HOSPICE OF METRO DENVER INCORPORATED: Form 990, tax year 2021

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
HOSPICE OF METRO DENVER INCORPORATED (EIN 84-0743121)
Tax period
2021-01-01 to 2021-12-31
Filed
2022-11-10
IRS object ID
202203149349303800
Schema version
2021v4.2
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-11-10T11:30:27-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN450250958PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1EIDE BAILLY LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12950 E HARMONY RD STE 290AddressLine1Txt
CityFORT COLLINSCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP805283429ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2021-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN840743121EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1HOSPICE OF METRO DENVER INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlHOSPBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone3037804600PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18289 E LOWRY BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityDENVERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80230ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonPAUL TOSETTIPersonNm
Person TitleCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICERPersonTitleTxt
Phone3037804600PhoneNum
Signature2022-11-09SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstPAULPersonFirstNm
Person LastTOSETTIPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonKYLE FRITCH CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01313374PTIN
Phone9702238825PhoneNum
Preparation2022-11-09PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
Authentication Assurance LevelAAL1AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd
Identity Assurance LevelIAL1IdentityAssuranceLevelCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2021TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1THE DENVER HOSPICE AND OPTIO HEALTHBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerMELINDA EGGINGPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18289 E LOWRY BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityDENVERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80230ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$51,499,747GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.THEDENVERHOSPICE.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1977FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateCOLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTO ENCIRCLE THOSE FACING ADVANCED ILLNESS WITH UNPRECEDENTED LEVELS OF COMFORT, COMPASSION, AND EXPERTISE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body11VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent10VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee361TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers130TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$2,095,953PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$2,782,147CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$39,348,318PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$35,988,083CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$588,215PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$291,079CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue-$4,999,907PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$133,993CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$37,032,579PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$38,927,316CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$26,073,229PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$20,001,915CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$466,690CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$13,369,835PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$14,373,748CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$39,443,064PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$34,375,663CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses-$2,410,485PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$4,551,653CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$59,872,892TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$64,633,708TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$12,346,249TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$10,475,729TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$47,526,643NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$54,157,979NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionTO ENCIRCLE THOSE FACING ADVANCED ILLNESS WITH UNPRECEDENTED LEVELS OF COMFORT, COMPASSION, AND EXPERTISE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$26,044,304ExpenseAmt
Revenue$35,688,083RevenueAmt
DescTHE DENVER HOSPICE PROVIDES END OF LIFE CARE THROUGH PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE SERVICES. HOSPICE CARE IS DELIVERED BY AN INTERDISCIPLINARY TEAM TO INCLUDE A PHYSICIAN, NURSE, SOCIAL WORK AND CHAPLAINS TO PATIENTS WITH A TERMINAL DIAGNOSIS AND A PROGNOSIS OF SIX MONTHS OR LESS TO LIVE. PALLIATIVE CARE IS PROVIDED TO THOSE FACING SERIOUS ILLNESS TO OPTIMIZE QUALITY OF LIFE. PATIENTS MAY HAVE MEDICARE, MEDICAID, COMMERCIAL INSURANCE OR MAY BE UNDER OR UN-INSURED. THE DENVER HOSPICE IS ACCREDITED BY ACHC (ACCREDITATION COMMISSION FOR HEALTH CARE).Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$26,044,304TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (1)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesYes (1)LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtYes (1)CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (1)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (1)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt Bonds0InvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow Account0EscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (1)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document99IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (1)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee361EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct0PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members11GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member10IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (1)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesYes (1)DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To Approva0DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldCOStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PAUL TOSETTIBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone3037804600PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line18289 E LOWRY BLVDAddressLine1Txt
CityDENVERCityNm
State AbbreviationCOStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP80230ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
TIM J BOWEN
DIRECTOR/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER1.0059.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$1,292,395$223,203
BRAD BAUMGARTNER
