DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL: Form 990, tax year 2019

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL (EIN 93-0579589)
Tax period
2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
Filed
2021-05-12
IRS object ID
202111329349301341
Schema version
2019v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-05-12T10:37:12-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1KPMG LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11918 Eighth Avenue Suite 2900AddressLine1Txt
CitySeattleCityNm
State AbbreviationWAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP98101ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2019-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN930579589EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% TARA SIMS CFO - VP FINANCEInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlDOERBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5032281730PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11121 SW SALMON STREET 100AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP972052021ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTARA SIMSPersonNm
Person TitleCFO - VP FINANCEPersonTitleTxt
Phone5032208316PhoneNum
Signature2021-05-07SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSUE ROBISONPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00560072PTIN
Phone2069134000PhoneNum
Preparation2021-05-03PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2019TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerTARA SIMSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11121 SW SALMON STREET 100AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP972052021ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$25,867,273GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.DOERNBECHERFOUNDATION.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1924FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateORLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionDOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION IS A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION EST. 1924 THAT EXISTS TO SECURE PRIVATE PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT FOR DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITALActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body32VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent29VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers300TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$15,287TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$16,201,423PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$15,430,283CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$133,909PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$114,613CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$49,336PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$312,153CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$234,112PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$362,437CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$16,150,556PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$15,494,612CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$15,488,495PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$10,572,855CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,747,799CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,976,554PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,993,735CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$19,465,049PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$14,566,590CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$3,314,493PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$928,022CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$91,349,703TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$92,737,460TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,579,747TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$4,229,886TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$86,769,956NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$88,507,574NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionDOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION IS A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION ESTABLISHED IN 1924 THAT EXISTS TO SECURE PRIVATE PHILANTHROPIC SUPPORT FOR DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$10,649,855ExpenseAmt
Grant$10,572,855GrantAmt
Revenue$114,613RevenueAmt
DescCONTRIBUTIONS, GRANTS, TRANSFERS TO DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL MAKE POSSIBLE COMPREHENSIVE AND INNOVATIVE HEALTHCARE, EDUCATION AND RESEARCH FOR THE CHILDREN OF OUR REGION. SEE SCHEDULE O FOR MORE INFORMATION.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$10,649,855TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntfalseTransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
Info In Schedule O Part VYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVInd
IRP Document44IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
DAF Excess Business HoldingsfalseDAFExcessBusinessHoldingsInd
Taxable DistributionsfalseTaxableDistributionsInd
Distribution To DonorfalseDistributionToDonorInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members32GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member29IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsYes (true)ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldORStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonTARA SIMS CFO - VP FINANCEPersonNm
Phone5032281730PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line11121 SW SALMON STREET SUITE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityPORTLANDCityNm
State AbbreviationORStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP97205ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (35 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd
DANNY JACOBS MD MPH FACS
DIRECTOR1.040.0Yes (X)$0$1,544,893$529
MATT W MCNAIR
PRESIDENT1.040.0Yes (X)$0$656,829$34,897Yes (X)
DANA A BRANER MD
DIRECTOR1.040.0Yes (X)$0$507,433$31,126
TARA SIMS
CFO / VP FINANCE & ADMIN1.040.0$0$231,025$48,974Yes (X)
DONDI CUPP
OFFICER1.040.0$0$212,940$8,021Yes (X)
SADIE WILLIAMS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR1.040.0$0$159,691$59,575Yes (X)
JEFFREY M BORLAUG
IMMEDIATE PAST CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBIN A GANTT
TREASURER1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHAEL P HAGEL
EXECUTIVE VICE CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARGARET M MAGUIRE JD
BOARD CHAIR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
KELLY L SCHRADER
SECRETARY1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARGARET F BISHOP
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MOLLY E BOYLE
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KURT K BRUUN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PATRICK CH CLARK
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN M DIRECTOR
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL F DOHERTY
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
NICHOLAS R EHLEN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHERYL RAMBERG FORD
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATTHEW GOODMAN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
RONALD L GRAYBEAL
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN T JANIK JD
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JORDAN KENT
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ERIC W MARVIN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRIS MCGOWAN
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROGER W MILLS
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DOUGLAS R PIPER
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERRY PORTER
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEPHEN J PREWITT JD
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRIAN RICE
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SASHA ROIZ
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MIKE ROMPA CPA
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTINE C ROOD
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TODD STUCKY
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DONALD I ZABUDSKY CIMA
DIRECTOR1.00.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$0TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$3,312,811TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$183,122TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Federated Campaigns$68,084FederatedCampaignsAmt
Fundraising$3,691,855FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$11,670,344AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$954,987NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$15,430,283TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
OUTREACH ACTIVITIES900099$102,418$102,418
PUBLIC EDUCATION900099$12,195$12,195
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$114,613TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,954,992TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$3,954,992ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$551TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$551ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,023,983SecuritiesAmt
Other$4,227,783OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,886,518SecuritiesAmt
Other$7,008,087OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities-$862,535SecuritiesAmt
Other-$2,780,304OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$3,642,839TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$3,642,839ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$99,781FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$3,691,855ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$478,056FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$378,275TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$378,275ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$0GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$0CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescHOLIDAY CARD SALESDesc
Business453220BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$15,287TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$15,287UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$15,287OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$15,494,612TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$114,613RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$15,287UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$65,571ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,572,855TotalAmt
Program Services$10,572,855ProgramServicesAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,720TotalAmt
Program Services$1ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$5ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,714FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,407TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,404FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$500TotalAmt
Fundraising$500FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,017TotalAmt
Management And General$5ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$5,012FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,146TotalAmt
Management And General$6ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$6,140FundraisingAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,637TotalAmt
Program Services$1ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,633FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42TotalAmt
Fundraising$42FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
MANAGEMENT & ADMIN FEE$2,600,127$76,964$1,127,675$1,395,488
MISCELLANEOUS$1,076,471$4$1,040,976$35,491
MEMBERSHIP FEES$289,166$29$260$288,877
DONOR CULTIVATION$3,502$1$3$3,498

