MOUNTAIN PARK HEALTH CENTER: Form 990, tax year 2023

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MOUNTAIN PARK HEALTH CENTER (EIN 86-0498020)
Tax period
2023-12-01 to 2024-11-30
Filed
2025-06-23
IRS object ID
202511749349301331
Schema version
2023v6.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-06-23T15:04:20-04:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-11-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN821455657PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1FESTER & CHAPMAN PLLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line19019 E BAHIA DR STE 100AddressLine1Txt
CitySCOTTSDALECityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85260ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2023-12-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN860498020EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MOUNTAIN PARK HEALTH CENTERBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMOUNBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6023233344PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13003 NORTH CENTRAL AVE STE 1600AddressLine1Txt
CityPHOENIXCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85012ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJOHN SWAGERTPersonNm
Person TitleCEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6022437273PhoneNum
Signature2025-06-13SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info CurrfalseIRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonRACHEL LOCKE CPAPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00450405PTIN
Phone6022643077PhoneNum
Preparation2025-06-23PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2023TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerJOHN SWAGERTPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13003 N CENTRAL AVENUE SUITE 1600AddressLine1Txt
CityPHOENIXCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85012ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$151,722,141GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.MOUNTAINPARKHEALTH.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1984FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateAZLegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDING AFFORDABLE PRIMARY CARE TO THOSE WHO NEED IT MOST IN THE GREATER PHOENIX AREA.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body14VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent14VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee1542TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers175TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
PY Contributions Grants$39,485,267PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$25,687,032CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$112,511,674PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$122,722,841CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$1,308,454PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$1,084,778CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$3,277,419PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$2,227,490CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$156,582,814PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$151,722,141CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$92,378,617PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$107,859,290CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$48,672,546PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$52,326,696CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$141,051,163PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$160,185,986CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$15,531,651PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses-$8,463,845CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$148,201,628TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$136,613,597TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$54,530,899TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$57,273,649TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$93,670,729NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$79,339,948NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionMOUNTAIN PARK HEALTH CENTER WORKS WITH THE COMMUNITIES IT SERVES TO SUSTAIN AND IMPROVE HEALTH BY PROVIDING AFFORDABLE PRIMARY CARE TO THOSE WHO NEED IT MOST. OUR COMMITMENT TO THE COMMUNITY IS TO KEEP HEALTHCARE AFFORDABLE AND ACCESSIBLE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$117,490,097ExpenseAmt
Revenue$122,722,841RevenueAmt
DescMOUNTAIN PARK HEALTH CENTER PROVIDES HEALTH RELATED SERVICES TO PATIENTS IN CARRYING OUT ITS TAX-EXEMPT PURPOSE AS A PRIMARY CARE FACILITY. IN 1984, MOUNTAIN PARK HEALTH CENTER BEGAN SERVING THE COMMUNITY WITH ONE DOCTOR AND ONE CLINIC LOCATION. TODAY, OUR COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER HAS MULTIPLE CLINICS IN DIVERSE NEIGHBORHOODS ACROSS THE VALLEY, INCLUDING PRIMARY MEDICAL, DENTAL, PHARMACEUTICAL, AND INTEGRATED HEALTH CARE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$117,490,097TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsYes (true)ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsYes (true)TaxExemptBondsInd
Invest Tax Exempt BondsfalseInvestTaxExemptBondsInd
Escrow AccountfalseEscrowAccountInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntYes (true)RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Transaction With Control EntYes (true)TransactionWithControlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document55IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee1542EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members14GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member14IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersYes (true)LocalChaptersInd
Policies Reference ChaptersYes (true)PoliciesReferenceChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonJOHN SWAGERTPersonNm
Phone6023233344PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13003 N CENTRAL AVE STE 1600AddressLine1Txt
CityPHOENIXCityNm
State AbbreviationAZStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP85012ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (35 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndKey EmployeeKeyEmployeeInd
JOHN SWAGERT
CEO40.000.30Yes (X)Yes (X)$529,500$0$36,715
MONIQUE LIN
PERINATOLOGI40.00$404,454$0$40,119Yes (X)
DAVINDER SINGH
CMO40.00Yes (X)$405,307$0$32,128
DENISE GENTLES-FORD
OB GYN40.00$329,806$0$8,493Yes (X)
FAIZ NAIOOM
IM CHAIR40.00$288,498$0$17,434Yes (X)
TALIA CONEY
OB GYN40.00$299,946$0$5,366Yes (X)
RACHEL LAMBERT
COO40.000.20Yes (X)$270,410$0$33,823
MARNEECE WILLIAMS
OB GYN40.00$289,831$0$11,080Yes (X)
LAUREN ELROD
COMPLIANCE O40.00Yes (X)$236,596$0$20,946
ALANA PODWIKA
CIO40.00Yes (X)$231,680$0$23,813
SANDRA CURTICE
CFO40.000.30Yes (X)$225,518$0$4,849
MARY SOTO
AD PHARMACY40.00$187,600$0$31,296Yes (X)
JASON DUDEK
HR DIR40.00$193,317$0$21,866Yes (X)
JAMES HALL
DIR TECH SER40.00$177,839$0$30,156Yes (X)
JANEY PEARL STARKS
EDCE OFFICER40.00Yes (X)$177,040$0$28,814
BRANDI WHISLER
SR DIR OPS40.00$163,966$0$28,404Yes (X)
MAUREEN WELSH
DIR CLINICAL40.00$166,413$0$25,202Yes (X)
MAEGAN BURRIS
AD PHARMACY40.00$162,058$0$21,967Yes (X)
NANCY HAGENER
DIR BEHAVIOR40.00$168,596$0$13,845Yes (X)
BHARGAV TEJA BUDDHA
DIR BUS INTE40.00$155,005$0$18,108Yes (X)
GLEN LINTHICUM
SR DIR FACIL40.00$155,477$0$3,640Yes (X)
DOROTHY GARCIA
DIR OPS40.00$158,385$0$720Yes (X)
KATHERINE CECALA
TREASURER2.000.20Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHERI FIGUEROA
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MARIA GONZALEZ
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MORGAN JOHNSON
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
M EDWYN HARRISON MD
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DAN O'BRIEN
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ANNA ORTIZ
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
RANDY RODY
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CARMEN RONAN
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
KHALIL RUSHDAN
CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
RICHARD SIEVER
DIRECTOR2.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
YANITZA SOTO
QUALITY, SAF2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
MICHAEL STEWART
VICE CHAIR2.00Yes (X)Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$5,377,242TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$458,784TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K22IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
LIONHEART SECURITY INTERNATIONAL
505 S 48TH STREET SUITE 102 101TEMPEAZ85281SECURITY$1,368,663
SONORA QUEST LABORATORIES
PO BOX 29661 DEPT 2059PHOENIXAZ85038LAB MED SVC$1,295,416
SOLIS BENORA MAMMOGRAPHY
PO BOX 730761DALLASTX75373IMAGING$277,804
FORVIS LLP FKA BKD LLP
910 ST LOUSI ST STE 400SPRINGFIELDMO65806AUDIT/TAX/CONSU$273,956
MOSS ADAMS LLP
PO BOX 101822PASADENACA91189AUDIT/TAX/CONSU$262,346
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K5CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Government Grants$22,099,614GovernmentGrantsAmt
All Other Contributions$3,587,418AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$5,739,190NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$25,687,032TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescPATIENT SERVICE REVENUEDesc
Total Revenue Column$122,722,841TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$122,722,841RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$122,722,841TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$1,048,836TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$1,048,836ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$35,942SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$35,942SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$35,942TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$35,942RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
OTHER NON-OPERATING INCOME$2,571,557$2,571,557
LOSS ON DISPOSAL OF ASSETS-$344,067-$344,067
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$2,227,490OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$151,722,141TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$124,986,273RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$1,048,836ExclusionAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,140,996TotalAmt
Program Services$2,996,150ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,144,846ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,502,296TotalAmt
Program Services$64,509,937ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$21,992,359ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,216,694TotalAmt
Program Services$899,668ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$317,026ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$9,494,523TotalAmt
Program Services$6,164,115ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,330,408ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,504,781TotalAmt
Program Services$4,859,352ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,645,429ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$231,324TotalAmt
Management And General$231,324ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$320,283TotalAmt
Program Services$6,000ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$314,283ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$6,974,611TotalAmt
Program Services$6,211,263ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$763,348ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,383,617TotalAmt
Program Services$1,491,722ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$891,895ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,724,408TotalAmt
Program Services$1,480,405ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$244,003ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$5,431,987TotalAmt
Program Services$4,342,016ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,089,971ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (3 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
SUPPLIES AND OTHER EXPENS$24,393,166$13,662,169$10,730,997
IN-KIND EXPENSE$5,774,675$5,774,675
PHARMACY COGS$5,092,625$5,092,625

