PACE ACADEMY INC: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PACE ACADEMY INC (EIN 58-0706812)
Tax period
2020-07-01 to 2021-06-30
Filed
2022-05-04
IRS object ID
202231249349301903
Schema version
2020v4.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-05-04T10:59:59-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-06-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1SMITH & HOWARD PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1271 17TH STREET NW SUITE 1600AddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30363ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-07-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN580706812EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PACE ACADEMY INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
In Care Of% AJ LASHLEYInCareOfNm
Business Name ControlPACEBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone4042621345PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1966 WEST PACES FERRY ROAD NWAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP303272648ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonFrederick AssafPersonNm
Person TitleCEO/HEAD OF SCHOOLPersonTitleTxt
Phone4042621345PhoneNum
Signature2022-05-15SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (true)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstFrederickPersonFirstNm
Person LastAssafPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonSABRE J LINAHANPreparerPersonNm
PTINP01372980PTIN
Phone4048746244PhoneNum
Preparation2022-05-15PreparationDt

Additional Filer Information AdditionalFilerInformation

Trusted Customer TrustedCustomerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Trusted Customer3TrustedCustomerCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerFREDERICK G ASSAFPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1966 WEST PACES FERRY ROAD NWAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP303272648ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$45,605,635GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressWWW.PACEACADEMY.ORGWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation1958FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPACE ACADEMY IS A PRE-FIRST THROUGH 12TH GRADE COLLEGE PREPARATORY INDEPENDENT SCHOOL IN ATLANTA, GEORGIA.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body25VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent25VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee418TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers1100TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$31,393TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$19,045NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$14,621,909PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$7,030,982CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$33,042,760PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$34,573,568CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$245,614PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$3,330,277CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$58,355PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue-$232,611CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$47,968,638PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$44,702,216CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$2,737,639PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$2,832,315CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$0PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$0CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$21,679,124PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$22,346,443CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$1,353,229CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$11,459,316PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$11,821,632CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$35,876,079PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$37,000,390CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$12,092,559PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$7,701,826CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$185,935,585TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$209,472,717TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$41,459,020TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$46,802,960TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$144,476,565NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$162,669,757NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
Info In Schedule O Part IIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartIIIInd
MissionOUR MISSION IS TO CREATE PREPARED, CONFIDENT CITIZENS OF THE WORLD WHO HONOR THE VALUES AND LEGACY OF PACE ACADEMY.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
Expense$26,375,361ExpenseAmt
Grant$2,730,321GrantAmt
Revenue$33,737,170RevenueAmt
DescINSTRUCTION - PACE ACADEMY WAS ESTABLISHED IN 1958 AS AN INDEPENDENT COLLEGE PREPARATORY CO-EDUCATIONAL DAY SCHOOL. THE ENROLLMENT IS 1,100 STUDENTS IN PRE-FIRST THROUGH 12TH GRADES. PACE STRIVES TO CREATE AN INNOVATIVE LEARNING ENVIRONMENT THROUGH COLLABORATION, CHALLENGING CURRICULUM, OUTSTANDING TEACHING AND CO-CURRICULAR OFFERINGS. IT MEANS WE REQUIRE STUDENTS TO PLUG INTO THE WORLD AROUND THEM, PUSH BEYOND THEIR COMFORT ZONES AND ACCOMPLISH THINGS THEY NEVER THOUGHT POSSIBLE. PACE STARTS SMALL TO MAKE THESE BIG THINGS HAPPEN BY FOCUSING ON THE INDIVIDUAL STUDENT, MAINTAINING SMALL CLASS SIZES, EMPHASIZING MEANINGFUL STUDENT-TEACHER RELATIONSHIPS AND FOSTERING AN INCLUSIVE, NURTURING COMMUNITY.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty2 ProgSrvcAccomActy2Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$426,338ExpenseAmt
DescISDELL CENTER FOR GLOBAL LEADERSHIP - IN 2014, PACE ACADEMY LAUNCHED THE ISDELL CENTER FOR GLOBAL LEADERSHIP (ICGL), A COLLABORATIVE, CROSS-DIVISIONAL PROGRAM THAT SUPPORTS A WELL-ROUNDED GLOBAL EDUCATION FOR EVERY PACE STUDENT. THE ICGL TAKES THE BUILDING BLOCKS OF THE FIVE-COURSE CURRICULUM AND GIVES STUDENTS IN THE LOWER, MIDDLE AND UPPER SCHOOLS THE OPPORTUNITY TO APPLY THEIR KNOWLEDGE IN WAYS THAT ENABLE THEM TO BECOME ETHICAL, EMPATHETIC, INNOVATIVE, CULTURALLY COMPETENT AND ADAPTABLE CITIZENS OF THE WORLD. FROM THE TIME A STUDENT ENTERS PACE'S DOORS UNTIL GRADUATION, ALL EDUCATIONAL EXPERIENCES ARE VIEWED THROUGH AN OVERARCHING GLOBAL LENS. THE ICGL FOSTERS THIS CULTURE OF GLOBAL LEARNING AND LEADERSHIP BY EXPLORING AN ANNUAL, SCHOOL-WIDE GLOBAL THEME. CURRICULAR, CO-CURRICULAR AND HANDS-ON ACTIVITIES, A SCHOLAR-IN-RESIDENCE PROGRAM, LEADERSHIP FELLOWSHIPS, INTERNSHIPS AND STUDY TOURS SUPPORT EDUCATION AROUND THESE THEMES. IN A TYPICAL YEAR, THE ICGL STUDY TOURS CONSIST OF APPROXIMATELY 20 TRIPS, WITH APPROXIMATELY 225 STUDENTS AND 50 FACULTY/STAFF TRAVLING TO COUNTRIES THROUGHOUT THE WORLD, INCLUDING SOUTH AMERICA, EUROPE, AFRICA, ASIA AND AUSTRALIA.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty3 ProgSrvcAccomActy3Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$3,971,865ExpenseAmt
Grant$101,994GrantAmt
Revenue$160,986RevenueAmt
DescSTUDENT ACTIVITIES - PACE ACADEMY OFFERS A VARIETY OF STUDENT ACTIVITIES INCLUDING ARTS, DEBATE AND ATHLETICS. OVER 30 YEARS THE PACE DEBATE PROGRAM HAS GROWN INTO A NATIONALLY RECOGNIZED PROGRAM WITH A LONG-STANDING HISTORY OF EXCELLENCE. THE PACE ARTS PROGRAM OFFERS A UNIQUE VARIETY OF PERFORMING AND VISUAL ARTS FOR STUDENTS TO PARTICIPATE IN, AND BOASTS A WORLD CLASS FINE ARTS CENTER. 85% OF UPPER SCHOOL STUDENTS PARTICIPATE IN THE ARTS. UPPER SCHOOL STUDENTS ARE REQUIRED TO COMPLETE SERVICE LEARNING, AND THE AVERAGE GRADUATING SENIOR HAS 90 HOURS OF COMMUNITY SERVICE. THE PACE ATHLETICS PROGRAM CONSISTENTLY PRODUCES CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS AND ATHLETES, AND APPROXIMATELY 87% OF MIDDLE AND UPPER SCHOOL STUDENTS PLAY ON AT LEAST ONE TEAM.Desc

