PENDLETON COMMUNITY CARE: Form 990, tax year 2023
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- PENDLETON COMMUNITY CARE (EIN 31-1041705)
- Tax period
- 2023-07-01 to 2024-06-30
- Filed
- 2025-01-28
- IRS object ID
- 202520289349301752
- Schema version
- 2023v6.0
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-01-28T15:33:13-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 540504608 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | BROWN EDWARDS & COMPANY LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1909 FINANCIAL DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | HARRISONBURG | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22801 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2023-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 311041705 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PENDLETON COMMUNITY CARE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PEND | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 3043587230 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FRANKLIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WV | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 268070100 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | JAMIE HUDSON | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 3043582355 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2025-01-23 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (1) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | JAMES R FRIES | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01320612 | PTIN |
| Phone | 5404346736 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2025-01-23 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2023 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | JAMIE HUDSON | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 82 PINE STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FRANKLIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WV | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 268070100 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $10,411,813 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.PCC-NFC.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1983 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | WV | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | OUR MISSION IS TO IMPROVE THE HEALTH OF THE MEMBERS OF THE COMMUNITIES THAT WE SERVE. PENDLETON COMMUNITY CARE HAS IMPLEMENTED THE CARE MODEL AND UTILIZES AN ELECTRONIC HEALTH RECORD (EHR) AT ITS THREE MEDICAL CLINIC SITES AND FOUR SCHOOL-BASED HEALTH CENTERS, OFFERS DISCOUNTED MEDICAL SERVICES, AND PROVIDES DISCOUNTED MEDICINES TO QUALIFYING PATIENTS THROUGH ITS PHARMACIES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 10 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 10 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 79 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $928 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $2,385,757 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,127,835 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $2,941,148 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $3,268,633 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $108,286 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $222,336 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $1,841,274 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,896,973 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $7,276,465 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $7,515,777 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $4,906,748 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $5,172,105 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,019,295 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,069,853 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $6,926,043 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $7,241,958 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $350,422 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $273,819 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $11,040,600 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $11,451,815 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $544,995 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $682,391 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $10,495,605 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $10,769,424 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO IMPROVE AND MAINTAIN HEALTH FOR THE RESIDENTS OF PENDLETON COUNTY AND THE LARGER COMMUNITY OF WHICH IT IS A PART. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $5,050,638 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $3,083,198 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | MEDICAL (FRANKLIN, RIVERTON AND HARMAN HEALTH CENTERS) 19,006 PATIENT ENCOUNTERS IN FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2024. THE MEDICAL SERVICES PROVIDED INCLUDE MEDICAL OFFICE VISITS, NURSING HOME VISITS, HOME VISITS, INTEGRATED BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, NUTRITION COUNSELING, DIGITAL X-RAY, DIGITAL MAMMOGRAPHY AND BONE DENSITY SCANS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $65,280 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $27,351 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PCC ALSO OPERATES SCHOOL BASED HEALTH CENTERS AT THE FOUR PUBLIC SCHOOLS IN PENDLETON COUNTY, WV. DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2024, THERE WERE 97 ENCOUNTERS IN THOSE 4 SCHOOLS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $966,650 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $1,834,677 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | IN ADDITION TO THE HEALTH CENTERS, PENDLETON COMMUNITY CARE, INC. ALSO OPERATES TWO PHARMACIES (FRANKLIN AND HARMAN) THAT OFFER A 340B PROGRAM. DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 2024, FRANKLIN DISPENSED 30,015 TOTAL PRESCRIPTIONS WITH 14,549 OF THOSE BEING 340B PRESCRIPTIONS. HARMAN DISPENSED 11,489 TOTAL PRESCRIPTIONS 3,732 OF THOSE BEING 340B PRESCRIPTIONS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $42,445 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $181,201 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | HEALTH DEPARTMENT SERVICES, MCD PAAS FEES, ELECTRONIC HEALTH RECORDS INCENTIVE, MISC. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $42,445 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue | $181,201 | TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $6,125,013 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 25 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 79 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 10 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 10 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | REBECCA EASON CFO | PersonNm |
| Phone | 3043582355 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 82 PINE ST | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FRANKLIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WV | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 26807 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NANCY BOWERS | |||||||
| CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MARY CASSELL | |||||||
| VICE-CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BOB DAVIS | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LARRY THOMAS | |||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| DAN BUCHER | |||||||
| BOARD DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JANICE HEAVNER | |||||||
| BOARD DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PEGGY DAVIS | |||||||
| BOARD DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MELISSA GRYMES | |||||||
| BOARD DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MICHELLE SITES | |||||||
| BOARD DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ISAAC SPONAUGLE | |||||||
| BOARD DIRECTOR | 0.50 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMIE HUDSON | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $143,568 | $0 | $6,258 | ||
| REBECCA EASON | |||||||
| CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $90,149 | $0 | $6,505 | ||
| LAURA NULPH MD | |||||||
| PROVIDER/MEDICAL DIRECTOR | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $273,489 | $0 | $24,467 | ||
| JESSICA BOWERS PHARMD | |||||||
| PHARMACIST | 35.00 | $153,518 | $0 | $19,808 | Yes (X) | ||
| LAUREN JONES PHARMD | |||||||
| PHARMACIST | 40.00 | $172,737 | $0 | $12,319 | Yes (X) | ||
| CARMEN REXRODE MD | |||||||
| PROVIDER | 32.00 | $188,954 | $0 | $20,691 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARY ELLEN WIMER NP | |||||||
| PROVIDER | 40.00 | $144,807 | $0 | $22,212 | Yes (X) | ||
| SHARON DEEL NP | |||||||
| PROVIDER | 40.00 | $111,958 | $0 | $18,991 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,279,180 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $131,251 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 11 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp
Contractor Name ContractorName
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LANTZ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Contractor Address ContractorAddress
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 539 SOUTH MAIN STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BROADWAY | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | VA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 22815 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Services | CONSTRUCTED AN ADDITION TO EXISTING BUIL | ServicesDesc |
| Compensation | $948,879 | CompensationAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 1 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,127,835 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,127,835 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT SERVICES | 621400 | $3,083,198 | $3,083,198 |
| ELECTRONIC HEALTH RECORD REVENUE | 621400 | $135,766 | $135,766 |
| SCHOOL BASED HEALTH CENTERS | 621400 | $27,351 | $27,351 |
| HEALTH DEPARTMENT SERVICES | 621400 | $22,318 | $22,318 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $3,268,633 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $229,101 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $229,101 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $38,251 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $38,251 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $38,251 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $38,251 | ExclusionAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $6,765 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$6,765 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$6,765 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$6,765 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $4,724,877 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $2,889,271 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,835,606 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $1,834,678 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $928 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | 621400 | $22,116 | $22,116 |
