FOUNDRY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
FOUNDRY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION (EIN 34-0714666)
Tax period
2020-05-01 to 2021-04-30
Filed
2021-12-13
IRS object ID
202123479349300132
Schema version
2020v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-12-13T10:47:01-08:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-04-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN363335935PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Costabile & Steffens PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11805 Hicks RdAddressLine1Txt
CityRolling MeadowsCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60008ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-05-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN340714666EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FOUNDRY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2DBA FEFBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlFOUNBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8474909200PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11695 N PENNY LANEAddressLine1Txt
CitySCHAUMBURGCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60173ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBRIAN LEWISPersonNm
Person TitleExecutive Dir.PersonTitleTxt
Signature2021-12-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstBRIANPersonFirstNm
Person LastLEWISPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonFrank J CostabilePreparerPersonNm
PTINP00629672PTIN
Phone8477763700PhoneNum

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
Federated Assurance LevelFAL1FederatedAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11695 N PENNY LANEAddressLine1Txt
CitySCHAUMBURGCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60173ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$4,831,857GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.fefinc.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1947FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOHLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionFOUNDRY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION STRENGHTENS THE METAL CASTING INDUSTRY BY SUPPORTING UNIQUE PARTNERSHIPS AMONG STUDENTS, EDUCATORS, AND INDUSTRY, HELPING TODAY'S STUDENTS BECOME TOMORROW'S LEADERS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body41VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent40VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee4TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers40TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$946,877PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$1,001,862CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$178,661PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$17,275CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$391,537PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$458,991CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$1,517,075PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$1,478,128CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$623,969PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$679,446CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$488,470PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$504,137CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$134,472CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$425,434PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$246,082CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$1,537,873PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$1,429,665CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$20,798PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$48,463CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$10,850,999TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$13,151,509TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$10,715TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$141,189TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$10,840,284NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$13,010,320NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionFOUNDRY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION STRENGHTENS THE METAL CASTING INDUSTRY BY SUPPORTING UNIQUE PARTNERSHIPS AMONG STUDENTS, EDUCATORS, AND INDUSTRY, HELPING TODAY'S STUDENTS BECOME TOMORROW'S LEADERS.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,154,060ExpenseAmt
Grant$449,265GrantAmt
Revenue$910,580RevenueAmt
DescFEF is the metalcasting industry's educational program at the post-secondary level. It includes four-year technology schools as well as traditional engineering colleges and graduate schools. It spans the broad range of higher education from production supervision to specialized research. Since 1947, the FEF has sponsored programs that have helped advance the industry through the grooming of its young talent and technical leaders. Working with key professors at member universities along with metalcasting companies, the foundation sponsors networking events, promotes job fairs, awards scholarships, funds programs, and advances the interests of young engineers and technologies, preparing them for technical careers in the industry.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$6,105ExpenseAmt
Revenue$17,275RevenueAmt
DescFEF's college industry conference (CIC) is the metalcasting industry's premier career fair and peer engagement annual event bringing together 200 industry leaders and 100 top achieving students. the conference promotes young talent from fef member post-secondary institutions toward career opportunities in the metalcasting industry. the goal is to solidify the student's interest in metalcasting while meeting partner company's needs for top technical talent. each year of $60,000 is awarded in scholarships during the awards luncheon to the best-of-the-best students. the cic scholarship funds are from nearly thirty specially established endowments for the specific purpose of recognizing those students destined for future leadership in the metalcasting industry. In light of the pandemic, the CIC was changed to all virtual. Two conferences were held (November and March) allowing multiple companies to continue to recruit students. A number of full time position offers occurred from these virtual sessions. FEF charged a nominal fee for each attendee to the conference.Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$1,160,165TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundYes (true)DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document3IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee4EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members41GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member40IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldILStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonBRIAN LEWISPersonNm
Phone8474909200PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11695 N Penny LaneAddressLine1Txt
CitySchaumburgCityNm
State AbbreviationILStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP60173ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (41 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
BRIAN LEWIS
Executive Dir.40.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$149,960$0$0
GREG TORDOFF
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LES BROWN
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TOM DEMPSEY
President1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID CLARK
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TONY CLARK
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ZEYDI GUTIERREZ
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LIZETH MEDINA
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kathy Hayrynen
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIRK KALLIO
2nd V.P.1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
WIL TINKER
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOE COSTABILE
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS FETTERS
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Corey Jarvis
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BEN HUNSICKER
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDREW IANNETTONI
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN KEOUGH
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVE SIKORSKI
1st V.P.1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
RANDY SMITH
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Maureen P Lynn
Secretary1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRANDON KRUSE
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN GRAHEK
