PARTNERS COOPERATIVE INC: Form 990, tax year 2024

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
PARTNERS COOPERATIVE INC (EIN 16-1644265)
Tax period
2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
Filed
2025-06-02
IRS object ID
202511539349301071
Schema version
2024v5.1
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2025-06-02T14:23:46-05:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2024-12-31TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN581673613PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BENNETT THRASHER LLPBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13300 RIVERWOOD PARKWAY 700AddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30339ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2024-01-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN161644265EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1PARTNERS COOPERATIVE INCBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlPARTBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone6788427300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13625 CUMBERLAND BLVD SE 1425AddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30339ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonDANE HENRYPersonNm
Person TitlePRESIDENT / CEOPersonTitleTxt
Phone6788427300PhoneNum
Signature2025-05-29SignatureDt
Discuss With Paid PreparerYes (1)DiscussWithPaidPreparerInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
IRS Responsible Prty Info Curr0IRSResponsiblePrtyInfoCurrInd

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonJENNINGS P PITTSPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00747119PTIN
Phone7703962200PhoneNum
Preparation2025-05-29PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2024TaxYr
Build TS2025-03-06 01:10:19ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerDANE HENRYPrincipalOfficerNm

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13625 CUMBERLAND BLVD SE 1425AddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30339ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Gross Receipts$86,908,565GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For Affiliates0GroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501c3Yes (X)Organization501c3Ind
Website AddressN/AWebsiteAddressTxt
Type Of Organization CorpYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationCorpInd
Formation2002FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateGALegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionNEGOTIATE PURCHASE CONTRACTS WITH SUPPLIERS.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body76VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent76VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee27TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Volunteers0TotalVolunteersCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
Net Unrelated Bus Txbl Incm$0NetUnrelatedBusTxblIncmAmt
PY Contributions Grants$0PYContributionsGrantsAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$64,760,532PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$86,357,687CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$71,670PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$550,878CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$0PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$64,832,202PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$86,908,565CYTotalRevenueAmt
PY Grants And Similar Paid$0PYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$58,756,331PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$79,736,853CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
PY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,537,387PYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$4,551,222CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
PY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0PYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$1,538,484PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$2,620,490CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$64,832,202PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$86,908,565CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$0PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$0CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$36,866,493TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$48,802,085TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$36,002,638TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$47,810,292TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$863,855NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$991,793NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPARTNERS COOPERATIVE, INC. IS A HOSPITAL SHARED SERVICES COOPERATIVE (NOT FOR PROFIT) PROVIDING CONTRACTING AND PURCHASING SERVICES TO ITS MEMBERSHIP.MissionDesc
Significant New Program Srvc0SignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant Change0SignificantChangeInd
Expense$85,585,532ExpenseAmt
Revenue$86,357,687RevenueAmt
DescNEGOTIATE PURCHASE CONTRACTS WITH SUPPLIERS AND DISTRIBUTE MARGIN TO MEMBERS BASED ON PATRONAGE.Desc
Total Program Service Expenses$85,585,532TotalProgramServiceExpensesAmt
Described In Section501c3Yes (1)DescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B Required0ScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign Acty0PoliticalCampaignActyInd
Lobbying Activities0LobbyingActivitiesInd
Subject To Proxy Tax0SubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised Fund0DonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation Easements0ConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of Art0CollectionsOfArtInd
Credit Counseling0CreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi Endowments0DonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentYes (1)ReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other Sec0ReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related Invst0ReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other Assets0ReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesYes (1)ReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnoteYes (1)IncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (1)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl Stmt0ConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School Operating0SchoolOperatingInd
Foreign Office0ForeignOfficeInd
Foreign Activities0ForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To Org0MoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To Individuals0MoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional Fundraising0ProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising Activities0FundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming Activities0GamingActivitiesInd
Operate Hospital0OperateHospitalInd
Grants To Organizations0GrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To Individuals0GrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredYes (1)ScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt Bonds0TaxExemptBondsInd
Engaged In Excess Benefit Trans0EngagedInExcessBenefitTransInd
PY Excess Benefit Trans0PYExcessBenefitTransInd
Loan Outstanding0LoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related Person0GrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org Mem0BusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam Mem0BusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl Ent0BusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash Contri0DeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art Contribution0DeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate Operations0TerminateOperationsInd
Partial Liquidation0PartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded Entity0DisregardedEntityInd
Related Entity0RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl Ent0RelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Trnsfr Exmpt Non Chrtbl Rltd Org0TrnsfrExmptNonChrtblRltdOrgInd
Activities Conducted Prtshp0ActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (1)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document2IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee27EmployeeCnt
Employment Tax Returns FiledYes (1)EmploymentTaxReturnsFiledInd
Unrelated Bus Incm Over Limit0UnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial Account0ForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter Trans0ProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party Notification0TaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible Contributions0NondeductibleContributionsInd
