DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL (EIN 93-0579589)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2020-03-30
IRS object ID
202020909349301607
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-03-30T19:00:14-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KPMG LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11918 Eighth Avenue Suite 2900AddressLine1Txt
CitySeattleCityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN930579589EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% TARA SIMS CFO - VP FINANCEInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlDOERBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5032281730PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11121 SW SALMON STREET 100AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP972052021ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTARA SIMSPersonNm
Person TitleCFO - VP FINANCEPersonTitleTxt
Phone5032208316PhoneNum
Signature2019-01-08SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLISA M MEYERPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01490170PTIN
Phone2069134000PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address167.68.102.5IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id91023620200905000000FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2020-03-30FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id395E87C6C31894019D8EAFD2A086EE11A8693AFEAtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdA078056EFAE69B5ACCDC506FD5307643D487174DAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-09-23 17:36:50ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTARA SIMSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11121 SW SALMON STREET 100AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP972052021ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$27,978,848GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.DOERNBECHERFOUNDATION.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1924FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionDOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION IS A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION IS A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION EST. 1924 THAT EXISTS TO SECURE PRIVATE PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT FOR DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITALActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body29VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent26VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers300TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$16,622TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$16,865,519PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$16,201,423CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$101,266PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$133,909CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$125,452PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$49,336CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$239,013PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$234,112CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$16,853,224PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$16,150,556CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$7,799,182PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$15,488,495CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,827,245CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,517,441PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,976,554CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$11,316,623PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$19,465,049CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$5,536,601PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$3,314,493CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$90,752,927TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$91,349,703TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,431,069TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$4,579,747TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$86,321,858NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$86,769,956NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionDOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION IS A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION ESTABLISHED IN 1924 THAT EXISTS TO SECURE PRIVATE PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT FOR DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$15,601,041ExpenseAmt
Grant$15,488,495GrantAmt
Revenue$133,909RevenueAmt
DescCONTRIBUTIONS, GRANTS, TRANSFERS TO DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL MAKE POSSIBLE COMPREHENSIVE AND INNOVATIVE HEALTHCARE, EDUCATION AND RESEARCH FOR THE CHILDREN OF OUR REGION. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR MORE INFORMATION.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$15,601,041TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document35IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountYes (true)ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Foreign CountryUKForeignCountryCd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members29GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member26IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldORStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTARA SIMS CFO - VP FINANCEPersonNm
Phone5032281730PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11121 SW SALMON STREET SUITE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97205ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (35 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
REBECCA AUMAN
Interim President1.040.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$587,025$51,358
NATHAN M AYOTTE CFP
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARGARET F BISHOP
