FAITH FAMILY KIDS INC: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- FAITH FAMILY KIDS INC (EIN 06-1689571)
- Tax period
- 2020-09-01 to 2021-08-31
- Filed
- 2022-07-01
- IRS object ID
- 202241829349300429
- Schema version
- 2020v4.2
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-07-01T17:32:18-05:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2021-08-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 823919488 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | WILLIAM H MOZLEY & COMPANY PC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | PO BOX 93804 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | SOUTHLAKE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 76092 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-09-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 061689571 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FAITH FAMILY KIDS INC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | FAIT | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 9722244110 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1608 OSPREY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DESOTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75115 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | MOLLIE J PURCELL | PersonNm |
| Person Title | SUPERINTENDENT | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 9722244110 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-07-01 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | MOLLIE | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | PURCELL | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | WILLIAM H MOZLEYCPA | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00168876 | PTIN |
| Phone | 2143544856 | PhoneNum |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 2 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
Doing Business As Name DoingBusinessAsName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | FAITH FAMILY ACADEMY OF WAXAHACHIE | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Principal Officer | CARROLL GENE LEWIS | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1608 OSPREY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DESOTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75115 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $36,387,220 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | WWW.FAITHFAMILYACADEMY.ORG | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 2003 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | TX | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | TO PROVIDE AN EXEMPLARY EDUCATION THAT EMPHASIZES POSITIVE SELF-ESTEEM, HIGH ACADEMIC STANDARDS, AN APPRECIATION FOR THE FINE ARTS, AND ENCOURAGE CIVIC RESPONSIBILITY. THE SCHOOL ORGANIZATIONS AT FFA WILL ULTIMATELY ENABLE STUDENTS TO SERVE AS RESPONSIBLE CITIZENS IN THE COMMUNITY. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 5 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 430 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 0 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $38,839,050 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $36,083,647 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $172,978 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $157,096 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $3,666 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $2,745 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $107,516 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $143,732 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $39,123,210 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $36,387,220 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $0 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $22,679,523 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $22,664,440 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $10,585,052 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $12,462,874 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $33,264,575 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $35,127,314 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | $5,858,635 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $1,259,906 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $30,662,985 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $39,907,883 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $14,252,129 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $22,237,121 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $16,410,856 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $17,670,762 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO EMPOWER AND EDUCATE THE WHOLE CHILD FOR LIFELONG SUCCESS AS A RESPONSIBLE LEADER IN THE COMMUNITY. FFA PROVIDES AN EXEMPLARY EDUCATION FOR A DIVERSE STUDENT BODY BY EMPHASIZING POSITIVE SELF-ESTEEM, HIGH ACADEMIC STANDARDS, AN APPRECIATION FOR THE FINE ARTS, AND CIVIC RESPONSIBILITY. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | 0 | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $32,638,519 | ExpenseAmt |
| Revenue | $291,946 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | OPERATION OF A PUBLIC ENROLLMENT CHARTER SCHOOL TO EMPOWER AND EDUCATE THE WHOLE CHILD FOR LIFELONG SUCCESS AS A RESPONSIBLE LEADER IN THE COMMUNITY. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $32,638,519 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | 0 | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | 0 | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | 0 | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | Yes (1) | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | 0 | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | 0 | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | Yes (1) | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Invest Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | InvestTaxExemptBondsInd |
| Escrow Account | 0 | EscrowAccountInd |
| On Behalf Of Issuer | 0 | OnBehalfOfIssuerInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | 0 | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 58 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Employee | 430 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | Yes (1) | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Form990 T Filed | Yes (1) | Form990TFiledInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 5 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | THE ORGANIZATION | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 9722244110 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1608 OSPREY DRIVE | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | DESOTO | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | TX | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 75115 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (18 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Key EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARROLL GENE LEWIS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER/PRESIDENT | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| SHARON LEWIS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER/SECRETARY | 1.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| MARY LOUISE JONES | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| TIMOTHY AYERS | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| ANICIA RHYNES | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| DEBORAH CRUDUP | ||||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | |||