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,566,590TotalAmt
Program Services$10,649,855ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,168,936ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,747,799FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,747,062BOYAmt
EOY$4,075,953EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,817,855BOYAmt
EOY$2,634,987EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$738,323BOYAmt
EOY$692,869EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,292BOYAmt
EOY$2,699EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$125,957BOYAmt
EOY$132,256EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$15,801LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$15,798LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3BOYAmt
EOY$3EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,546,068BOYAmt
EOY$23,432,719EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,352,566BOYAmt
EOY$61,765,447EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$577BOYAmt
EOY$527EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$91,349,703BOYAmt
EOY$92,737,460EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,093BOYAmt
EOY$10,221EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,572,654BOYAmt
EOY$4,219,665EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,579,747BOYAmt
EOY$4,229,886EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$56,658,473BOYAmt
EOY$56,760,267EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3BOYAmt
EOY$3EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,111,480BOYAmt
EOY$31,747,304EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$86,769,956BOYAmt
EOY$88,507,574EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$91,349,703BOYAmt
EOY$92,737,460EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$928,022ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$809,596NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
College OrganizationYes (X)CollegeOrganizationInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,394,767CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,386,534CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$16,865,519CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,201,423CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,430,283CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$86,278,526TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$16,394,767CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$21,386,534CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$16,865,519CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$16,201,423CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$15,430,283CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$86,278,526TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$16,802,116SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$69,476,410PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$509,154CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,426,275CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$2,771,251CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,139,129CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,955,543CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$12,801,352TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$5,933CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$6,246CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,143CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,373CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$20,695TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$210,837CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$93,442CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$83,960CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$76,006CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$99,781CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$564,026TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$99,664,599TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$932,606GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.69710PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.70450PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (true)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$62,534,968BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$4,814,513ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$167,182InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$12,461GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,995,234OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$53,320AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$64,455,648EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$52,465,195BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$9,203,669ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,494,140InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$12,173GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,510,473OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$105,390AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$62,534,968EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$48,096,084BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$2,461,216ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$4,230,056InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$11,527GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,207,635OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$102,999AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$52,465,195EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$39,203,295BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$5,214,123ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$5,760,187InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$10,899GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,879,539OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$191,083AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$48,096,084EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$32,522,171BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$9,689,386ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$901,237InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$10,958GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,539,592OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$556,475AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$39,203,295EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.46428BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.53572PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.00000TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgYes (true)EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Related Org List Sch RYes (true)RelatedOrgListSchRInd
LandLandGrp
BuildingsBuildingsGrp
Leasehold ImprovementsLeaseholdImprovementsGrp
EquipmentEquipmentGrp

