REGINA COMMUNITY NURSING CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2020
View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗
- Organization
- REGINA COMMUNITY NURSING CENTER (EIN 23-1649483)
- Tax period
- 2020-01-01 to 2020-12-31
- Filed
- 2022-01-10
- IRS object ID
- 202240109349300844
- Schema version
- 2020v4.1
- Source
- Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica
Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.
Return header ReturnHeader
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return | 2022-01-10T11:46:47-06:00 | ReturnTs |
| Tax Period End | 2020-12-31 | TaxPeriodEndDt |
Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Firm EIN | 263753134 | PreparerFirmEIN |
Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | CBIZ MHM LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 500 BOYLSTON STREET | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BOSTON | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | MA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 02116 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Return Type | 990 | ReturnTypeCd |
| Tax Period Begin | 2020-01-01 | TaxPeriodBeginDt |
Filer Filer
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EIN | 231649483 | EIN |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | REGINA COMMUNITY NURSING CENTER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Control | REGI | BusinessNameControlTxt |
| Phone | 6105473454 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 114 LARCHWOOD CT | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLLEGEVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19426 | ZIPCd |
Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person | KEITH SCHAEFER | PersonNm |
| Person Title | BUSINESS OFFICE MANAGER | PersonTitleTxt |
| Phone | 6105473454 | PhoneNum |
| Signature | 2022-01-10 | SignatureDt |
| Discuss With Paid Preparer | Yes (1) | DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd |
Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp
Person Full Name PersonFullName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Person First | KEITH | PersonFirstNm |
| Person Last | SCHAEFER | PersonLastNm |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| SSN | 999009999 | SSN |
Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Preparer Person | CRAIG KLEIN | PreparerPersonNm |
| PTIN | P00734640 | PTIN |
| Phone | 6177610600 | PhoneNum |
| Preparation | 2022-01-10 | PreparationDt |
Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation
Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Trusted Customer | 3 | TrustedCustomerCd |
| Authentication Assurance Level | AAL1 | AuthenticationAssuranceLevelCd |
| Identity Assurance Level | IAL1 | IdentityAssuranceLevelCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Tax | 2020 | TaxYr |
| Build TS | 2022-09-23 18:48:47Z | BuildTS |
Form 990 IRS990
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Change | Yes (X) | AddressChangeInd |
| Principal Officer | KEITH SCHAEFER | PrincipalOfficerNm |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 114 LARCHWOOD CT | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLLEGEVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19426 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Receipts | $22,268,037 | GrossReceiptsAmt |
| Group Return For Affiliates | 0 | GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd |
| Organization501c3 | Yes (X) | Organization501c3Ind |
| Website Address | N/A | WebsiteAddressTxt |
| Type Of Organization Corp | Yes (X) | TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd |
| Formation | 1963 | FormationYr |
| Legal Domicile State | PA | LegalDomicileStateCd |
| Activity Or Mission | THE FACILITY PROVIDED 24 HOUR SKILLED CARE TO THE CHRONICALLY ILL, THE AGED AND THE INDIGENT. | ActivityOrMissionDesc |
| Contract Termination | Yes (X) | ContractTerminationInd |
| Voting Members Governing Body | 5 | VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt |
| Voting Members Independent | 3 | VotingMembersIndependentCnt |
| Total Employee | 220 | TotalEmployeeCnt |
| Total Volunteers | 15 | TotalVolunteersCnt |
| Total Gross UBI | $0 | TotalGrossUBIAmt |
| Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm | $0 | NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt |
| PY Contributions Grants | $129,857 | PYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| CY Contributions Grants | $1,288,218 | CYContributionsGrantsAmt |
| PY Program Service Revenue | $10,111,823 | PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| CY Program Service Revenue | $9,080,035 | CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
| PY Investment Income | $257,952 | PYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| CY Investment Income | $10,827,300 | CYInvestmentIncomeAmt |
| PY Other Revenue | $0 | PYOtherRevenueAmt |
| CY Other Revenue | $0 | CYOtherRevenueAmt |
| PY Total Revenue | $10,499,632 | PYTotalRevenueAmt |
| CY Total Revenue | $21,195,553 | CYTotalRevenueAmt |
| PY Grants And Similar Paid | $39,000 | PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| CY Grants And Similar Paid | $32,045 | CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt |
| PY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| CY Benefits Paid To Members | $0 | CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt |
| PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $7,236,675 | PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid | $6,492,551 | CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt |
| PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns | $0 | CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt |
| CY Total Fundraising Expense | $0 | CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt |
| PY Other Expenses | $4,374,681 | PYOtherExpensesAmt |
| CY Other Expenses | $8,479,637 | CYOtherExpensesAmt |
| PY Total Expenses | $11,650,356 | PYTotalExpensesAmt |
| CY Total Expenses | $15,004,233 | CYTotalExpensesAmt |
| PY Revenues Less Expenses | -$1,150,724 | PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| CY Revenues Less Expenses | $6,191,320 | CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt |
| Total Assets BOY | $17,154,484 | TotalAssetsBOYAmt |
| Total Assets EOY | $23,092,000 | TotalAssetsEOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities BOY | $1,680,342 | TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt |
| Total Liabilities EOY | $2,654,929 | TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY | $15,474,142 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt |
| Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY | $20,437,071 | NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt |
| Info In Schedule O Part III | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd |
| Mission | TO PROVIDE 24 HOUR SKILLED CARE TO THE CHRONICALLY ILL, THE AGED AND THE INDIGENT. | MissionDesc |
| Significant New Program Srvc | 0 | SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd |
| Significant Change | Yes (1) | SignificantChangeInd |
| Expense | $9,319,979 | ExpenseAmt |
| Grant | $32,045 | GrantAmt |
| Revenue | $9,080,035 | RevenueAmt |
| Desc | THROUGH DECEMBER 28, 2020, THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDED 24 HOUR SKILLED NURSING CARE TO THE CHRONICALLY ILL, THE AGED AND THE INDIGENT IN OUR LONG TERM AND REHABILITATIVE FACILITY.ON DECEMBER 28, 2020, THE ORGANIZATION SOLD ITS SKILLED NURSING CARE FACILITIES AND OPERATIONS AND BEGAN A PROCESS OF WINDING DOWN. | Desc |
| Total Program Service Expenses | $9,319,979 | TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt |
| Described In Section501c3 | Yes (1) | DescribedInSection501c3Ind |
| Schedule B Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleBRequiredInd |
| Political Campaign Acty | 0 | PoliticalCampaignActyInd |
| Lobbying Activities | 0 | LobbyingActivitiesInd |
| Subject To Proxy Tax | 0 | SubjectToProxyTaxInd |
| Donor Advised Fund | 0 | DonorAdvisedFundInd |
| Conservation Easements | 0 | ConservationEasementsInd |
| Collections Of Art | 0 | CollectionsOfArtInd |
| Credit Counseling | 0 | CreditCounselingInd |
| Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments | 0 | DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd |
| Report Land Building Equipment | Yes (1) | ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd |
| Report Investments Other Sec | 0 | ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd |
| Report Program Related Invst | 0 | ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd |
| Report Other Assets | 0 | ReportOtherAssetsInd |
| Report Other Liabilities | Yes (1) | ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd |
| Include FIN48 Footnote | Yes (1) | IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd |
| Independent Audit Fincl Stmt | Yes (1) | IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd |
| Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt | 0 | ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd |
| School Operating | 0 | SchoolOperatingInd |
| Foreign Office | 0 | ForeignOfficeInd |
| Foreign Activities | 0 | ForeignActivitiesInd |
| More Than5000 K To Org | 0 | MoreThan5000KToOrgInd |
| More Than5000 K To Individuals | 0 | MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd |
| Professional Fundraising | 0 | ProfessionalFundraisingInd |
| Fundraising Activities | 0 | FundraisingActivitiesInd |
| Gaming Activities | 0 | GamingActivitiesInd |
| Operate Hospital | 0 | OperateHospitalInd |
| Grants To Organizations | Yes (1) | GrantsToOrganizationsInd |
| Grants To Individuals | Yes (1) | GrantsToIndividualsInd |
| Schedule J Required | 0 | ScheduleJRequiredInd |
| Tax Exempt Bonds | 0 | TaxExemptBondsInd |
| Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd |
| PY Excess Benefit Trans | 0 | PYExcessBenefitTransInd |
| Loan Outstanding | 0 | LoanOutstandingInd |
| Grant To Related Person | 0 | GrantToRelatedPersonInd |
| Business Rln With Org Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd |
| Business Rln With Fam Mem | 0 | BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd |
| Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent | 0 | BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd |
| Deductible Non Cash Contri | 0 | DeductibleNonCashContriInd |
| Deductible Art Contribution | 0 | DeductibleArtContributionInd |
| Terminate Operations | 0 | TerminateOperationsInd |
| Partial Liquidation | Yes (1) | PartialLiquidationInd |
| Disregarded Entity | 0 | DisregardedEntityInd |
| Related Entity | 0 | RelatedEntityInd |
| Related Organization Ctrl Ent | 0 | RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd |
| Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org | 0 | TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd |
| Activities Conducted Prtshp | 0 | ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd |
| Schedule O Required | Yes (1) | ScheduleORequiredInd |
| IRP Document | 2 | IRPDocumentCnt |
| IRP Document W2 G | 0 | IRPDocumentW2GCnt |
| Backup Wthld Compliance | Yes (1) | BackupWthldComplianceInd |
| Employee | 220 | EmployeeCnt |
| Employment Tax Returns Filed | Yes (1) | EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd |
| Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit | 0 | UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd |
| Foreign Financial Account | 0 | ForeignFinancialAccountInd |
| Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans | 0 | ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd |
| Taxable Party Notification | 0 | TaxablePartyNotificationInd |
| Nondeductible Contributions | 0 | NondeductibleContributionsInd |
| Quid Pro Quo Contributions | 0 | QuidProQuoContributionsInd |
| Form8282 Property Disposed Of | 0 | Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd |
| Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | RcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft Cntrct | 0 | PayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd |
| Indoor Tanning Services | 0 | IndoorTanningServicesInd |
| Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt | 0 | SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd |
| Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc | 0 | SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd |
| Info In Schedule O Part VI | Yes (X) | InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd |
| Governing Body Voting Members | 5 | GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt |
| Independent Voting Member | 3 | IndependentVotingMemberCnt |
| Family Or Business Rln | Yes (1) | FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd |
| Delegation Of Mgmt Duties | 0 | DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd |
| Change To Org Documents | 0 | ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd |
| Material Diversion Or Misuse | 0 | MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd |
| Members Or Stockholders | 0 | MembersOrStockholdersInd |
| Election Of Board Members | 0 | ElectionOfBoardMembersInd |
| Decisions Subject To Approva | 0 | DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd |
| Minutes Of Governing Body | Yes (1) | MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd |
| Minutes Of Committees | Yes (1) | MinutesOfCommitteesInd |
| Officer Mailing Address | 0 | OfficerMailingAddressInd |
| Local Chapters | 0 | LocalChaptersInd |
| Form990 Provided To Gvrn Body | Yes (1) | Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd |
| Conflict Of Interest Policy | Yes (1) | ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd |
| Annual Disclosure Covered Prsn | Yes (1) | AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd |
| Regular Monitoring Enfrc | Yes (1) | RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd |
| Whistleblower Policy | Yes (1) | WhistleblowerPolicyInd |
| Document Retention Policy | Yes (1) | DocumentRetentionPolicyInd |
| Compensation Process CEO | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessCEOInd |
| Compensation Process Other | Yes (1) | CompensationProcessOtherInd |
| Investment In Joint Venture | 0 | InvestmentInJointVentureInd |
| States Where Copy Of Return Is Fld | PA | StatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd |
| Other Website | Yes (X) | OtherWebsiteInd |
| Upon Request | Yes (X) | UponRequestInd |
Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | KEITH SCHAEFER | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Phone | 6105473454 | PhoneNum |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 114 LARCHWOOD CT | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | COLLEGEVILLE | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | PA | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 19426 | ZIPCd |
Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (11 entries)
| TitleTitleTxt | Average Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRt | Individual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd | OfficerOfficerInd | Reportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmt | Reportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmt | Other CompensationOtherCompensationAmt | Highest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANCES CANNATA STIMMLER RN NHA | |||||||
| PRESIDENT/ADMINISTRATOR | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $88,318 | $0 | $2,650 | |
| TIMOTHY BONJO NHA | |||||||
| SECRETARY/TREASURER/CFO | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $134,868 | $0 | $3,662 | |
| JOSEPH STIMMLER | |||||||
| VICE PRESIDENT/CEO (UNTIL 3/20) | 40.00 | Yes (X) | Yes (X) | $23,136 | $0 | $694 | |
| JOSEPH WEINHARDT | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| PEDRO CALINGO | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| ANDREW STIMMLER | |||||||
| BOARD MEMBER | 1.00 | Yes (X) | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||
| KELLY KAUFMAN | |||||||
| RN CHARGE NURSE | 40.00 | $117,580 | $0 | $3,512 | Yes (X) | ||
| ADIL BALADI | |||||||
| LPN | 40.00 | $130,259 | $0 | $3,643 | Yes (X) | ||
| DENISE SMITH | |||||||
| RNAC | 40.00 | $107,200 | $0 | $481 | Yes (X) | ||
| KWANDA VAUGHN | |||||||
| RN | 40.00 | $106,619 | $0 | $1,854 | Yes (X) | ||
| BARBARA LEVY | |||||||
| DIRECTOR OF NURSING | 40.00 | $104,295 | $0 | $0 | Yes (X) | ||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Reportable Comp From Org | $812,275 | TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt |
| Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org | $0 | TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt |
| Total Other Compensation | $16,496 | TotalOtherCompensationAmt |
| Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 10 | IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Former Ofcr Employees Listed | 0 | FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd |
| Total Comp Greater Than150 K | 0 | TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd |
| Compensation From Other Srcs | 0 | CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd |
Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)
| Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCd | ServicesServicesDesc | CompensationCompensationAmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIED THERAPY | |||||
| 214 CHRISTINA CIRCLE | SCHWENKSVILLE | PA | 19473 | REHABILITATION THERAPY | $519,608 |
| US FOOD SERVICE | |||||
| PO BOX 33101 | NEWARK | NJ | 071880101 | FOOD & BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTIONS | $274,946 |
| MCKESSON MEDICAL-SURGICAL MINNESOTA SUPP | |||||
| PO BOX 630693 | CINCINNATI | OH | 452630693 | MEDICAL SUPPLIES | $167,696 |
| GALE HEALTHCARE | |||||
| 11274 W HILLSBOROUGH AVE | TAMPA | FL | 33635 | NURSING AGENCY SERVICES | $134,829 |
| PARTNERS PHARMACY | |||||
| 50 LAWRENCE ROAD | SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP | NJ | 07081 | PHARMACY SERVICES | $126,415 |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K | 7 | CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt |
| Federated Campaigns | $266 | FederatedCampaignsAmt |
| Government Grants | $1,215,722 | GovernmentGrantsAmt |
| All Other Contributions | $72,230 | AllOtherContributionsAmt |
| Total Contributions | $1,288,218 | TotalContributionsAmt |
Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | PATIENT REVENUE | Desc |
| Business | 623000 | BusinessCd |
| Total Revenue Column | $9,080,035 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,080,035 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Program Service Revenue | $9,080,035 | TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt |
Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $358,680 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $358,680 | ExclusionAmt |
Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,387,061 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $10,154,043 | OtherAmt |
Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $0 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $1,072,484 | OtherAmt |
Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Securities | $1,387,061 | SecuritiesAmt |
| Other | $9,081,559 | OtherAmt |
Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $10,468,620 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,468,620 | ExclusionAmt |
Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue Column | $21,195,553 | TotalRevenueColumnAmt |
| Related Or Exempt Func Income | $9,080,035 | RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt |
| Unrelated Business Revenue | $0 | UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt |
| Exclusion | $10,827,300 | ExclusionAmt |
Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $26,045 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $26,045 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $6,000 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $6,000 | ProgramServicesAmt |
Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $134,868 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $134,868 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $5,180,519 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $4,947,113 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $233,406 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $33,736 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $32,216 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,520 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $723,111 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $690,532 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $32,579 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $420,317 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $401,380 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $18,937 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $280,460 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $267,824 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $12,636 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $40,220 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $38,408 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $1,812 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $101,062 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $96,509 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $4,553 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $860,806 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $822,023 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $38,783 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Advertising AdvertisingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $3,894 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $3,719 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $175 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $85,306 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $81,463 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $3,843 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $143,910 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $137,426 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $6,484 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Occupancy OccupancyGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $507,607 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $484,737 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $22,870 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Travel TravelGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $12,667 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $12,096 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $571 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Interest InterestGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $19,788 | TotalAmt |
