PEDIPLACE: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PEDIPLACE (EIN 75-2512752)
Tax period
2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Filed
2021-06-04
IRS object ID
202141559349301044
Schema version
2020v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-06-04T15:01:06-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN752593210PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Sutton Frost Cary LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1600 Six Flags Dr Suite 600AddressLine1Txt
CityArlingtonCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP76011ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN752512752EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PEDIPLACE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPEDIBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9724367962PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1502 S OLD ORCHARDAddressLine1Txt
CityLEWISVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75067ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLARRY ROBINSPersonNm
Person TitlePresident & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Signature2021-06-04SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstLARRYPersonFirstNm
Person LastROBINSPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCarroll Elizabeth ArnottPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01965628PTIN
Phone8176498083PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
Federated Assurance LevelFAL1FederatedAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLARRY ROBINSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1502 S OLD ORCHARD 126AddressLine1Txt
CityLEWISVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75067ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$4,676,887GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.pediplace.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1993FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateTXLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE MEDICAL SERVICES TO UNINSURED AND UNDER-INSURED CHILDREN LIVING IN NORTH TEXAS. OUR MISSION IS TO MAKE HEALTHCARE A REALITY FOR EVERY KID.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body22VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent22VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee38TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers314TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,463,393PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$3,622,791CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$1,297,725PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$1,037,620CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$2,384PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$2,505CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$11,380PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$8,892CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$3,752,122PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$4,654,024CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,804,746PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,721,451CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$15,600PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$15,600CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$246,890CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,774,809PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,371,639CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$3,595,155PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$4,108,690CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$156,967PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$545,334CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,309,268TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$1,960,192TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$155,613TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$261,203TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$1,153,655NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$1,698,989NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO PROVIDE MEDICAL SERVICES TO UNINSURED AND UNDER-INSURED CHILDREN LIVING IN NORTH TEXAS. OUR MISSION IS TO MAKE HEALTHCARE A REALITY FOR EVERY KID.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangeYes (true)SignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,633,857ExpenseAmt
Revenue$1,037,620RevenueAmt
DescPEDIPLACE PROVIDED PRIMARY PEDIATRIC MEDICAL SERVICES TO MORE THAN 5,600 UNINSURED AND UNDER-INSURED CHILDREN LIVING THROUGHOUT NORTH TEXAS.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$3,633,857TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (true)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document1IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee38EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members22GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member22IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLARRY ROBINSPersonNm
Phone9724367962PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1502 S OLD ORCHARD 126AddressLine1Txt
CityLEWISVILLECityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75067ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (24 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
LARRY ROBINS
President & CEO40.000.00Yes (X)$231,919$0$14,501
CASSANDRA SINGLETON
DIRECTOR OF CLINIC40.000.00$133,749$0$6,434
JEFF BRANNEN
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TERRY ALLEN
Treasurer1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SPENCER TURNER FACHE
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR ZACH MUELLERRNDNPNEA-BC
IMM PAST CHAIR.1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
R VON BEOUGHER PE
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
NANI ISWARA
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TERRI CARTWRIGHT
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MURRAY COVENS
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CARL MENCKHOFF MD
CHAIR-ELECT1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SHAWN BLACK
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID FRAZIER
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JACK PHILLIPS
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SESHU RAO
Secretary1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JAMES KERBOW
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JAMIE WILSON ED D
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DONALD LYLES
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KRIS VAUGHN
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KEVIN ROGERS ED D
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHELLE FORBES
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RYAN SCHROER
Chairman1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
TRISHA SHEFFIELD
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SCOTT HURST
Director1.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$365,668TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$20,935TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COMMUNITY MEDICAL ASSOCIATESBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 265AddressLine1Txt
CityARGYLECityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP76226ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesMEDICAL PERSONNELServicesDesc
Compensation$184,182CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$300,076FederatedCampaignsAmt
Fundraising$105,654FundraisingAmt
Government Grants$441,738GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$2,775,323AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$1,508,962NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$3,622,791TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEDICAL SERVICESDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$1,037,620TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,037,620RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$1,037,620TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,505TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$2,505ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$13,971FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$105,654ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$22,863FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$8,892TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$8,892ExclusionAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,654,024TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,037,620RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion-$6,387ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$246,412TotalAmt
Program Services$68,084ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$82,954ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$95,374FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,288,132TotalAmt
Program Services$1,171,239ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$32,833ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$84,060FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,230TotalAmt
Program Services$5,230ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$81,159TotalAmt
Program Services$66,245ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,784ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$9,130FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$100,518TotalAmt
Program Services$81,286ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,539ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,693FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,500TotalAmt
Program Services$7,250ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,250ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,600TotalAmt
Fundraising$15,600FundraisingAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$275,081TotalAmt
Program Services$259,295ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,358ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,428FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,467TotalAmt
Program Services$1,321ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$73ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$73FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,882TotalAmt
Program Services$4,178ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,000ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$704FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$69,420TotalAmt
Program Services$34,710ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$34,710ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$178,330TotalAmt
Program Services$149,252ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$20,362ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$8,716FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,007TotalAmt
Program Services$3,159ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,490ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,358FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$97,638TotalAmt
Program Services$97,638ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,050TotalAmt
Program Services$20,820ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,975ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$255FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
IN-KIND PATIENT CARE COSTS$1,508,949$1,508,949
SOFTWARE/LICENSING$61,921$53,926$1,044$6,951
PATIENT CARE COSTS$60,502$60,502
HUMAN RESOURCES$19,168$15,549$1,420$2,199

