DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (EIN 46-4893585)
Tax period
2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
Filed
2021-10-21
IRS object ID
202102949349301230
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2021-10-21T13:14:55-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2020-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN410746749PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12689 COMMERCE DRIVE NW SUITE 201AddressLine1Txt
CityROCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55901ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN464893585EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER ECONOMICBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2DEVELOPMENT AGENCYBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlDESTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5072169720PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1195 S BROADWAYAddressLine1Txt
CityROCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55904ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPATRICK SEEBPersonNm
Person TitleEXECUTIVE DIRECTORPersonTitleTxt
Phone5072169720PhoneNum
Signature2021-10-19SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstPATRICKPersonFirstNm
Person LastSEEBPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonCRAIG POPENHAGENPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01587689PTIN
Phone5072802300PhoneNum
Preparation2021-10-19PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer2TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerPATRICK SEEBPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1195 S BROADWAYAddressLine1Txt
CityROCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55904ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$2,150,237GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.DMC.MNWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2013FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMNLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionSECURE THE CITY OF ROCHESTER'S AND MINNESOTA'S FUTURE AS A GLOBAL, PREMIER MEDICAL DESTINATIONActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body8VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent4VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee10TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers5TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,600,323PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,099,144CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$23,251PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$0PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$0CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$62,069PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$51,093CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$2,685,643PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$2,150,237CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$827,745PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$837,968CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,829,322PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$1,334,071CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$2,657,067PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$2,172,039CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$28,576PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$21,802CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$594,815TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$402,080TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$456,645TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$285,712TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$138,170NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$116,368NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTHE NON-PROFIT DMC ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (EDA) IS AN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION FORMED BY THE MAYO CLINIC AND AUTHORIZED BY THE DMC STATE STATUTE TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE DMCC TO SECURE THE CITY OF ROCHESTER'S AND MINNESOTA'S FUTURE AS A GLOBAL, PREMIER MEDICAL DESTINATION AND TO FURTHER MAYO CLINIC'S MISSION BY PROVIDING THE IDEAL PATIENT, COMPANION, VISITOR AND COMMUNITY MEMBER EXPERIENCE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,825,634ExpenseAmt
Grant$0GrantAmt
Revenue$0RevenueAmt
DescTHE PURPOSE OF THE EDA IS TO PROVIDE EXPERIENCE AND EXPERTISE IN DEVELOPING AND MARKETING THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER INITIATIVE AND PROVIDE SERVICES FOR IMPLEMENTING THE GOALS, OBJECTIVES, AND STRATEGIES IN THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER DEVELOPMENT PLAN. THE EDA IS SUPPORTED PRIMARILY THROUGH CONTRIBUTIONS FROM THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION AND THROUGH IN-KIND CONTRIBUTIONS BY MAYO CLINIC.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$1,825,634TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document19IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee10EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members8GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member4IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of Committees0MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEO0CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldMNStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BRADLEY SCHMIDTBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5072060677PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1195 SOUTH BROADWAY SUITE 12AddressLine1Txt
CityROCHESTERCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55904ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (13 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
JEFFREY BOLTON
PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR4.0040.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$1,598,992$94,206
HARRY HOFFMAN III
DIRECTOR4.0040.00Yes (X)$0$1,200,125$33,578
CLARK OTLEY MD
VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR4.0040.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$1,017,848$99,321
LISA CLARKE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.0010.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$255,118$82,606
PATRICK SEEB
DIRECTOR OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT40.000.00$231,749$0$37,932Yes (X)
ERIN SEXTON
SECRETARY4.0040.00Yes (X)$0$181,987$65,998
KEVIN BRIGHT
DIRECTOR OF ENERGY AND SUS40.000.00$109,803$0$46,123Yes (X)
WILLIAM VON BANK
DIRECTOR OF MARKETING AND40.000.00$118,751$0$26,755Yes (X)
BRADLEY SCHMIDT
TREASURER4.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JERRY BELL
DIRECTOR4.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
TRACI DOWNS
DIRECTOR4.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
THOMAS FISHER
DIRECTOR4.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOSELYN RAYMUNDO
DIRECTOR4.000.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$460,303TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$4,254,070TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$486,519TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K3IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CLARITY COVERDALE FURYBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1120 SOUTH 8TH STREETAddressLine1Txt
CityMINNEAPOLISCityNm
State AbbreviationMNStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP55402ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesADVERTISING AND COMMUNICATIONSServicesDesc
Compensation$397,220CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Related Organizations$2,006,644RelatedOrganizationsAmt
All Other Contributions$92,500AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,099,144TotalContributionsAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescMISCELLANEOUS INCOMEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$51,093TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$51,093ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$51,093OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,150,237TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$51,093ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$686,845TotalAmt
Program Services$515,134ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$171,711ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$19,912TotalAmt
Program Services$19,912ProgramServicesAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$131,211TotalAmt
Program Services$93,430ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$37,781ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,851TotalAmt
Program Services$34,066ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,785ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,348TotalAmt
Management And General$34,348ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$679,997TotalAmt
Program Services$656,165ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$23,832ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$456,334TotalAmt
Program Services$437,741ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$18,593ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,432TotalAmt
Program Services$4,987ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,445ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$35,357TotalAmt
Program Services$26,518ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,839ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,378TotalAmt
Program Services$12,689ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$12,689ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$17,633TotalAmt
Program Services$8,662ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,971ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$345TotalAmt
Program Services$345ProgramServicesAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,762TotalAmt
Management And General$16,762ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12,823TotalAmt
Program Services$9,617ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,206ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SUBSCRIPTIONS & MEMBERS$6,964$3,482$3,482
MISCELLANEOUS$3,847$2,886$961

