MECKLENBURG BAR FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MECKLENBURG BAR FOUNDATION (EIN 23-7062151)
Tax period
2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
Filed
2021-02-15
IRS object ID
202120469349301307
Schema version
2019v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-02-15T08:44:06-08:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN561688300PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1C DeWitt Foard & Co PA CPAsBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1817 E Morehead Street Ste 100AddressLine1Txt
CityCharlotteCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP28202ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237062151EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Mecklenburg Bar FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMECKBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone7043758624PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12850 Zebulon AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityCharlotteCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP28208ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLeah R CampbellPersonNm
Person TitleExecutive DirectorPersonTitleTxt
Signature2021-02-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTerry W LancasterPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00096087PTIN
Phone7043721515PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLeah R CampbellPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12850 Zebulon AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityCharlotteCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP28208ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$467,204GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.meckbar.orgWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1962FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateNCLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTo advance public understanding and respect for the rule of law and the role of the legal profession; to promote the highest ideals of professionalism, public service and access to the legal system; and to support the charitable and educational goals of the Mecklenburg County Bar.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body22VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent22VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers100TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$290,879PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$150,415CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$268,800PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$268,800CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$7,609PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$5,837CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$1,245PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$2,479CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$568,533PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$427,531CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$99,705PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$114,500CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$36,135CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$372,716PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$322,422CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$472,421PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$436,922CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$96,112PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$9,391CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$4,596,043TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$4,370,117TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$2,394,398TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,177,685TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$2,201,645NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$2,192,432NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTo advance public understanding and respect for the rule of law and the role of the legal profession; to promote the highest ideals of professionalism, public service and access to the legal system; and to support the charitable and educational goals of the Mecklenburg County Bar.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$347,628ExpenseAmt
Grant$114,500GrantAmt
Revenue$268,800RevenueAmt
DescThe Foundation has established a Bar Center which provides services to the general public, attorneys, and other non-profit organizations which provide free legal assistance. The mission of the Foundation is to advance public understanding and respect for the rule of law and the role of the legal profession; to promote the highest ideals of the profession, public service, and access to the legal system; and to support the charitable and educational goals of the Mecklenburg County Bar.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$347,628TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgYes (true)TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document3IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Form8282 Filed0Form8282FiledCnt
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members22GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member22IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonSally RobinsonPersonNm
Phone7043758624PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12850 Zebulon AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityCharlotteCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP28208ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (23 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
Mandy Schuller
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Spencer B Merriweather III
Past President1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Deborah L Dilman
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mark Kinghorn
Incoming Presid1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
W Robinson Heroy
Treasurer1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Matthew DeAntonio
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James Henderson
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
James R Cass
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
William Elam
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Hon Tracy Hewett
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Maria Ortiz
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Caroline Mitchell
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lakai C Vinson
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Marc Gentile
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
P Barrett Morris
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Thomas E Powers
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Sarah F Hutchins
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Lori R Keeton
President1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Pender R McElroy
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Sonya Pfeiffer
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Claire J Samuels
Director1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
Michael Martinez
Secretary1.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
Leah R Campbell
Executive Dir.13.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
All Other Contributions$150,415AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$150,415TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMeck. Bar CenterDesc
Business531120BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$268,800TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$268,800RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$268,800TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,837TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$5,837ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$38,624FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$39,673FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$1,049TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$1,049ExclusionAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOtherDesc
Total Revenue Column$3,528TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,528RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$3,528OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$427,531TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$272,328RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$4,788ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$97,000TotalAmt
Program Services$97,000ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,500TotalAmt
Program Services$17,500ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$97,879TotalAmt
Program Services$68,515ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$14,682ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$14,682FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$108,556TotalAmt
Program Services$75,990ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$16,283ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$16,283FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
Admin. costs$96,400$77,120$19,280
Miscellaneous$17,799$11,503$2,914$3,382
Lawyers Impact Fund$1,788$1,788

