MY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER (EIN 81-2171085)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-09-11
- IRS object ID
- 202512549349301351
- Schema version
- 2024v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-09-11T12:49:40+00:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 440160260 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | Forvis Mazars LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 312 Walnut Street Suite 3000 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Cincinnati | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 45202 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 812171085 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | My Community Health Center | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MYCO | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3303636242 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2600 7th Street SW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Canton | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 44710 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | Kelly | PersonNm |
| Person Title | Lorenz | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3303636242 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-09-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Aaron Hershberger | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00961884 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5136218300 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-08-06 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | JUAN-PAULO AFABLE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2600 7th Street SW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | Canton | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 44710 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $13,179,323 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MYCOMHC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2016 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | OH | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE COMPASSIONATE CARE TO ALL; HEALING AND LEARNING TOGETHER. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 13 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 13 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 107 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 14 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $3,527,264 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $3,049,668 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $6,440,447 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $9,720,215 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $198,952 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $270,598 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $72,112 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $138,842 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $10,238,775 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $13,179,323 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,515,926 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,271,688 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,881,504 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $6,665,550 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $9,397,430 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $11,937,238 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $841,345 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,242,085 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $9,111,387 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $10,675,366 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $3,460,506 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $3,782,400 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $5,650,881 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $6,892,966 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | MY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER (MCHC) IS A GRASSROOTS, COMMUNITY-BASED 501(C)(3) OHIO NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION WHOSE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE COMPASSIONATE CARE TO ALL, HEALING AND LEARNING TOGETHER. MCHC'S GOAL IS TO BE RESPONSIVE TO THE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITIES IT SERVES, BUT WITH CONTINUED EMPHASIS ON THE UNDERSERVED AND THOSE WITHOUT ACCESS TO CARE, REGARDLESS OF RACE, ECONOMIC STATUS, AGE, SEX, SEXUAL ORIENTATION, OR DISABILITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $9,244,579 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $9,720,215 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | ORGANIZATION MISSION STATEMENT: MY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER (MCHC) IS A GRASSROOTS, COMMUNITY-BASED 501(C)(3) OHIO NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION WHOSE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE COMPASSIONATE CARE TO ALL, HEALING AND LEARNING