LINFIELD UNIVERSITY: Form 990, tax year 2018

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LINFIELD UNIVERSITY (EIN 93-0391586)
Tax period
2018-07-01 to 2019-06-30
Filed
2020-02-20
IRS object ID
202000519349300500
Schema version
2018v3.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-02-20T06:32:16-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BKD LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 E Main St Suite 700AddressLine1Txt
CityFort WayneCityNm
State AbbreviationINStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP46802ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2018-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN930391586EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LINFIELD COLLEGEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% CAROL STOWELL-HELLERInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlLINFBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5038832698PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1900 SE BAKER STREET Suite A512AddressLine1Txt
CityMCMINNVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97128ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMARY ANN RODRIGUEZPersonNm
Person TitleVP FOR FINANCE & ADMPersonTitleTxt
Phone5038832698PhoneNum
Signature2019-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonLauren R DentonPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01571860PTIN
Phone2604604000PhoneNum

Filing Security Information FilingSecurityInformation

IP Address IPAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
I Pv4 Address167.68.126.162IPv4AddressTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Federal Original Submission Id35027420200515000005FederalOriginalSubmissionId
Federal Original Submission Id2020-02-20FederalOriginalSubmissionIdDt
Filing License TypePFilingLicenseTypeCd
At Submission Creation Device IdF560D4A486E1B6265A73BA7576EDA83A4C287CC2AtSubmissionCreationDeviceId
At Submission Filing Device IdF560D4A486E1B6265A73BA7576EDA83A4C287CC2AtSubmissionFilingDeviceId
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2018TaxYr
Build TS2020-11-19 02:30:22ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMARY ANN RODRIGUEZPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1900 SE BAKER ST UNIT A512AddressLine1Txt
CityMCMINNVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97128ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$142,028,834GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressLINFIELD.EDUWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1858FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionLINFIELD COLLEGE IS AN UNDERGRADUATE COLLEGE RECOGNIZED FOR ITS STRONG TEACHING FACULTY, OUTSTANDING SCIENCE PROGRAMS & DISTINCTIVE INTERNATIONAL EMPHASIS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body35VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent33VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee2115TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers150TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$9,745,486PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,981,909CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$92,303,404PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$88,068,758CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$8,934,835PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$9,646,204CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,168,319PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,759,022CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$112,152,044PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$107,455,893CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$39,560,436PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$37,246,757CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$43,918,107PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$43,596,875CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,961,968CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$21,619,613PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$22,252,794CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$105,098,156PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$103,096,426CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$7,053,888PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,359,467CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$261,526,045TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$269,211,978TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$51,208,061TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$55,572,233TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$210,317,984NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$213,639,745NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionLINFIELD COLLEGE ADVANCES A VISION OF LEARNING, LIFE, AND COMMUNITY THAT PROMOTES INTELLECTUAL CHALLENGE AND CREATIVITY, VALUES BOTH THEORETICAL AND PRACTICAL KNOWLEDGE, ENGAGES THOUGHTFUL DIALOGUE IN A CLIMATE OF MUTUAL RESPECT AND INSPIRES THE COURAGE TO LIVE BY MORAL AND SPIRITUAL PRINCIPLES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$64,697,076ExpenseAmt
Grant$37,246,757GrantAmt
Revenue$77,899,661RevenueAmt
DescLINFIELD COLLEGE IS AN INDEPENDENT, COMPREHENSIVE UNDERGRADUATE COLLEGE RECOGNIZED FOR ITS STRONG TEACHING FACULTY, OUTSTANDING SCIENCE PROGRAMS AND DISTINCTIVE INTERNATIONAL EMPHASIS. LINFIELD HAS A CHALLENGING AND EXCITING ACADEMIC PROGRAM THAT FEATURES A BROAD LIBERAL ARTS CORE AND AN ATMOSPHERE IN WHICH THERE IS GENUINE CONCERN FOR INDIVIDUALS AND THEIR PROGRESS. THE CURRICULUM FOSTERS THE DEVELOPMENT OF WHOLLY EDUCATED INDIVIDUALS THROUGH A SERIES OF COURSES SPANNING THE ARTS AND HUMANITIES, NATURAL SCIENCES AND SOCIAL AND BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES. THE LINFIELD CURRICULUM ENCOURAGES INQUIRY, ANALYSIS AND CREATIVITY THAT PROVIDE THE FOUNDATION FOR REASONED ACTION, WONDER AND CONTINUAL LEARNING IN ALL ASPECTS OF LIFE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$17,501,347ExpenseAmt
Revenue$430,759RevenueAmt
DescSTUDENT SUPPORT: IN SUPPORT OF THE MISSION OF THE COLLEGE, THE MISSION OF THE STUDENTS SERVICES DIVISION IS TO OPTIMIZE THE OPPORTUNITY FOR STUDENT DEVELOPMENT BY FACILITATION AND ENCOURAGING THE INTELLECTUAL, SOCIAL, CULTURAL, EMOTIONAL, PHYSICAL, LIFE PLANNING AND SPIRITUAL GROWTH OF THE STUDENTS AS INDIVIDUALS AND AS MEMBERS OF THE LARGER COMMUNITY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$9,468,250ExpenseAmt
