TULSA COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
TULSA COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION (EIN 23-7103807)
Tax period
2020-07-01 to 2021-06-30
Filed
2022-03-28
IRS object ID
202240879349300384
Schema version
2020v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-03-28T11:30:23-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN350921680PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1CROWE LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13399 Peachtree Road NE Suite 700AddressLine1Txt
CityAtlantaCityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP303262832ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN237103807EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Tulsa Community College FoundationBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlTULSBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone9185957977PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16111 E Skelly Dr 608AddressLine1Txt
CityTulsaCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP74135ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonKari ShultsPersonNm
Person TitlePresidentPersonTitleTxt
Signature2022-03-28SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstKariPersonFirstNm
Person LastShultsPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonScott TidwellPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01729213PTIN
Phone4044421600PhoneNum
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

Principal Ofcr Business Name PrincipalOfcrBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TIM LYONSBusinessNameLine1Txt

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16111 E Skelly Dr 608AddressLine1Txt
CityTulsaCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP74135ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$9,871,755GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website Addresswww.tulsacc.eduWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1970FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateOKLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionTULSA COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION PROVIDES SUPPORT TO TULSA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (TCC) AND ITS MISSION BY DEVELOPING KEY RELATIONSHIPS AND FINANCIAL RESOURCES.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body42VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent42VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers42TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$4,932,900PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$4,427,887CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$0PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$0CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$946,644PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$805,037CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$222,480PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$34,405CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$6,102,024PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$5,267,329CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$4,968,711PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$3,789,757CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$72,610PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$91,645CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$136,369PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$152,381CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$5,177,690PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$4,033,783CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$924,334PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$1,233,546CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$25,433,453TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$28,870,746TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$862,108TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$162,102TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$24,571,345NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$28,708,644NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionTULSA COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION PROVIDES SUPPORT TO TULSA COMMUNITY COLLEGE (TCC) AND ITS MISSION BY DEVELOPING KEY RELATIONSHIPS AND FINANCIAL RESOURCES.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$1,705,273ExpenseAmt
Grant$1,705,273GrantAmt
DescCampaign for Completion programs: SUPPORT OF TCC FACILITIES, ADVISORS, AND ACADEMIC PROGRAMS. THIS YEAR THE WEST CAMPUS STUDENT SUCCESS CENTER WAS FINISHED AND METRO SCIENCE LAB WAS FINISHED; THE TEAM OF ACADEMIC ADVISORS WAS CONTINUED FROM LAST YEAR; CONTINUATION OF FUNDING VARIOUS TCC ACADEMIC PROGRAMS AND INITIATIVES.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$924,249ExpenseAmt
Grant$924,249GrantAmt
DescBridging the Gap Program: TCC'S INFANT & TODDLER PROGRAM, WHICH TRAINS CHILDCARE WORKERS ON EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT AND EFFECTIVE TEACHING METHODS.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$355,737ExpenseAmt
Grant$355,737GrantAmt
DescSTEM PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT FOR STUDENTS AND TEACHERS OF THE TULSA PUBLIC SCHOOLSDesc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp (7 entries)