BOARD CHAIR1.001.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
RODNEY RICE
BOARD VICE CHAIR1.001.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
EVI MAKOVSKY
SECRETARY1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOANNE SHERWOOD
TREASURER1.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
KAY COWLING
DIRECTOR1.001.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHARI REPINSKI
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN LAW
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANDREA COLEMAN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELIZABETH BETSY MORAN
DIRECTOR1.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ADELE PHELAN
DIRECTOR1.002.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MELINDA EGGING
PRESIDENT40.00Yes (X)$287,021$0$54,680
PAUL TOSETTI
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2.0048.00Yes (X)$0$285,717$52,842
SHIRLEY E TURNER
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER40.00$286,886$0$22,906Yes (X)
ARLYN LABAIR
PHYSICIAN40.00$251,099$0$5,412Yes (X)
SHERI KNEPEL
PHYSICIAN40.00$216,160$0$8,630Yes (X)
JENNIFER VACCA
PHYSICIAN40.00$234,500$0$22,120Yes (X)
KATHLEEN BICKEL MCPHEE
PHYSICIAN40.00$203,595$0$8,128Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,479,261TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$1,578,112TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$397,921TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K19IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
CARE SYNERGY
8289 E LOWRY BLVDDENVERCO80230MANAGEMENT SERVICES$1,963,627
HEALTHCARE WORKFORCE LOGISTICS LLC
PO BOX 860573MINNEAPOLISMN55486CONTRACT NURSING$490,472
FRANSEN PITTMAN
9563 S KINGSTON COURTENGLEWOODCO80112GENERAL CONTRACTING - AMY DAVIS BUILDING$458,996
HEALTHPRO HERITAGE AT HOME LLC
536 OLD HOWELL RDGREENVILLESC29615PATIENT THERAPIES$206,810
APEX PARAMEDICS
1873 W 52ND AVENUEDENVERCO80221PATIENT TRANSPORTATION$206,314
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K6CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$634,119GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$2,148,028AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$10,160NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$2,782,147TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPATIENT SERVICE REVENUEDesc
Business623000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$35,987,013TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$35,987,013RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,070TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$1,070RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$35,988,083TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$266,470TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$266,470ExclusionAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$166,007RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$166,007RealAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$166,007TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$166,007ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$12,597,040SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$12,572,431SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$24,609SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$24,609TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$24,609ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescLOSS ON IMPAIRMENT OF NOTE RECEIVDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column-$300,000TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$300,000RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total-$300,000OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$38,927,316TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$35,688,083RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$457,086ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part IXYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$344,914TotalAmt
Program Services$310,422ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$17,246ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$17,246FundraisingAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$15,770,240TotalAmt
Program Services$15,102,016ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$478,342ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$189,882FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$326,501TotalAmt
Management And General$326,501ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,372,340TotalAmt
Program Services$2,349,840ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$22,500FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,187,920TotalAmt
Program Services$1,136,934ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$35,859ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$15,127FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,963,627TotalAmt
Management And General$1,963,627ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$47,742TotalAmt
Management And General$47,742ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$50,750TotalAmt
Management And General$50,750ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$121TotalAmt
Management And General$121ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,999,361TotalAmt
Program Services$484,183ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,462,461ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$52,717FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$361,520TotalAmt
Program Services$307,068ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$54,452ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$287,452TotalAmt
Program Services$35,411ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$199,982ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$52,059FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$124,671TotalAmt
Program Services$2,976ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$77,710ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$43,985FundraisingAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$735,886TotalAmt
Program Services$542,255ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$193,631ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$22,794TotalAmt
Program Services$22,398ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$25ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$371FundraisingAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,881TotalAmt
Program Services$10,969ProgramServicesAmt
Fundraising$912FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$257,102TotalAmt
Management And General$257,102ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$944,264TotalAmt
Program Services$400,163ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$520,394ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$23,707FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
DIRECT PATIENT EXPENSES$5,101,676$5,081,224$3,631$16,821
DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS$237,080$168,295$61,047$7,738
EMPLOYEE RECRUITING$61,011$47,161$13,850
CONTINUING EDUCATION$17,885$16,823$1,062