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$160,185,986TotalAmt
Program Services$117,490,097ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$42,695,889ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$25,341,831BOYAmt
EOY$3,323,784EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,567,613BOYAmt
EOY$13,515,791EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,701,413BOYAmt
EOY$2,788,596EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$32,884,230BOYAmt
EOY$30,632,445EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EOY$10,052,000EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$238,967BOYAmt
EOY$214,505EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,540,147BOYAmt
EOY$2,356,534EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$85,655,262LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$35,527,103LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$58,881,772BOYAmt
EOY$50,128,159EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,634,003BOYAmt
EOY$5,826,240EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,411,652BOYAmt
EOY$17,775,543EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$148,201,628BOYAmt
EOY$136,613,597EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$8,460,684BOYAmt
EOY$7,713,265EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,582BOYAmt
EOY$1,636,715EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$11,466,585BOYAmt
EOY$11,459,468EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$16,731,350BOYAmt
EOY$20,119,046EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$17,869,698BOYAmt
EOY$16,345,155EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$54,530,899BOYAmt
EOY$57,273,649EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$93,555,135BOYAmt
EOY$79,339,948EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$115,594BOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$93,670,729BOYAmt
EOY$79,339,948EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$148,201,628BOYAmt
EOY$136,613,597EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss-$8,463,845ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$373,734NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets-$6,240,670OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Method Of Accounting CashYes (X)MethodOfAccountingCashInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredYes (true)FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd
Federal Grant Audit PerformedYes (true)FederalGrantAuditPerformedInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Organization170Yes (X)PublicOrganization170Ind