Quid Pro Quo Contributions0QuidProQuoContributionsInd
Form8282 Property Disposed Of0Form8282PropertyDisposedOfInd
Indoor Tanning Services0IndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht Pymt0SubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst Inc0SubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members76GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member76IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business Rln0FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt Duties0DelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org Documents0ChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or Misuse0MaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersYes (1)MembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (1)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovaYes (1)DecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (1)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (1)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing Address0OfficerMailingAddressInd
Local Chapters0LocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyYes (1)Form990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyYes (1)ConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Annual Disclosure Covered PrsnYes (1)AnnualDisclosureCoveredPrsnInd
Regular Monitoring EnfrcYes (1)RegularMonitoringEnfrcInd
Whistleblower PolicyYes (1)WhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyYes (1)DocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOYes (1)CompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherYes (1)CompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint Venture0InvestmentInJointVentureInd
States Where Copy Of Return Is FldGAStatesWhereCopyOfReturnIsFldCd
Other WebsiteYes (X)OtherWebsiteInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1DANE HENRYBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone6788427300PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line13625 CUMBERLAND BLVD SE SUITE 1425AddressLine1Txt
CityATLANTACityNm
State AbbreviationGAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP30339ZIPCd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (83 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtOfficerOfficerIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndHighest Compensated EmployeeHighestCompensatedEmployeeInd
DANE HENRY
PRESIDENT & CEO40.00Yes (X)$1,159,832$0$17,250
ROY B GILLELAND
DIRECTOR40.00Yes (X)$416,527$0$17,250Yes (X)
KAREN WOOD
SENIOR CONTRACT ANALYST40.00$234,797$0$11,329Yes (X)
KERRI FRANKLIN
SENIOR CONTRACT ANALYST40.00$200,634$0$10,285Yes (X)
DANIEL ALDAY
CLINICAL CONTRACT ANALYST40.00$186,444$0$9,274Yes (X)
SHANNAN NORTON
SENIOR CONTRACT ANALYST40.00$178,287$0$8,954Yes (X)
CASEY STOKES
PPI TEAM LEADER40.00$148,964$0$7,714Yes (X)
WILLIAM NIX
DIRECTOR OF CONTRACT MANAG40.00Yes (X)$25,922$0$1,284
BRIAN CHURCH
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROSA COSTANZO
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DONALD CRIST
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHRISTINA CROWE
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JONATHAN CURTRIGHT
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
GREG DAMRON
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
PAM DEETER
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
HAROLD DILLOW
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SANDRA DIPIETRO
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SNEHAL DOSHI
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID EDWARDS
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
SCOTT FINNEGAN
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RANDALL FOSTER
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TREY FRENCH
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID GILFILLAN
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
VANESSA GOODNOW
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FRANK GOODRICH
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEPHEN JAN GRIGSBY
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DAVID ADKINS
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JORGE HERNANDEZ
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ALLAN HOLLEY
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DR JAMES HORN
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FELIX SOTO IZAGUIRRE
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARK KNIGHT
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN KUEVEN
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
WARREN LADNER
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROGER LARKIN
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KEN MACON
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
TIM MANN
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LEE MCCALL
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MICHAEL MCCULLOUGH
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
THOMAS MCGOUGH
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
GARY METCALFE
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN MIKESIC
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DENISE MILLER
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DEREK MILLER
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KEN MILLER
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
GLENDA MOORE
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN MOORE
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RUSTY MOORMAN
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRUCE NAREMORE
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CHRIS NEWMAN
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARK NORTH
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
NICOLE O'DONNELL
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DONNA PARSONS
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RUSTY PARKER
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEVE PERRY
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MELINDA POSTON
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRAD POUDERS
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KELLI POWERS
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RIC RANSOM
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RANDY REID
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
DOUG ROBERTSON
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JEFF SANDENE
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JASON SCHRUMPF
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ASHLEY SHAMBLIN
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
GLENN SISK
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JAYLA HAYES
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LINDA STARKEY
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
BRIAN STEINES
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JEFF STEPHENS
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
KEITH TICKELL
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
JOHN TOMOCHEK
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
LEANNA LAWSON
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
WILLIAM BILL TROFI
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
RICK TRESMOND
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ANTHONY UY
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARY JANE WARD
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ARTHUR ANDERSON
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CLINTON CARTER
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
ROBERT VAN BUSKIRK
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
OLIVER BANTA
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
MARK ANWAY
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
CRAIG ASHLEY
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
STEFANIE BEAVERS
DIRECTOR1.00$0$0$0Yes (X)
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Reportable Comp From Org$2,551,407TotalReportableCompFromOrgAmt
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$0TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$83,340TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Indiv Rcvd Greater Than100 K9IndivRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt
Former Ofcr Employees Listed0FormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KYes (1)TotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other Srcs0CompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Contractor Compensation ContractorCompensationGrp

