MICHIANA AREA ELECTRICAL WORKERS PLAN 4 TRUST: Form 990, tax year 2020

View the entire original 990 at ProPublica ↗

Organization
MICHIANA AREA ELECTRICAL WORKERS PLAN 4 TRUST (EIN 82-1241822)
Tax period
2020-05-01 to 2021-04-30
Filed
2022-03-09
IRS object ID
202230689349301618
Schema version
2020v4.0
Source
Download XML · Original 990 at ProPublica

Every field in the e-filed return. Faint text is the IRS element name, for citing.

Return header ReturnHeader

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return2022-03-09T14:36:44-06:00ReturnTs
Tax Period End2021-04-30TaxPeriodEndDt

Preparer Firm PreparerFirmGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer Firm EIN382284921PreparerFirmEIN

Preparer Firm Name PreparerFirmName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1BENDA GRACE STULZ & COMPANY PCBusinessNameLine1Txt

Preparer US Address PreparerUSAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line138800 VAN DYKE AVE STE 100AddressLine1Txt
CitySTERLING HEIGHTSCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48312ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Return Type990ReturnTypeCd
Tax Period Begin2020-05-01TaxPeriodBeginDt

Filer Filer

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
EIN821241822EIN

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1MICHIANA AREA ELECTRICAL WORKERSBusinessNameLine1Txt
Business Name Line2PLAN 4 TRUSTBusinessNameLine2Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name ControlMICHBusinessNameControlTxt
Phone5173217502PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16525 CENTURION DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityLANSINGCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48917ZIPCd

Business Officer BusinessOfficerGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
PersonROGER DOSMANNPersonNm
Person TitleCHAIRMANPersonTitleTxt
Phone5173217502PhoneNum
Signature2021-08-25SignatureDt

Signing Officer SigningOfficerGrp

Person Full Name PersonFullName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Person FirstROGERPersonFirstNm
Person LastDOSMANNPersonLastNm
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
SSN999009999SSN

Preparer Person PreparerPersonGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Preparer PersonBRYAN STULZPreparerPersonNm
PTINP00265596PTIN
Phone5868836240PhoneNum
Preparation2022-03-09PreparationDt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tax2020TaxYr
Build TS2022-09-23 18:48:47ZBuildTS