ExpenseExpenseAmtGrantGrantAmtDescDesc
$187,227$187,227EMERGENCY FUNDS FOR STUDENTS AND STAFF
$152,588$152,588TCC'S SIGNATURE SYMPHONY
$150,781$150,781ALLIED HEALTH EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
$147,776$147,776SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS
$108,387$108,387SUPPORT OF TCC COLLEGE STUDENTS, FACULTY, ACTIVITIES AND CAMPUS EVENT
$38,065$38,065PROGRAMS IN LINE WITH OUR CORE GOALS
$19,674$19,674TO PROMOTE KEY RELATIONSHIPS, AND SUPPORT CRITICAL INITIATIVES IN KEEPING WITH THE COLLEGE'S STRATEGIC PLAN AND VALUES IN THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE THROUGH SPONSORSHIPS AND PROGRAM SUPPORT
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$804,498TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Grant$804,498TotalOtherProgSrvcGrantAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$3,789,757TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsYes (true)GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document0IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsfalseQuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Form8899 FiledindfalseForm8899Filedind
Form1098 C FiledfalseForm1098CFiledInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members42GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member42IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldOKStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BETHANY WEAVERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone9185957977PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16111 E Skelly Dr 608AddressLine1Txt
CityTulsaCityNm
State AbbreviationOKStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP74135ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
No Listed Persons CompensatedYes (X)NoListedPersonsCompensatedInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (48 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
ANDREW KINSLOW
VICE CHAIR2.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID STRATTON
PAST CHAIR2.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
JACQUELINE PRICE JOHANNSEN
SECRETARY TREASURER2.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
TIM LYONS
CHAIR3.0Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
ALANA HUGHES
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
BILLIE BARNETT
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
David Cole
Trustee until Dec 20201.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAVID KOLLMANN
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
E PAUL SAMUELS
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ELEANOR PAYNE
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Henry Primeaux
Trustee until Dec 20201.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JAMES DUNN
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JEFF BROOKS
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JENNIFER JAZEK
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JESSE GUARDIOLA
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Jim Cameron
Trustee until Dec 20201.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JIM LANGDON
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Joan Parkhurst
Trustee until Dec 20201.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN FARISS
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN HEWITT
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
JOHN RUPE JR
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KARL NEUMAIER
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KEVIN GROSS
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KIRK HAYS
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
KONNIE BOULTER
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LAURA CREEKMUR
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LEELAND ALEXANDER
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
LISETTE COSTON
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MELINDA STINNETT
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL HAYNES
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Mina Lotti
Trustee until Dec 20201.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
MOLLY JARVIS
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PHILLIP LAKIN JR
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
PIERCE NORTON
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
R LOUIS REYNOLDS
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROBERT MARTINOVICH
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROGER RAMSEYER
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SARAH HANSEL
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SCOTT ASBJORNSON
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SEAN KOUPLEN
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SHARON KING DAVIS
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
STEVE TURNBO
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN HARRIS
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN NEAL
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
SUSAN SAVAGE
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
TERESA BURKETT
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
WILLIAM LISSAU
TRUSTEE1.0Yes (X)$0$0$0
Kari Shults
President17.0Yes (X)$29,706$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$29,706TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$0TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K0IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsYes (true)CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K0CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$236FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$4,427,651AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$2,315NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$4,427,887TotalContributionsAmt

Total Oth Program Service Rev TotalOthProgramServiceRevGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$0TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$230,662TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$230,662ExclusionAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$0RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$5,170,303SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$4,595,928SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$574,375SecuritiesAmt
Other$0OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$574,375TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$574,375ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$42,903FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$236ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$8,498FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$34,405TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$34,405ExclusionAmt

Miscellaneous Revenue MiscellaneousRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$0ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$0OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$5,267,329TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$0RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$839,442ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,789,757TotalAmt
Program Services$3,789,757ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$29,706TotalAmt
Management And General$29,706ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$53,293TotalAmt
Management And General$53,293ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$8,646TotalAmt
Management And General$8,646ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$18,320TotalAmt
Management And General$18,320ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$61,403TotalAmt
Management And General$61,403ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,170TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$2,170ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,850TotalAmt
Management And General$4,850ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,764TotalAmt
Management And General$2,764ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$14,996TotalAmt
Management And General$14,996ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,494TotalAmt
Management And General$6,494ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
REIMBURSED SERVICES TO TCC$24,000$24,000
MEALS$2,894$2,894
PAYMENT PROCESSING FEES$5,823$5,823
GIFTS$4,137$4,137

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,530TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$4,530ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,033,783TotalAmt
Program Services$3,789,757ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$244,026ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$209,666BOYAmt
EOY$1,017,940EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,857,247BOYAmt
EOY$10,638,903EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$750,716BOYAmt
EOY$143,053EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$0LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$0LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,615,824BOYAmt
EOY$17,070,850EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,433,453BOYAmt
EOY$28,870,746EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$862,108BOYAmt
EOY$162,102EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$862,108BOYAmt
EOY$162,102EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$374,740BOYAmt
EOY$518,261EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,196,605BOYAmt
EOY$28,190,383EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,571,345BOYAmt
EOY$28,708,644EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,433,453BOYAmt
EOY$28,870,746EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$1,233,546ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$2,903,753NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$0OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,445,740CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,241,648CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,266,996CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,932,900CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,427,887CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$32,315,171TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,445,740CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$10,241,648CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$10,266,996CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$4,932,900CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$4,427,887CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$32,315,171TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$13,073,046SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$19,242,125PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$120,341CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$179,731CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$290,761CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$366,090CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$230,662CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$1,187,585TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$42,120CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$45,420CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$42,600CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$331,767CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$42,903CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$504,810TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$34,007,566TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$0GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.5658PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.6008PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Form990 Schedule A Part VI Form990ScheduleAPartVIGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule A, Part II, Line 10 Other IncomeFormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationDESCRIPTION - OTHER INCOME, COLUMN A - 42120.0, COLUMN B - 45420.0, COLUMN C - 42600.0, COLUMN D - 331767.0, COLUMN E - 42903.0, COLUMN F - 504810.0;ExplanationTxt