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$148,925TotalAmt
Program Services$26,166ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$99,134ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$23,625FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$34,375,663TotalAmt
Program Services$26,044,304ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$7,864,669ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$466,690FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,467,397BOYAmt
EOY$9,321,323EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$172,076BOYAmt
EOY$116,109EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,780,172BOYAmt
EOY$6,687,122EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$300,000BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$140,495BOYAmt
EOY$94,410EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$34,257,389LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$11,982,257LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$22,610,854BOYAmt
EOY$22,275,132EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,710,794BOYAmt
EOY$25,922,858EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$691,104BOYAmt
EOY$216,754EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,872,892BOYAmt
EOY$64,633,708EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,218,276BOYAmt
EOY$3,050,332EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,196,029BOYAmt
EOY$7,053,638EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$931,944BOYAmt
EOY$371,759EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,346,249BOYAmt
EOY$10,475,729EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$38,929,517BOYAmt
EOY$45,240,974EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,597,126BOYAmt
EOY$8,917,005EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$47,526,643BOYAmt
EOY$54,157,979EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$59,872,892BOYAmt
EOY$64,633,708EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$4,551,653ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$2,079,683NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consol And Sep Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolAndSepBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (1)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (1)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (1)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Publicly Supported Org509a2Yes (X)PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind

Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$1,334,338CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,311,175CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$5,486,332CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,095,953CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$2,782,147CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$13,009,945TotalAmt

Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$41,042,542CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$37,073,030CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$38,500,309CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$39,348,318CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$35,988,083CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$191,952,282TotalAmt

Total509 Total509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$42,376,880CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$38,384,205CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$43,986,641CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$41,444,271CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$38,770,230CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$204,962,227TotalAmt

Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$32,233CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$59,825CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,185,784CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,724CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$85,248CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,365,814TotalAmt

Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$32,233CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$59,825CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,185,784CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$2,724CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$85,248CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,365,814TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total509$200,596,413PublicSupportTotal509Amt

Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$294,960CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$410,381CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$711,619CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$535,560CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$432,477CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,384,997TotalAmt

Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$294,960CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$410,381CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$711,619CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$535,560CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$432,477CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$2,384,997TotalAmt

Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$42,671,840CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$38,794,586CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$44,698,260CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$41,979,831CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$39,202,707CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$207,347,224TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support CY5090.96740PublicSupportCY509Pct
Public Support PY5090.96880PublicSupportPY509Pct
Investment Income CY0.01150InvestmentIncomeCYPct
Investment Income PY0.01020InvestmentIncomePYPct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE A, PART III, LINE 12, EXPLANATION OF OTHER INCOME:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationFUNDRAISING INCOME - OTHER INCOME - COST SHARING REIMBURSEMENTS -ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule C IRS990ScheduleC

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Volunteers0VolunteersInd
Paid Staff Or Management0PaidStaffOrManagementInd
Media Advertisements0MediaAdvertisementsInd
Mailings Members0MailingsMembersInd
Publications Or Broadcast0PublicationsOrBroadcastInd
Grants Other Organizations0GrantsOtherOrganizationsInd
Direct Contact Legislators0DirectContactLegislatorsInd
Rallies Demonstrations0RalliesDemonstrationsInd
Other ActivitiesYes (1)OtherActivitiesInd
Other Activities$121OtherActivitiesAmt
Total Lobbying Expenditures$121TotalLobbyingExpendituresAmt
Not Described Section501c30NotDescribedSection501c3Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART II-B, LINE 1:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationLOBBYING ACTIVITIES INCLUDED AS PART OF DUES TO NHPCO $121, AS DISCLOSED ON THE ANNUAL MEMBERSHIP RENEWAL FORM. IN 2021, 0.61% OF OUR TOTAL DUES OF $19,818 WERE ALLOCATED TO LOBBYING.ExplanationTxt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Pub ExhibitionYes (X)CollectionUsedPubExhibitionInd

Collection Used Other Purposes CollectionUsedOtherPurposesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Collection Used Other PurposesYes (X)CollectionUsedOtherPurposesInd
Other PurposesENHANCING END OF LIFE CAREOtherPurposesDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Solicited Assets Sale0SolicitedAssetsSaleInd