TOGETHER. MCHC'S GOAL IS TO BE RESPONSIVE TO THE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITY'S IT SERVES, BUT WITH CONTINUED EMPHASIS ON THE UNDERSERVED AND THOSE WITHOUT ACCESS TO CARE, REGARDLESS OF RACE, ECONOMIC STATUS, AGE, SEX, SEXUAL ORIENTATION, OR DISABILITY. PROGRAM SERVICE ACCOMPLISHMENTS: MY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER (MCHC) IS A GRASSROOTS, COMMUNITY BASED 501(C)(3) OHIO NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION WHOSE MISSION IS TO PROVIDE COMPASSIONATE CARE TO ALL, HEALING AND LEARNING TOGETHER. MCHC'S GOAL IS TO BE RESPONSIVE TO THE NEEDS OF THE COMMUNITIES IT SERVES, BUT WITH CONTINUED EMPHASIS ON THE UNDERSERVED AND THOSE WITHOUT ACCESS TO CARE, REGARDLESS OF RACE, ECONOMIC STATUS, AGE, SEX, SEXUAL ORIENTATION, OR DISABILITY. MCHC ESTABLISHED ITSELF AS A COMMUNITY CLINIC SITE IN AUGUST 2017 AND HAS BEEN ACTIVE AS A COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE PROVIDER SINCE THE ORGANIZATION BELIEVES IN TRAINING THE NEXT GENERATION OF HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS. AS SUCH, MCHC HAS ESTABLISHED A RELATIONSHIP WITH THREE RESIDENCY PROGRAMS FOR THEIR RESIDENTS TO PROVIDE OUTPATIENT, CONTINUITY OF CARE AT MCHC: INTERNAL MEDICINE, FAMILY MEDICINE AND OBSTETRICS AND GYNECOLOGY. THE INTERNAL MEDICINE ALSO PROVIDES A RICH LEARNING ENVIRONMENT FOR PHARMACY RESIDENTS. IN ADDITION TO PROVIDERS, MCHC IS A CLINICAL SITE FOR NURSING AND MEDICAL ASSISTANT STUDENTS. IN SEPTEMBER 2019, MCHC RECEIVED FULL DESIGNATION FROM THE FEDERAL HEALTH RESOURCES AND SERVICES ADMINISTRATION (HRSA) TO BE FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER. MCHC EMPLOYS MORE THAN 75 EMPLOYEES, MANY FROM THE LOCAL COMMUNITY. STAFF ARE FLUENT IN ENGLISH, SPANISH, AND AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE (CONTRACTED TRANSLATION SERVICES FOR OTHER LANGUAGES) AND EFFECTIVE AT WORKING WITH PEOPLE AT ALL LEVELS OF LITERACY. SERVICES PROVIDED BY MCHC INCLUDE FAMILY PRACTICE, INTERNAL MEDICINE, PRENATAL SERVICES, POSTPARTUM CARE, WELL CHILD AND PEDIATRIC CARE, SCREENINGS, CHRONIC DISEASE MANAGEMENT, DENTAL CARE (BY REFERRAL), LABORATORY, BEHAVIORAL HEALTH (INCLUDING INDIVIDUALS/GROUPS), FAMILY PLANNING, OUTREACH, HEALTH EDUCATION (INCLUDING NUTRITION), ELIGIBILITY ASSISTANCE, AND CASE MANAGEMENT. THESE OUTPATIENT PRIMARY HEALTH SERVICES ARE PROVIDED TO THE MEDICALLY UNDERSERVED POPULATIONS IN STARK COUNTY, OHIO AND SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES. OUR OBSTETRICAL PROGRAM IS UNIQUE IN THE FACT THAT WE ARE THE LARGEST OB PROVIDER FOR MEDICAID PATIENTS IN STARK COUNTY. THE ORGANIZATION RECEIVED APPROVAL TO OPEN A SECOND SITE IN MAGNOLIA, OHIO, A HRSA DESIGNATED UNDERSERVED AREA IN SEPTEMBER 2019. THIS FULLY FUNCTIONING SATELLITE OFFICE BEGAN OPERATIONS IN JANUARY 2020 AND PROVIDES MOST OF THE SAME HEALTH CENTER SERVICES AS DESCRIBED ABOVE. IN MARCH OF 2020 TO MEET THECHALLENGING ISSUES OF COVID-19 WITH OUR PATIENTS, MCHC ADDED TELEHEALTH SERVICES AND WE HAVE CONTINUED TO PROVIDE THIS SERVICE. IN 2024 WE PROVIDED OVER 36,600 MEDICAL VISITS, 1,840 MENTAL HEALTH VISITS AND OVER 2,100 TELEHEALTH VISITS TO MORE THAN 10,000 PATIENTS. COMMUNITY COLLABORATION IS OF UTMOST IMPORTANCE TO MCHC. BELOW ARE SOME OF THE HIGHLIGHTS OF OUR MANY COLLABORATIONS WITH COMMUNITY PARTNERS. * OUR OB-GYN DEPARTMENT CONTINUES TO COLLABORATE WITH STARK COUNTY AND CANTON CITY HEALTH DEPARTMENT FOR THE THRIVE INITIATIVE TO REDUCE INFANT MORTALITY. * OUR INTERNAL MEDICINE DIVISION CONTINUES TO COLLABORATE WITH ACCESS HEALTH TO PROVIDE COMMUNITY HEALTH WORKERS FOR HIGH-RISK DIABETICS IN THE PRACTICE. THIS SAME DEPARTMENT STARTED COLLABORATING MORE WITH CANTON CITY HEALTH DEPARTMENT AND EQUITAS HEALTH TO PROVIDE INFECTIOUS DISEASE MEDICAL CARE TO TREAT PATIENTS WITH HIV, HEPATITIS C AND ALSO PATIENTS WITH SUBSTANCE USE DISORDER. IN 2024, OVER 5200 PATIENTS WERE TESTED WITH HIV AND A TOTAL OF 16 WERE DIAGNOSED. WE HAVE OVER 130 PATIENTS WHO HAVE BEEN DIAGNOSED WITH HEP C AND MANY HAVE BEEN TREATED AT OUR FACILITY. LASTLY, WE HAVE OVER 320 PATIENTS WITH AN SUD DIAGNOSIS AND WE CONTINUE TO ENGAGE PATIENTS TO BE TREATED. IN MARCH OF 2023, MCHC OPENED A 340B INHOUSE PHARMACY TO PROVIDE PRESCRIPTION MEDICATIONS TO MCHC PATIENTS. THIS WAS A SIGNIFICANT CHANGE IN OUR CARE DELIVERY AND TRULY ADDRESSED ADHERENCE IN TREATMENT, ESPECIALLY WITH MAT AND SUD. IN 2024, MCHC FILLED OVER 12,200 PRESCRIPTIONS TO OUR PATIENTS, INCLUDING NEARLY 380 PRESRIPTIONS FOR INDIVIDUALS DIAGNOSED WITH HEPATITIS C OR HIV. TO IMPROVE ACCESS AND CONVENIENCE, WE ALSO PROVIDED APPROXIMATLEY 750 FREE HOME DELIVERY SERVICES, ENSURING PATIENTS RECEIVED THEIR MEDICATIONS WITHOUT BARRIERS. FINALLY IN 2024, WE IMPLEMENTED A TEMPORARY PRESCRIPTION ASSISTANCE PROGRAM FOR OUR PATIENTS TO HELP THOSE IN NEED OF FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE WITH THEIR PRESCRIPTION DRUG COST. ON FEBRUARY 4, 2024, MCHC PROUDLY OPENED THEIR THIRD SITE AT GONDER PLACE, A MILESTONE MADE POSSIBLE