INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS-126 HEALTH & WE: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS-126 HEALTH & WE (EIN 23-6395223)
- Tax period
- 2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
- Filed
- 2020-08-24
- IRS object ID
- 202022379349300947
- Schema version
- 2019v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-08-24T15:48:38-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 611436956 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NOVAK FRANCELLA LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | ONE PRESIDENTIAL BLVD SUITE 330 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BALA CYNWYD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19004 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 236395223 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | WORKERS-126 HEALTH & WELFARE PLAN | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | INTE | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6104891185 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3455 GERMANTOWN PIKE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLLEGEVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 194261503 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RICHARD MUTTIK | PersonNm |
| Person Title | UNION TRUSTEE | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6104891185 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-08-24 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | LOUIS VERZELLA CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00360279 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6106689400 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2020-07-29 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 162.211.205.39 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IP | 2020-08-24 | IPDt |
| IP Tm | 15:47:09 | IPTm |
| IP Timezone | ED | IPTimezoneCd |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | DA39A3EE5E6B4B0D3255BFEF95601890AFD80709 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 214E2DE4754F8F73DD572B34B07E6CCBC316F7C9 | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2020-11-19 02:30:22Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | RICHARD MUTTIK | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3455 GERMANTOWN PIKE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLLEGEVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 194261503 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $113,044,251 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c | Yes (X) | Organization501cInd |
| Website Address | IBEW126BENEFITS.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Trust | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd |
| Formation | 1953 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDES HOSPITALIZATION, SURGICAL, MEDICAL, DENTAL, VISION, PRESCRIPTION DRUG, VACATION, DEATH, ACCIDENTAL DEATH AND DISMEMBERMENT, AND WEEKLY DISABILITY BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE MEMBERS (AND DEPENDENTS) OF INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO. 126. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 6 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 4 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 34 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $43,124,418 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $46,233,732 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $630,729 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $1,135,059 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $46,657 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,086 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $43,801,804 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $47,369,877 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $23,487,479 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $26,171,285 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,356,114 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $1,538,198 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $24,843,593 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $27,709,483 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $18,958,211 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $19,660,394 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $52,700,935 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $73,962,765 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,439,953 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $1,760,250 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $51,260,982 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $72,202,515 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROVIDES HOSPITALIZATION, SURGICAL, MEDICAL, DENTAL, VISION, PRESCRIPTION DRUG, VACATION, DEATH, ACCIDENTAL DEATH AND DISMEMBERMENT, AND WEEKLY DISABILITY BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE MEMBERS (AND DEPENDENTS) OF INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO. 126. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Desc | TO PROVIDES HOSPITALIZATION, SURGICAL, MEDICAL, DENTAL, VISION, PRESCRIPTION DRUG, DEATH, ACCIDENTAL DEATH AND DISMEMBERMENT, AND WEEKLY DISABILITY BENEFITS TO ELIGIBLE MEMBERS (AND DEPENDENTS) OF INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS LOCAL UNION NO. 126. | Desc |
| Described In Section501c3 | 0 | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | 0 | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 0 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 34 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 6 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 4 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | 0 | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | 0 | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | RICHARD MUTTIK | PersonNm |
| Phone | 6104891185 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 3455 GERMANTOWN PIKE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLLEGEVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19426 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD MUTTIK | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 38.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $180,089 | $67,675 |
| CHRISTOPHER WENTZEL | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 38.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $149,480 | $61,290 |
| PATRICK CASEY | ||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| HARRY MILLER III | ||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JEFFERY SCARPELLO | ||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $503,187 | $87,873 |
| RANDY ROBERTS | ||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $0 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $832,756 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $216,838 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENCE ADMINISTRATORS | |||||
| 602 OFFICE CENTER DRIVE STE 350 | FORT WASHINGTON | PA | 19034 | CLAIMS ADMINSTRATION | $711,352 |
| WELLS FARGO BANK | |||||
| 123 S BROAD STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19109 | INVESTMENT EXPENSES | $139,456 |
| LACHER & ASSOCIATES INS AGENCY INC | |||||
| 632 E BROAD STREET | SOUDERTON | PA | 18964 | INSURANCE CONSULTANTS | $110,000 |
| AMERIHEALTH | |||||
| 1901 MARKET STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19103 | CLAIMS ADMINSTRATION | $107,210 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS | 900099 | $45,319,637 | $45,319,637 |
| PARTICIPANT CONTRIBUTIONS | 900099 | $914,095 | $914,095 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $46,233,732 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,070,324 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,070,324 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $65,739,109 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $65,674,374 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $64,735 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $64,735 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $64,735 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $1,086 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,086 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $1,086 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $47,369,877 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $46,299,553 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,070,324 | ExclusionAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,171,285 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $28,241 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,958 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $190,896 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,115,907 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,374 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,675 | TotalAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $613 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,797 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt |