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,695,310BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$780,894InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$314,801OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$7,161,403EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,236,602BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$748,056InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$289,348OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$6,695,310EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,100,019BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$85ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,293,836InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$1,157,338OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$6,236,602EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,483,039BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$586ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses-$383,606InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$6,100,019EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$5,664,652BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$818,387InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
End Year Balance$6,483,039EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.00000BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.70480PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.29520TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated Org0EndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related Org0EndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$2,950,201OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$2,950,201BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$20,737,278OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,243,598DepreciationAmt
Book Value$16,493,680BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$723,859OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$723,859DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,278,477OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$7,014,800DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,263,677BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$567,574OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$567,574BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$22,275,132TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
DEFERRED LEASE INCENTIVES$16,498
REFUNDABLE ADVANCE - PROVIDER RELIEF FUND$260,117
DUE TO AFFILIATED ENTITIES$95,144
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$371,759TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$41,006,999TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$2,079,683NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,079,683RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$38,927,316RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$38,927,316TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$34,375,663TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$34,375,663ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$34,375,663TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART III, LINE 4:THE ORGANIZATION'S COLLECTIONS CONSIST PRIMARILY OF WORKS OF ART THAT ARE ON DISPLAY IN PUBLIC SPACES AS WELL AS PATIENT ROOMS. THESE WORKS OF ART ARE USED TO PROVIDE A WELCOMING, THERAPEUTIC, HOME LIKE ENVIRONMENT TO PATIENTS AND FAMILIES IN FURTHERANCE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION OF ENHANCING THE QUALITY OF LIFE AT THE END OF LIFE.
PART V, LINE 4:THE DONOR INTENT OF THE ENDOWMENT GIFT IS TO SUPPORT THE OPERATIONAL COSTS OF OR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS TO THE DENVER HOSPICE INPATIENT CARE CENTER. UNTIL RECENTLY, THE CARE CENTER HAS NOT REQUIRED SIGNIFICANT REPAIRS OR CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT. AS SUCH, THERE HAVE NOT BEEN RELEASES AGAINST THE ENDOWMENT. WE STARTED RELEASES AGAINST THE ENDOWMENT IN 2019.
PART X, LINE 2:WE ARE ORGANIZED AS A COLORADO NONPROFIT CORPORATION, HAVE BEEN RECOGNIZED BY THE INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE (IRS) AS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(A) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE AS AN ORGANIZATION DESCRIBED IN SECTION 501(C)(3), QUALIFY FOR THE CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION DEDUCTION UNDER SECTION 170(B)(1)(A)(VIII), AND HAVE BEEN CLASSIFIED AS AN ORGANIZATION OTHER THAN A PRIVATE FOUNDATION UNDER SECTION 509(A)(2). WE ARE REQUIRED TO FILE A RETURN OF ORGANIZATION EXEMPT FROM INCOME TAX (FORM 990) WITH THE IRS. IN ADDITION, WE ARE SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX ON NET INCOME DERIVED FROM BUSINESS ACTIVITIES THAT ARE UNRELATED TO OUR EXEMPT PURPOSE. IN ADDITION, WE ARE SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX ON NET INCOME DERIVED FROM BUSINESS ACTIVITIES THAT ARE UNRELATED TO OUR EXEMPT PURPOSE. WE DETERMINED THAT WE ARE NOT SUBJECT TO UNRELATED BUSINESS INCOME TAX AND HAVE NOT FILED AN EXEMPT ORGANIZATION BUSINESS INCOME TAX RETURN (FORM 990-T) WITH THE IRS. WE BELIEVE WE HAVE APPROPRIATE SUPPORT FOR ANY TAX POSITIONS TAKEN AFFECTING OUR ANNUAL FILING REQUIREMENTS, AND AS SUCH, DO NOT HAVE ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS THAT ARE MATERIAL TO THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanYes (1)SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (1)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
TIM J BOWEN
DIRECTOR/CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER$0$583,405$0$251,574$0$457,416$0$195,574$0$30,292$0$1,518,261$0$366,856
MELINDA EGGING
PRESIDENT$226,750$0$56,977$0$3,294$0$43,927$0$12,812$0$343,760$0$0$0
PAUL TOSETTI
CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER$0$227,903$0$56,317$0$1,497$0$52,842$0$1,962$0$340,521$0$0
SHIRLEY E TURNER
CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER$254,940$0$29,073$0$2,873$0$7,545$0$17,463$0$311,894$0$0$0
JENNIFER VACCA
PHYSICIAN$229,569$0$4,510$0$421$0$8,698$0$15,298$0$258,496$0$0$0
ARLYN LABAIR
PHYSICIAN$235,479$0$5,000$0$10,620$0$5,412$0$1,780$0$258,291$0$0$0
SHERI KNEPEL
PHYSICIAN$210,026$0$5,725$0$409$0$8,630$0$1,851$0$226,641$0$0$0
KATHLEEN BICKEL MCPHEE
PHYSICIAN$200,200$0$3,000$0$395$0$8,128$0$1,719$0$213,442$0$0$0