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,547,712CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$35,923,141CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$34,548,294CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$39,485,267CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$25,687,032CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$158,191,446TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$22,547,712CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$35,923,141CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$34,548,294CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$39,485,267CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$25,687,032CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$158,191,446TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Public Support Total170$158,191,446PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$236,963CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$147,016CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$286,217CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,294,951CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$1,048,836CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$3,013,983TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$161,205,429TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$124,950,331GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.98130PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.98490PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$8,282,346OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$8,282,346BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$52,290,203OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$18,866,349DepreciationAmt
Book Value$33,423,854BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,796,111OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$6,058,160DepreciationAmt
Book Value$6,737,951BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$12,286,602OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$10,602,594DepreciationAmt
Book Value$1,684,008BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$50,128,159TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Assets Org OtherAssetsOrgGrp (6 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmt
ROU ASSET - OPERATING LEASE$12,909,957
INVESTMENT IN SUBSIDIARY$3,939,077
DUE FROM RELATED PARTY$765,122
ROU ASSET - FINANCE LEASE$83,892
OTHER RECEIVABLE$65,295
DEPOSITS$12,200
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Other Assets$17,775,543TotalBookValueOtherAssetsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (3 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
OPERATING LEASE LIABILITY$16,099,088
DUE TO RELATED PARTY$160,000
FINANCE LEASE LIABILITY$86,067
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$16,345,155TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$152,131,360TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$373,734NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$35,485DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$409,219RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$151,722,141RevenueSubtotalAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$151,722,141TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$160,221,471TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$35,485DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$35,485ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$160,185,986ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$160,185,986TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 3, PART XMANAGEMENT HAS EVALUATED THEIR INCOME TAX POSITIONS UNDER GUIDANCE INCLUDED IN ASC 740. BASED ON THEIR REVIEW, MANAGEMENT HAS NOT IDENTIFIED ANY MATERIAL UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS TO BE RECORDED OR DISCLOSED IN THE FINANCIAL STATEMENTS.
SCHEDULE D, PAGE 4, PART XIIISCHEDULE D, PART IV, LINE 2B - CUSTODIAL ARRANGEMENTS THE ORGANIZATION HOLDS SECURITY DEPOSITS FOR TENANTS WHO LEASE SPACE IN A BUILDING. THE FUNDS ARE HELD IN A BANK ACCOUNT UNTIL RETURNED TO THE TENANT. FUNDS ARE REFUNDED TO TENANTS UPON TERMINATION OF THE LEASE.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsfalseAnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (22 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
JOHN SWAGERT
CEO$520,752$8,748$9,900$26,815$566,215
MONIQUE LIN
PERINATOLOGIST$403,814$640$9,900$30,219$444,573
DAVINDER SINGH
CMO$402,931$2,376$9,900$22,228$437,435
DENISE GENTLES-FORD
OB GYN$329,369$437$7,884$609$338,299
FAIZ NAIOOM
IM CHAIR$285,793$2,705$8,723$8,711$305,932
TALIA CONEY
OB GYN$299,781$165$5,366$305,312
RACHEL LAMBERT
COO$269,582$828$8,395$25,428$304,233
MARNEECE WILLIAMS
OB GYN$289,639$192$3,599$7,481$300,911
LAUREN ELROD
COMPLIANCE OFFICER$236,160$436$901$20,045$257,542
ALANA PODWIKA
CIO$231,140$540$7,165$16,648$255,493
SANDRA CURTICE
CFO$225,061$457$4,849$230,367
MARY SOTO
AD PHARMACY$187,035$565$5,417$25,879$218,896
JASON DUDEK
HR DIR$193,317$2,379$19,487$215,183
JAMES HALL
DIR TECH SERVICES$177,839$2,849$27,307$207,995
JANEY PEARL STARKS
EDCE OFFICER$177,040$5,193$23,621$205,854
BRANDI WHISLER
SR DIR OPS$163,866$100$5,164$23,240$192,370
MAUREEN WELSH
DIR CLINICAL QUAL$164,093$2,320$5,238$19,964$191,615
MAEGAN BURRIS
AD PHARMACY$161,745$313$21,967$184,025
NANCY HAGENER
DIR BEHAVIORAL HLTH$167,121$1,475$5,134$8,711$182,441
BHARGAV TEJA BUDDHA
DIR BUS INTEL$154,855$150$4,725$13,383$173,113
GLEN LINTHICUM
SR DIR FACILITIES$155,477$3,640$159,117
DOROTHY GARCIA
DIR OPS$158,385$720$159,105

