FOREFRONT LIVING: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FOREFRONT LIVING (EIN 26-1459224)
- Tax period
- 2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2021-10-18
- IRS object ID
- 202102919349301615
- Schema version
- 2020v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2021-10-18T16:36:02-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 410746749 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 5001 SPRING VALLEY ROAD SUITE 600W | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75244 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 261459224 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | PRESBYTERIAN COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | PRES | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 2144131523 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 12467 MERIT DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75251 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | STEVE AILEY | PersonNm |
| Person Title | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 2144131523 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2021-10-18 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | STEVE | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | AILEY | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | MICHAEL SIEGEL | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P01587323 | PTIN |
| Phone | 9723835700 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2021-10-11 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FOREFRONT LIVING | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | TIM MALLAD | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 12467 MERIT DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75251 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $3,548,743 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.FOREFRONTLIVING.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2007 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | PRESBYTERIAN COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES (PCS), LOCATED IN DALLAS, IS A NONPROFIT ORGANIZATION THAT PROVIDES ADMINISTRATIVE AND COORDINATIVE SERVICES TO ITS AFFILIATED NONPROFIT ENTITIES AND PROGRAMS, INCLUDING PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE NORTH, FAITH PRESBYTERIAN HOSPICE, FOREFRONT LIVING PLANO AND PRESBYTERIAN COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES FOUNDATION. THROUGH ITS SERVICES, PCS PROMOTES THE MISSIONS OF THE PCS FAMILY OF ORGANIZATIONS BY MAKING EACH MOMENT MATTER FOR THOSE IT SERVES. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 8 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 8 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 20 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 8 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $0 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $0 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $3,639,134 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $3,352,600 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | -$138,060 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $7,931 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $136,047 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $188,212 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $3,637,121 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $3,548,743 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,268,053 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $2,723,492 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $1,194,403 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $841,366 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $3,462,456 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $3,564,858 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $174,665 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | -$16,115 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $15,991,588 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $16,860,852 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,431,050 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,322,383 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $14,560,538 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $14,538,469 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Mission | TO PROMOTE THE MISSIONS OF THE PCS FAMILY OF ORGANIZATIONS OF MAKING EACH MOMENT MATTER FOR THOSE IT SERVES. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $2,437,977 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $2,292,815 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PROVIDE MANAGEMENT AND SUPPORT SERVICES TO PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE NORTH FOR THE DIRECT BENEFIT OF SUPPORTING PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE NORTH IN FULFILLING ITS MISSION FOR ALL THEY SERVE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $1,121,510 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $1,054,734 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PROVIDE MANAGEMENT AND SUPPORT SERVICES TO FAITH PRESBYTERIAN HOSPICE (A DIVISION OF GRACE PRESBYTERIAN MINISTRIES) FOR THE DIRECT BENEFIT OF SUPPORTING FAITH PRESBYTERIAN HOSPICE IN FULFILLING ITS MISSION FOR ALL THEY SERVE. | Desc |
Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Expense | $5,371 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $0 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $5,051 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | PROVIDE MANAGEMENT AND SUPPORT SERVICES TO PRESBYTERIAN COMMUNITIES & SERVICES FOUNDATION FOR THE DIRECT BENEFIT OF FULFILLING ITS MISSION FOR ALL THEY SERVE. | Desc |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Expenses | $3,564,858 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | Yes (1) | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | Yes (1) | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | Yes (1) | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | Yes (1) | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Transaction With Control Ent | Yes (1) | TransactionWithControlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 19 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 20 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 8 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 8 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | 0 | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | STEVEN AILEY | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 2144131561 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 12467 MERIT DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DALLAS | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75251 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (16 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Average Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L GERALD JERRY BRYANT | |||||||||
| CHAIRMAN | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| WILLIAM W DAVIS | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| CORNELIUS NEIL FOOTE | |||||||||
| SECRETARY/TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| REBECCA GRUCHALLA MD | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| KEVIN JACKSON | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| BRAD NITSCHKE | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| PHILIP M WENTWORTH | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| LAURA H WRIGHT | |||||||||
| TRUSTEE | 1.00 | 0.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TIMOTHY MALLAD | |||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | 15.00 | 25.00 | Yes (X) | $426,139 | $0 | $51,543 | |||
| STEVEN AILEY | |||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 15.00 | 25.00 | Yes (X) | $261,838 | $0 | $43,299 | |||
| SCOTT POLZIN | |||||||||
| CORPORATE DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | 15.00 | 25.00 | $254,193 | $0 | $14,037 | Yes (X) | |||
| BRYAN COOPER | |||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - PVN | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $206,870 | $38,924 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOHN MEZO | |||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - FAITH | 0.00 | 40.00 | $0 | $186,389 | $39,245 | Yes (X) | |||
| CHRISTOPHER SONGER | |||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PROJECT DEVELOPMENT | 0.00 | 40.00 | $162,660 | $0 | $19,228 | Yes (X) | |||
| MARK RICHARDSON | |||||||||
| CORPORATE DIRECTOR OF HEALTHCARE SERVICES | 0.00 | 40.00 | $161,284 | $0 | $19,721 | Yes (X) | |||
| BARBARA MATAMOROS | |||||||||
| CORPORATE DIRECTOR OF SALES AND MARKETING | 0.00 | 40.00 | $158,251 | $0 | $19,313 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $1,424,365 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $393,259 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $245,310 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 8 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (2 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GREYSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES GROUP | |||||
| 225 E JOHN CARPENTER FRWY | IRVING | TX | 75062 | PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES | $394,043 |
| GREENBERG TRAURIG LLP | |||||
| 2200 ROSS AVE STE 5200 | DALLAS | TX | 75201 | LEGAL SERVICES | $212,716 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 2 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | SHARED SERVICES FEES | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $3,352,600 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,352,600 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $3,352,600 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $7,931 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $7,931 | ExclusionAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER INCOME | Desc |
| Business | 900099 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $188,212 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $188,212 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $188,212 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $3,548,743 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $3,352,600 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $196,143 | ExclusionAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $942,170 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $942,170 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,383,039 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,383,039 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $63,172 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $63,172 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $194,419 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $194,419 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $140,692 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $140,692 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $116,223 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $116,223 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $36,632 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $36,632 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $50,016 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $50,016 