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$12,615,824BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$859,015ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$3,631,917InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$35,906GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$17,070,850EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$9,010,533BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$5,561,893ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$522,944InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$23,366GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$2,409,699OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$46,481AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$12,615,824EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$7,891,031BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$1,681,439ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$486,918InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$35,676GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$1,013,179OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$9,010,533EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$7,870,685BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$55,100ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$608,708InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$18,401GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$625,061OtherExpendituresAmt
End Year Balance$7,891,031EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$6,893,646BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$235,000ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$756,958InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$14,919GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
End Year Balance$7,870,685EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.0BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.8946PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.1054TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd
Total Liability$0TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$8,202,601TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$2,903,753NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$23,021DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Other Revenue$8,498OtherRevenueAmt
Revenue Not Reported$2,935,272RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$5,267,329RevenueSubtotalAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$0OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$5,267,329TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$4,065,302TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$23,021DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Other Expenses Included$8,498OtherExpensesIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Reported$31,519ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$4,033,783ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$0OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$0ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$4,033,783TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule D, Part V, Line 4 Intended uses of endowment fundsTHE FOUNDATION USES THE ENDOWMENT EARNINGS TO FUND SCHOLARSHIPS, TEXTBOOKS, ENDOWED CHAIRS, AND A BUSINESS LECTURESHIP.
Schedule D, Part X, Line 2 FIN 48 (ASC 740) footnoteThe Foundation is exempt from federal income tax under Section 501(a) of the Internal Revenue Code (the Code) of 1986, as amended, as an organization described in Section 501(c)(3) of the Code. Thus, no provision for income taxes is included in the accompanying financial statements. The Foundation is subject to federal and state income taxes to the extent it has unrelated business income. In accordance with the guidance for uncertainty in income taxes, management has evaluated its material tax positions and determined that there are no income tax effects with respect to its financial statements. The Foundation is no longer subject to examination by federal authorities for years prior to June 30, 2018. For state authorities, the statute of limitations is generally three or four years; however, the statute of limitations will remain open for any state returns not filed.
Schedule D, Part XI, Line 2(d) Other revenues in audited financial statements not in form 990Fundraising Expenses - 8498
Schedule D, Part XII, Line 2(d) Other expenses in audited financial statements not in form 990Fundraising Expenses - 8498

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1Believe AuctionEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$43,139GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$236CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$42,903GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Non Cash Prizes Event1$6,964NonCashPrizesEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$500EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$1,034OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$0GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Other Events$0GrossRevenueOtherEventsAmt
Gross Receipts Total$43,139GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$236CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$42,903GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Non Cash Prizes Total Events$6,964NonCashPrizesTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$500EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$1,034OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$8,498DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$34,405NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Recipient Table RecipientTable (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdRecipient EINRecipientEINIRC SectionIRCSectionDescCash GrantCashGrantAmtPurpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt
TULSA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
6111 EAST SKELLEY DRIVETulsaOK74135736017987STATE OF OK$2,820,710TCC ACTIVITY SUPPORT
TULSA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
6111 EAST SKELLEY DRIVETULSAOK74135736017987STATE OF OK$153,011SIGNATURE SYMPHONY
TULSA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
6111 EAST SKELLEY DRIVETULSAOK74135736017987STATE OF OK$434,631CAPITAL PROJECTS
TULSA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
6111 EAST SKELLEY DRIVETULSAOK74135736017987STATE OF OK$171,633SCHOLARSHIPS
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total501c3 Org1Total501c3OrgCnt
Total Other Org0TotalOtherOrgCnt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferenceSchedule I, Part I, Line 2 Procedures for monitoring use of grant funds.FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationTHE FOUNDATION ASSEMBLES A SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE AND WITH THE USE OF SOFTWARE THEY COLLECT, REVIEW AND EVALUATE APPLICATIONS FOR ELIGIBILITY AND SELECT THOSE TO BE AWARDED PER SEMESTER. ALL GRANT EXPENSES ARE REVIEWED AND APPROVED BY THE FOUNDATION'S OFFICIALS TO ENSURE FUNDS ARE BEING USED FOR THE INTENDED GRANT PURPOSE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1Kari ShultsBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
TitlePresidentTitleTxt
Base Compensation Filing Org$29,706BaseCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Compensation Based On Rltd Orgs$0CompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmt
Bonus Filing Organization$0BonusFilingOrganizationAmount
Bonus Related Organizations$0BonusRelatedOrganizationsAmt
Other Compensation Filing Org$0OtherCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Other Compensation Rltd Orgs$0OtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Deferred Compensation Flng Org$0DeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmt
Deferred Comp Rltd Orgs$0DeferredCompRltdOrgsAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Filing Org$0NontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmt
Nontaxable Benefits Rltd Orgs$0NontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmt
Total Compensation Filing Org$29,706TotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Total Compensation Rltd Orgs$0TotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Filing Org$0CompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmt
Comp Report Prior990 Rltd Orgs$0CompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Schedule J, Part II Compensation from an unrelated organizationTCC, AN UNRELATED ORGANIZATION, PAID ALL COMPENSATION FOR THE INDIVIDUALS LISTED ON PART II FOR THEIR SERVICES RENDERED TO THE FILING ORGANIZATION. THE FILING ORGANIZATION REIMBURSES TCC FOR THE PORTION OF COMPENSATION RELATED TO SERVICES PERFORMED FOR THE FOUNDATION. COMPENSATION REIMBURSEMENTS ARE REPORTED ON THE STATEMENT OF FUNCTIONAL EXPENSES ON FORM 990, PART IX, LINE 5 AS COMPENSATION OF CURRENT OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS.
Schedule J, Part II COMPENSATION FROM AN UNRELATED ORGANIZATION OR INDIVIDUALNAME - KARI SHULTS, COMPENSATION FROM UNRELATED ORGANIZATION - 29706.000000, NAME OF UNRELATED ORGANIZATION - , TYPE OF COMPENSATION -