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,172,039TotalAmt
Program Services$1,825,634ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$346,405ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$125,353BOYAmt
EOY$200,083EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$354,240BOYAmt
EOY$79,819EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$61,303BOYAmt
EOY$84,249EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$172,431LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$134,502LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$53,919BOYAmt
EOY$37,929EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$594,815BOYAmt
EOY$402,080EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$314,717BOYAmt
EOY$103,337EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$91,928BOYAmt
EOY$107,375EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,000BOYAmt
EOY$75,000EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$456,645BOYAmt
EOY$285,712EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$138,170BOYAmt
EOY$116,368EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$138,170BOYAmt
EOY$116,368EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$594,815BOYAmt
EOY$402,080EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$21,802ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supporting Organization509a3Yes (X)SupportingOrganization509a3Ind
Supporting Org Type1Yes (X)SupportingOrgType1Ind
IRS Written DeterminationYes (X)IRSWrittenDeterminationInd
Supported Organizations2SupportedOrganizationsCnt

Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (2 entries)

EINEINOrganization TypeOrganizationTypeCdGoverning Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedIndSupportSupportAmtOther SupportOtherSupportAmt
MAYO CLINIC
41601170210Yes (1)$0$0
DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION
4649593717Yes (1)$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Supported Organizations Total2SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt
Support Sum$0SupportSumAmt
Other Support Sum$0OtherSupportSumAmt

Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Listed By Name Governing DocYes (1)ListedByNameGoverningDocInd
Suprt Org No IRS Determination0SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd
Supported Org Section C4560SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind
Supported Org Not Organized US0SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd
Organization Change Suprt Org0OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd
Support Non Supported Org0SupportNonSupportedOrgInd
Payment Substantial Contribtr0PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd
Loan Disqualified Person0LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd
Controlled Disqualified Prsn0ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd
Disqualified Prsn Controll Int0DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd
Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int0DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd
Excess Business Holdings Rules0ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd
Contribution Controller0ContributionControllerInd
Contribution Family0ContributionFamilyInd
Contribution35 Controlled0Contribution35ControlledInd

Form990 Sch A Type1 Suprt Org Form990SchAType1SuprtOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Power Appoint Majority Dir TrstYes (1)PowerAppointMajorityDirTrstInd
Operate Benefit Non Suprt Org0OperateBenefitNonSuprtOrgInd

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 12G(I)THE EDA SUPPORTS MAYO CLINIC DUE TO ITS ACTIVITIES IN SUPPORT OF THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION WHICH WILL HELP MAYO CLINIC SECURE ITS STATUS AS A WORLD-CLASS DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER.
PART I, LINE 12G(I)THE EDA SUPPORTS THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION BY PROVIDING THEM WITH THE EXPERIENCE AND EXPERTISE IN DEVELOPING AND MARKETING THE DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER AS REQUIRED BY THE MINNESOTA DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER LAW.

