1199 SEIU LEAGUE TRAINING AND UPGRADING FUND: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- 1199 SEIU LEAGUE TRAINING AND UPGRADING FUND (EIN 13-2637580)
- Tax period
- 2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
- Filed
- 2020-11-16
- IRS object ID
- 202003219349314885
- Schema version
- 2019v5.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2020-11-16T14:41:50-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2019-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KPMG LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 345 Park Avenue | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | New York | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 101540102 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 132637580 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | 1199SEIU LEAGUE TRAINING AND UPGRADING FUND | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| In Care Of | % MERCEDES MAMBRU | InCareOfNm |
| Business Name Control | 1199 | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6464736336 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 842 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10108 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | SANDI VITO | PersonNm |
| Person Title | EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6464736365 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2020-11-16 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | DAVID M HIGHFILL | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01517891 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2127589700 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2020-11-16 | PreparationDt |
Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation
IP Address IPAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| I Pv4 Address | 127.0.0.1 | IPv4AddressTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Original Submission Id | 13407320203215000108 | FederalOriginalSubmissionId |
| Federal Original Submission Id | 2020-11-16 | FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt |
| Filing License Type | P | FilingLicenseTypeCd |
| At Submission Creation Device Id | F7E791049FCEE4943A341CCA4F642AE72B60D2A0 | AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId |
| At Submission Filing Device Id | 9A787ECE391EA6D2706409A91BA1BFFEBAFC1C1E | AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2021-01-29 14:40:06Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | SANDI VITO | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 498 7TH AVENUE 4TH FLOOR | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10018 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $74,372,491 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | http://1199seiubenefits.org | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1969 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | NY | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE A VARIETY OF EDUCATIONAL AND TRAINING PROGRAMS TO ELIGIBLE EMPLOYEES IN THE HEALTH CARE AND HUMAN SERVICE INDUSTRY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 46 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 46 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 498 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 46 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $72,411,930 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $74,350,926 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $0 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $54,277 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $21,565 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $72,466,207 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $74,372,491 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $41,944,817 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $40,133,406 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $13,904,155 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $15,104,004 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $8,029,393 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $8,419,393 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $63,878,365 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $63,656,803 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $8,587,842 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $10,715,688 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $29,789,642 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $39,173,850 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $19,604,313 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $17,776,057 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $10,185,329 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $21,397,793 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE A VARIETY OF EDUCATIONAL AND TRAINING PROGRAMS TO ELIGIBLE EMPLOYEES IN THE HEALTH CARE AND HUMAN SERVICE INDUSTRY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $34,506,024 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $58,976,956 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | TUITION AND SALARIES - SALARIES, TUITION REIMBURSEMENT, TUITION ASSISTANCE AND REIMBURSEMENT OF COSTS FROM RELATED ENTITIES. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $11,559,032 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $15,373,970 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | GRANT EXPENSES - GRANT EXPENSES INCURRED PAID TO MULTIPLE VENDORS AND AFFILIATES FOR TRAINING, TUITION AND INSTRUCTION AND RELATED COSTS. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $7,921,142 | ExpenseAmt |
| Desc | OTHER PROGRAMS - BOOKS, TUITION, BENEFITS | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Other Prog Srvc Expense | $847,802 | TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $54,834,000 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | false | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (true) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (true) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (true) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | false | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (true) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | Yes (true) | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part V | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVInd |
| IRP Document | 107 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 498 | EmployeeCnt |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 46 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 46 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (true) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (true) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (true) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (true) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (true) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (true) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (true) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MERCEDES MAMBRU | PersonNm |
| Phone | 6464736336 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 842 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | NEW YORK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NY | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 10108 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (60 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Monchak | ||||||||