Prog Srvc Accom Acty Other ProgSrvcAccomActyOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Expense$1,185,259ExpenseAmt
Revenue$675,412RevenueAmt
DescOther programsDesc
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Other Prog Srvc Expense$1,185,259TotalOtherProgSrvcExpenseAmt
Total Other Prog Srvc Revenue$675,412TotalOtherProgSrvcRevenueAmt
Total Program Service Expenses$31,958,823TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (true)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredYes (true)ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying ActivitiesfalseLobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsYes (true)DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (true)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecYes (true)ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (true)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (true)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtfalseIndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingYes (true)SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesYes (true)FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsYes (true)GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (true)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit TransfalseEngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit TransfalsePYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemYes (true)BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContriYes (true)DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityYes (true)DisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityfalseRelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd OrgfalseTrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document84IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Backup Wthld ComplianceYes (true)BackupWthldComplianceInd
Employee418EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (true)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitYes (true)UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Form990 T FiledYes (true)Form990TFiledInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo ContributionsYes (true)QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contri DisclYes (true)QuidProQuoContriDisclInd
Form8282 Property Disposed OffalseForm8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Rcv Fnds To Pay Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalseRcvFndsToPayPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Pay Premiums Prsnl Bnft CntrctfalsePayPremiumsPrsnlBnftCntrctInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members25GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member25IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnfalseFamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersfalseElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (true)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (true)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (true)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (true)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (true)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (true)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (true)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (true)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonAJ LASHLEYPersonNm
Phone4042621345PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1966 WEST PACES FERRY ROAD NWAddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP303272648ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (32 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeIndIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorInd
Frederick G Assaf
Head of School40.00.0Yes (X)$636,667$0$150,233
AJ Lashley
CFO40.00.0Yes (X)$239,686$0$25,685
Heather L White
Director of Advancement40.00.0$197,100$0$43,629Yes (X)
Michael Gannon
Head of Upper School40.00.0$195,986$0$37,732Yes (X)
Troy Baker
Athletic Director40.00.0$144,016$0$39,271Yes (X)
Graham Anthony
Head of Middle School40.00.0$156,264$0$20,912Yes (X)
Syreeta Moseley
Head of Lower School40.00.0$162,235$0$9,068Yes (X)
Amy Hertz Agami
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Cameron M Bready
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Wenke Lee
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jessica Sutherland Levenson
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Dan Brooks
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Jim Maske
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ronnie Brown
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Bruce Carroll
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Marissa Chin Yee
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Elizabeth Correll Richards
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Steven J DeFrancis
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Mike Doheny
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Daniel J Ferry
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Reid T Funston
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Charles B Hastie
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Michele M Johnson
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Joseph L Mathias IV
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Ted McMullan
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Bijon Memar
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Beatriz R Perez
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Bill Selmon
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Gregory McKittrick Simmons Jr
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Sandeep Soni
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Natasha Swann
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
Richard Woodruff
Trustee1.00.0$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$1,731,954TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$326,530TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K28IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (true)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1ContractorAddress/USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityContractorAddress/USAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationContractorAddress/USAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPContractorAddress/USAddress/ZIPCdServicesServicesDescCompensationCompensationAmt
Thomson Ventulett Stainback Assoc
1230 Peachtree St NE 2700ATLANTAGA30309Architects$230,446
Cleanstar National Inc
1690-B Enterprise WayMARIETTAGA30067Housekeeping$526,706
Assured transportation and travel s
3252 MAGNAM LANE SWATLANTAGA30311bus rental$246,000
UDS Development Services
2722 Piedmont Rd NEATLANTAGA30305Project Management$238,500
FLIK
2 International DriveRYE BROOKNY30328Food Catering$1,315,466
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K12CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Fundraising$328,492FundraisingAmt
All Other Contributions$6,702,490AllOtherContributionsAmt
Noncash Contributions$641,987NoncashContributionsAmt
Total Contributions$7,030,982TotalContributionsAmt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp (3 entries)