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,259 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $33,259 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $77,578 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $77,578 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $181,468 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $181,468 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $29,154 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $29,154 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $8,668 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $8,668 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $28,599 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $28,599 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $105,884 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $105,884 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $4,257 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,257 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|
| MAINTENANCE AND EQUIPME | $71,182 | $71,182 |
| MISCELLANEOUS EXPENSES | $63,450 | $63,450 |
| SUPPLIES | $21,202 | $21,202 |
| RECRUITMENT | $8,025 | $8,025 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,769 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $5,769 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,564,858 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,564,858 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $0 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,973,517 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,059,961 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,981 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $6,457 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $10,263,140 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $1,904,147 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $8,401,519 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $8,358,993 | EOYAmt |
Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,630,581 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,398,381 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $970,990 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,037,060 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,991,588 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,860,852 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,425,646 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,665,484 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $655,951 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $5,404 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $948 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,431,050 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,322,383 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,548,981 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,527,815 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $11,557 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $10,654 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,560,538 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,538,469 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,991,588 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $16,860,852 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part XI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd |
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | -$16,115 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$903 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | -$5,051 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part XII | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supporting Organization509a3 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrganization509a3Ind |
| Supporting Org Type2 | Yes (X) | SupportingOrgType2Ind |
| IRS Written Determination | Yes (X) | IRSWrittenDeterminationInd |
| Supported Organizations | 5 | SupportedOrganizationsCnt |
Supported Org Information SupportedOrgInformationGrp (5 entries)
| EINEIN | Organization TypeOrganizationTypeCd | Governing Document ListedGoverningDocumentListedInd | SupportSupportAmt | Other SupportOtherSupportAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRACE PRESBYTERIAN MINISTRIES INC | ||||
| 751094140 | 10 | Yes (1) | $1,121,510 | $0 |
| PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE NORTH | ||||
| 510190369 | 10 | Yes (1) | $2,437,977 | $0 |
| PRESBYTERIAN COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES FOUNDATION | ||||
| 751910084 | 7 | Yes (1) | $5,371 | $0 |
| FOREFRONT LIVING PLANO | ||||
| 851339418 | 10 | Yes (1) | $0 | $0 |
| FAITH PRESBYTERIAN PROVIDERS INC | ||||
| 383800779 | 10 | Yes (1) | $0 | $0 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Supported Organizations Total | 5 | SupportedOrganizationsTotalCnt |
| Support Sum | $3,564,858 | SupportSumAmt |
| Other Support Sum | $0 | OtherSupportSumAmt |
Form990 Sch A Supporting Org Form990SchASupportingOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Listed By Name Governing Doc | Yes (1) | ListedByNameGoverningDocInd |
| Suprt Org No IRS Determination | 0 | SuprtOrgNoIRSDeterminationInd |
| Supported Org Section C456 | 0 | SupportedOrgSectionC456Ind |
| Supported Org Not Organized US | 0 | SupportedOrgNotOrganizedUSInd |
| Organization Change Suprt Org | Yes (1) | OrganizationChangeSuprtOrgInd |
| Supported Org Class Designated | 0 | SupportedOrgClassDesignatedInd |
| Support Non Supported Org | 0 | SupportNonSupportedOrgInd |
| Payment Substantial Contribtr | 0 | PaymentSubstantialContribtrInd |
| Loan Disqualified Person | 0 | LoanDisqualifiedPersonInd |
