UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA HEALTH CLINICS AND SURGERY CENTER INC: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA HEALTH CLINICS AND SURGERY CENTER INC (EIN 46-5444821)
- Tax period
- 2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2021-11-11
- IRS object ID
- 202123159349301847
- Schema version
- 2020v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-11-11T09:12:22-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 135565207 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KPMG LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 4200 WELLS FARGO CTR 90 S 7TH | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55402 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 465444821 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA HEALTH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | CLINICS AND SURGERY CENTER INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | UNIV | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6128840600 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 909 FULTON STREET SE NO 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55414 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PETER MITSCH | PersonNm |
| Person Title | BOARD MEMBER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6128840600 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-11-10 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | PETER | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | MITSCH | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | HOLLY MOEN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01800653 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6123055000 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | BEVAN YUEH | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 909 FULTON STREET SE SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55414 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $124,056,264 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.MHEALTH.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2015 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SEE SCHEDULE O. JOINT VENTURE TO PROVIDE BREAKTHROUGH MEDICINE AND TRANSFORM THE HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITY USING THE POWER OF AN INTEGRATED ACADEMIC HEALTH SYSTEM. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 0 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $67,482,146 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,301,088 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $166,502,708 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $121,755,176 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $0 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $0 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $233,984,854 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $124,056,264 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $0 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $206,732,023 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $166,863,837 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $206,732,023 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $166,863,837 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $27,252,831 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$42,807,573 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $150,545,796 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $161,862,298 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $148,316,806 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $202,438,881 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $2,228,990 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | -$40,576,583 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | SEE SCHEDULE O.UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA HEALTH CLINICS & SURGERY CENTER, INC. (CSC) (THE CORPORATION) IS A MINNESOTA CORPORATION COMPRISED OF MULTIPLE PHYSICIAN SPECIALTIES (CLINICAL SERVICE UNITS). THE CORPORATION IS THE RESULT OF A JOINT-VENTURE AGREEMENT BETWEEN ITS MEMBERS, THE UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA PHYSICIANS, (UMPHYSICIANS) A MINNESOTA NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION AND FAIRVIEW HEALTH SERVICES (FAIRVIEW) A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ENTITY, COLLECTIVELY, THE MEMBERS.CSC THRU ITS MEMBER(S) IS AFFILIATED WITH VARIOUS MEDICAL DEPARTMENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA'S SCHOOL OF MEDICINE (MEDICAL SCHOOL). THE RELATIONSHIP AFFILIATION DEFINES THE CORPORATION'S MAIN PURPOSE WHICH IS TO DEVELOP AND OPERATE AN AMBULATORY CARE CENTER DEDICATED TO ADVANCING MEDICAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION AND PROVIDING HEALTH CARE SERVICES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $166,739,025 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $121,755,176 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THE CORPORATION SUPPORTS THE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH MISSION OF THE UNIVERSITY'S ACADEMIC HEALTH CENTER AND ADVANCES EDUCATION AND RESEARCH EFFORTS OF THE UNIVERSITY'S MEDICAL SCHOOL AND OTHER SCHOOLS IN THE ACADEMIC HEALTH CENTER. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $166,739,025 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | 0 | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 18 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 0 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | Yes (1) | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | Yes (1) | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | 0 | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | MN | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | OWEN GOHLKE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6128840894 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 720 WASHINGTON AVENUE SE SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 55414 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part VII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (9 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAKUB TOLAR MD | |||||||
| CHAIR | 0.40 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JAMES HEREFORD | |||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BEVAN YUEH | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.40 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MYRON FRANS | |||||||
| TREASURER | 0.40 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| HAYES BATSON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.40 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| LAURA REED | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 0.40 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MARK WELTON | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| PETER MITSCH | |||||||