Revenue$11,495,104RevenueAmt
DescAUXILIARY ENTERPRISES: IN SUPPORT OF THE MISSION OF THE COLLEGE, THE AUXILIARY AREAS OF THE COLLEGE PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE STUDENTS WHILE THEY CARRY OUT THEIR EDUCATIONAL ENDEAVORS. AUXILIARY ENTERPRISES INCLUDES SUCH AREAS AS BOOKSTORE, DINING SERVICES AND ON CAMPUS LIVING FACILITIES.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$91,666,673TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Temp Or Permanent EndowmentsYes (true)TempOrPermanentEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsYes (true)MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With Officer EntfalseBusinessRlnWithOfficerEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document2990IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee2115EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members35GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member33IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldORStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCAROL STOWELL-HELLERPersonNm
Phone5038832618PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1900 SE BAKER ST UNIT A512AddressLine1Txt
CityMCMINNVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97128ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (46 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
David Baca
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Stephen Bils
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Phillip Bond
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Robert Breshock
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kerry Carmody
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Gale Castillo
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Scott Chambers
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Pamela Claassen
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Martha Cox
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Dave Dillon
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lucinda Fournier
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Leda Garside
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michelle Giguere
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Glen Giovannetti
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
David Haugeberg
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kellanne Henry
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michelle Johnston-Holthaus
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
David Jubb
BOARD MEMBERS2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ronni Lacroute
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Margaret Marcuson
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Erika Marksbury
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mahmood Momtazi
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Daniel OLeary
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mark Patterson
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Amy Prosenjak
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Ernie Rose
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Thomas Sutro
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Douglas Tunnell
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Antony Uphoff
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Matthew Vance
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Julie Weston Wolff
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Su-Yen Wong
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jingsong Zhu
BOARD MEMBER2.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Miles Davis
PRESIDENT40.00.0Yes (X)$175,578$0$25,079Yes (X)
Nicholas Buccola
FACULTY TRUSTEE40.00.0Yes (X)$71,507$0$20,333
Susan Agre-Kippenhan
OFFICER40.00.0$157,698$0$32,858Yes (X)
Susan Hopp
OFFICER40.00.0$130,612$0$22,704Yes (X)
John McKeegan
OFFICER40.00.0$171,217$0$40,194Yes (X)
Mary Ann Rodriguez
OFFICER40.00.0$199,357$0$18,404Yes (X)
Gregory Van Jones
DIR WINE EDUCATION & PROFESSOR40.00.0$120,938$0$36,258Yes (X)
Sharon Wagner
DEPT CHAIR & PROFESSOR40.00.0$120,396$0$36,221Yes (X)
Jackson Miller
DEAN OF FACULTY & PROFESSOR40.00.0$123,621$0$21,026Yes (X)
Susan Whyte
DIRECTOR LIBRARY SERVICES40.00.0$118,311$0$19,993Yes (X)
GREG COPELAND
DIR BUDGET/FINANCIAL ANALYSIS40.00.0$114,601$0$22,982Yes (X)
THOMAS HELLIE
FORMER PRESIDENT0.00.0$732,428$0$56,128Yes (X)
Daniel Preston
FORMER VP ENROLLMENT SERVICES40.00.0$114,769$0$26,320Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,351,033TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$378,500TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K23IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (true)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
RUFFALO CODY HOLDINGS LLC
PO BOX 3018CEDAR RAPIDSIA524063018ENROLLMENT ANALYTICS$246,351
ENROLLMENTFUEL LLC
144 WEST SECOND STWASHINGTONNC27889RECRUITING$139,938
MICHELLE JOEL dba TRAVEL SERVICES
2431 NW ANTHONY CTMCMINNVILLEOR97128TRAVEL$247,277
PHYSICIANS MEDICAL CENTER PC
2435 NE CUMULUS AVE AMCMINNVILLEOR97128STUDENT HEALTH SVCS$247,461
ABACUS RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
12655 SW CENTER ST UNIT 250BEAVERTONOR97005ENGINEERING CONSULT.$589,810
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K7CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$19,800FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$967,210GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$6,994,899AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$2,820,692NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,981,909TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION REVENUE611310$76,142,895$76,142,895
AUXILIARY SERVICE REVENUE611310$11,495,104$11,495,104
ATHLETICS561740$430,759$430,759
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$88,068,758TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,088,512TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,088,512ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,741,132RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$508,525RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$1,232,607RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,232,607TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,232,607RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$39,581,398SecuritiesAmt