Form 990 IRS990

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Principal OfficerROGER DOSMANNPrincipalOfficerNm
Gross Receipts$2,440,453GrossReceiptsAmt
Group Return For AffiliatesfalseGroupReturnForAffiliatesInd
Organization501cYes (X)Organization501cInd
Type Of Organization TrustYes (X)TypeOfOrganizationTrustInd
Formation2017FormationYr
Legal Domicile StateMILegalDomicileStateCd
Activity Or MissionPROVIDE FUNDING TO HELP OFFSET THE COSTS OF SUBSIDIZED RETIREE HEALTH CARE.ActivityOrMissionDesc
Voting Members Governing Body6VotingMembersGoverningBodyCnt
Voting Members Independent0VotingMembersIndependentCnt
Total Employee0TotalEmployeeCnt
Total Gross UBI$0TotalGrossUBIAmt
CY Contributions Grants$0CYContributionsGrantsAmt
PY Program Service Revenue$2,363,289PYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
CY Program Service Revenue$2,033,003CYProgramServiceRevenueAmt
PY Investment Income$81,404PYInvestmentIncomeAmt
CY Investment Income$152,352CYInvestmentIncomeAmt
PY Other Revenue$432PYOtherRevenueAmt
CY Other Revenue$0CYOtherRevenueAmt
PY Total Revenue$2,445,125PYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Total Revenue$2,185,355CYTotalRevenueAmt
CY Grants And Similar Paid$0CYGrantsAndSimilarPaidAmt
PY Benefits Paid To Members$1,127,546PYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Benefits Paid To Members$1,230,947CYBenefitsPaidToMembersAmt
CY Salaries Comp Emp Bnft Paid$0CYSalariesCompEmpBnftPaidAmt
CY Total Prof Fndrsng Expns$0CYTotalProfFndrsngExpnsAmt
CY Total Fundraising Expense$0CYTotalFundraisingExpenseAmt
PY Other Expenses$43,588PYOtherExpensesAmt
CY Other Expenses$41,154CYOtherExpensesAmt
PY Total Expenses$1,171,134PYTotalExpensesAmt
CY Total Expenses$1,272,101CYTotalExpensesAmt
PY Revenues Less Expenses$1,273,991PYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
CY Revenues Less Expenses$913,254CYRevenuesLessExpensesAmt
Total Assets BOY$3,251,901TotalAssetsBOYAmt
Total Assets EOY$4,827,214TotalAssetsEOYAmt
Total Liabilities BOY$21,897TotalLiabilitiesBOYAmt
Total Liabilities EOY$23,320TotalLiabilitiesEOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances BOY$3,230,004NetAssetsOrFundBalancesBOYAmt
Net Assets Or Fund Balances EOY$4,803,894NetAssetsOrFundBalancesEOYAmt
MissionPROVIDE FUNDING TO HELP OFFSET THE COSTS OF SUBSIDIZED RETIREE HEALTH CARE.MissionDesc
Significant New Program SrvcfalseSignificantNewProgramSrvcInd
Significant ChangefalseSignificantChangeInd
DescTHE PURPOSE OF THE TRUST IS TO PROVIDE FUNDING TO THE MICHIANA AREA ELECTRICAL WORKERS HEALTH & WELFARE FUND TO OFFSET THE COST OF SUBSIDIZED RETIREE HEALTH CARE COSTS.Desc
Described In Section501c3falseDescribedInSection501c3Ind
Schedule B RequiredfalseScheduleBRequiredInd
Political Campaign ActyfalsePoliticalCampaignActyInd
Subject To Proxy TaxfalseSubjectToProxyTaxInd
Donor Advised FundfalseDonorAdvisedFundInd
Conservation EasementsfalseConservationEasementsInd
Collections Of ArtfalseCollectionsOfArtInd
Credit CounselingfalseCreditCounselingInd
Donor Rstr Or Quasi EndowmentsfalseDonorRstrOrQuasiEndowmentsInd
Report Land Building EquipmentfalseReportLandBuildingEquipmentInd
Report Investments Other SecfalseReportInvestmentsOtherSecInd
Report Program Related InvstfalseReportProgramRelatedInvstInd
Report Other AssetsfalseReportOtherAssetsInd
Report Other LiabilitiesfalseReportOtherLiabilitiesInd