| DIRECTOR | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| RUNJHUN NANCHAL THRU JAN 2020 | |||||||
| CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 15.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $82,389 | $0 | $0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $82,389 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $0 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | 0 | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGENTS OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA | |||||
| NW 5960 PO BOX 1450 | MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 554855960 | UTILITIES AND MAINT | $2,234,183 |
| HHS LLC | |||||
| 12495 SILVER CREEK ROAD | DRIPPING SPRINGS | TX | 78620 | FACILITIES MGMT | $2,103,016 |
| SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA INC | |||||
| 40 LIBERTY BLVD | MALVERN | PA | 19355 | EQUIP RENTAL/MAINT | $864,778 |
| OLYMPUS AMERICA INC | |||||
| PO BOX 200183 | PITTSBURGH | PA | 152510183 | EQUIP RENTAL/MAINT | $400,754 |
| SIEMENS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC | |||||
| 301 LINDENWOOD DRIVE SUITE 215 | MALVERN | PA | 19355 | EQUIP RENTAL/MAINT | $301,825 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 13 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $2,301,088 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,301,088 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| PATIENT PRACTICE REV | 621400 | $118,219,715 | $118,219,715 |
| FAIRVIEW CONTRACT REV | 621400 | $3,266,086 | $3,266,086 |
| OTHER REV | 621400 | $269,375 | $269,375 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $121,755,176 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $124,056,264 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $121,755,176 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $0 | ExclusionAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $10,185 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $10,185 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $114,627 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $114,627 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,402,358 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,402,358 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,212 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,212 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,123,271 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,123,271 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $47,226 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $47,226 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,633,848 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,633,848 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,444 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $7,444 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,147,129 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,147,129 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,703,488 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,703,488 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $183,323 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $183,323 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| LEASED EMPLOYEES | $99,050,282 | $99,050,282 |
| MEDICAL SUPPLIES/DRUGS | $17,408,864 | $17,408,864 |
| GENERAL AND ADMIN EXPEN | $12,585,613 | $12,585,613 |
| BAD DEBT | $4,155,883 | $4,155,883 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,288,084 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,288,084 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $166,863,837 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $166,739,025 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $124,812 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,270,267 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,831,615 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $27,952,264 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $45,079,308 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,703,211 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,544,632 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $10,874,124 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,754,277 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $142,021,309 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $45,368,843 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $106,745,930 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $96,652,466 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $150,545,796 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $161,862,298 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $54,287,466 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $106,198,240 | EOYAmt |
Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $94,029,340 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $96,240,641 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $148,316,806 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $202,438,881 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,228,990 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$40,576,583 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,228,990 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | -$40,576,583 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $150,545,796 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $161,862,298 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$42,807,573 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Prior Period Adjustments | $2,000 | PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Hospital | Yes (X) | HospitalInd |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA HEALTH CLINICS AND SURGERY CENTER, INC. (CSC) IS RECOGNIZED AS A HOSPITAL BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE UNDER IRC SECTION 170(B)(1)(A)(III). HOWEVER, CSC DOES NOT CURRENTLY OPERATE ANY LICENSED HOSPITAL FACILITIES; THEREFORE, NO SCHEDULE H IS REQUIRED. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $102,865,222 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $16,990,795 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $85,874,427 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,474,741 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $720,324 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,754,417 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $34,629,213 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $25,961,857 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $8,667,356 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $2,052,133 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,695,867 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $356,266 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $96,652,466 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | AmtAmt |
