MAINEHEALTH CARE AT HOME: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MAINEHEALTH CARE AT HOME (EIN 22-2571902)
Tax period
2019-10-01 to 2020-09-30
Filed
2021-08-11
IRS object ID
202132239349301038
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-08-11T13:36:10-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-09-30TaxPeriodEndDt
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-10-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN222571902EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MAINEHEALTH CARE AT HOMEBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMAINBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone2072844566PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 INDUSTRIAL PARK DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySACOCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04072ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonElaine CollinsPersonNm
Person TitleCFOPersonTitleTxt
Phone2072844566PhoneNum
Signature2021-08-06SignatureDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDonna DeBloisPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 INDUSTRIAL PARK DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySACOCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04072ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$33,142,237GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.HOMEHEALTH.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1972FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMELegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionHELPING PEOPLE TO BE AS HEALTHY AND INDEPENDENT AS POSSIBLE AT HOME AND IN THE COMMUNITY.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body13VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers105TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$901,235PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,042,108CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$32,126,966PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$28,407,365CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income-$248,555PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$111,687CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$206,643PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$220,421CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$32,986,289PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$30,781,581CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$24,275,640PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$23,700,811CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$8,500,811PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$9,129,999CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$32,776,451PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$32,830,810CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$209,838PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,049,229CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$13,674,319TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$13,871,515TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$5,280,998TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$6,743,287TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$8,393,321NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$7,128,228NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionHELPING PEOPLE TO BE AS HEALTHY AND INDEPENDENT AS POSSIBLE AT HOME AND IN THE COMMUNITY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$22,921,737ExpenseAmt
Revenue$21,716,249RevenueAmt
DescHOMECARE: TO PROVIDE AND ASSURE EQUAL AND TIMELY ACCESS TO A COMPREHENSIVE ARRAY OF CLIENT-DIRECTED QUALITY HOME HEALTH CARE. THESE SERVICES INCLUDE VISITS FROM REGISTERED NURSES, REHABILITATIVE THERAPISTS, SOCIAL WORKERS, HOME HEALTH AIDES AND REGISTERED NUTRITIONISTS. THESE SERVICES INCLUDED 8,499 ADMISSIONS, 132,400 HOME VISITS AND $259,600 OF FREE CARE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$5,439,998ExpenseAmt
Revenue$5,153,901RevenueAmt
DescVISITING HOSPICE: THE HOSPICE PROGRAM PROVIDED HEALTHCARE AND COMFORT FOR 383 TERMINALLY ILL PATIENTS WITHIN THE COMMUNITY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,047,312ExpenseAmt
Revenue$992,233RevenueAmt
DescRESIDENTAL HOSPICE - SUSSMAN HOUSE: THE SUSSMAN HOUSE IS A 7 BED HOSPICE FACILITY. THIS HOUSE ENHANCES THE CURRENT HOSPICE PROGRAM BY GIVING PATIENTS A PLACE TO GO FOR GENERAL INPATIENT CARE WHICH IS PART OF OUR CONTINUM OF CARE. THE SUSSMAN HOUSE ALSO OFFERS A PLACE FOR PATIENTS TO GO FOR RESPITE CARE. DURING THE TAX YEAR A TOTAL OF 148 PATIENTS WERE PROVIDED CARE.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$832,121ExpenseAmt
Revenue$788,358RevenueAmt
DescPCH GRANT: NEWBORNS AND MOTHERS GOT A HEALTHY START WITH HOME NURSING VISITS OFFERED AT NO CHARGE THROUGH A HEALTH PROMOTION GRANT FROM THE DIVISION OF FAMILY HEALTH OF THE STATE OF MAINE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES. SERVICES INCLUDED 482 ADMISSIONS AND 1,734 HOME VISITS. COMMUNITY HEALTH: OUR COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSES PROVIDE EDUCATION, FLU SHOTS, FOOT CARE AND BLOOD PRESSURE SCREENINGS THROUGHOUT SOUTHERN MAINE. REGISTERED DIETITIANS PROVIDE CONSULTATION AND EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS RECOGNIZED BY THE AMERICAN DIABETES ASSOCIATION. PRIVATE DUTY: TO PROVIDE PERSONAL CARE SUPPORT TO ENHANCE INDEPENDENCE AND DIGNITY.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$832,121TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$788,358TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$30,241,168TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members13GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ELAINE COLLINSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone2072844566PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line115 INDUSTRIAL PARK DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CitySACOCityNm
State AbbreviationMEStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP04072ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (21 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndFormer Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd
DARYL CADY
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DENISE DOYON
SECRETARY1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
JUDITH T STONE
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICIA APRILE
VICE CHAIR1.0050.00Yes (X)$0$397,011$36,820Yes (X)
SCOTT GARDNER
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRYAN CHRISTOFORO
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICIA CAMIRE
CHAIR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHAD A BOUCHER
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEAN A DYER
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JENNIFER MORTON
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KARY FRANCHETTI
DIRECTOR1.0050.00Yes (X)$0$115,522$16,053
JANE CONRAD
DIRECTOR1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANIEL FORGUES