| MOLLIE J PURCELL | ||||||||
| SUPERINTENDENT | 60.00 | Yes (X) | $561,410 | $0 | $32,636 | |||
| AMANDA D SUBJINSKI | ||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF FINANCE/CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | $406,920 | $0 | $593 | |||
| MICHAEL DANG | ||||||||
| CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER | 40.00 | $238,690 | $0 | $3,222 | Yes (X) | |||
| JASON S OLIVER | ||||||||
| CHIEF OF SCHOOLS | 40.00 | $218,267 | $0 | $3,222 | Yes (X) | |||
| LORIE GASSERT | ||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF SPECIAL PROGRAMS | 40.00 | $157,007 | $0 | $3,135 | Yes (X) | |||
| FELICIA JOHNSON | ||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF SCHOOL LEADERSHIP | 40.00 | $156,970 | $0 | $3,105 | Yes (X) | |||
| SHIRLEY HEITZMAN | ||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF DEVELOPMENT | 40.00 | $152,138 | $0 | $3,131 | Yes (X) | |||
| BRANDON THOMAS | ||||||||
| EXEC DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS | 40.00 | $147,675 | $0 | $2,852 | Yes (X) | |||
| RYAN HARRIS | ||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF HUMAN RESOURCES | 40.00 | $138,181 | $0 | $2,236 | Yes (X) | |||
| SHERYL ELLIS | ||||||||
| EXEC ASST TO OPERATIONS | 40.00 | $134,786 | $0 | $2,852 | Yes (X) | |||
| KELLY MORRIS | ||||||||
| PAYROLL SUPERVISOR | 40.00 | $131,673 | $0 | $2,852 | Yes (X) | |||
| JOSE MORENO | ||||||||
| EXEC DIRECTOR OF ENRICHMENT | 40.00 | $129,475 | $0 | $2,852 | Yes (X) | |||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $2,573,192 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $62,688 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 25 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | Yes (1) | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DODD COMMUNICATIONS LLC | |||||
| 2300 WOLF STREET 12MC | DALLAS | TX | 75201 | PUBLIC COMMUNICATION SERVICES | $195,000 |
| FRONT PORCH MARKETING LLC | |||||
| 4127 MEADOWDALE LANE | DALLAS | TX | 75229 | MARKETING & SOCIAL MEDIA | $189,208 |
| LARRY DEAN MCGUIRE LLC | |||||
| PO BOX 281 | ALBA | TX | 75410 | BUILDING CONTRACTOR MANAGEMENT | $182,744 |
| JUAN PACO ESCOBAR | |||||
| 2806 MARYLAND AVENUE | DALLAS | TX | 75216 | CONSTRUCTION SERVICES | $179,665 |
| JAVIER ANDRADE | |||||
| 715 DELAWARE | DALLAS | TX | 75208 | LANDSCAPING MAINTENANCE | $149,530 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 6 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Government Grants | $36,083,647 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $36,083,647 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| FOOD SERVICE | 900099 | $149,642 | $149,642 |
| ACTIVITY & TEST FEES | 900099 | $7,454 | $7,454 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $157,096 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $607 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $607 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $11,020 | RealAmt |
Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $0 | RealAmt |
Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Real | $11,020 | RealAmt |
Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $11,020 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,020 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $2,138 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $0 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other | $2,138 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $2,138 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $2,138 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)
| DescDesc | BusinessBusinessCd | Total Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmt | Related Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS | 900099 | $120,553 | $120,553 |
| SCHOOL CLOTHING & PROMO GOODS | 900099 | $12,159 | $12,159 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Revenue Total | $132,712 | OtherRevenueTotalAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $36,387,220 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $291,946 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $11,627 | ExclusionAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Info In Schedule O Part IX | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIXInd |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $968,329 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $968,329 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,557,094 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $18,949,550 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $607,544 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,427,430 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,330,008 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $97,422 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $577,451 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $535,397 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $42,054 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $134,136 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $111,842 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,294 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $101,929 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $101,929 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,050 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $35,050 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,824,710 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,578,709 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $246,001 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $43,365 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $43,365 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $605,366 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $602,450 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,916 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $287,642 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $257,579 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $30,063 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $792,380 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $792,380 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $1,441,431 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $1,396,719 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $44,712 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $178,624 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,057 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $124,567 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENERAL SUPPLIES | $2,092,769 | $2,038,969 | $53,800 |