DescDescBusinessBusinessCdTotal Revenue ColumnTotalRevenueColumnAmtRelated Or Exempt Func IncomeRelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
TUITION AND FEES611710$33,737,170$33,737,170
AUXILIARY611710$533,237$533,237
OTHER REVENUE611710$303,161$303,161
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$34,573,568TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$620,606TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$620,606ExclusionAmt

Incm From Invest Bond Proceeds IncmFromInvestBondProceedsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Royalties Revenue RoyaltiesRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt

Gross Rents GrossRentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$140,890RealAmt

Less Rental Expenses LessRentalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real$383,315RealAmt

Rental Income Or Loss RentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Real-$242,425RealAmt
Personal$0PersonalAmt

Net Rental Income Or Loss NetRentalIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$242,425TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$28,743UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion-$271,168ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$3,018,023SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$300,210SecuritiesAmt
Other$8,142OtherAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$2,717,813SecuritiesAmt
Other-$8,142OtherAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,709,671TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income-$8,142RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$2,717,813ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Fundraising Gross Income$198,706FundraisingGrossIncomeAmt
Contri Rpt Fundraising Event$328,492ContriRptFundraisingEventAmt
Fundraising Direct Expenses$183,275FundraisingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Incm From Fundraising Evt NetIncmFromFundraisingEvtGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$15,431TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$15,431ExclusionAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gaming Gross Income$0GamingGrossIncomeAmt
Gaming Direct Expenses$0GamingDirectExpensesAmt

Net Income From Gaming NetIncomeFromGamingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$0TotalRevenueColumnAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Sales Of Inventory$20,210GrossSalesOfInventoryAmt
Cost Of Goods Sold$28,477CostOfGoodsSoldAmt

Net Income Or Loss NetIncomeOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column-$8,267TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion-$8,267ExclusionAmt

Other Revenue Misc OtherRevenueMiscGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescADVERTISINGDesc
Total Revenue Column$2,650TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$2,650UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Revenue Total$2,650OtherRevenueTotalAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$44,702,216TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$34,565,426RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$31,393UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$3,074,415ExclusionAmt

Grants To Domestic Orgs GrantsToDomesticOrgsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Grants To Domestic Individuals GrantsToDomesticIndividualsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,832,315TotalAmt
Program Services$2,832,315ProgramServicesAmt

Foreign Grants ForeignGrantsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,027,436TotalAmt
Program Services$188,510ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$650,416ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$188,510FundraisingAmt

Comp Disqual Persons CompDisqualPersonsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$16,974,526TotalAmt
Program Services$15,179,703ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,050,041ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$744,782FundraisingAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,006,640TotalAmt
Program Services$747,125ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$225,686ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$33,829FundraisingAmt

Other Employee Benefits OtherEmployeeBenefitsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,083,380TotalAmt
Program Services$1,957,831ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$29,378ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$96,171FundraisingAmt

Payroll Taxes PayrollTaxesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,254,461TotalAmt
Program Services$967,095ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$242,984ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$44,382FundraisingAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$218,267TotalAmt
Management And General$218,267ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$52,750TotalAmt
Management And General$52,750ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Lobbying FeesForServicesLobbyingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Services Prof Fundraising FeesForServicesProfFundraising

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$135,801TotalAmt
Management And General$135,801ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$99,616TotalAmt
Management And General$99,616ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Advertising AdvertisingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$85,690TotalAmt
Program Services$66,160ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,449ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$13,081FundraisingAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$982,671TotalAmt
Program Services$692,733ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$221,146ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$68,792FundraisingAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$226,107TotalAmt
Program Services$192,407ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$30,163ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$3,537FundraisingAmt

Royalties RoyaltiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,045,213TotalAmt
Program Services$1,865,218ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$172,594ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$7,401FundraisingAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$81,198TotalAmt
Program Services$81,198ProgramServicesAmt

Pymt Travel Entrtnmnt Pub Ofcl PymtTravelEntrtnmntPubOfclGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$95,665TotalAmt
Program Services$87,592ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$6,953ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,120FundraisingAmt

Interest InterestGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$199,378TotalAmt
Program Services$185,679ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$13,025ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$674FundraisingAmt

Payments To Affiliates PaymentsToAffiliatesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,369,502TotalAmt
Program Services$3,132,831ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$225,029ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$11,642FundraisingAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$366,443TotalAmt
Program Services$342,357ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$22,872ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,214FundraisingAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (4 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmtFundraisingFundraisingAmt
STUDENT ACTIVITIES$1,265,381$1,263,080$1,593$708
FOOD SERVICE$1,214,591$1,190,805$16,468$7,318
INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPLIES$389,545$389,545
EVENTS$450,287$291,913$115,380$42,994

All Other Expenses AllOtherExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$543,527TotalAmt
Program Services$304,726ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$151,727ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$87,074FundraisingAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$37,000,390TotalAmt
Program Services$31,958,823ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$3,688,338ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$1,353,229FundraisingAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXInd

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$500BOYAmt
EOY$500EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$56,510,831BOYAmt
EOY$40,338,318EOYAmt