Contractor Name ContractorName

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BAUDINO LAW GROUP PLCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Contractor Address ContractorAddress

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line12600 GRAND AVE SUITE 100AddressLine1Txt
CityDES MOINESCityNm
State AbbreviationIAStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP50312ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
ServicesLEGAL SERVICESServicesDesc
Compensation$170,312CompensationAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Cntrct Rcvd Greater Than100 K1CntrctRcvdGreaterThan100KCnt

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescREBATES - PATRONAGEDesc
Business900099BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$86,357,687TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$86,357,687RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$86,357,687TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$550,878TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$550,878ExclusionAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$86,908,565TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$86,357,687RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Unrelated Business Revenue$0UnrelatedBusinessRevenueAmt
Exclusion$550,878ExclusionAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$79,736,853TotalAmt
Program Services$79,736,853ProgramServicesAmt

Comp Current Ofcr Directors CompCurrentOfcrDirectorsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,638,311TotalAmt
Program Services$1,638,311ProgramServicesAmt

Other Salaries And Wages OtherSalariesAndWagesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,023,565TotalAmt
Program Services$2,023,565ProgramServicesAmt

Pension Plan Contributions PensionPlanContributionsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$889,346TotalAmt
Program Services$889,346ProgramServicesAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$340,442TotalAmt
Management And General$340,442ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$48,195TotalAmt
Management And General$48,195ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$944,264TotalAmt
Program Services$900,484ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$43,780ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$88,240TotalAmt
Management And General$88,240ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Information Technology InformationTechnologyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$611,458TotalAmt
Management And General$611,458ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Occupancy OccupancyGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$190,130TotalAmt
Program Services$190,130ProgramServicesAmt

Travel TravelGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$68,088TotalAmt
Program Services$68,088ProgramServicesAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$42,093TotalAmt
Management And General$42,093ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Depreciation Depletion DepreciationDepletionGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$61,810TotalAmt
Program Services$61,810ProgramServicesAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$126,134TotalAmt
Management And General$126,134ManagementAndGeneralAmt