| HONORARIA | 621400 | $1,000 | $1,000 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $23,116 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $7,515,777 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $5,126,427 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $928 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $260,587 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $579,298 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $492,403 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $86,895 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,700,633 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,145,539 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $555,094 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $106,322 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $90,373 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $15,949 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $486,314 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $413,367 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $72,947 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $299,538 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $254,607 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,931 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $45,077 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $45,077 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $67,231 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $57,146 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $10,085 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,920 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $35,920 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $105,753 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $92,867 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,886 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,059 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,659 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,400 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $232,252 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $205,470 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,782 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $482,326 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $410,928 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $71,398 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $305,638 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $259,792 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $45,846 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $18,047 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,047 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,000 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,505 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $10,629 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,876 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $223,900 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $191,182 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $32,718 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,676 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $34,574 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,102 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $251,645 | $251,645 | |
| LAB SUPPLIES | $58,300 | $58,300 | |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $42,697 | $36,295 | $6,402 |
| DUES AND MEMBERSHIPS | $40,625 | $34,532 | $6,093 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $76,202 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $67,658 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,544 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,241,958 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,125,013 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,116,945 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,074,070 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,979,258 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,985,489 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,157,958 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,980,846 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,396,698 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $452,135 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $577,522 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $411,286 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $356,574 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $113,756 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $72,949 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $6,798,519 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $3,887,669 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,017,233 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,910,850 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,785 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,040,600 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,451,815 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $544,995 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $682,391 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $544,995 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $682,391 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,418,125 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,277,392 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,077,480 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,492,032 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,495,605 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,769,424 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,040,600 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,451,815 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $273,819 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $605,018 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $605,018 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,828,013 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,679,525 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,148,488 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,365,488 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,208,144 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,157,344 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $2,910,850 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $10,405,049 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $10,405,049 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | -$2,889,272 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | -$2,889,272 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $7,515,777 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $10,131,230 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $2,889,272 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $2,889,272 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $7,241,958 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $7,241,958 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | PHARMACY COST OF GOODS SOLD -2,889,272. |
| PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | PHARMACY COST OF GOODS SOLD 2,889,272. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | GOODWILL AMORTIZATION IN KIND MEDICINES |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form990 Of Other Organizations | Yes (X) | Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (5 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA NULPH MD | ||||||||||||||
| PROVIDER/MEDICAL DIRECTOR | $273,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $8,372 | $0 | $16,095 | $0 | $297,956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JESSICA BOWERS PHARMD | ||||||||||||||
| PHARMACIST | $153,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,742 | $0 | $15,066 | $0 | $173,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LAUREN JONES PHARMD | ||||||||||||||
| PHARMACIST | $172,737 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,186 | $0 | $7,133 | $0 | $185,056 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| CARMEN REXRODE MD | ||||||||||||||
| PROVIDER | $188,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,799 | $0 | $14,892 | $0 | $209,645 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARY ELLEN WIMER NP | ||||||||||||||
| PROVIDER | $144,807 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,558 | $0 | $17,654 | $0 | $167,019 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FINANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWS FORM 990 AND PRESENTS IT TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR APPROVAL BEFORE THE RETURN IS FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS LOCATED IN THE CODE OF CONDUCT WHICH IS DISTRIBUTED TO ALL NEW EMPLOYEES AND REVIEWED ANNUALLY WITH ALL EMPLOYEES AT A STAFF MEETING. THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT IS ALSO INCLUDED IN PENDLETON COMMUNITY CARE'S BYLAWS WHICH ARE DISTRIBUTED TO ALL NEW BOARD MEMBERS AND REVIEWED ANNUALLY AT A BOARD MEETING. ADDITIONALLY, ON AN ANNUAL BASIS, ALL BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | PENDLETON COMMUNITY CARE'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS' EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE REVIEWED OTHER COMPARABLE ORGANIZATION'S FORMS 990 FOR COMPENSATION DATA, PROPOSED AN EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT FOR THE CURRENT CEO, AND THE GOVERNING BODY APPROVED THE EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT IN 2016. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | PENDLETON COMMUNITY CARE DOES NOT MAKE ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, OR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC. |
| PART XII, LINE 2C | THE PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PCC PROFESSIONAL BUILDINGS LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 100 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FRANKLIN | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WV | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 268070100 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 311041705 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | MANAGE AND HOLD REAL ESTATE FOR PENDLETON COMMUNITY CARE, INC. | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | WV | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Total Income | $38,251 | TotalIncomeAmt |
| End Of Year Assets | $990,659 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PENDLETON COMMUNITY CARE INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Comments