Other$999,320OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$33,851,131SecuritiesAmt
Other$171,895OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,730,267SecuritiesAmt
Other$827,425OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,557,692TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$6,557,692ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$43,646FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$19,800ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$41,390FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,256TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,256ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PARKING611310$59,315$59,315
OTHER REVENUE611310$464,844$464,844
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$524,159OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$107,455,893TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$89,825,524RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$9,648,460ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$36,344,549TotalAmt
Program Services$36,344,549ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$902,208TotalAmt
Program Services$902,208ProgramServicesAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,492,117TotalAmt
Program Services$1,214,334ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$237,861ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$39,922FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,417,558TotalAmt
Program Services$26,128,101ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,253,036ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,036,421FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,474,752TotalAmt
Program Services$2,433,681ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$41,071FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,968,333TotalAmt
Program Services$5,654,442ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$313,891FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,244,115TotalAmt
Management And General$2,244,115ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,943,363TotalAmt
Program Services$2,725,812ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$997,874ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$219,677FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$109,298TotalAmt
Management And General$109,298ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$87,800TotalAmt
Management And General$87,800ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,016TotalAmt
Management And General$11,016ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$209,160TotalAmt
Program Services$189,997ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,201ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$962FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$334,453TotalAmt
Program Services$273,217ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$55,536ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,700FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,183,149TotalAmt
Program Services$2,906,460ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$276,689FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$660,641TotalAmt
Program Services$442,231ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$218,112ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$298FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,102,052TotalAmt
Program Services$1,747,351ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$354,581ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$120FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,354,552TotalAmt
Program Services$5,154,068ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$173,270ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$27,214FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,363TotalAmt
Program Services$15,060ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,300ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,733,088TotalAmt
Program Services$1,733,088ProgramServicesAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,775,705TotalAmt
Program Services$3,775,705ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$727,154TotalAmt
Program Services$26,369ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$700,785ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$103,096,426TotalAmt
Program Services$91,666,673ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,467,785ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,961,968FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,650BOYAmt
EOY$10,300EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,283,976BOYAmt
EOY$9,275,326EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,283,122BOYAmt
EOY$1,907,702EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,508,535BOYAmt
EOY$3,024,948EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,167,937BOYAmt
EOY$5,042,343EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,655BOYAmt
EOY$21,574EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$839,797BOYAmt
EOY$1,439,524EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$189,841,367LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$71,761,124LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$102,469,133BOYAmt
EOY$118,080,243EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$133,444,590BOYAmt
EOY$120,994,793EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,499,650BOYAmt
EOY$9,415,225EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$261,526,045BOYAmt
EOY$269,211,978EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,842,752BOYAmt
EOY$8,469,511EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,896,923BOYAmt
EOY$5,374,494EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,203,411BOYAmt
EOY$3,930,093EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,145,262BOYAmt
EOY$35,014,216EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,038,076BOYAmt
EOY$690,558EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,081,637BOYAmt
EOY$2,093,361EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,208,061BOYAmt
EOY$55,572,233EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows SFAS117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsSFAS117Ind