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$436,922TotalAmt
Program Services$347,628ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$53,159ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$36,135FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$438,954BOYAmt
EOY$333,948EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$4,467,218LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$605,266LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,970,508BOYAmt
EOY$3,861,952EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$186,581BOYAmt
EOY$174,217EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,596,043BOYAmt
EOY$4,370,117EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,394,398BOYAmt
EOY$2,177,685EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,394,398BOYAmt
EOY$2,177,685EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,997,952BOYAmt
EOY$1,999,047EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$203,693BOYAmt
EOY$193,385EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,201,645BOYAmt
EOY$2,192,432EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,596,043BOYAmt
EOY$4,370,117EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$9,391ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$178NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting OtherYes (X)MethodOfAccountingOtherInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewYes (true)AccountantCompileOrReviewInd

Acct Compile Or Review Basis AcctCompileOrReviewBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
FS AuditedfalseFSAuditedInd
Audit CommitteefalseAuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$197,979CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$291,590CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$316,238CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$290,879CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$150,415CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,247,101TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$134,400CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$268,800CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$268,800CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$268,800CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$268,800CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,209,600TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$12,683CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$46,953CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$32,474CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$23,907CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$38,624CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$154,641TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft509 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl509 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$345,062CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$607,343CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$617,512CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$583,586CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$457,839CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,611,342TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,475CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,718CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$9,380CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$8,300CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,280CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$38,153TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$129,400CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$262,643CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$262,548CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$262,888CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$263,800CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,181,279TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$131,875CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$273,361CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$271,928CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$271,188CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$271,080CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,219,432TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$1,391,910PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,166CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,336CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,703CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,609CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,837CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$36,651TotalAmt

Post1975 UBTI Post1975UBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$7,166CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$8,336CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$7,703CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$7,609CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,837CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$36,651TotalAmt

Net Income From Other UBI NetIncomeFromOtherUBIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$352,228CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$615,679CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$625,215CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$591,195CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$463,676CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,647,993TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.52560PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.63010PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01380InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01040InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$42,408BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$211InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$42,197EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$41,456BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$952InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$42,408EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$54,502BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$13,046InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$41,456EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$47,797BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$6,705InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$54,502EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$59,439BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$1,142InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$9,675OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$825AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$47,797EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RfalseRelatedOrgListSchRInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$124,978OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$124,978BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$4,342,240OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$605,266DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,736,974BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$3,861,952TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$467,382TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$178NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Other Revenue$39,673OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$39,851RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$427,531RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$427,531TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$476,595TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$39,673OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$39,673ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$436,922ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$436,922TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Part XI, Line 2d: Other revenue amounts included in F/S but not included on form 990Special Events reported net $39673
Part XII, Line 2d: Other expenses and losses per audited F/SSpecial Events reported net $39673