THROUGH THE COLLORATIVE EFFORT WITH THE CITY OF CANTON, CANTON FOR ALL PEOPLE AND SOMMERS MARKET. DESPITE FACING NUMEROUS DELAYS, OUR TEAM REMAINED STEADFAST IN ITS COMMITMENT TO LAUNCHING THE FIRST COMBINED HEALTH CENTER AND GROCERY STORE IN SOUTEAST CANTON, AND AREA HISTORICALLY UNDERSERVED IN BOTH HEALTHCARE AND FOOD ACCESS. THIS NEW LOCATION PROVIDES PRIMARY CARE AS WELL AS BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES. IN ITS FIRST YEAR, THE GONDER PLACE SERVED 815 UNIQUE PATIENTS AND DELIVRED 1,550 MEDICAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH VISITS, MARKING A SIGNIFICANT STEP FORWARD IN ADDRESSING HEALTH DISPARITIES IN OUR COMMUNITY. MCHC CONTINUED TO PARTICIPATE IN MANY COMMUNITY EVENTS IN 2024. * IN JANUARY 2024, MCHC HOSTED A COMMUNITY BREAKFAST AT THE EDWARD PEEL COLEMAN COMMUNITY CENTER, LOCATED IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD OF GONDER PLACE SITE. THE EVENT WELCOMED AND SERVIED 75 COMMUNITY MEMBERS, FOSTERING CONNENCTION AND ENGAGEMENT WHILE RAISING AWARENESS ABOUT OUR NEW CLINIC AND AVAILABLE SERVICES. * IN APRIL, WE ATTENED THE STRONG FAMILY WELLNESS EVENT AT OUR LOCAL CIVIC CENTER AND DISTRIBUTED LITERATURE REGARDING APPROPRIATE AGE SCREENING AND VACCINATIONS. * IN AUGUST, MCHC ONCE AGAIN PARTICIPATED AT THE SANDY VALLEY AND CLARENDON ELEMENTARY BACK TO SCHOOL BASHES. WE GAVE AWAY STRING BAGS, WATER BOTTLES, SCREENING TOOL GUIDELINES AND EDUCATED MANY PARENTS ABOUT THE IMPORTANCE OF VACCINATIONS FOR CHILDREN. IN ADDITION, MCHC PARTICIPATED IN THE SOUTHEAST COMMUNITY CENTER BACK TO SCHOOL EVENT WHERE WE DONATED 10 BICYCLES AND PROVIDED BACK TO SCHOOL RAFFLE BASKETS FILLED WITH SCHOOL ITEMS DONATED BY OUR EMPLOYEES. WE ALSO DISTRIBUTED TWO RAFFLE BASKETS TO OUR PATIENTS THAT INCLUDED ALL SCHOOL SUPPLIES ON THE CANTON SUPPLY LIST AND A WALMART GIFT CARD. WE ALSO DISTRIBUTED SMALL BAGS OF SCHOOL SUPPLIES TO MORE THAN 30 PATIENTS. * IN SEPTEMER, MCHC JOINED THE MASSILLON HEALTH AND WELLNESS FAIR AT THE DUNCAN PLAZA TO PROMOTE WELLNESS AND IMPORTANCE OF SCREENINGS IN THE COMMUNITY. * IN NOVEMBER, MCHC HOSTED THEIR FIRST COMMUNITY BABY SHOWER AT OUR GONDER SITE LOCATON WITH CLOSE TO 90 PREGNANT MOTHERS ATTENDING. EACH MOTHER RECEIVED A SMALL CARE BAG FOR THE BABY. WE ALSO DISTRIBUTED MULTIPLE PRIZES OF BATHTUBS FILLED WITH BABY PRODUCTS, HIGHCHAIRS, A CHANGING TABLE AND A STROLLER. * IN DECEMBER MCHC PARTICIPATED AGAIN WITH COMMUNITY CHRISTMAS OF STARK COUNTY. WE ONCE AGAIN, WE, ADOPTED MULTIPLE FAMILIES. AND RAISED OVER $1,000 TO PROVIDE GIFTS AND MUCH NEEDED SUPPORT TO DISADVANTAGED FAMILIES IN OUR COUNTY. OTHER HIGHLIGHTS OF THE YEAR 2024 ARE DESCRIBED BELOW. * IN OCTOBER 2024 BOTH OUR CANTON AND MAGNOLIA LOCATION RECEIVED RECOGNITION AGAIN AS A PATIENT CENTERED MEDICAL HOME, AN ACCREDITATION FROM THE NATIONAL COMMITTEE FOR QUALITY ASSURANCE (NCQA). THIS DESIGNATION CONTINUES TO DEMONSTRATE OUR COMMITMENT TO IMPROVING THE QUALITY OF HEALTH CARE FOR OUR PATIENTS. * FINALLY IN 2024, MCHC STARTED THEIR OWN SMALL FOOD PANTRY. IT BEGAN BY ALLOWING STAFF TO DONATE CANNED GOODS ON FRIDAY'S IN EXCHANGE FOR WEARING JEANS. WE HAVE SINCE TRANSITIONED TO COLLECTING $2 TO MAINTAIN A STOCK OF CEREAL, CANNED TUNA, CANNED CHICKEN, FRUIT CUPS, VEGETABLES, MACARONI AND CHEESE, RICE, SPAGHETTI SAUCE, NOODLES, GRANOLA BARS, AND NUTS. WE TYPICALLY SERVE ANYWHERE FROM 2-7 PATIENTS PER WEEK. OUR GOAL IS TO REMOVE THE IMMEDIATE FOOD INSECURITY WHILE PROVIDING RESOURCE CONTAINING SITES AND TIMES OF LARGER FOOD GIVEAWAYS. MY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER CONTINUES TO THRIVE AND GROW IN 2024 MAKING IT EASIER TO ACCESS CRITICAL PREVENTATIVE CARE FOR ALL PATIENTS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $9,244,579 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | false | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | false | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | false | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 18 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 107 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (true) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 13 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 13 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Policies Reference Chapters | false | PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (true) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Written Policy Or Procedure | false | WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KELLY LORENZ | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 3303631310 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 2600 7TH STREET SW | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CANTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | OH | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 44710 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAROL JOHNSON | |||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KEVIN SMITH | |||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SUSAN