|---|---|
| COLLECTIONS AND PROCESS | $103,486 |
| FEES MANDATED BY THE AC | $10,251 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,709,483 | TotalAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $400,050 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $55,780 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,497,069 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,412,049 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,485,523 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,896,971 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $18,156 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,264 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,355,996 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $52,645,310 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $944,141 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $935,391 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,700,935 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $73,962,765 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $44,635 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $68,811 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,395,318 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,691,439 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,439,953 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,760,250 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,260,982 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $72,202,515 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $51,260,982 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $72,202,515 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $52,700,935 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $73,962,765 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $19,660,394 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $1,281,139 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $0 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| RECIPROCAL AMOUNTS DUE TO OTHER BENEFIT PLANS | $1,379,881 |
| UNEARNED REVENUE SELF PAY CONTRIBUTION REVENUE | $148,145 |
| DUE TO RELATED PARTY | $163,413 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $1,691,439 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $48,460,120 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $1,281,139 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $1,281,139 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $47,178,981 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $190,896 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $190,896 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $47,369,877 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $27,518,587 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $27,518,587 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $190,896 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $190,896 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $27,709,483 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE FUND MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE PLAN AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY IF THE PLAN HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT, MORE LIKELY THAN NOT, WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE U. S. FEDERAL, STATE, OR LOCAL TAXING AUTHORITIES. THE FUND IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. TYPICALLY, PLAN TAX YEARS WILL REMAIN OPEN FOR THREE YEARS; HOWEVER, THIS MAY DIFFER DEPENDING UPON THE CIRCUMSTANCES OF THE FUND. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD MUTTIK | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $180,089 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $43,825 | $0 | $23,850 | $0 | $247,764 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER WENTZEL | ||||||||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE | $0 | $149,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37,440 | $0 | $23,850 | $0 | $210,770 | $0 | $0 |
| JEFFERY SCARPELLO | ||||||||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | $0 | $409,117 | $0 | $90,000 | $0 | $4,070 | $0 | $41,250 | $0 | $46,623 | $0 | $591,060 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART V, LINE 2A: | IBEW LOCAL 126 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND HAS NO EMPLOYEES. W-2S ARE ISSUED TO PARTICIPANTS THAT RECEIVE DISABILITY BENEFITS. 34 W-2S WERE ISSUED FOR THE TAXPERIOD ENDING DECEMBER 31, 2019. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | IBEW LOCAL 126 HEALTH & WELFARE FUND'S FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY ITS INDEPENDENT CERTIFIED PUBLIC ACCOUNTANT. THE RETURN IS THEN FORWARDED TO THE TRUSTEES FOR REVEIW AND SIGNATURE. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | UPON REQUEST |