Schedule K IRS990ScheduleK

Tax Exempt Bonds Issues TaxExemptBondsIssuesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd

Issuer Name IssuerName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1ARIZONA HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond Issuer EIN860453292BondIssuerEIN
Bond Issued2014-02-27BondIssuedDt
Issue Price$12,225,000IssuePriceAmt
PurposeTO FINANCE THE CONSTRUCTION, IMPROVEMENT, AND EQUIPPING OF HEALTH CARE FACILITIES FOR USE BY THE BORPurposeDesc
DefeasedfalseDefeasedInd
On Behalf Of IssuerfalseOnBehalfOfIssuerInd
Pool FinancingfalsePoolFinancingInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Proceeds TaxExemptBondsProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Total Proceeds$12,225,000TotalProceedsAmt
Issuance Costs From Proceeds$235,913IssuanceCostsFromProceedsAmt
Capital Expenditures$7,000,000CapitalExpendituresAmt
Other Spent Proceeds$4,989,087OtherSpentProceedsAmt
Substantial Completion2015SubstantialCompletionYr
Refunding Tax Exempt BondsfalseRefundingTaxExemptBondsInd
Refunding Taxable BondsfalseRefundingTaxableBondsInd
Final Allocation MadeYes (true)FinalAllocationMadeInd
Adequate Books And Rec MaintYes (true)AdequateBooksAndRecMaintInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Private Bus Use TaxExemptBondsPrivateBusUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Owning Bond Financed PropertyfalseOwningBondFinancedPropertyInd
Any Lease ArrangementsfalseAnyLeaseArrangementsInd
Mgmt Contract Bond Fincd PropfalseMgmtContractBondFincdPropInd
Any Research AgreementsfalseAnyResearchAgreementsInd
Bond Iss Meet Prvt Sec Pymt TestfalseBondIssMeetPrvtSecPymtTestInd
Change In Use Bond Financed PropfalseChangeInUseBondFinancedPropInd
Procs Nonqualified Bond RemdtdYes (true)ProcsNonqualifiedBondRemdtdInd

Tax Exempt Bonds Arbitrage TaxExemptBondsArbitrageGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Form8038 T FiledfalseForm8038TFiledInd
Rebate Not Due YetfalseRebateNotDueYetInd
Exception To RebatefalseExceptionToRebateInd
No Rebate DueYes (true)NoRebateDueInd
Variable Rate IssuefalseVariableRateIssueInd
Hedge Identified In Bks And RecfalseHedgeIdentifiedInBksAndRecInd
Gross Proceeds Invested In GICfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInGICInd
Gross Proceeds InvestedfalseGrossProceedsInvestedInd
Written Proc To Monitor ReqsYes (true)WrittenProcToMonitorReqsInd

Procedures Corrective Action ProceduresCorrectiveActionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Bond ReferenceABondReferenceCd
Procedures Corrective ActionYes (true)ProceduresCorrectiveActionInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PURPOSE OF ISSUE DESCRIPTIONARIZONA HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY TO FINANCE THE CONSTRUCTION, IMPROVEMENT, AND EQUIPPING OF HEALTH CARE FACILITIES FOR USE BY THE BORROWER; TO REFINANCE CERTAIN OF THE BORROWER'S OUTSTANDING OBLIGATIONS FOR THE ACQUISITION AND CONSTRUCTION OF PRIOR HEALTH CARE FACILITIES AND OPERATING EXPENSES; AND TO PAY THE COSTS OF ISSUANCES OF THE SERIES 2014 BONDS.
DATE REBATE COMPUTATION PERFORMEDARIZONA HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY 02/27/24
ADDITIONAL INFORMATIONARIZONA HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY SCHEDULE K, PART IV, LINE 2C - COLUMN A ISSUER NAME: ARIZONA HEALTH FACILITIES AUTHORITY THE CALCULATION FOR COMPUTING NO REBATE DUE WAS PERFORMED ON 02/27/2024