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (11 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
Form 990, Part III, Line 4d Description of other program services(Expenses $ 187,227 including grants of $ 187,227) EMERGENCY FUNDS FOR STUDENTS AND STAFF
Form 990, Part III, Line 4d Description of other program services(Expenses $ 152,588 including grants of $ 152,588) TCC'S SIGNATURE SYMPHONY
Form 990, Part III, Line 4d Description of other program services(Expenses $ 150,781 including grants of $ 150,781) ALLIED HEALTH EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES
Form 990, Part III, Line 4d Description of other program services(Expenses $ 147,776 including grants of $ 147,776) SCHOLARSHIPS FOR STUDENTS
Form 990, Part III, Line 4d Description of other program services(Expenses $ 108,387 including grants of $ 108,387) SUPPORT OF TCC COLLEGE STUDENTS, FACULTY, ACTIVITIES AND CAMPUS EVENT
Form 990, Part III, Line 4d Description of other program services(Expenses $ 38,065 including grants of $ 38,065) PROGRAMS IN LINE WITH OUR CORE GOALS
Form 990, Part III, Line 4d Description of other program services(Expenses $ 19,674 including grants of $ 19,674) TO PROMOTE KEY RELATIONSHIPS, AND SUPPORT CRITICAL INITIATIVES IN KEEPING WITH THE COLLEGE'S STRATEGIC PLAN AND VALUES IN THE COMMUNITIES WE SERVE THROUGH SPONSORSHIPS AND PROGRAM SUPPORT
Form 990, Part VI, Line 11b Review of form 990 by governing bodyThe filing organization utilizes an independent accounting firm to complete the Form 990 and related schedules. Once the Form 990 is complete, it is presented to the Foundation Finance & Investment Committee for review and discussion. A complete copy of the Form 990 is made available to all of the trustees electronically prior to filing with the IRS.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 12c Conflict of interest policyEach year, all foundation board members and key college employees are provided a conflict of interest inquiry and disclosure form to complete. The completed forms are reviewed by Tcc's Vice President for external affairs for any potential conflicts. Potential conflicts are referred to the foundation's legal counsel to assist with formulating plans to monitor matters for which the reporting board member would be excused from deliberations and voting.
Form 990, Part VI, Line 19 Required documents available to the publicCopies of the foundation's policies, governing documents, and financial statements may be obtained upon request by calling (918) 5957977 or in writing to 6111 East Skelly Drive, Suite 605, Tulsa, OK XXX-XX-XXXX.
Form 990, Part IX, Line 5 Compensation of current officers, directors, trustees, and key employeesTCC, AN UNRELATED ORGANIZATION, PAID ALL COMPENSATION PRESENTED ON FORM 990 PART IX FOR INDIVIDUALS' SERVICES RENDERED TO THE FILING ORGANIZATION. THE FILING ORGANIZATION REIMBURSES TCC FOR THE PORTION OF COMPENSATION RELATED TO SERVICES PERFORMED FOR THE FOUNDATION.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.