Fmr. President1.000.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
Marty Putnik
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOEY LEONARD
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Terry McClellan
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT STEELE
Treasurer1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRAD MASTERS
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAY MORRISON
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN OUTTEN
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIKE PETRUS
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIKE MEYER
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN SUNDERLAND
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRYAN BURTON
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DON CRAIG
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
AMANDA GROVES
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUG IMRIE
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATT JACOBS
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONALD MCLAIN
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOE MUNIZA
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LIBBY RYDER
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
EMILY SHEDLARSKI
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$149,960TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K1IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$91,282GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$910,580AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$1,001,862TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescCOLLEGE INDUSTRY CONF.Desc
Business611710BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$17,275TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$17,275RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$17,275TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$280,506TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$280,506RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,532,214SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,353,729SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$178,485SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$178,485TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$178,485ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,478,128TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$297,781RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$178,485ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$280,181TotalAmt
Program Services$280,181ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$399,265TotalAmt
Program Services$399,265ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$149,960TotalAmt
Program Services$112,470ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,996ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$22,494FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$212,848TotalAmt
Program Services$117,540ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$42,266ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$53,042FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$35,967TotalAmt
Program Services$22,802ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,677ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,488FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$78,323TotalAmt
Program Services$49,655ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,361ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,307FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$27,039TotalAmt
Program Services$17,142ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,267ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,630FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,740TotalAmt
Management And General$15,740ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$58,434TotalAmt
Program Services$58,434ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$56,207TotalAmt
Program Services$38,682ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$11,313ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,212FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,188TotalAmt
Program Services$8,309ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$190ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,689FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,647TotalAmt
Program Services$109ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,399ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$139FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,890TotalAmt
Program Services$4,696ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,497ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$4,697FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,169TotalAmt
Program Services$3,358ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$983ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$828FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,105TotalAmt
Program Services$6,105ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,843TotalAmt
Management And General$8,843ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,146TotalAmt
Program Services$23ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,099ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$24FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
RESERVE FOR UNCOLL. PLEDGES$33,380$33,380
REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE$20,546$4,563$5,560$10,423
TELEPHONE$4,884$1,794$1,458$1,632
Postage and Shipping$3,309$1,361$689$1,259

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,594TotalAmt
Program Services$296ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$690ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$608FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,429,665TotalAmt
Program Services$1,160,165ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$135,028ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$134,472FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$293,417BOYAmt
EOY$225,035EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$421,413BOYAmt
EOY$245,575EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,393BOYAmt
EOY$5,393EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$22,932LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$19,474LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,128BOYAmt
EOY$3,458EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,103,503BOYAmt
EOY$12,657,076EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,145BOYAmt
EOY$14,972EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,850,999BOYAmt
EOY$13,151,509EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,715BOYAmt
EOY$49,907EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$91,282EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,715BOYAmt
EOY$141,189EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY-$1,508,460BOYAmt
EOY$249,445EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,348,744BOYAmt
EOY$12,760,875EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,840,284BOYAmt
EOY$13,010,320EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,850,999BOYAmt
EOY$13,151,509EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$48,463ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$2,121,573NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,631,884CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,193,945CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,174,444CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$946,877CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,001,862CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$6,949,012TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$148,862CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$179,242CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$191,592CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$178,661CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$17,275CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$715,632TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,780,746CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,373,187CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,366,036CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,125,538CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,019,137CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,664,644TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$7,664,644PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$170,798CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$227,152CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$332,868CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$277,420CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$280,506CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,288,744TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$170,798CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$227,152CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$332,868CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$277,420CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$280,506CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,288,744TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,951,544CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,600,339CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,698,904CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,402,958CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,299,643CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$8,953,388TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.85610PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.86100PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.14390InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.13900InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Donor Advised Funds Held12DonorAdvisedFundsHeldCnt
