NTC FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
NTC FOUNDATION (EIN 90-0126641)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-11-15
IRS object ID
202233199349316253
Schema version
2021v4.2
Note
A later return for the same period supersedes this one.
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-11-15T13:46:05-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN330810710PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SWENSON ADVISORS LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line125220 HANCOCK AVE SUITE 240AddressLine1Txt
CityMURRIETACityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP92562ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN900126641EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NTC FOUNDATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlNTCFBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6192261490PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12820 ROOSEVELT ROAD STE 201AddressLine1Txt
CitySAN DIEGOCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP92106ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonLISA JOHNSONPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT & CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6192261490PhoneNum
Signature2022-11-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstLISAPersonFirstNm
Person LastJOHNSONPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSCOTT MAXWELLPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00749825PTIN
Phone9514454700PhoneNum
Preparation2022-11-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerLISA JOHNSONPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12820 ROOSEVELT ROAD STE 201AddressLine1Txt
CitySAN DIEGOCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP92106ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$9,438,419GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.NTCFOUNDATION.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2000FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO ACQUIRE, RENOVATE AND PRESERVE THE LAND AND THE FACILITIES OF THE FORMER NAVAL TRAINING CENTER ("NTC"), DESIGNATED AS THE "HISTORIC ARTS AND CULTURE DISTRICT". GENERAL PURPOSES OF THE FOUNDATION ARE TO OPERATE THE ARTS AND CULTURE DISTRICT AND DEVELOP PROGRAMS THAT PIONEER THE IMAGINATIVE USE OF THE ARTS AND CULTURE DISTRICT PRESERVING THE DIVERSE CULTURE OF THE SAN DIEGO REGION.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body19VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent18VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee8TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$10,197,714PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$5,487,757CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$5,246,468PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$3,861,622CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$172,553PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$82,536CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$39,649PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$3,282CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$15,656,384PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$9,435,197CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$901,862PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$911,797CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$52,077PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$79,708CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$279,052CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$6,554,219PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$4,182,296CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$7,508,158PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$5,173,801CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$8,148,226PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,261,396CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$51,356,055TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$54,489,877TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$18,541,475TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$17,105,906TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$32,814,580NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$37,383,971NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTO ACQUIRE, RENOVATE AND PRESERVE THE LAND AND THE FACILITIES OF THE FORMER NAVAL TRAINING CENTER ("NTC"), DESIGNATED AS THE "HISTORIC ARTS AND CULTURE DISTRICT". GENERAL PURPOSES OF THE FOUNDATION ARE TO OPERATE THE ARTS AND CULTURE DISTRICT AND DEVELOP PROGRAMS THAT PIONEER THE IMAGINATIVE USE OF THE ARTS AND CULTURE DISTRICT PRESERVING THE DIVERSE CULTURE OF THE SAN DIEGO REGION.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcYes (1)SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$4,450,428ExpenseAmt
Revenue$3,861,622RevenueAmt
DescLEASING, PROGRAMMING, AND OPERATING THE NTC CIVIC ARTS AND CULTURE CENTERDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$33,612ExpenseAmt
Revenue$6,504RevenueAmt
DescREHABILITATION OF THE NTC "CIVIC ARTS & CULTURAL CENTER"Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$0ExpenseAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Expenses$4,484,040TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (1)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other Liabilities0ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl Stmt0IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingYes (1)ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (1)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (1)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (1)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document12IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee8EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members19GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member18IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or Stockholders0MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board Members0ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention Policy0DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEO0CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process Other0CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1LISA JOHNSONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6192261491PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12820 ROOSEVELT RD SUITE 201AddressLine1Txt
CitySAN DIEGOCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP92106ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (19 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtOfficerOfficerInd
BURT ESPE
THE OHANA BAYAN PROJECT5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
IVAR LEETMA
REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JASON PAGUIO
COMMUNITY LEADER5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUDITH NORA
VICE-CHAIR, PELL INVESTMENS10.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUDY MCDONALD
COMMUNITY LEADER5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KATHLEEN KRENTLER
VICE-CHAIR, PROFESSOR, SAN DIEGO STATE5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEN STIPANOV
CHAIR, REAL ESTATE PROFESS10.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KURT CHILCOTT
TREASURER, CDC SMALL BUSIN5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LINDY MAMER
SECRETARY, BANKING5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISA JOHNSON
PRESIDENT & CEO40.00Yes (X)$156,000$0$6,000Yes (X)
LYNNETTE TESSITORE
CULTURAL ARTS MANAGER5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICH GUSTAFSON
CITYMARK DEVELOPMENT5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SALOMON MAYA
TELEVISA5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SIDD VIVEK
JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT OF SAN DIEGO COUNTY5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VICTORIA REED
COMMUNITY LEADER5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAYE HOBSON
COMMUNITY VOLUNTEER5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
LORI FLEET-MARTIN
PAST CHAIR, COMMUNITY LEADER5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
VICTORIA HAMILTON
JAVOBS CENTER FOR NEIGHBORHOOD5.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALAN ZITER
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40.00$148,200$0$6,000Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$304,200TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$12,000TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K2IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$304,139GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$5,183,618AllOtherContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$5,487,757TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLEASING, PROGRAMMING ADesc
Business532000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$3,861,622TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,861,622RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$3,861,622TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$82,536TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$82,536ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$0FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$3,222FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$3,222TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$3,222ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
PROGRAM REIMBURSEMENT900099$6,500$6,500
MISCELLANEOUS REVENUE900099$4$4
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$6,504OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$9,435,197TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$3,868,126RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$79,314ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$304,200TotalAmt
Program Services$209,340ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,136ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$59,724FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$607,597TotalAmt
Program Services$418,128ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$70,179ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$119,290FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$87,597TotalAmt
Program Services$72,159ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,438ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$140,200TotalAmt
Program Services$31,000ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$109,200ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$79,708TotalAmt
Fundraising$79,708FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$25,998TotalAmt
Program Services$8,111ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$15,844ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2,043FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$84,947TotalAmt
Program Services$71,408ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,259ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$280FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$767,813TotalAmt
Program Services$689,614ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$77,813ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$386FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$23,124TotalAmt
Program Services$10,710ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$114ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$12,300FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$335,531TotalAmt
Program Services$326,908ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,621ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$2FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$12TotalAmt
Program Services$12ProgramServicesAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$587,337TotalAmt
Program Services$556,665ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,672ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,252,043TotalAmt
Program Services$1,242,357ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$9,686ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$49,091TotalAmt
Program Services$40,637ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$8,454ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
ALL OTHER EXPENSES$277,280$260,923$14,347$2,010
PROPERTY TAXES$267,807$267,807
PROPERTY MANAGEMENT$217,983$217,983
LIBERTY SCHOOL$33,612$33,612