| Controlled Disqualified Prsn | 0 | ControlledDisqualifiedPrsnInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Controll Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnControllIntInd |
| Disqualified Prsn Ownr Int | 0 | DisqualifiedPrsnOwnrIntInd |
| Excess Business Holdings Rules | 0 | ExcessBusinessHoldingsRulesInd |
| Contribution Controller | 0 | ContributionControllerInd |
| Contribution Family | 0 | ContributionFamilyInd |
| Contribution35 Controlled | 0 | Contribution35ControlledInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Majority Dir Trst Supported Org | Yes (1) | MajorityDirTrstSupportedOrgInd |
Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART IV, SECTION A, LINE 5A: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | PRESBYTERIAN COMMUNITIES AND SERVICES ADDED FOREFRONT LIVING PLANO (EIN: 85-1339418) 509(A)(2) DURING 2020. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $8,275,905 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $8,275,905 | BookValueAmt |
Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $383,874 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $356,549 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $27,325 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,476,675 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,424,928 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $51,747 | BookValueAmt |
Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $126,686 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $122,670 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $4,016 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $8,358,993 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Invst Program Related Org InvstProgramRelatedOrgGrp (3 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt | Method ValuationMethodValuationCd |
|---|---|---|
| INVESTMENT - CFRRG | $1,654,084 | F |
| INTERCOMPANY BOND RECEIVABLE | $500,000 | F |
| INVESTMENT - PLANO | $1,244,297 | F |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Program Rltd | $3,398,381 | TotalBookValueProgramRltdAmt |
Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | Book ValueBookValueAmt |
|---|---|
| INTERCOMPANY LOANS | $773,686 |
| DEBT ISSUANCE COSTS | $70,978 |
| INTEREST IN NET ASSETS - PCSF | $10,654 |
| INVESTMENT - 457F | $181,742 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Other Assets | $1,037,060 | TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | OTHER LIABILITIES | Desc |
| Amt | $948 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $948 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,523,107 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $3,523,107 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $25,636 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $25,636 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $3,548,743 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $3,539,222 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $3,539,222 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $25,636 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $25,636 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $3,564,858 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION'S INCOME TAX RETURNS ARE SUBJECT TO REVIEW AND EXAMINATION BY FEDERAL, STATE, AND LOCAL AUTHORITIES. THE ORGANIZATION IS NOT AWARE OF ANY ACTIVITIES THAT WOULD JEOPARDIZE ITS TAX-EXEMPT STATUS. THE ORGANIZATION REPORTS ANY ACTIVITIES THAT ARE SUBJECT TO TAX ON UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME OR EXCISE OR OTHER TAXES AND FILES ALL PROPER RETURNS RELATED TO THESE ACTIVITIES. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Compensation Committee | Yes (X) | CompensationCommitteeInd |
| Independent Consultant | Yes (X) | IndependentConsultantInd |
| Compensation Survey | Yes (X) | CompensationSurveyInd |
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | Yes (1) | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIMOTHY MALLAD | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | $351,534 | $0 | $70,529 | $0 | $4,076 | $0 | $15,106 | $0 | $36,437 | $0 | $477,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVEN AILEY | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | $215,620 | $0 | $42,142 | $0 | $4,076 | $0 | $8,768 | $0 | $34,531 | $0 | $305,137 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SCOTT POLZIN | ||||||||||||||
| CORPORATE DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS | $209,773 | $0 | $40,493 | $0 | $3,927 | $0 | $9,037 | $0 | $5,000 | $0 | $268,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRYAN COOPER | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - PVN | $0 | $172,614 | $0 | $30,784 | $0 | $3,472 | $0 | $5,966 | $0 | $32,958 | $0 | $245,794 | $0 | $0 |
| JOHN MEZO | ||||||||||||||
| EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR - FAITH | $0 | $158,736 | $0 | $24,036 | $0 | $3,617 | $0 | $4,002 | $0 | $35,243 | $0 | $225,634 | $0 | $0 |
| CHRISTOPHER SONGER | ||||||||||||||
| DIRECTOR OF PROJECT DEVELOPMENT | $158,357 | $0 | $1,000 | $0 | $3,303 | $0 | $5,832 | $0 | $13,396 | $0 | $181,888 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MARK RICHARDSON | ||||||||||||||
| CORPORATE DIRECTOR OF HEALTHCARE SER | $149,869 | $0 | $7,750 | $0 | $3,665 | $0 | $5,785 | $0 | $13,936 | $0 | $181,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BARBARA MATAMOROS | ||||||||||||||
