ARKANSAS COLLEGES OF HEALTH EDUCATION: Form 990, tax year 2019
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- ARKANSAS COLLEGES OF HEALTH EDUCATION (EIN 46-5138928)
- Tax period
- 2019-07-01 to 2020-06-30
- Filed
- 2021-05-04
- IRS object ID
- 202111249349301471
- Schema version
- 2019v5.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
- Return header
- Form 990
- Schedule A
- Schedule B
- Schedule D
- Schedule E
- Schedule I
- Schedule J
- Schedule O
- Schedule R
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-05-04T13:22:31-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-06-30 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 710355269 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | LANDMARK PLC CPAS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | P O BOX 10148 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT SMITH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 729170148 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2019-07-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 465138928 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ARKANSAS COLLEGES OF HEALTH EDUCATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | ARKA | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 4793082243 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7000 CHAD COLLEY BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT SMITH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 72916 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | KYLE PARKER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CEO | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 4793082243 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-04-20 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | DEANA A INFIELD | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00440603 | PTIN |
| Phone | 4794845740 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2021-04-20 | PreparationDt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2019 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | KYLE PARKER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7000 CHAD COLLEY BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT SMITH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 72916 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $36,001,198 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.ACHEEDU.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2014 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | AR | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPLETE DESCRIPTION - THE MISSION OF THE ARKANSAS COLLEGES OF HEALTH EDUCATION (ACHE) IS TO EDUCATE AND TRAIN A DIVERSE GROUP OF HIGHLY COMPETENT AND COMPASSIONATE HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS; TO CREATE HEALTH AND RESEARCH FACILITIES; AND TO PROVIDE HEALTHY LIVING ENVIRONMENTS TO IMPROVE THE LIVES OF OTHERS. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 16 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 16 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 140 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 100 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $958,492 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $2,514,611 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $14,414,180 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $21,405,691 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $663,635 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $792,920 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $1,422,509 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $1,471,575 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $17,458,816 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $26,184,797 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $5,000 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $114,207 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $12,740,800 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $15,512,447 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $186,322 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $9,210,403 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $11,631,526 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $21,956,203 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $27,258,180 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$4,497,387 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,073,383 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $113,413,791 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $125,131,280 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $47,119,222 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $59,690,917 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $66,294,569 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $65,440,363 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPLETE DESCRIPTION - THE MISSION OF THE ARKANSAS COLLEGES OF HEALTH EDUCATION (ACHE) IS TO EDUCATE AND TRAIN A DIVERSE GROUP OF HIGHLY COMPETENT AND COMPASSIONATE HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS; TO CREATE HEALTH AND RESEARCH SUPPORT FACILITIES; AND TO PROVIDE HEALTHY LIVING ENVIRONMENTS TO IMPROVE THE LIVES OF OTHERS. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $13,935,462 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $114,207 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $21,810,010 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | SEE SCHEDULE O FOR COMPLETE DESCRIPTION:ACCREDITATION:ARKANSAS COLLEGES OF HEALTH EDUCATION (ACHE) HAS BEEN GRANTED CERTIFICATION TO OFFER THE FOLLOWING DEGREE PROGRAMS BY THE ARKANSAS HIGHER EDUCATION COORDINATING BOARD: DOCTOR OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE, MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BIOMEDICINE, DOCTOR OF PHYSICAL THERAPY, DOCTOR OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY, AND MASTER OF PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT STUDIES.ARKANSAS HIGHER EDUCATION COORDINATING BOARD CERTIFICATION DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN ENDORSEMENT OF ANY INSTITUTION OR PROGRAM. SUCH CERTIFICATION MERELY INDICATES THAT CERTAIN CRITERIA HAVE BEEN MET AS REQUIRED UNDER THE RULES AND REGULATIONS IMPLEMENTING INSTITUTIONAL AND PROGRAM CERTIFICATION AS DEFINED IN A.C.A. SECTION 6-61-301.ARKANSAS COLLEGES OF HEALTH EDUCATION HAS BEEN GRANTED CANDIDATE STATUS FOR ACCREDITATION WITH THE HIGHER LEARNING COMMISSION. THE HIGHER LEARNING COMMISSION IS A REGIONAL ACCREDITATION AGENCY RECOGNIZED BY THE U. S. DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION.THE AMERICAN OSTEOPATHIC ASSOCIATION (AOA) AND THE COMMISSION ON OSTEOPATHIC COLLEGE ACCREDITATION (COCA) PROVIDES ACCREDITING STANDARDS THAT REQUIRE SYSTEMATIC REVIEW OF THE OSTEOPATHIC MEDICAL EDUCATION PROGRAM. ARKANSAS COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATIC MEDICINE (ARCOM) WAS GRANTED PRE-ACCREDITATION (FORMERLY CALLED PROVISIONAL ACCREDITATION) BY COCA EFFECTIVE JULY 1, 2016.PROGRAM ACHIEVMENTS:AS A YOUNG POST-GRADUATE INSTITUTION, ACHE CONTINUED INTO ITS SIXTH YEAR FOCUSED ON MISSION DRIVEN GOALS. IN SPITE OF THE COVID-19 GLOBAL PANDEMIC BEGINNING MID-YEAR, ACHE CONTINUED ITS STEADFAST MARCH FORWARD, ACHIEVING MANY CRITAL MILESTONES. THE INAUGURAL ARCOM CLASS IS SCHEDULED TO GRADUATE IN MAY, 2021. THE MASTER OF SCIENCE IN BIOMEDICINE MATRICULATED AN INAUGURAL COHORT OF FORTY-THREE STUDENTS IN THE FALL 2019 TERM. THIS INAUGURAL COHORT ACHIEVED A 93% GRADUATION RATE WITH FORTY GRADUATES IN MAY 2020.CONSTRUCTION WAS COMPLETED ON THE COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES BUILDING IN DECEMBER 2019. THE NEW 66,000 SQUARE FOOT FACILITY WILL HOUSE THE FUTURE PHYSICAL THERAPY AND OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY PROGRAMS. IN A STORY IN FORBES.COM, THE ARKANSAS COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE WAS HIGHLIGHTED FOR THE CRITICAL INFRASTRUCTURE THAT WAS PUT INTO PLACE TO BUILD ARCOM. ROADS, WATER, SEWER ARE ALL BUILDING BLOCKS FOR THE GROWTH THAT ACHE HAS BEEN ABLE TO ACHIEVE.ACHE DONATED A 4-ACRE PIECE OF LAND TO MERCY HOSPITAL TO BUILD THE NEW 49,000-SQUARE-FOOT REHABILITATION HOSPITAL IN OCTOBER 2019. MERCY HOSPITAL BROKE GROUND IN FEBRUARY 2020 FOR THE FACILITY, LOCATED NEXT TO ARCOM ON THE ACHE CAMPUS. MERCY REHABILITATION HOSPITAL FORT SMITH WILL CARE FOR ADULTS RECOVERING FROM CONDITIONS LIKE STROKE, NEUROLOGICAL DISEASE, INJURY TO THE BRAIN OR SPINAL CORD AND OTHER DEBILITATING ILLNESSES OR INJURIES. THE HOSPITAL WILL SERVE AS A TEACHING SITE FOR STUDENTS IN ACHE'S SCHOOL OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY AND SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL THERAPY.AS THE WORLD DEALT WITH THE ONSLAUGHT OF COVID-19 IN MARCH OF 2020, MEDICAL STUDENTS ACROSS THE COUNTRY WERE PULLED FROM THEIR THIRD YEAR REQUIRED CLINICAL ROTATIONS. ARCOM FACULTY QUICKLY PULLED TOGETHER THE TEACHING RESOURCES NEEDED TO SWITCH THIRD-YEAR MEDICAL STUDENTS TO TELEMEDICINE. THE TECHNOLOGICALLY ADVANCED FACILITY ALLOWED FOR AN EASY TRANSITION. STUDENT DOCTORS WERE ABLE TO CONTINUE TO RECEIVE PERSONAL INSTRUCTION FROM PHYSICIANS AND THE ABILITY TO TREAT PATIENTS VIA TELECOMMUNICATIONS. TELEMEDICINE IS PROVING TO BE AN ANSWER TO SOME OF THE PHYSICIAN SHORTAGES, PARTICULRLY IN RURAL AREAS, AND ARCOM STUDENTS ARE PREPARED TO USE THE MODEM FOR SEEING PATIENTS. ACHE TOOK STEPS TO DEEPEN ITS INTERPROFESSIONAL RELATIONSHIPS WITH ACCREDITED COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES, AGREEMENTS WERE SIGNED WITH OUACHITA BAPTIST UNIVERSITY TO HELP STREAMLINE THEIR STUDENTS' ADMISSIONS INTO ACHE PROGRAMS. PARTNERSHIPS WITH LOCAL AND REGIONAL UNIVERSITIES HELP TO RETAIN STUDENTS, CREATING ADDITIONAL HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS FOR OUR COMMUNITY AND STATE.DESPITE THE SHUT-DOWNS FORCED BY COVID-19, ACHE CONTINUED TO FULFILL ITS MISSION TO IMPROVE MEDICAL EDUCATION BY CONTINUING WORK WITH JASENG HOSPITAL IN SEOUL, KOREA. THE TWO INSTITUTIONS ARE WORKING TO EXCHANGE ACADEMIC, RESEARCH, AND CLINICAL EXPERIENCES FOR STUDENTS AND FACULTY. ACHE STUDENTS WILL HAVE THE OPPORTUNITY TO ACHIEVE A BROADER DEPTH OF EXPERIENCE IN GLOBAL HEALTH. THE ACHE SCHOOL OF PHYSICAL THERAPY AND THE SCHOOL OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ANNOUNCED THEIR PARTNERSHIP WITH ICAN OF ARKANSAS. ICAN (INCREASING CAPABILITIES ACCESS NETWORK) PROVIDES ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY WHICH INCLUDES EQUIPMENT OR DEVICES THAT HELP AN INDIVIDUAL TO COMPLETE A TASK AND TO DO SO AS SAFELY AND INDEPENDENTLY AS POSSIBLE. ACHE