| Management And General | $19,788 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $203,733 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $194,554 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $9,179 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Insurance InsuranceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $57,051 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $54,481 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,570 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)
| DescDesc | TotalTotalAmt | Management And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt | Program ServicesProgramServicesAmt |
|---|---|---|---|
| BAD DEBT | $4,091,310 | $4,091,310 | |
| ASSET IMPAIRMENT/ABANDO | $1,001,143 | $1,001,143 | |
| SUPPLIES | $842,232 | $37,946 | $804,286 |
| DUES & SUBSCRIPTIONS | $162,388 | $6,305 | $156,083 |
All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $66,060 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $63,084 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $2,976 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $15,004,233 | TotalAmt |
| Program Services | $9,319,979 | ProgramServicesAmt |
| Management And General | $5,684,254 | ManagementAndGeneralAmt |
| Fundraising | $0 | FundraisingAmt |
Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $107,917 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,644,955 | EOYAmt |
Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $149,315 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,306,198 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $3,348,581 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,817,120 | EOYAmt |
Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $43,316 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $14,750 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss | $65,726 | LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt |
| Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec | $42,626 | LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt |
Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,271,678 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,100 | EOYAmt |
Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $12,218,927 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $9,648,627 | EOYAmt |
Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $0 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $652,000 | EOYAmt |
Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,154,484 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,092,000 | EOYAmt |
Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $613,862 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $1,069,537 | EOYAmt |
Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $500,000 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $0 | EOYAmt |
Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| EOY | $1,202,500 | EOYAmt |
Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $566,480 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $382,892 | EOYAmt |
Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $1,680,342 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $2,654,929 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Organization Follows FASB117 | Yes (X) | OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind |
No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,474,142 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,437,071 | EOYAmt |
Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $15,474,142 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $20,437,071 | EOYAmt |
Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| BOY | $17,154,484 | BOYAmt |
| EOY | $23,092,000 | EOYAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Reconcilation Revenue Expnss | $6,191,320 | ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt |
| Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst | -$1,228,391 | NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt |
| Other Changes In Net Assets | $0 | OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt |
| Method Of Accounting Accrual | Yes (X) | MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd |
| Accountant Compile Or Review | 0 | AccountantCompileOrReviewInd |
| FS Audited | Yes (1) | FSAuditedInd |
FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Separate Basis Fincl Stmt | Yes (X) | SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Audit Committee | Yes (1) | AuditCommitteeInd |
| Federal Grant Audit Required | 0 | FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd |
Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Publicly Supported Org509a2 | Yes (X) | PubliclySupportedOrg509a2Ind |
Gifts Grants Contris Rcvd509 GiftsGrantsContrisRcvd509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $25,850 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $52,864 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $127,570 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $129,857 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $1,288,218 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,624,359 | TotalAmt |
Gross Receipts Admissions GrossReceiptsAdmissionsGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,134,843 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,874,518 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $9,945,625 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,111,823 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $9,080,035 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $49,146,844 | TotalAmt |