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$80,423OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$42,494DepreciationAmt
Book Value$37,929BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$92,008OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$92,008DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$37,929TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescADVANCESDesc
Amt$75,000Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$75,000TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,076,540TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$926,303DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$926,303RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$2,150,237RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$2,150,237TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$3,098,342TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$926,303DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$926,303ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$2,172,039ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$2,172,039TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART X, LINE 2:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE EDA IS EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE (IRC). THEREFORE, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES HAS BEEN REFLECTED IN THESE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. IN ADDITION, THE EDA HAS BEEN DETERMINED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE NOT TO BE A "PRIVATE FOUNDATION" WITHIN THE MEANING OF SECTION 509(A) OF THE IRC. THE EDA HAS ADOPTED THE INCOME TAX STANDARD REGARDING THE RECOGNITION AND MEASUREMENT OF UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AND HAS DETERMINED THAT IT HAS NO OTHER UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2020 AND 2019.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
JEFFREY BOLTON
PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$0$1,290,136$0$0$0$308,856$0$68,638$0$25,568$0$1,693,198$0$0
HARRY HOFFMAN III
DIRECTOR$0$724,052$0$316,503$0$159,570$0$8,550$0$25,028$0$1,233,703$0$0
CLARK OTLEY MD
VICE PRESIDENT/DIRECTOR$0$828,005$0$0$0$189,843$0$65,860$0$33,461$0$1,117,169$0$0
LISA CLARKE
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$0$250,267$0$0$0$4,851$0$60,514$0$22,092$0$337,724$0$0
PATRICK SEEB
DIRECTOR OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT$231,749$0$0$0$0$0$27,090$0$10,842$0$269,681$0$0$0
ERIN SEXTON
SECRETARY$0$178,301$0$0$0$3,686$0$35,603$0$30,395$0$247,985$0$0
KEVIN BRIGHT
DIRECTOR OF ENERGY AND SUS$109,803$0$0$0$0$0$13,599$0$32,524$0$155,926$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 4BFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationMAYO CLINIC AND ITS AFFILIATES HAVE A SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT PLAN (SRP) DESIGNED TO ROUGHLY APPROXIMATE AN EXTENSION OF THE BENEFITS UNDER THE MAYO PENSION PLAN TO INCOME ABOVE THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE QUALIFIED PLAN LIMIT IN SECTION 401(A)(17). STARTING JANUARY 1, 2011, ALL SRP PAYMENTS ARE PAID AS AN ANNUAL TAXABLE CASH PAYMENT. THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS ARE EMPLOYED BY MAYO CLINIC OR AN AFFILIATE OF MAYO CLINIC AND PARTICIPATED IN OR RECEIVED A PAYMENT FROM THE ABOVE SUPPLEMENTAL RETIREMENT PLAN. AMOUNTS ARE INCLUDED IN SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (B)(III). JEFFREY BOLTON - $298,130 CLARK OTLEY - $149,944 HARRY HOFFMAN III - $130,740ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS ARE EMPLOYED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION: CLARK C. OTLEY M.D LISA M. CLARKE RESULTING IN A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE ASSOCIATED WITH THE RELATED ORGANIZATION AS AN OFFICER, DIRECTOR, OR TRUSTEE: JEFFREY W. BOLTON HARRY N. HOFFMAN III THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS ARE EMPLOYED BY A RELATED ORGANIZATION: ERIN C. SEXTON JEFFREY W. BOLTON HARRY N. HOFFMAN III RESULTING IN A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP WITH THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE ASSOCIATED WITH THE RELATED ORGANIZATION AS AN OFFICER, DIRECTOR, OR TRUSTEE: CLARK C. OTLEY M.D HARRY N. HOFFMAN III
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7AMAYO CLINIC HAS THE AUTHORITY TO APPOINT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 8BTHE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT HAVE ANY COMMITTEES WITH THE AUTHORITY TO ACT ON BEHALF OF THE GOVERNING BODY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 WILL BE PRESENTED AND DISCUSSED BY THE TREASURER AT THE BOARD'S REGULAR MEETING PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CEACH PERSON SHALL ACKNOWLEDGE AND SIGN A DISCLOSURE FORM THAT AFFIRMS THAT SUCH PERSON HAS RECEIVED AND REVIEWED A COPY OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND THAT THEY AGREE TO COMPLY WITH ITS TERMS. IT ALSO REQUIRES EACH PERSON TO DISCLOSE ANY FINANCIAL INTEREST OR FIDUCIARY RESPONSIBILITY TOWARDS ANY SUCH ENTITY SUCH PERSON BELIEVES MAY ENTER INTO A PROPOSED TRANSACTION WITH THE ORGANIZATION IN THE UPCOMING YEAR. THIS IS PERFORMED ANNUALLY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15MAYO CLINIC, A RELATED PARTY, PAID THE COMPENSATION OF THE EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR (LISA CLARKE).