Other Expenses OtherExpensesGrp (2 entries)

DescDescTotalTotalAmtProgram ServicesProgramServicesAmtManagement And GeneralManagementAndGeneralAmt
MEMBERSHIP DUES$76,945$76,945
TAXES AND LICENSES$22,691$22,691

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$86,908,565TotalAmt
Program Services$85,585,532ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$1,323,033ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$10,287,353BOYAmt
EOY$15,773,083EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$24,958,334BOYAmt
EOY$30,985,350EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$131,906BOYAmt
EOY$470,059EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Land Bldg Equip Cost Or Other Bss$1,132,085LandBldgEquipCostOrOtherBssAmt
Land Bldg Equip Accum Deprec$958,915LandBldgEquipAccumDeprecAmt

Land Bldg Equip Basis Net LandBldgEquipBasisNetGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$149,192BOYAmt
EOY$173,170EOYAmt

Other Assets Total OtherAssetsTotalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,339,708BOYAmt
EOY$1,400,423EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,866,493BOYAmt
EOY$48,802,085EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$1,272,581BOYAmt
EOY$802,782EOYAmt

Other Liabilities OtherLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$34,730,057BOYAmt
EOY$47,007,510EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,002,638BOYAmt
EOY$47,810,292EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Cap Stk Tr Prin Current Funds CapStkTrPrinCurrentFundsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$863,855BOYAmt
EOY$991,793EOYAmt

Pd In Cap Srpls Land Bldg Eqp Fund PdInCapSrplsLandBldgEqpFundGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$0BOYAmt
EOY$0EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$863,855BOYAmt
EOY$991,793EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$36,866,493BOYAmt
EOY$48,802,085EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part XIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIInd
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$0ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Other Changes In Net Assets$127,938OtherChangesInNetAssetsAmt
Info In Schedule O Part XIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartXIIInd
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or Review0AccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (1)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit Committee0AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit Required0FederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule A IRS990ScheduleA

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
HospitalYes (X)HospitalInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

Leasehold Improvements LeaseholdImprovementsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$189,137OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$189,137DepreciationAmt
Book Value$0BookValueAmt

Equipment EquipmentGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$872,435OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$738,047DepreciationAmt
Book Value$134,388BookValueAmt

Other Land Buildings OtherLandBuildingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Other Cost Or Other Basis$70,513OtherCostOrOtherBasisAmt
Depreciation$31,731DepreciationAmt
Book Value$38,782BookValueAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Book Value Land Buildings$173,170TotalBookValueLandBuildingsAmt

Other Liabilities Org OtherLiabilitiesOrgGrp (2 entries)

DescDescAmtAmt
REBATES PAYABLE$45,492,166
OPERATING LEASE RIGHT-OF-USE LIABILITY$1,515,344
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Liability$47,007,510TotalLiabilityAmt
Footnote TextYes (X)FootnoteTextInd
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$86,908,565TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Revenue Not Reported$0RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$86,908,565RevenueSubtotalAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$0RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$86,908,565TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$7,171,712TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Not Reported$0ExpensesNotReportedAmt
Expenses Subtotal$7,171,712ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Other Expenses Not Included$79,736,853OtherExpensesNotIncludedAmt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$79,736,853ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$86,908,565TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (2 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
PART X, LINE 2:THE ORGANIZATION HAS ADOPTED THE PROVISIONS OF FASB ASC 740, INCOME TAXES (ASC 740). ASC 740 REQUIRES THAT A TAX POSITION BE RECOGNIZED OR DERECOGNIZED BASED ON A 'MORE-LIKELY-THAN-NOT' THRESHOLD. THIS APPLIES TO POSITIONS TAKEN OR EXPECTED TO BE TAKEN IN A TAX RETURN. THE IMPLEMENTATION OF ASC 740 HAD NO IMPACT ON THE ORGANIZATION'S STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION OR STATEMENT OF OPERATIONS. THE ORGANIZATION DOES NOT BELIEVE ITS FINANCIAL STATEMENTS INCLUDE (OR REFLECT) ANY UNCERTAIN TAX POSITIONS.
PART XII, LINE 4B - OTHER ADJUSTMENTS:NET PATRONAGE MARGINS ALLOCATED TO MEMBERS

