CLARKSVILLE MONTGOMERY COUNTYCOMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION INC: Form 990, tax year 2024
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- CLARKSVILLE MONTGOMERY COUNTYCOMMUNITY HEALTH FOUNDATION INC (EIN 20-4862825)
- Tax period
- 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
- Filed
- 2025-07-30
- IRS object ID
- 202512119349300106
- Schema version
- 2024v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2025-07-30T05:24:26-07:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2024-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 620811623 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | STONE RUDOLPH & HENRY PLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 124 CENTER POINTE DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CLARKSVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37040 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2024-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 204862825 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLARKSVILLE-MONTGOMERY COUNTY COMMUNITY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Business Name Line2 | HEALTH FOUNDATION INC | BusinessNameLine2Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | CLAR | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9318962744 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 120 SOUTH 2ND STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CLARKSVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37040 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MARK HOLLEMAN | PersonNm |
| Person Title | BOARD MEMBER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Signature | 2025-07-30 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (true) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr | Yes (true) | IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | Benjamin T Carroll | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01383349 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9316484786 | PhoneNum |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2024 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2025-03-06 01:10:19Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | MARK HOLLEMAN | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 120 SOUTH 2ND STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CLARKSVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37040 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $10,994,611 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | false | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.COMMUNITYHEALTHFOUNDATION.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2007 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TN | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE ORGANIZATION IS OPERATED EXCLUSIVELY FOR CHARITABLE PURPOSES CARRIED ON TO PROMOTE THE GENERAL HEALTH OF THE RESIDENTS OF CLARKSVILLE, TN; MONTGOMERY COUNTY, TN; AND THE COUNTIES OF NORTHERN MIDDLE TN AND FORT CAMPBELL, KY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 11 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 14 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 3 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $23,684,536 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $0 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $9,301,972 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $10,024,095 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $637,563 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $683,180 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $33,624,071 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $10,707,275 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $1,561,928 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $2,703,143 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $117,085 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $128,056 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $76,404 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $73,881 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $1,755,417 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $2,905,080 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $31,868,654 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $7,802,195 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $78,978,328 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $87,105,519 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $25,004 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $350,000 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $78,953,324 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $86,755,519 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | SEE SCHEDULE O | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | false | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | false | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $2,757,429 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $2,703,143 | GrantAmt |
| Desc | HEALTH INITIATIVES, EDUCATION, AND PROJECTS SUPPORTING THE COMMUNITY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $2,757,429 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (true) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | false | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | false | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | false | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | false | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | false | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | false | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | false | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | false | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (true) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (true) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | false | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | false | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | false | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | false | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | false | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (true) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | false | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | false | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | false | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | false | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | false | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | false | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | false | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | false | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | false | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | false | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (true) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | false | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | false | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | false | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | false | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | false | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | false | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | false | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | false | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | false | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | false | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | false | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | false | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | false | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | false | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | false | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | false | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | false | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | false | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (true) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 2 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (true) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 3 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | false | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | false | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | false | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | false | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | false | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | false | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | false | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | false | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Form8282 Filed | 0 | Form8282FiledCnt |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | false | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Form8899 Filedind | false | Form8899Filedind |
