND OPERATE APARTMENT BUILDING TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING TO LOW ANDMNRELATED-$110Yes (1)$163,740
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE IV LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
611 EAST FRANKLIN AVENUEMINNEAPOLISMN55404260504632OWN AND OPERATE APARTMENT BUILDING TO PROVIDE AFFORDABLE HOUSING TO LOW ANDMNRELATED-$840Yes (1)$558,1690.00010
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (1)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (10 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE I LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
A$1,843BASED ON 2018 OPERATIONS
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE II LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
K$84,325MONTHLY MASTER LEASE RENTS AND ES
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE III LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
K$106,421MONTHLY MASTER LEASE RENTS AND ES
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE I LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
L$18,622NUMBER OF UNITS, MGMT ESTIMATE
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE II LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
L$21,208NUMBER OF UNITS, MGMT ESTIMATE
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE III LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
L$25,346NUMBER OF UNITS, MGMT ESTIMATE
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE IV LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
L$3,4305% OF FPG ALLOCATED WAGE EXPENSE
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE I LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
M$8,617PER TERMS OF OCCUPANCY AGREEMENT
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE I LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
P$8,6172019 OCCUPANCY COSTS PAID IN 2020
FRANKLIN PORTLAND GATEWAY PHASE I LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
R$1COST TO TRANSFER LP INTEREST

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.