CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OF MICHIGAN (EIN 38-1250516)
Tax period
2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Filed
2021-10-29
IRS object ID
202103029349302215
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-10-29T15:19:40-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN381357951PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PLANTE & MORAN PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12601 CAMBRIDGE CT STE 500AddressLine1Txt
CityAUBURN HILLSCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48326ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN381250516EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CREDIT UNIONS CHARTERED IN THE STATE OFBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2222 LAKE TRUST CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlCREDBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone8882677200PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14605 S OLD US HIGHWAY 23AddressLine1Txt
CityBRIGHTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48114ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDAVID SNODGRASSPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone8882677200PhoneNum
Signature2021-10-25SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstDAVIDPersonFirstNm
Person LastSNODGRASSPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonTINA PETERSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00904574PTIN
Phone2483757100PhoneNum
Preparation2021-10-25PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LAKE TRUST CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDAVID SNODGRASSPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14605 S OLD US HIGHWAY 23AddressLine1Txt
CityBRIGHTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48114ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$182,597,324GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Group Exemption1359GroupExemptionNum
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.LAKETRUST.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1943FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMILegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionMEMBERS WILL UNDERSTAND AND EXPERIENCE THE BENEFITS OF A CREDIT UNION (CONT'D ON SCH. O) RELATIONSHIP AT A COST JUSTIFIED BY THE RESULTS. MEMBERS HAVE THE CAPABILITY TO EXERCISE CONTROL OVER THEIR FINANCIAL LIVES WHILE SHARING IN THE SUCCESS OF THE ORGANIZATION. MEMBERS EXPERIENCE REWARDS OF A MUTUALLY BENEFICIAL RELATIONSHIP BASED ON ADVOCACY AND TRUST RESULTING IN TRUST AND LOYALTY. MEMBERS VALUE THE LINK BETWEEN THEIR BENEFITS AND THEIR OWNERSHIP.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent11VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee502TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers11TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$213,154TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$334,000PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$641,000CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$86,909,557PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$90,635,336CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$5,666,468PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$4,334,321CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$2,823,149PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$1,345,404CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$95,733,174PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$96,956,061CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$266,774PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$283,907CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$34,911,268PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$35,258,220CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$51,208,290PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$51,413,467CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$86,386,332PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$86,955,594CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$9,346,842PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$10,000,467CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$1,917,932,508TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$2,241,849,498TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$1,713,055,875TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$2,026,013,035TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$204,876,633NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$215,836,463NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionMEMBERS WILL UNDERSTAND AND EXPERIENCE THE BENEFITS OF A CREDIT UNION RELATIONSHIP AT A COST JUSTIFIED BY THE RESULTS. MEMBERS HAVE THE CAPABILITY TO EXERCISE CONTROL OVER THEIR FINANCIAL LIVES WHILE SHARING IN THE SUCCESS OF THE ORGANIZATION. (CONT'D ON SCH. O)MEMBERS EXPERIENCE REWARDS OF A MUTUALLY BENEFICIAL RELATIONSHIP BASED ON ADVOCACY AND TRUST RESULTING IN TRUST AND LOYALTY. MEMBERS VALUE THE LINK BETWEEN THEIR BENEFITS AND THEIR OWNERSHIP.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
DescPROMOTED THRIFT TO 176,561 MEMBERS BY OFFERING LOANS, DEPOSITS, AND OTHER FINANCIAL PRODUCTS.Desc