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFFREY M BORLAUG
Immediate Past Chair1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MOLLY E BOYLE
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANA A BRANER MD
DIRECTOR1.040.0Yes (X)$0$486,810$47,802
KURT K BRUUN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICK CH CLARK
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN M DIRECTOR
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL F DOHERTY
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
NICHOLAS R EHLEN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHERYL RAMBERG FORD
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBIN A GANTT
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATTHEW GOODMAN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RONALD L GRAYBEAL
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL P HAGEL
Executive Vice Chair1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANNY O JACOBS MD MPH FACS
DIRECTOR1.040.0Yes (X)$0$602,139$116,508
Stephen T Janik JD
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARGARET M MAGUIRE JD
Board Chair1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIC W MARVIN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS MCGOWAN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Matt W McNair
PRESIDENT1.040.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$208,665$11,092
ROGER W MILLS
Director1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Wayne Monfries
Director1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS R PIPER
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERRY PORTER
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVEN J PREWITT JD
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SASHA ROIZ
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSEPH ROBERTSON MD MBA
DIRECTOR1.040.0Yes (X)$0$403,543$18,066
CHRISTINE C ROOD
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KELLY L SCHRADER
Secretary1.00.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Donald I Zabudsky CIMA
Director1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CAROLYN HOYT
VP DEVELOPMENT OPERATIONS1.040.0Yes (X)$0$210,101$49,176
TARA SIMS
CFO / VP Finance & Admin1.040.0Yes (X)$0$219,882$46,861
Sadie Williams
Executive Director1.040.0Yes (X)$0$111,782$51,447
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$2,829,947TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$392,310TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$54,421FederatedCampaignsAmt
Fundraising$1,351,129FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$14,795,873AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$886,810NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$16,201,423TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
OUTREACH ACTIVITIES900099$106,972$106,972
PUBLIC EDUCATION900099$26,937$26,937
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$133,909TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,138,572TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,138,572ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$557TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$557ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,929,935SecuritiesAmt
Other$5,481,824OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,747,346SecuritiesAmt
Other$7,753,649OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$817,411SecuritiesAmt
Other-$2,271,825OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$3,089,236TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$3,089,236ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$76,006FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$1,351,129ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$327,297FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$251,291TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$251,291ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescHOLIDAY CARD SALESDesc
Business453220BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$16,622TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$16,622UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$16,622OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$16,150,556TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$133,909RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$16,622UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$201,398ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,488,495TotalAmt
Program Services$15,488,495ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,490TotalAmt
Program Services$1ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,484FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,330TotalAmt
Program Services$1ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$10ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$10,319FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$250TotalAmt
Fundraising$250FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,243TotalAmt
Program Services$1ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,235FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,024TotalAmt
Program Services$1ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,014FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,446TotalAmt
Program Services$2ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,432FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50TotalAmt
Fundraising$50FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
MANAGEMENT & ADMIN FEE$2,516,682$112,496$1,045,430$1,358,756
MISCELLANEOUS$1,021,949$5$990,897$31,047
MEMBERSHIP FEES$390,188$39$390$389,759
DONOR CULTIVATION$2,902$3$2,899

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,465,049TotalAmt
Program Services$15,601,041ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,036,763ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,827,245FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,357,406BOYAmt