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION WILL MAKE THEIR GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GCONTRACTING SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 65,252. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 65,252. DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 485,795. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 485,795. ECONOMIC ANALYSIS, MARKET RESEARCH: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 42,798. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 42,798. PAYROLL AND HR EXPENSES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 5,119. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 1,706. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 6,825. PUBLIC RELATIONS & COMMUNICATIONS: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 22,126. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 22,126. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 44,252. WEBSITE CUSTOMER RELATIONSHIP MGMT: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 35,075. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 0. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 35,075.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CAN AUDIT COMMITTEE WAS FORMED, IN PART, TO ASSUME THE OVERSIGHT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND THE SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT TO PERFORM THE AUDIT OF THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. THE OVERSIGHT PROCESS OR SELECTION PROCESS HAS NOT CHANGED.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (21 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdAddress Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd
BLOOMER LAKEVIEW INC
2110 DUNCAN ROADBLOOMERWI54724391450617LOW INCOME HOUSINGWI501(C)(3)7MCHS--NORTHWEST WISCONSIN REGION INCYes (1)
CHARTERHOUSE INC
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905411405254RETIREMENT LIVING CENTERMN501(C)(3)10MAYO CLINICYes (1)
DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATION
201 4TH STREET SE NO 204ROCHESTERMN55904464959371ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENTMN501(C)(3)70N/A
LUTHER LAKESIDE APARTMENTS INC
PO BOX 1510EAU CLAIREWI54702391409024LOW INCOME HOUSING FOR ELDERLYWI501(C)(3)10MCHS--NORTHWEST WISCONSIN REGION INCYes (1)
MAYO CLINIC
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905416011702PATIENT CARE - CLINICMN501(C)(3)10Yes (1)N/A
MAYO CLINIC AMBULANCE
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905411917516AMBULANCE SERVICEMN501(C)(3)10MFMERYes (1)
MAYO CLINIC ARIZONA
13400 EAST SHEA BOULEVARDSCOTTSDALEAZ85259860800150HOSPITAL AND CLINICAZ501(C)(3)3MAYO CLINICYes (1)
MAYO CLINIC FLORIDA (A NONPROFIT CORPORATION)
4500 SAN PABLO ROADJACKSONVILLEFL32224590714831HOSPITALFL501(C)(3)3MAYO CLINIC JACKSONVILLEYes (1)
MAYO CLINIC HOSPITAL -- ROCHESTER
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905410944601HOSPITALMN501(C)(3)3MAYO CLINICYes (1)
MAYO CLINIC JACKSONVILLE
4500 SAN PABLO ROADJACKSONVILLEFL32224593337028PATIENT CARE - CLINICFL501(C)(3)7MAYO CLINICYes (1)
MAYO CLINIC STIFTUNG
FUNDRAISING FOUNDATIONMFMERYes (1)60486 FRANKFURT AM MAINFRANKFURTGMGM
MAYO FOUNDATION FOR MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905411506440CHARITABLE, EDUCATIONAL & SCIENTIFIC ACTIVITIESMN501(C)(3)10MAYO CLINICYes (1)
MCHS--AUSTIN FOUNDATION
1000 FIRST DRIVE NWAUSTINMN55912300107471FUNDRAISING FOUNDATIONMN501(C)(3)7MCHS--SOUTHEAST MINNESOTA REGIONYes (1)
MCHS--FAIRMONT
800 MEDICAL CENTER DRIVE PO BOX 800FAIRMONTMN56031410760836HOSPITAL AND CLINICMN501(C)(3)3MCHS--SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA REGIONYes (1)
MCHS--FRANCISCAN MEDICAL CENTER INC
700 WEST AVE SOUTHLA CROSSEWI54601390806374HOSPITAL AND CLINICWI501(C)(3)3MAYO CLINICYes (1)
MCHS--LAKE CITY
500 WEST GRANT STREETLAKE CITYMN55041411906820HOSPITALMN501(C)(3)3MAYO CLINICYes (1)
MCHS--NORTHWEST WISCONSIN REGION INC
1221 WHIPPLE STREETEAU CLAIREWI54703390813418HOSPITALWI501(C)(3)3MAYO CLINICYes (1)
MCHS--SOUTHEAST MINNESOTA REGION
1000 FIRST DRIVE NWAUSTINMN55912411404075HOSPITAL AND CLINICMN501(C)(3)3MAYO CLINICYes (1)
MCHS--SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA REGION
1025 MARSH STREETMANKATOMN56001411236756HOSPITAL AND CLINICMN501(C)(3)3MAYO CLINICYes (1)
MCHS--ST JAMES
1101 MOULTON PARSONS DR PO BOX 460ST JAMESMN56081410797368HOSPITAL AND CLINICMN501(C)(3)3MCHS--SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA REGIONYes (1)
MILES AND SHIRLEY FITERMAN ENDOWMENT FUND FOR DIGESTIVE DISEASES
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905412020392SUPPORT RESEARCH, PRACTICE & EDUCATIONMN501(C)(3)12-IMAYO CLINICYes (1)

