URBAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
URBAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL (EIN 34-6608706)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2020-05-15
IRS object ID
202031369349301803
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-05-15T08:08:06-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN341463411PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BARNES WENDLING CPAS INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line15050 WATERFORD DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySHEFFIELD VILLAGECityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP44035ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN346608706EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PM FOUNDATION INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPMFOBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2169398330PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14909 LORAIN AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityCLEVELANDCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP44102ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTHOMAS S GILLPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENTPersonTitleTxt
Phone2169398441PhoneNum
Signature2020-02-14SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLAURIE A GATTEN CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01399120PTIN
Phone4409343850PhoneNum
Preparation2020-02-06PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address207.89.36.218IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-02-14IPDt
IP Tm14:14:30IPTm
IP TimezoneESIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id3A27AE9E02FDD30B1F3BB48D9D42151E474266A0AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id93BC5486F96F7EFA541EB149FC8DC9699AE7F6C2AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-09-23 17:36:50ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTHOMAS S GILLPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14909 LORAIN ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityCLEVELANDCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP44102ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$12,207,000GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressURBANCOMMUNITYSCHOOL.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1968FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSEE SCHEDULE O.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body26VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent25VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee119TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers100TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$6,133,990PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$8,088,567CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$200,215PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$261,936CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$858,131PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,084,279CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$171,832PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$555,826CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$7,364,168PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$9,990,608CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,257,466PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,640,553CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$566,477CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,609,515PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,901,024CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$5,866,981PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$6,541,577CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,497,187PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$3,449,031CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$35,142,932TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$42,498,823TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,023,831TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$6,079,515TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$34,119,101NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$36,419,308NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionURBAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL STRIVES TO BREAK SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC BARRIERS TO SUCCESS FOR CLEVELAND'S NEAR WEST SIDE CHILDREN BY PROVIDING AN INDIVIDUALIZED, INNOVATIVE, AND CHALLENGING EDUCATION. ROOTED IN THE URSULINE SISTERS' TRADITION OF FAITH, CHARACTER, AND EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE, UCS ENGAGES OUR FACULTY, FAMILIES, AND COMMUNITY PARTNERS IN THE SUCCESSFUL WHOLE CHILD DEVELOPMENT OF OUR STUDENTS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$5,351,900ExpenseAmt
Revenue$180,606RevenueAmt
DescURBAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL STRIVES, IN COOPERATION WITH FAMILIES, TO GUIDE THE GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT OF EACH CHILD: ACADEMICALLY, EMOTIONALLY, MORALLY, PHYSICALLY AND SPIRITUALLY. THE SCHOOL EMPHASIZES CONTINUOUS PROGRESS BY ENCOURAGING EACH CHILD TO ADVANCE AT HIS/HER OWN PACE TO ACHIEVE THEIR HIGHEST POTENTIAL. THE SCHOOL ENROLLS 581 STUDENTS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$96,545ExpenseAmt
Revenue$91,506RevenueAmt
DescPROVIDED AFTER SCHOOL CARE FOR STUDENTSDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$5,448,445TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (1)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (1)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (1)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J Required0ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document19IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee119EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (1)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (1)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members26GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member25IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOHStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTHOMAS S GILLPersonNm
Phone2169398441PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14909 LORAIN AVENUEAddressLine1Txt
CityCLEVELANDCityNm
State AbbreviationOHStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP44102ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (26 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerInd
LAURIE MALOOF
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DENNIS J BODZIONY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DEBBIE CONNELLY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AARON CORNELL
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOAN KIMMEL
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JONATHAN MICELI
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER DOYLE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS A RICHLOVSKY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL GEBURA
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALFONSO PENA SANCHEZ
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
W CHRISTOPHER DOYLE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DR PETER J TSIVITSE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SISTER SUSAN DURKIN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD H ZUCCA
TREASURER4.00Yes (X)$0$0$01.00Yes (X)
JOHN ARROWSMITH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MOLLY SCHROEDER
SECRETARY4.00Yes (X)$0$0$01.00Yes (X)
WENDY WORTHINGTON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTINE HARPRING
TRUSTEE - FACULITY REP4.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH K JUSTER
BOARD PRESIDENT4.00Yes (X)$0$0$01.00Yes (X)
WILLIAM R KOEHLER
VICE PRESIDENT4.00Yes (X)$0$0$01.00Yes (X)
JEFFREY SCHWAB
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GREGG WASILKO
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN P BEER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANN MCCARTHY-GARLAND
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RAJ TRIKHA
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS S GILL
PRESIDENT40.00$130,209$0$01.00Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$130,209TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$0TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 K0TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$3,131,320GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$4,957,247AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$8,088,567TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION611110$170,430$170,430
AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAM611110$91,506$91,506
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$261,936TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$761,172TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$761,172ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,473,163SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,150,056SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$323,107SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$323,107TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$323,107ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$611,986FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$66,336FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$545,650TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$545,650ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISCELLANEOUS REVENUEDesc
Business611110BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$10,176TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$10,176RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$10,176OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$9,990,608TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$272,112RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$1,629,929ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$133,900TotalAmt
Management And General$66,950ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$66,950FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,508,565TotalAmt