Schedule J IRS990ScheduleJ

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Compensation CommitteeYes (X)CompensationCommitteeInd
Independent ConsultantYes (X)IndependentConsultantInd
Compensation SurveyYes (X)CompensationSurveyInd
Board Or Committee ApprovalYes (X)BoardOrCommitteeApprovalInd
Severance Payment0SeverancePaymentInd
Supplemental Nonqual Rtr Plan0SupplementalNonqualRtrPlanInd
Equity Based Comp Arrngm0EquityBasedCompArrngmInd
Comp Based On Revenue Of Flng Org0CompBasedOnRevenueOfFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd On Rev Related Orgs0CompBsdOnRevRelatedOrgsInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Flng Org0CompBsdNetEarnsFlngOrgInd
Comp Bsd Net Earns Rltd Orgs0CompBsdNetEarnsRltdOrgsInd
Any Non Fixed Payments0AnyNonFixedPaymentsInd
Initial Contract Exception0InitialContractExceptionInd

Rltd Org Officer Trst Key Empl RltdOrgOfficerTrstKeyEmplGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtBase Compensation Filing OrgBaseCompensationFilingOrgAmtCompensation Based On Rltd OrgsCompensationBasedOnRltdOrgsAmtBonus Filing OrganizationBonusFilingOrganizationAmountBonus Related OrganizationsBonusRelatedOrganizationsAmtOther Compensation Filing OrgOtherCompensationFilingOrgAmtOther Compensation Rltd OrgsOtherCompensationRltdOrgsAmtDeferred Compensation Flng OrgDeferredCompensationFlngOrgAmtDeferred Comp Rltd OrgsDeferredCompRltdOrgsAmtNontaxable Benefits Filing OrgNontaxableBenefitsFilingOrgAmtNontaxable Benefits Rltd OrgsNontaxableBenefitsRltdOrgsAmtTotal Compensation Filing OrgTotalCompensationFilingOrgAmtTotal Compensation Rltd OrgsTotalCompensationRltdOrgsAmtComp Report Prior990 Filing OrgCompReportPrior990FilingOrgAmtComp Report Prior990 Rltd OrgsCompReportPrior990RltdOrgsAmt
DANE HENRY
PRESIDENT & CEO$612,402$0$547,430$0$0$0$17,250$0$0$0$1,177,082$0$0$0
ROY B GILLELAND
DIRECTOR$416,527$0$0$0$0$0$17,250$0$0$0$433,777$0$0$0
KAREN WOOD
SENIOR CONTRACT ANALYST$234,797$0$0$0$0$0$11,329$0$0$0$246,126$0$0$0
KERRI FRANKLIN
SENIOR CONTRACT ANALYST$200,634$0$0$0$0$0$10,285$0$0$0$210,919$0$0$0
DANIEL ALDAY
CLINICAL CONTRACT ANALYST$186,444$0$0$0$0$0$9,274$0$0$0$195,718$0$0$0
SHANNAN NORTON
SENIOR CONTRACT ANALYST$178,287$0$0$0$0$0$8,954$0$0$0$187,241$0$0$0
CASEY STOKES
PPI TEAM LEADER$148,964$0$0$0$0$0$7,714$0$0$0$156,678$0$0$0