WILL SERVE AS A LOCATION FOR LOCAL COMMUNITY INDIVIDUALS TO TEST EQUIPMENT, SAVING INDIVIDUALS THE NEED TO DRIVE TO LITTLE ROCK FOR SUPPORT. OTHER ACCOMPLISHMENTS OF NOTE WERE:ACHE WAS AWARDED AN NIH GRANT IN MAY, 2018 IN THE AMOUNT OF $323,628 FOR THE PERIOD OF JUNE 1, 2018 THROUGH MAY 31, 2021. IN FISCAL YEAR 2020, $103,996 IN DIRECT COSTS AND $6,009 IN INDIRECT COSTS WERE REIMBURSED BY THE GRANT.NUMEROUS AWARDS AND RECOGNITIONS WHICH ACKNOWLEDGE SERVICE, LEADERSHIP AND EXCELLENCE WERE RECEIVED BY FACULTY AND STAFF. THE ARKANSAS COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE DEAN WAS SELECTED AS ARKANSAS OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE ASSOCIATION PHYSICIAN OF THE YEAR, AND THE ACHE CEO WAS SELECTED AS TOP LEADER IN HEALTHCARE FOR ARKANSAS BY THE ARKANSAS 250. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $13,935,462 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | Yes (1) | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | Yes (1) | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 206 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 140 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 16 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 16 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | 0 | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | DENNIS BAUER | PersonNm |
| Phone | 4793082243 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 10366 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT SMITH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 72917 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (30 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd | Former Ofcr Director TrusteeFormerOfcrDirectorTrusteeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN TAYLOR | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| COLE GOODMAN | ||||||||
| VICE CHAIR | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MIKE RAPPEPORT | ||||||||
| TREASURER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JAMES BAKER | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MIKE BARR | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JEFF BEAUCHAMP | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JUDY BOREHAM | ||||||||
| SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| JOHN BROWN | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RON DARBEAU | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CHRISTOPHER GREER | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BILL HANNA | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RONNIE HAWKINS | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TOM HOLLAND | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| JIM PATRIDGE | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KAREN PHARIS | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DAVID CRAIG | ||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KYLE D PARKER | ||||||||
| CEO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $683,230 | $0 | $53,087 | |||
| THOMAS H WEBB JR | ||||||||
| VP/COO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $277,393 | $0 | $41,187 | |||
| DENNIS BAUER | ||||||||
| VP/CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $144,266 | $0 | $33,978 | |||
| BRIAN KIM | ||||||||
| PRESIDENT | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $302,715 | $0 | $42,126 | |||
| LES SMITH | ||||||||
| VP/CBSO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $11,018 | $0 | $467 | |||
| JOEL WEBB | ||||||||
| VP/CTO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| RAY STOWERS DO | ||||||||
| CHAIRMAN-EXTERNAL/ALUMNI RELATIONS | 40.00 | $395,370 | $0 | $47,794 | Yes (X) | |||
| RANCE MCCLAIN | ||||||||
| DEAN/ARCOM | 40.00 | $350,123 | $0 | $48,257 | Yes (X) | |||
| THOMAS FOTOPOULOS | ||||||||
| CHAIR OF OMM | 40.00 | $228,116 | $0 | $28,693 | Yes (X) | |||
| GARY EDWARDS DO | ||||||||
| CHAIR OF FAMILY MEDICINE | 40.00 | $215,809 | $0 | $27,892 | Yes (X) | |||
| ANDREW RYALS | ||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF CLINICAL SKILLS/ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | 40.00 | $210,208 | $0 | $27,555 | Yes (X) | |||
| TIMOTHY BUFFEY | ||||||||
| FORMER CHAIR OF FAMILY PRACTICE | 40.00 | $131,710 | $0 | $19,280 | Yes (X) | |||
| KATHERIN BUFFEY | ||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR OPP INTEGRATION/ASSISTANT PROFESSO | 40.00 | $116,501 | $0 | $17,493 | Yes (X) | |||
| VALERIE ROMANSKI | ||||||||
| FORMER ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OMM | 40.00 | $110,257 | $0 | $16,765 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $3,176,716 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $404,574 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 12 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | Yes (1) | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BESHEARS CONTRUCTION INC | |||||
| PO BOX 6299 | FORT SMITH | AR | 72906 | CONSTRUCTION | $3,369,459 |
| FORD AUDIO-VIDEO SYSTEMS LLC | |||||
| 4800 WEST I-40 SVC ROAD | OKLAHOMA CITY | OK | 73128 | AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEMS/EQUIPMENT | $1,162,915 |
| GENERAL DATATECH LP | |||||
| 999 METROMEDIA PLACE | DALLAS | TX | 75247 | IT NETWORK SERVICE | $539,463 |
| THE NORMAN COMPANY | |||||