Include FIN48 FootnotefalseIncludeFIN48FootnoteInd
Independent Audit Fincl StmtYes (true)IndependentAuditFinclStmtInd
Consolidated Audit Fincl StmtfalseConsolidatedAuditFinclStmtInd
School OperatingfalseSchoolOperatingInd
Foreign OfficefalseForeignOfficeInd
Foreign ActivitiesfalseForeignActivitiesInd
More Than5000 K To OrgfalseMoreThan5000KToOrgInd
More Than5000 K To IndividualsfalseMoreThan5000KToIndividualsInd
Professional FundraisingfalseProfessionalFundraisingInd
Fundraising ActivitiesfalseFundraisingActivitiesInd
Gaming ActivitiesfalseGamingActivitiesInd
Operate HospitalfalseOperateHospitalInd
Grants To OrganizationsfalseGrantsToOrganizationsInd
Grants To IndividualsfalseGrantsToIndividualsInd
Schedule J RequiredfalseScheduleJRequiredInd
Tax Exempt BondsfalseTaxExemptBondsInd
Loan OutstandingfalseLoanOutstandingInd
Grant To Related PersonfalseGrantToRelatedPersonInd
Business Rln With Org MemfalseBusinessRlnWithOrgMemInd
Business Rln With Fam MemfalseBusinessRlnWithFamMemInd
Business Rln With35 Ctrl EntfalseBusinessRlnWith35CtrlEntInd
Deductible Non Cash ContrifalseDeductibleNonCashContriInd
Deductible Art ContributionfalseDeductibleArtContributionInd
Terminate OperationsfalseTerminateOperationsInd
Partial LiquidationfalsePartialLiquidationInd
Disregarded EntityfalseDisregardedEntityInd
Related EntityYes (true)RelatedEntityInd
Related Organization Ctrl EntfalseRelatedOrganizationCtrlEntInd
Activities Conducted PrtshpfalseActivitiesConductedPrtshpInd
Schedule O RequiredYes (true)ScheduleORequiredInd
IRP Document1IRPDocumentCnt
IRP Document W2 G0IRPDocumentW2GCnt
Employee0EmployeeCnt
Unrelated Bus Incm Over LimitfalseUnrelatedBusIncmOverLimitInd
Foreign Financial AccountfalseForeignFinancialAccountInd
Prohibited Tax Shelter TransfalseProhibitedTaxShelterTransInd
Taxable Party NotificationfalseTaxablePartyNotificationInd
Nondeductible ContributionsfalseNondeductibleContributionsInd
Indoor Tanning ServicesfalseIndoorTanningServicesInd
Subj To Tax Rmnrtn Ex Prcht PymtfalseSubjToTaxRmnrtnExPrchtPymtInd
Subject To Excs Tax Net Invst IncfalseSubjectToExcsTaxNetInvstIncInd
Info In Schedule O Part VIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIInd
Governing Body Voting Members6GoverningBodyVotingMembersCnt
Independent Voting Member0IndependentVotingMemberCnt
Family Or Business RlnYes (true)FamilyOrBusinessRlnInd
Delegation Of Mgmt DutiesfalseDelegationOfMgmtDutiesInd
Change To Org DocumentsfalseChangeToOrgDocumentsInd
Material Diversion Or MisusefalseMaterialDiversionOrMisuseInd
Members Or StockholdersfalseMembersOrStockholdersInd
Election Of Board MembersYes (true)ElectionOfBoardMembersInd
Decisions Subject To ApprovafalseDecisionsSubjectToApprovaInd
Minutes Of Governing BodyYes (true)MinutesOfGoverningBodyInd
Minutes Of CommitteesYes (true)MinutesOfCommitteesInd
Officer Mailing AddressfalseOfficerMailingAddressInd
Local ChaptersfalseLocalChaptersInd
Form990 Provided To Gvrn BodyfalseForm990ProvidedToGvrnBodyInd
Conflict Of Interest PolicyfalseConflictOfInterestPolicyInd
Whistleblower PolicyfalseWhistleblowerPolicyInd
Document Retention PolicyfalseDocumentRetentionPolicyInd
Compensation Process CEOfalseCompensationProcessCEOInd
Compensation Process OtherfalseCompensationProcessOtherInd
Investment In Joint VenturefalseInvestmentInJointVentureInd
Upon RequestYes (X)UponRequestInd