Total509 Total509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,160,693 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $9,927,382 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,073,195 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,241,680 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,368,253 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $50,771,203 | TotalAmt |
Amounts Rcvd Dsqlfy Person AmountsRcvdDsqlfyPersonGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $100,677 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $85,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $190,677 | TotalAmt |
Substantial Contributors Amt SubstantialContributorsAmtGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total | $0 | TotalAmt |
Subst And Dsqlfy Prsns Tot SubstAndDsqlfyPrsnsTotGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $5,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $100,677 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $85,000 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Total | $190,677 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support Total509 | $50,580,526 | PublicSupportTotal509Amt |
Gross Investment Income509 GrossInvestmentIncome509Grp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $292,176 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $309,849 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $591,921 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $201,021 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $358,680 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,753,647 | TotalAmt |
Investment Income And UBTI InvestmentIncomeAndUBTIGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $292,176 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $309,849 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $591,921 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $201,021 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $358,680 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $1,753,647 | TotalAmt |
Total Support Calendar Year TotalSupportCalendarYearGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Current Tax Year Minus4 Years | $10,452,869 | CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus3 Years | $10,237,231 | CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus2 Years | $10,665,116 | CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt |
| Current Tax Year Minus1 Year | $10,442,701 | CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt |
| Current Tax Year | $10,726,933 | CurrentTaxYearAmt |
| Total | $52,524,850 | TotalAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Public Support CY509 | 0.96300 | PublicSupportCY509Pct |
| Public Support PY509 | 0.96430 | PublicSupportPY509Pct |
| Investment Income CY | 0.03340 | InvestmentIncomeCYPct |
| Investment Income PY | 0.03200 | InvestmentIncomePYPct |
| Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY509 | Yes (X) | ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY509Ind |
Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB
Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Contributor | RESTRICTED | ContributorNum |
Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | RESTRICTED | BusinessNameLine1 |
Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine1 |
| Address Line2 | RESTRICTED | AddressLine2 |
| City | RESTRICTED | City |
| State | RESTRICTED | State |
| ZIP Code | RESTRICTED | ZIPCode |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Contributions | RESTRICTED | TotalContributionsAmt |
Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD
Equipment EquipmentGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Other Cost Or Other Basis | $65,726 | OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt |
| Depreciation | $42,626 | DepreciationAmt |
| Book Value | $23,100 | BookValueAmt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Book Value Land Buildings | $23,100 | TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt |
Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Desc | THIRD PARTY SETTLEMENTS | Desc |
| Amt | $382,892 | Amt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Liability | $382,892 | TotalLiabilityAmt |
| Footnote Text | Yes (X) | FootnoteTextInd |
| Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $19,892,948 | TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Net Unrealized Gains Invst | -$1,228,391 | NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported | -$1,228,391 | RevenueNotReportedAmt |
| Revenue Subtotal | $21,121,339 | RevenueSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld | $74,214 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt |
| Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt | $74,214 | RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Revenue Per Form990 | $21,195,553 | TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt |
| Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt | $14,930,019 | TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt |
| Expenses Not Reported | $0 | ExpensesNotReportedAmt |
| Expenses Subtotal | $14,930,019 | ExpensesSubtotalAmt |
| Investment Expenses Not Incld2 | $74,214 | InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt |
| Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt | $74,214 | ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt |
| Total Expenses Per Form990 | $15,004,233 | TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART X, LINE 2: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | THE CENTER IS RECOGNIZED AS EXEMPT FROM FEDERAL INCOME TAXES UNDER SECTION 501(C)(3) OF THE INTERNAL REVENUE CODE, AND STATE INCOME TAXES UNDER THE NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION LAWS OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA. ACCORDINGLY, NO PROVISION FOR INCOME TAXES FOR THE CENTER HAS BEEN PROVIDED. THE CENTER ACCOUNTS FOR THE EFFECT OF ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS BASED ON A MORE LIKELY THAN NOT THRESHOLD APPLIED TO THE RECOGNITION OF THE TAX POSITIONS BEING SUSTAINED BASED ON THE TECHNICAL MERITS OF THE POSITION UNDER SCRUTINY BY THE APPLICABLE TAXING AUTHORITY. IF A TAX POSITION OR POSITIONS ARE DEEMED TO RESULT IN UNCERTAINTIES OF THOSE POSITIONS, THE UNRECOGNIZED TAX BENEFIT IS ESTIMATED BASED ON A 'CUMULATIVE PROBABILITY ASSESSMENT' THAT AGGREGATES THE ESTIMATED TAX LIABILITY FOR ALL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS. INTEREST AND PENALTIES ASSESSED, IF ANY, ARE ACCRUED AS INCOME TAX EXPENSE. THE CENTER HAS IDENTIFIED ITS TAX STATUS AS A TAX-EXEMPT ENTITY AS A TAX POSITION; HOWEVER, THE CENTER HAS DETERMINED THAT SUCH TAX POSITION DOES NOT RESULT IN AN UNCERTAINTY REQUIRING RECOGNITION. THE CENTER BELIEVES IT IS NO LONGER SUBJECT TO INCOME TAX EXAMINATIONS FOR YEARS PRIOR TO DECEMBER 31, 2017. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Records Maintained | 0 | GrantRecordsMaintainedInd |
Recipient Table RecipientTable (2 entries)
| Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1Txt | CityUSAddress/CityNm | State AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCd | ZIPUSAddress/ZIPCd | Recipient EINRecipientEIN | IRC SectionIRCSectionDesc | Cash GrantCashGrantAmt | Purpose Of GrantPurposeOfGrantTxt | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmt | Valuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDesc | Non Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDesc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LA SALLE ACADEMY | ||||||||||
| 1434 N SECOND STREET | PHILADELPHIA | PA | 19122 | 043733010 | 501(C)(3) | $13,000 | STUDENT ASSISTANCE | |||
| VARIOUS CHURCHES | ||||||||||
| 501(C)(3) | FOOD BANK DONATIONS FOR PARISHONERS | $9,468 | FMV | FOOD | ||||||
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Total501c3 Org | 2 | Total501c3OrgCnt |
Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Grant Type | MISSIONARY GRANT | GrantTypeTxt |
| Recipient | 1 | RecipientCnt |
| Cash Grant | $6,000 | CashGrantAmt |
Schedule N IRS990ScheduleN
Disposition Of Assets Detail DispositionOfAssetsDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Assets Distri Or Expnss Paid | SKILLED NURSING CARE FACILITIES AND OPERATIONS | AssetsDistriOrExpnssPaidDesc |
| Distribution | 2020-12-28 | DistributionDt |
| Fair Market Value Of Asset | $10,154,043 | FairMarketValueOfAssetAmt |
Business Name BusinessName
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Business Name Line1 | MARKLEY PROPERTY LLC | BusinessNameLine1Txt |
US Address USAddress
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Address Line1 | 1608 ROUTE 88 SUITE 200 | AddressLine1Txt |
| City | BRICK | CityNm |
| State Abbreviation | NJ | StateAbbreviationCd |
| ZIP | 08724 | ZIPCd |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| IRC Section | LLC | IRCSectionTxt |
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Director Of Successor2 | 0 | DirectorOfSuccessor2Ind |
| Employee Of Successor2 | 0 | EmployeeOfSuccessor2Ind |
| Owner Of Successor2 | 0 | OwnerOfSuccessor2Ind |
| Receive Compensation2 | Yes (1) | ReceiveCompensation2Ind |
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail
| Field | Value | IRS element (for citing) |
|---|---|---|
| Form And Line Reference | PART II, LINE 2E: | FormAndLineReferenceDesc |
| Explanation | EXPLANATION OF INVOLVEMENT: CERTAIN EMPLOYEES RECEIVED SEVERANCE PAYMENTS IN CONNECTION WITH CESSATION OF OPERATIONS BY REGINA COMMUNITY NURSING CENTER AND RESULTED TERMINATION OF THEIR EMPLOYMENT. PAYMENTS WERE NOT CONTINGENT UPON OR DETERMINED BY REFERENCE TO THE SALE PRICE OF THE ORGANIZATION'S SKILLED NURSING FACILITY ASSETS. | ExplanationTxt |
Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO
Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (6 entries)
| Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDesc | ExplanationExplanationTxt |
|---|---|
| FORM 990, PART III, LINE 3 | ON DECEMBER 28, 2020, THE ORGANIZATION SOLD ITS SKILLED NURSING CARE FACILITIES AND OPERATIONS AND BEGAN A PROCESS OF WINDING DOWN. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 2 | JOSEPH STIMMLER AND FRANCES CANNATA WERE HUSBAND AND WIFE. ANDREW STIMMLER IS THE NEPHEW OF FRANCES CANNATA AND JOSEPH STIMMLER. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11B | THE 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE CEO AND CFO WHO ARE ALSO TRUSTEES. COPIES ARE MADE AVAILABLE TO THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES FOR THEIR REVIEW AND APPROVAL. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12C | THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY IS REVIEWED SEMI-ANNUALLY WITH ALL OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, TRUSTEES AND KEY EMPLOYEES. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15 | COMPENSATION PACKAGES ARE EVALUATED AND APPROVED ANNUALLY. THE EVALUATION INCLUDES COMPARISON TO PACKAGES IN COMPARABLE LONG TERM CARE FACILITIES. PART VII- COL B AND E - HOURS ARE BASED ON ACTUAL HOURS WORKED FOR EACH EMPLOYEE. ALL KEY EMPLOYEES AND OFFICERS WORK FULL TIME AND RECEIVE NO COMPENSATION FROM RELATED ORGANIZATIONS. THERE ARE NO RELATED ORGANIZATIONS. |
| FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19 | ALL DOCUMENTS INDICATED IN THESE QUESTIONS ARE AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC UPON REQUEST. |
Comments