ASHESI UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ASHESI UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION (EIN 91-1997089)
Tax period
2019-01-01 to 2019-12-31
Filed
2020-11-12
IRS object ID
202023189349301002
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2020-11-12T22:21:23-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2019-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN912011386PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JACOBSON JARVIS & CO PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1200 FIRST AVE WEST SUITE 200AddressLine1Txt
CitySEATTLECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP981194219ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN911997089EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ASHESI UNIVERSITY FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlASHEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2065456988PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11601 5TH AVE STE 1100AddressLine1Txt
CitySEATTLECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98101ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLISA NORTONPersonNm
Person TitleSECRETARYPersonTitleTxt
Phone2065456988PhoneNum
Signature2020-11-12SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKARI MOORE CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01392605PTIN
Phone2066288990PhoneNum
Preparation2020-10-26PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerPATRICK AWUAHPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11601 5TH AVE STE 1100AddressLine1Txt
CitySEATTLECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$3,517,716GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.ASHESI.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1999FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateWALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES IN GHANA.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body18VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent17VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee5TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers25TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,762,472PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,013,872CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$93,449PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$162,403CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$11,658PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,720CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$2,867,579PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$3,177,995CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,677,067PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$1,906,617CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$342,690PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$400,958CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$314,295CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$285,758PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$325,992CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$3,305,515PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$2,633,567CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$437,936PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$544,428CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$8,502,745TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$8,732,313TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,534,812TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,107,162TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$6,967,933NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,625,151NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO PROVIDE SUPPORT FOR EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES IN GHANA.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$732,996ExpenseAmt
Grant$627,087GrantAmt
DescCAMPUS EXPANSION: TO SERVE ASHESI'S GROWING STUDENT BODY, WE ARE RAISING FUNDS TO BUILD MORE CLASSROOMS, LABS, STUDENT HOUSING, AND COLLABORATIVE SPACES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$699,618ExpenseAmt
Grant$644,326GrantAmt
DescSCHOLARSHIPS: AS ASHESI GROWS, WE ARE RAISING FUNDS TO MAINTAIN THE PERCENTAGE OF STUDENTS ON SCHOLARSHIPS. 43% OF ASHESI'S STUDENTS RECEIVED FINANCIAL AID FUNDED THROUGH TUITION AND DONOR CONTRIBUTIONS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$690,496ExpenseAmt
Grant$635,204GrantAmt
DescPROGRAM GROWTH: TO PROVIDE STUDENTS WITH THE HIGHEST QUALITY EDUCATION, WE ARE RAISING FUNDS TO INVEST IN FACULTY DEVELOPMENT, RESEARCH, THE EDUCATION COLLABORATIVE AND OTHER NEW INITIATIVES AND PARTNERSHIPS. THIS CATEGORY OF SUPPORT ALSO INCLUDES GRANTS FOR NEW PROGRAMS OR OPERATIONAL EXPENSES THAT ARE DESIGNED TO BE SELF-FUNDING THROUGH STUDENT TUITION BUT REQUIRE BRIDGE FUNDING DURING A DEFINED PERIOD OF GROWTH IN THE STUDENT POPULATION.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$2,123,110TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficeYes (1)ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesYes (1)ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgYes (1)MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgYes (1)TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document4IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee5EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members18GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member17IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldWAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1JOANNA BARGERONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2065456988PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11601 5TH AVE STE 1100AddressLine1Txt
CitySEATTLECityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98101ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
PATRICK AWUAH
FOUNDATION PRESIDENT20.0020.00Yes (X)$70,000$61,200$23,929
EMER DOOLEY
BOARD CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
REGGIE BROWN
VICE CHAIR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SCOTT KUCIREK
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
PETER KOELLE
SECRETARY2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
APRILE AGE
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
YAW ASARE-ABOAGYE
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
NEIL COLLINS
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CONRAD GEHRMANN
TRUSTEE2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SYLVIE GOMIS-TANOH
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RICHARD LYONS
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
NINA MARINI
TRUSTEE2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TANYA MASIYIWA
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LISA NORTON
TRUSTEE2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PATRICK NUTOR
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DANIEL RUNDE
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SPENCER TON
TRUSTEE1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RUTH WARREN
TRUSTEE2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TODD WARREN
TRUSTEE2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$70,000TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$61,200TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$23,929TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$499,047GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$2,514,825AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$146,687NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,013,872TotalContributionsAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$128,829TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$128,829ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$364,351SecuritiesAmt
Other$8,944OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$330,777SecuritiesAmt
Other$8,944OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$33,574SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$33,574TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$33,574RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescRECOVERY OF UNCOLLECTIDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$1,720TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,720ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,720OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,177,995TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$33,574RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$130,549ExclusionAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,906,617TotalAmt
Program Services$1,906,617ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$99,526TotalAmt
Program Services$24,882ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,853ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$43,791FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$244,950TotalAmt
Program Services$59,985ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$75,578ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$109,387FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,109TotalAmt