Books In Care Of Detail BooksInCareOfDetail

Business Name BusinessName

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Business Name Line1TIC INTERNATIONAL CORPORATIONBusinessNameLine1Txt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Phone5173217502PhoneNum

US Address USAddress

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Address Line16525 CENTURION DRIVEAddressLine1Txt
CityLANSINGCityNm
State AbbreviationMIStateAbbreviationCd
ZIP48917ZIPCd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Info In Schedule O Part VIIYes (X)InfoInScheduleOPartVIIInd

Form990 Part VII Section A Form990PartVIISectionAGrp (7 entries)

TitleTitleTxtAverage Hours Per WeekAverageHoursPerWeekRtAverage Hours Per Week Rltd OrgAverageHoursPerWeekRltdOrgRtIndividual Trustee Or DirectorIndividualTrusteeOrDirectorIndReportable Comp From OrgReportableCompFromOrgAmtReportable Comp From Rltd OrgReportableCompFromRltdOrgAmtOther CompensationOtherCompensationAmt
MIKE LEDA
TRUSTEE1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$91,040$49,928
JASON PIONTEK
TRUSTEE1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$83,760$48,394
THOMAS CIOCH
TRUSTEE1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
ROGER DOSMANN
CHAIRMAN1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
CHRISTOPHER GROVE
SECRETARY1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
MATT LAFREE
TRUSTEE1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
DANIEL SCHMIDTENFORFF
TRUSTEE1.0040.00Yes (X)$0$0$0
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Tot Reportable Comp Rltd Org$174,800TotReportableCompRltdOrgAmt
Total Other Compensation$98,322TotalOtherCompensationAmt
Former Ofcr Employees ListedfalseFormerOfcrEmployeesListedInd
Total Comp Greater Than150 KfalseTotalCompGreaterThan150KInd
Compensation From Other SrcsfalseCompensationFromOtherSrcsInd

Program Service Revenue ProgramServiceRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
DescEMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONSDesc
Business230000BusinessCd
Total Revenue Column$2,033,003TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,033,003RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Program Service Revenue$2,033,003TotalProgramServiceRevenueAmt

Investment Income InvestmentIncomeGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$114,401TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Exclusion$114,401ExclusionAmt

Gross Amount Sales Assets GrossAmountSalesAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$293,049SecuritiesAmt

Less Cost Oth Basis Sales Expnss LessCostOthBasisSalesExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$255,098SecuritiesAmt

Gain Or Loss GainOrLossGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Securities$37,951SecuritiesAmt

Net Gain Or Loss Investments NetGainOrLossInvestmentsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$37,951TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$37,951RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt

Total Revenue TotalRevenueGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Revenue Column$2,185,355TotalRevenueColumnAmt
Related Or Exempt Func Income$2,070,954RelatedOrExemptFuncIncomeAmt
Exclusion$114,401ExclusionAmt

Benefits To Members BenefitsToMembersGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,230,947TotalAmt

Fees For Services Management FeesForServicesManagementGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$2,440TotalAmt

Fees For Services Legal FeesForServicesLegalGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,890TotalAmt

Fees For Services Accounting FeesForServicesAccountingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$11,166TotalAmt

Fees For Srvc Invst Mgmnt Fees FeesForSrvcInvstMgmntFeesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$3,640TotalAmt

Fees For Services Other FeesForServicesOtherGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$10,000TotalAmt

Office Expenses OfficeExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,442TotalAmt

Conferences Meetings ConferencesMeetingsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$418TotalAmt

Insurance InsuranceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$4,158TotalAmt

Total Functional Expenses TotalFunctionalExpensesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total$1,272,101TotalAmt
Program Services$0ProgramServicesAmt
Management And General$0ManagementAndGeneralAmt
Fundraising$0FundraisingAmt

Cash Non Interest Bearing CashNonInterestBearingGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$27,723BOYAmt
EOY$27,099EOYAmt

Savings And Temp Cash Invst SavingsAndTempCashInvstGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$164,729BOYAmt
EOY$312,061EOYAmt

Accounts Receivable AccountsReceivableGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$184,909BOYAmt
EOY$165,400EOYAmt

Prepaid Expenses Defrd Charges PrepaidExpensesDefrdChargesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$7,620BOYAmt
EOY$9,093EOYAmt

Investments Pub Traded Sec InvestmentsPubTradedSecGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$2,866,920BOYAmt
EOY$4,313,561EOYAmt

Total Assets TotalAssetsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,251,901BOYAmt
EOY$4,827,214EOYAmt

Accounts Payable Accr Expnss AccountsPayableAccrExpnssGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,897BOYAmt
EOY$23,320EOYAmt

Total Liabilities TotalLiabilitiesGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$21,897BOYAmt
EOY$23,320EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Org Does Not Follow FASB117Yes (X)OrgDoesNotFollowFASB117Ind

Rtn Earn Endowment Incm Oth Fnds RtnEarnEndowmentIncmOthFndsGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,230,004BOYAmt
EOY$4,803,894EOYAmt

Total Net Assets Fund Balance TotalNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,230,004BOYAmt
EOY$4,803,894EOYAmt

