OZARK CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
OZARK CENTER (EIN 43-0821959)
Tax period
2018-04-01 to 2019-03-31
Filed
2020-02-07
IRS object ID
202020389349301607
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-02-07T15:21:33-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-03-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190AddressLine1Txt
CitySPRINGFIELDCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP658062523ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-04-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN430821959EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1OZARK CENTERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% NATHAN MORDICAInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlOZARBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4173477600PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11105 E 32ND STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityJOPLINCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64804ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNATHAN M MORDICAPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFIPersonTitleTxt
Signature2020-01-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBrian D ToddPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00422601PTIN
Phone4178658701PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address167.68.126.162IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id43032920200385000013FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2020-02-07FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id74C51B083D6172D3D43AC87F1A33B4712A418457AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdEADA8263F67F30EEC173F90D1C5FD4FB3EC213FFAtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-09-23 17:36:50ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerVICKY L MIESELERPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11105 E 32ND STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityJOPLINCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64804ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$52,748,302GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.OZARKCENTER.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1965FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionOZARK CENTER PROVIDES BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES THAT SPAN A FULL CONTINUUM OF CARE INCLUDING PSYCHIATRIC, SUBSTANCE ABUSE AND AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDERS. SEE SCHEDULE O.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee765TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers55TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,967,448PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,268,124CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$41,156,921PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$46,631,962CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,586,069PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,536,116CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$13,344PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$7,500CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$46,723,782PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$52,443,702CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$17,451PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$34,220CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$29,126,984PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$30,586,816CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$11,500,275PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$12,896,933CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$40,644,710PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$43,517,969CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$6,079,072PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$8,925,733CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$82,720,226TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$91,036,562TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,394,636TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$4,928,506TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$78,325,590NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$86,108,056NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE THROUGH CONTEMPORARY, INNOVATIVE, TRAUMA INFORMED, QUALITY BEHAVIORAL HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$15,156,843ExpenseAmt
Revenue$13,446,351RevenueAmt
DescOUTPATIENT PSYCHIATRIC SERVICES PROVIDE SERVICES TO 10,712 INDIVIDUALS ANNUALLY. SERVICES ARE PROVIDED BY PSYCHIATRISTS, NURSE PRACTITIONERS, LICENSED PSYCHOLOGISTS, LICENSED CLINICAL SOCIAL WORKERS, AND COUNSELORS. SERVICES INCLUDE PSYCHIATRIC ASSESSMENT AND EVALUATION, MEDICATION MANAGEMENT, INDIVIDUAL, FAMILY, AND GROUP THERAPY AND TESTING.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$5,661,669ExpenseAmt
Revenue$10,826,619RevenueAmt
DescTHE COMMUNITY CARE PROGRAM FOCUSES ON SERVICES TO INDIVIDUALS IN OUR COMMUNITY DIAGNOSED WITH A CHRONIC MENTAL ILLNESS. 1,839 INDIVIDUALS WERE SERVED THIS YEAR. THE ORGANIZATION STRIVES TO ASSIST THEM IN MAINTAINING A LIFE OF DIGNITY IN THE LEAST RESTRICTIVE ENVIRONMENT POSSIBLE. LIVING ARRANGEMENTS MAY SPAN FROM LIVING IN A COMMUNITY APARTMENT TO LIVING IN A RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITY. OZARK CENTER OPERATES A 16 BED RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITY IN JOPLIN. AREAS OF ASSISTANCE INCLUDE: TEACHING PATIENTS COPING SKILLS, DAILY LIVING SKILLS, BUDGETING, HOW TO ACCESS SUPPORTS AVAILABLE IN OUR COMMUNITY, AND VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION SUPPORTS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$5,236,512ExpenseAmt
Revenue$9,186,939RevenueAmt