| 7600 BALL ROAD | FORT SMITH | AR | 72908 | FURNITURE | $515,324 |
| INNERPLAN OFFICE INTERIORS | |||||
| 100 W CENTER ST STE 301 | FAYETTEVILLE | AR | 72701 | FURNITURE | $353,303 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 17 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Related Organizations | $164,500 | RelatedOrganizationsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $2,350,111 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $2,514,611 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| STUDENT TUITION/FEES | 611310 | $21,206,453 | $21,206,453 |
| RESEARCH GRANT INCOME | 611310 | $199,238 | $199,238 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $21,405,691 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $889,139 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $889,139 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $1,067,256 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $1,067,256 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $1,067,256 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,067,256 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $9,720,182 | SecuritiesAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $9,816,401 | SecuritiesAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | -$96,219 | SecuritiesAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | -$96,219 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | -$96,219 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS INCOME | 900099 | $340,119 | $340,119 |
| MANAGEMENT FEES | 900099 | $64,200 | $64,200 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $404,319 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $26,184,797 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $21,810,010 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $1,860,176 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $114,207 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $114,207 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,418,622 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $1,418,622 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,748,172 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,586,142 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,044,288 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $117,742 | FundraisingAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $477,056 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $319,011 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $153,964 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $4,081 | FundraisingAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $868,597 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $582,691 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $277,315 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $8,591 | FundraisingAmt |
Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,288,687 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $956,208 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $332,479 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $31,556 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $31,556 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $37,170 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $37,170 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $94,934 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $94,934 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $73,974 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $67,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,974 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $227,850 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $77,537 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $133,150 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $17,163 | FundraisingAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $760,990 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $357,818 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $399,858 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $3,314 | FundraisingAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $537,173 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $55,231 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $481,942 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $410,508 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $261,851 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $148,657 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $99,828 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $74,580 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $24,794 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $454 | FundraisingAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,188,126 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $2,400 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,185,726 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,548,436 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $496,883 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,051,553 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,622,551 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $915,771 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $685,500 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $21,280 | FundraisingAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | FundraisingFundraisingAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIBRARY RESOURCES | $432,461 | $432,461 | ||