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (9 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 6AS A COOPERATIVE HOSPITAL SERVICE ORGANIZATION, THE ORGANIZATION HAS MEMBERS THAT ARE PATRON HOSPITALS TO WHICH IT PROVIDES ITS SERVICES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7ATHE ORGANIZATION'S MEMBERS HAVE VOTING RIGHTS THAT INCLUDE THE ELECTION OF ONE OR MORE MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION'S GOVERNING BODY. THE MEMBERS APPOINT DIRECTORS IN A MANNER SET FORTH IN THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION A, LINE 7BCERTAIN DECISIONS OF THE GOVERNING BODY ARE SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF THE MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZATION. THESE DECISIONS INCLUDE, BUT ARE NOT LIMITED TO, THE APPOINTMENT OF DIRECTORS.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 11BTHE ORGANIZATION HAS A POLICY THAT STATES THAT PAPER AND/OR ELECTRONIC COPIES OF FORM 990 WILL BE PROVIDED TO EACH MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS PRIOR TO ITS FILING WITH THE IRS. THE FORM 990 WILL BE REVIEWED BY THE ENTIRE BOARD BEFORE SUBMISSION.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 12CTHE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS PROVIDE FOR A REVIEW OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST AND, IF NECESSARY, RECUSAL OF THE INTERESTED PERSON. FURTHERMORE, THE ORGANIZATION HAS A CLEAR AND DETAILED CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY WHICH ESTABLISHES A PROCEDURE FOR IDENTIFYING, REVIEWING AND ADDRESSING CONFLICT OF INTEREST. THIS POLICY ALSO REQUIRES EACH DIRECTOR, PRINCIPAL OFFICER AND EMPLOYEE OF THE ORGANIZATION TO ANNUALLY SIGN A STATEMENT ACKNOWLEDGING RECEIPT OF THE CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY AND DISCLOSING ANY POTENTIAL CONFLICT.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION B, LINE 15THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS PROVIDE FOR AN EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE THAT HAS THE AUTHORITY TO TAKE ACTION ON BEHALF OF THE BOARD WITH RESPECT TO THE COMPENSATION OF OFFICERS. HOWEVER, THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE MUST KEEP MINUTES OF ITS PROCEEDINGS AND REPORT ITS ACTIONS TO THE BOARD. THE ORGANIZATION ALSO HAS A COMPENSATION POLICY. THIS POLICY STATES THAT ON AN ANNUAL BASIS THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE WILL MEET TO SET THE PRESIDENT'S ANNUAL COMPENSATION. THIS POLICY ALSO STATES THAT A THIRD PARTY HR CONSULTING FIRM WILL BE ENGAGED ANNUALLY TO REVIEW THE TOTAL COMPENSATION OF THE ORGANIZATION'S KEY EMPLOYEES SUCH THAT TOTAL COMPENSATION PACKAGES ARE CONSIDERED FAIR MARKET AND NOT EXCESSIVE. THE THIRD PARTY HR CONSULTING FIRM'S FINDINGS ARE PRESENTED TO THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE FOR THE REVIEW ANNUALLY. THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE, PER THE ORGANIZATION'S BYLAWS, IS REQUIRED TO KEEP MINUTES OF THE MEETINGS AND REPORT ITS ACTIONS TO THE BOARD. THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS ALSO FIX A REASONABLE SALARY OR COMPENSATION FOR OFFICERS IN ACCORDANCE WITH POLICIES AND PROCEDURES ADOPTED BY THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS AND IN ACCORDANCE WITH APPLICABLE IRS RULES, REGULATIONS, AND GUIDELINES.
FORM 990, PART VI, SECTION C, LINE 19THE ORGANIZATION MAKES ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS, CONFLICT OF INTEREST POLICY, AND FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AVAILABLE TO THE PUBLIC IN ITS OFFICE AND UPON REQUEST.
FORM 990, PART XI, LINE 9:MEMBER CONTRIBUTION 134,631. MEMBERSHIP INTEREST REDEMPTION -6,693.
FORM 990, PART XII, LINE 2CTHE ENTIRE BOARD OF DIRECTORS APPROVES THE AUDIT ANNUALLY. THERE IS NO SEPARATE COMMITTEE TO PERFORM THIS FUNCTION.

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.