Pledges And Grants Receivable PledgesAndGrantsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$12,128,754BOYAmt
EOY$12,481,930EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,202,663BOYAmt
EOY$6,636,479EOYAmt

Receivables From Officers Etc ReceivablesFromOfficersEtcGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rcvbl From Disqualified Prsn RcvblFromDisqualifiedPrsnGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Oth Notes Loans Receivable Net OthNotesLoansReceivableNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Inventories For Sale Or Use InventoriesForSaleOrUseGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$67,786BOYAmt
EOY$55,702EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,966,782BOYAmt
EOY$2,081,510EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$129,304,844LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$39,679,746LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$75,036,755BOYAmt
EOY$89,625,098EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$29,665,022BOYAmt
EOY$42,288,021EOYAmt

Investments Other Securities InvestmentsOtherSecuritiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$5,356,492BOYAmt
EOY$15,965,159EOYAmt

Investments Program Related InvestmentsProgramRelatedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Intangible Assets IntangibleAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$185,935,585BOYAmt
EOY$209,472,717EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$4,635,454BOYAmt
EOY$7,487,832EOYAmt

Grants Payable GrantsPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Deferred Revenue DeferredRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,579,214BOYAmt
EOY$24,033,560EOYAmt

Tax Exempt Bond Liabilities TaxExemptBondLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Escrow Account Liability EscrowAccountLiabilityGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Loans From Officers Directors LoansFromOfficersDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Mortg Notes Pybl Scrd Invst Prop MortgNotesPyblScrdInvstPropGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Unsecured Notes Loans Payable UnsecuredNotesLoansPayableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$15,050,000BOYAmt
EOY$15,050,000EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$194,352BOYAmt
EOY$231,568EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$41,459,020BOYAmt
EOY$46,802,960EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Organization Follows FASB117Yes (X)OrganizationFollowsFASB117Ind

No Donor Restriction Net Assets NoDonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$120,868,367BOYAmt
EOY$135,779,479EOYAmt

Donor Restriction Net Assets DonorRestrictionNetAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$23,608,198BOYAmt
EOY$26,890,278EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$144,476,565BOYAmt
EOY$162,669,757EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$185,935,585BOYAmt
EOY$209,472,717EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$7,701,826ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$10,641,366NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Prior Period Adjustments-$150,000PriorPeriodAdjustmentsAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Consolidated Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)ConsolidatedBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SchoolYes (X)SchoolInd

Gifts Grants Contri Rcvd170 GiftsGrantsContriRcvd170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,348,637CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,313,589CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,901,983CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,621,909CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,030,982CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$35,217,100TotalAmt

Tax Rev Levied Orgnztnl Bnft170 TaxRevLeviedOrgnztnlBnft170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Govt Furn Srvc Fclts Vl170 GovtFurnSrvcFcltsVl170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt

Total Calendar Year170 TotalCalendarYear170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$3,348,637CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$5,313,589CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$4,901,983CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$14,621,909CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$7,030,982CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$35,217,100TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Substantial Contributors Tot$5,419,178SubstantialContributorsTotAmt
Public Support Total170$29,797,922PublicSupportTotal170Amt

Gross Investment Income170 GrossInvestmentIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$580,763CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$757,599CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus2 Years$1,149,254CurrentTaxYearMinus2YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$1,016,195CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$728,316CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$4,232,127TotalAmt

Unrelated Business Net Incm170 UnrelatedBusinessNetIncm170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Current Tax Year Minus4 Years$2,695CurrentTaxYearMinus4YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus3 Years$1,097CurrentTaxYearMinus3YearsAmt
Current Tax Year Minus1 Year$3,759CurrentTaxYearMinus1YearAmt
Current Tax Year$19,045CurrentTaxYearAmt
Total$26,596TotalAmt

Other Income170 OtherIncome170Grp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$0TotalAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Support$39,475,823TotalSupportAmt
Gross Receipts Rltd Activities$161,457,469GrossReceiptsRltdActivitiesAmt
Public Support CY1700.75484PublicSupportCY170Pct
Public Support PY1700.71750PublicSupportPY170Pct
Thirty Thr Pct Suprt Tests CY170Yes (X)ThirtyThrPctSuprtTestsCY170Ind

Schedule B IRS990ScheduleB

Contributor Information ContributorInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ContributorRESTRICTEDContributorNum

Contributor Business Name ContributorBusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1RESTRICTEDBusinessNameLine1

Contributor US Address ContributorUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line1RESTRICTEDAddressLine1
Address Line2RESTRICTEDAddressLine2
CityRESTRICTEDCity
StateRESTRICTEDState
ZIP CodeRESTRICTEDZIPCode
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total ContributionsRESTRICTEDTotalContributionsAmt

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Art Public Exhibition AmountsArtPublicExhibitionAmountsGrp
Held Works ArtHeldWorksArtGrp

CY Endwmt Fund CYEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$48,144,347BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$71,331ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$13,934,116InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$149,273GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$150,937OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$135,802AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$61,713,782EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus1 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus1YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$47,711,363BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$141,067ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$717,367InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$149,050GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$147,448OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$128,952AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$48,144,347EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus2 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus2YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$35,128,898BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$10,097,500ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,887,993InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Grants Or Scholarships$145,267GrantsOrScholarshipsAmt
Other Expenditures$142,761OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$115,000AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$47,711,363EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus3 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus3YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$33,272,059BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$90,093ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$2,139,585InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$280,142OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$92,697AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$35,128,898EndYearBalanceAmt