| SUPPLIES | $416,686 | $173,748 | $231,197 | $11,741 |
| MISCELLANEOUS | $351,604 | $60,763 | $290,635 | $206 |
| DUES AND SUBSCRIPTIONS | $149,894 | $120,472 | $28,072 | $1,350 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $359,098 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $280,688 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $78,010 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $400 | FundraisingAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $27,258,180 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $13,935,462 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $13,136,396 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $186,322 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,595,398 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,814,141 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,491,228 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $377,261 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $160,179 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $123,255 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $81,007,999 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $10,311,776 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $49,458,911 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $70,696,223 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $810,391 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,539,013 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $36,364,337 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $36,243,184 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $21,533,347 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,338,203 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $113,413,791 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $125,131,280 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,803,192 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,624,226 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $45,316,030 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $54,066,691 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $47,119,222 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $59,690,917 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $25,222,342 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $29,796,795 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $41,072,227 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $35,643,568 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $66,294,569 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $65,440,363 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $113,413,791 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $125,131,280 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$1,073,383 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | $219,177 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $595,485 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $79,439 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $3,526 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Other Expenditures | $539,312 | OtherExpendituresAmt |
| End Year Balance | $139,138 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $500,000 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| Contributions | $53,000 | ContributionsAmt |
| Investment Earnings Or Losses | $66,273 | InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt |
| Administrative Expenses | $23,788 | AdministrativeExpensesAmt |
| End Year Balance | $595,485 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Beginning Year Balance | $500,000 | BeginningYearBalanceAmt |
| End Year Balance | $500,000 | EndYearBalanceAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Designated Balance EOY | 0.00000 | BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct |
| Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY | 1.00000 | PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Term Endowment Balance EOY | 0.00000 | TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct |
| Endowments Held Unrelated Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd |
| Endowments Held Related Org | 0 | EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd |
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $9,327,570 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $9,327,570 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $59,243,819 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $5,811,136 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $53,432,683 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $11,838,095 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $3,961,963 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $7,876,132 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $598,515 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $538,677 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $59,838 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $70,696,223 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | RESERVES FOR ACCREDITATION AGENCY HELD IN EQUITY FUNDS, MUTUAL FUNDS | Desc |
