FAITH FAMILY KIDS INC: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FAITH FAMILY KIDS INC (EIN 06-1689571)
- Tax period
- 2019-09-01 to 2020-08-31
- Filed
- 2021-07-14
- IRS object ID
- 202131959349301018
- Schema version
- 2019v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-07-14T10:05:09-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-08-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 823919488 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WILLIAM H MOZLEY & COMPANY PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 93804 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SOUTHLAKE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 76092 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-09-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 061689571 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FAITH FAMILY KIDS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FAIT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9722244110 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1608 OSPREY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DESOTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75115 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MOLLIE J PURCELL | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SUPERINTENDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9722244110 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-07-14 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | WILLIAM H MOZLEYCPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00168876 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2143544856 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FAITH FAMILY ACADEMY OF WAXAHACHIE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | CARROLL GENE LEWIS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1608 OSPREY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DESOTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75115 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $39,123,210 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | FAITHFAMILYACADEMY.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2003 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE AN EXEMPLARY EDUCATION THAT EMPHASIZES POSITIVE SELF-ESTEEM, HIGH ACADEMIC STANDARDS, AN APPRECIATION FOR THE FINE ARTS, AND ENCOURAGE CIVIC RESPONSIBILITY. THE SCHOOL ORGANIZATIONS AT FFA WILL ULTIMATELY ENABLE STUDENTS TO SERVE AS RESPONSIBLE CITIZENS IN THE COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 5 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 427 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | -$116,434 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $29,038,774 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $38,839,050 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $215,960 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $172,978 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $7,262 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $3,666 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $182,837 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $107,516 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $29,444,833 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $39,123,210 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $18,803,429 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $22,679,523 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $9,269,592 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $10,585,052 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $28,073,021 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $33,264,575 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,371,812 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $5,858,635 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $24,751,785 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $30,662,985 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $14,199,564 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $14,252,129 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $10,552,221 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $16,410,856 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO EMPOWER AND EDUCATE THE WHOLE CHILD FOR LIFELONG SUCCESS AS A RESPONSIBLE LEADER IN THE COMMUNITY. FFA PROVIDES AN EXEMPLARY EDUCATION FOR A DIVERSE STUDENT BODY BY EMPHASIZING POSITIVE SELF-ESTEEM, HIGH ACADEMIC STANDARDS, AN APPRECIATION FOR THE FINE ARTS, AND CIVIC RESPONSIBILITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $30,925,612 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $276,459 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OPERATION OF A PUBLIC ENROLLMENT CHARTER SCHOOL TO EMPOWER AND EDUCATE THE WHOLE CHILD FOR LIFELONG SUCCESS AS A RESPONSIBLE LEADER IN THE COMMUNITY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $30,925,612 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 71 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 427 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 5 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE ORGANIZATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9722244110 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1608 OSPREY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DESOTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75115 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARROLL GENE LEWIS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER/PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHARON LEWIS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER/SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY LOUISE JONES | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TIMOTHY AYERS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ANICIA RHYNES | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DEBORAH CRUDUP | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MOLLIE J PURCELL | ||||||||
| SUPERINTENDENT | 60.00 | Yes (X) | $497,272 | $0 | $31,671 | |||
| AMANDA D SUBJINSKI | ||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF FINANCE/CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $271,499 | $0 | $6,056 | |||
| LARRY D MCGUIRE | ||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $200,602 | $0 | $16,600 | Yes (X) | |||
| JASON S OLIVER | ||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF SCHOOL LE | 40.00 | $190,153 | $0 | $11,085 | Yes (X) | |||
| MICHAEL DANG | ||||||||
| EXEC DIRECTOR OF ACCOUNTAB | 40.00 | $209,544 | $0 | $7,839 | Yes (X) | |||
| RYAN HARRIS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PERSONNEL | 40.00 | $137,791 | $0 | $2,275 | Yes (X) | |||
| FELICIA JOHNSON | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF ACCOUNTABILITY | 40.00 | $125,958 | $0 | $3,749 | Yes (X) | |||
| SHIRLEY HEITZMAN | ||||||||