Described In Section501c30DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingYes (1)CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (1)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 Footnote0IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (1)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingYes (1)LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document97243IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee502EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (1)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (1)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member11IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body0Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VentureYes (1)InvestmentInJointVentureInd
Written Policy Or Procedure0WrittenPolicyOrProcedureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonCHRIS MACLEANPersonNm
Phone8882677200PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14605 S OLD US HIGHWAY 23AddressLine1Txt
CityBRIGHTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48114ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
DAVID SNODGRASS
CEO AND PRESIDENT40.000.50Yes (X)$784,952$0$368,021
JANE KILE
CHIEF MEMBER EXPERIENCE OFFICER40.000.50Yes (X)$299,237$0$34,205
KARA STUEWE
EVP-FINANCE, TREASURY & CORP SVCS40.000.00Yes (X)$245,814$0$35,395
RAYNOR ZILLGITT
SVP, GEN COUNSEL40.000.50$237,702$0$29,297Yes (X)
JACK MARTIN
SVP, INFO TECH40.000.00$230,120$0$32,733Yes (X)
GARRET SISCO
SVP, MEMBER EXPERIENCE40.000.00$219,744$0$34,127Yes (X)
ANDREA MOSHER
SVP, CREDIT ADMINISTRATION40.000.00$220,488$0$32,597Yes (X)
JAMES SARVER
SVP, FINANCIAL LIFE PLANNING40.000.00$202,023$0$27,433Yes (X)
DENNIS TOCHMAN
CHAIRPERSON10.000.00Yes (X)$954$0$0Yes (X)
JULIE BONNER-HEINE
DIRECTOR4.000.00$775$0$0Yes (X)
PHILIP SANTER
DIRECTOR4.000.00$620$0$0Yes (X)
JAMES BARNES
SECRETARY5.000.00Yes (X)$597$0$0Yes (X)
RICK LABER
VICE CHAIRPERSON4.000.00Yes (X)$493$0$0Yes (X)
RAY SEIDL
TREASURER10.000.00Yes (X)$299$0$0Yes (X)
SHANE LOVELLETTE
DIRECTOR4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
AARON SEYBERT
DIRECTOR4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KATHRYN RUSAK
DIRECTOR4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHAEL SOLO
DIRECTOR4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MONICA MARTINEZ
DIRECTOR4.000.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,443,818TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$593,808TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K36IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
FISERV
255 FISERV DRBROOKFIELDWI53045CORE SYSTEM PROVIDER & DEBIT/ATM/CREDIT$4,197,543
DOXIM
747 E WHITCOMB AVENUEMADISON HEIGHTSMI48071PROCESSING & MAILING OF NOTICES & STATEM$626,351
CU COOPERATIVE SYSTEMS
9692 HAVEN AVENUERANCHO CUCAMONGACA91730SERVICE CENTER & DR/ATM CARD TRANSACTION$622,752
NEW IMAGE BUILDING SERVICES INC
1405 COMBERMERETROYMI48083JANITORIAL SERVICES AND SUPPLIES$534,342
PHIRE ADVERTISING & DESIGN LLC
111 MILLER AVEANN ARBORMI48104MEDIA CAMPAIGNS & ADVERTISING$512,092
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K28CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$641,000GovernmentGrantsAmt
Total Contributions$641,000TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
MEMBER LOAN INCOME522100$65,543,796$65,543,796
FEE INCOME522100$25,091,540$25,091,540
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$90,635,336TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$3,504,693TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,481,091RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$23,602UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$49,838TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$49,838ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$43,905RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$91,891RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$47,986RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$47,986TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$47,986ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$85,448,000SecuritiesAmt
Other$931,000OtherAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$84,679,118SecuritiesAmt
Other$870,254OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$768,882SecuritiesAmt
Other$60,746OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$829,628TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$829,628ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
INSURANCE INCOME525990$1,224,731$1,154,000$70,731
NON-MEMBER ATM INCOME525990$118,821$118,821
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$1,343,552OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$96,956,061TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$95,270,427RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$213,154UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$831,480ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$283,907TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,771,363TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$26,096,052TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$814,197TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,577,507TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,999,101TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$148,088TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$116,100TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$78,637TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,124,275TotalAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,744,689TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,414,569TotalAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,692,279TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,559,971TotalAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$304,136TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,519,416TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,800,833TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