Program Services$2,964ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,738ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,407FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,087TotalAmt
Program Services$6,266ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,312ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,509FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$21,286TotalAmt
Program Services$5,177ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,597ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,512FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,400TotalAmt
Program Services$2,250ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,150ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$35,360TotalAmt
Management And General$35,360ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,709TotalAmt
Management And General$9,711ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$24,998FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,312TotalAmt
Program Services$163ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$202ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$947FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,402TotalAmt
Program Services$6,220ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,255ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,927FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,354TotalAmt
Program Services$8,169ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,997ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,188FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$102,767TotalAmt
Program Services$42,324ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,265ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$52,178FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,050TotalAmt
Program Services$4,544ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,720ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$17,786FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,615TotalAmt
Program Services$50,615ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$7,575TotalAmt
Program Services$1,869ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,417ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,289FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescEQUIPMENT EXPENSESDesc
Total$12,448TotalAmt
Program Services$1,065ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,007ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,376FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,633,567TotalAmt
Program Services$2,123,110ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$196,162ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$314,295FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Joint CostsYes (X)JointCostsInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$194,039BOYAmt
EOY$249,623EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,838,515BOYAmt
EOY$3,008,704EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,939,368BOYAmt
EOY$1,806,102EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,111,833BOYAmt
EOY$1,024,657EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,141BOYAmt
EOY$20,758EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$22,702LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$22,702LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,355,587BOYAmt
EOY$2,587,867EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,262BOYAmt
EOY$34,602EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,502,745BOYAmt
EOY$8,732,313EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,752BOYAmt
EOY$53,353EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$340,407BOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$926,923BOYAmt
EOY$887,436EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$216,730BOYAmt
EOY$166,373EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,534,812BOYAmt
EOY$1,107,162EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,291,551BOYAmt
EOY$2,858,690EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,676,382BOYAmt
EOY$4,766,461EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,967,933BOYAmt
EOY$7,625,151EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,502,745BOYAmt
EOY$8,732,313EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$544,428ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$113,966NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$1,176OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,468,784CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,748,605CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,564,036CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,762,472CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,013,872CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$18,557,769TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,468,784CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,748,605CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,564,036CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,762,472CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,013,872CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$18,557,769TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$4,886,224SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$13,671,545PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$53,673CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$76,312CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$87,357CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$108,073CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$128,829CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$454,244TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,684CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,567CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years-$10,476CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$11,658CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,720CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$17,153TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$19,029,166TotalSupportAmt
Public Support CY1700.71850PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.72740PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$826,133BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$120,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$103,852InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$9,014GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$1,040,971EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$405,563BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$450,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$20,535InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$8,895GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$826,133EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$234,522BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$150,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$22,041InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,000GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$405,563EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$178,546BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$50,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$6,979InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$1,000GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$234,522EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$137,924BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$50,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$1,046InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$8,332GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$178,546EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.34000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.66000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$22,702OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$22,702DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$0TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,320,170TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$113,966NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$28,209OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$142,175RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$3,177,995RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$3,177,995TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$2,662,952TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$29,385OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$29,385ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$2,633,567ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$2,633,567TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS AT ASHESI UNIVERSITY COLLEGE.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:DISCOUNT ON INTEREST HOUSING LOAN UNIVERSITY 28,209.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:IN-KIND INTEREST HOUSING NOTES 29,385.

