NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC (EIN 95-2687213)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2020-01-27
IRS object ID
202030279349301253
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-01-27T12:05:25-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN390758449PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WIPFLI LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11502 LONDON ROAD SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityDULUTHCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55812ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN952687213EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINICBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlNORTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6264576900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12550 W MAIN STREET NO 301AddressLine1Txt
CityALHAMBRACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91801ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCHRISTOPHER LAU MDPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone6264576900PhoneNum
Signature2020-01-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonMICHAEL J PETERSON CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01833529PTIN
Phone2187224705PhoneNum
Preparation2020-01-15PreparationDt

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address216.54.158.12IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-01-15IPDt
IP Tm15:19:29IPTm
IP TimezoneCSIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdE433C82216CF4B1B7B2D83A781BC20530CAF3EA5AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id9747BB8E0DC0E78824B7C9EDF76D609BB7F00C05AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-09-23 17:36:50ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerCHRISTOPHER LAU MDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12550 W MAIN STREET NO 301AddressLine1Txt
CityALHAMBRACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$37,750,251GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.NORTHEASTCOMMUNITYCLINICS.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1971FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionNECC PROVIDES A CONTINUUM OF COMPREHENSIVE HEALTHCARE THROUGH THE PROMOTION OF HEALTH AND DISEASE PREVENTION, EDUCATION AND COORDINATION OF SERVICES TO MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED AND UNINSURED POPULATIONS OF LOS ANGELES, REGARDLESS OF FINANCIAL STATUS. AS A PREMIER PROVIDER FOR THE AFFORDABLE CARE ACT WE ARE COMMITTED TO TAILORING OUR SERVICES TO THE HEALTHCARE NEEDS OF OUR PATIENTS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee483TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers12TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI-$25,868TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm-$25,868NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$3,316,649PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,222,381CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$32,193,141PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$33,144,839CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,025PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,188CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$489,077PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$34,533CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$35,021,738PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$37,402,941CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$23,107,684PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$25,472,957CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$19,050CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$11,703,832PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$13,197,530CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$34,811,516PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$38,670,487CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$210,222PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$1,267,546CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$28,060,491TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$26,168,743TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$10,120,149TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$9,496,747TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$17,940,342NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$16,671,996NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionNECC'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE COMPREHENSIVE, QUALITY HEALTHCARE IN A CULTURALLY SENSITIVE AND LINGUISTICALLY COMPETENT MANNER TO LOW-INCOME, UNDERSERVED, AND INDIGENT PATIENTS IN THE COMMUNITIES OF THE LOS ANGELES REGION, REGARDLESS OF FINANCIAL STATUS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$31,675,990ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$33,214,685RevenueAmt
DescDURING THE REPORTING YEAR, THE NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC (NECC) OPERATED 18 OUTPATIENT CLINICS IN THE GREATER LOS ANGELES AREA PROVIDING LOW COST PRIMARY HEALTH CARE, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, AND DENTAL SERVICES TO APPROXIMATELY 43,106 PATIENTS FOR A TOTAL OF 159,584 PATIENT VISITS. ANCILLARY SERVICES PROVIDED TO PATIENTS INCLUDED, LABORATORY, PHARMACY, RADIOLOGY, AND ULTRASOUND SERVICES.NECC OPENED THREE ADDITIONAL CLINIC SITES TO INCREASE CAPACITY AND EXPANDED THE DENTAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEATH SERVICES IN THE LOS ANGELES AREA. THESE NEW PROGRAM SERVICES INCURRED COSTS THAT WERE RECORDED IN 2018/2019 FISCAL YEAR.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$31,675,990TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control Ent0TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document85IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee483EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJAN ZHOUPersonNm
Phone6264576900PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12550 W MAIN STREET NO 301AddressLine1Txt
CityALHAMBRACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91801ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
MELISSA AGUILAR
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUDI BAYLOR
DIRECTOR (THRU OCTOBER)1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KNIA FRANK
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
IRENE HUERTA
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATRINA MANNING
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RUBY MEDRANO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT NAKAHIRO
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
GISELLE NAVAR
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK GONZALEZ
CHAIRPERSON1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MONICA GUARDIAN
VICE-CHAIRPERSON1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DALIA JARAMILLO
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
PATRICIA SANDERS
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHRISTOPHER T LAU
CEO50.00$298,296$0$4,994Yes (X)
MAYO RALPH DELILY III
MEDICAL PROVIDER40.00$249,629$0$4,994Yes (X)
KENNETH SHAN WAIN LEE
MEDICAL PROVIDER40.00$302,594$0$10,820Yes (X)
RUBEN MUNOZ
MEDICAL PROVIDER40.00$250,350$0$4,994Yes (X)
ESPERANZA RAMIREZ
MEDICAL PROVIDER40.00$278,527$0$7,098Yes (X)
AZADEH SALAMI
MEDICAL PROVIDER40.00$233,615$0$7,098Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,613,011TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$39,998TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K6IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
ACCESS CONTROL SECURITY INC
P O BOX 3791CHATSWORTHCA91313SECURITY$708,033
SIGNATURE STAFF RESOURCES LLC
2460 NORTH F M 740HEATHTX75032STAFFING RESOURCES$265,436
QUALITY MOBILE IMAGING
2648 E WORKMAN AVE 233WEST COVINACA91790IMAGING SERVICES$213,770
MADY MAINTENANCE
121 E AVE 33LOS ANGELESCA90031JANITORIAL SERVICES$208,870
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K4CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$2,806,909GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,415,472AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,314,773NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$4,222,381TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE621110$21,442,022$21,442,022
CAPITATION AND INCENTIVES621110$11,160,540$11,160,540
PHARMACY 340B621110$542,277$542,277
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$33,144,839TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,188TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,188ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$311,997RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$347,310RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$35,313RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$35,313TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$25,868UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$9,445ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$69,846TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$69,846RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$69,846OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$37,402,941TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$33,214,685RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$25,868UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$8,257ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$303,290TotalAmt