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$15,801OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$15,798DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$3TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Financial DerivativesFinancialDerivativesGrp
Closely Held Equity InterestsCloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INVESTMENTSDesc
Book Value$61,765,447BookValueAmt
Method ValuationFMethodValuationCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$61,765,447TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (4 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DUE TO OHSU$697,961
DUE TO OTHER INSTITUTIONS$208,967
LIABILITY FOR LIFE INCOME AGREEMENT$1,389,881
DEFERRED INFLOWS$1,922,856
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$4,219,665TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$15,741,320TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$809,596NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$809,596RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$14,931,724RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$562,888OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$562,888RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$15,494,612TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$14,003,702TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$14,003,702ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$562,888OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$562,888ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$14,566,590TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PURPOSE OF ENDOWMENT FUNDSCHEDULE D, PART V, LINE 4 AN ENDOWED FUND MAY SUPPORT A SPECIFIC DEPARTMENT, PROGRAM, PEOPLE OR PURPOSES SUCH AS A FACULTY PROFESSORSHIP OR CHAIR, SCHOLARSHIP OR FELLOWSHIP, RESEARCH ACTIVITY, VISITING LECTURER OR PATIENT CARE.
SCHEDULE D, PART XI, LINE 4BRECLASS SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE....... (478,056) RECLASS OTHER NONOPERATING REVENUE.. 1,040,944 --------- TOTAL REVENUE INCLUDED ON FORM 990 BUT NOT FINANCIAL STATEMENTS........ 562,888
SCHEDULE D, PART XII, LINE 4BRECLASS SPECIAL EVENT EXPENSE....... (478,056) RECLASS OTHER NONOPERATING REVENUE.. 1,040,944 --------- TOTAL EXPENSES INCLUDED ON FORM 990 BUT NOT FINANCIAL STATEMENTS........ 562,888

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonNONEPersonNm
Fundraiser Control Of FundsfalseFundraiserControlOfFundsInd

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1NIKE FREESTYLEEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$3,560,289GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$3,481,509CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$78,780GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$66,402RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$65,742FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$272,981OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2CFUK CORN HOLEEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$231,347GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$210,346CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$21,001GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event2$25,904RentFacilityCostsEvent2Amt
Food And Beverage Event2$26,021FoodAndBeverageEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$21,006OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total0OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Total$3,791,636GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$3,691,855CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$99,781GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$92,306RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$91,763FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$293,987OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$478,056DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary-$378,275NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (6 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDescPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxtNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt
OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
3181 SAM JACKSON PARK RDPORTLANDOR97239931176109OREGON STATE$1,638,111FMVSUPPLIESRESEARCH
OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
3181 SAM JACKSON PARK RDPORTLANDOR97239931176109OREGON STATE$4,067,641FMVSUPPLIESACADEMIC SUPPORT$583
OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
3181 SAM JACKSON PARK RDPORTLANDOR97239931176109OREGON STATE$395,812FMVSUPPLIESINSTRUCTION
OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
3181 SAM JACKSON PARK RDPORTLANDOR97239931176109OREGON STATE$692,956FMVSUPPLIESPUBLIC SERVICE$2,423
OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
3181 SAM JACKSON PARK RDPORTLANDOR97239931176109OREGON STATE$1,954,091FMVMATERIALSCapital projects and planning
OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
3181 SAM JACKSON PARK RDPORTLANDOR97239931176109OREGON STATE$1,459,275FMVSUPPLIESCLINICAL SUPPORT$169,912
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2 - GRANTMAKER'S DESCRIPTION OF HOW GRANTS ARE USEDFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTRANSFERS ARE MADE TO OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY FOR THE BENEFIT OF DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL (DCH) AND THE DEPARTMENT OF PEDIATRICS BASED UPON DCH PROVIDING AUTHORIZED DOCUMENTATION OF SATISFACTION OF DONORS' INTENT. AUTHORIZATION IS CONTROLLED AND LIMITED TO SELECT INDIVIDUALS WITH THE KNOWLEDGE AND RESPONSIBILITY OF ENSURING THE TRANSFERS ARE MADE IN ACCORDANCE WITH DONOR INTENT. DOCUMENTATION CAN INCLUDE PROVIDING LABOR, EQUIPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION REPORTS PRODUCED THAT SUBSTANTIATE SALARY EXPENSES, EQUIPMENT PURCHASES AND CONSTRUCTION COSTS INCURRED.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (true)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DANNY JACOBS MD MPH FACS
DIRECTOR$0$1,104,239$0$394,169$0$46,485$0$0$0$529$0$1,545,422$0$0
MATT W MCNAIR
PRESIDENT$0$542,657$0$40,000$0$74,172$0$0$0$34,897$0$691,726$0$0
DANA A BRANER MD
DIRECTOR$0$492,950$0$20,000$0-$5,517$0$30,777$0$349$0$538,559$0$0
TARA SIMS
CFO / VP FINANCE & ADMIN$0$227,804$0$0$0$3,221$0$28,018$0$20,956$0$279,999$0$0
DONDI CUPP
OFFICER$0$137,153$0$50,000$0$25,787$0$0$0$8,021$0$220,961$0$0
SADIE WILLIAMS
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0$158,357$0$0$0$1,334$0$20,722$0$38,853$0$219,266$0$0
CAROLYN HOYT