PROVISION FOR LOAN LOSS$11,036,849
DIVIDENDS AND INTEREST$6,194,656
ATM SERVICE AND OPERATI$5,510,827
LOAN SERVICING$2,179,302

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$988,840TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,955,594TotalAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,589,667BOYAmt
EOY$15,689,444EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$79,284,054BOYAmt
EOY$188,408,771EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,948,613BOYAmt
EOY$13,422,735EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,486,786,470BOYAmt
EOY$1,563,848,547EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,093,578BOYAmt
EOY$3,829,453EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$102,172,241LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$37,537,290LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$65,509,214BOYAmt
EOY$64,634,951EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,911,027BOYAmt
EOY$71,003,604EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$147,752,700BOYAmt
EOY$216,662,352EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$37,628,537BOYAmt
EOY$36,907,162EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,428,648BOYAmt
EOY$67,442,479EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,917,932,508BOYAmt
EOY$2,241,849,498EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$9,630,107BOYAmt
EOY$10,800,392EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$265,442BOYAmt
EOY$194,871EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$30,000,000BOYAmt
EOY$22,000,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,673,160,326BOYAmt
EOY$1,993,017,772EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,713,055,875BOYAmt
EOY$2,026,013,035EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,560,477BOYAmt
EOY$16,560,477EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$188,316,156BOYAmt
EOY$199,275,986EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$204,876,633BOYAmt
EOY$215,836,463EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,917,932,508BOYAmt
EOY$2,241,849,498EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$10,000,467ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$1,559,366NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$600,003OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agent Trustee Etc0AgentTrusteeEtcInd
Incl Escrow Custodial Acct LiabYes (1)InclEscrowCustodialAcctLiabInd
Explanation ProvidedYes (X)ExplanationProvidedInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$10,853,200OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$10,853,200BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$58,662,852OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$13,563,932DepreciationAmt
Book Value$45,098,920BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$3,716,456OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,087,002DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,629,454BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$28,939,733OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$21,886,356DepreciationAmt
Book Value$7,053,377BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$64,634,951TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
FEDERAL HOME LOAN BANK STOCK$4,453,100F
MORTGAGE BASED SECURITIES$140,803,479F
BANK CDS$9,000,000F
US GOVERNMENT & FEDERAL AGENCY SECURITIES$53,914,795F
RATED MUNICIPAL INSTRUMENTS$8,490,978F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$216,662,352TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMEMBERS' SHARES AND SAVINGS ACCOUNTSDesc
Amt$1,993,017,772Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$1,993,017,772TotalLiabilityAmt
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$97,047,952TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$91,891OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$91,891RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$96,956,061RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$96,956,061TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$87,047,485TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$91,891OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$91,891ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$86,955,594ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$86,955,594TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, LINE 2B:ESCROW ACCOUNTS ARE MAINTAINED FOR HOME EQUITY LOANS AND CUSTODIAL ACCOUNTS ARE MAINTAINED FOR MORTGAGES PREVIOUSLY SOLD TO FREDDIE MAC OR FANNIE MAE.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL EXPENSES 91,891.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RENTAL EXPENSES 91,891.