Schedule F IRS990ScheduleF

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Account Activities Outside US AccountActivitiesOutsideUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
RegionSUB-SAHARAN AFRICARegionTxt
Offices1OfficesCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Type Of Activities ConductedGRANTS TO RECIPIENTS LOCATED IN REGION/PROGRAM SERVICESTypeOfActivitiesConductedTxt
Specific Services ProvidedGRANTS TO SUPPORT NEW CAMPUS CONSTRUCTION, SCHOLARSHIPS, AND PROGRAM SUPPORTSpecificServicesProvidedTxt
Region Total Expenditures$1,906,617RegionTotalExpendituresAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Subtotal Offices1SubtotalOfficesCnt
Subtotal Employees0SubtotalEmployeesCnt
Continuation Total Office0ContinuationTotalOfficeCnt
Continuation Total Employee0ContinuationTotalEmployeeCnt
Total Office1TotalOfficeCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Subtotal Spent$1,906,617SubtotalSpentAmt
Continuation Spent$0ContinuationSpentAmt
Total Spent$1,906,617TotalSpentAmt

Grants To Org Outside US GrantsToOrgOutsideUSGrp (3 entries)

RegionRegionTxtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxtCash GrantCashGrantAmtManner Of Cash DisbursementMannerOfCashDisbursementTxt
SUB-SAHARAN AFRICANEW CAMPUS CONSTRUCTION$627,087WIRE TRANSFER
SUB-SAHARAN AFRICASCHOLARSHIPS$644,326WIRE TRANSFER
SUB-SAHARAN AFRICAPROGRAM SUPPORT$635,204WIRE TRANSFER
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transfer To Foreign Corp0TransferToForeignCorpInd
Interest In Foreign Trust0InterestInForeignTrustInd
Foreign Corp Ownership0ForeignCorpOwnershipInd
Passive Foreign Investmest Co0PassiveForeignInvestmestCoInd
Foreign Partnership0ForeignPartnershipInd
Boycott Countries0BoycottCountriesInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 2:PERIODICALLY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES REVIEWS FINANCIAL REPORTS FROM ASHESI UNIVERSITY COLLEGE, INCLUDING AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS PREPARED BY A THIRD-PARTY AUDITOR. ASHESI FOUNDATION HOLDS ONE BOARD MEETING EACH YEAR IN GHANA DURING WHICH TRUSTEES MAKE A SITE VISIT OF CAMPUS CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS AND MEET WITH UNIVERSITY TRUSTEES AND EXECUTIVE TEAM MEMBERS.
PART III ACCOUNTING METHOD:

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPATRICK AWUAHPersonNm
TitleFOUNDATION PRESIDENTTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$70,000BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$61,200CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$0OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$3,413DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$20,516NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$93,929TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$61,200TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (3 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan To OrganizationLoanToOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
TODD AND RUTH WARREN
TRUSTEECONSTRUCTION OF STUDENT HOUSINGYes (X)$500,000$464,3590Yes (1)Yes (1)
TODD AND RUTH WARREN
TRUSTEECONSTRUCTION OF STUDENT HOUSINGYes (X)$500,000$384,6150Yes (1)Yes (1)
CONRAD GEHRMANN
TRUSTEECONSTRUCTION OF STUDENT HOUSINGYes (X)$50,000$38,4620Yes (1)Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$887,436TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution6ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$146,687NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (1)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2TODD WARREN, TRUSTEE, AND RUTH WARREN, TRUSTEE, ARE HUSBAND AND WIFE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE 990 IS REVIEWED BY SENIOR STAFF MEMBERS BEFORE SENDING TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW. UPON COMPLETION OF REVIEW AND RECONCILIATION TO THE AUDITED FINANCIALS, THE FINANCE COMMITTEE RECOMMENDS APPROVAL TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CALL NEW TRUSTEES ARE REQUIRED TO REVIEW AND SIGN THE POLICY. THE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE REVIEWS ALL POLICIES ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE COMPENSATION OF THE PRESIDENT IS REVIEWED PERIODICALLY BY THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE PRESIDENT IS NOT PRESENT WHILE THE COMPENSATION IS BEING DISCUSSED. SALARIES OF US FOUNDATION PRESIDENTS AND GHANA UNIVERSITY CEOS ARE CONSIDERED WHEN EVALUATING COMPENSATION. CHANGES TO THE COMPENSATION PACKAGE ARE APPROVED BY A VOTE OF THE BOARD. THE COMPENSATION FOR OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE FOUNDATION BOARD CHAIR AND VICE PRESIDENT. ARCHBRIGHT SALARY SURVEY DATA IS USED FOR COMPARABILITY DATA FOR SIMILIAR NON PROFIT POSITIONS. COMPENSATION CHANGES ARE REVIEWED BY THE BOARD CHAIR AND ANNUALLY, THE COMPENSATION IS APPROVED BY THE VOTE OF THE BOARD.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19ALL GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. ALL STAFF MEMBERS HAVE ACCESS TO THE POLICY DOCUMENTS. ASHESI UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION PUBLISHES YEARLY ANNUAL REPORTS WHICH INCLUDE SUMMARY INFORMATION FROM THE AUDITED FINANCIAL REPORTS. THE ANNUAL REPORTS AND THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE POSTED ON OUR WEBSITE. ASHESI'S 990'S ARE AVAILABLE ON GUIDESTAR'S WEBSITE.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:IN-KIND DISCOUNT HOUSING LOAN -1,176.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 2C:THERE HAS BEEN NO CHANGE IN THE AUDIT COMMITTEE PROCESS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ASHESI UNIVERSITY COLLEGEBusinessNameLine1Txt

Foreign Address ForeignAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11 UNIVERSITY AVENUE BEREKUSO PMBAddressLine1Txt
CityACCRACityNm
CountryGHCountryCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Primary ActivitiesUNIVERSITYPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile Foreign CountryGHLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd
Exempt Code SectionFOREIGN NON PROFITExemptCodeSectionTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsYes (1)ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (2 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
ASHESI UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
B$1,906,617CASH
ASHESI UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
D$1,500,000CASH

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.