EOY$2,747,062EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,726,821BOYAmt
EOY$4,817,855EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$754,972BOYAmt
EOY$738,323EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$42,953BOYAmt
EOY$21,292EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$96,010BOYAmt
EOY$125,957EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$15,801LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$15,798LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3BOYAmt
EOY$3EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,975,717BOYAmt
EOY$21,546,068EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,798,378BOYAmt
EOY$61,352,566EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$667BOYAmt
EOY$577EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$90,752,927BOYAmt
EOY$91,349,703EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,146BOYAmt
EOY$7,093EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,413,923BOYAmt
EOY$4,572,654EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,431,069BOYAmt
EOY$4,579,747EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$57,451,479BOYAmt
EOY$56,658,473EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3BOYAmt
EOY$3EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$28,870,376BOYAmt
EOY$30,111,480EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$86,321,858BOYAmt
EOY$86,769,956EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$90,752,927BOYAmt
EOY$91,349,703EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$3,314,493ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$3,762,591NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
College OrganizationYes (X)CollegeOrganizationInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$18,880,744CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,394,767CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$21,386,534CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,865,519CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,201,423CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$89,728,987TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$18,880,744CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$16,394,767CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$21,386,534CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,865,519CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,201,423CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$89,728,987TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$19,598,522SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$70,130,465PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$296,429CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$509,154CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,426,275CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,771,251CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,139,129CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$9,142,238TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,933CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,246CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,143CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$17,322TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$194,169CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$210,837CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$93,442CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$83,960CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$76,006CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$658,414TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$99,546,961TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$1,174,478GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.70450PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.72050PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$52,465,195BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$9,203,669ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,494,140InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$12,173GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,510,473OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$105,390AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$62,534,968EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$48,096,084BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,461,216ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,230,056InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$11,527GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,207,635OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$102,999AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$52,465,195EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$39,203,295BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$5,214,123ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$5,760,187InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$10,899GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,879,539OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$191,083AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$48,096,084EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$32,522,171BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$9,689,386ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$901,237InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$10,958GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,539,592OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$556,475AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$39,203,295EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$29,715,364BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,948,406ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$256,805InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$10,757GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,275,903OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$598,134AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$32,522,171EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.45349BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.54651PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RYes (true)RelatedOrgListSchRInd