| DIR-DEVELOPMT & COMMUNITY | 40.00 | $132,927 | $0 | $11,684 | Yes (X) | |||
| LORIE GASSERT | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL PROGRAMS | 40.00 | $146,467 | $0 | $7,075 | Yes (X) | |||
| BRANDON THOMAS | ||||||||
| ATHLETIC DIRECTOR | 40.00 | $133,444 | $0 | $10,608 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,045,657 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $108,642 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (4 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JULIE PORTER | |||||
| 4127 MEADOWDALE LANE | DALLAS | TX | 75229 | MARKETING & SOCIAL MEDIA | $201,251 |
| DODD COMMUNICATIONS LLC | |||||
| 2300 WOLF STREET 12MC | DALLAS | TX | 75201 | PUBLIC COMMUNICATION SERVICES | $165,000 |
| JUAN PACO ESCOBAR | |||||
| 2806 MARYLAND AVENUE | DALLAS | TX | 75216 | BUILDING CONTRACTOR | $154,949 |
| JAVIER ANDRADE | |||||
| 715 DELAWARE | DALLAS | TX | 75208 | LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE | $123,745 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 4 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $38,654,914 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $184,136 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $38,839,050 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD SERVICE | 900099 | $171,626 | $171,626 |
| ACTIVITY & TEST FEES | 900099 | $1,352 | $1,352 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $172,978 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,666 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $3,666 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $4,035 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $4,035 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $4,035 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $4,035 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| SCHOOL CLOTHING & PROMO GOODS | 900099 | $38,355 | $38,355 |
| INSURANCE OVERPAYMENT REFUND | 900099 | $34,622 | $34,622 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | 900099 | $30,504 | $30,504 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $103,481 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $39,123,210 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $276,459 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $7,701 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $768,771 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $768,771 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,910,762 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $19,193,882 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $716,880 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,057,980 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $982,552 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $75,428 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $654,531 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $602,638 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $51,893 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $287,479 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $263,845 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $23,634 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $41,699 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $41,699 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,174 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $29,174 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,926,390 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,785,960 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $140,430 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $38,325 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $38,325 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $641,026 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $633,938 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $7,088 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $371,360 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $314,660 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $56,700 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $763,418 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $763,418 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,129,133 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,103,119 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $26,014 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $244,617 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,217 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $218,400 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL SUPPLIES | $2,238,709 | $2,198,474 | $40,235 |
| FOOD&FOOD SVC SUPPLIES | $964,596 | $964,596 | |
| UTILITIES | $629,306 | $629,306 | |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $410,312 | $267,695 | $142,617 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $156,987 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $156,987 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,264,575 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $30,925,612 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,338,963 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,000,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,119,422 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,952,729 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,861,858 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,933,091 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,723,455 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,184 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $61,430 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $29,043,945 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $11,220,565 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,706,228 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,823,380 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,149,553 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,073,440 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,751,785 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,662,985 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,138,550 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,322,874 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $13,061,014 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,929,255 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,199,564 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,252,129 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,531,849 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,000,145 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $7,020,372 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $12,410,711 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,552,221 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,410,856 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $24,751,785 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $30,662,985 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $5,858,635 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,739,221 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,739,221 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $24,113,023 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $9,575,280 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $14,537,743 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,191,701 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,645,285 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,546,416 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $17,823,380 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| BONDS PAYABLE | $12,395,000 |