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$31,921TotalAmt
Program Services$26,666ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,946ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,309FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,173,801TotalAmt
Program Services$4,484,040ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$410,709ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$279,052FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,459,078BOYAmt
EOY$10,467,333EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,503,282BOYAmt
EOY$2,188,742EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,549,105BOYAmt
EOY$4,661,011EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$953BOYAmt
EOY$3,154EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$46,495,516LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$15,502,582LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,211,852BOYAmt
EOY$30,992,934EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,330,294BOYAmt
EOY$1,463,261EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,301,491BOYAmt
EOY$4,713,442EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,356,055BOYAmt
EOY$54,489,877EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,576,517BOYAmt
EOY$1,397,226EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,827,670BOYAmt
EOY$1,096,852EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,137,288BOYAmt
EOY$14,611,828EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$18,541,475BOYAmt
EOY$17,105,906EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$26,204,603BOYAmt
EOY$37,080,534EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,609,977BOYAmt
EOY$303,437EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,814,580BOYAmt
EOY$37,383,971EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$51,356,055BOYAmt
EOY$54,489,877EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,261,396ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$307,995OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$378,273CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$364,006CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$474,401CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,197,713CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,147,756CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,562,149TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,380,181CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$2,430,885CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$3,685,311CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$5,246,468CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$3,861,622CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$17,604,467TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Non Unrlt Bus GrossReceiptsNonUnrltBusGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$178,361CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$560,308CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$275,000CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$15,000CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$0CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,028,669TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,936,815CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$3,355,199CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,434,712CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,459,181CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$5,009,378CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$22,195,285TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$32,500CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,250CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,000,000CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$1,043,750TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$32,500CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$11,250CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,000,000CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Total$1,043,750TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$21,151,535PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$217,381CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$230,070CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$91,456CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$172,553CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$82,536CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$793,996TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$217,381CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$230,070CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$91,456CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$172,553CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$82,536CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$793,996TotalAmt