Program Services$3,080,109ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$148,792ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$279,664FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$266,244TotalAmt
Program Services$234,509ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,324ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$23,411FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$407,548TotalAmt
Program Services$362,207ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,975ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$35,366FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$324,296TotalAmt
Program Services$275,974ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,119ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$33,203FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,500TotalAmt
Management And General$14,500ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$103,344TotalAmt
Management And General$103,344ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$162,647TotalAmt
Program Services$81,511ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$69,997ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,139FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$564,923TotalAmt
Program Services$495,358ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$38,623ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$30,942FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$121,579TotalAmt
Program Services$106,607ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,312ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,660FundraisingAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$57,382TotalAmt
Program Services$50,316ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,923ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,143FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
FOOD PROGRAM$256,922$256,922
EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM EXP$198,592$198,592
TECHNOLOGY EXPENSE$186,542$163,570$12,754$10,218
ADMINISTRATIVE ACTIVITI$124,914$92,351$17,210$15,353

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$109,679TotalAmt
Program Services$50,419ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,832ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$50,428FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,541,577TotalAmt
Program Services$5,448,445ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$526,655ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$566,477FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,851,096BOYAmt
EOY$767,415EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,692,500BOYAmt
EOY$12,471,100EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$2,396,960LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$570,013LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,932,427BOYAmt
EOY$1,826,947EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,397,448BOYAmt
EOY$18,308,746EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,269,461BOYAmt
EOY$9,124,615EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,142,932BOYAmt
EOY$42,498,823EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,895BOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$805,000BOYAmt
EOY$5,900,159EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$179,936BOYAmt
EOY$179,356EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,023,831BOYAmt
EOY$6,079,515EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,821,989BOYAmt
EOY$21,848,209EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,387,524BOYAmt
EOY$534,283EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,909,588BOYAmt
EOY$14,036,816EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,119,101BOYAmt
EOY$36,419,308EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,142,932BOYAmt
EOY$42,498,823EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$3,449,031ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$197,717NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$951,107OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting OtherYes (X)MethodOfAccountingOtherInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Disclosed Org Leg CtrlYes (1)DisclosedOrgLegCtrlInd
Disclosed For Charitable PrpsYes (1)DisclosedForCharitablePrpsInd
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct Liab0InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$18,221,032BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$86,500ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$675,338InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$849,961OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$18,132,909EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$16,886,499BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$949,387ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,158,636InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$773,490OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$18,221,032EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$15,581,654BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$806,550ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,124,917InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,626,622OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$16,886,499EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$13,884,143BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,989,746ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$542,536InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$749,699OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$15,581,654EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$13,241,801BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,023,472ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$201,756InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$582,886OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$13,884,143EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.23000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.52000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.25000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$483,167OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$483,167BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$27,273OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$682DepreciationAmt
Book Value$26,591BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$303,861OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$17,209DepreciationAmt
Book Value$286,652BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$561,496OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$450,164DepreciationAmt
Book Value$111,332BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,021,163OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$101,958DepreciationAmt
Book Value$919,205BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,826,947TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER SECURITIESDesc
Book Value$18,308,746BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$18,308,746TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
RECEIVABLE FROM AFFILIATE$2,138,976
INVESTMENT IN SUBSIDIARY$6,985,639
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$9,124,615TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOBLIGATION UNDER ANNUITY AGREEMENTDesc
Amt$179,356Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$179,356TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$9,658,128TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$197,717NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue-$31,419OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$229,136RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$9,887,264RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$103,344InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$103,344RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$9,990,608TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,438,233TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$6,438,233ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$103,344InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$103,344ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$6,541,577TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:THE FOUNDATION IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. THE FOUNDATION EVALUATES AT EACH BALANCE SHEET DATE UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TAKEN, IF ANY, TO DETERMINE THE NEED TO RECORD LIABILITIES FOR TAXES, PENALTIES, AND INTEREST. THE FOUNDATION'S POLICY IS TO RECORD INTEREST AND PENALTIES ON UNCERTAIN TAX PROVISIONS AS INCOME TAX EXPENSE.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:CHANGE IN VALUE OF CHARITABLE GIFT ANNUITY -31,419.

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (1)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (1)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (1)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (1)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (1)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (1)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (1)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts0DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy0DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty0DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race Schs0DiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ Plcy0DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts0DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt Prog0DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other Acty0DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (1)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid Rvkd0GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (1)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3THIS POLICY IS PART OF THE WRITTEN PHILOSOPHY OF THE SCHOOL AND IS ONE OF THE REASONS FOR THE SCHOOL'S EXISTENCE.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6THE ORGANIZATION RECEIVES VOUCHERS FROM THE STATE OF OHIO FOR STUDENT TUITION.