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 3FOR COMPENSATION PAID TO OFFICERS FROM A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ENTITY, THE ORGANIZATION RELIED ON THE RELATED ORGANIZATION THAT USED ONE OR MORE OF THESE METHODS TO ESTABLISH THE COMPENSATION OF THOSE OFFICERS.
PART I, LINE 4BCARE SYNERGY, A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION, ESTABLISHED A SECTION 457(F) NON-QUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN FOR THE EXCLUSIVE BENEFIT OF CERTAIN EXECUTIVES. FUNDS ARE SUBJECT TO RISK OF FORFEITURE BY PLAN PARTICIPANTS AND ARE AVAILABLE TO THE CREDITORS OF CARE SYNERGY. IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS' INTENT, CARE SYNERGY WILL FUND INDIVIDUAL PARTICIPANT ACCOUNTS THROUGH INVESTMENT OPTIONS DIRECTED BY THE PARTICIPANTS. THE DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN IS PARTIALLY FUNDED, AND CARE SYNERGY REPORTS THE DEFERRALS AND RELATED FUNDING IN ACCRUED EXPENSES AND INVESTMENTS, RESPECTIVELY, IN THE BALANCE SHEET. THE FOLLOWING INDIVIDUALS PARTICIPATED IN THE 457(F) NON-QUALIFIED DEFERRED COMPENSATION PLAN IN 2021, FOR WHICH THE EXPENSE WAS INCURRED BY THE SPONSORING ORGANIZATIONS, BUT THE FUNDS HAVE NOT VESTED OR BEEN PAID OUT TO THESE INDIVIDUALS. THE AMOUNTS LISTED BELOW ARE INCLUDED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (C): TIM BOWEN (CARE SYNERGY CEO): $183,974 PAUL TOSETTI (CARE SYNERGY CFO): $42,606 MELINDA EGGING (DENVER HOSPICE PRESIDENT): $36,981 DURING CALENDAR YEAR 2021 THE CEO RECEIVED A PAYMENT OF $447,894 FROM THE 457(F) PLAN. THE PAYMENT IS INCLUDED IN THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON SCHEDULE J, PART II, COLUMN (B)(III).
PART I, LINE 7THE ORGANIZATION AND THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE OF CARE SYNERGY, A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION, ANNUALLY REVIEWS THE PERFORMANCES OF THE EXECUTIVE STAFF AND OTHER STAFF TO DETERMINE IF ADDITIONAL COMPENSATION IN THE FORM OF BONUSES WILL BE PAID. THE DETERMINATION OF BONUSES IS BASED ON ACHIEVEMENT OF CERTAIN METRICS INCLUDED IN OVERALL STRATEGIC OBJECTIVES INCLUDING FINANCIAL PERFORMANCE, PATIENT CENSUS GROWTH, AND QUALITY RATINGS. INCENTIVE COMPENSATION IS ALSO PAID FOR VARIOUS FORMS OF VARIABLE PAY INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ON CALL PAY AND SHIFT DIFFERENTIALS. DURING CALENDAR YEAR ENDED DECEMBER 31, 2021, THE ORGANIZATION AND/OR CARE SYNERGY AWARDED THE DIRECTOR/CEO, CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER, PRESIDENT, PHYSICIANS, AND THE CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER A BONUS AND/OR OTHER VARIABLE COMPENSATION BASED ON REVIEW OF THEIR PERFORMANCES AND SERVICES TO THE ORGANIZATION.
SCHEDULE J, PART II:THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE DIRECTOR/CEO AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER IS PAID FOR BY CARE SYNERGY, A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION. CARE SYNERGY'S COMPENSATION COMMITTEE ENGAGES AN INDEPENDENT THIRD-PARTY COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS CONSULTANT TO CONDUCT A MARKET ANALYSIS, WHICH INCLUDES COMPARISONS OF SIMILARLY SIZED HOSPICES AND OTHER HEALTHCARE ORGANIZATIONS, TO DETERMINE COMPENSATION AMOUNTS FOR THESE INDIVIDUALS.
SCHEDULE J, PART II:THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER IS PAID FOR BY CARE SYNERGY, A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION. IN ADDITION TO PROVIDING SERVICES TO HOSPICE OF METRO DENVER, INC., TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS LISTED ABOVE ALSO PROVIDE SERVICES IN THEIR RESPECTIVE POSITIONS TO OTHER RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS. THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A REPRESENT COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS PAID TO THESE INDIVIDUALS FOR THEIR SERVICES TO THE FILING ORGANIZATION AS WELL AS OTHER TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS.