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE PRESIDENT, MATT MCNAIR, RECEIVED A $19,000 PAYMENT FROM AN IRC 457(B) PLAN DURING 2019.ExplanationTxt

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp

Clothing And Household Goods ClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$170,385NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOMPARABLE SALESMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution19ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$735,468NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesAVERAGE MARKETMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp

Food Inventory FoodInventoryGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution3ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$8,495NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesCOMPARABLE SALESMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (2 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)AUCTION ITEMS93$38,689FMV - SALES PRICE
Yes (X)VARIOUS1$1,950COMPARABLE SALES
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (true)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE M, PART I, LINE 32BTHE ORGANIZATION USES STOCK BROKERS TO PROCESS AND SELL SECURITIES. THE SERVICES OF MARKETING FIRMS IN THE SOLICITATION OF PLANNED GIFTS IS ALSO USED.
SCHEDULE M, PART I, COLUMN (B)THE FOUNDATION IS REPORTING A COMBINATION OF METHODS - THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS AND THE NUMBER OF ITEMS RECEIVED.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PROGRAM SERVICESFORM 990, PART III, LINE 4A Doernbecher Children's Hospital Foundation is a 501c(3) organization that exists to secure private philanthropic support for OHSU Doernbecher Children's Hospital, Oregon's only academic health center. Since 1926, the hospital has treated all children regardless of their ability to pay. OHSU Doernbecher Children's Hospital combines world-class expertise and family-centered care to provide the region's most important resource for children's health. This is made possible because of philanthropy, passionate people, innovative technology, and a total commitment to providing exceptional care for kids and their families in the region. U.S. News & World Report has consistently ranked Doernbecher as one of the nation's best children's hospitals. The Doernbecher Foundation invests and manages gifts in accordance with donors' wishes. Each year the loyal support and generosity of thousands of donors - individuals, companies, foundations and organizations - helps provide the region's widest range of children's health care services, educates tomorrow's pediatric specialists, and supports pioneering pediatric research to benefit children in Oregon, southwest Washington and beyond. In FY19-20 the Doernbecher Foundation transferred $10.5 million in program support to advance the OHSU Department of Pediatrics mission and to improve the health of children through exceptional patient and family-centered care, education, research and advocacy. Among other accomplishments during the 2019-2020 fiscal year: 1) Doernbecher Freestyle XV raised $3.4 million for the area of greatest need at the hospital. Since its inception in 2004, this extraordinary partnership, created in partnership with Nike, has raised $26.2 million to support clinical care, help cover the cost of care for families in need, and expand pioneering research that benefits children around the world 2) As a proud member of Children's Miracle Network Hospitals (CMNH), during FY20, Doernbecher raised $2.5 million through its CMNH corporate partners, including Costco, Credit Unions for Kids, Walmart, and Rite Aid. 3) The five Friends of Doernbecher chapters, which include close to 80 members, awarded grants totaling $157,191 to: Ramon F Barajas Jr MD, Dexing Zeng PhD; Kelvin D. MacDonald, M.D; Anindit Mukherjee Ph.D.; Ashok Muralidaran, MD; and Erin Madriago, MD. The remaining funds raised by the chapters and the Cards for Kids Program supported the Friends of Doernbecher grant program. 4)The Kids Making Miracles (KMM) program raised over $267,000 this year through the efforts of 60 schools and thousands of students across Oregon and southwest Washington.
