LAGUNA BEACH COMMUNITY CLINIC INC: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
LAGUNA BEACH COMMUNITY CLINIC INC (EIN 95-2637633)
Tax period
2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
Filed
2021-04-20
IRS object ID
202121109349301427
Schema version
2019v5.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-04-20T13:22:01-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN953001179PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1WINDES INCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 87AddressLine1Txt
CityLONG BEACHCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP908010087ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN952637633EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LAGUNA BEACH COMMUNITY CLINICBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlLAGUBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9494972975PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1362 THIRD STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityLAGUNA BEACHCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP92651ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJORGE RUBAL MDPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone9494972975PhoneNum
Signature2021-04-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonDONITA M JOSEPHPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00286656PTIN
Phone5624351191PhoneNum
Preparation2021-04-13PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJORGE RUBAL MDPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1362 THIRD STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityLAGUNA BEACHCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP92651ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$4,768,445GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.LBCLINIC.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1970FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO PROVIDE PRIMARY MEDICAL AND OTHER SERVICE PROGRAMS TO INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body14VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee25TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers7TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$1,583,384PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,032,311CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$1,122,682PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$2,316,169CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$37,541PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$29,727CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$8,882PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$47,098CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$2,752,489PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$4,425,305CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,500,897PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$1,850,907CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$57,211CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,069,543PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,261,237CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$2,570,440PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$4,112,144CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$182,049PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$313,161CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$2,624,425TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$3,278,954TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$693,620TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$1,039,016TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$1,930,805NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$2,239,938NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE MISSION OF LAGUNA BEACH COMMUNITY CLINIC (LBCC) IS TO PROVIDE EXCELLENT MEDICAL CARE REGARDLESS OF THE PATIENT'S ABILITY TO PAY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$3,973,690ExpenseAmt
Revenue$2,316,169RevenueAmt
DescAS A HEALTH SERVICES ORGANIZATION WITH A TARGET POPULATION OF ECONOMICALLY DISADVANTAGED, LOW-INCOME, AND UNDERSERVED INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES, LBCC IS A SAFETY NET ORGANIZATION. 88% OF LBCC PATIENTS ARE LIVING BELOW 200% FEDERAL POVERTY LEVEL; APPROXIMATELY 61% LIVE IN SEVERE POVERTY (2020 OFFICE OF STATEWIDE HEALTH PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT UTILIZATION REPORT). 33% OF PATIENTS ARE HISPANIC, MANY OF WHOM SPEAK ONLY SPANISH. PATIENTS ARE LOCAL SHOP STAFF, HOTEL AND RESTAURANT EMPLOYEES, ARTISTS, HOUSEHOLD WORKERS, GARDENERS, DAY LABORERS, AND NANNIES. THE PATIENTS WE SERVE ARE AT RISK OF FOREGOING EARLY MEDICAL CARE OF CONDITIONS, WHICH WOULD NEGATIVELY AFFECT THEIR MORBIDITY RATES, AND ALSO BURDEN THE HEALTHCARE SYSTEM IN THE LONG RUN. THEIR NEEDS TO ACCESS HEALTHCARE INCLUDE FINDING: - A REGISTERED MEDI-CAL PROVIDER. - A PROVIDER WHICH ACCEPTS UNINSURED PATIENTS AND OFFERS LOW-COST SERVICE: MANY WILL NEVER QUALIFY FOR GOVERNMENT SUBSIDIZED INSURANCE THROUGH MEDI-CAL OR WILL OPT-OUT, AND WILL REMAIN UNINSURED. THESE PATIENTS RISK FALLING THROUGH THE GAPS IN THE SAFETY-NET. - CARE THAT IS ACCESSIBLE BOTH LINGUISTICALLY AND GEOGRAPHICALLY. - HIGH QUALITY CARE.A SAFETY-NET PROVIDER, LAGUNA BEACH COMMUNITY CLINIC (LBCC) SERVES DISADVANTAGED, LOW-INCOME, AND UNDERSERVED PATIENTS. LBCC IS AN INDEPENDENT, NON-PROFIT, PRIMARY CARE HEALTH FACILITY THAT PROVIDES FAMILY-CENTERED MEDICAL AND DENTAL CARE. THE CLINIC OFFERS NON-EMERGENCY CURATIVE AND PREVENTIVE CARE, AS WELL AS EDUCATIONAL SERVICES FOR INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES IN ORANGE COUNTY AND SERVES AS A TRAINING SITE FOR HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS. THE AGENCY'S MISSION IS TO PROVIDE EXCELLENT MEDICAL CARE TO INDIVIDUALS IN ORANGE COUNTY, REGARDLESS OF THEIR ABILITY TO PAY.THE CLINIC WAS FOUNDED IN 1970 WHEN A GROUP OF CONCERNED PHYSICIANS AND COMMUNITY LEADERS ESTABLISHED A FREE CLINIC TO MEET THE NEEDS OF LOW-INCOME AND MEDICALLY UNINSURED PEOPLE OF SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY. IN 1985, LBCC BECAME A LICENSED COMMUNITY CLINIC DEDICATED TO MEETING THE COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL NEEDS OF THE DISADVANTAGED. THE CLINIC BECAME A PATIENT CENTERED MEDICAL HOME (PCMH) IN 2015 AND RECEIVED DESIGNATION AS A FEDERALLY QUALIFIED HEALTH CENTER (FQHC) LOOK-ALIKE IN LATE 2018. THE DESIGNATION AIDS IN FUTURE FINANCIAL SUSTAINABILITY AND IS INDICATIVE OF HIGHER PATIENT CARE STANDARDS, LOWER PATIENT COSTS,EXPANDED SERVICES TO INCLUDE MEDICAL AND DENTAL, HIGHER GOVERNANCE STANDARDS, AND COMMITMENT TO PROVIDING ACCESS FOR UNDERSERVED PATIENTS. NO LONGER A FREE CLINIC, TODAY SERVICES ARE DELIVERED WITH RESPECT FOR CLIENT DIGNITY, AND PATIENT PAYMENTS ARE BASED ON A SLIDING FEE SCALE. THE CLINIC IS A REGISTERED MEDI-CAL PROVIDER WITH COVERED CALIFORNIA CERTIFIED ENROLLMENT COUNSELORS ON-SITE, AND ADDITIONALLY WELCOMES PATIENTS WITHOUT HEALTH INSURANCE. THE CLINIC OFFERS CARE IN THE AREAS OF: PRIMARY CARE; DIAGNOSTIC AND RADIOLOGY SCREENINGS; FAMILY PLANNING, OBSTETRICAL AND GYNECOLOGICAL CARE; SPECIALTY SERVICES OF ENDOCRINOLOGY, UROLOGY, NEPHROLOGY, AND NEUROLOGY; PREVENTIVE DENTAL; SUBSTANCE ABUSE SERVICES; IMMUNIZATIONS; WELL-CHILD SERVICES; HEALTH EDUCATION; MENTAL HEALTH; PHARMACEUTICAL; NUTRITION; REFERRAL TO OPTOMETRY AND ADDITIONAL DENTAL; AND INSURANCE ELIGIBILITY ASSISTANCE. LBCC DELIVERS THE FULL SCOPE OF PRIMARY CARE SERVICES, INCLUDING OFFERING WALK-IN URGENT CARE HOURS SIX DAYS PER WEEK.