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1COLORADO HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN840752932BondIssuerEIN
CUSIPNONEAVAILCUSIPNum
Bond Issued2019-02-04BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$9,154,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeFINANCE ACQUISITION, CONSTRUCTION AND EQUIPPING OF BULIDING IMPROVEMENTSPurposeDesc
Defeased0DefeasedInd
On Behalf Of Issuer0OnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool Financing0PoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Retired$160,691RetiredAmt
Total Proceeds$7,435,460TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$183,080IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$7,252,380CapitalExpendituresAmt
Substantial Completion2020SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt Bonds0RefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable Bonds0RefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation Made0FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (1)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed Property0OwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease Arrangements0AnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd Prop0MgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research Agreements0AnyResearchAgreementsInd
Private Bus Use By Others0.00000PrivateBusUseByOthersPct
Private Bus Concerning UBI0.00000PrivateBusConcerningUBIPct
Total Private Business Use0.00000TotalPrivateBusinessUsePct
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt Test0BondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed Prop0ChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (1)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T Filed0Form8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due Yet0RebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To Rebate0ExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate Due0NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate Issue0VariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And Rec0HedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GIC0GrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds Invested0GrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (1)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (1)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSCHEDULE K PART I AND PART II, LINE 3:FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE TOTAL AMOUNT OF BOND PROCEEDS REPORTED ON SCHEDULE K, PART II, LINE 3 IS DIFFERENT THAN WHAT IS REPORTED ON SCHEDULE K, PART I. THE DIFFERENCE IN REPORTING IS BECAUSE THE BOND IS A DRAW-DOWN BOND AND THE ORGANIZATION HAS ONLY DRAWN A PORTION OF THE TOTAL BOND ISSUANCE FOR CONSTRUCTION PURPOSES AS OF DECEMBER 31, 2021.ExplanationTxt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (12 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 1ATHE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL BE COMPRISED OF THE CHAIR, THE VICE-CHAIR, THE SECRETARY, THE TREASURER, THE CEO OF CARE SYNERGY AND UP TO THREE AT-LARGE MEMBERS DRAWN FROM THE BOARD. THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MAY TRANSACT ANY BUSINESS OF THE ORGANIZATION THAT WOULD NORMALLY REQUIRE APPROVAL OF THE BOARD (EXCEPT AS SET FORTH BELOW) BETWEEN REGULARLY SCHEDULED MEETINGS OF THE BOARD ONLY IF THE BUSINESS AT HAND IS OF SUCH URGENT NATURE AS TO REASONABLY REQUIRE ACTION PRIOR TO THE NEXT REGULARLY SCHEDULED MEETING OF THE BOARD AND A QUORUM OF THE BOARD CANNOT REASONABLY BE ASSEMBLED. NOTWITHSTANDING THE PRECEDING, THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE SHALL NOT HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO APPROVE ANY OF THE FOLLOWING ACTIONS: (A)NOMINATION OF INDIVIDUALS TO SERVE AS DIRECTOR OF THE BOARD; (B) ANY AMENDMENT TO THE ARTICLES OR BYLAWS OF THE ORGANIZATION; (C) REMOVAL OF A DIRECTOR OF THE ORGANIZATION WITH OR WITHOUT CAUSE; OR (D) APPROVAL OF THE ORGANIZATION'S STRATEGIC PLAN.