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$43,724TotalAmt
Program Services$25,224ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,151ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,349FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,108,690TotalAmt
Program Services$3,633,857ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$227,943ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$246,890FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$65,700BOYAmt
EOY$30,900EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$701,740BOYAmt
EOY$1,459,956EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$234,045BOYAmt
EOY$243,911EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$82,159BOYAmt
EOY$36,159EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$891,744LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$707,100LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$205,611BOYAmt
EOY$184,644EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$20,013BOYAmt
EOY$4,622EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,309,268BOYAmt
EOY$1,960,192EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$123,324BOYAmt
EOY$82,090EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,289BOYAmt
EOY$29,213EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$149,900EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$155,613BOYAmt
EOY$261,203EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$850,786BOYAmt
EOY$1,470,056EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$302,869BOYAmt
EOY$228,933EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,153,655BOYAmt
EOY$1,698,989EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,309,268BOYAmt
EOY$1,960,192EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$545,334ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,404,503CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,757,095CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,343,410CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,463,393CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,622,791CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$11,591,192TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,455,686CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,421,874CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,452,960CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,297,725CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,037,620CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$6,665,865TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,860,189CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,178,969CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,796,370CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,761,118CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,660,411CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$18,257,057TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$18,257,057PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,546CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,253CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,924CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,384CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,505CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$12,612TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,546CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,253CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,924CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,384CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,505CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$12,612TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$700CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$400CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years-$200CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Total$900TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,863,435CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,182,622CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,798,094CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,763,502CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,662,916CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$18,270,569TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99930PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99910PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00070InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00080InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$352,759OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$277,440DepreciationAmt
Book Value$75,319BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$32,946OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$19,426DepreciationAmt
Book Value$13,520BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$506,039OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$410,234DepreciationAmt
Book Value$95,805BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$184,644TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,658,961TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$4,937DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$4,937RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$4,654,024RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$4,654,024TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,113,627TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$4,937DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$4,937ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$4,108,690ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$4,108,690TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePart X : FIN48 FootnoteFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationPediPlace is exempt from federal income taxes under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code (IRC) and has not been classified as a private foundation as defined in the IRC. Income generated from activities unrelated to PediPlaces exempt purposes is subject to tax under IRC Section 511. PediPlace had no unrelated business income for the year ended December 31, 2020. Accordingly, no provision has been made for federal income tax. GAAP requires the evaluation of tax positions taken in the course of preparing PediPlaces tax returns and recognition of a tax liability (or asset) if PediPlace has taken an uncertain position that more likely than not would not be sustained upon examination by the Internal Revenue Service. Management has analyzed the tax positions taken by PediPlace, and has concluded that as of December 31, 2020, there are no uncertain tax positions taken or expected to be taken that would require recognition of a liability (or asset) or disclosure in the financial statements.ExplanationTxt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Solicitation Of Non Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfNonGovtGrantsInd
Solicitation Of Govt GrantsYes (X)SolicitationOfGovtGrantsInd
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (true)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1N TEXAS NP RESOURCESBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line110450 COUNTESS DRAddressLine1Txt
CityDALLASCityNm
State AbbreviationTXStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP75229ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ActivityGRANT WRITERActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of FundsfalseFundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Gross Receipts$112,000GrossReceiptsAmt
Retained By Contractor$15,600RetainedByContractorAmt
Net To Organization$96,400NetToOrganizationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Gross Receipts$112,000TotalGrossReceiptsAmt
Total Retained By Contractors$15,600TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
Total Net To Organization$96,400TotalNetToOrganizationAmt
Licensed StatesTXLicensedStatesCd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1GALAEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$119,625GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$105,654CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$13,971GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$500RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$13,971FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$4,645EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$3,747OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Receipts Total$119,625GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$105,654CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$13,971GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$500RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$13,971FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$4,645EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$3,747OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$22,863DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$8,892NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLARRY ROBINSPersonNm
TitlePresident & CEOTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$192,248BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$30,948BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Other Compensation Filing Org$8,723OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$13,392DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$1,109NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$246,420TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp

Name Of Interested NameOfInterested

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonMURRAY COVENSPersonNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Relationship DescriptionDIRECTORRelationshipDescriptionTxt
Transaction$15,600TransactionAmt
TransactionGRANT WRITINGTransactionDesc
Sharing Of RevenuesfalseSharingOfRevenuesInd