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$3,973,690TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (1)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document12IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee25EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members14GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn0AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring Enfrc0RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJORGE RUBAL MDPersonNm
Phone9494940761PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1362 THIRD STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityLAGUNA BEACHCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP92651ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (20 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
JORGE RUBAL MD
CEO/CMO50.00Yes (X)$391,995$0$27,802
CHAU NGO MD
INTERNIST30.00$132,900$0$25,774Yes (X)
ADRIANNA NIETO-SAYEGH RN
COO50.00Yes (X)$131,165$0$24,442
CHERI WITCHER
REVENUE CYCLE DIRECTOR40.00$115,092$0$17,805Yes (X)
HUNG TRAN
CIO10.00Yes (X)$31,161$0$2,384
MONICA SILVA
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARK ORGILL
PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROYA COLE
TREASURER2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
SUSAN NEELY
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JANET CHANCE
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAMELA LAWRENCE
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANNE E JOHNSON
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARION JACOBS
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ARMANDO CHAPARRO
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
EDWARD LUCERO
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LIDIA MANDALA
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANITA JACKSON
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
GARY BEVERAGE
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DANIEL HASPERT
DIRECTOR2.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARILYN WILSON
CFO16.00Yes (X)$70,050$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$872,363TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$98,207TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K4IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$358,432GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$1,673,879AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$622,786NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,032,311TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPATIENT FEESDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$2,316,169TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,316,169RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$2,316,169TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$34,191TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$34,191ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$36,203RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$36,203RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$36,203TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$36,203ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$338,676SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$343,140SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$4,464SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$4,464TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$4,464ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER REVENUEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$10,895TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$10,895ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$10,895OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$4,425,305TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,316,169RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$76,825ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$796,994TotalAmt
Program Services$770,349ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$26,645ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$871,622TotalAmt
Program Services$844,292ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$27,330ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,955TotalAmt
Program Services$32,922ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,033ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,503TotalAmt
Program Services$43,799ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,704ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$100,833TotalAmt
Program Services$94,970ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5,863ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$91,349TotalAmt
Program Services$91,349ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,455TotalAmt
Management And General$8,455ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$163,072TotalAmt
Program Services$105,861ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$57,211FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$74,856TotalAmt
Program Services$73,542ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,314ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$89,074TotalAmt
Program Services$85,903ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,171ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$24,179TotalAmt
Program Services$24,179ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$46,991TotalAmt
Program Services$45,613ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,378ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$40,782TotalAmt
Program Services$39,388ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,394ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
PHARMACEUTICALS$888,708$888,708
DONATED MATERIALS$622,786$622,786
OPERATION SUPPLIES$74,501$73,545$956
COMPUTER$69,586$69,586

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$66,898TotalAmt
Program Services$66,898ProgramServicesAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,112,144TotalAmt