Other Income509 OtherIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$715,784CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$550,249CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$48,128CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$24,650CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,953,088CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,291,899TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,869,980CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$4,135,518CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,574,296CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$6,656,384CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,045,002CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$26,281,180TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.80480PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.83360PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.03020InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.03730InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART VI, LIST OF UNUSUAL GRANTS:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION: CFUNDS FOR THE BUILDING OF BUILDING 178 DATE: 05/27/22 AMOUNT: 1936334.ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$45,620,183OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$15,048,682DepreciationAmt
Book Value$30,571,501BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$656,978OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$317,578DepreciationAmt
Book Value$339,400BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$77,491OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$77,302DepreciationAmt
Book Value$189BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$140,864OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$59,020DepreciationAmt
Book Value$81,844BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$30,992,934TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
CONSTRUCTION IN PROGRESS$4,712,202
DEPOSIT$1,240
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$4,713,442TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$8,110,273TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$170,392OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$170,392RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$7,939,881RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$1,495,316OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$1,495,316RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$9,435,197TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$6,071,042TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$103,539OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$103,539ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$5,967,503ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included-$793,702OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt-$793,702ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$5,173,801TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:THE FOUNDATION USES A LOSS CONTINGENCIES APPROACH FOR EVALUATING UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AND CONTINUALLY EVALUATES CHANGES IN TAX LAW AND NEW AUTHORITATIVE RULINGS. THE FOUNDATION DID NOT HAVE UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2019 AND 2018 AND DOES NOT EXPECT THIS TO CHANGE SIGNIFICANTLY OVER THE NEXT 12 MONTHS. IN CONNECTION WITH THE ADOPTION OF THE GUIDANCE PERTAINING TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS, THE FOUNDATION WILL RECOGNIZE INTEREST AND PENALTIES ACCRUED ON ANY UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFITS AS A COMPONENT OF INCOME TAX EXPENSE. AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2019 AND 2018, THE FOUNDATION HAD NOT ACCRUED INTEREST OR PENALTIES RELATED TO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS.
PART XI, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:REVENUE FROM NON-SMLLCS 197. BAD DEBTS 40,960. PPP LOAN PROCEEDS 129,235.
PART XI, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:RESTRICTED CONTRIBUTIONS 1,946,334. NTC FOUNDATION AND SMLLC REVENUE THAT WAS ELIMINATED DURING CONSOLIDATION -447,796. NET LOSS FROM FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES -3,222.
PART XII, LINE 2D - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:EXPENSES INCURRED BY NON-SMLLCS 100,317. NET LOSS FROM FUNDRAISING ACTIVITIES 3,222.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:NTC FOUNDATION AND SMLLC EXPENSES THAT WERE ELIMINATED UPON CONSOLIDATION -790,508. BAD DEBTS -3,194.

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Agrmt Prof Fundraising ActyYes (1)AgrmtProfFundraisingActyInd

Fundraiser Activity Info FundraiserActivityInfoGrp

Organization Business Name OrganizationBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1NETZEL GRISBYBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 5122AddressLine1Txt
CityCULVER CITYCityNm
State AbbreviationCAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP90231ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ActivityBUILDING 178 PERFORMING ARTS CENTER CAMPAIGN STRATEGY & MANAActivityTxt
Fundraiser Control Of Funds0FundraiserControlOfFundsInd
Gross Receipts$0GrossReceiptsAmt
Retained By Contractor$78,677RetainedByContractorAmt
Net To Organization-$78,677NetToOrganizationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Retained By Contractors$78,677TotalRetainedByContractorsAmt
Total Net To Organization-$78,677TotalNetToOrganizationAmt
Licensed StatesCALicensedStatesCd