| CAPITAL LEASE PAYABLE | $452,992 |
| NOTES PAYABLE | $81,263 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $12,929,255 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $39,123,210 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $39,123,210 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $39,123,210 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $33,264,575 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $33,264,575 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $33,264,575 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (1) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (1) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | POSTED ON THE SCHOOL WEBSITE, ADMISSIONS SECTION. |
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6 | FAITH FAMILY ACADEMY IS A PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL IN TEXAS. THE PRIMARY SOURCE OF REVENUE IS RECEIVED FROM THE TEXAS EDUCATION AGENCY AND RELATED STATE AND FEDERAL AGENCIES AS ENTITLEMENTS AND/OR GRANTS. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (6 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLIE J PURCELL | ||||||||||||||
| SUPERINTENDENT | $497,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $7,459 | $0 | $24,212 | $0 | $528,943 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMANDA D SUBJINSKI | ||||||||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF FINANCE/CFO | $271,499 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,072 | $0 | $1,984 | $0 | $277,555 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LARRY D MCGUIRE | ||||||||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF OPERATIONS | $200,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,009 | $0 | $13,591 | $0 | $217,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JASON S OLIVER | ||||||||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF SCHOOL LE | $190,153 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,852 | $0 | $8,233 | $0 | $201,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL DANG | ||||||||||||||
| EXEC DIRECTOR OF ACCOUNTAB | $209,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,143 | $0 | $4,696 | $0 | $217,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LORIE GASSERT | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $146,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,197 | $0 | $4,878 | $0 | $153,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
Issuer Name IssuerName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CITY OF CAMERON EDUCATION CORPORATION SERIES 2006A | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Issuer EIN | 742964448 | BondIssuerEIN |
| CUSIP | 133582AN6 | CUSIPNum |
| Bond Issued | 2006-07-20 | BondIssuedDt |
| Issue Price | $15,875,000 | IssuePriceAmt |
| Purpose | PURCHASE/RENOVATE INSTRUCTIONAL & ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDINGS | PurposeDesc |
| Defeased | 0 | DefeasedInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Pool Financing | 0 | PoolFinancingInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Retired | $1,800,000 | RetiredAmt |
| Total Proceeds | $15,737,322 | TotalProceedsAmt |
| In Reserve Fund | $1,280,066 | InReserveFundAmt |
| Issuance Costs From Proceeds | $314,000 | IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt |
| Credit Enhancement | $847,533 | CreditEnhancementAmt |
| Capital Expenditures | $13,500,000 | CapitalExpendituresAmt |
| Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Refunding Taxable Bonds | 0 | RefundingTaxableBondsInd |
| Final Allocation Made | 0 | FinalAllocationMadeInd |
| Adequate Books And Rec Maint | 0 | AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Owning Bond Financed Property | 0 | OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd |
| Any Lease Arrangements | 0 | AnyLeaseArrangementsInd |
| Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop | 0 | MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd |
| Any Research Agreements | 0 | AnyResearchAgreementsInd |
| Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test | 0 | BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd |
| Change In Use Bond Financed Prop | 0 | ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd |
| Procs Nonqualified Bond Remdtd | 0 | ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Form8038 T Filed | 0 | Form8038TFiledInd |
| Rebate Not Due Yet | 0 | RebateNotDueYetInd |
| Exception To Rebate | 0 | ExceptionToRebateInd |
| No Rebate Due | 0 | NoRebateDueInd |
| Variable Rate Issue | 0 | VariableRateIssueInd |
| Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec | 0 | HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd |
| Gross Proceeds Invested | 0 | GrossProceedsInvestedInd |
| Written Proc To Monitor Reqs | 0 | WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Bond Reference | A | BondReferenceCd |
| Procedures Corrective Action | 0 | ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | BOARD MEMBER, SHARON LEWIS IS THE SPOUSE OF BOARD PRESIDENT, CARROLL GENE LEWIS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FEDERAL FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTANT AND REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT. MANAGEMENT PROVIDES THE FORM 990 TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES WHO REVIEW AND APPROVE THE RETURN. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE POLICY IS ANNUALLY REVIEWED IN THE GOVERNANCE FORMS SUBMITTED TO THE STATE OF TEXAS EVERY FALL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THERE IS A REVIEW OF FINANCIAL, AND EDUCATIONAL AUDITS THAT ARE PROVIDED BY THE TEXAS EDUCATION AGENCY (TEA) THAT INCLUDES THE CEO COMPENSATION OF OTHER SCHOOLS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | ALL POLICIES AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PROVIDED TO THE TEXAS EDUCATION AGENCY ("TEA"). THE TEA POSTS AN ELECTRONIC COPY OF THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ON ITS WEBSITE FOR PUBLIC REVIEW. |
Comments