Unrestricted Net Assets UnrestrictedNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$111,835,918BOYAmt
EOY$107,147,903EOYAmt

Temporarily Rstr Net Assets TemporarilyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$35,186,718BOYAmt
EOY$40,166,936EOYAmt

Permanently Rstr Net Assets PermanentlyRstrNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$63,295,348BOYAmt
EOY$66,324,906EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$210,317,984BOYAmt
EOY$213,639,745EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$261,526,045BOYAmt
EOY$269,211,978EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,359,467ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$2,247,644NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$1,209,938OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$124,537,897BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,474,035ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$5,554,110InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,693,298GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$21,674,405OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$53,870AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$109,144,469EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$113,840,908BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$6,236,137ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$8,557,938InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,612,497GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,440,009OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$44,580AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$124,537,897EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$101,629,273BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,293,136ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$15,105,950InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,657,519GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,486,828OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$43,104AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$113,840,908EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$102,901,985BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,753,239ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$919,428InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,655,200GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,409,305OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$42,018AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$101,629,273EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$103,454,879BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,173,124ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,979,676InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,499,768GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,164,560OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$41,366AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$102,901,985EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.23200BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.51600PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.25200TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$6,641,720InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$11,867,862OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$18,509,582BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$124,200,954OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$37,637,626DepreciationAmt
Book Value$86,563,328BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,359,399OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,739,242DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,620,157BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$36,902,124OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$30,384,256DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,517,868BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,869,308OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,869,308BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$118,080,243TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescSPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTSDesc
Amt$2,093,361Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$2,093,361TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$68,511,407TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$2,247,644NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$549,915OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$1,697,729RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$70,209,136RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$37,246,757OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$37,246,757RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$107,455,893TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$66,399,584TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$549,915OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$549,915ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$65,849,669ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$37,246,757OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$37,246,757ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$103,096,426TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE USED FOR INSTRUCTION SUPPORT, ACADEMIC SUPPORT, STUDENT SERVICES, INSTITUTIONAL SUPPORT, PLANT SUPPORT, RESEARCH AND SCHOLARSHIPS AS DIRECTED BY DONORS AND BY BOARD OF TRUSTEES IF ENDOWMENTS ARE NOT RESTRICTED.
SCHEDULE D, PART X, LINE 2ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES GENERALLY ACCEPTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA REQUIRE THE COLLEGE'S MANAGEMENT TO EVALUATE TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE COLLEGE AND RECOGNIZE A TAX LIABILITY (OR ASSET) IF THE COLLEGE HAS TAKEN AN UNCERTAIN POSITION THAT MORE LIKELY THAN NOT WOULD NOT BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE. MANAGEMENT HAS ANALYZED TAX POSITIONS TAKEN BY THE COLLEGE AND HAS CONCLUDED THAT AS OF JUNE 30, 2019, THERE ARE NO UNCERTAIN POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN THAT WOULD REQUIRE RECOGNITION OF A LIABILITY (OR ASSET) OR DISCLOSURE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE COLLEGE IS SUBJECT TO ROUTINE AUDITS BY TAXING JURISDICTIONS; HOWEVER, THERE ARE CURRENTLY NO AUDITS FOR ANY TAX PERIODS IN PROGRESS. THE COLLEGE'S MANAGEMENT BELIEVES IT IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS FOR YEARS PRIOR TO 2016.
SCHEDULE D, PART XILINE 2D: RENTAL EXPENSE 508,525 FUNDRAISING EXPENSE 41,390 TOTAL $549,915 LINE 4B: STUDENT FINANCIAL AID $37,246,757
SCHEDULE D, PART XIILINE 2D: RENTAL EXPENSE 508,525 FUNDRAISING EXPENSE 41,390 TOTAL $549,915 LINE 4B: STUDENT FINANCIAL AID $37,246,757