Management And General$303,290ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,219,315TotalAmt
Program Services$17,951,658ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,267,657ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,681,669TotalAmt
Program Services$1,395,693ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$285,976ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,268,683TotalAmt
Program Services$1,885,467ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$383,216ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$79,276TotalAmt
Management And General$79,276ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,810TotalAmt
Management And General$46,810ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,754,831TotalAmt
Program Services$1,904,041ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$831,740ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$19,050FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$572,334TotalAmt
Program Services$154,282ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$418,052ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,207,252TotalAmt
Program Services$2,686,265ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$520,987ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$169,500TotalAmt
Program Services$74,678ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$94,822ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$271,420TotalAmt
Program Services$266,899ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,521ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,571,026TotalAmt
Program Services$1,353,917ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$217,109ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$242,655TotalAmt
Program Services$236,117ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,538ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SUPPLIES AND MINOR EQUI$3,417,696$3,115,803$301,893
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$560,708$467,528$93,180
LICENSES AND PERMITS$185,490$143,676$41,814
DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS$53,798$53,798

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$64,734TotalAmt
Program Services$39,966ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,768ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$38,670,487TotalAmt
Program Services$31,675,990ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,975,447ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$19,050FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,485,075BOYAmt
EOY$1,344,057EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,491,019BOYAmt
EOY$3,053,651EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,058,433BOYAmt
EOY$3,453,227EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$256,176BOYAmt
EOY$139,146EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$25,239,258LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$7,916,879LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,390,475BOYAmt
EOY$17,322,379EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$606,608BOYAmt
EOY$606,608EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$147,010BOYAmt
EOY$90,692EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$625,695BOYAmt
EOY$158,983EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,060,491BOYAmt
EOY$26,168,743EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,074,421BOYAmt
EOY$1,807,408EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$71,917BOYAmt
EOY$16,667EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$49,338BOYAmt
EOY$43,646EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,733,328BOYAmt
EOY$6,847,858EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$191,145BOYAmt
EOY$781,168EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,120,149BOYAmt
EOY$9,496,747EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,940,342BOYAmt
EOY$16,671,996EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,940,342BOYAmt
EOY$16,671,996EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,060,491BOYAmt
EOY$26,168,743EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$1,267,546ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$800PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,271,499CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,807,494CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,242,339CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,316,649CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,222,381CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$15,860,362TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26,864,815CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$27,708,690CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$29,926,076CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$32,193,141CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$33,144,839CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$149,837,561TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$17,225CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$14,403CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$20,019CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,150CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$58,797TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,153,539CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$32,530,587CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$32,188,434CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$35,516,940CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$37,367,220CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$165,756,720TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$165,756,720PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$379,711CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$383,277CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$369,662CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$321,027CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$313,185CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,766,862TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$379,711CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$383,277CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$369,662CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$321,027CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$313,185CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,766,862TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$426,942CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$471CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$27,148CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$109,184CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$69,849CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$633,594TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$28,960,192CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$32,914,335CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$32,585,244CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$35,947,151CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$37,750,254CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$168,157,176TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.98570PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98410PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01050InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01040InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,055,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,055,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$14,229,234OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,050,547DepreciationAmt
Book Value$11,178,687BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,750,862OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$487,411DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,263,451BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,086,370OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,293,491DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,792,879BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$117,792OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$85,430DepreciationAmt
Book Value$32,362BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$17,322,379TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDEFERRED RENTDesc
Amt$781,168Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$781,168TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$37,750,251TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$347,310OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$347,310RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$37,402,941RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$37,402,941TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$38,830,646TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$347,310OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$347,310ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$38,483,336ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$187,151OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$187,151ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$38,670,487TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:THE ORGANIZATION HOLDS SECURITY DEPOSITS.