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyfalseAgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1McMillanEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$23,359GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$23,359GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$23,359OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2Law & Society LuncheonEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$15,130GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$15,130GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$15,130OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Gross Receipts Total$38,489GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$38,489GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$38,489OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$38,489DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINCash GrantCashGrantAmtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
Assistance League of Charlott
PO Box 470401CharlotteNC28247561781080$10,000$0See description in Part IV
Capital Area Immigrants Righ
1612 K Street NW Suite 204WashingtonNC20006522141497$10,000$0See description in Part IV
Council for Childrens
601 E Fifth St Suite 510CharlotteNC28202561325184$7,000$0See description in Part IV
International House of Metrol
1817 Central Avenue Ste 215CharlotteNC28205581440413$14,000$0See description in Part IV
Pats Place Child Advocacy
901 E BlvdCharlotteNC28203201820596$10,000$0See description in Part IV
Safe Alliance
601 E 5th St Ste 400CharlotteNC28202560529967$12,500$0See description in Part IV
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org6Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant TypeScholarshipsGrantTypeTxt
Recipient5RecipientCnt
Cash Grant$17,500CashGrantAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Additional Supplemental InformationADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON THE GRANTS IN PART II - PURPOSEAssistance League of Charlotte: To support its Mecklenburg County Teen Court program. The Teen Court program is an alternative justice system that offers youthful offenders ages 12-17 with no previous convictions an opportunity to avoid a permanent criminal record and take responsibility for their actions before a jury of their peers.Capital Area Immigrants' Rights: To support the Immigration Impact Lab which provides legal representation to asylum seekers in the Fourth Circuit Court. The Immigration Impact Lab litigates appeals and class actions lawsuits on behalf of asylum seekers & other noncitizens in the states within the Fourth Circuit, including the Carolinas, and beyond. Trainings and technical support are provided to private and non-profit immigration and criminal attorneys representing clients. Funding supports training local attorneys to handle asylum cases.Charlotte Center for Legal Advocacy: To support the pro bono program to provide legal services; to engage, train and support attorneys in pro bono opportunities; and to recognize the contributions of these attorneys. The program is dedicated to providing high-quality legal services to help underserved clients meet their most important needs for income, shelter, safety from violence, health care, education of children, fair treatment as consumers and equitable access to public and private benefits. International House of Metrolina: To expand the breadth of its start-up pro bono initiatives, enabling supervising attorneys to recruit and train pro bono attorneys, to evaluate cases for referral, and to mentor attorneys representing naturalization clients. The project benefits refugees, asylees and other underserved immigrants in Charlotte-Mecklenburg who qualify for naturalization. Funding supports professional development of staff attorneys through annual conferences, Continuing Legal Education courses and to support the Ginter Immigration Law Clinic. Pat's Place: To support a portion of the salary expense for a forensic interviewer and the expansion of the forensic interview program. Pats Place Child Advocacy Center coordinates the support and treatment of child survivors of the most serious cases of abuse in Charlotte and Mecklenburg County. The forensics interview is the foundation of child protection and criminal investigations. Safe Alliance: To help fund the salary of the Director of the Legal Representation Project (LRP). The LRP provides free legal representation in hearings to obtain Domestic Violence Protective Orders and acts as a conduit to allow local attorneys to donate their time to victims who need legal services. The Director is one of three staff positions (one being part-time) at LRP and is vital to fulfilling the agencys mission of representing domestic violence victims.Council for Childrens' Rights: To support the Councils Childrens Defense Team as it relates to representing local juveniles. The Councils juvenile representation has expanded following North Carolinas Raise the Age legislation which now includes youths through age 17. InReach: To support InReachs education and training of Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police officers with how to interact with individuals will intellectual and developmental disabilities. Originally the grant award was to support Lunch and Learn sessions which offered these educational sessions. In November 2020 InReach requested that the grant award be reoriented to support disabled clients whose employment has been impacted by the pandemic. That request was approved by the MBF Board of Directors.
Grantmaker's Description of How Grants are UsedEnd of year report providing details of how grant funds were used.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part VI, Line 2: Description of Business or Family Relationship of Officers, Directors, EtThere is one law firms with three board members as partners.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b: Form 990 Review ProcessThe Executive Director, Director of Finance, and a member of the Executive Committee review and approve the 990 before it is filed. A copy of the Form 990 is provided to every board member before it is filed.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c: Explanation of Monitoring and Enforcement of ConflictsThe conflict of interest policy is provided to each director and each director is required to annually certify compliance and prospectively disclose potential conflicts of interest.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19: Other Organization Documents Publicly AvailableMade available on Mecklenburg County Bar's website.
Mecklenburg County Bar Exempt Code SectionThe Mecklenburg County Bar is exempt from Federal income tax as an integral part of a political subdivision of the state of North Carolina.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Mecklenburg County Bar 26th Jud DistBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12850 Zebulon AvenueAddressLine1Txt
CityCharlotteCityNm
State AbbreviationNCStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP28208ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN560798133EIN
Primary ActivitiesImprove & preserve administration of justicePrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateNCLegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code SectionSee Sch. OExemptCodeSectionTxt
Direct Controlling NAN/ADirectControllingNACd
Controlled OrganizationfalseControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmt
Mecklenburg County Bar 26th Jud Dist
b$2,500
Mecklenburg County Bar 26th Jud Dist
j$268,800
Mecklenburg County Bar 26th Jud Dist
n$104,509
Mecklenburg County Bar 26th Jud Dist
p$2,023
Mecklenburg County Bar 26th Jud Dist
r$151,187

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.