FORM 990, SCHEDULE E, LINE 6ATHE ORGANIZATION RECEIVES VOUCHERS FROM THE STATE OF OHIO FOR STUDENT TUITION.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Mail SolicitationsYes (X)MailSolicitationsInd
Email SolicitationsYes (X)EmailSolicitationsInd
In Person SolicitationsYes (X)InPersonSolicitationsInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event150TH ANNIVERSARYEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$526,655GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$526,655GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$66,336OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2ANNUAL BENEFIT 2019-2020Event2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$73,600GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$73,600GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Events Total3OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$11,731GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$11,731GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$611,986GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$611,986GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$66,336OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$66,336DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$545,650NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution12ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$93,325NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFAIR MARKET VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 1, PART I, LINE 1URBAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL STRIVES TO BREAK SOCIAL AND ECONOMIC BARRIERS TO SUCCESS FOR CLEVELAND'S NEAR WEST SIDE CHILDREN BY PROVIDING AN INDIVIDUALIZED, INNOVATIVE, AND CHALLENGING EDUCATION. ROOTED IN THE URSULINE SISTERS' TRADITION OF FAITH, CHARACTER, AND EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE, UCS ENGAGES OUR FACULTY, FAMILIES, AND COMMUNITY PARTNERS IN THE SUCCESSFUL WHOLE CHILD DEVELOPMENT OF OUR STUDENTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE TREASURER OF THE BOARD, AUDIT COMMITTEE CHAIR, AND PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE FOLLOWING PROCEDURE SHALL BE FOLLOWED FOR ANY CONTRACT, ACTION, OR TRANSACTION THAT AFFECTS OR IS BETWEEN THE PM FOUNDATION, INC. AND ONE OR MORE OF ITS TRUSTEES OR OFFICERS. INFORMATION REGARDING THE CONTRACT, ACTION OR TRANSACTION SHALL BE FORWARDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES NO MORE THAN THIRTY NOR LESS THAN FOURTEEN DAYS BEFORE THE MEETING AT WHICH THE ISSUE(S) ARE TO BE CONSIDERED. THE CONTRACT, ACTION OR TRANSACTION SHALL BE PLACED ON THE AGENDA AND DISCUSSED PRIOR TO THE VOTE. A QUORUM OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES MUST BE PRESENT AND THE TRUSTEE(S) AFFECTED BY THE CONTRACT, ACTION OR TRANSACTION MAY BE COUNTED FOR PURPOSES OF A QUORUM BUT MAY NOT TAKE PART IN ANY VOTE ON THE ISSUE(S) INVOLVED. ALL PARTIES TO THE CONTRACT, ACTION OR TRANSACTION SHALL BE INVITED TO ATTEND THE MEETING AT WHICH THE POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DISCUSSED AND SHALL MAKE A PRESENTATION ON THE ISSUE(S). BEFORE ANY CONTRACT, ACTION OR TRANSACTION IDENTIFIED AS A POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST MAY BE ADOPTED BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, IT MUST BE DETERMINED TO BE IN THE BEST INTEREST OF THE CORPORATION. A WRITTEN ACCOUNT OF THE ACTIVITY INVOLVING THE POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST SHALL BE MADE AND KEPT AND INCORORATED IN THE MINUTES OF THE MEETING. TO THE EXTENT THAT CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS CONTINUING AND THE CONTRACT, ACTION OR TRANSACTION GOES BEYOND TWELVE MONTHS, THE FOREGOING PROCEDURE SHALL BE REPEATED ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE CHAIR OF THE BOARD SOLICITED FEEDBACK FROM OTHER MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE TO ASSESS THE PRESIDENT'S OVERALL PERFORMANCE. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE EVALUATES THE PRESIDENT'S PERFORMANCE AGAINST THE RESPONSIBILITIES LAID OUT IN THE PRESIDENT'S JOB DESCRIPTION AND MAKE RECOMMENDATIONS TO ADJUST COMPENSATION BASED ON PERFORMANCE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE FOUNDATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY MADE AVAILABLE IN DIRECTOR'S OFFICE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:CHANGE IN VALUE OF CHARITABLE GIFT ANNUITY -31,419. BENEFICIAL INTEREST IN SUBSIDIARY -919,688.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 1:THE ORGANIZATION USES A MODIFIED CASH METHOD FOR REPORTING.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THERE HAVE BEEN NO CHANGES FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndEINEINPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
URSULINE SISTERS OF CLEVELAND
2600 LANDER ROADPEPPER PIKEOH44124RELIGIOUS ORDER - SPIRITUAL DEVELOPMENTOH501(C)3N/A0
THE URBAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL PROPERTY FOUNDATION
4909 LORAIN AVENUECLEVELANDOH44102TO OPERATE EXCLUSIVELY FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE PM FOUNDATION, INC.OH501(C)3Yes (1)200026998LINE 12B, IIPM FOUNDATION INC DBA URBAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (1)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (4 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
URBAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL PROPERTY FOUNDATION
K$78,038FAIR MARKET VALUE
URBAN COMMUNITY SCHOOL PROPERTY FOUNDATION
S$57,700FAIR MARKET VALUE
URSULINE SISTERS OF CLEVELAND
C$22,500FAIR MARKET VALUE
URBAN COMMUNITY SCHOLL PROPERTY FOUNDATION
R$1,932,292FAIR MARKET VALUE

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.