| FORM 990 PART XII LINE 2C | MANAGEMENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT AND THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 126 | ||||||||
| 3455 GERMANTOWN PIKE | COLLEGEVILLE | PA | 19426 | 231302203 | LABOR UNION | PA | 501(C)(5) | 0 |
| IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 126 RETIREMENT PLAN | ||||||||
| 3455 GERMANTOWN PIKE | COLLEGEVILLE | PA | 19426 | 232156093 | RETIREMENT PLAN | PA | 0 | |
| IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 126 OSHE | ||||||||
| 3455 GERMANTOWN PIKE | COLLEGEVILLE | PA | 19426 | 231919421 | SAFETY & TRAINING FUND | PA | 501(C)(3) | 0 |
| PENN DEL JERSEY CHAPTER NECA | ||||||||
| 2003 RENAISSANCE BLVD | KING OF PRUSSIA | PA | 19406 | 231279973 | ASSOCIATION OF EMPLOYERS | PA | 501(C)(6) | 0 |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (279 entries)
| 3 PHASE LINE CONSTRUCTION |
| A & F ELECTRICAL TESTING INC |
| ADVANCED FIBER TECHNOLOGIES IN |
| ALASKA ELECTRICAL |
| ALASKAN ELEC PENSION PLAN |
| ALBARELL ELECTRIC |
| ALDRIDGE ELECTRIC INC |
| ALL RELIABLE SERVICES INC |
| ALLAN BRITEWAY ELECTRICAL CONT |
| AMERICAN BORING INC |
| AMERICAN ELECTRICAL TESTING |
| AMERICAN LIGHTING & SIGNALIZAT |
| AMERICAN TRANSFORMER SERVICES |
| APPLEGATE INDUSTRIES INC |
| ARC AMERICAN INC |
| ARMOUR & SONS |
| ASPLUNDH CONSTRUCTION CORP |
| ASPLUNDH TREE EXPERT CO |
| ATLANTIC COAST COMMUNICATIONS |
| ATLANTIC STATES TREE EXPERT CO |
| ATLANTIC TRANSFORMER SERVICE |
| AUBREY GREEN ELECTRIC |
| BALDWIN LINE |
| BATTAGLIA ELECTRIC INC |
| BBC ELECTRICAL SERVICES |
| BECK ELECTRIC |
| BEMIS LLC |
| BLACK HAWK NEFF |
| BOB BITER ELECTRICAL ENTERPRIS |
| BONAVITACOLA ELECTRICAL CONTRA |
| BRONDER TECHNICAL SERVICES |
| BRUCE & MERRILEES ELEC CO |
| BSJ POWER SERVICES |
| BUCKLEY G-5 CONSTRUCTION LLC |
| BURLINGTON TESTING |
| BYARD ELECTRIC |
| BYARD ELECTRIC SERVICE INC |
| C3M POWER SYSTEMS LLC |
| CABLELINKS INC |
| CALLAGHAN ENTERPRISES |
| CAMPBELL ELECTRIC INC |
| CARR & DUFF INC |
| CASTEEL CORPORATION |
| CCI OF PENNSYLVANIA INC |
| CDI SERVICES INC |
| CENTRAL CONNECTICUT CABLE CO I |
| CHAPMAN CORPORATION |
| CHISOM ELECTRICAL |
| CJ DRILLING INC |
| COASTAL ELECTRIC & ENV SVCS |
| COMMERCE SERVICE CORP |
| COMMERCIAL LINE & ELECTRICAL C |
| COMMUNICATION CONSTRUCTION GRO |
| CONSTELECTRICAL SERVICES INC |
| D & D POWER INC |
| DAGOSTINO ELECTRONIC SERVICES |
| DANELLA CONST CORP |
| DAVEY TREE EXPERT CO |
| DAVIS ELLIOTT COMPANY |
| DELAWARE VALLEY HYDROSEEDING |
| DELTA LINE CONSTRUCTION |
| DEMETER ELECTRIC |
| DILLARD SMITH CONSTRUCTION CO |
| DIXON ELECTRIC |
| DONALD CRAIG ELEC CO |
| E-J ELECTRIC T&D LLC |
| EASTERN REINFORCING INC |
| ECM ELECTRIC CO INC |
| EIGHTH DISTRICT ELECTRICAL PEN |
| ELECTRICAL BUILDERS INC |
| ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC |
| ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS ASSOC& |
| ENERGY TECH |
| ENTERPRISE CABLE GROUP INC |
| EVETS ELECTRIC INC |
| EZ ELECTRIC |
| FBS INC |
| FINAL MILE TECHNOLOGIES |
| FISCHBACH AND MOORE |
| FLUOR MAINTENANCE SERVICES |
| FOX CONTRACTING |
| FREQUENCY ELECTRIC CORP |
| FRY ELECTRIC |
| FUELGRAF ELEC CO |
| FURNESS ELECTRIC INC |
| G-5 INDUSTRIES LLC |
| GARNEY MORRIS INC |
| GENE METSCHULAT ELECTRICAL CON |
| GLOBAL FIBER COMSOURCE GROUP L |
| GLW EROSION CONTROL INC |
| GOLDHORN ELECTRICAL CONST IN |
| GRATTAN LINE CONSTRUCTION |
| GREAT LAKES POWER & PIPE INC |
| H AND L GROUNDHOG |
| HB FRAZER CO |
| HAINES AND KIBBLEHOUSE |
| HARLAN ELECTRIC |
| HARRY B MILLER CO INC |
| HATZEL AND BUEHLER INC |
| HAUGLAND ENERGY GROUP LLC |
| HAVERFIELD INTERNATIONAL INC |
| HAWKEYE LLC |
| HAZLETT TREE SERVICE |
| HEALTH & WELFARE IBEW 96 |
| HENKELS & MC COY INC |
| HEYSER LANDSCAPING INC |
| HMS CONSTRUCTION INC |
| HYDE ELECTRIC CORP |
| I B ABEL INC |
| INDEPENDENCE COMMUNICATIONS CO |
| INFRASOURCE CONSTRUCTION LLC |
| INTREN INC |
| J F ELECTRIC INC |
| J G NASCON INC |
| J H HASSINGER |
| J J BARNEY CONSTRUCTION INC |
| J J WHITE |
| J RANCK ELECTRIC INC |
| J W DIDADO ELECTRIC INC |
| J W FOLEY INC |
| JBL ELECTRIC |
| JNO BARTON |
| JOSEPH R METZGER INC |
| JP HOGAN CORING AND SAWING COR |
