STIGLER HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2018
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- STIGLER HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER INC (EIN 20-0368759)
- Tax period
- 2018-12-01 to 2019-11-30
- Filed
- 2020-10-12
- IRS object ID
- 202012869349301751
- Schema version
- 2018v3.3
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-10-12T13:31:12-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-11-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BKD LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SPRINGFIELD | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MO | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 658062523 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2018-12-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 200368759 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | STIGLER HEALTH & WELLNESS CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % STEPHANIE LONG | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | STIG | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9189673368 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1505 E MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STIGLER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74462 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | TERESA HUGGINS | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9189673368 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-10-15 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Brian D Todd | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00422601 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4178658701 | PhoneNum |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 167.68.126.162 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Original Submission Id | 43032920202865000037 | FederalOriginalSubmissionId |
| Federal Original Submission Id | 2020-10-12 | FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | 8705656393E68C4A592E0CEA227AF158EB1E06AC | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | EADA8263F67F30EEC173F90D1C5FD4FB3EC213FF | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2018 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | TERESA HUGGINS CEO | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1505 E MAIN ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STIGLER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74462 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $29,568,991 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.THWCINC.COM | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2003 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OK | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SHWC PROVIDED HEALTH SERVICES VIA MULTIPLE CLINIC SITES. AN ESTIMATED 26,828 PEOPLE RECEIVED MEDICAL, DENTAL, OPTOMETRY OR MENTAL SERVICES AND 36,202 RX WERE FILLED. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 15 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 15 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 243 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $12,158 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $3,991,468 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $7,062,106 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $19,666,416 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $22,376,020 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $48,084 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $130,865 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | -$26,017 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $23,679,951 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $29,568,991 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $11,675,281 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,737,943 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $8,708,971 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $10,128,048 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $20,384,252 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $23,865,991 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $3,295,699 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $5,703,000 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $25,189,087 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $30,467,314 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $8,370,697 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $7,945,924 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $16,818,390 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $22,521,390 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROMOTE AND MAINTAIN THE PHYSICAL AND MENTAL HEALTH OF PEOPLE THE STIGLER HEALTH AND WELLNESS CENTER INC SERVES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $18,662,004 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $22,363,862 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | SHWC PROVIDES PHYSICIAN AND RELATED HEALTH CARE SERVICES VIA ITS MULTIPLE CLINIC SITES. APPROXIMATELY 20,871 PEOPLE RECEIVED MEDICAL CARE, 2,357 PEOPLE RECEIVED DENTAL CARE, 5,427 PEOPLE RECEIVED MENTAL HEALTH CARE, 1,524 PEOPLE RECEIVED SUBSTANCE ABUSE CARE, 2,989 PEOPLE RECEIVED OPTOMETRIC CARE, AND 36,202 PRESCRIPTIONS WERE FILLED DURING THE YEAR. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $18,662,004 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | Yes (true) | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Temp Or Permanent Endowments | false | TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With Officer Ent | false | BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | Yes (true) | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 65 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 243 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (true) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (true) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 15 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 15 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | OK | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | STEPHANIE LONG | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9189673368 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1505 E MAIN ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | STIGLER | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OK | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 74462 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINUS WILLIAMS | ||||||||
| BOARD PRESIDENT | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ERIKA MARTENS | ||||||||
| BOARD VICE PRESIDENT | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PENNY EMBRY | ||||||||
| BOARD SECRETARY | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KEVIN ALEXANDER | ||||||||
