BUCKS & MONTGOMERY COUNTY & SCHOOLS HEALTH CARE CONSORTIUM: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
BUCKS & MONTGOMERY COUNTY & SCHOOLS HEALTH CARE CONSORTIUM (EIN 46-1020794)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2020-05-12
IRS object ID
202001339349302400
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-05-12T12:29:50-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN231518888PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MAILLIE LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 680AddressLine1Txt
CityOAKSCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP194560680ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN461020794EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BUCKS AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY SCHOOLSBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2HEALTH CARE CONSORTIUMBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlBUCKBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2153482940PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1705 N SHADY RETREAT ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityDOYLESTOWNCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP18901ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonREBECCA ROBERTS-MALAMISPersonNm
Person TitleCHAIRMANPersonTitleTxt
Phone2153482940PhoneNum
Signature2020-05-06SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonAMANDA BERNARD CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01405610PTIN
Phone6109351420PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address96.227.130.2IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IP2020-05-06IPDt
IP Tm10:12:38IPTm
IP TimezoneEDIPTimezoneCd
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id15A7E9B0F4D4D3BE77214A119BF6377A745EC461AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id15A7E9B0F4D4D3BE77214A119BF6377A745EC461AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerREBECCA ROBERTS-MALAMISPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1705 N SHADY RETREAT ROADAddressLine1Txt
CityDOYLESTOWNCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP18901ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$119,464,387GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.BMSHC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization TrustYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd
Formation2012FormationYr
Legal Domicile StatePALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTHE BUCKS AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY SCHOOLS HEALTH CARE CONSORTIUM WAS FORMED FOR THE PURPOSE OF PROVIDING HEALTH CARE BENEFITS AT A REDUCED COST, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO MEDICAL AND PRESCRIPTION BENEFITS FOR PARTICIPATING SCHOOL DISTRICTS, INTERMEDIATE UNIT OR CAREER-TECHNICAL SCHOOLS IN BUCKS AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body25VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent25VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$185,387,082PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$118,504,364CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$550,786PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$960,023CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$185,937,868PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$119,464,387CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$169,740,476PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$114,619,955CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$7,583,193PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$13,411,686CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$177,323,669PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$128,031,641CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$8,614,199PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$8,567,254CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$51,358,121TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$32,713,437TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$25,268,830TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$15,191,400TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$26,089,291NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$17,522,037NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PURCHASE HEALTH BENEFITS AT A REDUCED COST ON BEHALF OF PARTICIPATING PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTS, INTERMEDIATE UNITS AND TECHNOLOGY SCHOOLS IN BUCKS AND MONTGOMERY COUNTIES, PENNSYLVANIA.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$128,031,641ExpenseAmt
Revenue$118,504,364RevenueAmt
DescTHE BUCKS AND MONTGOMERY COUNTY SCHOOLS HEALTH CARE CONSORTIUM TRUST PURCHASED HEALTH BENEFITS AT A REDUCED COST ON BEHALF OF PARTICIPATING PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICTS, INTERMEDIATE UNITS AND TECHNOLOGY SCHOOLS IN BUCKS AND MONTGOMERY COUNTIES, PENNSYLVANIA. THE CONSORTIUM PURCHASED HEALTH BENEFITS FOR TWELVE SCHOOL ENTITIES DURING THE FISCAL YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2019.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$128,031,641TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent Endowments0TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building Equipment0ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J Required0ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer Ent0BusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document4IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members25GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member25IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest Policy0ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Whistleblower Policy0WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention Policy0DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEO0CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1AMCA SYSTEMS LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone7249342270PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1101 BRADFORD ROAD SUITE 340AddressLine1Txt
CityWEXFORDCityNm
State AbbreviationPAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP15090ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (25 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
DENNIS GLUCK
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
EMILY OTERO
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRADLEY PAWLIKOWSKI
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHAD MURRAY
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM MCGILL
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELIZABETH SIMON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALAN MALACHOWSKI
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
REBCCA MALAMIS
TRUSTEE, CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DREW BISHOP
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BOB BRUCHAK
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FELICITY HANKS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ZACHARY SCHOCH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS SIGAFOOS
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
COLLEEN TECHTMANN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSH SWEIGARD
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDREW LECHMAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNE ROHRICHT
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN ERIKSSON
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LYNNE MORGAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIMMEL NACEWICZ
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUG SAMPLE
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS STERMAN
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN ALLEBACH
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TIMOTHY BRICKER
TRUSTEE1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEE SPEERS
TRUSTEE, VICE-CHAIR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$0TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 K0TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
AMCA SYSTEMS
101 BRADFORD ROAD STE 340WEXFORDPA15090ADMINISTRATION AND ACCOUNTING$287,369
LOCKTON COMPANIES
444 W 47TH STREETKANSAS CITYMO64112CONSULTING FEES$272,747
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
CONTRIBUTIONS FROM PARTICIPATING525100$118,169,004$118,169,004
OTHER PROGRAM INCOME525100$335,360$335,360
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$118,504,364TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$960,023TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$960,023ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$119,464,387TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$118,504,364RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$960,023ExclusionAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$114,619,955TotalAmt
Program Services$114,619,955ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$74,922TotalAmt
Program Services$74,922ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$310,009TotalAmt
Program Services$310,009ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,118,547TotalAmt
Program Services$3,118,547ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,808TotalAmt
Program Services$22,808ProgramServicesAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmt
RETURN OF CONSORTIUM FU$9,344,365$9,344,365
WELLNESS$392,419$392,419
OTHER OPERATING COSTS$144,600$144,600
MEETING EXPENSES$4,016$4,016

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$128,031,641TotalAmt
Program Services$128,031,641ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,170,986BOYAmt
EOY$22,407,055EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$787,563BOYAmt
EOY$284,902EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$653,964EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,417BOYAmt
EOY$2,383EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,397,155BOYAmt
EOY$9,365,133EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,358,121BOYAmt
EOY$32,713,437EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,759,129BOYAmt
EOY$10,997,518EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,509,701BOYAmt
EOY$4,193,882EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,268,830BOYAmt
EOY$15,191,400EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow SFAS117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowSFAS117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,089,291BOYAmt
EOY$17,522,037EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,089,291BOYAmt
EOY$17,522,037EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,358,121BOYAmt
EOY$32,713,437EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$8,567,254ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$0TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
US TREASURY STRIPS$8,885,133F
CERTIFICATES OF DEPOSIT$480,000C
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$9,365,133TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$119,464,387TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$119,464,387RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$119,464,387TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$128,031,641TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$128,031,641ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$128,031,641TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FORMER CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYERS TO VEBABusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Loan PurposeFINAL FORMER MEMBER TRUE UPLoanPurposeTxt
Loan From OrganizationYes (X)LoanFromOrganizationInd
Original Principal$653,964OriginalPrincipalAmt
Balance Due$653,964BalanceDueAmt
Default0DefaultInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (1)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Written Agreement0WrittenAgreementInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$653,964TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE DRAFT OF THE ANNUAL 990 IS SUBMITTED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR REVIEW. ONCE ANY CHANGES ARE MADE, THE REVISED DRAFT IS SUBMITTED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES AT THE NEXT SCHEDULED MEETING AFTER REVIEW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19ALL GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, ORGANIZATION POLICIES AND PROCEDURES AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C:THERE WERE NO CHANGES FROM THE PRIOR YEAR

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.