CY Minus4 Yr Endwmt Fund CYMinus4YrEndwmtFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Beginning Year Balance$31,575,264BeginningYearBalanceAmt
Contributions$191,769ContributionsAmt
Investment Earnings Or Losses$1,822,016InvestmentEarningsOrLossesAmt
Other Expenditures$249,040OtherExpendituresAmt
Administrative Expenses$67,950AdministrativeExpensesAmt
End Year Balance$33,272,059EndYearBalanceAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Board Designated Balance EOY0.78300BoardDesignatedBalanceEOYPct
Prmnnt Endowment Balance EOY0.13400PrmnntEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Term Endowment Balance EOY0.08300TermEndowmentBalanceEOYPct
Endowments Held Unrelated OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldUnrelatedOrgInd
Endowments Held Related OrgfalseEndowmentsHeldRelatedOrgInd

Land LandGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Investment Cost Or Other Basis$0InvestmentCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Other Cost Or Other Basis$9,106,065OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Book Value$9,106,065BookValueAmt

Buildings BuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$91,555,200OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$34,988,533DepreciationAmt
Book Value$56,566,667BookValueAmt

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$0OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$0DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$7,442,305OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$4,529,029DepreciationAmt
Book Value$2,913,276BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$21,201,275OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$162,185DepreciationAmt
Book Value$21,039,090BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$89,625,098TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt
Financial DerivativesFinancialDerivativesGrp
Closely Held Equity InterestsCloselyHeldEquityInterestsGrp

Other Securities OtherSecuritiesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescBook ValueBookValueAmtMethod ValuationMethodValuationCd
ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS$7,100,390F
FIXED INCOME FUNDS$8,864,769F
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Securities$15,965,159TotalBookValueSecuritiesAmt
Federal Income Tax Liability$0FederalIncomeTaxLiabilityAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescAGENCY ACCOUNTSDesc
Amt$231,568Amt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$231,568TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$52,876,061TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$10,641,366NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Donated Services And Use Fclts$24,973DonatedServicesAndUseFcltsAmt
Revenue Not Reported$10,666,339RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$42,209,722RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$135,802InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Other Revenues Not Included$2,356,692OtherRevenuesNotIncludedAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$2,492,494RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$44,702,216TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$34,682,869TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Donated Services Use Fclts$24,973DonatedServicesUseFcltsAmt
Expenses Not Reported$24,973ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$34,657,896ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$135,802InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Other Expenses Not Included$2,206,692OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$2,342,494ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$37,000,390TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (4 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART V, LINE 4ENDOWMENTS CONSISTS OF 32 DONOR-RESTRICTED ENDOWMENT FUNDS ESTABLISHED FOR VARIOUS PURPOSES INCLUDING FINANCIAL AID, FACULTY DEVELOPMENT AND SPECIFIC PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES OF PACE. THE ENDOWMENT ALSO INCLUDES BOARD DESIGNATED ENDOWMENT FUNDS FOR VARIOUS PURPOSES SUCH AS LONG-TERM INVESTMENT AND PROVISION FOR PLANT REPLACEMENT, RENEWAL AND SPECIAL MAINTENANCE.
PART X, LINE 2Pace was incorporated in 1958 as a Georgia not-for-profit corporation, and is exempt from Federal income tax under the provisions of Section 501(a) of the Internal Revenue Code (the "Code"), as an organization described in Section 501(c)(3) of the Code of 1986, as amended. Accordingly, Pace is exempt from federal income taxes except for any unrelated business income which is subject to unrelated business income tax. 943 Gatewood Court, LLC, 944 Gatewood Court, LLC, 3463 Rilman Road, LLC, and Knights Riverview, LLC are considered disregarded entities for income tax purposes. Pace annually evaluates all federal and state income tax positions. This process includes an analysis of whether these income tax positions Pace takes meet the definition of an uncertain tax position under the Income Taxes Topic of the Financial Accounting Standards Codification. In the normal course of business, Pace is subject to examination by the federal and state taxing authorities. In general, Pace is no longer subject to tax examinations for tax years ending before June 30, 2018.
PART XI, LINE 4B$ 2,730,321 Financial Aid Deducted from revenue on financial statements 71,438 Capital campaign costs (28,477) Cost of sales from campus store and snack bar (183,275) FUNDRAISING EVENT DIRECT EXPENSES (383,315) RENTAL EXpenses 150,000 PRIOR YEAR BAD DEBT ------------ $ 2,356,692 NET ADJUSTMENT
PART XII, LINE 4B$ 2,730,321 Financial Aid Deducted from revenue on financial statements 71,438 Capital campaign costs (28,477) Cost of sales from campus store and snack bar (183,275) FUNDRAISING EVENT DIRECT EXPENSES (383,315) RENTAL EXpenses ------------ $ 2,206,692 NET ADJUSTMENT