| BOARD TREASURER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MICHELLE MOSLEY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILLIAM SELF | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ROYCE ALVERSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MITCH GIRTY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KERI LAWSON | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| NEDRA MCCOY | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RITA JONES | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| STEVE SMITH | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHELLE WADE | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| BARBIE SOTO | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WANDA LEATHERS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TERESA HUGGINS | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $147,663 | $0 | $13,245 | ||
| BROOKE LATTIMORE | ||||||||
| COO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $118,770 | $0 | $6,120 | ||
| STEPHANIE LONG | ||||||||
| CFO | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $109,552 | $0 | $1,092 | ||
| ERIC BROADWAY | ||||||||
| MD/PSYCHIATRIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | $435,973 | $0 | $17,792 | Yes (X) | ||
| MICHAEL COLLINS | ||||||||
| MD/PSYCHIATRIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | $177,211 | $0 | $15,036 | Yes (X) | ||
| GINA CLARK | ||||||||
| MD | 40.0 | 0.0 | $168,765 | $0 | $14,204 | Yes (X) | ||
| JEREMY ROACH | ||||||||
| OPTOMETRIST | 36.0 | 0.0 | $218,443 | $0 | $16,198 | Yes (X) | ||
| ANTON HOANG | ||||||||
| DENTIST | 40.0 | 0.0 | $157,946 | $0 | $14,545 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,534,323 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $98,232 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 18 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCKESSON | |||||
| ONE POST ST | SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 94104 | PHARMACEUTICALS | $2,055,401 |
| GREENWAY HEALTH LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 203658 | DALLAS | TX | 753203658 | IT/LICENSES | $327,938 |
| 340B TECHNOLOGIES INC | |||||
| 161 GAITHER DR | MOUNT LAUREL | NJ | 08054 | PHARMACEUTICALS | $237,963 |
| DIAGNOSTIC LAB OF OKLAHOMA | |||||
| 225 NE 97TH ST | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73114 | CONTRACT LAB | $209,118 |
| HENRY SCHEIN | |||||
| 135 DURYEA ROAD | MELVILLE | NY | 11747 | MED SUPPLIES/SRVC | $206,756 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $3,900,560 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $3,161,546 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $3,000,000 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $7,062,106 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICES REVENUE | 624100 | $14,097,124 | $14,097,124 | |
| PHARMACY REVENUE | 446110 | $6,550,159 | $6,550,159 | |
| MANAGEMENT FEE REVENUE | 624100 | $1,495,939 | $1,495,939 | |
| OTHER REVENUE | 900099 | $205,689 | $205,689 | |
| RENTAL INCOME | 532000 | $27,109 | $14,951 | $12,158 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $22,376,020 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $130,865 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $130,865 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $29,568,991 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $22,363,862 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $12,158 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $130,865 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $396,442 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $396,442 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,314,075 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,587,181 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,726,894 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $305,005 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $221,438 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $83,567 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $924,396 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $726,295 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $198,101 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $798,025 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $597,005 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $201,020 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,781 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $12,781 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $110,870 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $110,870 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,813,223 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,786,066 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $27,157 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $39,686 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $17,059 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,627 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,047,840 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $822,940 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $224,900 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $715,734 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $176,870 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $538,864 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $304,907 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $269,148 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $35,759 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $227,039 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $153,827 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $73,212 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $249,257 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $97,226 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $152,031 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $293,095 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $201,969 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $91,126 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $748,910 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $560,252 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $188,658 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $90,603 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29,825 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $60,778 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS | $2,693,422 | $2,693,422 | |
| BAD DEBT | $1,676,524 | $1,676,524 | |
| LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS | $94,282 | $39,227 | $55,055 |