Tot Liab Net Assets Fund Balance TotLiabNetAssetsFundBalanceGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
BOY$3,251,901BOYAmt
EOY$4,827,214EOYAmt
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Reconcilation Revenue Expnss$913,254ReconcilationRevenueExpnssAmt
Net Unrlzd Gains Losses Invst$660,636NetUnrlzdGainsLossesInvstAmt
Method Of Accounting AccrualYes (X)MethodOfAccountingAccrualInd
Accountant Compile Or ReviewfalseAccountantCompileOrReviewInd
FS AuditedYes (true)FSAuditedInd

FS Audited Basis FSAuditedBasisGrp

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Separate Basis Fincl StmtYes (X)SeparateBasisFinclStmtInd
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Audit CommitteeYes (true)AuditCommitteeInd
Federal Grant Audit RequiredfalseFederalGrantAuditRequiredInd

Schedule D IRS990ScheduleD

FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Total Rev Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$2,842,351TotalRevEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Net Unrealized Gains Invst$660,636NetUnrealizedGainsInvstAmt
Revenue Not Reported$660,636RevenueNotReportedAmt
Revenue Subtotal$2,181,715RevenueSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld$3,640InvestmentExpensesNotIncldAmt
Revenue Not Reported Fincl Stmt$3,640RevenueNotReportedFinclStmtAmt
Total Revenue Per Form990$2,185,355TotalRevenuePerForm990Amt
Tot Expns Etc Audited Fincl Stmt$1,268,461TotExpnsEtcAuditedFinclStmtAmt
Expenses Subtotal$1,268,461ExpensesSubtotalAmt
Investment Expenses Not Incld2$3,640InvestmentExpensesNotIncld2Amt
Expenses Not Rpt Fincl Stmt$3,640ExpensesNotRptFinclStmtAmt
Total Expenses Per Form990$1,272,101TotalExpensesPerForm990Amt

Schedule O IRS990ScheduleO

Supplemental Information Detail SupplementalInformationDetail (5 entries)

Form And Line ReferenceFormAndLineReferenceDescExplanationExplanationTxt
FORM 990, PART VILINE 2 - FAMILY RELATIONSHIP OR BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP - THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE TRUSTEES OF THE FUND IS A "BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP". THE FUND IS ESTABLISHED AND MAINTAINED PURSUANT TO THE EMPLOYEE RETIREMENT INCOME SECURITY ACT OF 1974, AS AMENDED. THE FUND, AS A TAFT-HARTLEY TRUST FUND, IS ADMINSTERED BY A BOARD OF TRUSTEES WHICH IS COMPOSED OF AN EQUAL NUMBER OF UNION AND EMPLOYER REPRESENTATIVES. BECAUSE OF THIS ORGANIZATIONAL REQUIREMENT, THERE IS A BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP BEWTWEEN THE TRUSTEES. LINE 12 - ANNUALLY, EACH TRUSTEE MUST ANSWER THE FIDUCIARY LIABILITY INSURANCE RENEWAL QUESTIONAIRE, WHICH CONTAINS QUESTIONS REGARDING POTENTIAL AND ACTUAL CONFLICTS OF INTEREST. LINE 15 - THE FUND DID NOT HAVE A CEO, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, OR TOP MANAGEMENT OFFICIAL, OR OTHER KEY EMPLOYEES, AS THOSE TERMS ARE DEFINED IN THE INSTRUCTIONS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 7AALL BOARD MEMBERES ARE ELECTED BY THE MEMBERSHIP INTO OFFICER POSITIONS, FROM WHICH THEY HOLD THEIR TRUSTEESHIP.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 11BTHE FORM 990 IS PRESENTED AND APPROVED AT A MEETING OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES, SUBJECT TO APPROVAL BY AND REVIEW OF THE FUND'S LEGAL COUNSEL. IN ADDITION, EACH TRUSTEE IS PROVIDED A COPY OF THE FUND'S FINAL FORM 990 (INCLUDING REQUIRED SCHEDULES), AS ULTIMATELY FILED WITH THE IRS.
FORM 990, PAGE 6, PART VI, LINE 19THE FUND IS ESTABLISHED AND MAINTAINED PURSUANT TO THE EMPLOYEE RETIREMENT INCOME SECURITY ACT OF 1974, AS AMENDED. IT OPERATES IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE REPORTING AND DISCLOSURE REQUIREMENTS OF SUBTITLE B, PART 1 ERISA WITH RESPECT TO DISCLOSURE OF ITS GOVERNING DOCUMENTS AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION. IT OPERATES IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE FIDUCIARY RESPONSIBILITY REQUIREMENTS OF SUBTITLE B, PART 4 OF ERISA. THE FUND DOES NOT HAVE A CONFLICTS OF INTEREST POLICY.
FORM 990, PART VIILINE 1A - MIKE LEDA AND JASON PIONTEK SERVED AS TRUSTEES OF THE FUND WITHOUT COMPENSATION FROM THE FUND FOR THOSE SERVICES. HOWEVER, THEY WERE COMPENSATED AS AN EMPLOYEES OF IBEW LOCAL 153, WHICH WAS A CONTRIBUTING EMPLOYER TO THE FUND, AND AS SUCH, A "RELATED ORGAINAZATION" AS THAT TERM IS DEFINED IN THE INSTRUCTIONS.