DescWILL'S PLACE, DEVELOPED BY OZARK CENTER AND FREEMAN HEALTH SYSTEM IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE MISSOURI DEPARTMENT OF MENTAL HEALTH, PROVIDES COMPREHENSIVE BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES TO NEWBORNS THROUGH AGE 25. LICENSED THERAPISTS OFFER A VARIETY OF TREATMENT PROGRAMS ALONG A CONTINUUM OF CARE FOR CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS WHO HAVE EXPERIENCED TRAUMA. ALL SERVICES, DEVELOPMENTALLY AND AGE APPROPRIATE ARE RESPONSIBLE TO THE CHILD'S NEEDS.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$11,125,397TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$34,220TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$13,172,053TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$37,180,421TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document57IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee765EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNATHAN MORDICAPersonNm
Phone4173477600PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11105 E 32ND STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityJOPLINCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64804ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
AARON BROWN
DIRECTOR2.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLES KEETER
DIRECTOR2.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUG DOLL
CHAIRMAN2.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR CHARLES BENTLAGE
SECRETARY/TREASURER28.01.5Yes (X)$99,312$0$0Yes (X)
KELLY WALTERS
DIRECTOR BEG 01/182.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
PAULA F BAKER MS
CEO FREEMAN HLTH SYS/DIRECTOR6.061.5Yes (X)$0$1,569,879$366,902
RICHARD V DEMIER
VICE CHAIRMAN2.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
VICKIE BARNES
DIRECTOR2.51.5Yes (X)$0$0$0
VICKY MIESELER
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER52.51.5Yes (X)$263,372$0$19,274Yes (X)
DR NAUMAN ASHRAF
PHYSICIAN50.00.0$523,477$0$28,958Yes (X)
DR JEFFREY BRADLEY
PHYSICIAN50.00.0$337,733$0$15,798Yes (X)
DR STEVE KORY
PHYSICIAN50.00.0$319,701$0$14,126Yes (X)
DR AHMED ASADULLAH
PHYSICIAN50.00.0$315,043$0$7,548Yes (X)
MARY PARRIGON
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER52.51.5$293,855$0$46,685Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,152,493TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,569,879TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$499,291TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K21IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTABASSUM SABAPersonNm

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13110 SUNSET DR WAddressLine1Txt
CityJOPLINCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64804ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesHEALTHCARE SERVICESServicesDesc
Compensation$205,300CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$31,098FundraisingAmt
Related Organizations$424,580RelatedOrganizationsAmt
Government Grants$1,793,907GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$18,539AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$26,908NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,268,124TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PATIENT SERVICES624100$45,832,707$45,832,707
OTHER624100$769,101$769,101
RENTAL REVENUE531110$30,154$30,154
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$46,631,962TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,614,579TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,614,579ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$208,698SecuritiesAmt
Other$930OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$285,987SecuritiesAmt
Other$2,104OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$77,289SecuritiesAmt
Other-$1,174OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$78,463TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$78,463ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$24,009FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$31,098ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$16,509FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$7,500TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$7,500ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$52,443,702TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$46,631,962RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$3,543,616ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,220TotalAmt
Program Services$34,220ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$381,958TotalAmt
Program Services$99,312ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$282,646ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$77,680TotalAmt
Program Services$77,680ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,741,228TotalAmt
Program Services$20,806,610ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,934,618ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$381,037TotalAmt
Program Services$324,609ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$56,428ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,276,106TotalAmt
Program Services$2,790,942ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$485,164ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,728,807TotalAmt
Program Services$1,472,785ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$256,022ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,880TotalAmt
Management And General$8,880ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$61,414TotalAmt
Management And General$61,414ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$106,481TotalAmt
Management And General$106,481ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$910,371TotalAmt
Program Services$739,621ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$170,750ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,063TotalAmt