TREASURER1.0050.00Yes (X)$0$246,599$30,755Yes (X)
DONNA DEBLOIS
PRESIDENT, CEO50.000.00$316,844$0$33,182Yes (X)
ELAINE COLLINS
CFO50.000.00$171,605$0$28,461Yes (X)
MARIA MILLEFOGLIE
GRANT WRITER50.000.00$113,947$0$23,382Yes (X)
JOCELYN CORKUM
PHYSICAL THERAPIST50.000.00$106,108$0$30,924Yes (X)
PAUL STELTZER
VP REHAB & FACILITIES50.000.00$106,213$0$28,995Yes (X)
CHERYL A MITCHELL
SUPV - EVENING WEEKEND50.000.00$103,577$0$13,065Yes (X)
ROBERT ABEL
CNO50.000.00$141,683$0$17,056Yes (X)
HEIDI WIERMAN MD
FORMER SECRETARY0.0050.00$0$237,461$86,886Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,059,977TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$996,593TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$345,579TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K10IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedYes (1)FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Blacktree Hlthcre Consult LLC
1030 Continental DrKing of PrussiaPA19406Consulting$369,752
AHSA LLC
10126 E Cherry Bend RoadTraverse CityMI49684Staffing$138,288
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K2CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$1,904,237GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$137,871AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,042,108TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescHome health care servicesDesc
Business623000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$28,407,365TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$28,407,365RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$28,407,365TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$88,732TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$88,732ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,383,611SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,360,656SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$22,955SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$22,955TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$22,955RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOther revenueDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$220,421TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$220,421RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$220,421OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$30,781,581TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$28,650,741RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$88,732ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$550,286TotalAmt
Management And General$550,286ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,862,438TotalAmt
Program Services$17,916,589ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$945,849ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$289,765TotalAmt
Program Services$273,264ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,501ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,078,673TotalAmt
Program Services$2,882,723ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$195,950ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$919,649TotalAmt
Program Services$850,675ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$68,974ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,498TotalAmt
Management And General$4,498ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$133,157TotalAmt
Management And General$133,157ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,076TotalAmt
Program Services$7,470ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$606ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,051,116TotalAmt
Program Services$1,897,282ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$153,834ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$44,735TotalAmt
Program Services$41,380ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,355ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,153,795TotalAmt
Program Services$1,067,260ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$86,535ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,107,042TotalAmt
Program Services$1,024,014ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$83,028ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,087,226TotalAmt
Program Services$1,005,684ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$81,542ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,058,715TotalAmt
Program Services$979,311ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$79,404ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$84,961TotalAmt
Program Services$78,589ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,372ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,387TotalAmt
Program Services$23,483ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,904ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$549,853TotalAmt
Program Services$508,614ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$41,239ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,621TotalAmt
Program Services$37,574ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,047ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Medical supplies$1,406,943$1,301,422$105,521
Member dues$327,589$303,020$24,569
Other$46,285$42,814$3,471

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$32,830,810TotalAmt
Program Services$30,241,168ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,589,642ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,153,998BOYAmt
EOY$1,880,737EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$229,351BOYAmt
EOY$256,933EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,212,652BOYAmt
EOY$3,469,522EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$68,259BOYAmt
EOY$45,241EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$8,078,183LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$7,208,905LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$992,278BOYAmt
EOY$869,278EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,705,748BOYAmt
EOY$2,639,337EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,979,108BOYAmt
EOY$2,487,590EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,332,925BOYAmt
EOY$2,222,877EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,674,319BOYAmt
EOY$13,871,515EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,288,762BOYAmt
EOY$2,859,542EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$153,124BOYAmt
EOY$105,599EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,839,112BOYAmt
EOY$3,778,146EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,280,998BOYAmt
EOY$6,743,287EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,478,975BOYAmt
EOY$4,839,679EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,914,346BOYAmt
EOY$2,288,549EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,393,321BOYAmt
EOY$7,128,228EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$13,674,319BOYAmt