SIGNIFICANT CHANGE TO GOVERNING DOCUMENTSFORM 990, PART VI, LINE 4 TO IMPROVE OPERATING EFFECTIVENESS, IN JUNE 2020, THE DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL FOUNDATION BOARD OF TRUSTEES VOTED TO MERGE THE FOUNDATION WITH THE OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION EFFECTIVE DECEMBER 31, 2020.
GOVERNANCE DECISIONS OF THE ORGANIZATIONFORM 990, PART VI, LINE 7B OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY'S PRESIDENT HAS THE POWER TO APPROVE TRUSTEES.
FORM 990 REVIEW PROCESSFORM 990, PART VI, LINE 11B The VP - CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEWS THE DRAFT FORM 990, WHICH IS PREPARED BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTING FIRM FROM WORK PAPERS PREPARED BY FOUNDATION STAFF. THE FORM 990 IS THEN PROVIDED TO THE FOUNDATION FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE. THE FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE REVIEWS AND APPROVES THE DRAFT FORM. THE FORM 990 IS PROVIDED TO THE ENTIRE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. THE VP - CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER REVIEWS AND SIGNS THE RETURN BEFORE IT IS FILED. TO PROTECT THE PRIVACY OF OUR DONORS, SCHEDULE B IS REDACTED FROM THE DRAFT 990 THAT IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEE AND PROVIDED TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.
EXPLANATION OF MONITORING AND ENFORCEMENT OF CONFLICTSFORM 990, PART VI, LINE 12C AN ANNUAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST QUESTIONNAIRE AND STATEMENT TO SIGN ARE PROVIDED TO EACH COVERED PERSON TO DISCLOSE ANY INTERESTS THAT COULD GIVE RISE TO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. COVERED PERSONS INCLUDE ANY CURRENT AND FORMER OFFICER, DIRECTOR, MEMBER OF A COMMITTEE WITH BOARD DELEGATED POWERS, HIGHEST COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES, OR KEY EMPLOYEE, ANY OF WHOM HELD THE NAMED POSITION WITHIN FIVE YEARS FROM THE DATE THE POSITION TERMINATED. EACH RESPONDENT IS ASKED TO SIGN A DISCLOSURE STATEMENT WHICH AFFIRMS THAT THEY HAVE RECEIVED A COPY OF THE POLICY, HAVE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE POLICY, HAVE AGREED TO COMPLY WITH THE POLICY, AND HAVE RESPONDED TO THE QUESTIONNAIRE TO THE BEST OF THEIR ABILITY. THE COMPLETED QUESTIONNAIRE WILL BE PROVIDED TO THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE PRIOR TO JUNE 30 OF EACH YEAR. AFTER REVIEWING THE DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS AS WELL AS ANY OTHER POTENTIAL OR REAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST THAT ARE IDENTIFIED, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL NOTIFY THE OHSU FOUNDATION VICE-PRESIDENT - CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER OF ANY POSITIVE RESPONSES TO ANY QUESTIONS ON THE DISCLOSURE STATEMENT; AND WILL FOLLOW UP WITH RESPECT TO ANY OTHER DISCLOSURES THAT INDICATE AN ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THIS MAY INCLUDE, BUT IS NOT LIMITED TO, ASKING THE PERSON NOT TO PARTICIPATE IN RELATED DECISIONS OR RECOMMENDING APPROPRIATE DISCIPLINARY AND CORRECTIVE ACTION TO THE FOUNDATION EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND/OR THE PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR THE DOERNBECHER FOUNDATION. AS POTENTIAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE IDENTIFIED THROUGHOUT THE COURSE OF A YEAR, EACH RESPONDENT HAS AN OBLIGATION TO ADVISE THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE IN WRITING OF THE EXISTENCE OF ANY SUCH REAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. A