OAKS COUNTRY CLUB INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
OAKS COUNTRY CLUB INC (EIN 73-0551473)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-06-18
IRS object ID
202531699349301133
Schema version
2024v5.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-06-18T13:15:57-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HEATHERINGTON & FIELDS CPA'SBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18905 S YALE AVE STE 200AddressLine1Txt
CityTULSACityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP741373553ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN730551473EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE OAKS COUNTRY CLUBBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlOAKSBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9184466161PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 9339AddressLine1Txt
CityTULSACityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP74157ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJUSTIN AWTREYPersonNm
Person TitleGENERAL MANAGERPersonTitleTxt
Phone9184466161PhoneNum
Signature2025-06-18SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrYes (true)IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSUZANNE CAROLLA CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00569339PTIN
Phone9184961248PhoneNum
Preparation2025-06-18PreparationDt
Self EmployedYes (X)SelfEmployedInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJUSTIN AWTREYPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 9339AddressLine1Txt
CityTULSACityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP74157ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$9,616,294GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Website AddressWWW.OAKSCOUNTRYCLUB.COMWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1923FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPLEASURE RECREATION AS SPECIFIED IN 501(C)(7) OF IRCActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body9VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent9VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee314TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$231,134TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$23,261NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$6,656,084PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$7,547,705CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$37,424PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$38,086CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$569,992PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$878,692CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$6,123,516PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$6,707,099CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,344,691PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$2,695,176CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$3,068,609PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$3,248,090CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$5,413,300PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$5,943,266CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$710,216PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$763,833CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$11,504,986TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$11,523,536TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$4,105,055TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$3,359,772TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$7,399,931NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$8,163,764NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPLEASURE RECREATION AS SPECIFIED IN 501(C)(7) OF IRCMissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescPROVIDE PLEASURE RECREATION FACILITIES FOR THE MEMBERS OF THE CLUB.Desc
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document9IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee314EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Initiation Fees And Cap Contri$528,319InitiationFeesAndCapContriAmt
Gross Receipts For Public Use$938,054GrossReceiptsForPublicUseAmt
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members9GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member9IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (true)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (true)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyfalseConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Whistleblower PolicyfalseWhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOKStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonRACHEL QUADNAUCONTROLLERPersonNm
Phone9183940804PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1PO BOX 9339AddressLine1Txt
CityTULSACityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP74157ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (12 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd
ZACH MALCHI
PRESIDENT1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CURTIS DINAN
VICE PRESIDE1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
WINK KOPCZYNSKI
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVE MILEY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BILL BACON
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDY LUCAS
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT BLOSSER
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARK MORLEY
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
BRAD NELLIGAN SR
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
JUSTIN AWTREY
GENERAL MANA40.00Yes (X)$196,092$0$21,816
DERRICK VEST
GOLF PROFESS40.00$117,185$0$3,215Yes (X)
DAN ROBINSON
GREENS SUPER40.00$159,415$0$4,630Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$472,692TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$29,661TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K3IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (5 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmtUnrelated Business RevenueUnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
MEMBERSHIP DUES & ASSESSMENTS713910$6,387,027$6,387,027
GREEN FEES-NONMEMBERS713910$439,114$439,114
CLASSIC & STAMPEDE713910$350,400$350,400
POOL AND TENNIS FEES713910$272,049$272,049
ACTIVITY FEES713910$99,115$99,115
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$7,547,705TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$26,086TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$26,086UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$12,000OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other$12,000OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$12,000TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$12,000ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$1,980,222GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$2,909,195CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$928,973TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$694,907RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue-$234,066UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescOTHER INCOMEDesc
Business713910BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$50,281TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$50,281RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$50,281OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$6,707,099TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$6,463,965RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$231,134UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$12,000ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$472,692TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,682,554TotalAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$28,194TotalAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$334,435TotalAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$177,301TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$20,500TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,864TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$492,192TotalAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$102,818TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$959,808TotalAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmt
SUPPLIES & FEES$1,321,456
INSURANCE & TAXES$237,339
POOL FOOD & BEVERAGE$98,113

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,943,266TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$699,575BOYAmt
EOY$812,754EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$727,757BOYAmt
EOY$344,746EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$932,797BOYAmt
EOY$1,162,859EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$90,294BOYAmt
EOY$101,300EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$55,437BOYAmt
EOY$107,394EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$19,934,311LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$10,939,828LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,999,126BOYAmt
EOY$8,994,483EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,504,986BOYAmt
EOY$11,523,536EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$566,779BOYAmt
EOY$636,511EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$496,445BOYAmt
EOY$532,544EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,041,831BOYAmt
EOY$2,190,717EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,105,055BOYAmt
EOY$3,359,772EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$50,000BOYAmt
EOY$50,000EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,221,914BOYAmt
EOY$1,221,914EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$6,128,017BOYAmt
EOY$6,891,850EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,399,931BOYAmt
EOY$8,163,764EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,504,986BOYAmt
EOY$11,523,536EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$763,833ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$113,927OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$113,927BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$6,356,988OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$2,610,344DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,746,644BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$5,266,261OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$3,223,836DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,042,425BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,197,135OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$5,105,648DepreciationAmt
Book Value$3,091,487BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$8,994,483TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$9,087,975TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Revenue$2,909,195OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,909,195RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$6,178,780RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$528,319OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$528,319RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$6,707,099TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$8,852,461TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Other Expenses Included$2,909,195OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$2,909,195ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$5,943,266ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$5,943,266TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART XMANAGEMENT BELIEVES THE CLUB HAS NO UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS AS OF DECEMBER 1, 2024. THE TAX RETURNS OF THE CLUB ARE SUBJECT TO EXAMINATION BY THE IRS AND STATE TAXING AUTHORITY, GENERALLY FOR THREE YEARS AFTHER THEY WERE FILED.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 2DCOST OF GOODS SOLD IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 2,909,195
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XI, LINE 4BINITIATION FEES 528,319
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XII, LINE 2DCOST OF GOODS SOLD IN FINANCIAL STATEMENTS 2,909,195

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (2 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
JUSTIN AWTREY
GENERAL MANAGER$196,092$21,816$217,908
DAN ROBINSON
GREENS SUPERINTENDEN$159,415$4,630$164,045

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 6THE ORGANIZATION HAS MEMBERS WHO OWN STOCK WHICH GIVES THEM VOTING RIGHTS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 7ATHE ORGANIZATION'S STOCKHOLDING MEMBERS ELECT THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 7BMEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION VOTE, ALONG WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS, ON KEY DECISIONS SUCH AS APPROVAL OF BORROWING NEW FUNDS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE ORGANIZATION'S FORM 990 IS GIVEN TO BOARD MEMBERS PRIOR TO THE BOARD MEETING AND THEY ARE GIVEN THE OPPORTUNITY TO QUESTION, DISCUSS AND APPROVE THE FORM 990.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ATHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION OF THE GENERAL MANAGER. THEN, THE GENERAL MANAGER, GOLF PROFESSIONAL, AND GREENS SUPERINTENDENT DETERMINE THE COMPENSATION OF ALL OTHER EMPLOYEES.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BTHE BOARD OF DIRECTORS DETERMINES THE COMPENSATION OF THE KEY EMPLOYEES: THE GOLF PROFESSIONAL AND THE GREENS SUPERINTENDENT. THEN, THE GOLF PROFESSIONAL, GREENS SUPERINTENDENT, AND GENERAL MANAGER DETERMINE THE COMPENSATION OF ALL OTHER EMPLOYEES.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.