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdYes (true)GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3THE COLLEGE CUSTOMARILY DRAWS A SUBSTANTIAL PERCENTAGE OF STUDENTS FROM LARGE GEOGRAPHIC SECTIONS OF THE US AND WORLDWIDE, AND ENROLLS STUDENTS OF RACIAL MINORITY GROUPS IN MEANINGFUL NUMBERS. THE COLLEGE FOLLOWS A RACIALLY NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY AS TO ALL STUDENTS, WHICH IS WIDELY PUBLISHED IN THE LITERATURE SENT TO STUDENTS AND PROSPECTIVE STUDENTS AND IS PUBLICIZED IN THE LOCAL NEWSPAPER. ACCORDINGLY, UNDER SEC 403(2)(B), THE COLLEGE COMPLIES WITH THE PUBLICITY REQUIREMENT BY FULFILLING THE SEC 402 PROCEDURES PERTAINING TO NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6THE COLLEGE RECEIVES STUDENT FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FROM THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AND HAS AN ANNUAL INDEPENDENT AUDIT IN ACCORDANCE WITH OMB CIRCULAR A-133. THAT REPORT AND THE ACCOMPANYING SCHEDULE OF EXPENDITURES OF FEDERAL AWARDS INCLUDES ALL FEDERAL GRANTS RECEIVED BY THE COLLEGE, WHICH HAVE ACTIVITY DURING THE FISCAL YEAR. THE SCHEDULE IS PREPARED ON THE ACCRUAL BASIS OF ACCOUNTING AND IN ACCORDANCE WITH OMB CIRCULAR A-133.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Foreign Individuals Grants ForeignIndividualsGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Type Of AssistanceSCHOLARSHIPSTypeOfAssistanceTxt
Recipient36RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$902,208CashGrantAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transfer To Foreign CorpfalseTransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign TrustfalseInterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp OwnershipfalseForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest CofalsePassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign PartnershipfalseForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott CountriesfalseBoycottCountriesInd

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1WILDCAT OPENEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$63,446GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$19,800CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$43,646GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$19,000RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$6,328FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$16,062OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Other Events Total0OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Total$63,446GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$19,800CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$43,646GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$19,000RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$6,328FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$16,062OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$41,390DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$2,256NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeSCHOLARSHIPSGrantTypeTxt
Recipient1760RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$36,344,549CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE I, PART I, LINE 2FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationGRANTS AND SCHOLARSHIPS ARE MONITORED FOR APPROPRIATE USE BY VALIDATING REGISTRATION AND SATISFACTORY PROGRESS TOWARDS COMPLETION OF EDUCATIONAL REQUIREMENTS.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Club Dues Or FeesYes (X)ClubDuesOrFeesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (9 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Susan Agre-Kippenhan
OFFICER$157,698$13,676$19,182$190,556
Miles Davis
PRESIDENT$170,373$14,754$10,325$200,657$5,205
Susan Hopp
OFFICER$130,612$11,038$11,666$153,316
John McKeegan
OFFICER$169,407$15,063$25,131$211,411$1,810
Mary Ann Rodriguez
OFFICER$196,589$16,618$1,786$217,761$2,768
THOMAS HELLIE
FORMER PRESIDENT$374,801$30,960$25,168$788,556$357,627$354,176
Gregory Van Jones
DIR WINE EDUCATION & PROFESSOR$120,938$11,058$25,200$157,196
Sharon Wagner
DEPT CHAIR & PROFESSOR$120,396$18,129$18,092$156,617
Daniel Preston
FORMER VP ENROLLMENT SERVICES$114,769$15,064$11,256$141,089