Schedule E IRS990ScheduleE

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Nondiscriminatory Policy StmtYes (true)NondiscriminatoryPolicyStmtInd
Policy Stmt In Brochures EtcYes (true)PolicyStmtInBrochuresEtcInd
Plcy Pblczd Via Broadcast MediaYes (true)PlcyPblczdViaBroadcastMediaInd
Maintain Racial Comp RecsYes (true)MaintainRacialCompRecsInd
Maintain Scholarships RecsYes (true)MaintainScholarshipsRecsInd
Maintain Cpy Of Brochures EtcYes (true)MaintainCpyOfBrochuresEtcInd
Maintain Cpy Of All SolYes (true)MaintainCpyOfAllSolInd
Discriminate Race Stdnts RghtsfalseDiscriminateRaceStdntsRghtsInd
Discriminate Race Admiss PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceAdmissPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Emplm FcultyfalseDiscriminateRaceEmplmFcultyInd
Discriminate Race SchsfalseDiscriminateRaceSchsInd
Discriminate Race Educ PlcyfalseDiscriminateRaceEducPlcyInd
Discriminate Race Use Of FcltsfalseDiscriminateRaceUseOfFcltsInd
Discriminate Race Athlt ProgfalseDiscriminateRaceAthltProgInd
Discriminate Race Other ActyfalseDiscriminateRaceOtherActyInd
Government Financial Aid RcvdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRcvdInd
Government Financial Aid RvkdfalseGovernmentFinancialAidRvkdInd
Compliance With Rev Proc7550Yes (true)ComplianceWithRevProc7550Ind

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 3FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationSTUDENT APPLICATIONS AND STUDENT HANDBOOK AS WELL AS EMPLOYEE COMMUNICATIONS CONTAIN INFORMATION RELATED TO THE SCHOOL'S NONDISCRIMINATORY POLICIES. IN ADDITION, THE POLICY IS ON THE SCHOOL'S WEBSITE.ExplanationTxt

Schedule G IRS990ScheduleG

Fundraising Event Information FundraisingEventInformationGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Event1AuctionEvent1Nm
Gross Receipts Event1$481,363GrossReceiptsEvent1Amt
Charitable Contri Event1$302,217CharitableContriEvent1Amt
Gross Revenue Event1$179,146GrossRevenueEvent1Amt
Rent Facility Costs Event1$10,767RentFacilityCostsEvent1Amt
Food And Beverage Event1$28,405FoodAndBeverageEvent1Amt
Entertainment Event1$35,747EntertainmentEvent1Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event1$106,766OtherDirectExpensesEvent1Amt
Event2AuctionEvent2Nm
Gross Receipts Event2$45,835GrossReceiptsEvent2Amt
Charitable Contri Event2$26,275CharitableContriEvent2Amt
Gross Revenue Event2$19,560GrossRevenueEvent2Amt
Other Direct Expenses Event2$1,590OtherDirectExpensesEvent2Amt
Other Events Total0OtherEventsTotalCnt
Gross Receipts Total$527,198GrossReceiptsTotalAmt
Charitable Contributions Tot$328,492CharitableContributionsTotAmt
Gross Revenue Total Events$198,706GrossRevenueTotalEventsAmt
Rent Fclty Costs Total Events$10,767RentFcltyCostsTotalEventsAmt
Food And Beverage Total Events$28,405FoodAndBeverageTotalEventsAmt
Entertainment Total Events$35,747EntertainmentTotalEventsAmt
Oth Direct Expnss Total Events$108,356OthDirectExpnssTotalEventsAmt
Direct Expense Summary Events$183,275DirectExpenseSummaryEventsAmt
Net Income Summary$15,431NetIncomeSummaryAmt

Schedule I IRS990ScheduleI

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Grant Records MaintainedYes (true)GrantRecordsMaintainedInd

Grants Other Asst To Indiv In US GrantsOtherAsstToIndivInUSGrp (3 entries)

Grant TypeGrantTypeTxtRecipientRecipientCntNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceAmtValuation Method UsedValuationMethodUsedDescNon Cash AssistanceNonCashAssistanceDesc
Needs based assistance177$2,712,321fmvsee stmt
Merit Awards29$18,000FMVsee stmt
Needs based Assistance - fees157$101,994fmvsee stmt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 2ALL STUDENTS AND APPLICANTS ARE ELIGIBLE TO APPLY FOR FINANCIAL ASSISTaNCE. A SEPARATE APPLICATION IS REQUIRED, AND STUDENTS MUST REAPPLY EACH SCHOOL YEAR. FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE IS AWARDED TO QUALIFYING STUDENTS IN PRE-FIRST THROUGH 12TH GRADE. DEMONSTRATED NEED IS CALCULATED BY PACE AND STUDENT SERVICE FOR FINANCIAL AID (SSS), AN IMPARTIAL SERVICE IN PRINCETON, NJ. ONCE SSS MAKES ITS DETERMINATION, PACE MAKES EVERY EFFORT TO MEET A FAMILY'S TOTAL DEMONSTRATED NEED, BUT IS NOT ALLOWED BY THE GEORGIA HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION (GHSA) TO EXCEED IT.
PART III, LINE 1, COL (F)THE NON-CASH FINANCIAL AID IS A REDUCTION IN TUTION AND OTHER FEES TO THE STUDENT DETERMINED ON A NEED BASIS. Merit awards recipients are selected by committee in accordance with endowment guidelines.