Schedule R IRS990ScheduleR

Id Related Tax Exempt Org IdRelatedTaxExemptOrgGrp (5 entries)

Address Line1USAddress/AddressLine1TxtCityUSAddress/CityNmState AbbreviationUSAddress/StateAbbreviationCdZIPUSAddress/ZIPCdEINEINPrimary ActivitiesPrimaryActivitiesTxtLegal Domicile StateLegalDomicileStateCdExempt Code SectionExemptCodeSectionTxtDirect Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationIndPublic Charity StatusPublicCharityStatusTxt
IBEW LOCAL 153
56475 PEPPERMINT ROADSOUTH BENDIN46619350415630LOCALIN501C5N/Afalse
SOUTH BEND & VACINITY ELEC JATC
56365 PEPPERMINT ROADSOUTH BENDIN46619356059198APPRENTICEIN501C3N/Afalse2
MICHIANA ELEC MONEY PURCHASE PLAN
6525 CENTURION DRIVELANSINGMI48917351861971ANNUITYMI401AN/Afalse
MICHIANA ELEC WORKERS PENSION FUND
6525 CENTURION DRIVELANSINGMI48917356269273PENSIONMI401BN/Afalse
MICHIANA ELEC WRKS HEALTH & WELFARE
6525 CENTURION DRIVELANSINGMI48917356073323HEALTHMI501C9N/Afalse

Id Related Org Txbl Corp Tr IdRelatedOrgTxblCorpTrGrp (72 entries)

