MORROW MEMORIAL HOME FOR THE AGED: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- MORROW MEMORIAL HOME FOR THE AGED (EIN 39-0832605)
- Tax period
- 2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2021-11-16
- IRS object ID
- 202143209349301924
- Schema version
- 2020v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-11-16T13:53:00-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 8215 GREENWAY BOULEVARD SUITE 600 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MIDDLETON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 53562 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 390832605 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MORROW MEMORIAL HOME FOR THE AGED INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | MORR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6082693168 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 331 SOUTH WATER STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SPARTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 54656 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DANIEL MEYER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6082693168 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-11-11 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | DANIEL | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | MEYER | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | KIMBERLY ANDERSON CPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00188889 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6086628600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2021-11-08 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | DANIEL MEYER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 331 SOUTH WATER STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SPARTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 54656 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $12,318,376 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MORROWHOME.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1917 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | WI | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION OWNS AND OPERATES A NURSING FACILITY, ASSISTED LIVING UNITS, INDEPENDENT HOUSING WITH SERVICES UNITS, AND A COMMUNITY BASED RESIDENTIAL FACILITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 24 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 24 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 295 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 868 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $114,558 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,355,487 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $10,725,203 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $10,640,543 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $65,619 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $4,546 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $148,191 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $197,534 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $11,053,571 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $12,198,110 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,358,498 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,978,969 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $2,827,260 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $2,827,630 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $10,185,758 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $10,806,599 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $867,813 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,391,511 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $14,807,617 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $19,091,720 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $7,282,458 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $9,952,638 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $7,525,159 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $9,139,082 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | THE ORGANIZATION OWNS AND OPERATES AN 85 BED NURSING FACILITY, 48 ASSISTED LIVING UNITS, 22 INDEPENDENT AND HOUSING WITH SERVICES UNITS, AND A 28 UNIT COMMUNITY BASED RESIDENTIAL FACILITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $9,440,462 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $10,640,543 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | NURSING HOME SERVICES: PROVIDE SKILLED AND INTERMEDIATE NURSING CARE SERVICES FOR PRIVATE PAY, MEDICARE, AND MEDICAID PATIENTS. CONGREGATE LIVING SERVICES: PROVIDE INDEPENDENT LIVING SERVICES FOR THE ELDERLY. OWNS AND OPERATES AN 85 BED NURSING FACILITY, 48 ASSISTED LIVING UNITS, 22 INDEPENDENT AND HOUSING WITH SERVICES UNITS, AND A 28 UNIT COMMUNITY BASED RESIDENTIAL FACILITY. PROVIDES MEALS ON WHEELS PROGRAM TO HOME-BOUND SENIORS ON WEEKDAYS. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $9,440,462 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | Yes (1) | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 8 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 295 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 24 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 24 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | 0 | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | 0 | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DANIEL MEYER | PersonNm |
| Phone | 6082693168 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 331 SOUTH WATER STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SPARTA | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | WI | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 54656 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (28 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRYAN SIMONSON | |||||||
| RESIDENT COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| CHERYL WEBER | |||||||
| PERSONNEL COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DEB SMITH | |||||||
| DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DICK GAJEWSKY | |||||||
| PROPERTY COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| GARY EDWARDS | |||||||
| FINANCE COMMITTEE | 3.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JIM DEVOE | |||||||
| PROPERTY COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN BUDIN | |||||||
| FINANCE COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KATHY ROWAN | |||||||
| FINANCE COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KURT MARSHAUS | |||||||
| DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE/MEMB | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LORETTA WAUGHTAL | |||||||
| CHAPLAIN | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| LOUIS GEIGER | |||||||
| PROPERTY COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARJORIE LAKOWSKE | |||||||
| PERSONNEL COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MAXINE GUDBAUR | |||||||
| RESIDENT SERVICES COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MIKE KELLY | |||||||
| PERSONNEL COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MIKE MCALPINE | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| PAM PHILLIPS | |||||||
| RESIDENT COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PATTY HEROLD | |||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| PEGGY WRIGHT | |||||||
| PERSONNEL COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PETE FOSS | |||||||
| PRESIDENT | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | |
| RANDY ABBOTT | |||||||
| DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| RICK SMITH | |||||||
| PROPERTY COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TODD PAGE | |||||||
| FINANCE COMMITTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TOM SCHAUER | |||||||
| DEVELOPMENT CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| TONI POLKOSKI | |||||||
| RESIDENT SERVICES CHAIR | 2.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| DANIEL MEYER | |||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | $147,969 | $0 | $7,542 | Yes (X) | ||
| JENNIFER BRIESKE | |||||||
| NURSING HOME ADMIN | 40.00 | $125,313 | $0 | $6,265 | Yes (X) | ||
| MALLORY YORK KEMNITZ | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING | 40.00 | $118,906 | $0 | $11,539 | Yes (X) | ||
| NIKKI SUND | |||||||
| FINANCE DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $102,566 | $0 | $5,128 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $494,754 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $30,474 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REHABCARE GROUP | |||||