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER ARE OFFICERS OF AND EMPLOYED BY CARE SYNERGY, A RELATED EXEMPT ORGANIZATION. THESE INDIVIDUALS ARE ALSO OFFICERS OF COLORADO VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION, PIKES PEAK HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE, AND PATHWAYS HOSPICE. THEREFORE, BUSINESS RELATIONSHIPS EXIST BETWEEN THESE INDIVIDUALS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 3CARE SYNERGY, A RELATED EXEMPT ORGANIZATION, PERFORMED EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT SERVICES INCLUDING FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING, PAYROLL, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, HUMAN RESOURCES, QUALITY MANAGEMENT, COMPLIANCE, HIGH LEVEL RISK MANAGEMENT, AND GROUP CONTRACTING SERVICES. SEE FORM 990, PART VII FOR COMPENSATION PAID BY THE RELATED MANAGEMENT COMPANY.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6HOSPICE OF METRO DENVER'S SOLE MEMBER IS CARE SYNERGY, A COLORADO NONPROFIT CORPORATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE MEMBER, CARE SYNERGY HAS THE POWER TO ELECT AND REMOVE DIRECTORS OF THE ORGANIZATION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS INITIALLY REVIEWED BY THE CONTROLLER AND THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER. AFTER THE INITIAL REVIEW HAS BEEN COMPLETED, A FINAL COPY IS GIVEN TO THE FULL BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR THEIR REVIEW PRIOR TO FILING WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS. EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND SENIOR MANAGEMENT IS ASKED TO COMPLETE AN INDEPENDENCE QUESTIONNAIRE TO DISCLOSE ANY BUSINESS VENTURES, OWNERSHIP INTERESTS OR SERVICES THAT COULD CREATE A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE EXISTENCE OF ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT OF INTEREST SHALL BE DISCLOSED TO BOARD OF DIRECTORS, WHO SHALL DETERMINE WHETHER A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS. AFTER DISCLOSURE OF THE FINANCIAL INTEREST AND ALL MATERIAL FACTS, AND AFTER ANY DISCUSSION WITH THE INTERESTED PERSON, HE/SHE SHALL LEAVE THE GOVERNING BOARD OR COMMITTEE MEETING WHILE THE DETERMINATION OF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST IS DISCUSSED AND VOTED UPON. THE REMAINING BOARD OR COMMITTEE MEMBERS SHALL DECIDE IF A CONFLICT OF INTEREST EXISTS. IN THE EVENT A CONFLICT OF INTEREST DOES EXISTS, AN INTERESTED PERSON MAY MAKE A PRESENTATION TO THE GOVERNING BOARD OR COMMITTEE, BUT AFTER THE PRESENTATION, HE/SHE SHALL LEAVE THE MEETING DURING THE DISCUSSION OF, AND THE VOTE ON, THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT INVOLVING THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THE CHAIRPERSON OF THE GOVERNING BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL, IF APPROPRIATE, APPOINT A DISINTERESTED PERSON OR COMMITTEE TO INVESTIGATE ALTERNATIVES TO THE PROPOSED TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT. AFTER EXERCISING DUE DILIGENCE, THE GOVERNING BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE WHETHER THE ORGANIZATION CAN OBTAIN WITH REASONABLE EFFORTS A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT FROM A PERSON OR ENTITY THAT WOULD NOT GIVE RISE TO A CONFLICT OF INTEREST. IF A MORE ADVANTAGEOUS TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS NOT REASONABLY POSSIBLE UNDER CIRCUMSTANCES NOT PRODUCING A CONFLICT OF INTEREST, THE GOVERNING BOARD OR COMMITTEE SHALL DETERMINE BY A MAJORITY VOTE OF THE DISINTERESTED DIRECTORS WHETHER THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT IS IN THE ORGANIZATION'S BEST INTEREST, FOR ITS OWN BENEFIT, AND WHETHER IT IS FAIR AND REASONABLE. IN CONFORMING WITH THE ABOVE DETERMINATION, IT SHALL MAKE ITS DECISION AS TO WHETHER TO ENTER INTO THE TRANSACTION OR ARRANGEMENT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS FOR CARE SYNERGY, A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION, FUNCTIONS AS THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE. THEY ENGAGE AN INDEPENDENT THIRD-PARTY COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS CONSULTANT TO CONDUCT A MARKET ANALYSIS OF COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS FOR ALL TOP MANAGEMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. THE ANALYSIS INCLUDES COMPARISONS OF SIMILARLY SIZED HOSPICE AND OTHER HEALTHCARE ORGANIZATIONS. THE CONSULTING FIRM ALSO EVALUATES THE REASONABLENESS OF EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION FROM AN INTERMEDIATE SANCTIONS PERSPECTIVE. ANY COMPENSATION OR BENEFIT CHANGES FOR TOP MANAGEMENT ARE APPROVED BY THE EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE CARE SYNERGY BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND DOCUMENTED IN THE COMMITTEE MINUTES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19DOCUMENTS ARE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. REQUEST FORMS ARE AVAILABLE AT THE FRONT DESK AND CAN BE REQUESTED IN PERSON OR OVER THE PHONE.
FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A:THE COMPENSATION PAID TO THE CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER AND THE CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER IS PAID FOR BY CARE SYNERGY, A RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATION. IN ADDITION TO PROVIDING SERVICES TO HOSPICE OF METRO DENVER, INC., TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIALS LISTED ABOVE ALSO PROVIDE SERVICES IN THEIR RESPECTIVE POSITIONS TO OTHER RELATED TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS. THE AMOUNTS REPORTED ON FORM 990, PART VII, SECTION A REPRESENT COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS PAID TO THESE INDIVIDUALS FOR THEIR SERVICES TO THE FILING ORGANIZATION AS WELL AS OTHER TAX-EXEMPT ORGANIZATIONS.
FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11GCONTRACT LABOR: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 484,183. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 3,447,337. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 8,625. TOTAL EXPENSES 3,940,145. CONSULTING: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 0. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 15,124. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 44,092. TOTAL EXPENSES 59,216.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 3A:HOSPICE OF METRO DENVER, INC. WAS THE RECIPIENT OF PROVIDER RELIEF FUNDS ("PRF") ASSOCIATED WITH THE CORONAVIRUS AID, RELIEF, AND ECONOMIC SECURITY (CARES) ACT. THE USE OF PRF FUNDS WAS SUBJECT TO SINGLE AUDIT IN 2021. THE SINGLE AUDIT WAS PERFORMED ON A CONSOLIDATED BASIS ACROSS THE CARE SYNERGY NETWORK.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
COMFORT BRIDGE DBA CARE SYNERGY
8289 E LOWRY BLVDDENVERCO80230471820366ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT SERVICES TO RELATED ORGANIZATIONCO501(C)(3)LINE 12B, IIN/A0
PATHWAYS HOSPICE
8289 E LOWRY BLVDDENVERCO80230840782874HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICESCO501(C)(3)LINE 100COMFORT BRIDGE DBA CARE SYNERGY
PIKES PEAK HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE INC
8289 E LOWRY BLVDDENVERCO80230840816047HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICESCO501(C)(3)LINE 100COMFORT BRIDGE DBA CARE SYNERGY
COLORADO VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION
8289 E LOWRY BLVDDENVERCO80230841043351HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICESCO501(C)(3)LINE 100COMFORT BRIDGE DBA CARE SYNERGY
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts Rylts0ReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth Org0GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth Org0GiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (1)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth Org0LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related Organization0DivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other Org0AssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other Org0AssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset Exchange0AssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (1)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth Org0RentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth Org0PerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgYes (1)PerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (1)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (1)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgYes (1)ReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (1)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other Org0TransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.