Program Services$3,973,690ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$81,243ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$57,211FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$282,080BOYAmt
EOY$944,521EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$159,337BOYAmt
EOY$136,645EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$82,508BOYAmt
EOY$231,280EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$372,180BOYAmt
EOY$282,661EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,304BOYAmt
EOY$30,249EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,374,954LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$728,533LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$687,517BOYAmt
EOY$646,421EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,022,499BOYAmt
EOY$1,000,092EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$7,085EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,624,425BOYAmt
EOY$3,278,954EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$267,173BOYAmt
EOY$345,697EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$426,447BOYAmt
EOY$434,019EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$259,300EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$693,620BOYAmt
EOY$1,039,016EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$435,101BOYAmt
EOY$1,174,370EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,495,704BOYAmt
EOY$1,065,568EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,930,805BOYAmt
EOY$2,239,938EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,624,425BOYAmt
EOY$3,278,954EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$313,161ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst-$4,028NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,867,675CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,062,820CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,212,518CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,583,384CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,032,311CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,758,708TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,867,675CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,062,820CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,212,518CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,583,384CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,032,311CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$7,758,708TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$539,960SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$7,218,748PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$30,916CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$45,660CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$57,537CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$66,020CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$70,394CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$270,527TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,090CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$810CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,295CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$50CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$10,895CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$21,140TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$8,050,375TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$5,733,977GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.89670PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.78210PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,077,802BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$16,609InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$53,843OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,040,568EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,046,621BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$83,390InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$52,209OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,077,802EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$1,067,887BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$32,082InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$53,348OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,046,621EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$992,498BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$50,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$75,015InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$49,626OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$1,067,887EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$250,646BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$750,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,695InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$12,843OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$992,498EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY1.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$345,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$345,000BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$569,546OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$333,748DepreciationAmt
Book Value$235,798BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$327,408OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$261,785DepreciationAmt
Book Value$65,623BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$133,000OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$133,000DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$646,421TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPPP LOAN ADVANCEDesc
Amt$259,300Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$259,300TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,473,212TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst-$4,028NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$60,390DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$56,362RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$4,416,850RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$8,455InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$8,455RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$4,425,305TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,164,079TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$60,390DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$60,390ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$4,103,689ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$8,455InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$8,455ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$4,112,144TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4:ENDOWMENT FUNDS ARE TO BE APPLIED TOWARD THE GREATEST COMMUNITY HEALTH NEEDS AS DETERMINED BY THE CLINIC.