| LOSS ON BOND REFINANCE | $1,014,347 | $1,014,347 | |
| FOOD&FOOD SVC SUPPLIES | $708,965 | $708,965 | |
| UTILITIES | $646,350 | $646,350 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $689,946 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $577,832 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $112,114 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $35,127,314 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $32,638,519 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,488,795 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,119,422 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $7,360,486 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,861,858 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $4,156,327 | EOYAmt |
Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,723,455 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $5,910,690 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $61,430 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $11,895 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $20,693 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $35,069,901 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $12,622,109 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,823,380 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,447,792 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,073,440 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $30,662,985 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,907,883 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,322,874 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,075,271 | EOYAmt |
Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,395,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,161,850 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $534,255 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,252,129 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $22,237,121 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $4,000,145 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $3,289,371 | EOYAmt |
Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,410,711 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $14,381,391 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $16,410,856 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $17,670,762 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $30,662,985 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $39,907,883 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $1,259,906 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Performed | Yes (1) | FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| School | Yes (X) | SchoolInd |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Land LandGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $1,987,853 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Book Value | $1,987,853 | BookValueAmt |
Buildings BuildingsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $29,964,158 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $10,661,977 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $19,302,181 | BookValueAmt |
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $3,117,890 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $1,960,132 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $1,157,758 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $22,447,792 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $36,387,220 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | $0 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $36,387,220 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $0 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $36,387,220 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $35,127,314 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $35,127,314 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $0 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $35,127,314 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Nondiscriminatory Policy Stmt | Yes (1) | NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd |
| Policy Stmt In Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd |
| Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast Media | Yes (1) | PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd |
| Maintain Racial Comp Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainRacialCompRecsInd |
| Maintain Scholarships Recs | Yes (1) | MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of Brochures Etc | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd |
| Maintain Cpy Of All Sol | Yes (1) | MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd |
| Discriminate Race Stdnts Rghts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd |
| Discriminate Race Admiss Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Emplm Fculty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd |
| Discriminate Race Schs | 0 | DiscriminateRaceSchsInd |
| Discriminate Race Educ Plcy | 0 | DiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd |
| Discriminate Race Use Of Fclts | 0 | DiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd |
| Discriminate Race Athlt Prog | 0 | DiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd |
| Discriminate Race Other Acty | 0 | DiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rcvd | Yes (1) | GovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd |
| Government Financial Aid Rvkd | 0 | GovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd |
| Compliance With Rev Proc7550 | Yes (1) | ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 3 | POSTED ON THE SCHOOL WEBSITE, ADMISSIONS SECTION. |
| SCHEDULE E, PART I, LINE 6 | FAITH FAMILY ACADEMY IS A PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL IN TEXAS. THE PRIMARY SOURCE OF REVENUE IS RECEIVED FROM THE TEXAS EDUCATION AGENCY AND RELATED STATE AND FEDERAL AGENCIES AS ENTITLEMENTS AND/OR GRANTS. |
Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Board Or Committee Approval | Yes (X) | BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd |
| Severance Payment | 0 | SeverancePaymentInd |
| Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan | 0 | SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd |
| Equity Based Comp Arrngm | 0 | EquityBasedCompArrngmInd |
| Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org | 0 | CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs | 0 | CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd |
| Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs | 0 | CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd |
| Any Non Fixed Payments | 0 | AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd |
| Initial Contract Exception | 0 | InitialContractExceptionInd |
Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (8 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Base Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Compensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt | Bonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmount | Bonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt | Other Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Other Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Deferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt | Deferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt | Nontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt | Total Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt | Total Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt | Comp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOLLIE J PURCELL | ||||||||||||||
| SUPERINTENDENT | $306,495 | $0 | $34,500 | $0 | $220,415 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $32,636 | $0 | $594,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| AMANDA D SUBJINSKI | ||||||||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF FINANCE/CFO | $263,745 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $128,175 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $593 | $0 | $407,513 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL DANG | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF ACADEMIC OFFICER | $174,527 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $49,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,222 | $0 | $241,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| JASON S OLIVER | ||||||||||||||
| CHIEF OF SCHOOLS | $167,033 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $36,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,222 | $0 | $221,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| LORIE GASSERT | ||||||||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF SPECIAL PROGRAMS | $129,021 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $12,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,135 | $0 | $160,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| FELICIA JOHNSON | ||||||||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF SCHOOL LEADERSHIP | $116,065 | $0 | $16,750 | $0 | $24,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,105 | $0 | $160,075 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| SHIRLEY HEITZMAN | ||||||||||||||
| ASST SUPT OF DEVELOPMENT | $127,690 | $0 | $15,000 | $0 | $9,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,131 | $0 | $155,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| BRANDON THOMAS | ||||||||||||||
| EXEC DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS | $123,175 | $0 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,852 | $0 | $150,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK
Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Bond Issuer EINBondIssuerEIN | CUSIPCUSIPNum | Bond IssuedBondIssuedDt | Issue PriceIssuePriceAmt | PurposePurposeDesc | DefeasedDefeasedInd | On Behalf Of IssuerOnBehalfOfIssuerInd | Pool FinancingPoolFinancingInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITY OF CAMERON EDUCATION CORPORATION SERIES 2006A | ||||||||
| A | 742964448 | 133582AN6 | 2006-07-20 | $15,875,000 | PURCHASE/RENOVATE INSTRUCTIONAL & ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDINGS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ARLINGTON HIGHER EDUCATION FINANCE CORPORATION | ||||||||
| B | 273906171 | 041806X54 | 2021-08-05 | $20,561,873 | PURCHASE/RENOVATE INSTRUCTIONAL & ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDINGS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | RetiredRetiredAmt | Total ProceedsTotalProceedsAmt | In Reserve FundInReserveFundAmt | Issuance Costs From ProceedsIssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt | Credit EnhancementCreditEnhancementAmt | Capital ExpendituresCapitalExpendituresAmt | Refunding Tax Exempt BondsRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd | Refunding Taxable BondsRefundingTaxableBondsInd | Final Allocation MadeFinalAllocationMadeInd | Adequate Books And Rec MaintAdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd | UnspentUnspentAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | $15,875,000 | $15,737,322 | $1,280,066 | $314,000 | $847,533 | $13,500,000 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | Yes (1) | |
| B | $20,561,873 | $411,237 | $467,559 | $4,054,506 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | $4,902,653 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Owning Bond Financed PropertyOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd | Any Lease ArrangementsAnyLeaseArrangementsInd | Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd | Any Research AgreementsAnyResearchAgreementsInd | Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd | Change In Use Bond Financed PropChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd | Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Form8038 T FiledForm8038TFiledInd | Rebate Not Due YetRebateNotDueYetInd | Exception To RebateExceptionToRebateInd | No Rebate DueNoRebateDueInd | Variable Rate IssueVariableRateIssueInd | Hedge Identified In Bks And RecHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd | Gross Proceeds Invested In GICGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd | Gross Proceeds InvestedGrossProceedsInvestedInd | Written Proc To Monitor ReqsWrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Yes (1) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp (2 entries)
| Bond ReferenceBondReferenceCd | Procedures Corrective ActionProceduresCorrectiveActionInd |
|---|---|
| A | 0 |
| B | 0 |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | DATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMED | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | ISSUER NAME: CITY OF CAMERON EDUCATION CORPORATION SERIES 2006A DATE THE REBATE COMPUTATION WAS PERFORMED: 08/05/2021 | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | BOARD MEMBER, SHARON LEWIS IS THE SPOUSE OF BOARD PRESIDENT, CARROLL GENE LEWIS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE FEDERAL FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN OUTSIDE ACCOUNTANT AND REVIEWED BY MANAGEMENT. MANAGEMENT PROVIDES THE FORM 990 TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES WHO REVIEW AND APPROVE THE RETURN. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE POLICY IS ANNUALLY REVIEWED IN THE GOVERNANCE FORMS SUBMITTED TO THE STATE OF TEXAS EVERY FALL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | THERE IS A REVIEW OF FINANCIAL, AND EDUCATIONAL AUDITS THAT ARE PROVIDED BY THE TEXAS EDUCATION AGENCY (TEA) THAT INCLUDES THE CEO COMPENSATION OF OTHER SCHOOLS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | ALL POLICIES AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE PROVIDED TO THE TEXAS EDUCATION AGENCY ("TEA"). THE TEA POSTS AN ELECTRONIC COPY OF THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ON ITS WEBSITE FOR PUBLIC REVIEW. |
| FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 11G | OTHER PROFESSIONAL FEES: PROGRAM SERVICE EXPENSES 3,578,709. MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL EXPENSES 246,001. FUNDRAISING EXPENSES 0. TOTAL EXPENSES 3,824,710. |
Comments