| Book Value | $36,243,184 | BookValueAmt |
| Method Valuation | F | MethodValuationCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $36,243,184 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| RENT RECEIVABLE | $101,747 |
| MISCELLANEOUS RECEIVABLE- CURRENT | $271,392 |
| MISCELLANEOUS RECEIVABLE | $1,052,071 |
| CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS | $8,912,993 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $10,338,203 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $26,309,040 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | $219,177 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $219,177 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $26,089,863 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $94,934 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $94,934 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $26,184,797 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $27,163,246 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $27,163,246 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $94,934 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $94,934 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $27,258,180 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| PART V, LINE 4: | THE ORGANIZATION INTENDS TO KEEP THE TRUE ENDOWMENT FUNDS INVESTED IN PERPETUITY AND USE A PORTION OF THE EARNINGS OFF THESE ENDOWMENTS TO ACCOMPLISH THE WISHES OF THE DONORS WHICH ARE PRIMARILY AWARDING SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS. DURING THE YEAR ENDED JUNE 30, 2020, A DONOR RE-DESIGNATED THEIR PRIOR ENDOWMENT AND SPECIFIED ITS USE FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A GARDEN/WELLNESS PARK ON THE CAMPUS. THOSE FUNDS WERE TRANSFERRED FROM THE ENDOWED FUNDS IN ACCORDANCE WITH DONOR WISHES. |
| PART X, LINE 2: | THE ORGANIZATION QUALIFIES AS AN ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AND A SIMILAR STATE STATUTE AND IS NOT SUBJECT TO TAX AT THE ENTITY LEVEL FOR FEDERAL AND STATE INCOME TAX PURPOSES. THE ORGANIZATION ACCOUNTS FOR UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF FASB CODIFICATION TOPIC INCOME TAXES. FASB CODIFICATION TOPIC INCOME TAXES CLARIFIES THE ACCOUNTING FOR UNCERTAINTY IN INCOME TAXES AND REQUIRES THE ORGANIZATION TO RECOGNIZE IN THEIR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS THE IMPACT OF A TAX POSITION TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN, IF THAT POSITION IS MORE LIKELY THAN NOT TO BE SUSTAINED UNDER AUDIT, BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION. MANAGEMENT HAS ASSESSED THE TAX POSITIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION AND DETERMINED THAT NO POSITIONS EXIST THAT REQUIRE ADJUSTMENT OR DISCLOSURE UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF FASB CODIFICATION TOPIC INCOME TAXES. THE ORGANIZATION FILES INFORMATIONAL "RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX" (FORM 990) IN THE U.S. FEDERAL JURISDICTION AND DOES NOT FILE ANY STATE RETURNS. |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | 0 | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (1) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | ARKANSAS COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE DRAWS A SUBSTANTIAL PERCENTAGE OF ITS STUDENTS NATIONWIDE FROM A LARGE GEOGRAPHIC SECTION AND FOLLOWS A RACIALLY NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICY AS TO STUDENTS. OUR PUBLICITY REQUIREMENT IS SATISFIED BY COMPLYING WITH SECTION 4.02. |
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6 | ARKANSAS COLLEGES OF HEALTH EDUCATION RECEIVES TITLE IV MONIES ON BEHALF OF THE STUDENTS. |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | Yes (1) | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable
Recipient Business Name RecipientBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MERCY HOSPITAL FORT SMITH | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 17000 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT SMITH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 72917 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Recipient EIN | 710240352 | RecipientEIN |
| IRC Section | 501(C)(3) | IRCSectionDesc |
| Non Cash Assistance | $114,207 | NonCashAssistanceAmt |
| Valuation Method Used | HISTORICAL COST | ValuationMethodUsedDesc |
| Non Cash Assistance | LAND | NonCashAssistanceDesc |
| Purpose Of Grant | LAND GIFTED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF REHAB HOSPITAL | PurposeOfGrantTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 1 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | GRANTS TO MERCY HOSPITAL FORT SMITH ARE DISTRIBUTED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE TERMS OF THE GRANT AGREEMENT. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Discretionary Spending Acct | Yes (X) | DiscretionarySpendingAcctInd |
| Written Policy Ref T And E Expnss | Yes (1) | WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd |
| Substantiation Required | Yes (1) | SubstantiationRequiredInd |
| Written Employment Contract | Yes (X) | WrittenEmploymentContractInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (12 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KYLE D PARKER | ||||||||||||||