EOY$13,871,515EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$2,049,229ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$474,513NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$309,623OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$953,290CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$937,133CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$766,145CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$901,235CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,042,108CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$5,599,911TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,795,424CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$28,475,101CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$30,146,005CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$32,126,966CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$28,627,786CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$142,171,282TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$23,748,714CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$29,412,234CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$30,912,150CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$33,028,201CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$30,669,894CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$147,771,193TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$147,771,193PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$173,541CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$69,545CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$81,391CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$69,956CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$88,732CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$483,165TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$173,541CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$69,545CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$81,391CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$69,956CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$88,732CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$483,165TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$23,922,255CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$29,481,779CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$30,993,541CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$33,098,157CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$30,758,626CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$148,254,358TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99670PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.99660PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.00330InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.00340InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,914,346BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$3,375ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$394,846InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$24,018OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$2,288,549EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,966,485BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$5,507ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$8,842InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$66,488OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,914,346EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,876,630BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$120,026InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$30,171OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,966,485EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,693,655BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,790ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$210,417InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$29,232OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,876,630EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,645,002BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$62,637InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$13,984OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,693,655EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.75000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.25000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgYes (1)EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RYes (1)RelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$122,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$122,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,643,900OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,463,004DepreciationAmt
Book Value$180,896BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$525,762OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$280,847DepreciationAmt
Book Value$244,915BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,786,521OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,465,054DepreciationAmt
Book Value$321,467BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$869,278TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescHEDGE AND OTHERDesc
Book Value$2,487,590BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$2,487,590TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
PREPAID CAPITAL COSTS$696,085
ESCROW FOR DEBT SERVICE$45,498
BENEFICIAL INTEREST PERPETUAL TRUST$1,481,294
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$2,222,877TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO AFFILIATES$2,986,960
LONG TERM NOTE TO AFFILIATE$791,186
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$3,778,146TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$32,145,499TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$474,513NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$889,405OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$1,363,918RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$30,781,581RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$30,781,581TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$33,386,574TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$555,764OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$555,764ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$32,830,810ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$32,830,810TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X, Line 2:FIN 48 Footnote The Association is a public charity under Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code (IRC). As a public charity, the Association is exempt from state and federal income taxes on income earned in accordance with its tax-exempt purpose. Unrelated business income is subject to state and federal income tax. Management has evaluated the Association's tax positions and concluded that the Association has no unrelated business income or uncertain tax positions that require adjustment to the financial statements.
Part XI, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:NET TRANSFERS TO AFFILIATES 24,018. CHANGE IN VALUE OF BENEFICIAL INT 309,623. EE RETENTION TAX CREDIT REV RECLASS TO PAYROLL TAX EXP 555,764.
Part XII, Line 2d - Other Adjustments:EE RETENTION TAX CREDIT REV RECLASS TO PAYROLL TAX EXP 555,764.