Funds And Other Accounts Held79FundsAndOtherAccountsHeldCnt
Donor Advised Funds Contri$36,500DonorAdvisedFundsContriAmt
Funds And Other Accounts Contri$574,403FundsAndOtherAccountsContriAmt
Donor Advised Funds Grants$27,000DonorAdvisedFundsGrantsAmt
Funds And Other Accounts Grants$328,916FundsAndOtherAccountsGrantsAmt
Donor Advised Funds Vl EOY$1,576,521DonorAdvisedFundsVlEOYAmt
Funds And Other Accounts Vl EOY$9,977,070FundsAndOtherAccountsVlEOYAmt
Disclosed Org Leg CtrlYes (true)DisclosedOrgLegCtrlInd
Disclosed For Charitable PrpsYes (true)DisclosedForCharitablePrpsInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,348,744BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$560,903ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$257,144InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$405,916GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$12,760,875EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$11,692,358BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$640,819ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$383,357InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$299,593GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$68,197OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$12,348,744EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$11,101,285BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$711,728ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$300,647InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$302,894GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$118,408OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$11,692,358EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$10,358,414BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$832,948ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$267,432InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$298,288GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$59,221OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$11,101,285EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$8,249,773BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,225,221ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$295,446InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$191,912GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$220,114OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$10,358,414EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.09460BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.70000PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.20540TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$22,932OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$19,474DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,458BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$3,458TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,541,267TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$2,121,573NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,121,573RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$1,419,694RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$58,434InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$58,434RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$1,478,128TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$1,371,231TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$1,371,231ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$58,434InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$58,434ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$1,429,665TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part V, Line 4: Intended uses of the endowment fund.Endowment funds have been established for a variety of purposes, primarily providing scholarship awards, programs and operations.
Part X : FIN48 FootnoteThe Organization is exempt from federal income tax under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code. In addition, the Organization qualifies for the charitable contribution deduction under Section 170(b)(1)(A) and has been classified as an organization other than a private foundation under Internal Revenue Code Section 509(a)(2). In May, 2009, the Organization adopted the provisions of ASC Topic 740-10-25, "Income Taxes Recognition". ASC Topic 740-10-25 had no impact on the Organization's financial statements. The Organization does not believe its financial statements include any uncertain tax positions.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (7 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
California State Polytechnic
3801 W Temple AvePomonaCA91768204927897$6,730$0discretionary funds for program exp
Kent State University
800 E Summit StKentOH44240316402079$9,245$0discretionary funds for program exp
MICHIGAN TECH
1400 TOWNSEND DR 512 MMHOUGHTONMI49931386005955$14,217$0DISCRETIONARY FUNDS for program exp
pittsburg state university
dept of engineering techpittsburgKS66762223981479$5,585$0discretionary funds for program exp
Trine University
1 University AveAngolaIN46703350715530$9,999$0discretionary funds for program exp
Univ of Wisconsin - Platteville
1 University PlazaPlattevilleWI53818391805963$64,228$0Discretionary Funds for program exp
Virginia Tech
213 Holden Hall MS 0238BlacksburgVA24061546001805$10,733$0discretionary funds for program exp
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org7Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Typescholarships and grantsGrantTypeTxt
Recipient259RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$399,265CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceGrantmaker's Description of How Grants are UsedFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationProcedures for monitoring the use of grant funds: scholarships are paid directly to students and do not require further monitoring. Costs paid with discretionary school funds are either paid upon receipt of invoice, purchase order or other acceptable supporting documentation, or they are charged to a credit card provided by the Organization. Credit card purchases are monitored by the director of program services. Charges are reviewed each month; every school is reviewed at least one per year. If the director of program services determines that a cost is questionable, she requests support from the professor.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessThe executive committee and executive director review and approve Form 990 before it is signed and filed by the executive director.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsThe board members are required to review and sign a conflict of interest policy on an annual basis. The executive director reviews the signed statements to ensure that they have been properly signed by the board members. If a board member discovers they have a conflict of interest, they abstain from voting on the related issue.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementOn an annual basis, the Organization's president and first vice president perform a review of the executive director's performance and compensation. They determine the compensation for the executive director based on local salary surveys and trends within metal casting industry. They discuss the decision with the executive committee, which approves the compensation package. The board gives final approval of the compensation package. This process is documented in the board minutes.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableThe Organization's bylaws are available on its website and upon request.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.