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndAddress Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd
FRANKLIN HEATING STATION
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905410264830UTILITYMNN/A00
LATIGO PETROLEUM LLC
PO BOX 14230ODESSATX79768364767494OIL AND GAS EXPLORATIONDEN/A00
MAYO CLINIC HEALTHCARE LLP
HEALTHCAREN/A0015 PORTLAND PLACELONDONUKUK

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (33 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndAddress Line1ForeignAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityForeignAddress/CityNmCountryForeignAddress/CountryCdLegal Domicile Foreign CountryLegalDomicileForeignCountryCd
BWL HOLDINGS INC
1209 ORANGE STREETWILMINGTONDE19801472413749OIL & GAS EXPLORATIONDEN/AC0
BAIN CAPITAL CREDIT CLO 2017-2 LTD
INVESTMENT ACTIVITIESN/AC0PO BOX 1093 GT QUEENSGATE HOUSE SGRAND CAYMANCJCJ
MAYO CLINIC SUPPORT SERVICES TEXAS
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905471751102HEALTH SERVICESTXN/AC0
MAYO CLINIC UK LTD
INVESTMENT ACTIVITIESN/AC03 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDELONDONUKUK
MAYO HOLDING COMPANY
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905411578020HOLDING COMPANYMNN/AC0
MAYO INSURANCE COMPANY LTD
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905SELF INSURANCE POOLN/AC0CJ
MCHS--DECORAH CLINIC PHYSICIANS
907 MONTGOMERY STREETDECORAHIA52101411711329PATIENT CARE - CLINICIAN/AC0
RESOUNDANT INC
421 1ST AVE SW SUITE 204WROCHESTERMN55902461661978MANUFACTURING MEDICAL DEVICE COMPONENTMNN/AC0
ROCHESTER AIRPORT COMPANY
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905410506870AIRPORT MANAGEMENTMNN/AC0
SUPERBLOCK 3 PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATION
13400 E SHEA BLVDSCOTTSDALEAZ85259860870505COMMERCIAL PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATIONAZN/AC0
THE STABILE BUILDING OWNERS' ASSOCIATION
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905208994499COMMERCIAL PROPERTY OWNERS ASSOCIATIONMNN/AC0
MC ALLIANCE LTD
200 FIRST STREET SWROCHESTERMN55905981527769HEALTHCARE AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICESN/AC0CJ
MAYO CLINIC UK 2 LTD
INVESTMENT ACTIVITIESN/AC03 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDELONDONUKUK
CHARITABLE LEAD TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTCAN/AC0
PERPETUAL TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTLAN/AT0
PERPETUAL TRUST (2)
CHARITABLE TRUSTMAN/AT0
PERPETUAL TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTMON/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTAZN/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTCON/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (7)
CHARITABLE TRUSTFLN/ATYes (1)
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTMAN/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (89)
CHARITABLE TRUSTMNN/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (4)
CHARITABLE TRUSTNCN/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (2)
CHARITABLE TRUSTNVN/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTTXN/ATYes (1)
PERPETUAL TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTNDN/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTCON/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTFLN/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTILN/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTMIN/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (49)
CHARITABLE TRUSTMNN/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST (6)
CHARITABLE TRUSTMNN/AT0
CHARITABLE REMAINDER TRUST
CHARITABLE TRUSTWIN/AT0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgYes (1)GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org0LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DESTINATION MEDICAL CENTER CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeCTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$2,006,644InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationACTUAL AMOUNTMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.