RESPONDENT MAY MAKE A PRESENTATION AT THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING, BUT AFTER SUCH PRESENTATION, HE OR SHE SHALL LEAVE THE MEETING DURING THE DISCUSSION OF, AND THE VOTE ON, THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT THAT CREATES THE ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE TO ITS SATISFACTION WHETHER THE FOUNDATION CAN OBTAIN A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT WITH REASONABLE EFFORTS FROM A PERSON OR ENTITY THAT WOULD NOT GIVE RISE TO AN ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IF A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS NOT REASONABLY ATTAINABLE UNDER CIRCUMSTANCES THAT WOULD NOT GIVE RISE TO AN ACTUAL OR POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE BY A MAJORITY VOTE OF THE DISINTERESTED COMMITTEE MEMBERS WHETHER THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS IN THE FOUNDATION'S BEST INTEREST AND WHETHER THE TRANSACTION IS FAIR TO THE FOUNDATION, AND SHALL MAKE ITS DECISION AS TO WHETHER TO ENTER INTO THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE WILL INFORM THE RESPONDENT, IN WRITING, OF ITS DECISION. IF THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE HAS REASONABLE CAUSE TO BELIEVE THAT A RESPONDENT HAS FAILED TO DISCLOSE AN ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IT SHALL INFORM THE RESPONDENT OF THE BASIS FOR SUCH BELIEF AND AFFORD THE RESPONDENT AN OPPORTUNITY TO EXPLAIN THE ALLEGED FAILURE TO DISCLOSE. IF, AFTER HEARING THE RESPONSE OF THE RESPONDENT AND MAKING FURTHER INVESTIGATION AS MAY BE WARRANTED IN THE CIRCUMSTANCES, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE DETERMINES THAT THE RESPONDENT HAS IN FACT FAILED TO DISCLOSE AN ACTUAL OR POSSIBLE CONFLICT OF INTEREST, IT SHALL RECOMMEND APPROPRIATE DISCIPLINARY AND CORRECTIVE ACTION TO THE FOUNDATION EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR AND/OR THE PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR THE DOERNBECHER FOUNDATION.
OTHER ORGANIZATION DOCUMENTS PUBLICLY AVAILABLEFORM 990, PART VI, LINE 19 WHILE FEDERAL TAX LAWS DO NOT MANDATE THAT THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS BE MADE AVAILABLE FOR PUBLIC INSPECTIONS, LIMITED INFORMATION ON THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE AT THE ORGANIZATION'S WEBSITE. THIS INFORMATION IS NOT READILY AVAILABLE FOR THE GENERAL PUBLIC AND REQUESTS FOR THIS INFORMATION ARE ASSESSED ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS BY THE RELEVANT FOUNDATION EMPLOYEE BEFORE DISCLOSURE.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt
OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
3181 SW SAM JACKSON PARK ROADPORTLANDOR97239931176109HOSP & UNIVORN/ANAfalse
DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL GROUP
1121 SW SALMON STREET 100PORTLANDOR97205931329815FUNDRAISINGOR7DCHFYes (true)501(c)(3)
OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY FND
1121 SW SALMON STREET 100PORTLANDOR97205237083114FUNDRAISINGOR12ANAfalse501(C)(3)
OREGON RURAL HEALTH INITIATIVE
1121 SW SALMON STREET 100PORTLANDOR97205814624043FUNDRAISINGOR12ANAfalse501(C)(3)

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)

Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (4)
CRTOROHSUFfalse
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (1)
CRTOREDWARD JONESfalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (true)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (true)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgYes (true)TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
OREGON HEALTH AND SCIENCE UNIVERSITY
B$10,537,195CASH PAID
DOERNBECHER CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL GROUP
C$84,220CASH RECEIVED
OREGON HEALTH & SCIENCE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION
P$2,600,127CASH PAID

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.