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Idemnification Gross Up PmtsYes (X)IdemnificationGrossUpPmtsInd
Housing Allowance Or ResidenceYes (X)HousingAllowanceOrResidenceInd
Personal ServicesYes (X)PersonalServicesInd
Written Policy Ref T And E ExpnssYes (true)WrittenPolicyRefTAndEExpnssInd
Substantiation RequiredYes (true)SubstantiationRequiredInd
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Form990 Of Other OrganizationsYes (X)Form990OfOtherOrganizationsInd
Written Employment ContractYes (X)WrittenEmploymentContractInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance PaymentfalseSeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr PlanfalseSupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp ArrngmfalseEquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng OrgfalseCompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related OrgsfalseCompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng OrgfalseCompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd OrgsfalseCompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed PaymentsYes (true)AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract ExceptionfalseInitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmt
Frederick G Assaf
Head of School$464,950$40,000$131,717$20,366$130,652$787,685
AJ Lashley
CFO$226,470$13,000$216$14,273$12,197$266,156
Heather L White
Director of Advancement$186,740$10,000$360$12,780$31,634$241,514
Michael Gannon
Head of Upper School$182,434$13,000$552$15,763$22,754$234,503
Troy Baker
Athletic Director$137,526$5,000$1,490$8,022$31,951$183,989
Syreeta Moseley
Head of Lower School$156,875$5,000$360$9,068$708$172,011
Graham Anthony
Head of Middle School$146,298$9,000$966$9,500$12,113$177,877

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, LINE 1ATAX INDEMNIFICATION AND GROSS-UP PAYMENTS: The Head of School has income reported to him for the amount of tuition remission and college tuition he receives along with the corresponding amount of related income tax. HOUSING ASSISTANCE: As a condition of employment and for the conveniences of the school, the Head of School is required to reside in campus housing. Based on the facts and circumstances of the requirements of his respective role and responsibilities, it is the opinion of the School that the housing cost is non-taxable to the Head of School. Section 119 of the Internal Revenue Code is reviewed annually to determine the applicability and compliance with this section. PERSONAL SERVICES: Cleaning services and maintenance are provided for the Head of School's residence.
PART I, LINE 3The Compensation Committee (Board Chair, Board Vice-Chair, and Finance Committee Chairman) reviews salaries from other peer independent schools, reports from the National Association of Independent Schools, and other sources in developing compensation for the Head of School. Substantiation is contemporaneous between the compensation committee and the CFO to Keep on file.
Part I, Line 7NONFIXED BONUSES ARE PAID AT THE DISCRETION AND APPROVAL OF THE HEAD OF SCHOOL AND THE BOARD CHAIR. THEY ARE NOT TIED TO REVENUES.

Schedule L IRS990ScheduleL

Bus Tr Involve Interested Prsn BusTrInvolveInterestedPrsnGrp (2 entries)

Relationship DescriptionRelationshipDescriptionTxtTransactionTransactionAmtTransactionTransactionDescSharing Of RevenuesSharingOfRevenuesInd
Fred Assaf
Current Officer$10,000See Part Vfalse
Troy Baker
Highly Compensated employee$16,715See Part Vfalse

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART IV, COLUMN D, line 1Martha Assaf is the wife of Fred Assaf, CEO/HOS. Martha received $10,000 in comp in 2021 fiscal year as Director of Keeping Pace.
Part IV, Column D, Line 2Lori Lyle Baker is the wife of Troy Baker (highly compensated employee). Lori received $16,715 in comp in 2021 calendar year as cheer coach.

Schedule M IRS990ScheduleM

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Works Of ArtWorksOfArtGrp
Art Historical TreasuresArtHistoricalTreasuresGrp
Art Fractional InterestArtFractionalInterestGrp
Books And PublicationsBooksAndPublicationsGrp
Clothing And Household GoodsClothingAndHouseholdGoodsGrp
Cars And Other VehiclesCarsAndOtherVehiclesGrp
Boats And PlanesBoatsAndPlanesGrp
Intellectual PropertyIntellectualPropertyGrp

Securities Publicly Traded SecuritiesPubliclyTradedGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Non Cash CheckboxYes (X)NonCashCheckboxInd
Contribution38ContributionCnt
Noncash Contributions Rpt F990$439,831NoncashContributionsRptF990Amt
Method Of Determining RevenuesAVERAGE HIGH/LOWMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities Closely Held StockSecuritiesCloselyHeldStockGrp
Secur Prtnrshp Trust IntrstsSecurPrtnrshpTrustIntrstsGrp
Securities MiscellaneousSecuritiesMiscellaneousGrp
Qualified Contrib Hist StructQualifiedContribHistStructGrp
Qualified Contrib OtherQualifiedContribOtherGrp
Real Estate ResidentialRealEstateResidentialGrp
Real Estate CommercialRealEstateCommercialGrp
Real Estate OtherRealEstateOtherGrp
CollectiblesCollectiblesGrp
Food InventoryFoodInventoryGrp
Drugs And Medical SuppliesDrugsAndMedicalSuppliesGrp
TaxidermyTaxidermyGrp
Historical ArtifactsHistoricalArtifactsGrp
Scientific SpecimensScientificSpecimensGrp
Archaeological ArtifactsArchaeologicalArtifactsGrp

Other Non Cash Contri Table OtherNonCashContriTableGrp (2 entries)

Non Cash CheckboxNonCashCheckboxIndDescDescContributionContributionCntNoncash Contributions Rpt F990NoncashContributionsRptF990AmtMethod Of Determining RevenuesMethodOfDeterminingRevenuesTxt
Yes (X)Donated Auction Items (Keeping Pace)36$15,180FMV
Yes (X)Donated Auction Items (Parents Club Auction)256$186,976FMV
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Any Property That Must Be HeldfalseAnyPropertyThatMustBeHeldInd
Review Process Unusual NC GiftsYes (true)ReviewProcessUnusualNCGiftsInd
Third Parties UsedYes (true)ThirdPartiesUsedInd