PART X, LINE 2:THE CLINIC HAS BEEN DESIGNATED AS TAX-EXEMPT UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 501(C)(3), IS ALSO EXEMPT FROM STATE FRANCHISE TAXES UNDER SECTION 23701(D) OF THE CALIFORNIA REVENUE AND TAXATION CODE, AND IS NOT GENERALLY SUBJECT TO FEDERAL OR STATE INCOME TAXES. GENERALLY ACCEPTED ACCOUNTING PRINCIPLES PRESCRIBE A RECOGNITION THRESHOLD AND MEASUREMENT ATTRIBUTE FOR THE FINANCIAL STATEMENT RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. IT REQUIRES THAT AN ORGANIZATION RECOGNIZE IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS THE IMPACT OF THE TAX POSITION IF THAT POSITION WILL MORE LIKELY THAN NOT BE SUSTAINED ON AUDIT, BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. AS OF AND FOR THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2020, THE CLINIC HAD NO UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS, TAX PENALTIES, OR INTEREST. THE CLINIC IS SUBJECT TO POTENTIAL INCOME TAX AUDITS ON OPEN TAX YEARS BY ANY TAXING JURISDICTION IN WHICH IT OPERATES. THE STATUTE OF LIMITATIONS FOR FEDERAL PURPOSES IS THREE YEARS AND FOR CALIFORNIA IS FOUR YEARS.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (3 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JORGE RUBAL MD
CEO/CMO$391,995$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$27,802$0$419,797$0$0$0
CHAU NGO MD
INTERNIST$132,900$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$25,774$0$158,674$0$0$0
ADRIANNA NIETO-SAYEGH RN
COO$131,165$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$24,442$0$155,607$0$0$0

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$622,786NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be Held0AnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC Gifts0ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties Used0ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE DRAFT 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE FINANCE COMMITTEE FOR REVIEW.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12STAFF WHO ATTEND BOARD MEETINGS MONITOR BOARD BEHAVIOR THAT MAY FALL WITHIN UNACCEPTABLE PARAMETERS OF THE POLICY. ANNUAL AUDIT REVIEW OF BOARD MEETING MINUTES MAY ALSO REVEAL POTENTIAL CONFLICT. OFFSITE BOOKKEEPING MONITORS STAFF ADHERENCE DURING VENDOR REVIEW. ADHERENCE TO CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS NOT MONITORED ANNUALLY, BUT PER TERM OF OFFICE FOR THE BOARD AND HIRE DATE OF THE EMPLOYEE.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A BOARD MEMBER PERFORMED A COMPENSATION ANALYSIS FOR DR. RUBAL'S INCREASE IN COMPENSATION. THE BOARD MEMBER REVIEWED IT WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND THE BOARD PRESIDENT CONFIRMED THE INCREASE IN COMPENSATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19FORM 1023 AND 990 ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC BY REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART X, LINE 25: OTHER LIABILITIESIN MARCH 2020, CONGRESS PASSED THE PAYCHECK PROTECTION PROGRAM (PPP), AUTHORIZING LOANS TO SMALL BUSINESSES FOR USE IN PAYING EMPLOYEES THAT THEY CONTINUE TO EMPLOY THROUGHOUT THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC AND FOR RENT, UTILITIES AND INTEREST ON MORTGAGES. LOANS OBTAINED THROUGH THE PPP ARE ELIGIBLE TO BE FORGIVEN AS LONG AS THE PROCEEDS ARE USED FOR QUALIFYING PURPOSES AND CERTAIN OTHER CONDITIONS ARE MET. IN MAY 2020, THE CLINIC RECEIVED PPP LOAN PROCEEDS OF $259,300. THE LOAN, WHICH WAS IN THE FORM OF A NOTE DATED MAY 5, 2020 ISSUED BY THE BORROWER, MATURES ON MAY 5, 2022 AND BEARS INTEREST AT A RATE OF 1.0% PER ANNUM, PAYABLE MONTHLY COMMENCING ON NOVEMBER 5, 2020. THE NOTE MAY BE PREPAID BY THE BORROWER AT ANY TIME PRIOR TO MATURITY WITH NO PREPAYMENT PENALTIES. FUNDS FROM THE LOAN MAY ONLY BE USED FOR PAYROLL COSTS, COSTS USED TO CONTINUE GROUP HEALTH CARE BENEFITS, MORTGAGE PAYMENTS, RENT, UTILITIES, AND INTEREST ON OTHER DEBT OBLIGATIONS INCURRED. THE CLINIC INTENDS TO USE THE ENTIRE LOAN AMOUNT FOR QUALIFYING EXPENSES. UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PPP, CERTAIN AMOUNTS OF THE LOAN MAY BE FORGIVEN IF THEY ARE USED FOR QUALIFYING EXPENSES AS DESCRIBED IN THE CARES ACT. FINAL APPROVAL OF ANY LOAN FORGIVENESS AMOUNT IS SUBJECTED TO THE SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.