| CEO | $683,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $53,087 | $0 | $736,317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS H WEBB JR | ||||||||||||||
| VP/COO | $277,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $41,187 | $0 | $318,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| DENNIS BAUER | ||||||||||||||
| VP/CFO | $144,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $33,978 | $0 | $178,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN KIM | ||||||||||||||
| PRESIDENT | $302,715 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $42,126 | $0 | $344,841 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RAY STOWERS DO | ||||||||||||||
| CHAIRMAN-EXTERNAL/ALUMNI RELATIONS | $395,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $47,794 | $0 | $443,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| RANCE MCCLAIN | ||||||||||||||
| DEAN/ARCOM | $350,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $48,257 | $0 | $398,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| THOMAS FOTOPOULOS | ||||||||||||||
| CHAIR OF OMM | $228,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $28,693 | $0 | $256,809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| GARY EDWARDS DO | ||||||||||||||
| CHAIR OF FAMILY MEDICINE | $215,809 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,892 | $0 | $243,701 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| ANDREW RYALS | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF CLINICAL SKILLS/ASSISTAN | $210,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $27,555 | $0 | $237,763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| TIMOTHY BUFFEY | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER CHAIR OF FAMILY PRACTICE | $131,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $19,280 | $0 | $150,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHERIN BUFFEY | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER DIRECTOR OPP INTEGRATION/ASSI | $116,501 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $17,493 | $0 | $133,994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| VALERIE ROMANSKI | ||||||||||||||
| FORMER ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OMM | $110,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $16,765 | $0 | $127,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE ORGANIZATION WORKS WITH AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM TO PREPARE THE 990. ONCE PREPARED, THE CFO REVIEWS THE FORM WITH THE FINANCE COMMITTEE AND THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION ANNUALLY, AND THROUGHOUT THE YEAR IF CHANGES OCCUR, REQUESTS CONFLICTS OF INTEREST FORMS FROM OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, AND KEY EMPLOYEES TO DETERMINE IF ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICTS EXIST AND TAKES APPROPRIATE ACTION DEPENDING UPON THE NATURE OF THE CONFLICT. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15A | THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD ANNUALLY REVIEWS THE PRESIDENT AND CEO AND DETERMINES COMPENSATION. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE ORGANIZATIONS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST FORMS, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. CERTAIN WEBSITES, LIKE CHARITY NAVIGATOR AND GUIDESTAR FOR EXAMPLE, WILL DISPLAY THE 990 TAX RETURN INFORMATION UPON FILING. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT AUDITING FIRM AND ARE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE CFO, FINANCE COMMITTEE, AND THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp
Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ACHE REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 7000 CHAD COLLEY BLVD | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | FORT SMITH | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | AR | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 72916 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 812787403 | EIN |
| Primary Activities | OWN, OPERATE AND MANAGE REAL PROPERTY | PrimaryActivitiesTxt |
| Legal Domicile State | AR | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| End Of Year Assets | $5,382,257 | EndOfYearAssetsAmt |
Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | ARKANSAS COLLEGES OF HEALTH EDUCATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACd | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE DEGEN FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 10366 | FORT SMITH | AR | 72917 | 710575827 | COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | AR | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | N/A | 0 |
| FORT SMITH REGIONAL HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| PO BOX 10366 | FORT SMITH | AR | 72917 | 710846701 | COMMUNITY FOUNDATION | AR | 501(C)(3) | LINE 12A, I | N/A | 0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | 0 | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | 0 | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | 0 | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | 0 | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| THE DEGEN FOUNDATION | ||
| C | $164,500 | FMV |
| THE DEGEN FOUNDATION | ||
| O | $64,200 | COST |
| FORT SMITH REGIONAL HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION | ||
| C | $2,000,000 | FMV |
Comments