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (3 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART I, COLUMN BPART I, COLUMN B REPORTS THE NUMBER OF CONTRIBUTIONS RECEIVED.
PART I, LINE 31THE SCHOOL HAS GIFT ACCEPTANCE AND DISPOSITION POLICIES IN PLACE THAT WERE IMPLEMENTED IN MAY 2004. IT INCLUDES A COMMITTEE CHARGED WITH COMPLYING WITH APPLICABLE LAWS AND REGULATIONS. ACCEPTANCE AUTHORITY FOR PUBLICLY TRADED SECURITIES, QUID PRO QUO CONTRIBUTIONS, MUTUAL FUND SHARES, CLOSELY HELD SECURITIES, TANGIBLE PERSONAL PROPERTY, REAL ESTATE, AND LIFE INSURANCE POLICIES ARE SPECIFICALLY IDENTIFIED FOR SPECIAL RULES.
Part I, Line 32BPace has an account with CIBC where donated securities are deposited by the donor. CIBC then sells the securities and deposits the proceeds, net of fees, in Pace's operating account.

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART III, LINE 4DOther program services include summer programs, campus store and snack bar, parent organizations, and Keeping Pace. Pace Summer Programs offers programming to keep Pace students and students from the community active and engaged when school is not in session. Options include summer day camps; specialty programs and workshops; athletic camps and clinics; and academic enrichment opportunities. Pace Summer Programs serves approximately 1,000 students each year. Paces Campus Store is the source for team gear, custom apparel and Pace spirit items, and the Snack Bar serves Pace students, faculty, staff, and campus visitors on a daily basis as well as serving as a concession stand for athletic events on campus. Pace's parent organizations include the Parents Club, Booster Club, Arts Alliance and Alumni Association. These groups support the Pace students, faculty and staff through a variety of volunteer and fundraising services every year. Keeping Pace is an outreach program that provides a six week summer program for underserved youth in partner neighborhoods, and includes academic support and tutoring, leadership training, health and fitness, and recreational activities.
PART VI, LINE 11BThe Finance Committee of the Board of Trustees reviews the Form 990 as a committee. Once it is approved, a full and complete Government copy is furnished to all Trustees for their review prior to filing with the Internal Revenue Service.
PART VI, LINE 12CThe Board of Trustees requires that all members complete an annual statement regarding any conflict of interest as defined within the policy statement for conflict of interest. This pledge is to uphold a duty of confidentiality and avoidance of any conflict of interest.
PART VI, LINES 15A & 15BThe Board of Trustees has a Compensation Committee that determines the CEO's compensation. The Compensation Committee reviews the salary information of other schools based on peer benchmarks when considering the salary of the Headmaster (CEO). The Board Chair provides contemporaneous documentation to the CFO which is kept on file. The Headmaster and CFO review similar information when determining salaries for other officers and highly compensated employees.
PART VI, LINE 19Governing documents can be accessed through the website for the Secretary of State of Georgia and are readily available. The School's conflict of interest policy and latest audited financial statement are available upon request during business hours from the Business Office with appropriate consideration for time to accumulate and meet such requests.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Disregarded Entities IdDisregardedEntitiesGrp (4 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdTotal IncomeTotalIncomeAmtEnd Of Year AssetsEndOfYearAssetsAmtBusiness Name Line1DirectControllingEntityName/BusinessNameLine1TxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACd
KNIGHTS RIVERVIEW LLC
966 WEST PACES FERRY ROADATLANTAGA30327SEE PART VIIGA$0$0SEE PART VII
943 Gatewood court llc
966 West Paces Ferry Road NWAtlantaGA30327SEE Part VIIGA$42,600$1,340,075N/A
3463 Rilman road llc
966 West Paces Ferry Road NWatlantaGA30327SEE Part VIIGA$0$1,029,825N/A
944 Gatewood Court LLC
966 West Paces Ferry Road NWatlantaGA30327see part VIIGA$5,710$1,758,851N/A

Transactions Related Org TransactionsRelatedOrgGrp (8 entries)

Transaction TypeTransactionTypeTxtInvolvedInvolvedAmtMethod Of Amount DeterminationMethodOfAmountDeterminationTxt
Knights Riverview
r$5,058see statement
944 Gatewood Court LLC
r$1,758,851see statement
943 Gatewood Court LLC
s$42,600see statement
3463 Rilman Road LLC
s$0see statement
944 Gatewood Court LLC
s$5,710see statement
943 Gatewood Court LLC
r$39,300see statement
3463 Rilman Road LLC
R$31,546see statement
944 Gatewood Court LLC
r$500see statement

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Form And Line ReferencePART I, LINE 1FormAndLineReferenceDesc
ExplanationKNIGHTS RIVERVIEW, LLC PRIMARY ACTIVITY: ASSIST IN CARRYING OUT THE MISSION OF THE SCHOOL DIRECT CONTROLLING ENTITY: PACE ACADEMY, INC. 943 Gatewood Court, LLC Primary Activity: Real Estate Investment 3463 Rilman Road, LLC Primary Activity: Real Estate Investment 944 Gatewood Court, LLC Primary Activity: Real Estate InvestmentExplanationTxt

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.