PART V, LINE 4 - INTENDED USES FOR ENDOWMENT FUNDSTHE INCOME FROM THE ENDOWMENT FUND IS USED TO PROVIDE CHARITY AND UNCOMPENSATED CARE TO THE RESIDENTS SERVED BY THE ORGANIZATION.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
PATRICIA APRILE
VICE CHAIR$0$320,957$0$44,757$0$31,297$0$9,800$0$27,020$0$433,831$0$0
DANIEL FORGUES
TREASURER$0$203,584$0$22,800$0$20,215$0$16,366$0$14,389$0$277,354$0$0
DONNA DEBLOIS
PRESIDENT, CEO$219,145$0$41,000$0$56,699$0$5,600$0$27,582$0$350,026$0$0$0
ELAINE COLLINS
CFO$150,741$0$0$0$20,864$0$0$0$28,461$0$200,066$0$0$0
ROBERT ABEL
CNO$135,148$0$0$0$6,535$0$2,849$0$14,207$0$158,739$0$0$0
HEIDI WIERMAN MD
FORMER SECRETARY$0$229,685$0$0$0$7,776$0$54,171$0$32,715$0$324,347$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule J, Part III (relating to Part 1, Line 3)FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTop management officials are compensated by related organizations. These organizations used one or more of the methods shown at Part 1, Line 3 to establish the compensation of top management. See description of process in Schedule O - Form 990, Part VI, Line 15 - Compensation for Top OfficialExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (10 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART V - ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONLINE 2a: MaineHealth (EIN 01-0238552), acting on behalf of the MaineHealth System filed Form W-3, reporting 22,661 employees for the calendar year 2019.
FORM 990, PART V - ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONLINE 1a: MaineHealth (EIN 01-0238552), acting on behalf of the MaineHealth System filed 1,687 Form 1099s for the calendar year 2019.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 6MAINEHEALTH SERVICES (EIN# 01-0431680) IS THE ORGANIZATION'S SOLE MEMBER.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7aTHE MEMBER ELECTS THE BOARD MEMBERS ANNUALLY. OFFICERS OF THE CORPORATION ARE ELECTED OR APPOINTED BY THE BOARD.
Form 990, Part VI, Section A, line 7bTHE MEMBER ELECTS THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE MEMBER ALSO WOULD HAVE SOLE AUTHORITY TO APPROVE OF ANY SALE OR DISPOSITION OF CORPORATE ASSETS GREATER THAN $100,000, TO APPROVE OF ANY CORPORATE MERGER, ACQUISITION, DISSOLUTION OR LIQUIDATION, OR ANY OTHER ACTIONS REQUIRED OF MEMBERS BY LAW. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE GOVERNANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF THE CORPORATION.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 11bA DETAILED REVIEW OF THE 990 WAS PERFORMED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE AND PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER ALSO PERFORMS A DETAILED REVIEW OF THE ENTIRE FORM 990 BEFORE SIGNING AND PRIOR TO FILING.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 12cALL OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE AN ANNUAL QUESTIONNAIRE. THE CEO REVIEWS ALL CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS ANNUALLY. ANY REPORTED CONFLICTS ARE IMMEDIATELY REVIEWED BY THE COMPLIANCE OFFICER AND THESE ARE ADDRESSED IMMEDIATELY.
Form 990, Part VI, Section B, line 15The process followed for determining compensation of the CEO compensated by this or other related organization is a formal process performed annually by the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors. A related organization uses an outside firm, Sullivan Cotter, to perform an independent benchmark analysis for the CEO of MaineHealth Care at Home, along with other executives in the MaineHealth Services system. The firm meets with the Executive Committee to review each executive's benchmark report. The Committee then deliberates on MaineHealth Services' written salary and incentive plan philosophy before making a final decision. All decisions and meetings are captured in minutes and there are appropriate approvals at all levels.
Form 990, Part VI, Section C, line 19DOCUMENTS THAT ARE REQUIRED TO BE OPEN FOR PUBLIC INSPECTION ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
Form 990, Part XI, line 9:Change in Value of BIPT 309,623.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
MaineHealth
22 Bramhall StreetPortlandME04102010238552HospitalME501(c)(3)Line 3MaineHealth Services0
NorDx
301A US Route OneScarboroughME04074010511356LabME501(c)(3)Line 10MaineHealth Services0
The Memorial Hospital
3073 White Mountain HighwayNorth ConwayNH03860020222156HospitalNH501(c)(3)Line 3MaineHealth Services0
MaineHealth Services
110 Free StreetPortlandME04101010431680HealthcareME501(c)(3)Line 12c, III-FI0N/A
Mid Coast-Parkview Health
123 Medical Center DriveBrunswickME04011010430069HealthcareME501(c)(3)Line 12a, IMaineHealth Services0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.