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Clothing And Household Goods ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$100,230NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution12295ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$1,408,732NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 3: Ceased Conducting or Significant Changes To ServicesPEDIPLACE'S BOARD OF DIRECTORS CEASED OPERATIONS AT THE DALLAS CLINIC LOCATION EFFECTIVE 12/31/2019. PEDIPLACE VACATED THE PREMISES EFFECTIVE FEBRUARY 2020 TO COINCIDE WITH THE END OF THE LEASE AT THAT FACILITY.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessAFTER THE PREPARATION OF AND BEFORE FILING THE 990, A PREPARER COPY IS SUBMITTED TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. ONCE FILED, THE ORGANIZATON IS PROVIDED A PUBLIC INSPECTION COPY FOR THEIR FILES. NEW BOARD MEMBERS RECEIVE A COPY OF FORM 990 FOR THE PERIOD LAST PREPARED AT THE BEGINNING OF THEIR BOARD SERVICE.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsTHE TONE FOR A HIGH LEVEL OF ETHICS IS SET AT THE TOP. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS IMPARTS ITS EXPECTATIONS TO ALL LEVELS OF MANAGEMENT. IN CONNECTION THEREWITH, ALL BOARD MEMBERS, MEMBERS OF COMMITTEES WHO ARE NOT BOARD MEMBERS, OFFICERS, AND EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO REVIEW THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT. THE SIGNED STATEMENTS ARE REVIEWED AND THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT IS ADVISED OF ANY DISCLOSED CONFLICTS. ANY INDIVIDUAL WITH A POSSIBLE CONFLICT, OR WHO PERCEIVES OR RECOGNIZES A CONFLICT OF OTHERS, IS ENCOURAGED TO DISCUSS THE MATTER WITH THEIR IMMEDIATE SUPERVISOR. ALL CONFLICTS ARE ULTIMATELY DISCUSSED WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementTHE PRESIDENT/CEO'S COMPENSATION IS REVISED ANNUALLY BY A COMMITTEE APPOINTED BY THE BOARD CHAIR. BASE SALARY IS COMPARED WITH SIMILAR NOT-FOR-PROFITS AND FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS. STAFF SIZE, ANNUAL BUDGET, MARKET TRENDS AND SKILL LEVEL ARE USED TO DETERMINE COMPARABLE SALARIES IN THE HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY. BENCHMARK INFORMATION FROM OTHER EMPLOYERS AND SUMMARY DATA COMPILED FROM NOT-FOR-PROFIT ENTITY SURVEYS PRESENTED BI-ANNUALLY BY THE COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF GREATER DALLAS AND GUIDE STAR'S ANNUAL COMPENSATION REPORT ARE CONSULTED. ANNUAL PERFORMANCE MEASUREMENTS ARE ESTABLISHED TO EVALUATE BONUS GUIDELINES.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b: Compensation Review and Approval Process for Officers and Key EmployeesOTHER OFFICERS ARE UNPAID. KEY EMPLOYEE COMPENSATION IS DETERMINED BY THE PRESIDENT AND CEO IN CONSULTATION WITH MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. SALARIES ARE COMPARED WITH SIMILAR NOT-FOR-PROFIT AND FOR-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS. STAFF SIZE, ANNUAL BUDGET, MARKET TRENDS AND SKILL LEVEL ARE USED TO DETERMINE COMPARABLE SALARIES IN THE HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY. BENCHMARK INFORMATION FROM OTHER EMPLOYERS, AND SUMMARY DATA COMPILED FROM NOT-FOR-PROFIT ENTITY SURVEYS PRESENTED BI-ANNUALLY BY THE COMMUNITY COUNCIL OF GREATER DALLAS BIENNIAL COMPENSATION REPORT ARE CONSULTED. ANNUAL PERFORMANCE MEASUREMENTS ARE ESTABLISHED TO EVALUATE BONUS GUIDELINES. ANNUAL PERFORMANCE EVALUATIONS ARE CONDUCTED TO DETERMINE MERIT INCREASES.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableCOPIES OF GOVERNING DOCUMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. PEDIPLACE WILL PERIODICALLY UPLOAD THESE DOCUMENTS TO GUIDESTAR.COM AS PART OF OUR ORGANIZATION'S PROFILE.
FORM 990, PART VIII INCOME FROM FUNDRAISING EVENTSTHE NET ECONOMIC BENEFIT FROM OUR FUNDRAISING EVENT IS CALCULATED AS FOLLOWS:CONTRIBUTIONS FROM FUNDRAISING EVENT REPORTED ON PART VIII, LINE 1C $ 13,971GROSS INCOME FROM FUNDRAISING EVENT REPORT ON PART VIII, LINE 8A 105,654LESS: DIRECT COSTS OF EVENT REPORTED ON PART VIII, LINE 8B (22,863) NET ECONOMIC BENEFIT OF FUNDRAISING EVENTS $ 96,762

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.