| CHIEF INVESTMENTS OFFICER | 1.0 | 21.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $922,046 | $500,427 | ||
| Mitra Behroozi | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 1.0 | 21.0 | $0 | $582,744 | $323,398 | Yes (X) | ||
| Donna S Rey | ||||||||
| CORSS FUNDS CHIEF ADMIN. OFFI | 1.0 | 21.0 | $45,925 | $432,704 | $264,542 | Yes (X) | ||
| Brandy D Shiloh | ||||||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF - STRATEGIC OPS | 1.0 | 3.0 | Yes (X) | $39,246 | $369,778 | $231,248 | ||
| Jeffrey Stein | ||||||||
| FUND COUNSEL | 1.0 | 21.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $413,535 | $223,978 | ||
| Stacey Millman | ||||||||
| CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER | 1.0 | 21.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $365,110 | $197,529 | ||
| Sandi Vito | ||||||||
| EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 1.0 | 2.0 | $129,339 | $174,608 | $131,003 | Yes (X) | ||
| DILAY ALTINER | ||||||||
| NBF - PORTFOLIO MANAGER | 1.0 | 4.0 | Yes (X) | $0 | $299,085 | $135,785 | ||
| SAMUEL HELLER | ||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 1.0 | 21.0 | $20,854 | $196,486 | $98,672 | Yes (X) | ||
| Vilma Linares Vaughn | ||||||||
| DEPUTY EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 13.0 | 17.0 | $86,232 | $116,414 | $85,445 | Yes (X) | ||
| CARMEN ALDAHONDO | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE (END 12/19) | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Scott Batulis | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Gary Brice | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| David Brodsky | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee | 1.0 | 4.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Jeffrey Cohen | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee | 1.0 | 6.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| BETH COOPER | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE (BEG 1/19) | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARY DIGANGI | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 1.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| JANELLE FAIRBROTHER | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE (BEG 1/19) | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Maribel Felix | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Maxine Golub | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Rebecca Gordon | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee | 1.0 | 6.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Barbara Green PHD | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee | 1.0 | 2.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Melissa Greiner | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee (END 12/19) | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| MARC KRAMER | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE (BEG 1/19) | 1.0 | 7.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SAL LA VECCHIA | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| GAITRE LORICK | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE (BEG 1/19) | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Nerissa Madhoo-Chin | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee | 1.0 | 2.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Bruce McIver | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee (END 1/19) | 1.0 | 5.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Guy Mennonna | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee | 1.0 | 2.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| BRIAN MITCHELL | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE (BEG 1/19) | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| ROBERT L OLIVER JR | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE (BEG 1/19) | 1.0 | 4.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Christina Pierga | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee (END 12/19) | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Hugo Pizarro | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee | 1.0 | 2.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Mary Jo Schweickhardt | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| PAUL STUART | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE (BEG 1/19) | 1.0 | 2.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| DEVIN SULLIVAN | ||||||||
| EMPLOYER TRUSTEE (BEG 1/19) | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Audrey Wathen | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee | 1.0 | 2.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Stacie Williams | ||||||||
| Employer Trustee | 1.0 | 5.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Jacqueline Alleyne | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 5.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Norma Amsterdam | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 6.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Yvonne Armstrong | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 4.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Michael Ashby | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 1.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Lisa Brown | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 2.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Desquasia Canales | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Maria Castaneda | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 6.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| TIM FOLEY | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| George Gresham | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 5.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Ruth Heller | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Brian Joseph | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 1.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Maria Kercado | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 2.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Steve Kramer | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 4.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Winslow Luna | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 1.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Joyce Neil | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 3.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Allan Sherman | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| GREG SPELLER | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 1.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Veronica Turner-Biggs | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Laurie Vallone | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 3.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Estela Vazquez | ||||||||
| Union Trustee | 1.0 | 3.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| HERBERT JEAN-BAPTISTE | ||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE (BEG 5/2019) | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| SAMANTHA MORALES | ||||||||