| Form1098 C Filed | false | Form1098CFiledInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | false | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | false | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | false | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 11 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 14 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | false | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | false | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | false | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | false | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | false | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | false | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | false | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (true) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (true) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | false | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | false | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | false | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (true) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | false | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | false | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | false | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | false | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | false | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | false | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | false | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | PAULA JOHNSON | PersonNm |
| Phone | 9318962744 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 31003 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | CLARKSVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TN | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 37040 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| No Listed Persons Compensated | Yes (X) | NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (14 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | OfficerOfficerInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOMMY BATES | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JEFF BIBB | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| WES GOLDEN | |||||||
| EX-OFFICIO | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JEANNIE BEAUCHAMP | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MARK HOLLEMAN | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| KELLIE JACKSON | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| BRENDA JONES | |||||||
| ASST SECRETARY | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| ROSALIND KURITA | |||||||
| Chairman | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) |
| KYLE LUTHER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| CAROLYN PIERCE | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOE PITTS | |||||||
| EX-OFFICIO | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| JOEY SMITH | |||||||
| VICE CHAIRMAN | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| MARK TRAWINSKI | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| EVANS PEAY | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 0.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | false | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | false | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | false | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 0 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Total Contributions | $0 | TotalContributionsAmt |
| Total Program Service Revenue | $0 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,024,095 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,024,095 | ExclusionAmt |
Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $970,516 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $287,336 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $683,180 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $683,180 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $683,180 | ExclusionAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $0 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $0 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,707,275 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,707,275 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,703,143 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,703,143 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $128,056 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $52,486 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $75,570 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $766 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $766 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $32,450 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $32,450 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,248 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $2,248 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $7,283 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $7,283 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Royalties RoyaltiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $9,428 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $9,428 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| RENT | $12,000 | $12,000 | |
| UTILITIES | $4,366 | $4,366 | |
| TELEPHONE | $2,700 | $900 | $1,800 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $2,640 | $2,640 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $2,905,080 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,757,429 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $147,651 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $518,354 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,405,671 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,894,717 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $2,885 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,885 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $5,282,534 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,701,581 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,523,001 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,580,953 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $72,139,916 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $77,083,492 | EOYAmt |
Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $899,455 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,032,518 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $78,978,328 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $87,105,519 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,004 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $350,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,004 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $350,000 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $78,053,085 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $85,723,001 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $900,239 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,032,518 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $78,953,324 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $86,755,519 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $78,978,328 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $87,105,519 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $7,802,195 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | false | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (true) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (true) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | false | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Community Trust | Yes (X) | CommunityTrustInd |
Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,000,005 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,000,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,800,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $23,684,536 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $45,484,541 | TotalAmt |
Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,000,005 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $4,000,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $14,800,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $23,684,536 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $45,484,541 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Substantial Contributors Tot | $0 | SubstantialContributorsTotAmt |
| Public Support Total170 | $45,484,541 | PublicSupportTotal170Amt |
Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $3,344,078 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $1,473,785 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $863,290 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,189,011 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,846,125 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $25,716,289 | TotalAmt |
Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $54,239 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $41,214 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $43,315 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $36,239 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $175,007 | TotalAmt |
Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Support | $71,375,837 | TotalSupportAmt |
| Public Support CY170 | 0.63730 | PublicSupportCY170Pct |
| Public Support PY170 | 0.75120 | PublicSupportPY170Pct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $899,455 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $161,513 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $27,850 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $600 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $1,032,518 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $785,281 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $159,818 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $45,220 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $424 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $899,455 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $4,349,000 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | -$350,579 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $3,183,682 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $29,457 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $785,282 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $4,146,467 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $374,547 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $172,014 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $31,625 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $4,317,375 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $4,141,857 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $249,047 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $199,502 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $44,935 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $4,146,467 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | Yes (true) | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | false | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
| Related Org List Sch R | false | RelatedOrgListSchRInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $2,321,020 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $2,321,020 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $1,411,491 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $135,826 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,389,974 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $157,343 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $64,139 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $109,833 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $49,670 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $124,302 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Investment Cost Or Other Basis | $1,235,864 | InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $4,361 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $261,937 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $978,288 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $3,580,953 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $10,994,610 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Other Revenue | $287,335 | OtherRevenueAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $287,335 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $10,707,275 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $10,707,275 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,192,419 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Prior Year Adjustments | $4 | PriorYearAdjustmentsAmt |
| Other Expenses Included | $287,335 | OtherExpensesIncludedAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $287,339 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $2,905,080 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $2,905,080 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990 | NET RENTAL OPERATIONS $287335 |
| Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/S | NET RENTAL OPERATIONS $287335 |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (true) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (22 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJAX TURNER CENTER | ||||||||
| 953 CLARK STREET | CLARKSVILLE | TN | 37040 | 626051216 | 501C3 | $60,000 | $0 | SOCIAL SERVICES |
| ASPIRE CLARKSVILLE | ||||||||
| 25 JEFFERSON ST | CLARKSVILLE | TN | 37040 | 201825049 | 501c3 | $545,000 | $0 | GREENWAY DEVELOPMENT |
| ATHLETIC ASSOC OF STEWART COU | ||||||||
| 1181 US-79 | DOVER | TN | 37058 | 501C3 | $557,400 | $0 | ||
| AUSTIN PEAY FOUNDATION | ||||||||
| PO BOX 4417 | CLARKSVILLE | TN | 37044 | 620961836 | 501C3 | $15,925 | $0 | SPEECH & SWALLOWING |
| AUSTIN PEAY FOUNDATION | ||||||||
| PO BOX 4417 | CLARKSVILLE | TN | 37044 | 620961836 | 501C3 | $18,048 | $0 | FOOD PANTRY |
| AUSTIN PEAY FOUNDATION | ||||||||
| PO BOX 4417 | CLARKSVILLE | TN | 37044 | 620961836 | 501C3 | $33,504 | $0 | MED MANAGEMENT |
| BARKSDALE ELEMBENGAL PTO | ||||||||
| 1920 MADISON ST | CLARKSVILLE | TN | 37043 | 501C3 | $15,000 | $0 | ||
| BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS | ||||||||
| 420 MADISON ST STE B-4 | CLARKSVILLE | TN | 37040 | 510164560 | 501C3 | $30,000 | $0 | SOCIAL & ECONOMIC |
| CLARKSVILLE FIREFIGHTER FOUND | ||||||||
| 121 UNION HALL RD | CLARKSVILLE | TN | 37040 | 501C3 | $495,100 | $0 | ||
| CUMBERLAND HEIGHTS FOUNDATION | ||||||||
| 8283 RIVER ROAD PIKE | NASHVILLE | TN | 37209 | 581965168 | 501C3 | $50,000 | $0 | CLINICAL CARE |
| ERIN ROTARY FOUNDATION INC | ||||||||
| 725 BETHANY RD | ERIN | TN | 37061 | 208880275 | 501C3 | $141,557 | $0 | ADA COMPLIANT PARK |
| GIRL SCOUTS OF MIDDLE TN | ||||||||
| 331 A4 UNION ST | CLARKSVILLE | TN | 37040 | 620589380 | 501C3 | $15,000 | $0 | TRAINING |
| IMAGINATION LIBRARY | ||||||||
| 111 E MAIN ST | SEVIERVILLE | TN | 37862 | 501C3 | $60,000 | $0 | ||
| IRENE CENTER FOR HOPE LIBERT | ||||||||
| 213 MAIN ST | CLARKSVILLE | TN | 37040 | 501C3 | $90,120 | $0 | ||
| MANNA CAFE | ||||||||
| 1960-J MADISON ST | CLARKSVILLE | TN | 37043 | 271699146 | 501C3 | $178,655 | $0 | MEALS |
| MID CUMBERLAND HUMAN RESOURCE | ||||||||
| 1101 KERMIT DR STE 300 | NASHVILLE | TN | 37179 | 620923487 | 501C3 | $75,000 | $0 | MEALS ON WHEELS |
| NURSES FOR NEWBORNS OF TN | ||||||||
| 1606 PORTER RD 20 | NASHVILLE | TN | 37206 | 501C3 | $15,000 | $0 | ||
| PASTORAL COUNSELING AND CONSU | ||||||||
| PO BOX 50242 | NASHVILLE | TN | 37205 | 501C3 | $20,000 | $0 | ||
| PROJECT TRANSFORMATION | ||||||||
| 1088 19TH ST | NASHVILLE | TN | 37212 | 453265261 | 501C3 | $60,000 | $0 | SOCIAL/ECONOMIC |
| REBOOT RECOVERY | ||||||||
| PO BOX 381 | PLEASANT VIEW | TN | 37146 | 501C3 | $44,000 | $0 | ||
| THE YOUTH COALITION | ||||||||
| 2395 GOLDENEYE COURT | CLARKSVILLE | TN | 37042 | 832974157 | 501C3 | $102,860 | $0 | SUBSTANCE ABUSE PREVENTION |
| THE YOUTH COALITION | ||||||||
| 2395 GOLDENEYE COURT | CLARKSVILLE | TN | 37042 | 832974157 | 501C3 | $71,655 | $0 | SCORE PROJECT |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 22 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
| Total Other Org | 0 | TotalOtherOrgCnt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| Form 990, Part VI, Section B, Line 11b | THE 990 WAS REVIEWED BY THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD |
| Form 990, Part VI, Section C, Line 19 | No documents available to the public. |
Comments