ENMRSH INC: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
ENMRSH INC (EIN 85-0213360)
Tax period
2020-07-01 to 2021-06-30
Filed
2021-09-28
IRS object ID
202122719349301752
Schema version
2020v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-09-28T15:47:21-07:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN860553260PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Moen Accounting DBA Janice Moen CPABusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line126965 Road NAddressLine1Txt
CityCortezCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP81321ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN850213360EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ENMRSH IncBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlENMRBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5757623718PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 1989AddressLine1Txt
CityClovisCityNm
State AbbreviationNMStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP88102ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCathy MillsPersonNm
Person TitleChairmanPersonTitleTxt
Signature2021-09-28SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstCathyPersonFirstNm
Person LastMillsPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJanice Moen CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01206712PTIN
Phone5052502231PhoneNum
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer0TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
Federated Assurance LevelFAL1FederatedAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerCathy MillsPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO Box 1989AddressLine1Txt
CityClovisCityNm
State AbbreviationNMStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP88102ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$16,597,711GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addressenmrsh.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1971FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNMLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionENMRSH, Inc. provides services to enhance the lives of adults with differing abilities and supports the development of children and families in our programs including community living services, early childhood intervention, supported employment, and adult habilitation.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body6VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent6VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee386TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$11,612,934PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$200,258CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$4,875,546PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$16,112,426CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$148,344PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$283,566CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$186,766PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,461CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$16,823,590PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$16,597,711CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$9,344,754PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$11,794,680CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$5,420,668PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,451,098CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$14,765,422PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$15,245,778CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$2,058,168PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,351,933CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$24,118,057TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$25,023,797TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$788,847TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$465,410TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$23,329,210NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$24,558,387NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionENMRSH, Inc. provides services to enhance the lives of adults with differing abilities and supports the development of children and families in our programs.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$5,312,565ExpenseAmt
Revenue$7,066,751RevenueAmt
DescCommunity Living: Community living service encompass a wide range of educational, therapeutic, developmental, and individual specific services. All community living services promote community integration, skill development, socialization, support, training, fun, and life enhancement. Community living service sites are located throughout the local area and are owned or rented by the person receiving services. Community living services are provided in either an independent living setting or supported living setting depending on the level of staff support and guidance the individual needs. Clients served: 74Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$4,173,891ExpenseAmt
Revenue$4,287,405RevenueAmt
DescSupported Employment: Supported employment services provide vocational training and employment opportunities for adults with disabilities. Services include individual supported employment services to help people develop and maintain community jobs that are of interest to the client. Trained staff are provided, on a 1 to 1 basis, for anyone that participates in individual supported employment. Clients served: 28Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$2,619,179ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,933,997RevenueAmt
DescEarly childhood intervention: Early childhood intervention provides screening, evaluation, and early intervention services to children infant to 3 years old who are at risk for developmental delays. Services offered may include family education and counseling, audiology screening, occupational, physical and speech therapy, and special instruction. Clients served: 781Desc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$1,563,917TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$1,824,273TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$13,669,552TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document36IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee386EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members6GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member6IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldNMStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDamian HoufekPersonNm
Phone5757623718PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12700 E 7th StreetAddressLine1Txt
CityClovisCityNm
State AbbreviationNMStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP88101ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Damian Houfek
President/CEO60.000.00Yes (X)$260,385$0$31,516
Barbara Marion
Vice President60.000.00Yes (X)$156,241$0$29,905
Cathy Mills
Chairman0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Frank Bean
Vice Chairman5.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Randy Harris
Secretary0.500.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Gary Kirven
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Randy Holland
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mike Morris
Director0.500.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$416,626TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$61,421TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Sindi DavisBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18 San Vincente CircleAddressLine1Txt
CityClovisCityNm
State AbbreviationNMStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP88101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesTherapistServicesDesc
Compensation$128,402CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$200,000RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$258AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$200,258TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (4 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Medicaid623990$9,729,365$9,729,365
Other contracts/fees623990$231,201$231,201
State services623990$1,864,455$1,864,455
Work programs623990$4,287,405$4,287,405
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$16,112,426TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$274,933TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$274,933ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$8,633OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$8,633OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$8,633TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$8,633ExclusionAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMiscellaneous incomeDesc
Business623990BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$1,461TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,461RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,461OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$16,597,711TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$16,113,887RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$283,566ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$579,268TotalAmt
Management And General$579,268ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,037,220TotalAmt
Program Services$8,551,434ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$485,786ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$221,921TotalAmt
Program Services$208,193ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,728ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,204,786TotalAmt
Program Services$1,119,353ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$85,433ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$751,485TotalAmt
Program Services$653,792ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$97,693ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,907TotalAmt
Program Services$5,907ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$53,472TotalAmt
Management And General$53,472ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$241,270TotalAmt
Program Services$217,535ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,735ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,756TotalAmt
Program Services$17,188ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,568ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$223,199TotalAmt
Program Services$210,574ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,625ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$476,740TotalAmt
Program Services$417,777ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$58,963ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$244,356TotalAmt
Program Services$213,048ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$31,308ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$482,700TotalAmt
Program Services$415,277ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$67,423ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
Therapy$619,691$619,691
Supplies$511,184$484,241$26,943
Repairs and maintenance$244,360$231,697$12,663
Source American fees$109,825$109,825