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 1ALinfield College provides housing for the President. He is required to live there as a condition of his employment and for the convenience of the employer. The college pays club dues to Michelbook Country Club and the Arlington Club as part of the Presidents role(e.g. fundraising, external relations, meeting space, etc.). The college occasionally pays travel costs for the presidents spouse if she is attending alumni gatherings or other events where it benefits the college to have the president and his wife present. These are all non-taxable benefits.
SCHEDULE J, PART I, LINE 4BTHOMAS HELLIE PARTICIPATES IN A 457(F) PLAN. CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE PLAN ARE REPORTED AS DEFERRED COMPENSATION AS THEY ARE ACCRUED. IN 2018, THERE WERE NO CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE PLAN. THOMAS HELLIE RECEIVED IN $354,176 IN DISTRIBUTIONS FROM THE PLAN.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdBond Issuer EINBondIssuerEINCUSIPCUSIPNumBond IssuedBondIssuedDtIssue PriceIssuePriceAmtPurposePurposeDescDefeasedDefeasedIndOn Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerIndPool FinancingPoolFinancingInd
STATE OF OREGON FACILITIES AUTHORITY 2010 BONDS
A9360017870068608JM2010-08-11$23,233,102REFUND OUTSTANDING 1998/2001 BONDSfalsefalsefalse
STATE OF OREGON FACILITIES AUTHORITY 2015 BONDS
B9360017870068608JT2015-07-08$15,803,521REFUND OUTSTANDING 2005 BONDSfalsefalsefalse

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdRetiredRetiredAmtBond DefeasedBondDefeasedAmtTotal ProceedsTotalProceedsAmtIn Reserve FundInReserveFundAmtCapitalized InterestCapitalizedInterestAmtRefunding EscrowRefundingEscrowAmtIssuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmtCredit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmtWorking Capital ExpendituresWorkingCapitalExpendituresAmtCapital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmtOther Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmtUnspentUnspentAmtSubstantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYrRefunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsIndRefunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsIndFinal Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeIndAdequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd
A$0$0$23,238,051$1,150,592$0$0$456,758$0$0$6,977,609$0$02012Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)
B$3,175,000$0$15,803,521$1,786,075$0$0$239,038$0$0$0$15,559,500$02015Yes (true)falseYes (true)Yes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdOwning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyIndAny Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsIndMgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropIndAny Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsIndPrivate Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPctBond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestIndChange In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropIndRemedial Action TakenRemedialActionTakenIndProcs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd
Afalsefalsefalsefalse0falsefalsefalseYes (true)
Bfalsefalsefalsefalse0falsefalsefalseYes (true)

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdForm8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledIndRebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetIndException To RebateExceptionToRebateIndNo Rebate DueNoRebateDueIndVariable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueIndHedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecIndGross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICIndBusiness Name Line1GICProviderName/BusinessNameLine1TxtGross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedIndWritten Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsIndTerm Of GICTermOfGICPctRegulatory Safe Harbor StsfdRegulatorySafeHarborStsfdInd
0
AfalsefalsefalseYes (true)falsefalsefalse0Yes (true)Yes (true)
0
BfalsefalsefalseYes (true)falsefalseYes (true)MASS MUTUAL FINANCEfalseYes (true)25.3Yes (true)

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)

Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCdProcedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd
AYes (true)
BYes (true)

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE K, PART IV, LINE 2CFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFOR BOND ISSUE A ON PART I, THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED ON OCTOBER 16, 2014 AND AGAIN ON SEPTEMBER 23, 2015. FOR BOND ISSUE B ON PART I, THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED ON JUNE 16, 2016.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp

Books And Publications BooksAndPublicationsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Method Of Determining RevenuesN/AMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution20ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$2,233,788NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp

Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Method Of Determining RevenuesN/AMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
DescMORTGAGE NOTES RECEIVABLE ON REAL ESTATEDesc
Contribution3ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$586,904NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFACE VALUEMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form8283 Received1Form8283ReceivedCnt
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 33FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLinfields library received hard cover books, soft cover books, CDs, DVDs, and tapes from various donors. Linfield accepts donations of food and beverage items for the banquets and meetings it hosts for students and trustees. Some service providers routinely discount invoices for services rendered. These donations individually are small and do not have an easily ascertainable value, therefore, it is not prudent or cost effective to assign them a value and we do not capitalize them.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1BMILES DAVIS AND NICHOLAS BUCCOLA ARE COMPENSATED BOARD MEMBERS AND ARE THEREFORE NON-INDEPENDENT. FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 CERTAIN BOARD MEMBERS HAVE A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP DUE TO SERVING ON ANOTHER BOARD TOGETHER OUTSIDE OF THE ORGANIZATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BBEFORE FILING OF THE COLLEGE'S TAX RETURN, THE RETURN (FORM 990) AND SUPPLEMENTAL SCHEDULES AND INFORMATION, ARE FORWARDED TO THE AUDIT COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW, COMMENTS, AND APPROVAL, INCLUDING SCHEDULE B. AFTER THE APPROVAL AND BEFORE THE RETURN IS FILED, A COPY IS POSTED TO THE TRUSTEE'S WEBSITE TO BE AVAILABLE FOR REVIEW BY EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, EXCLUDING SCHEDULE B. THE INFORMATION THAT IS INCLUDED IN AND REPORTED ON IN SCHEDULE B IS PROVIDED TO THE FULL BOARD OF TRUSTEES CONFIDENTIALLY AT ITS REGULAR MEETINGS. AFTER THE RETURN IS POSTED TO THE FULL TRUSTEE'S WEBSITE, AMPLE TIME IS ALLOWED FOR COMMENTS AND CHANGES, IF ANY, PRIOR TO THE EXTENDED DUE DATE OF THE RETURN. ANY MATERIAL CHANGES IN THE APPROVAL BY THE AUDIT COMMITTEE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CCONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICIES AND QUESTIONNAIRES ARE DISBURSED, COLLECTED AND REVIEWED ANNUALLY. ANY APPARENT CONFLICTS ARE REVIEWED FOR MATERIALITY AND MITIGATING CONTROLS ARE THEN PUT IN PLACE AND FORWARDED TO THE COLLEGE'S AUDIT COMMITTEE FOR FURTHER REVIEW AND ACTION AS DEEMED NECESSARY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING THE COMPENSATION OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE COLLEGE IS COMPLETED PERIODICALLY BASED ON THE DIRECTION AND REVIEW OF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. DATA COLLECTION IS PERFORMED BY LINFIELD'S SENIOR DIRECTOR OF HUMAN RESOURCES AND ADMINISTRATION VIA SURVEY OF COMPARABLE INSTITUTIONS. THE DATA IS ANALYZED AND REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES WHO DETERMINES THE PRESIDENT'S COMPENSATION. THE PROCESS FOR DETERMINING COMPENSATION FOR OFFICERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES IS ALSO COMPLETED PERIODICALLY BY THE SENIOR DIRECTOR OF HUMAN SERVICES AND ADMINISTRATION UTILIZING PUBLISHED COMPARABILITY DATA. THE DATA IS ANALYZED AND REVIEWED BY THE PRESIDENT OF THE COLLEGE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19LINFIELD COLLEGE'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY ARE AVAILABLE ON THE COLLEGE'S WEBSITE AND BY REQUEST. EACH YEAR, A CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE IS ISSUED TO ALL TRUSTEES, OFFICERS, KEY EMPLOYEES AND FACULTY. GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9CHANGE IN VALUE OF SPLIT INTEREST AGREEMENTS $1,209,938

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.