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

Drugs And Medical Supplies DrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution1ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$5,739,190NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesFMVMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedfalseThirdPartiesUsedInd

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (7 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990 - ORGANIZATION'S MISSIONMOUNTAIN PARK HEALTH CENTER WORKS WITH THE COMMUNITIES IT SERVES TO SUSTAIN AND IMPROVE HEALTH BY PROVIDING AFFORDABLE PRIMARY CARE TO THOSE WHO NEED IT MOST. OUR COMMITMENT TO THE COMMUNITY IS TO KEEP HEALTHCARE AFFORDABLE AND ACCESSIBLE.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS PREPARED BY AN INDEPENDENT ACCOUNTING FIRM BASED ON THE AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT OF THE ORGANIZATION. PRIOR TO FILING, THE FORM 990 IS REVIEWED BY THE FINANCE AND AUDIT COMMITTEES. ONCE THEY HAVE APPROVED THE DRAFT, A FINAL DRAFT IS PRESENTED AND APPROVED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO FILING.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 12CBOARD MEMBERS ANNUALLY REVIEW AND SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT. POTENTIAL CONFLICTS ARE BROUGHT TO THE FULL BOARD FOR A DETERMINATION OF WHETHER A CONFLICT EXISTS. EMPLOYEES ARE REQUIRED TO ANNUALLY SIGN A CONFLICT OF INTEREST STATEMENT TO DISCLOSE POTENTIAL CONFLICTS. IF THE SITUATION IS UNCLEAR, THE CEO DETERMINES WHETHER A CONFLICT EXISTS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15ASALARIES ARE DETERMINED BY A COMBINATION OF PERFORMANCE EFFECTIVENESS REVIEWS AND SALARY SURVEY DATA FOR COMPARABLE JOBS COMPILED BY AN INDEPENDENT FIRM. THE SALARIES OF THE CEO ARE SET UP AND REVIEWED ANNUALLY BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND COMPARED TO SURVEY DATA FOR COMPARABLE JOBS. THE LAST COMPENSATION REVIEW OCCURRED IN JUNE OF 2024.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 15BFOR ANYONE OTHER THAN THE CEO, THE PROCESS IS OVERSEEN BY THE COO AND HR DIRECTOR. INDEPENDENT INFORMATION, COMPARABILITY, DATA, ETC. IS OBTAINED FOR ALL STAFF, INCLUDING KEY OFFICERS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS ARE MADE AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9PRIOR PERIOD ADJUSTMENT -6,228,508 CHG IN VALUE OF INTEREST RATE SWAP -12,162 TOTAL -6,240,670 AS REFLECTED ON THE 2024 AUDITED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, THE ORGANIZATION RESTATED BEGINNING NET ASSETS TO CORRECT FOR ERRORS RELATED TO OVERSTATED ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE - PATIENT REVENUE, NET. MANAGEMENT DETERMINED THAT THE PATIENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM HAD ASSIGNED BALANCES DUE FOR VOIDED CLAIMS, WHICH HAD THE EFFECT OF OVERSTATING PATIENT ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE AND REVENUE.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1Txt
MPHC TEMPE LLC
3003 N CENTRAL AVE STE 1600PHOENIXAZ85012813099857HOLD PROPAZ$1,153,095$12,032,106MPHC
BASELINE MEDICAL HOLDINGS LLC
3003 N CENTRAL AVE STE 1600PHOENIXAZ85012821688846HOLD PROPAZ$3,794,048$13,745,288MPHC

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (2 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
BASELINE MEDICAL PROPERTIES INC
3003 N CENTRAL AVE STE 1600PHOENIXAZ85012821671826TAX CREDITAZ501C312BMPHCYes (true)
MPHC HOLDINGS
3003 N CENTRAL AVE STE 1600PHOENIXAZ85012991116769TAX CREDITAZ501C312BMPHCYes (true)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgYes (true)GiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgYes (true)LoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgYes (true)RentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesYes (true)SharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingYes (true)PaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgfalseTransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp

Other Organization Name OtherOrganizationName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MPHC HOLDINGSBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Transaction TypeBTransactionTypeTxt
Involved$3,939,077InvolvedAmt
Method Of Amount DeterminationBOOKMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.