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$218,638TotalAmt
Program Services$194,020ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$24,618ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,245,778TotalAmt
Program Services$13,669,552ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,576,226ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,014,198BOYAmt
EOY$6,424,691EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,063,953BOYAmt
EOY$3,960,268EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,438,431BOYAmt
EOY$1,855,763EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,448BOYAmt
EOY$17,742EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$3,820,615LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$2,816,898LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$864,776BOYAmt
EOY$1,003,717EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,504,769BOYAmt
EOY$4,487,967EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,219,482BOYAmt
EOY$7,273,649EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,118,057BOYAmt
EOY$25,023,797EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$788,847BOYAmt
EOY$465,410EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$788,847BOYAmt
EOY$465,410EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,329,210BOYAmt
EOY$24,558,387EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,329,210BOYAmt
EOY$24,558,387EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,118,057BOYAmt
EOY$25,023,797EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,351,933ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$122,756NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$50CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$92CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$112CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,149CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$200,258CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$215,661TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,197,703CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,795,026CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,019,026CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,625,695CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,112,426CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$68,749,876TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,197,753CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,795,118CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,019,138CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,640,844CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,312,684CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$68,965,537TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$68,965,537PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$66,932CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$85,894CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$105,749CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$160,424CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$283,566CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$702,565TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$66,932CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$85,894CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$105,749CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$160,424CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$283,566CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$702,565TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,867CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years-$13,967CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year-$2,412CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,461CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total-$12,051TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,264,685CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$12,883,879CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$13,110,920CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,798,856CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$16,597,711CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$69,656,051TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.99010PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.98820PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01010InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01260InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$33,300OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$33,300BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,228,693OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$839,862DepreciationAmt
Book Value$388,831BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$1,849,935OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$1,385,366DepreciationAmt
Book Value$464,569BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$708,687OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$591,670DepreciationAmt
Book Value$117,017BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$1,003,717TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
457 B Plan$403,907
Notes rec. from related org, Zia HC$6,589,358
Retirement Account CD$280,384
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$7,273,649TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$16,301,928TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$122,756NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$26,973OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported-$95,783RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$16,397,711RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$200,000OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$200,000RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$16,597,711TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,279,928TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$435,851OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$435,851ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$14,844,077ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$401,701OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$401,701ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$15,245,778TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part X : FIN48 FootnoteENMRSH and the Foundation are tax-exempt status under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code, and Zia is tax-exempt under section 501(c)(2). In addition, the Foundation has been classified as other than a private foundation. ENMRSH, the Foundation and Zia have adopted accounting principles generally accepted in the United States of America as they relate to uncertain tax positions for the year ended June 30, 2021, and had evaluated its tax positions taken for all open tax years. ENMRSH, the Foundation, and Zia are not currently under audit. Management believes that the activities of ENMRSH, the Foundation, and Zia are within their tax-exempt purpose, and that there are no uncertain tax positions.
Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990Robert B Spencer 990 revenue $-91283 Zia Holding Co 990 revenue $519956 Consolidated FS elimination amount $-401700
Part XI, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/SENMRSH grant received by RBS Foundation $200000
Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/SRobert B Spencer 990 expenses $210665 Zia Holding Co 990 expenses $425186 Consolidated FS elimination amount $-200000
Part XII, Line 4b: Other revenue amounts included on 990 but not included in F/SENMRSH rent paid to Zia Holding Co $401701

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Barbara Marion
Vice President$156,241$17,889$12,016$186,146
Damian Houfek
President/CEO$260,385$19,500$12,016$291,901

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 4d: Other Program Services DescriptionOTHER PROGRAM SERVICES 4: Adult Habilitation: Adult habilitation services are for individuals that require assistance from trained staff supporting a variety of life skills, promoting employment first principles and implementing meaningful day activities in community inclusive and traditional settings. Overall services are centered on each individuals interpersonal growth and sense of belonging in their community. Adult Habilitation services may include visiting community destinations with friends, volunteering, getting prepared for work, attending recreational and leisure activities, performing physical fitness activities, working with therapists, and pursuing various hobbies. Clients served: 61
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessThe Form 990 is reviewed and approved by the full board of directors before filing with IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsENMRSH has a conflict of interest policy which has all Board and Committee Members annually sign a statement declaring they have received a copy of the conflict of interest policy, has read and understands the policy, and agrees to comply with the policy. The policy directs the Board Chair and other Board Members on how to disclose a potential conflict of interest when issues are discussed or voted on, which includes the party removing themselves from the meeting during discussion and vote. The policy directs the Board to seek alternates to the proposed transaction so as not producing a conflict of interest unless a more advantageous transaction or arrangement is not reasonably possible.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15a: Compensation Review & Approval Process - CEO, Top ManagementCompensation of the President/CEO is annually reviewed by the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors. The annual compensation review includes comparing compensation paid by similar organizations within the same industry.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 15b: Compensation Review and Approval Process for Officers and Key EmployeesCompensation of key employees is annually reviewed by the Executive Committee of the Board of Directors. The annual compensation review includes comparing compensation paid by similar organizations within the same industry.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableNo documents available to the public.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt
Zia Holding Corporation
PO Box 1989ClovisNM88102850303702Lease real propertyNM501(c)(2)ENMRSHfalse
Robert B Spencer Foundation
2700 East 7th StreetClovisNM88101260186687Provide financial support for ENMRSHNM501(c)(3)ENMRSHfalse12 Type I
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Zia Holding Corporation
d$6,589,358FMV
Zia Holding Corporation
k$396,000FMV
Robert B Spencer Foundation
c$200,000FMV

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.