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (1)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (10 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
LAKE TRUST CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION
4605 S OLD US HIGHWAY 23BRIGHTONMI48114455332078501(C)(3)$131,582COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE/LAKE TRUST EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE
DOWNTOWN LANSING INC
401 S WASHINGTON SQUARE SUITE 101LANSINGMI48933383511288501(C)(3)$32,950SPONSORSHIP OF VARIOUS DOWNTOWN LANSING EVENTS
IMPRESSION 5 SCIENCE CENTER
200 MUSEUM DRIVELANSINGMI48933237200548501(C)(3)$20,000SPONSORSHIP OF TRAVELING MUSEUM EXHIBIT
GREATER LANSING AREA MLK HOLIDAY COMMISSION
PO BOX 24112LANSINGMI48909352405362501(C)(3)$12,500DIVERSITY PARTNERSHIP
SAINT JOSEPH MERCY HEALTH SYSTEM
PO BOX 995ANN ARBORMI48106382113393501(C)(3)$10,000TRANSFORMATION AT ST. JOES LIVINGSTON
OXFORD KIDS FOUNDATION
7030 WHITMORE LAKE ROADBRIGHTONMI48116271548184501(C)(3)$10,000ANNUAL GALA SPONSORS
THE CHADTOUGH FOUNDATION
PO BOX 907SALINEMI48176474041494501(C)(3)$7,5002020 CHAMPIONS CHANGE GALA TABLE
LEGACY CENTER MICHIGAN
9299 GOBLE DRBRIGHTONMI48116462877405$7,000SPONSORSHIP
PATRONICITY
438 26TH UNIT AOAKLANDCA94612801624139$6,375CROWD FUNDING CAMPAIGN
EASTERN MARKET CORPORATION
2934 RUSSELL STREETDETROITMI48207320030432501(C)(3)$6,000DETROIT KITCHEN CONNECTION
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org8Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org2TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLAKE TRUST CREDIT UNION HAS OVERSIGHT OF THE LAKE TRUST CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION AND MONITORS THE USE OF THE GRANT FUNDS FOR THE FOUNDATION AND CREDIT UNION.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Travel For CompanionsYes (X)TravelForCompanionsInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (1)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (1)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DAVID SNODGRASS
CEO AND PRESIDENT$595,619$0$165,000$0$24,333$0$345,392$0$22,629$0$1,152,973$0$0$0
JANE KILE
CHIEF MEMBER EXPERIENCE OFFICER$281,024$0$5,580$0$12,633$0$14,250$0$19,955$0$333,442$0$0$0
KARA STUEWE
EVP-FINANCE, TREASURY & CORP SVCS$224,705$0$8,476$0$12,633$0$11,932$0$23,463$0$281,209$0$0$0
RAYNOR ZILLGITT
SVP, GEN COUNSEL$228,262$0$8,540$0$900$0$11,955$0$17,342$0$266,999$0$0$0
JACK MARTIN
SVP, INFO TECH$220,865$0$8,355$0$900$0$11,317$0$21,416$0$262,853$0$0$0
GARRET SISCO
SVP, MEMBER EXPERIENCE$210,908$0$7,936$0$900$0$11,198$0$22,929$0$253,871$0$0$0
ANDREA MOSHER
SVP, CREDIT ADMINISTRATION$211,664$0$7,924$0$900$0$11,181$0$21,416$0$253,085$0$0$0
JAMES SARVER
SVP, FINANCIAL LIFE PLANNING$193,957$0$7,166$0$900$0$10,083$0$17,350$0$229,456$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ABOARD MEMBERS ARE ALLOWED TO HAVE THEIR SPOUSE AND DEPENDENT MINOR CHILDREN ATTEND A CONFERENCE WITH THEM. A 1099-MISC IS ISSUED FOR EXPENSES INCURRED.