| CORPORATE DIRECTOR OF SALES AND MARK | $146,775 | $0 | $7,148 | $0 | $4,328 | $0 | $5,666 | $0 | $13,647 | $0 | $177,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART I, LINE 4B | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE ORGANIZATION PARTICIPATES IN A NONQUALIFIED 457(F) RETIREMENT PLAN. DURING 2020, TIM MALLAD, STEVE AILEY, AND SCOTT POLZIN RECEIVED EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS INTO THEIR 457(F) PLAN ACCOUNTS IN THE AMOUNT OF $17,187, $10,980, $9,909, RESPECTIVELY. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE CFO AND CEO WILL REVIEW THE DRAFT REPORT. THE DRAFT REPORT WILL BE PROVIDED TO ALL BOARD MEMBERS FOR REVIEW. ONE BOARD MEMBER WITH PARTICULAR KNOWLEDGE IN THIS AREA WILL REVIEW THE FINAL RETURN BEFORE IT IS FILED. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE ORGANIZATION HAS A COMPLIANCE OFFICER (CO) WHO REVIEWS ALL TRANSACTIONS OF THE ORGANIZATION THAT MAY RESULT IN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE CO DETERMINES IF THE TRANSACTION WOULD RESULT IN UNDUE INFLUENCE AS A RESULT OF THE RELATIONSHIP AND NOT BE PURSUED. THE CO REPORTS ALL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST TO THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THE BOARD HAS A COMPENSATION COMMITTEE THAT REVIEWS THE CURRENT COMPENSATION WITH AN OUTSIDE CONSULTANT WHICH INCLUDES COMPARISONS TO LIKE ENTITIES AND SALARY SURVEYS. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE RECOMMENDS CHANGES TO THE BOARD. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | THE GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON WRITTEN REQUEST. |
| FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9: | NET ASSET TRANSFER FROM RELATED PARTY -5,051. |
| FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2C | THE ORGANIZATION DOES HAVE A COMMITTEE THAT ASSUMES RESPONSIBILITY FOR OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT. NEITHER THE OVERSIGHT PROCESS NOR THE SELECTION PROCESS HAS CHANGED DURING THE FILING YEAR. |
Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR
Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | EINEIN | Primary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxt | Legal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCd | Exempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxt | Public Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt | Business Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt | Controlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRACE PRESBYTERIAN MINISTRIES | ||||||||||
| 12477 MERIT DRIVE | DALLAS | TX | 75251 | 751094140 | HOSPICE SERVICES | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | PRESBYTERIAN COMMUNITIES & SERVICES | Yes (1) |
| PRESBYTERIAN COMMUNITIES & SERVICES FOUNDATION | ||||||||||
| 12467 MERIT DRIVE | DALLAS | TX | 75251 | 751910084 | FOUNDATION FOR AFFILIATES | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 7 | PRESBYTERIAN COMMUNITIES & SERVICES | Yes (1) |
| PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE NORTH | ||||||||||
| 8600 SKYLINE DR | DALLAS | TX | 75243 | 510190369 | CCRC | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | PRESBYTERIAN COMMUNITIES & SERVICES | Yes (1) |
| FAITH PRESBYTERIAN PROVIDERS INC | ||||||||||
| 12477 MERIT DRIVE | DALLAS | TX | 75251 | 383800779 | PALLATIVE/HOSPICE SERVICES | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | PRESBYTERIAN COMMUNITIES & SERVICES | Yes (1) |
| FOREFRONT LIVING PLANO | ||||||||||
| 12477 MERIT DRIVE | DALLAS | TX | 75251 | 851339418 | CCRC | TX | 501(C)(3) | LINE 10 | PRESBYTERIAN COMMUNITIES & SERVICES | Yes (1) |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts | 0 | ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd |
| Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org | Yes (1) | GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd |
| Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org | 0 | GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees To Other Org | Yes (1) | LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd |
| Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org | 0 | LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd |
| Div Related Organization | 0 | DivRelatedOrganizationInd |
| Asset Sale To Other Org | 0 | AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Purchase From Other Org | 0 | AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd |
| Asset Exchange | 0 | AssetExchangeInd |
| Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org | 0 | RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd |
| Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org | Yes (1) | RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services For Oth Org | Yes (1) | PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd |
| Perform Of Services By Other Org | 0 | PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd |
| Sharing Of Facilities | Yes (1) | SharingOfFacilitiesInd |
| Paid Employees Sharing | Yes (1) | PaidEmployeesSharingInd |
| Reimbursement Paid To Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd |
| Reimbursement Paid By Other Org | Yes (1) | ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer To Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferToOtherOrgInd |
| Transfer From Other Org | Yes (1) | TransferFromOtherOrgInd |
Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)
| Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxt | InvolvedInvolvedAmt | Method Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt |
|---|---|---|
| GRACE PRESBYTERIAN MINISTRIES | ||
| K | $152,191 | FMV |
| PRESBYTERIAN VILLAGE NORTH | ||
| L | $2,292,815 | FMV |
| GRACE PRESBYTERIAN MINISTRIES | ||
| L | $1,054,734 | FMV |
| FOREFRONT LIVING PLANO | ||
| B | $1,244,297 | FMV |
| FOREFRONT LIVING PLANO | ||
| D | $500,000 | FMV |
Comments