Management And General$37,063ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,327,743TotalAmt
Program Services$2,007,083ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$320,660ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$824TotalAmt
Program Services$702ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$122ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,082,966TotalAmt
Program Services$923,154ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$159,812ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$562,109TotalAmt
Program Services$479,316ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$82,793ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,140TotalAmt
Program Services$44,419ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,721ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,672TotalAmt
Management And General$28,672ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,462,778TotalAmt
Program Services$1,246,153ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$216,625ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$331,675TotalAmt
Program Services$282,557ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$49,118ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS$4,494,139$4,494,139
BAD DEBT$1,102,490$1,102,490
PHARMACY TAX$218,842$218,842
LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS$69,148$69,148

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$39,198TotalAmt
Program Services$35,787ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,411ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,517,969TotalAmt
Program Services$37,180,421ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,337,548ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,990,421BOYAmt
EOY$3,031,628EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,464,497BOYAmt
EOY$7,479,034EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$302,619BOYAmt
EOY$210,445EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,760,018BOYAmt
EOY$6,675,187EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$261,124BOYAmt
EOY$251,916EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$650,831BOYAmt
EOY$685,263EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$24,369,736LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$7,791,609LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,079,631BOYAmt
EOY$16,578,127EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$48,185,411BOYAmt
EOY$56,096,126EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,674BOYAmt
EOY$28,836EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$82,720,226BOYAmt
EOY$91,036,562EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,282,005BOYAmt
EOY$3,964,882EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$234,476BOYAmt
EOY$187,017EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$608,106BOYAmt
EOY$440,967EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$270,049BOYAmt
EOY$335,640EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,394,636BOYAmt
EOY$4,928,506EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$78,325,590BOYAmt
EOY$86,108,056EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$78,325,590BOYAmt
EOY$86,108,056EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$82,720,226BOYAmt
EOY$91,036,562EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$8,925,733ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$1,143,267NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,387,392CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,850,160CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,174,330CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,967,448CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,270,289CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$14,649,619TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$32,353,599CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$34,195,633CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$38,129,883CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$41,156,921CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$46,631,962CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$192,467,998TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$34,740,991CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$37,045,793CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$42,304,213CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$44,124,369CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$48,902,251CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$207,117,617TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,237,884CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,291,709CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,851,569CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,080,866CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,015,372CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,477,400TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,237,884CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,291,709CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,851,569CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,080,866CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,015,372CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,477,400TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$199,640,217PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,538,308CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,335,586CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,612,646CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,595,301CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,614,579CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$12,696,420TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,538,308CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,335,586CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,612,646CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,595,301CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,614,579CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$12,696,420TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$37,279,299CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$39,381,379CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$43,916,859CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$46,719,670CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$52,516,830CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$219,814,037TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.90822PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.91046PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.05776InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.05152InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1(I)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER LOBBYING ACTIVITIES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS DUES TO THE MISSOURI COALITION OF COMMUNITY BEHAVIORAL HEALTHCARE AND TO THE AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF TEACHING HEALTH CENTERS. A PORTION OF THESE DUES MAY BE ATTRIBUTABLE TO LOBBYING.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,016,935OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$1,016,935BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$16,671,557OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,307,518DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,364,039BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,320,029OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$841,926DepreciationAmt
Book Value$478,103BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,106,864OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,566,073DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,540,791BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$254,351OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$76,092DepreciationAmt
Book Value$178,259BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$16,578,127TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescDUE TO RELATED PARTIESDesc
Amt$335,640Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$335,640TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$50,129,951TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$1,143,267NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$48,312DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue-$1,208,971OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$2,303,926RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$52,433,877RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$9,825OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$9,825RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$52,443,702TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$42,377,393TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$48,312DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$20,083OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$68,395ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$42,308,998ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$106,481InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$1,102,490OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$1,208,971ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$43,517,969TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12: $ (1,102,490) BAD DEBT EXPENSE (106,481) INVESTMENT FEES EXPENSE -------------- $ (1,208,971)
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12 BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 29,908 GRANTS OF OR FOR ACQUISITION OF PROPERTY AND EQUIPMENT (3,574) LOSS ON SALE OF ASSET (16,509) SPECIAL EVENTS EXPENSE ------------- $ 9,825
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25: $ 16,509 SPECIAL EVENTS EXPENSE 3,574 LOSS ON SALE OF ASSET ------------- $ 20,083
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART IX LINE 25 BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 1,102,490 BAD DEBT EXPENSE

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1CLAYS 4 CAUSEEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$19,929GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$7,350CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$12,579GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$2,579NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$5,446RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$3,293OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2AUTISM WALK 18Event2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$26,033GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$16,768CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$9,265GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$4,636OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total1OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Other Events$9,145GrossReceiptsOtherEventsAmt
Charitable Contri Other Events$6,980CharitableContriOtherEventsAmt
Gross Revenue Other Events$2,165GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Other Events$555OthDirectExpnssOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$55,107GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$31,098CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$24,009GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$2,579NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$5,446RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$8,484OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$16,509DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$7,500NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgYes (true)CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