MERCER MD | |||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ARLENE STINSON | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR - TERM STARTED | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRENDA WHITE-RODGERS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CARL SCHLEICH MD | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JEFFREY ZELLERS | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LINDA MUIR | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR - TERM ENDED | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MARIA HEEGE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MAUREEN ATER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PHILLIP MICKLEY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| Rick Smith | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR - TERM ENDED | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| STEWART LYTLE | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR - TERM STARTED | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| THOMAS CASEY | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| THOMAS KALB | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR - TERM STARTED | 1.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JUAN-PAULO AFABLE | |||||||||
| Chief Executive Officer | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $231,334 | $0 | $6,202 | |||
| KELLY LORENZ | |||||||||
| Chief Financial Officer | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $136,164 | $0 | $13,646 | |||
| SARAH HOEHNEN DO | |||||||||
| Chief Medical Officer | 40.0 | 0.0 | Yes (X) | $267,665 | $0 | $7,716 | |||
| LATOYA DICKENS JONES | |||||||||
| Nurse Practitioner | 40.0 | 0.0 | $103,895 | $0 | $15,774 | Yes (X) | |||
| Terry Regula | |||||||||
| FORMER CEO | 0.0 | 0.0 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $848,558 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $43,338 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 5 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (true) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aultman Health Foundation | |||||
| 2600 Sixth Street SW | Canton | OH | 44710 | Master Service Agreement & Malpractice | $1,088,783 |
| Aultman Hospital | |||||
| 2600 Sixth Street SW | Canton | OH | 44710 | Preceptors | $797,606 |
| Allscripts Healtcare LLC | |||||
| 24630 Network Place | Chicago | IL | 60673 | Billing Service, E H R hosting & Quality Software | $483,913 |
| Cardinal Health Pharmacy Serivces LLC | |||||
| 13651 Dubli Court | Stafford | TX | 77477 | Pharmacy Services | $396,571 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $0 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Membership Dues | $0 | MembershipDuesAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
| Related Organizations | $0 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Government Grants | $1,033,408 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,016,260 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Noncash Contributions | $0 | NoncashContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $3,049,668 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE | 621400 | $5,251,669 | $5,251,669 | $0 | $0 |
| PHARMACY REVENUE | 621400 | $3,947,849 | $3,947,849 | $0 | $0 |
| QUALITY INCENTIVE REVENUE | 621400 | $520,697 | $520,697 | $0 | $0 |
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $9,720,215 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $270,598 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $270,598 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Contri Rpt Fundraising Event | $0 | ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt | Unrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OTHER REVENUE | 900099 | $138,842 | $0 | $0 | $138,842 |
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $0 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $138,842 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $13,179,323 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,720,215 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $409,440 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $662,727 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $530,609 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $132,118 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,626,028 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,903,164 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $722,864 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $86,732 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $73,842 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,890 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $570,202 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $485,463 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $84,739 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $325,999 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $277,551 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $48,448 