| JUDGE ELECTRICAL INC |
| KAT SERVICES |
| KEEGAN ELECTRICAL WIRELESS SER |
| KENT UTILITIES LLC |
| KEVCO ELECTRIC INC |
| KIRBY ELECTRIC INC |
| KOSER ELECTRIC CO INC |
| KUHARCHIK CONSTRUCTIO CORP |
| L & R CONSTRUCTION CO INC |
| L K COMSTOCK |
| LE MYERS COMPANY |
| LAFATA CONTRACT SERVICES |
| LARRY C MC CRAE INC |
| LEWIS TREE SERVICE INC |
| LIGHTNING SERVICES ELECTRIC CO |
| LINECO BENEFIT FUND--VARIOUS L |
| LINES UTILITY CONTRACTING |
| LJ MC CONNELL ELECTRIC |
| LOMBARDO AND LIPE |
| M & J ELECTRIC INC |
| M & M POWERLINE CONSTRUCTION I |
| M J ELECTRIC LLC |
| MAHONING AND TRUMBULL BLDG INS |
| MAIN LITE ELECTRIC |
| MASS ELECTRIC CONSTRUCTION |
| MATRIX SERVICE |
| MC PHEEHAZARD LTD |
| MCPHEE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS |
| MDRM INDUSTRIES |
| MELCAR LTD |
| MENTZELL ELECTRIC INC |
| MICH UPPER PENINSULA IBEW PENS |
| MICHELS CORP NOT WORKING |
| MICHELS MID-AMERICA |
| MIDASCO INC |
| MIDWEST ELECTRIC CONTROL SPECI |
| MIDWEST POWER LINE INC |
| MILITARY LEAVE CREDITS |
| MILLER BROS |
| MILLER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY I |
| MIRARCHI BROTHERS INC |
| MITCHELL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTIN |
| MOHAWK ELECTRIC LLC |
| MOLETZ ELEC CO |
| MOORE'S ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING |
| MORSE ELECTRIC INC |
| MZI ELECTRIC INC |
| NEW RIVER ELECTRIC |
| NEW YORK DRILLING SERVICES INC |
| NEWVILLE ELETRICAL SERVICES IN |
| NG GILBERT |
| NITRO ELECTRIC CO |
| NM RETIREMENT TRUST FUNDS LOCA |
| NOOTER CONSTRUCTOIN |
| NORTH CENTRAL ELECTRIC INC |
| NORTH HOUSTON POLE LINE |
| NORTH LINE UTILITIES |
| NORTHEAST CAISSONS |
| NORTHEASTERN LINE CONSTR CHPT |
| NORTHEASTERN LIVE LINE INC |
| NPS ENERGY SERVICES INC |
| NUCERO CORP |
| O CONNELL ELECTRIC |
| OTS - NJ LLC |
| ONE SOURCE POWER LLC |
| ORLANDO DIEFENDERFER ELEC CON |
| OVERHEAD LINES LLC |
| OVVID COMMUNICATION CORP |
| PAR ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS INC |
| PENN LINE SERVICE INC |
| PENNJERDEL CONST CO |
| PETROCELLI LLC |
| PIEPERLINE |
| PMI ENERGY SOLUTIONS LLC |
| POWER CONTRACTING CO |
| POWER CONTRACTING INC |
| POWER OPTECH |
| PREFERRED ELECTRIC INC |
| PRYSMIAN CABLES AND SYSTEMS US |
| QUALITY LINES INC |
| QUANTUM CROSSINGS LLC |
| QUEEN CITY ELECTRIC COMPANY |
| RAPID-REBAR INC |
| RAUHORN ELECTRIC |
| RELIABLE TELE COM |
| REPUBLIC ITS |
| RICHARDSON AND WAYLAND ELECT |
| RIGGS DISTLER & CO INC |
| RITTER CONTRACTING INC |
| ROCK DRILLING TECH |
| ROW RESOURCES |
| RUTKOSKI FENCING CO INC |
| S AND M CONSTRUCTION CABLE INC |
| S M ELECTRIC |
| SARGENT ELECTRIC CO |
| SCHULTHEIS ELECTRIC TSB INC |
| SEAWARD CORP |
| SERCO INC |
| SERVICE ELECTRIC COMPANY |
| SHEAR TECH INC |
| SHEARTECH INC |
| SIGNORA ELECTRIC CO INC |
| SKF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING |
| SM KARCH LLC |
| SPE UTILITY CONTRACTORS |
| STATE ELECTRIC |
| STRUCTURED CABLE SOLUTIONS INC |
| SUBSEQUENT ELIGIBILITY |
| SUMMIT LINE CONSTRUCTION |
| SUPERIOR ELECTRIC |
| T P ELECTRIC |
| T C LLOYD CONST INC |
| TARENTUM BOROUGH |
| TECHNA-PRO ELECTRIC INC |
| TEL POWER NOT WORKING |
| TEL-POWER INC |
| THAYER INVESTMENTS LLC |
| THAYER POWER AND COMMUNICATION |
| THE CONTRA COSTA CNTY ELEC RET |
| THE CORE COMPANY |
| THIRAU LLC |
| THIRO USA |
| THOMPSON ELECTRIC |
| TIDEWATER ELECTRICAL INDUSTRY |
| TRANSFERRED OUT HOURS - ALL LO |
| TRANSRAIL CO INC |
| TREE PRESERVATION CO |
| TRI-STATE DRILLING INC |
| UE&C CATALYTIC INC |
| UNDERGROUND SOLUTIONS MNGMT GR |
| UNION ELECTRIC CONTRACTING CO |
| UNITED POWER LINE CONTRACTORS |
| UNITED WELDING OF BRAINERD INC |
| UTEC CONSTRUCTORS CORP |
| UTILITY COLLECTIONS LTD |
| UTILITY LINE CONSTRUCTION SERV |
| UTILITY LINE SERVICES |
| VANALT CO INC |
| VANTAGE CORP |
| W G TOMKO INC |
| W R CASTEEL COMPANY INC |
| W A CHESTER INC |
| WARNER TREE SERVICE |
| WELLINGTON POWER CORP |
| WELSBACH ELEC CORP |
| WEST SIDE HAMMER |
| WFR GROUP |
| WILLIAMS & MC CRAE INC |
| WILLIARD ELEC CO |
| WOODWALKERS ELECTRIC LLC |
| WV-OHIO VALLEY AREA |
| WYCL ASSOCIATES INC |
| WYOMING ELECTRIC & SIGNAL INC |
| XTREME POWERLINE CONST INC |
| ZAVALA INC |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp
Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | IBEW LOCAL UNION NO 126 | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Transaction Type | M | TransactionTypeTxt |
| Involved | $103,486 | InvolvedAmt |
| Method Of Amount Determination | FMV | MethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
Comments