|---|---|
| LT LEASE LIABILITY | $91,437,585 |
| ST LEASE LIABILITY | $4,803,056 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $96,240,641 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $119,900,381 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $119,900,381 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Other Revenues Not Included | $4,155,883 | OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $4,155,883 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $124,056,264 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $162,707,954 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $162,707,954 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Other Expenses Not Included | $4,155,883 | OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $4,155,883 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $166,863,837 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE COMPANY IS A NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION AS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC) AND IS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES ON RELATED INCOME PURSUANT TO SECTION 501(A) OF THE IRC. THE COMPANY IS ALSO EXEMPT FROM STATE INCOME TAXES UNDER SIMILAR PROVISIONS IN THE MINNESOTA STATUTES. THE COMPANY HAS ADOPTED GUIDANCE IN THE INCOME TAX STANDARD REGARDING THE RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. THE STANDARD REQUIRES AN ORGANIZATION TO DETERMINE WHETHER IT IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THAT A TAX POSITION WILL BE SUSTAINED UPON EXAMINATION ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION, ASSUMING THE TAXING AUTHORITY HAS FULL KNOWLEDGE OF ALL INFORMATION. IF THE TAX POSITION DOES NOT MEET THE MORE-LIKELY THAN-NOT RECOGNITION THRESHOLD, THE BENEFIT OF THAT POSITION IS NOT RECOGNIZED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE COMPANY EVALUATES ITS UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. THERE ARE NO ASSETS OR LIABILITIES RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS OR UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2020 AND 2019. |
| PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT 4,155,883. |
| PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS: | BAD DEBT 4,155,883. |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART IV, LINE 34: | AS PROVIDED IN THE CORPORATION'S ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, FAIRVIEW AND UMPHYSICIANS ARE THE SOLE MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION. BOTH FAIRVIEW AND UMPHYSICIANS ARE MINNESOTA NONPROFIT CORPORATIONS THAT ARE EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXATION AS ORGANIZATIONS DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE. EACH MEMBER HAS A 50% MEMBERSHIP INTEREST IN THE CORPORATION. THE MEMBERS ARE NOT RELATED PER THE SCHEDULE R INSTRUCTIONS, BECAUSE NEITHER HAS A MAJORITY OWNERSHIP IN THE ORGANIZATION, AND THEREFORE ARE NOT LISTED ON SCHEDULE R, PART II. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6 | THE CORPORATION IS THE RESULT OF A JOINT-VENTURE AGREEMENT ENTERED INTO ON DECEMBER 20, 2013 BETWEEN ITS MEMBERS, THE UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA PHYSICIANS, (UMPHYSICIANS) A MINNESOTA NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION AND FAIRVIEW HEALTH SERVICES (FAIRVIEW) A NOT-FOR-PROFIT ENTITY, COLLECTIVELY, THE MEMBERS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7A | AS PROVIDED IN THE CORPORATION'S ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION, FAIRVIEW AND UMPHYSICIANS ARE THE SOLE MEMBERS OF THE CORPORATION. IF INTEGRATED STRUCTURE, LLC (IS) EXISTS, THE INDIVIDUALS SERVING AS THE BOARD OF GOVERNORS OF IS SHALL SERVE AS THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF THE CORPORATION. ONE HALF OF THE BOARD OF IS APPOINTED BY UMP AND ONE HALF IS APPOINTED BY FAIRVIEW. IF FOR ANY REASON IS CEASES TO EXIST, THE DEAN OF THE MEDICAL SCHOOL WILL SERVE AS AN EX OFFICIO DIRECTOR AND SHALL APPOINT ONE ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR. UMP SHALL APPOINT THE REMAINING DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | CSC WILL DELIVER A DRAFT OF THE FORM 990 TO MEMBERS OF ITS GOVERNING BODY, ELECTRONICALLY OR IN HARD COPY, BEFORE FILING THE RETURN. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | DIRECTORS AND OFFICERS ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DISCLOSURE FORM WHICH IS ANNUALLY REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT AND OUTSIDE LEGAL COUNSEL IF NECESSARY. IF ANY OFFICER, DIRECTOR OR COMMITTEE MEMBER OF THE CORPORATION IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THEY SHOULD GIVE THE BOARD OF THE CORPORATION NOTICE OF SUCH INTEREST OR RELATIONSHIP AND SHALL THEREAFTER REFRAIN FROM VOTING OR OTHERWISE ATTEMPTING TO EXERT ANY INFLUENCE ON THE CORPORATION TO AFFECT ITS DECISION TO PARTICIPATE OR NOT PARTICIPATE IN SUCH TRANSACTION. THE INTERESTED OFFICER, DIRECTOR OR COMMITTEE MEMBER SHALL LEAVE ANY MEETING DURING ANY DISCUSSION OF A MATTER IN WHICH SUCH INDIVIDUAL IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | ALL GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC FOR VIEWING AT THE MAIN OFFICE DURING NORMAL BUSINESS HOURS. |
| PART VII: | COMPENSATION FROM AN UNREALTED ORGANIZATION: THE CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER OF THE ORGANIZATION, RUNJHUN NANCHAL, WAS PAID BY UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA PHYSICANS (EIN: 41-1843943). |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp
Related Organization Name RelatedOrganizationName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | INTEGRATED STRUCTURE LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 720 WASHINGTON AVE SE STE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | MINNEAPOLIS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 554142924 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Primary Activities | HOLDING COMPANY | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | MN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | NONE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Predominant Income Type | NONE | PredominantIncomeTypeTxt |
| Disproportionate Allocations | 0 | DisproportionateAllocationsInd |
| General Or Managing Partner | 0 | GeneralOrManagingPartnerInd |
Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Controlled Organization | 0 | ControlledOrganizationInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | 0 | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Comments