LandLandGrp
BuildingsBuildingsGrp
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp
EquipmentEquipmentGrp

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,801OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$15,798DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$3TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Financial DerivativesFinancialDerivativesGrp
Closely Held Equity InterestsCloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INVESTMENTSDesc
Book Value$61,352,566BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$61,352,566TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO OHSU$662,301
DUE TO OTHER INSTITUTIONS$209,282
LIABILITY FOR LIFE INCOME AGREEMENT$1,507,473
DEFERRED INFLOWS$2,193,598
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,572,654TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$19,249,578TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$3,762,591NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$3,762,591RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$15,486,987RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$663,569OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$663,569RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$16,150,556TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$18,801,480TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$18,801,480ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$663,569OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$663,569ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$19,465,049TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PURPOSE OF ENDOWMENT FUNDSCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4 AN ENDOWED FUND MAY SUPPORT A SPECIFIC DEPARTMENT, PROGRAM, PEOPLE OR PURPOSES SUCH AS A FACULTY PROFESSORSHIP OR CHAIR, SCHOLARSHIP OR FELLOWSHIP, RESEARCH ACTIVITY, VISITING LECTURER OR PATIENT CARE.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BRECLASS SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE....... (327,297) RECLASS OTHER NONOPERATING REVENUE.. 990,866 --------- TOTAL REVENUE INCLUDED ON FORM 990 BUT NOT FINANCIAL STATEMENTS........ 663,569
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BRECLASS SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE....... (327,297) RECLASS OTHER NONOPERATING REVENUE.. 990,866 --------- TOTAL EXPENSES INCLUDED ON FORM 990 BUT NOT FINANCIAL STATEMENTS........ 663,569

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNONEPersonNm
Fundraiser Control Of FundsfalseFundraiserControlOfFundsInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1NIKE FREESTYLEEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$1,427,135GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$1,351,129CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$76,006GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$82,834RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$82,829FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$161,634OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Other Events Total0OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Total$1,427,135GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$1,351,129CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$76,006GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$82,834RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$82,829FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$161,634OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$327,297DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$251,291NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDescPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt
OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
3181 SAM JACKSON PARK RDPORTLANDOR97239931176109OREGON STATE$1,179,340N/AN/ARESEARCH
OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
3181 SAM JACKSON PARK RDPORTLANDOR97239931176109OREGON STATE$3,917,802N/AN/AACADEMIC SUPPORT
OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
3181 SAM JACKSON PARK RDPORTLANDOR97239931176109OREGON STATE$8,083,289N/AN/ACAPITAL PROJECTS & PLANNING
OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
3181 SAM JACKSON PARK RDPORTLANDOR97239931176109OREGON STATE$1,300,697FMVVARIOUSCLINICAL SUPPORT$105,256
OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
3181 SAM JACKSON PARK RDPORTLANDOR97239931176109OREGON STATE$902,111N/AN/AINSTRUCTION
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2 - GRANTMAKER'S DESCRIPTION OF HOW GRANTS ARE USEDFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTRANSFERS ARE MADE TO OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY FOR THE BENEFIT OF DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL (DCH) AND THE DEPARTMENT OF PEDIATRICS BASED UPON DCH PROVIDING AUTHORIZED DOCUMENTATION OF SATISFACTION OF DONORS' INTENT. AUTHORIZATION IS CONTROLLED AND LIMITED TO SELECT INDIVIDUALS WITH THE KNOWLEDGE AND RESPONSIBILITY OF ENSURING THE TRANSFERS ARE MADE IN ACCORDANCE WITH DONOR INTENT. DOCUMENTATION CAN INCLUDE PROVIDING LABOR, EQUIPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION REPORTS PRODUCED THAT SUBSTANTIATE SALARY EXPENSES, EQUIPMENT PURCHASES AND CONSTRUCTION COSTS INCURRED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
REBECCA AUMAN
Interim President$562,222$24,803$37,109$14,249$638,383
DANA A BRANER MD
DIRECTOR$466,650$160$29,587$18,215$534,612$0$0$20,000$0$0$0$0
DANNY O JACOBS MD MPH FACS