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,218 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,218 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $62,752 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $62,752 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,467,298 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,806,855 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $660,443 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $224,859 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $121,714 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $103,145 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $200,915 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $200,915 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $509,036 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $509,036 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,340 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,340 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,653 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,653 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $124,382 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $95,774 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $28,608 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,085 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,941 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $48,144 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES & EQUIPMENT | $2,821,771 | $2,821,771 | $0 | $0 |
| OTHER EXPENSES | $169,241 | $112,895 | $56,346 | $0 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $0 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $11,937,238 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,244,579 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,692,659 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,588,189 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,883,399 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $148,142 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $121,757 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $688,709 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $839,265 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $26,737 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $89,364 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $60,151 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $59,455 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $1,168,634 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $445,270 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $830,841 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $723,364 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,768,618 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,958,762 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,111,387 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,675,366 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $694,979 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $827,031 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,765,527 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,955,369 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,460,506 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,782,400 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,517,888 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,840,433 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $132,993 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $52,533 | EOYAmt |
Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,650,881 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,892,966 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $9,111,387 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,675,366 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,242,085 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $0 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Investment Expense | $0 | InvestmentExpenseAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $0 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (true) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $0 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,024,511 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $408,016 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $616,495 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $144,123 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $37,254 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $106,869 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $0 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $0 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $0 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $723,364 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | Right of Use Assets | Desc |