Direct Controlling NADirectControllingNACdControlled OrganizationControlledOrganizationInd
APTIM SERVICES LLC
N/Afalse
ATLANTIC TRANSFORMER SERVICES
N/Afalse
BHI ENERGY SPECIALTY SERVICE
N/Afalse
BRITE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
COLIP ELECTRIC CORP
N/Afalse
COMMUNICATION CO OF SOUTH BEND
N/Afalse
COMMUNICATIONS WIRING SPEC INC
N/Afalse
CONTI CORPORATION
N/Afalse
CONTINENTAL ELECTIC CO INC
N/Afalse
CONVERGED COMMUNICATION PARTNERS
N/Afalse
CRAIG ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
DAY & ZIMMERMAN NPS
N/Afalse
DELANEY TETCOM INC
N/Afalse
ELECTRIC PLUS INC
N/Afalse
ELECTRICAL MAINT & CONST LLC
N/Afalse
ELECTRICORPE INC
N/Afalse
ELITE ELECTRICAL LLC
N/Afalse
ENVISION AUTOMATING LLC
N/Afalse
EPIC CABLING SOLUTIONS INC
N/Afalse
FAIRCHILD COMM SYSTEMS INC
N/Afalse
GEPHART ELECTRICAL CONST CO
N/Afalse
GRENN LIGHT ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalse
H & G SERVICES INC
N/Afalse
HARTMAN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
HAVEL BROS DIV OF SHAMBAUGH
N/Afalse
HEIN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
HI TECH ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
HOOLEY ELECTRICAL CONT SVC LLC
N/Afalse
HORTON ELECTRIC SERVICE CO
N/Afalse
HOWELL ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
IBID COUNTY ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
JWPHYRE ELEC CO OF IND
N/Afalse
JAMERSON & BAUWENS ELECTRICAL
N/Afalse
JCA ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
JETTLINE ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
JKM WIRING
N/Afalse
JP SYSTEMS INC
N/Afalse
KEI ELEC CONSTRUCTION & MAINT
N/Afalse
KIEWIT POWER CONSTRUCTORS CO
N/Afalse
KW CONSTRUCTION SERVICES
N/Afalse
LINEAR ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
MARTELL ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
MCMANN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
MEAD & WHITE COLIP ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
MEADE ELECTRIC CO INC
N/Afalse
MIDWESTERN ELECTRICAL
N/Afalse
MJ ELECTRIC LLC
N/Afalse
MORTON SOLAR & WIND
N/Afalse
NATIONAL CONDUCTOR CONSTRUCTORS
N/Afalse
NAVARRE SERVICES
N/Afalse
PEMBERTON-DAVIS ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
PRECISION CONTROL SYSTEMS
N/Afalse
R&D ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
RA-COMM INC
N/Afalse
RIVERBEND ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
RIVERWAY ELECTRIC CO
N/Afalse
SARGENT ELECTRIC COMPANY
N/Afalse
SCHENK LIGHTNING ROD CO
N/Afalse
SCHMIDT ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
SCHWARTZ ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
SERVCE ELECTRIC OF ALLEN CO
N/Afalse
SERVICE ONE INDUSTRIAL
N/Afalse
SHAUM ELECTRIC CO INC
N/Afalse
SIDNEY ELECTRIC COMPANY
N/Afalse
STATE GROUP INDUSTRIAL
N/Afalse
STORMS MCMULLEN ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
SWENEY ELECTRIC
N/Afalse
TOP LINE ELECTRICAL SERVICES
N/Afalse
TRI CITY DATA & ELECTRONIC
N/Afalse
WELLS ELECTRIC INC
N/Afalse
WHITE CONSTRUCTION LLC
N/Afalse
WILLIAM CHARLES CONST CO
N/Afalse
FieldValueIRS element (for citing)
Receipt Of Int Annts Rnts RyltsfalseReceiptOfIntAnntsRntsRyltsInd
Gift Grnt Or Cap Contri To Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntOrCapContriToOthOrgInd
Gift Grnt Cap Contri From Oth OrgfalseGiftGrntCapContriFromOthOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees To Other OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesToOtherOrgInd
Loans Or Guarantees From Oth OrgfalseLoansOrGuaranteesFromOthOrgInd
Div Related OrganizationfalseDivRelatedOrganizationInd
Asset Sale To Other OrgfalseAssetSaleToOtherOrgInd
Asset Purchase From Other OrgfalseAssetPurchaseFromOtherOrgInd
Asset ExchangefalseAssetExchangeInd
Rental Of Facilities To Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFacilitiesToOthOrgInd
Rental Of Fclts From Oth OrgfalseRentalOfFcltsFromOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services For Oth OrgfalsePerformOfServicesForOthOrgInd
Perform Of Services By Other OrgfalsePerformOfServicesByOtherOrgInd
Sharing Of FacilitiesfalseSharingOfFacilitiesInd
Paid Employees SharingfalsePaidEmployeesSharingInd
Reimbursement Paid To Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidToOtherOrgInd
Reimbursement Paid By Other OrgfalseReimbursementPaidByOtherOrgInd
Transfer To Other OrgYes (true)TransferToOtherOrgInd
Transfer From Other OrgfalseTransferFromOtherOrgInd

Comments

Anonymous: no account or email. Up to 2,000 characters, at most one link. Comments are checked automatically; some wait for review.