DIRECTOR$479,025$23,114$110,000$6,508$718,647$0$0$100,000$0$0$0$0
Matt W McNair
PRESIDENT$198,940$9,725$0$11,092$219,757$0
JOSEPH ROBERTSON MD MBA
DIRECTOR$242,270$28,297$0$18,066$421,609$0$0$132,976$0$0$0$0
CAROLYN HOYT
VP DEVELOPMENT OPERATIONS$198,122$1,979$25,918$23,258$259,277$10,000
TARA SIMS
CFO / VP Finance & Admin$207,861$2,021$26,818$20,043$266,743$10,000
Sadie Williams
Executive Director$102,072$1,710$14,970$36,477$163,229$8,000

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationThe Interim President, Rebecca Auman, received a $17,610 payment from a Supplemental Nonqualified Retirement Plan during 2018.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp

Clothing And Household Goods ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$129,151NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOMPARABLE SALESMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution20ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$745,145NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesAVERAGE MARKETMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp

Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$80NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOMPARABLE SALESMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$2,900NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOMPARABLE SALESMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescVariousDesc
Contribution4ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$9,534NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOMPARABLE SALESMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (true)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE M, PART I, LINE 32BTHE ORGANIZATION USES STOCK BROKERS TO PROCESS AND SELL SECURITIES. THE SERVICES OF MARKETING FIRMS IN THE SOLICITATION OF PLANNED GIFTS IS ALSO USED.
SCHEDULE M, PART I, COLUMN (B)THE FOUNDATION IS REPORTING A COMBINATION OF METHODS - THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS AND THE NUMBER OF ITEMS RECEIVED.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PROGRAM SERVICESFORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION IS A 501(C)(3) ORGANIZATION THAT EXISTS TO SECURE PRIVATE PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT FOR OHSU DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL, WHICH IS PART OF OREGON'S ONLY ACADEMIC HEALTH CENTER. SINCE 1926, THE HOSPITAL HAS TREATED ALL CHILDREN REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY. OHSU DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL COMBINES WORLD-CLASS EXPERTISE AND FAMILY-CENTERED CARE TO PROVIDE THE REGION'S MOST IMPORTANT RESOURCE FOR CHILDREN'S HEALTH. THIS IS MADE POSSIBLE BECAUSE OF PHILANTHROPY, PASSIONATE PEOPLE, INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY, AND A TOTAL COMMITMENT TO PROVIDING EXCEPTIONAL CARE FOR KIDS AND THEIR FAMILIES IN THE REGION. U.S. NEWS & WORLD REPORT HAS CONSISTENTLY RANKED DOERNBECHER AS ONE OF THE NATION'S BEST CHILDREN'S HOSPITALS. The Doernbecher Foundation invests and manages gifts in accordance with donors' wishes. Each year the loyal support and generosity of thousands of donors (individuals, companies, foundations and organizations) helps provide the region's widest range of children's health care services, educates tomorrow's pediatric specialists, and supports pioneering pediatric research to benefit children in Oregon, southwest Washington and beyond. In FY18-19 the Doernbecher Foundation transferred $15.5 million in program support to advance the OHSU Department of Pediatrics mission and to improve the health of children through exceptional patient and family-centered care, education, research and advocacy. Among other accomplishments during the 2018-2019 fiscal year: 1) During FY18-19, the Foundation transferred $7.8 million in philanthropy to OHSU for construction costs related to the Gary and Christine Rood Family Pavilion, which provides lodging for pediatric patients and their families in partnership with the Ronald McDonald House Charities. 2) Doernbecher Freestyle XV raised $3.8 million for the area of greatest need at the hospital. Since its inception in 2004, this extraordinary partnership, created in partnership with Nike, has raised $22.9 million to support clinical care, help cover the cost of care for families in need, and expand pioneering research that benefits children around the world. 3) As a proud member of Children's Miracle Network Hospitals (CMNH), during FY19, Doernbecher raised more than $3.9 million through its CMNH corporate partners, including Costco, Credit Unions for Kids, Walmart, and Rite Aid. 4) The five Friends of Doernbecher chapters, which include close to 100 members, awarded grants totaling $182,000 to Stephen A. Back, MD, PhD; Debora Burger, RN, MSN; Aaron Cunningham, MD and Mubeen Jafri, MD; Randall Jenkins, MD; Juan Piantino, MD; and Bethany M. Sloane, PT, DPT. The remaining funds raised by the chapters and the Cards for Kids Program supported the Friends of Doernbecher grant program. 5) The Kids Making Miracles (KMM) program raised over $340,000 this year through the efforts of 60 schools and thousands of students across Oregon and southwest Washington.
FORM 990 REVIEW PROCESSFORM 990, PART VI, LINE 11B The VP - CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEWS THE DRAFT FORM 990, WHICH IS PREPARED BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM FROM WORK PAPERS PREPARED BY FOUNDATION STAFF. THE FORM 990 IS THEN PROVIDED TO THE FOUNDATION FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE. THE FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE DRAFT FORM. THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE VP - CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEWS AND SIGNS THE RETURN BEFORE IT IS FILED. TO PROTECT THE PRIVACY OF OUR DONORS, SCHEDULE B IS REDACTED FROM THE DRAFT 990 THAT IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE AND PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