| Book Value | $2,958,762 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $2,958,762 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| Federal Income Taxes | |
| Lease Liabilities | $2,955,369 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $2,955,369 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $13,179,323 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $0 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Recoveries Prior Year Grants | $0 | RecoveriesPriorYearGrantsAmt |
| Other Revenue | $0 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $13,179,323 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $0 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $13,179,323 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $11,937,238 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $0 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Prior Year Adjustments | $0 | PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt |
| Losses Reported | $0 | LossesReportedAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $0 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $11,937,238 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $0 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $0 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $11,937,238 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Regula | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER CEO | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $109,500 | $0 | $109,500 | $0 |
| SARAH HOEHNEN DO | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Medical Officer | $257,211 | $0 | $10,000 | $0 | $454 | $0 | $7,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $275,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JUAN-PAULO AFABLE | ||||||||||||||
| Chief Executive Officer | $205,972 | $0 | $25,000 | $0 | $362 | $0 | $6,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $237,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 4b Supplemental nonqualified retirement plan | Terry Regula, former CEO $109,500 - Non-Qualified Deferred Compensation Plan |
| Schedule J, Part I, Line 3 | COMPENSATION OF CEO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DECIDES AND APPROVES THE CEO'S COMPENSATION. THE COMPENSATION IS THEN REVIEWED BY THE HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing body | THE FORM 990 WAS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT CPA FIRM BASED ON INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ORGANIZATION'S CFO. THE CEO AND CFO CAREFULLY REVIEWED AND ANALYZED THE TAX RETURN, RECONCILING THE GENERAL LEDGER AMOUNTS TO THE APPROPRIATE SCHEDULES ON THE FORM 990 AND COMPARING THOSE AMOUNTS TO THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. A COMPLETE COPY OF THE 990 WAS THEN SENT VIA EMAIL TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THEIR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policy | THE ORGANIZATION'S CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY APPLIES TO CLINIC BOARD MEMBERS, EMPLOYEES, CONSULTANTS AND THOSE WHO FURNISH GOODS OR SERVICES TO THE ORGANIZATION. EACH BOARD MEMBER IS REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A CERTIFICATION OF AGREEMENT WITH THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND DISCLOSE ANY KNOWN CONFLICTS OF INTEREST UPON HIS OR HER ELECTION OR REELECTION TO THE BOARD AND ANNUALLY THEREAFTER. WHENEVER THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER, KEY MANAGEMENT PERSONNEL OR ANY BOARD MEMBER HAS A CONFLICT OF INTEREST OR A PERCEIVED CONFLICT OF INTEREST WITH MCHC, HE OR SHE IS REQUIRED TO NOTIFY THE FULL BOARD OF SUCH CONFLICT IN WRITING USING THE ANNUAL CERTIFICATION FORM. WHEN ANY CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS RELEVANT TO A MATTER THAT COMES UNDER CONSIDERATION OR REQUIRES ACTION BY THE BOARD, OR A BOARD COMMITTEE, THE INTERESTED PERSON IS REQUIRED TO CALL IT TO THE ATTENTION OF THE BOARD CHAIR AND MUST LEAVE THE MEETING DURING BOARD OR COMMITTEE DISCUSSION OR DECISION ON THE MATTER. HOWEVER, THAT PERSON IS ALLOWED TO PROVIDE THE BOARD OR APPLICABLE COMMITTEE WITH ANY AND ALL RELEVANT INFORMATION ON THE PARTICULAR MATTER. BOARD MEMBERS WHO VIOLATE THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY MAY, DEPENDING ON THE SEVERITY OF THE VIOLATION, BE SUBJECT TO ORAL ADMONISHMENT OR REMOVAL FROM THEIR POSITION. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a Process to establish compensation of top management official | THE ANNUAL REVIEW FOR THE CEO WAS DONE IN November OF 2024. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DECIDES AND APPROVES THE CEO'S COMPENSATION. THE COMPENSATION IS THEN REVIEWED BY THE HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGER. |
| Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the public | MY COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
| Form 990, Part IX, Line 11g Other Fees | Other fees for services - Total Expense: 2467298, Program Service Expense: 1806855, Management and General Expenses: 660443, Fundraising Expenses: 0; |
Comments