PAULA F BAKER MS
CEO FREEMAN HLTH SYS/DIRECTOR$0$752,362$0$375,296$0$442,221$0$342,210$0$24,692$0$1,936,781$0$417,334
VICKY MIESELER
CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER$226,157$0$37,215$0$0$0$1,498$0$17,776$0$282,646$0$0$0
DR NAUMAN ASHRAF
PHYSICIAN$507,877$0$0$0$15,600$0$8,250$0$20,708$0$552,435$0$0$0
DR JEFFREY BRADLEY
PHYSICIAN$319,233$0$0$0$18,500$0$8,250$0$7,548$0$353,531$0$0$0
DR STEVE KORY
PHYSICIAN$319,701$0$0$0$0$0$6,578$0$7,548$0$333,827$0$0$0
DR AHMED ASADULLAH
PHYSICIAN$315,043$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$7,548$0$322,591$0$0$0
MARY PARRIGON
CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER$230,282$0$32,938$0$30,635$0$27,767$0$18,918$0$340,540$0$30,635$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4BSUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN: THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUAL RECEIVED PAYMENTS FROM A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN THROUGH FREEMAN HEALTH SYSTEM, A RELATED PARTY OF THE ORGANIZATION: $ 417,334 PAULA F. BAKER THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUAL RECEIVED PAYMENTS FROM A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN THROUGH OZARK CENTER: $ 30,635 MARY B. PARRIGON THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUAL PARTICIPATED IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN THROUGH FREEMAN HEALTH SYSTEM, A RELATED PARTY OF THE ORGANIZATION: $ 334,110 PAULA F. BAKER THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUAL PARTICIPATED IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN THROUGH OZARK CENTER: $ 20,182 MARY B. PARRIGON
SCHEDULE J PART I, LINE 6ACOMPENSATION CONTINGENT ON THE NET EARNINGS OF THE ORGANIZATION: FREEMAN HEALTH SYSTEM, A RELATED PARTY OF THE ORGANIZATION, PROVIDES MANAGEMENT THE POTENTIAL TO RECEIVE AN AT-RISK PAYMENT BASED ON THE PROFITABILITY OF THE ORGANIZATION AND ACHIEVEMENT OF PROGRAM GOALS AND OBJECTIVES. THE AMOUNT OF COMPENSATION IS BASED UPON A PERCENTAGE OF THE EMPLOYEE'S ANNUAL COMPENSATION AND IS SUBJECT TO BOARD APPROVAL.
SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN FCOMPENSATION REPORTED IN PRIOR FORM 990: COMPENSATION IS REPORTED ON THE FORM 990 IN THE YEAR THAT THE COMPENSATION IS EARNED BY OR AWARDED TO AN INDIVIDUAL, EVEN IF THE COMPENSATION IS NOT PAID TO THE INDIVIDUAL, IS NOT FULLY VESTED, OR IS SUBJECT TO SUBSTANTIAL RISK OF FORFEITURE. IF COMPENSATION IS EARNED OR AWARDED IN ONE YEAR BUT PAID IN A LATER YEAR, THEN THE COMPENSATION IS REPORTED A SECOND TIME ON THE FORM 990 IN THE YEAR THE COMPENSATION IS VESTED OR PAID TO THE INDIVIDUAL.

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAUBREY DOSSPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionDAUGHTER OF MARY PARRIGONRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$77,680TransactionAmt
TransactionWAGES & BENEFITSTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp
Securities Publicly TradedSecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescEQUIPMENTDesc
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$26,908NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE M, PART I, LINE 6BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationNUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS: THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS IS REPRESENTED BY THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTORS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (8 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART I, LINE 1ORGANIZATION'S VISION: VISION - THOSE EXPERIENCING MENTAL ILLNESS, ADDICTION, OR THE PAIN OF ABUSE WILL DEVELOP SKILLS ESSENTIAL TO A LIFE WITH DIGNITY AND PURPOSE. VALUES - OZARK CENTER IS COMMITTED TO CONTINUOUS QUALITY IMPROVEMENT AND THEREFORE STRIVES TO: -ACCEPT ALL PEOPLE AS EQUAL CITIZENS IN OUR COMMUNITY -TREAT ALL PEOPLE WITH RESPECT AND DIGNITY -PROVIDE CONFIDENTIAL AND TIMELY TREATMENT -SUPPORT THE CHOICES OF OUR CUSTOMERS WITH THE REALIZATION OF THEIR HOPES AND DREAMS -CONSISTENTLY ANTICIPATE AND EXCEED THE EXPECTATIONS OF OUR CUSTOMERS -USE COMPREHENSIVE, COMMUNITY-BASED, AND GOVERNED RESOURCES -PRIORITIZE THE RESOURCES NECESSARY TO PROVIDE PRIMARY PREVENTION AND EARLY INTERVENTION -COMMUNICATE OPENLY, MAINTAINING A TRUSTING PARTNERSHIP BETWEEN CUSTOMER, STAFF, AND COMMUNITY -ENCOURAGE INTENSIVE, ONGOING TRAINING AND HIGH STANDARDS -RECOGNIZE EACH EMPLOYEE ITS MOST VALUABLE ASSET -EXPECT EMPLOYEES TO REPRESENT OZARK CENTER IN A PROFESSIONAL MANNER -SUPPORT EMPLOYEES IN THE OWNERSHIP AND RESOLUTION OF PROBLEMS
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4DOTHER PROGRAM SERVICES: OTHER PROGRAMS INCLUDE THE FOLLOWING: NEW DIRECTIONS SUBSTANCE ABUSE PROGRAM PROVIDES A RANGE OF SERVICES INCLUDING OUTPATIENT, RESIDENTIAL, MODIFIED MEDICAL DETOX, AND SATOP (TRAFFIC OFFENDER PROGRAM) SERVICES. NEW DIRECTIONS SERVED 2,280 PEOPLE THIS YEAR. THE BILL AND VIRGINIA LEFFEN CENTER FOR AUTISM USES APPLIED BEHAVIORAL ANALYSIS TO PROVIDE OUTPATIENT SERVICES AND IN INTENSIVE DAY PROGRAM, INCLUDING A KINDERGARTEN THROUGH TWELFTH GRADE PROGRAM. 342 PEOPLE WERE SERVED THIS YEAR FOR AUTISM SERVICES. OZARK CENTER ALSO OPERATES A 24 HOUR CRISIS HOTLINE. 