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
LISA JOHNSON
PRESIDENT & CEO$156,000$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$6,000$0$162,000$0$0$0
ALAN ZITER
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$148,200$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$6,000$0$154,200$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART III, LINE 2RENOVATION OF BUILDING 178 FOR THE PERFORMANCE VENUE DESIGN PROJECT
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY REVIEWS AND COMPARES FORM 990 TO ITS IN-HOUSE PREPARED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS REISSUED EVERY YEAR. BOARD MEMBERS WITH CONFLICTS OF INTEREST ARE RECUSED FROM THE DISCUSSIONS OF THE CONFLICTING SUBJECT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19NTC FOUNDATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST AND ON THE WEBSITE WWW.GUIDESTAR.COM.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:TEMP RESTRICTED NET ASSETS 303,437. IMMATERIAL ADJUSTMENT 4,558.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE PROCESS FOR THE COMMITTEE'S OVERSIGHT OF THE AUDIT OF THE FOUNDATION'S FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND SELECTION OF AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTANT HAS NOT CHANGED FROM THE PRIOR YEAR.
ELECTION UNDER IRC SECTION 168(H)(6)(F)(II)ELECTION UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 168(H)(6)(F)(II) NOT TO BE TREATED AS A TAX-EXEMPT ENTITY THE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY LOCATED AT 2825 DEWEY RD., SUITE 207, SAN DIEGO, CA 92106 HEREBY ELECTS UNDER INTERNAL REVENUE CODE SECTION 168(H)(6)(F)(II) NOT TO BE TREATED AS A TAX-EXEMPT ENTITY FOR PURPOSES OF APPLYING THE RULES FOUND IN I.R.C. SECTION 168(H)(6). THIS ELECTION IS AVAILABLE TO BE MADE BY AN ENTITY THAT IS NOT TAX-EXEMPT, BUT WHICH IS CONTROLLED 50% OR MORE BY A TAX-EXEMPT ENTITY. NTC LIBERTY STATION II, LLC QUALIFIES TO MAKE SUCH ELECTION, AS IT IS OWNED 100% BY NTC FOUNDATION (A TAX-EXEMPT ENTITY). THE PURPOSE OF THIS ELECTION IS TO TREAT THE ENTITIES ALLOCABLE SHARE OF DEPRECIABLE PROPERTY OWNED BY NTC LIBERTY STATION II, LLC AS PROPERTY WHICH IS NOT TAX-EXEMPT-USE PROPERTY.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmt
NTCF LIBERTY STATION 1
2820 ROOSEVELT RD SUITE 201SAN DIEGOCA92106203805723RENTALCA$449,854$17,148,172
NTCF LIBERTY STATION 35
2820 ROOSEVELT RD SUITE 201SAN DIEGOCA92106474654082RENTALCA-$244,122$657,020
NTC LIBERTY STATION II LLC
2820 ROOSEVELT RD SUITE 201SAN DIEGOCA92106452765588RENTALCA-$132,939$16,414,005

Id Related Org Txbl Partnership IdRelatedOrgTxblPartnershipGrp (3 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdPredominant Income TypePredominantIncomeTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtDisproportionate AllocationsDisproportionateAllocationsIndGeneral Or Managing PartnerGeneralOrManagingPartnerIndBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtOwnershipOwnershipPct
NTC LIBERTY 19 OWNER LP
2820 ROOSEVELT RD SUITE 201SAN DIEGOCA92106264220497LEASINGCAN/AN/A-$57,707$3,289,66200
NTC LIBERTY 19 MASTER TENANT LP
2820 ROOSEVELT RD SUITE 201SAN DIEGOCA92106264220544RENTALCARELATED$3,605$687,26300NTC FOUNDATION0.99990
NTC II TENANT LP
2820 ROOSEVELT RD SUITE 201SAN DIEGOCA92106452765746RENTALCARELATED-$193,612$3,209,52000NTC FOUNDATION0.99990

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtEntity TypeEntityTypeTxtShare Of Total IncomeShareOfTotalIncomeAmtShare Of EOY AssetsShareOfEOYAssetsAmtOwnershipOwnershipPctControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
NTC MANAGER INC
2820 ROOSEVELT RD SUITE 201SAN DIEGOCA92106203805802REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENTCANTC FOUNDATIONC-$10,530$1,223,7861.00000Yes (1)
NTC LIBERTY 19 INC
2820 ROOSEVELT RD SUITE 201SAN DIEGOCA92106264220299REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENTCANTC FOUNDATIONC-$59,261$279,3671.00000Yes (1)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth Org0RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other Org0PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of Facilities0SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees Sharing0PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other Org0ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other Org0ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other Org0TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (5 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
NTC LIBERTY 19 OWNER LP
D$2,217,516FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
NTC MANAGER INC
D$108,100FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
NTC LIBERTY 19 MASTER TENANT LP
D$1,930FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
NTC LIBERTY 19 INC
D$42,774FINANCIAL STATEMENTS
NTC II TENANT LP
D$1,386,923FINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.