PART I, LINE 4BPARTICIPANTS IN EXECUTIVE SERP PLANS: DAVID SNODGRASS JANE KILE KARA STUEWE BRIAN MCVEIGH - THROUGH 12/20 ALL FOUR PARTICIPATED IN A SPLIT DOLLAR COLLATERAL INSURANCE SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT PLAN - THEIR LOANS RELATED TO THIS PLAN ARE SHOWN ON SCHEDULE L

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Loans Btwn Org Interested Prsn LoansBtwnOrgInterestedPrsnGrp (4 entries)

Relationship With OrgRelationshipWithOrgTxtLoan PurposeLoanPurposeTxtLoan From OrganizationLoanFromOrganizationIndOriginal PrincipalOriginalPrincipalAmtBalance DueBalanceDueAmtDefaultDefaultIndBoard Or Committee ApprovalBoardOrCommitteeApprovalIndWritten AgreementWrittenAgreementInd
DAVID SNODGRASS
PRESIDENT & CEOEXECUTIVE SERP LOANYes (X)$6,928,234$7,941,1850Yes (1)Yes (1)
JANE KILE
CHIEF MEMBER EXPERIENCE OFFICEREXECUTIVE SERP LOANYes (X)$2,400,000$2,624,90800Yes (1)
BRIAN MCVEIGH
FORMER SR VP, ADMIN, FIN + INTEL/CFOEXECUTIVE SERP LOANYes (X)$1,656,006$1,656,00000Yes (1)
KARA STUEWE
EVP-FINANCE, TREASURY & CORP SVCSEXECUTIVE SERP LOANYes (X)$1,200,000$1,200,64200Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Balance Due$13,422,735TotalBalanceDueAmt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6ALL ACCOUNT HOLDERS ARE REFERRED TO AS MEMBERS
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AMEMBERS ELECT THE GOVERNING BODY
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BONLY DECISIONS SPECIFIED IN THE BYLAWS ARE REQUIRED TO BE APPROVED BY MEMBERS
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BFORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY AVP-ACCOUNTING, EVP-FINANCE, TREASURY & CORP SERVICES, PRESIDENT/CEO, AND THE BOARD TREASURER/AUDIT COMMITTEE CHAIR, PRIOR TO FILING THE RETURN.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CDIRECTORS ANNUALLY COMPLETE THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST DOCUMENTS. EMPLOYEES MONITORED THROUGHOUT POLICY COMPLIANCE BY SUPERVISOR. DIRECTORS EXCUSE THEMSELVES FROM VOTING IF THERE IS A CONFLICT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVES COMPENSATION FOR CEO BASED ON RECOMMENDATION FROM BOARD EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE. CEO APPROVES COMPENSATION FOR LEADERSHIP TEAM DIRECT REPORTS AND THESE LEADERSHIP TEAM MEMBERS APPROVE COMPENSATION FOR THEIR DIRECT REPORT SVPS AND VPS WITH REVIEW BY CULTURE AND ENGAGEMENT. COMPENSATION CONSULTANT PERFORMS COMPETITIVE MARKET SURVEYS. ALSO PERFORMANCE EVALUATION COMPLETED BY BOARD EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR CEO AND BY CEO FOR LEADERSHIP TEAM DIRECT REPORTS AND BY THESE LEADERSHIP TEAM MEMBERS FOR THEIR DIRECT REPORT SVPS AND VPS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:NET CHANGE IN PENSION & POST RETIREMENT HEALTH -600,003.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE AUDIT COMMITTEE ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE OVERSIGHT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MEMBERS FINANCIAL SERVICES LLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14605 S OLD US HIGHWAY 23AddressLine1Txt
CityBRIGHTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48114ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN364516718EIN
Primary ActivitiesINSURANCE AND FINANCIAL SERVICESPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMILegalDomicileStateCd
Total Income$9,552TotalIncomeAmt
End Of Year Assets$191,998EndOfYearAssetsAmt

Direct Controlling Entity Name DirectControllingEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LAKE TRUST CREDIT UNIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp

Disregarded Entity Name DisregardedEntityName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LAKE TRUST CREDIT UNION FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line14605 S OLD US HIGHWAY 23AddressLine1Txt
CityBRIGHTONCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48114ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN455332078EIN
Primary ActivitiesECONOMIC AND COMMUNITY ENHANCEMENT THROUGH EDUCATION AND ENGAGEMENTPrimaryActivitiesTxt
Legal Domicile StateMILegalDomicileStateCd
Exempt Code Section501(C)(3)ExemptCodeSectionTxt
Public Charity StatusLINE 7PublicCharityStatusTxt
Controlled Organization0ControlledOrganizationInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LAKE TRUST CREDIT UNION FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeBTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$131,582InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationCASH PAYMENTMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.