HCC NETWORK: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HCC NETWORK (EIN 30-0349221)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2020-04-30
IRS object ID
202001219349300225
Schema version
2018v3.3
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-04-30T11:21:48-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1910 E ST LOUIS 200/PO BOX 1190AddressLine1Txt
CitySPRINGFIELDCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP658062523ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN300349221EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HEALTH CARE COALITION OF LAFAYETTE COUNTYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% LORI WYSEInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlHEALBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6602592440PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1825 S BUSINESS HWY 13AddressLine1Txt
CityLEXINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64067ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTONIANN RICHARDPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone6602592440PhoneNum
Signature2020-04-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKrystal K CreachPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01248198PTIN
Phone4178658701PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address167.68.126.162IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id43032920201215000004FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2020-04-30FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device Id942234542CD988598FD3000625E41F9421148FC1AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device Id9ED1AFD43ECA266599EA2022F4AABFE45DA09571AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2021-01-29 14:40:06ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMARSHA CORBINPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1825 S BUSINESS HWY 13AddressLine1Txt
CityLEXINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64067ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$6,693,165GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.HCCNETWORK.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2006FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionCULTIVATE PARTNERSHIPS AND DELIVER QUALITY HEALTH CARE TO STRENGTHEN RURAL COMMUNITIES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body12VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent12VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee88TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers100TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$3,251,760PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,613,524CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$3,150,419PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$3,075,680CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$3,512PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income-$14,673CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$6,405,691PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$6,674,531CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$905PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$2,485CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,009,658PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,369,880CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$2,044,047PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,545,839CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$6,054,610PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$6,918,204CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$351,081PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$243,673CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,818,464TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,685,924TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,125,323TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,236,456TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$1,693,141NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$1,449,468NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionCULTIVATE PARTNERSHIPS AND DELIVER QUALITY HEALTH CARE TO STRENGTHEN RURAL COMMUNITIES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$2,210,006ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,024,208RevenueAmt
DescMEDICAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES: HEALTH CARE COLLABORATIVE OF RURAL MISSOURI (HCC) OWNS AND OPERATES 6 FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTHCENTERS IN RURAL MISSOURI THAT PROVIDE MEDICAL, DENTAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES. IN 2019, HCC SERVED 5,871 UNIQUE PATIENTS. 2,923 PATIENTS WERE SEEN FOR MEDICAL SERVICES RESULTING IN 6,801 MEDICAL VISITS. 455 PATIENTS WERE SEEN FOR BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES RESULTING IN 2,695 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH VISITS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,818,910ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,836,776RevenueAmt
DescDENTAL SERVICES: HEALTH CARE COLLABORATIVE OF RURAL MISSOURI (HCC) OWNS AND OPERATES 6 FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTERS IN RURAL MISSOURI THAT PROVIDE MEDICAL, DENTAL AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES. IN 2019, HCC SERVED 5,871 UNIQUE PATIENTS. 3,262 PATIENTSWERE SEEN FOR DENTAL SERVICES RESULTING IN 6,850 DENTAL VISITS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$575,132ExpenseAmt
Grant$2,485GrantAmt
Revenue$214,696RevenueAmt
DescNETWORK AND OTHER SERVICES: HEALTH CARE COLLABORATIVE OF RURAL MISSOURI IS A RURAL HEALTH NETWORK. BY CULTIVATING PARTNERSHIPS WITH MULTIPLE ENTITIES IN THE SURROUNDING AREAS, HCC IS ABLE TO STRENGTHEN RURAL COMMUNITIES. THROUGH NETWORK MEMBERSHIPS, CONSULTING SERVICES, COMMUNITY OUTREACH EVENTS AND WAREHOUSE, HCC IS ABLE TO REACH DEEPER TO TREAT THE WHOLE PERSON AND BREAK THROUGH THE SOCIOECONOMIC BARRIERS THAT EXIST IN RURAL COMMUNITIES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$4,604,048TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (true)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsfalseTempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document31IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee88EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members12GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member12IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLORI WYSEPersonNm
Phone6602592440PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1825 S BUSINESS HWY 13AddressLine1Txt
CityLEXINGTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP64067ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DARREL BOX
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
HOLLY MEFFERD
SECRETARY2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
TOM EMERSON
TREASURER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
BONNIE BRANSON
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUZANNE GLADNEY
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MEL FETTER
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARSHA CORBIN
CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DONNA BROWN
VICE CHAIR2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
DIANA HOEMANN
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LINDA CROWELL
BOARD MEMBER BEG 4/20192.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JANICE PUTNAM
BOARD MEMBER BEG 2/20192.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHARLIE GROM
BOARD MEMBER BEG 3/20192.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TONIANN RICHARD
CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER45.00.0$116,029$0$15,523Yes (X)
LORI WYSE
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER45.00.0$97,442$0$5,700Yes (X)
GEOFF PETERSON
DENTIST AND DENTAL DIRECTOR43.00.0$173,247$0$7,362Yes (X)
KATHERINE R SNODGRASS
DENTIST41.00.0$118,342$0$11,930Yes (X)
DAVID GEIGER
DENTIST42.00.0$150,120$0$6,005Yes (X)
KARL GRANT
MEDICAL DIRECTOR, DOCTOR46.00.0$149,744$0$24,366Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$804,924TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$70,886TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K5IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCOMP HEALTHPersonNm

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1P O BOX 972651AddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75397ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesHEALTH CARE PROVIDERServicesDesc
Compensation$387,749CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$3,096,434GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$517,090AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,613,524TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
NET PATIENT SERVICE REVENUE624100$2,860,984$2,860,984
OTHER REVENUE624100$214,696$214,696
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$3,075,680TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,961TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,961ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$18,634OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other-$18,634OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$18,634TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$18,634ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$0FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,674,531TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,075,680RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion-$14,673ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,485TotalAmt
Program Services$2,485ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$415,303TotalAmt
Program Services$180,609ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$234,694ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,386,589TotalAmt
Program Services$2,320,869ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,065,720ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$105,844TotalAmt
Program Services$72,746ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$33,098ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$194,626TotalAmt
Program Services$128,548ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$66,078ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$267,518TotalAmt
Program Services$169,634ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$97,884ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,405TotalAmt
Management And General$17,405ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$62,774TotalAmt
Management And General$62,774ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$883,293TotalAmt
Program Services$774,168ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$109,125ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$84,871TotalAmt
Program Services$10,848ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$74,023ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$174,699TotalAmt
Program Services$123,021ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$51,678ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$377,070TotalAmt
Program Services$155,289ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$221,781ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$90,938TotalAmt
Program Services$48,255ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$42,683ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$77,192TotalAmt
Program Services$33,957ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$43,235ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$74,828TotalAmt
Program Services$32,918ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$41,910ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,753TotalAmt
Management And General$29,753ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$107,654TotalAmt
Program Services$95,115ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,539ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$75,232TotalAmt
Program Services$1,200ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$74,032ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEDICAL SUPPLIES & DRUGS$300,307$300,307
BAD DEBT$107,005$107,005
LICENSES, DUES, SUBSCRIPTIONS$53,109$26,047$27,062
RECRUITING & RETENTION$29,709$21,027$8,682

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,918,204TotalAmt
Program Services$4,604,048ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,314,156ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$131,312BOYAmt
EOY$14,303EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$632,310BOYAmt
EOY$380,493EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$301,153BOYAmt
EOY$422,744EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$268,522BOYAmt
EOY$298,765EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,948BOYAmt
EOY$70,444EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,683,621LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$484,446LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,211,219BOYAmt
EOY$1,199,175EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$248,000BOYAmt
EOY$300,000EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,818,464BOYAmt
EOY$2,685,924EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$410,510BOYAmt
EOY$539,505EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,500BOYAmt
EOY$4,450EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$687,689BOYAmt
EOY$666,501EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,624BOYAmt
EOY$26,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,125,323BOYAmt
EOY$1,236,456EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,622,293BOYAmt
EOY$1,351,256EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$70,848BOYAmt
EOY$98,212EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,693,141BOYAmt
EOY$1,449,468EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,818,464BOYAmt
EOY$2,685,924EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$243,673ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,858,749CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,043,219CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,380,446CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,251,760CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,613,524CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$15,147,698TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,858,749CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,043,219CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,380,446CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,251,760CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,613,524CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$15,147,698TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$0SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$15,147,698PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$26CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$6,912CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$298CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,512CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,961CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$14,709TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$15,162,407TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$12,371,969GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.99903PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.99923PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Grassroots LobbyingTotalGrassrootsLobbyingGrp