| PO BOX 503534 | ST LOUIS | MO | 53150 | THERAPY SERVICES | $799,708 |
| CLA | |||||
| 220 S 6TH ST UNIT 300 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 55402 | MARKET FEASIBILITY STUDY/TAX AND AUDIT S | $107,861 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $1,296,465 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $59,022 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,355,487 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENT REVENUE | 623000 | $7,425,609 | $7,425,609 |
| ADVANCED MEMORY CARE | 623000 | $1,476,626 | $1,476,626 |
| APARTMENT REVENUE | 623000 | $1,153,022 | $1,153,022 |
| ASSISTED LIVING | 623000 | $585,286 | $585,286 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $10,640,543 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $70,944 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $70,944 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $9,134 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $75,532 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | -$66,398 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$66,398 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$66,398 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Sales Of Inventory | $64,106 | GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt |
| Cost Of Goods Sold | $44,734 | CostOfGoodsSoldAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $19,372 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $19,372 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | ExclusionExclusionAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| OTHER REVENUE | 900099 | $95,925 | $95,925 |
| MEALS INCOME | 900099 | $69,357 | $69,357 |
| BEAUTY SHOP REVENUE | 900099 | $12,880 | $12,880 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $178,162 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $12,198,110 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $10,640,543 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $202,080 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $155,511 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $155,511 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,518,536 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,826,968 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $691,568 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $173,215 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $155,130 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,085 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $710,547 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $609,810 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $100,737 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $421,160 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $361,451 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $59,709 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,286 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $7,286 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $34,130 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $34,130 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $28,697 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $28,697 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $23,224 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,899 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $16,325 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $255,435 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $255,435 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,832 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,953 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,879 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $209,490 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $209,490 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $743,011 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $743,011 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $114,384 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $114,384 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD COSTS | $775,535 | $775,535 | |
| SUPPLIES | $561,419 | $528,717 | $32,702 |
| BED SURCHARGE | $174,930 | $174,930 | |
| PURCHASED SERVICES | $157,473 | $106,161 | $51,312 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | -$261,216 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | -$315,028 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $53,812 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,806,599 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,440,462 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,366,137 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,532,648 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $697,740 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $1,535,174 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $810,461 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $914,586 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,396 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,477 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $25,044,410 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $13,186,538 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,840,104 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,857,872 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,605,068 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,072,525 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,940 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,346 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,807,617 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,091,720 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $789,634 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,066,345 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $992,001 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $6,346,343 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,760,905 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $146,481 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $133,387 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,282,458 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,952,638 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,525,159 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,139,082 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,525,159 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,139,082 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,807,617 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $19,091,720 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,391,511 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $222,412 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $108,958 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $101,002 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $117,664 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $114,558 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,355,487 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,797,669 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,922,956 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,326,261 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,354,173 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,725,203 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,704,649 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $53,033,242 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year | $82,237 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $82,237 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,031,914 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,427,263 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,471,837 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,839,761 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,142,373 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $54,913,148 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $54,913,148 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $56,901 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $65,927 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $57,087 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $73,653 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $70,944 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $324,512 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $56,901 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $65,927 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $57,087 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $73,653 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $70,944 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $324,512 | TotalAmt |
Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $120,615 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $209,431 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $186,705 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $148,191 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $95,925 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $760,867 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $11,209,430 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,702,621 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,715,629 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $11,061,605 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $12,309,242 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $55,998,527 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.98060 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.98050 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.00580 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.00550 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $612,747 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $612,747 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $17,081,446 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $10,470,260 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $6,611,186 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,872,083 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $2,129,092 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $742,991 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,478,134 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $587,186 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $3,890,948 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $11,857,872 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| UNITED METHODIST FOUNDATION COMMON | $4,071,454 | F |
| CO-OP OIL STOCK CERTIFICATE | $1,071 | C |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Securities | $4,072,525 | TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| SECURITY DEPOSITS | $47,225 |
| RESIDENT TRUST FUNDS | $11,346 |
| ASSET RETIREMENT OBLIGATION | $74,816 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $133,387 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $12,420,522 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $222,412 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $222,412 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $12,198,110 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $12,198,110 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $10,806,599 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $10,806,599 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $10,806,599 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION HAS BEEN GRANTED EXEMPT STATUS RELATIVE TO FEDERAL AND STATE CORPORATE INCOME TAXES UNDER CODE SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND APPLICABLE STATE CODES. THE ORGANIZATION FOLLOWS THE ACCOUNTING STANDARD RELATED TO INCOME TAXES REGARDING THE RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX PROVISIONS. THE APPLICATION OF THE STANDARD HAD NO IMPACT ON THE ORGANIZATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE ORGANIZATION'S TAX FILINGS ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL AND STATE AUTHORITIES. THE ORGANIZATION IS NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD JEOPARDIZE ITS TAX EXEMPT STATUS. THE ORGANIZATION IS ALSO NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT ARE SUBJECT TO TAX ON UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME OR EXCISE OR OTHER TAXES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DANIEL MEYER | PersonNm |
| Title | CEO | TitleTxt |
| Base Compensation Filing Org | $147,969 | BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt |
| Bonus Filing Organization | $0 | BonusFilingOrganizationAmount |
| Bonus Related Organizations | $0 | BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| Other Compensation Filing Org | $0 | OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Other Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Deferred Compensation Flng Org | $7,542 | DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt |
| Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs | $0 | DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt |
| Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs | $0 | NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt |
| Total Compensation Filing Org | $155,511 | TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt |
| Total Compensation Rltd Orgs | $0 | TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org | $0 | CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt |
| Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs | $0 | CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOUSING AUTHORITY OF THE CITY OF SPARTA WI | |||||||
| A | 396005610 | 2013-05-10 | $9,139,000 | REFUND VARIOUS DEBT ISSUES | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WISCONSIN HEALTH AND EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AUTHORITY | |||||||
| B | 391337855 | 2020-07-16 | $18,250,000 | CONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING PROJECT FUNDING, REFUNDING 2013 BONDS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | RetiredRetiredAmt | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt | Other Spent ProceedsOtherSpentProceedsAmt | Substantial CompletionSubstantialCompletionYr | Refunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd | Refunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $9,139,000 | $9,139,000 | $117,714 | $588,636 | $8,432,650 | 2013 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) |
| B | $8,198,405 | $437,500 | $5,710 | $7,755,195 | 2020 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | Yes (1) |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd | Private Bus Use By OthersPrivateBusUseByOthersPct | Private Bus Concerning UBIPrivateBusConcerningUBIPct | Total Private Business UseTotalPrivateBusinessUsePct |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 | 0.00000 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | Yes (1) |
| B | Yes (1) |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | SCHEDULE K PART II LINE 3 | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | BOND ISSUE IS LESS THAN THE FULL ISSUE PRICE AS THE FULL AMOUNT HAS NOT BEEN TAKEN. TOTAL BONDS ISSUED WERE $18,250,000 AND THE ORGANIZATION IS DRAWING ON THE BOND PROCEEDS AS NEEDED. AS OF 12/31/2020, ONLY $8,198,405 WAS DRAWN. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8B | ALL MEETING HELD BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE DOCUMENTED AND AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. THERE IS NO OTHER COMMITEE WITH AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | PRIOR TO BEING FILED WITH THE IRS, A COPY OF THE IRS FORM 990 AND RELATED SCHEDULES ARE REVIEWED BY THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, INCLUDING A CONFIRMATION OF THE ACCURACY OF EVERY ANSWER AND OVERSIGHT OF APPROPRIATE CHANGES. UPON COMPLETION OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR'S REVIEW, THE FORMS ARE REVIEWED AND APPROVED AT A BOARD MEETING PRIOR TO SUBMITTAL TO THE IRS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | BOARD MEMBERS AND KEY EMPLOYEES ARE ASKED TO DISCLOSE ANNUALLY BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS AND FAMILY MEMBERS THAT COULD, OR DO, CREATE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE DETERMINED BY A REVIEW OF THE POTENTIAL CONFLICTS BY THE ADMINISTRATOR AND THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. IF A CONFLICT EXISTS, THEN THE CONFLICTED BOARD MEMBER OR KEY EMPLOYEE IS EXCLUDED FROM DISCUSSIONS AND VOTES RELATED TO ANY POTENTIAL OR EXISTING RELATIONSHIPS INVOLVING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE PROCESS USED TO SET THE CEO'S ANNUAL SALARY IS BASED ON A COMBINATION OF COMPARISON TO COMPARABLE ORGANIZATIONS THROUGH USE OF OUR TRADE ORGANIZATION'S ANNUAL COMPENSATION SURVEY AND ATTAINMENT IN THE CURRENT YEAR OF PREDEFINED PERFORMANCE OBJECTIVES SET FOR THE CEO PERSONALLY AND THE ORGANIZATION. THIS PROCESS IS PERFORMED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
Comments