EXPLANATION OF MONITORING AND ENFORCEMENT OF CONFLICTSFORM 990, PART VI, LINE 12C AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE AND STATEMENT TO SIGN ARE PROVIDED TO EACH COVERED PERSON TO DISCLOSE ANY INTERESTS THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. COVERED PERSONS INCLUDE ANY CURRENT AND FORMER OFFICER, DIRECTOR, MEMBER OF A COMMITTEE WITH BOARD DELEGATED POWERS, HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES, OR KEY EMPLOYEE, ANY OF WHOM HELD THE NAMED POSITION WITHIN FIVE YEARS FROM THE DATE THE POSITION TERMINATED. EACH RESPONDENT IS ASKED TO SIGN A DISCLOSURE STATEMENT WHICH AFFIRMS THAT THEY HAVE RECEIVED A COPY OF THE POLICY, HAVE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE POLICY, HAVE AGREED TO COMPLY WITH THE POLICY, AND HAVE RESPONDED TO THE QUESTIONNAIRE TO THE BEST OF THEIR ABILITY. THE COMPLETED QUESTIONNAIRE WILL BE PROVIDED TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE PRIOR TO JUNE 30 OF EACH YEAR. AFTER REVIEWING THE DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS AS WELL AS ANY OTHER POTENTIAL OR REAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST THAT ARE IDENTIFIED, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL NOTIFY THE OHSU FOUNDATION VICE-PRESIDENT - CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER OF ANY POSITIVE RESPONSES TO ANY QUESTIONS ON THE DISCLOSURE STATEMENT; AND WILL FOLLOW UP WITH RESPECT TO ANY OTHER DISCLOSURES THAT INDICATE AN ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THIS MAY INCLUDE, BUT IS NOT LIMITED TO, ASKING THE PERSON NOT TO PARTICIPATE IN RELATED DECISIONS OR RECOMMENDING APPROPRIATE DISCIPLINARY AND CORRECTIVE ACTION TO THE FOUNDATION EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND/OR THE PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR THE DOERNBECHER FOUNDATION. AS POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE IDENTIFIED THROUGHOUT THE COURSE OF A YEAR, EACH RESPONDENT HAS AN OBLIGATION TO ADVISE THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IN WRITING OF THE EXISTENCE OF ANY SUCH REAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. A RESPONDENT MAY MAKE A PRESENTATION AT THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING, BUT AFTER SUCH PRESENTATION, HE OR SHE SHALL LEAVE THE MEETING DURING THE DISCUSSION OF, AND THE VOTE ON, THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT THAT CREATES THE ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE TO ITS SATISFACTION WHETHER THE FOUNDATION CAN OBTAIN A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT WITH REASONABLE EFFORTS FROM A PERSON OR ENTITY THAT WOULD NOT GIVE RISE TO AN ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IF A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS NOT REASONABLY ATTAINABLE UNDER CIRCUMSTANCES THAT WOULD NOT GIVE RISE TO AN ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE BY A MAJORITY VOTE OF THE DISINTERESTED COMMITTEE MEMBERS WHETHER THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS IN THE FOUNDATION'S BEST INTEREST AND WHETHER THE TRANSACTION IS FAIR TO THE FOUNDATION, AND SHALL MAKE ITS DECISION AS TO WHETHER TO ENTER INTO THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WILL INFORM THE RESPONDENT, IN WRITING, OF ITS DECISION. IF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS REASONABLE CAUSE TO BELIEVE THAT A RESPONDENT HAS FAILED TO DISCLOSE AN ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IT SHALL INFORM THE RESPONDENT OF THE BASIS FOR SUCH BELIEF AND AFFORD THE RESPONDENT AN OPPORTUNITY TO EXPLAIN THE ALLEGED FAILURE TO DISCLOSE. IF, AFTER HEARING THE RESPONSE OF THE RESPONDENT AND MAKING FURTHER INVESTIGATION AS MAY BE WARRANTED IN THE CIRCUMSTANCES, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE DETERMINES THAT THE RESPONDENT HAS IN FACT FAILED TO DISCLOSE AN ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IT SHALL RECOMMEND APPROPRIATE DISCIPLINARY AND CORRECTIVE ACTION TO THE FOUNDATION EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND/OR THE PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR THE DOERNBECHER FOUNDATION.
OTHER ORGANIZATION DOCUMENTS PUBLICLY AVAILABLEFORM 990, PART VI, LINE 19 WHILE FEDERAL TAX LAWS DO NOT MANDATE THAT THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS BE MADE AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTIONS, LIMITED INFORMATION ON THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE AT THE ORGANIZATION'S WEBSITE. THIS INFORMATION IS NOT READILY AVAILABLE FOR THE GENERAL PUBLIC AND REQUESTS FOR THIS INFORMATION ARE ASSESSED ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS BY THE RELEVANT FOUNDATION EMPLOYEE BEFORE DISCLOSURE.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt
OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
3181 SAM JACKSON PARK ROADPORTLANDOR97239931176109HOSP & UNIVORN/ANAfalse
DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL GROUP
1121 SW SALMON STREET 100PORTLANDOR97205931329815FUNDRAISINGOR7DCHFYes (true)501(C)(3)
OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY FND
1121 SW SALMON STREET 100PORTLANDOR97205237083114FUNDRAISINGOR5NAfalse501(C)(3)
OREGON RURAL HEALTH INITIATIVE
1121 SW SALMON STREET 100PORTLANDOR97205814624043FUNDRAISINGOR12ANAfalse501(C)(3)

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)

Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (6)
CRTOROHSUFfalse
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (1)
CRTOREDWARD JONESfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
b$15,206,131CASH PAID
DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL GROUP
c$145,845CASH RECEIVED
OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION
p$2,516,682CASH PAID

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.