| RECRUITING & RETENTION | $9,875 | $5,730 | $4,145 |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,865,991 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,662,004 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,203,987 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,365,690 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,101,276 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,263,580 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,111,841 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $261,159 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $134,211 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,378,227 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,707,883 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $296,999 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $322,863 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $54,686 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $62,849 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $16,446,648 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $4,455,311 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,532,263 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,991,337 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,483 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,483 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $30,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $28,571 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,189,087 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,467,314 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,650,635 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,779,737 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,720,062 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,166,187 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,370,697 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,945,924 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows SFAS117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind |
Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,759,816 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,521,390 | EOYAmt |
Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $58,574 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,818,390 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,521,390 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,189,087 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,467,314 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $5,703,000 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Organization170 | Yes (X) | PublicOrganization170Ind |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,769,688 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,191,087 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,904,167 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,991,468 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,062,106 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $20,918,516 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $2,769,688 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $3,191,087 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $3,904,167 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $3,991,468 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $7,062,106 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $20,918,516 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $20,918,516 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $13,372 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $17,480 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $26,991 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $48,084 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $130,865 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $236,792 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $21,155,308 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Gross Receipts Rltd Activities | $96,499,401 | GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.98881 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.99300 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Grassroots Lobbying | TotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Direct Lobbying | TotalDirectLobbyingGrp | |
| Total Lobbying Expend | TotalLobbyingExpendGrp | |
| Other Exempt Purpose Expend | OtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Total Exempt Purpose Expend | TotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp | |
| Lobbying Nontaxable Amount | LobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp | |
| Grassroots Nontaxable | GrassrootsNontaxableGrp | |
| Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non Tx | TotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp | |
| Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non Tx | TotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp | |
| Volunteers | false | VolunteersInd |
| Paid Staff Or Management | false | PaidStaffOrManagementInd |
| Media Advertisements | false | MediaAdvertisementsInd |
| Mailings Members | false | MailingsMembersInd |
| Publications Or Broadcast | false | PublicationsOrBroadcastInd |
| Grants Other Organizations | false | GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Direct Contact Legislators | false | DirectContactLegislatorsInd |
| Rallies Demonstrations | false | RalliesDemonstrationsInd |
| Other Activities | Yes (true) | OtherActivitiesInd |
| Not Described Section501c3 | false | NotDescribedSection501c3Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1(I) | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | OTHER LOBBYING ACTIVITIES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS DUES TO THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS (NACHC) AND THE OKLAHOMA PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION (OKPCA)IN THE AMOUNT OF $35,000. A PORTION OF THESE DUES MAY BE USED FOR LOBBYING ACTIVITIES. HOWEVER, THE AMOUNT OR PERCENTAGE OF DUES EXPENDED BY THOSE ORGANIZATIONS FOR LOBBYING ACTIVITIES IS UNKNOWN. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $418,122 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $418,122 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $13,020,472 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,557,080 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $10,463,392 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $544,032 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $130,493 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $413,539 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,391,752 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,767,738 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $624,014 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $72,270 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $72,270 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $11,991,337 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $28,194,063 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $243,022 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Other Revenue | -$1,617,950 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$1,374,928 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $29,568,991 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $29,568,991 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $22,432,489 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $243,022 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $243,022 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $22,189,467 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $1,676,524 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $1,676,524 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $23,865,991 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2 | UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2D | OTHER REVENUE ON LINE 1, BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12: $ (1,676,524) BAD DEBT EXPENSE 58,574 NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION ------------- $ (1,617,950) |
| SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4B | OTHER EXPENSES ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 1,676,524 BAD DEBT EXPENSE |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | false | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | Yes (true) | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TERESA HUGGINS | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $130,301 | $0 | $3,600 | $0 | $13,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $13,245 | $0 | $160,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ERIC BROADWAY | ||||||||||||||
| MD/PSYCHIATRIST | $400,729 | $0 | $10,744 | $0 | $24,500 | $0 | $10,300 | $0 | $7,492 | $0 | $453,765 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL COLLINS | ||||||||||||||
| MD/PSYCHIATRIST | $157,926 | $0 | $4,115 | $0 | $15,170 | $0 | $8,031 | $0 | $7,005 | $0 | $192,247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GINA CLARK | ||||||||||||||
| MD | $150,453 | $0 | $5,141 | $0 | $13,171 | $0 | $7,574 | $0 | $6,630 | $0 | $182,969 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JEREMY ROACH | ||||||||||||||
| OPTOMETRIST | $191,289 | $0 | $10,357 | $0 | $16,797 | $0 | $9,658 | $0 | $6,540 | $0 | $234,641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANTON HOANG | ||||||||||||||
| DENTIST | $113,667 | $0 | $22,373 | $0 | $21,906 | $0 | $8,047 | $0 | $6,498 | $0 | $172,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (B)(II) | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | BONUS & INCENTIVE COMPENSATION: THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES OFFICERS AND PHYSICIANS THE POTENTIAL TO RECEIVE ANNUAL BONUS COMPENSATION. INCENTIVE COMPENSATION IS CALCULATED ON A FIXED FORMULA THAT IS BASED ON THEIR ENCOUNTER/VISIT PRODUCTIVITY OVER THE MINIMUM REQUIREMENT PER MONTH. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Works Of Art | WorksOfArtGrp | |
| Art Historical Treasures | ArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp | |
| Art Fractional Interest | ArtFractionalInterestGrp | |
| Books And Publications | BooksAndPublicationsGrp | |
| Clothing And Household Goods | ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp | |
| Cars And Other Vehicles | CarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp | |
| Boats And Planes | BoatsAndPlanesGrp | |
| Intellectual Property | IntellectualPropertyGrp | |
| Securities Publicly Traded | SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp | |
| Securities Closely Held Stock | SecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp | |
| Secur Prtnrshp Trust Intrsts | SecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp | |
| Securities Miscellaneous | SecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp | |
| Qualified Contrib Hist Struct | QualifiedContribHistStructGrp | |
| Qualified Contrib Other | QualifiedContribOtherGrp | |
| Real Estate Residential | RealEstateResidentialGrp | |
| Real Estate Commercial | RealEstateCommercialGrp | |
| Real Estate Other | RealEstateOtherGrp | |
| Collectibles | CollectiblesGrp | |
| Food Inventory | FoodInventoryGrp | |
| Drugs And Medical Supplies | DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp | |
| Taxidermy | TaxidermyGrp | |
| Historical Artifacts | HistoricalArtifactsGrp | |
| Scientific Specimens | ScientificSpecimensGrp | |
| Archaeological Artifacts | ArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp |
Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Non Cash Checkbox | Yes (X) | NonCashCheckboxInd |
| Desc | PROPERTY & EQUIPMENT | Desc |
| Contribution | 1 | ContributionCnt |
| Noncash Contributions Rpt F990 | $3,000,000 | NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt |
| Method Of Determining Revenues | FAIR MARKET VALUE | MethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Any Property That Must Be Held | false | AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd |
| Review Process Unusual NC Gifts | false | ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd |
| Third Parties Used | false | ThirdPartiesUsedInd |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE M, PART I, COLUMN B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS: THE ORGANIZATION RECEIVED ONE CONTRIBUTION. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | REVIEW OF THE FORM 990: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, THE DRAFT OF THE FORM 990 IS EMAILED TO BOARD MEMBERS AND FINAL COPY OF THE FORM 990 IS APPROVED AT THE BOARD MEETING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: THE PURPOSES OF THE CORPORATION SHALL BE THOSE NON-PROFIT PURPOSES STATED IN THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, AS THEY MAY BE AMENDED. NO PART OF THE NET EARNINGS OR OTHER ASSETS OF THE CORPORATION SHALL INURE TO THE BENEFIT OF, BE DISTRIBUTED TO OR AMONG, OR REVERT TO, ANY DIRECTOR, OFFICER, CONTRIBUTOR OR OTHER PRIVATE INDIVIDUAL HAVING, DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY, ANY PERSONAL OR PRIVATE INTEREST IN THE ACTIVITIES OF THE CORPORATION, EXCEPT THAT THE CORPORATION MAY PAY REASONABLE COMPENSATION FOR SERVICES RENDERED AND MAY MAKE PAYMENTS AND DISTRIBUTIONS IN FURTHERANCE OF THE NON-PROFIT PURPOSES STATED IN THE ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION. AT NO TIME SHALL ANY BOARD MEMBER BE AN EMPLOYEE OF THE CORPORATION. ALSO AT NO TIME SHALL THE SPOUSE, CHILD, PARENT, BROTHER, OR SISTER BY BLOOD OR MARRIAGE OF A BOARD MEMBER BE AN EMPLOYEE OF THE CORPORATION. ANNUALLY SHWC BOARD MEMBERS COMPLETE A SURVEY DESIGNED TO BRING TO LIGHT ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. IF A CONFLICT SHOULD ARISE, THEN THE BOARD MEMBER WOULD ABSTAIN FROM VOTING. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | CEO COMPENSATION DETERMINATION: THE CEO'S SALARY IS ADJUSTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ANNUALLY. THE COMPENSATION WAS COMPARED WITH OTHER DIRECTORS' SALARIES IN OKLAHOMA AND AGAINST NACHC'S SALARIES AND BENEFITS SURVEY. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | DOCUMENT DISCLOSURE: THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. IF REQUESTED, THE PERSON WILL BE ASKED TO REVIEW THE DOCUMENTS ON SITE. |
Comments