PART X, LINE 2:NECC IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (THE "CODE") AND IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES ON RELATED INCOME PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(A) OF THE CODE. NECC IS ALSO EXEMPT FROM STATE INCOME TAXES ON RELATED INCOME. FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAXES ARE PAID ON NONEXEMPT UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CODE. CURRENT ACCOUNTING GUIDELINES REQUIRE AN ORGANIZATION TO DETERMINE WHETHER IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT A TAX POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION OF THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION, ASSUMING THE TAXING AUTHORITY HAS FULL KNOWLEDGE OF ALL INFORMATION. IF THE TAX POSITION DOES NOT MEET THE MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT RECOGNITION THRESHOLD, THE BENEFIT OF THAT POSITION IS NOT RECOGNIZED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. NECC RECORDED NO ASSETS OR LIABILITIES RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. TAX RETURNS FOR TAX YEARS 2016 AND BEYOND REMAIN SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE TAXING AUTHORITIES.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL EXPENSES 347,310.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL EXPENSES 347,310.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:CONSOLIDATED ELIMINATION EXPENSES 187,151.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
CHRISTOPHER T LAU
CEO$298,296$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$4,994$0$303,290$0$0$0
MAYO RALPH DELILY III
MEDICAL PROVIDER$249,629$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$4,994$0$254,623$0$0$0
KENNETH SHAN WAIN LEE
MEDICAL PROVIDER$302,594$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$10,820$0$313,414$0$0$0
RUBEN MUNOZ
MEDICAL PROVIDER$250,350$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$4,994$0$255,344$0$0$0
ESPERANZA RAMIREZ
MEDICAL PROVIDER$278,527$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$7,098$0$285,625$0$0$0
AZADEH SALAMI
MEDICAL PROVIDER$233,615$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$7,098$0$240,713$0$0$0

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,314,773NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received0Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS DISTRIBUTED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THEIR REVIEW AND APPROVAL PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY COVERS ALL BOARD MEMBERS, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, OPERATIONS DIRECTOR, CLINICAL SERVICES DIRECTOR, FINANCE DIRECTOR, ALL PROGRAM DIRECTORS AND MANAGEMENT. ON AN ANNUAL BASIS THESE INDIVIDUALS REVIEW AND SIGN THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY. THE BOARD REVIEWS ANY POTENTIAL BOARD MEMBER CONFLICTS AND EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR REVIEWS ALL OTHER POTENTIAL CONFLICTS. BOARD MEMBERS CANNOT VOTE ON CONFLICT ITEMS AND OTHER OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS CANNOT MAKE DECISIONS IN AREAS WITH CONFLICT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE COMPENSATION OF THE EXECUTIVE AND SENIOR MANAGEMENT OF NECC IS REVIEWED BY THE PERSONNEL COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND APPROVED BY THE FULL MEMBERSHIP BOARD. ALL COMPENSATION IS CONSISTENT WITH COMPARABLE SALARIES PAID BY SIMILAR ORGANIZATIONS WITHIN THE GREATER LOS ANGELES AREA BASED ON THE ANNUAL SURVEY BY THE COMMUNITY CLINIC ASSOCIATION OF LOS ANGELES COUNTY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY, AND AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
NECC HAWTHORNE HOLDINGS LLC
2550 W MAIN STREET STE 301ALHAMBRACA91801465067653REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANYCA$768,728$4,471,415NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC
SFVA HOLDINGS LLC
2550 W MAIN STREET STE 301ALHAMBRACA91801911006143REAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANYCA$95,059$1,278,432NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINIC

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NECC HOLDINGS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12550 W MAIN STREET STE 301AddressLine1Txt
CityALHAMBRACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP91801ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN271930203EIN
Primary ActivitiesREAL ESTATE HOLDING COMPANYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NORTHEAST COMMUNITY CLINICBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Entity TypeCEntityTypeTxt
Share Of Total Income$379,971ShareOfTotalIncomeAmt
Share Of EOY Assets$3,071,449ShareOfEOYAssetsAmt
Ownership1.00000OwnershipPct
Controlled OrganizationYes (1)ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NECC HOLDINGS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeKTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$379,971InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationFMVMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.