Total Direct LobbyingTotalDirectLobbyingGrp
Total Lobbying ExpendTotalLobbyingExpendGrp
Other Exempt Purpose ExpendOtherExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Total Exempt Purpose ExpendTotalExemptPurposeExpendGrp
Lobbying Nontaxable AmountLobbyingNontaxableAmountGrp
Grassroots NontaxableGrassrootsNontaxableGrp
Tot Lbbyng Grassroot Mns Non TxTotLbbyngGrassrootMnsNonTxGrp
Tot Lbby Expend Mns Lbbyng Non TxTotLbbyExpendMnsLbbyngNonTxGrp
VolunteersfalseVolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or ManagementfalsePaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media AdvertisementsfalseMediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings MembersfalseMailingsMembersInd
Publications Or BroadcastfalsePublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other OrganizationsfalseGrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact LegislatorsfalseDirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies DemonstrationsfalseRalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (true)OtherActivitiesInd
Not Described Section501c3falseNotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE C, PART II-B, LINE 1(I)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationOTHER LOBBYING ACTIVITIES: THE ORGANIZATION PAYS DUES TO MISSOURI PRIMARY CARE ASSOCIATION AND THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. A PORTION OF THESE DUES MAY BE ATTRIBUTABLE TO LOBBYING.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt FundCYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$23,800OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$23,800BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,031,049OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$144,853DepreciationAmt
Book Value$886,196BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$628,772OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$339,593DepreciationAmt
Book Value$289,179BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Land BuildingsOtherLandBuildingsGrp
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,199,175TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescEST AMT DUE FROM 3RD PTY PYRSDesc
Book Value$300,000BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$300,000TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescEST AMT DUE TO 3RD PTY PYRSDesc
Amt$26,000Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$26,000TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,558,796TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$186,631OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$186,631RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$6,372,165RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$302,366OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$302,366RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$6,674,531TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,829,833TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$18,634OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$18,634ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$6,811,199ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$107,005OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$107,005ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$6,918,204TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS: MANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER THE GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12: $(107,005) PROVISION FOR UNCOLLECTIBLE ACCOUNTS 293,636 NET ASSETS RELEASED FROM RESTRICTION ----------- $ 186,631
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART VIII, LINE 12, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 321,000 TEMPORARILY RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS ( 18,634) LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF PROPERTY ---------- $ 302,366
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 2DAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON LINE 1 BUT NOT ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25: $ 18,634 LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF PROPERTY
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BAMOUNTS INCLUDED ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 25, BUT NOT ON LINE 1: $ 107,005 PROVISION FOR UNCOLLECTIBLE ACCOUNTS

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
DAVID GEIGER
DENTIST$150,120$0$0$0$0$0$6,005$0$0$0$156,125$0
KARL GRANT
MEDICAL DIRECTOR, DOCTOR$149,744$0$0$0$0$0$6,573$0$17,793$0$174,110$0
GEOFF PETERSON
DENTIST AND DENTAL DIRECTOR$173,247$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$7,362$0$180,609$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6MEMBERS OR STOCKHOLDERS: HEALTHCARE, COMMUNITY AND SOCIAL SERVICE ORGANIZATIONS ARE MEMBERS OF HCC. DUES RANGE FROM $50-$500 PER YEAR.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B990 REVIEW PROCESS: THE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, A DRAFT VERSION OF FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND PROVIDED TO THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CCONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY: A CONFLICT OF INTEREST TRANSACTION IS APPROVED IF IT RECEIVED THE AFFIRMATIVE VOTE OF A MAJORITY OF THE DIRECTORS ON THE BOARD, OR ON THE COMMITTEE, WHO HAVE NO DIRECT OR INDIRECT FINANCIAL AND/OR INSTITUTIONAL INTEREST IN THE TRANSACTION, A QUORUM IS DEEMED PRESENT FOR THE PURPOSE OF THE VOTE. IF THE TRANSACTION IS APPROVED, THE MINUTES OF THE MEETING SHALL REFLECT THE NAMES OF THE PERSON WHO DISCLOSED FINANCIAL OR INSTITUTIONAL INTEREST; THE NATURE OF SUCH INTEREST AND WHETHER THE BOARD DETERMINED THERE WAS A CONFLICT, THE NAMES OF THE PERSONS PRESENT FOR DISCUSSION AND VOTES RELATING TO THE TRANSACTIONS; THE CONTENT OF THE DISCUSSIONS, INCLUDING ANY ALTERNATIVES TO THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION; AND A ROLL CALL OF THE VOTE. BOARD MEMBERS ARE REQUIRED TO DISCLOSE ANY CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15AREVIEW OF EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S COMPENSATION: THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REVIEWS AND APPROVES COMPENSATION. EXECUTIVE REVIEW WAS HELD IN LEXINGTON, MO ON 5-28-19. HCC COMPARES SALARY WITH TWO INDEPENDENT SALARY SURVEYS AND THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MAKES RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE ENTIRE BOARD FOR SALARY COMPENSATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19AVAILABILITY OF GOVERNING DOCUMENTS: THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF HCC ARE MADE AVAILABLE AS REQUESTED.
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:BEHAVIORAL HEALTH SERVICES TOTAL FEES:434623
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:CONSULTING SERVICES TOTAL FEES:173286
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:MEDICAL SERVICES TOTAL FEES:104604
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:DENTAL SERVICES TOTAL FEES:46463
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:JANITORIAL SERVICES TOTAL FEES:38308
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:LAB SERVICES TOTAL FEES:6965
FORM 990 PART IX LINE 11GDESCRIPTION:OTHER CONTRACT SERVICES TOTAL FEES:79044

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.