| UNION TRUSTEE (BEG 9/2019 | 1.0 | 0.0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $321,596 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $3,872,510 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $2,192,027 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (true) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEHMAN COLLEGE | |||||
| 250 BEDFORD PARK BOULEVARD WEST | BRONX | NY | 10468 | OTHER SERVICES | $3,058,168 |
| EMPIRE STATE COLLEGE SUNY | |||||
| 2 union Avenue Saratoga | SPRINGS | NY | 12866 | OTHER SERVICES | $1,198,325 |
| NYC COLLEGE OF TECH OF CUNY | |||||
| 365 Fifth Avenue | NEW YORK | NY | 10016 | OTHER SERVICES | $1,173,264 |
| THE COLLEGE OF NEW ROCHELLE | |||||
| 29 CASTLE PL | NEW ROCHELLE | NY | 10805 | OTHER SERVICES | $1,122,075 |
| CONSORTIUM FOR WORKER EDUCATION | |||||
| 275 7TH AVE 1800 | NEW YORK | NY | 10001 | OTHER SERVICES | $995,482 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 42 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|
| EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE PLAN | $58,976,956 | $58,976,956 |
| OTHER PROGRAM SERVICE REVENUE | $15,373,970 | $15,373,970 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $74,350,926 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
| Personal | $0 | PersonalAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Fundraising Gross Income | $0 | FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Fundraising Direct Expenses | $0 | FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming Gross Income | $0 | GamingGrossIncomeAmt |
| Gaming Direct Expenses | $0 | GamingDirectExpensesAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $0 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $0 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | INTEREST AND CHARGES ON EMPLOYER | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $21,565 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $21,565 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $21,565 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $74,372,491 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $74,350,926 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Exclusion | $21,565 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,133,406 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $40,133,406 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $403,410 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $403,410 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $14,700,594 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $14,700,594 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $425,464 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $425,464 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $677,370 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $677,370 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $270,807 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $270,807 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | SHARED EXPENSES | Desc |
| Total | $7,045,752 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $7,045,752 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,656,803 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,834,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $8,822,803 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,662,532 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,117,159 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,795,319 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,627,716 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,016,085 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,448,255 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $6,113,811 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $5,495,564 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $582,238 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $618,247 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,733,468 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,362,473 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,789,642 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,173,850 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,375,239 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,071,451 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $741,621 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $918,289 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,487,453 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,786,317 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $19,604,313 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,776,057 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,185,329 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,397,793 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,185,329 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $21,397,793 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $29,789,642 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,173,850 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $10,715,688 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $496,776 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $0 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $62,159,571 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $41,816,118 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $65,197,442 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $72,411,930 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $74,350,926 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $315,935,987 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $0 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $62,159,571 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $41,816,118 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $65,197,442 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $72,411,930 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $74,350,926 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $315,935,987 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,117,656 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,192,593 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,155,950 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $18,177,440 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $23,178,929 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $66,822,568 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,117,656 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $6,192,593 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $16,155,950 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $18,177,440 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $23,178,929 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $66,822,568 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $249,113,419 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $24,172 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $48,239 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $57,727 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $54,277 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $21,565 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $205,980 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $62,183,743 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $41,864,357 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $65,255,169 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $72,466,207 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $74,372,491 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $316,141,967 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.78798 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.81850 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00000 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00000 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Art Public Exhibition Amounts | ArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp | |
| Held Works Art | HeldWorksArtGrp | |
| CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund | CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp | |
| Land | LandGrp | |
| Buildings | BuildingsGrp |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,825,004 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $4,563,572 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $261,432 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,026,682 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $690,961 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $335,721 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $262,125 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $241,031 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $21,094 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $618,247 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| OTHER RECEIVABLES | $1,279,334 |
| DUE FROM RELATED ENTITIES | $11,083,139 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $12,362,473 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Federal Income Tax Liability | $0 | FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| DUE TO RELATED ENTITIES | $3,074,576 |
| BENEFIT OBLIGATIONS PAYABLE | $8,711,741 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $11,786,317 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $75,325,328 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services And Use Fclts | $952,837 | DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $952,837 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $74,372,491 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $74,372,491 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $64,609,640 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Donated Services Use Fclts | $952,837 | DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $952,837 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $63,656,803 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $63,656,803 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | FIN 48 FOOTNOTE U.S. GAAP requires plan management to evaluate tax positions taken by the Fund and recognize a tax liability (or asset) if the organization has taken an uncertain position that more likely than not would not be sustained upon examination by the Internal Revenue Service. The Plan administrator has analyzed the tax positions taken by the Plan, and has concluded that as of December 31, 2019, there are no uncertain positions taken or expected to be taken that would require recognition of liability (or asset) or disclosure in financial statements. The Plan is subject to routine audits by taxing jurisdictions; however, there are currently no audits for any tax periods in progress. The Plan administrator believes it is no longer subject to federal income tax examinations for years prior to 2016. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | false | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (true) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | false | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | false | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | false | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | false | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | false | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | false | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | false | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (10 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandi Vito | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $122,499 | $165,374 | $0 | $0 | $6,840 | $9,234 | $15,435 | $20,837 | $40,311 | $54,420 | $185,085 | $249,865 | $0 | $0 |
| Vilma Linares Vaughn | ||||||||||||||
| DEPUTY EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $79,897 | $107,861 | $0 | $0 | $6,335 | $8,553 | $10,067 | $13,591 | $26,292 | $35,495 | $122,591 | $165,500 | $0 | $0 |
| Mitra Behroozi | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $0 | $548,021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,723 | $0 | $143,647 | $0 | $179,751 | $0 | $906,142 | $0 | $0 |
| Donna S Rey | ||||||||||||||
| CORSS FUNDS CHIEF ADMIN. OFFI | $42,922 | $404,412 | $0 | $0 | $3,003 | $28,292 | $5,408 | $112,409 | $14,078 | $132,647 | $65,411 | $677,760 | $0 | $0 |
| SAMUEL HELLER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $20,854 | $196,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,628 | $24,757 | $6,840 | $64,447 | $30,322 | $285,690 | $0 | $0 |
| Lorraine Monchak | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF INVESTMENTS OFFICER | $0 | $887,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,865 | $0 | $209,432 | $0 | $290,995 | $0 | $1,422,473 | $0 | $0 |
| Jeffrey Stein | ||||||||||||||
| FUND COUNSEL | $0 | $379,384 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $34,151 | $0 | $99,540 | $0 | $124,438 | $0 | $637,513 | $0 | $0 |
| Brandy D Shiloh | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OF STAFF - STRATEGIC OPS | $38,204 | $359,959 | $0 | $0 | $1,042 | $9,819 | $4,814 | $95,836 | $12,531 | $118,067 | $56,591 | $583,681 | $0 | $0 |
| Stacey Millman | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER | $0 | $333,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $31,729 | $0 | $88,180 | $0 | $109,349 | $0 | $562,639 | $0 | $0 |
| DILAY ALTINER | ||||||||||||||
| NBF - PORTFOLIO MANAGER | $0 | $299,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $37,685 | $0 | $98,100 | $0 | $434,870 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | COMPENSATION ALLOCATION | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ALL OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE PAID BY LEAGUE TRAINING AND UPGRADING FUND FOR THEIR SERVICES PERFORMED FOR ALL 1199SEIU FUNDS. THEIR SALARY IS THEN ALLOCATED TO EACH FUND BASED ON THE AMOUNT OF SERVICES PROVIDED TO EACH FUND AND IS REPORTED AS IF PAID BY THE FILING ORGANIZATION. THE AMOUNT REPORTED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, LINE (I) REPRESENTS THE AMOUNT ALLOCATED TO LEAGUE TRAINING AND UPGRADING FUND AND THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON LINE (II) REPRESENT THE TOTAL SALARY AND BENEFITS RECEIVED FOR SERVICES PROVIDED TO ALL 1199SEIU FUNDS. THE FOLLOW INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN A SUPPLEMENTAL NONQUALIFIED RETIREMENT PLAN AND RECEIVED DEFERRED CONTRIBUTIONS DURING 2019: MITRA BEHROOZI $74,596 LORRAINE MONCHAK $97,647 DONNA S. REY $61,453 JEFFREY STEIN $51,737 BRANDY D. SHILOH $50,481 STACEY MILMAN $46,174 THE ABOVE AMOUNTS ARE INCLUDED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COL C. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| OTHER PROGRAM SERVICES | FORM 990, PART III, LINE 4D PROGRAM ADMINISTRATION EXPENSE: $847,802 |
| BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP | FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 2 ALL OF THE UNION TRUSTEES ARE ALSO EMPLOYEES OF 1199SEIU (THE UNION) AND THEREFORE HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH EACH OTHER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, LINE 7A | THE UNION TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY 1199SEIU UNITED HEALTHCARE WORKERS EAST, AND THE EMPLOYER TRUSTEES ARE APPOINTED BY THE LEAGUE OF VOLUNTARY HOSPITALS AND HOMES OF NEW YORK. |
| REVIEW OF FORM 990 | FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER AND FINANCE TEAM REVIEW THE DRAFT FORM 990 AND CONFER WITH THE ACCOUNTANTS AND LEGAL COUNSEL TO ENSURE THE ACCURACY OF THE RETURN. ANY CONCERNS ARE NOTED AND ADDRESSED AND MANAGEMENT ENSURES THAT THE CHANGES ARE INCORPORATED IN THE FORM 990. THE COMPLETED FORM 990 IS THEN SIGNED BY AN OFFICER. |
| CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY | FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C TRUSTEES AND EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO ANNUALLY DISCLOSE OR PROVIDE UPDATES TO THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, OR DESIGNEE, THEIR INTERESTS THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICTS OF INTERESTS. FOR EACH INTEREST DISCLOSED BY A TRUSTEE, THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OR DESIGNEE WILL DETERMINE WHETHER TO (A) TAKE NO ACTION (B) ASSURE FULL DISCLOSURE TO THE TRUSTEES (C) ASK THE TRUSTEE TO BE RECUSED FROM PARTICIPATION IN RELATED DISCUSSIONS OR DECISIONS; AND/OR (D) ASK THE TRUSTEE TO RESIGN. REGARDING EMPLOYEES, COMPLETED CONFLICTS OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORMS WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE HUMAN RESOURCES DEPARTMENT AND DISCLOSED CONFLICTS WILL BE REVIEWED BY HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT. |
| COMPENSATION REVIEW | FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A AND 15B COMPENSATION FOR ALL DIRECTORS, OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES OF THE FUND IS DETERMINED BY THE CROSS FUNDS COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (THE "COMMITTEE"), COMPRISED OF INDEPENDENT MEMBERS. THE COMMITTEE UTILIZES APPROPRIATE DATA AS TO COMPARABILITY IN ITS DETERMINATIONS, INCLUDING INFORMATION PROVIDED BY INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANTS. THE COMMITTEE DOCUMENTS THE BASIS FOR ANY COMPENSATION DETERMINATIONS CONTEMPORANEOUSLY IN THE MINUTES OF THE COMMITTEE. THE COMMITTEE DETERMINES COMPENSATION PERIODICALLY AS IT DEEMS APPROPRIATE. |
| PUBLIC DISCLOSURE | FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 SUMMARY PLAN DESCRIPTIONS AND FINANCIAL REPORTS ARE MADE PUBLIC PURSUANT TO IRS REQUIREMENTS. WRITTEN REQUESTS FOR OTHER INFORMATION WILL BE FORWARDED TO GENERAL COUNSEL'S OFFICE FOR CONSIDERATION. OTHER CHANGES TO NET ASSETS FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9 CHANGE IN BENEFIT OBLIGATION $496,776 |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (9 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1199SEIU NBF - HEALTH & HUMAN SERV EMPL | |||||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET 2ND FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 131628401 | BENEFIT FUND | NY | 501(C)(9) | NA | false | ||
| 1199SEIU HEALTH CARE EMPL PENSION FUND | |||||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET 2ND FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 133604862 | PENSION FUND | NY | 401(A) | NA | false | ||
| 1199SEIU JOB SECURITY FUND | |||||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET 2ND FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 133712851 | BENEFIT FUND | NY | 501(C)(9) | NA | false | ||
| 1199SEIU LEAGUE RN TRAINING & JSF | |||||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET 2ND FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 133946135 | EDUC TRAINING | NY | 501(C)(9) | NA | false | ||
| 1199SEIU LABOR MANAGEMENT INITIATIVES | |||||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET 2ND FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 133800331 | LABOR MNGNT | NY | 501(C)(5) | false | N/A | ||
| LOCAL EMPLOYER CHILD CARE FUND | |||||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET 2ND FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 133641466 | CHILDCARE | NY | 501(C)(9) | NA | false | ||
| 1199SEIU HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY GRANT CORP | |||||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET 2ND FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 134197609 | HEALTHCARE | NY | 501(C)(3) | NA | false | 10 | |
| 1199SEIU LICENSED PRACTICAL NURSE WF | |||||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET 2ND FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 132623987 | BENEFIT FUND | NY | 501(C)(9) | NA | false | ||
| 1199SEIU EMPLOYER CHILD CARE CORP | |||||||||||
| 330 WEST 42ND STREET 2ND FLOOR | NEW YORK | NY | 10036 | 134063281 | DAY CARE CNTR | NY | 501(C)(3) | false | N/A | 7 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | false | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | false | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | false | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | false | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | false | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | false | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | false | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | false | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (true) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | false | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | false | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (true) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (true) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (true) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | false | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | false | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (12 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| 1199SEIU BENEFIT AND PENSION FUNDS FOR HHSE | ||
| K | $2,460,245 | ALLOCATION |
| 1199SEIU BENEFIT AND PENSION FUNDS FOR HHSE | ||
| O | $3,131,564 | ALLOCATION |
| 1199SEIU LEAGUE RN TRAINING AND JSF | ||
| O | $1,169,923 | ALLOCATION |
| 1199SEIU HOSPITAL LEAGUE HEALTH CARE INDUSTRY | ||
| O | $3,688,556 | ALLOCATION |
| 1199SEIU LABOR MANAGEMENT INITIATIVES INC | ||
| O | $7,404,580 | ALLOCATION |
| 1199SEIU BENEFIT AND PENSION FUNDS FOR HHSE | ||
| p | $8,054,953 | ACTUAL PAID |
| 1199SEIU HOSPITAL LEAGUE HEALTH CARE INDUSTRY | ||
| P | $1,281,129 | PMNT SCHEDULE |
| 1199SEIU LEAGUE RN TRAINING AND JSF | ||
| P | $372,176 | PMNT SCHEDULE |
| 1199SEIU LABOR MANAGEMENT INITIATIVES INC | ||
| P | $246,956 | PMNT SCHEDULE |
| 1199SEIU HOSPITAL LEAGUE HEALTH CARE INDUSTRY | ||
| Q | $3,404,203 | PMNT SCHEDULE |
| 1199SEIU LABOR MANAGEMENT INITIATIVES INC | ||
| Q | $7,356,859 | PMNT SCHEDULE |
| 1199SEIU LEAGUE RN TRAINING AND JSF | ||
| Q | $1,031,932 | PMNT SCHEDULE |
Comments