6,415 CALLS WERE HANDLED BY THE CRISIS TEAM LAST YEAR. MOBILE CRISIS SERVICES ARE AVAILABLE WHEN AN IDENTIFIED NEED IS PRESENT. TURNAROUND RANCH IS A YOUTH RESIDENTIAL PROGRAM THAT PROVIDES A SAFE ENVIRONMENT FOR CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS BETWEEN THE AGES OF 9-18 WHO ARE EXPERIENCING PSYCHIATRIC PROBLEMS. MANY OF THESE CHILDREN HAVE BEEN ABUSED OR NEGLECTED AND ARE SERIOUSLY EMOTIONALLY DISTURBED. LICENSED THERAPISTS COUNSEL THE CHILDREN AND THEIR FAMILIES IN AN EFFORT TO RETURN THE CHILD TO A HOME ENVIRONMENT THAT IS SAFE. 109 CHILDREN WERE SERVED THIS YEAR. THE TURNAROUND RANCH HAS THE CAPACITY TO SERVE 74 CHILDREN PER DAY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6, 7A, & 7BMEMBERS/STOCKHOLDERS: THE SOLE MEMBER OF OZARK CENTER SHALL BE FREEMAN HEALTH SYSTEM. THE BOARD SHALL INCLUDE THE PRESIDENT OF FREEMAN HEALTH SYSTEM AND THE CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER OF OZARK CENTER AS EX OFFICIO WITH A VOTE. EACH DIRECTOR SHALL BE APPOINTED BY THE MEMBER OF THE CORPORATION AND THE MEMBER MAY ESTABLISH LIMITATIONS OF TIME OF SERVICE REGARDING POSITIONS ON THE BOARD. VACANCIES SHALL BE FILLED BY THE MEMBER OF THE CORPORATION. THE MEMBER MAY REMOVE ANY DIRECTOR FROM OFFICE AT ANY TIME, WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE. ALL POWERS OF THE CORPORATION SHALL BE EXERCISED BY AND UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, AND THE PROPERTY, BUSINESS AND AFFAIRS OF THE CORPORATION SHALL BE MANAGED UNDER THE DIRECTION OF THE BOARD. PROVIDED, THAT THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS SHALL REQUIRE APPROVAL OF THE MEMBER OF THE CORPORATION: ALL GOVERNANCE DECISIONS OF INTEREST TO THE MEMBER AFFECTING THE OPERATION OF THE CORPORATION; APPOINTMENT, REVIEW AND REMOVAL OF THE CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER; DEVELOPMENT AND ADOPTION OF STRATEGIC PLANS; ADOPTION OF BUDGET AND FISCAL POLICY FOR THE CORPORATION; APPROVAL OF ANY FINANCING OR REFINANCING PLANS FOR THE CORPORATION OR ITS SUBSIDIARIES; APPOINTMENT AND REMOVAL OF DIRECTORS OF SUBSIDIARIES; AMENDMENT OF THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION AND THE BYLAWS; THE SALE, LEASE OR EXCHANGE OF ALL OR SUBSTANTIALLY ALL OF THE PROPERTY OR ASSETS OF THIS CORPORATION; DISSOLUTION OF THIS CORPORATION AND DISTRIBUTION OF ASSETS PURSUANT THERETO; ADOPTION OR AMENDMENT OF ANY BYLAWS, POLICIES, RULES AND REGULATIONS PERTAINING TO THE PROFESSIONAL STAFF; ADOPTION OR AMENDMENT OF ANY CORPORATE COMPLIANCE PROGRAM; ANY OTHER MATTER THAT BY LAW REQUIRES THE APPROVAL OF MEMBERS OF A NONPROFIT CORPORATION; AND ANY INVESTMENT OF THE FUNDS OF THIS CORPORATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BREVIEW OF FORM 990: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, A TENTATIVE DRAFT OF THE 990 IS REVIEWED BY MEMBERS OF TOP MANAGEMENT. THE 990 IS REVIEWED AND APPROVED AT THE BOARD MEETING AND FINAL REPORTS ARE PLACED ON THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PORTAL ONCE OFFICIALLY FILED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CCONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ANNUALLY AND EACH MEMBER REPORTS ANY KNOWN CONFLICTS OF INTEREST IN WRITING TO THE BOARD. THESE ARE KEPT AT THE OZARK CENTER ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE FOR FUTURE REFERENCE AND ARE AVAILABLE TO THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD. APPROPRIATELY, THE BOARD MEMBERS ABSTAIN FROM VOTING ON ISSUES THAT PRESENT A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IN ADDITION, CORPORATE OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO ANNUALLY DISCLOSE CONFLICTS OF INTEREST.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15ACOMPENSATION REVIEW: THE COMPENSATION FOR THE CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER (TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL OF OZARK CENTER) IS DETERMINED BY A FORMAL PROCESS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER OF FREEMAN HEALTH SYSTEM MET WITH THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE TO DETERMINE A RECOMMENDATION FOR COMPENSATION. THE RECOMMENDATION WAS PRESENTED TO THE OZARK BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND FORMALLY APPROVED.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19DOCUMENT DISCLOSURE: ALL GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE MADE AVAILABLE FOR A LEGITIMATE BUSINESS PURPOSE. ALL REQUESTED DOCUMENTS WOULD BE MADE AVAILABLE TO BE VIEWED AT THE ORGANIZATION'S ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE.
FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A, COLUMN BBOARD MEMBER COMPENSATION: NO DIRECTORS RECEIVE COMPENSATION FOR THEIR SERVICES AS BOARD MEMBERS. BOARD MEMBER CHARLES BENTLAGE IS AN EMPLOYEE OF OZARK CENTER AND WAS COMPENSATED AS A PHYSICIAN IN THAT CAPACITY. VICKY MIESELER IS COMPENSATED AS CHIEF ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER OF OZARK CENTER. ADDITIONALLY, PAULA BAKER RECEIVES COMPENSATION FOR HER DUTIES AS PRESIDENT/CEO OF BOTH FREEMAN HEALTH SYSTEM AND FREEMAN NEOSHO HOSPITAL, RELATED ORGANIZATIONS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
FREEMAN HEALTH SYSTEM
1101 W 32ND STJOPLINMO64804431704371HOSPITALMO501 (C) (3)3NAfalse
FREEMAN NEOSHO HOSPITAL
113 W HICKORYNEOSHOMO64850431240629HOSPITALMO501 (C) (3)3FREEMAN HLTHfalse
MAGNOLIA HEIGHTS HOUSING CORPORATION
1820 W 30TH STJOPLINMO64804470950622HUD HOUSINGMO501 (C) (3)12A IOZARK CENTERYes (true)
CEDAR HILL HOUSING CORPORATION
1807 W 30TH STJOPLINMO64804470943557HUD HOUSINGMO501 (C) (3)12A IOZARK CENTERYes (true)
POPLAR PLACE HOUSING CORPORATION
2540 W 32ND STJOPLINMO64804900462595HUD HOUSINGMO501 (C) (3)12A IOZARK CENTERYes (true)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp

Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FREEMAN SURG CTRBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1811 W 34TH STAddressLine1Txt
CityJOPLINCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64804ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN262652980EIN
Primary ActivitiesAMBULATORY SURGERPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FREEMAN HEALTHBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Disproportionate AllocationsfalseDisproportionateAllocationsInd
General Or Managing PartnerfalseGeneralOrManagingPartnerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.